Indian Open 2018


Date
Mar 17 - 18, 2018
City
Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India
Venue

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, Kanpur

Address
IIT Kanpur, NH 91, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208016
Details

Hall of Fame, Outreach (main events venue) and TB201, Lecture Hall Complex (side events venue)

Organizers
Aabhas Mathur, Himanshu Dwivedi, IORC IIT Kanpur, Parth Shyara, Rishabh Tamhane, and Ujjawal Pabreja
WCA Delegates
Akash Rupela and Ujjawal Pabreja
Contact
upabreja@worldcubeassociation.org, rishabhswapnil@gmail.com, aabhas.mathur96@gmail.com, himandwivedi@gmail.com, parthshyara176@gmail.com, iorc@techkriti.org, arupela@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Online registration opens on 21st February, 2018 (00:00 IST) and ends on 10th March, 2018 (23:59 IST). Visit registration procedure tab for details.
There will be NO On The Spot registration.

Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹1,000 (Indian Rupee).

Online Registration is available from 21st February 2018, 00:00 IST to 10th March 2018, 23:59 IST. Competitors must pay the registration fee online and register on the WCA website to confirm their registration. The payment link will be updated by 21st February, 2018. No on the spot registration is available. There is no refund policy.
The registration fee is INR 1000 without accommodation at the venue and INR 1800 with accommodation. An additional INR 200 security deposit will be collected and returned after the fest. The registration will be free for IITK students.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ujjawal Pabreja won with an average of 9.36 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Shivam Bansal finished second (10.38) and Akash Rupela finished third (10.39).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 6.53 9.36 India 10.0014.809.936.538.15
2 Shivam Bansal 8.58 10.38 India 10.179.4813.638.5811.49
3 Akash Rupela 10.14 10.39 India 10.1910.7310.1410.2410.83
4 Priyanshu Kumar 10.45 10.84 India 10.6011.0410.4510.8912.49
5 Abhishrut Khanna 10.09 11.37 India 11.7213.2212.1910.0910.20
6 Debartha Chakraborty 11.15 13.13 India 13.0213.1013.2613.6511.15
7 Piyush Passi 11.96 13.25 India 11.9615.5811.9812.1816.95
8 Lakshay Sharma 12.23 14.30 India 16.8412.2312.5715.1815.15
9 Hargun Singh Tikku 12.67 14.43 India 16.7217.5213.3812.6713.18
10 Aabhas Mathur 12.29 14.99 India 13.6412.2916.2715.0617.50
11 Shreyas Trehan 15.09 17.42 India 18.2918.2015.0915.7718.54
12 Arjun Srivastava 15.89 17.91 India DNF15.9516.6815.8921.09

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.83 9.91 India 8.839.3710.8910.0010.36
2 Akash Rupela 9.02 10.65 India 10.459.0210.4811.1011.01
3 Shivam Bansal 9.33 11.74 India 10.9612.339.3313.1911.92
4 Piyush Passi 11.68 12.24 India 12.7312.1313.7511.6811.86
5 Abhishrut Khanna 11.77 12.44 India 14.7311.7711.8513.2712.19
6 Priyanshu Kumar 8.86 13.26 India 13.758.8621.3012.5413.48
7 Hargun Singh Tikku 12.45 13.60 India 14.4713.8412.4515.2712.48
8 Debartha Chakraborty 12.38 13.93 India 15.5212.8814.1214.8012.38
9 Lakshay Sharma 12.26 14.16 India DNF13.4014.7912.2614.28
10 Aabhas Mathur 12.09 14.63 India 21.7815.0512.0915.0813.75
11 Shreyas Trehan 13.62 15.52 India 18.8716.2413.6216.2714.06
12 Arjun Srivastava 11.40 16.41 India 14.6219.5215.0821.2011.40
13 Saiyam Jain 14.30 18.30 India 14.3018.6019.0417.2619.67
14 Laksh Singh 17.35 18.63 India 19.1617.3525.1718.0918.63
15 Rishabh Tamhane 17.69 19.06 India 18.9019.9617.6921.8418.33
16 Anivesh Sahu 18.68 21.95 India 24.4023.5422.3619.9518.68
17 Sujatro Bhadra 20.35 22.22 India 20.7423.5820.3522.3525.26
18 Ashwin Dadoo 22.44 26.27 India 30.5431.8625.1423.1322.44
19 Achint Mathur 22.80 26.95 India 26.3722.8028.3036.1626.17
20 Aman Tiwari 24.37 27.31 India 24.3728.3431.7326.6026.99
21 Ateequr Rahman 25.00 31.68 India 46.1329.8637.0528.1325.00
22 Navanya Sharma 29.20 34.02 India 37.3231.4929.2033.2539.79
23 Harish Dechiraju 31.13 34.38 India 36.2433.6931.1338.4733.22

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 9.16 9.79 India 10.0412.369.1610.059.29
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 9.22 10.18 India 10.099.4013.4011.069.22
3 Shivam Bansal 10.28 10.60 India 11.1710.2810.3210.3111.22
4 Piyush Passi 9.48 10.88 India 9.4813.0410.8511.6210.16
5 Priyanshu Kumar 9.81 11.60 India 10.5412.849.8111.7112.54
6 Aabhas Mathur 12.33 13.40 India 14.2112.6812.3313.5213.99
7 Debartha Chakraborty 10.95 13.44 India 14.3710.9512.8013.1514.47
8 Abhishrut Khanna 11.31 13.63 India 11.3112.6115.4512.9115.38
9 Hargun Singh Tikku 12.65 14.15 India 12.6514.9613.58DNF13.92
10 Lakshay Sharma 12.57 15.06 India 15.1714.4715.5318.6512.57
11 Laksh Singh 14.46 16.11 India 19.0617.8715.2715.1914.46
12 Shreyas Trehan 15.09 16.43 India 18.8316.3615.0916.0216.92
13 Arjun Srivastava 15.18 16.58 India 15.4518.8219.4115.1815.47
14 Saiyam Jain 14.45 18.56 India 16.2822.0619.5914.4519.81
15 Pranshu Nigam 19.23 20.83 India 22.5719.6119.2344.4320.31
16 Rishabh Tamhane 20.12 23.33 India 28.0625.1220.1221.3623.50
17 Anivesh Sahu 19.60 24.19 India 24.6028.6722.6725.2919.60
18 Sujatro Bhadra 22.24 24.20 India 22.8432.1824.0822.2425.67
19 Aman Tiwari 22.45 26.84 India 30.2227.7228.3524.4622.45
20 Achint Mathur 26.80 27.33 India 27.0234.3627.0526.8027.92
21 Ashwin Dadoo 23.67 27.67 India 26.3323.6730.1030.1526.57
22 Harish Dechiraju 22.39 30.38 India 44.1135.1428.9922.3927.02
23 Ateequr Rahman 26.74 31.63 India 1:10.6630.0826.7432.4532.36
24 Navanya Sharma 27.13 31.94 India 30.9035.7927.1335.1629.75
25 Rohan Sakeri 26.88 34.30 India 39.0037.2626.8833.4632.18
26 Addhyan Garg 35.12 38.86 India 55.9641.8238.0236.7335.12
27 Himanshu Dwivedi 38.63 41.38 India 38.7747.0738.6338.8546.53
28 Srikar Paida 32.48 42.34 India 32.4848.0140.4338.58DNF
29 Kundan Gurjar 33.01 45.57 India 1:27.9249.8537.9633.0148.90
30 Daksh Bhatia 45.54 49.54 India 1:06.6545.5455.1145.9247.60
31 Abhijaat Kotamkar 1:01.55 1:04.45 India 1:02.521:08.971:02.801:08.021:01.55
32 Aditya Jain 1:08.46 1:12.86 India 1:08.541:08.46DNF1:15.031:15.02
33 Vivek Verma 1:14.48 1:27.44 India 1:37.981:22.141:14.481:28.311:31.88
34 Shailesh Kumar 1:13.75 1:53.35 India 2:23.542:13.511:13.751:19.552:07.00
35 Kumar Vidya Bhushan 1:12.75 1:55.76 India DNF2:18.361:51.561:37.371:12.75
36 Ankit Gupta 1:28.79 2:17.26 India 1:28.791:30.763:27.952:03.523:17.51

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Priyanshu Kumar 2.45 3.41 India 2.454.173.242.834.38
2 Lakshay Sharma 3.73 3.90 India 3.734.044.283.743.91
3 Hargun Singh Tikku 4.56 5.12 India 4.944.665.754.566.95
4 Aabhas Mathur 3.91 5.68 India 5.966.933.919.324.16
5 Debartha Chakraborty 3.51 5.71 India 3.518.506.495.075.58
6 Sujatro Bhadra 4.77 5.79 India 4.776.586.006.764.79
7 Ujjawal Pabreja 3.87 6.23 India 8.726.233.877.035.43
8 Abhishrut Khanna 5.02 6.59 India 7.006.146.776.875.02
9 Shreyas Trehan 3.34 6.64 India DNF3.344.856.578.51
10 Achint Mathur 5.95 7.64 India 6.7916.486.599.535.95
11 Saiyam Jain 6.81 8.83 India DNF6.817.3310.848.31

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Priyanshu Kumar 2.76 3.14 India 3.712.905.152.762.82
2 Lakshay Sharma 2.48 3.95 India 2.484.644.203.014.97
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 3.38 4.10 India 6.703.643.393.385.27
4 Debartha Chakraborty 3.93 5.25 India 6.204.887.583.934.66
5 Sujatro Bhadra 2.87 5.34 India 2.874.5910.555.805.64
6 Hargun Singh Tikku 4.42 5.40 India 6.324.424.837.265.05
7 Shreyas Trehan 3.63 5.71 India 3.638.085.267.134.75
8 Aabhas Mathur 5.37 5.99 India 7.316.025.716.235.37
9 Abhishrut Khanna 5.72 6.09 India 6.355.827.715.726.09
10 Saiyam Jain 6.70 7.48 India 7.817.246.707.40DNF
11 Achint Mathur 6.75 7.72 India 8.557.176.757.439.09
12 Rishabh Tamhane 6.76 8.38 India 11.746.768.237.729.20
13 Arjun Srivastava 4.58 9.64 India DNF8.754.5811.398.79
14 Harish Dechiraju 10.57 16.10 India 10.5714.7319.7722.0113.80
15 Ateequr Rahman 10.74 18.96 India 28.0910.7415.3217.4424.13

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 2.37 3.48 India 2.373.794.267.902.39
2 Lakshay Sharma 3.81 4.58 India 4.913.814.084.756.42
3 Priyanshu Kumar 4.18 4.82 India 4.535.414.554.185.39
4 Hargun Singh Tikku 4.91 5.48 India 5.784.915.556.675.11
5 Debartha Chakraborty 4.47 6.06 India 6.325.646.354.476.21
6 Achint Mathur 5.74 6.12 India 22.515.745.866.286.23
7 Sujatro Bhadra 4.37 6.26 India 6.847.404.554.377.41
8 Shreyas Trehan 5.17 6.73 India 13.115.868.585.755.17
9 Aabhas Mathur 6.49 6.78 India 6.556.496.907.766.89
10 Abhishrut Khanna 5.08 7.15 India 8.379.245.086.326.77
11 Saiyam Jain 5.86 7.56 India 9.205.867.887.846.96
12 Arjun Srivastava 5.65 7.61 India 6.799.176.8813.515.65
13 Rishabh Tamhane 5.37 8.76 India 8.3311.447.0010.945.37
14 Pranshu Nigam 8.79 9.84 India 10.7925.119.249.498.79
15 Harish Dechiraju 8.68 11.74 India 13.198.689.3626.3612.68
16 Ateequr Rahman 8.17 12.01 India 11.8315.138.179.3714.82
17 Srikar Paida 5.86 14.30 India DNF16.9914.215.8611.71
18 Navanya Sharma 11.02 15.62 India 11.8618.5935.0611.0216.41
19 Daksh Bhatia 16.54 19.38 India 17.1016.5420.6320.4126.04
20 Abhijaat Kotamkar 15.62 22.44 India 30.1422.8615.6225.5818.87
21 Shailesh Kumar 26.50 1:00.45 India DNF1:57.8535.1226.5028.39
22 Piyush Passi 5.16 DNF India 5.405.16DNF6.90DNF
23 Addhyan Garg 5.71 DNF India 8.87DNF5.71DNF7.68

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 34.49 37.67 India 38.0340.6834.4938.2636.71
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 34.39 38.44 India 41.1639.2034.9544.0234.39
3 Priyanshu Kumar 40.88 46.88 India 40.8845.7148.4057.7046.52
4 Piyush Passi 45.56 50.36 India 48.2652.71DNF50.1045.56
5 Abhishrut Khanna 47.53 52.41 India 50.3747.531:00.6552.6454.22
6 Hargun Singh Tikku 48.03 53.67 India 48.0348.961:03.0848.981:05.42
7 Debartha Chakraborty 46.87 54.94 India 46.871:05.9054.7348.281:01.81

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 33.63 37.74 India 33.6334.3234.9345.1543.98
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 36.02 40.40 India 36.0244.4444.2840.1736.75
3 Piyush Passi 41.29 47.35 India 44.6141.2953.4856.9543.97
4 Priyanshu Kumar 38.46 47.36 India 51.6443.2357.3247.2238.46
5 Akash Rupela 43.61 49.09 India 50.7651.1743.6149.7246.79
6 Abhishrut Khanna 47.74 50.39 India 51.5752.8949.2850.3147.74
7 Hargun Singh Tikku 49.38 50.51 India 49.3857.0451.4650.2449.84
8 Debartha Chakraborty 53.26 55.63 India 58.1154.6653.2654.7357.51
9 Lakshay Sharma 54.42 58.45 India 54.4256.051:00.861:03.6958.43
10 Saiyam Jain 1:05.64 1:14.29 India 1:17.651:10.191:05.641:15.021:34.67
11 Shreyas Trehan 1:10.34 1:17.50 India 1:14.141:19.071:34.591:19.301:10.34
12 Aabhas Mathur 1:01.27 1:19.01 India 1:01.271:56.601:14.181:29.841:13.01
13 Rishabh Tamhane 1:18.06 1:22.55 India 1:19.621:24.661:23.361:18.061:34.36
14 Sujatro Bhadra 1:56.68 1:59.38 India 2:01.211:57.941:59.001:56.682:44.64
15 Navanya Sharma 2:33.40 India 2:33.402:57.26
16 Achint Mathur 2:52.07 India 3:10.162:52.07
17 Harish Dechiraju 2:52.70 India DNF2:52.70

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:12.39 1:16.56 India 1:17.521:17.971:14.201:27.741:12.39
2 Piyush Passi 1:18.65 1:36.21 India 1:58.841:18.651:28.15DNF1:21.65
3 Priyanshu Kumar 1:33.75 1:41.68 India 1:45.901:44.571:33.751:34.581:47.96
4 Hargun Singh Tikku 1:39.30 1:47.04 India 1:50.821:57.051:47.681:42.631:39.30
5 Lakshay Sharma 1:37.91 1:51.08 India 1:37.911:46.802:12.921:50.201:56.24
6 Debartha Chakraborty 1:46.34 1:52.36 India 1:47.231:58.101:46.341:51.762:04.71
7 Abhishrut Khanna 1:51.22 2:02.79 India 2:09.032:07.021:51.222:01.391:59.96

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:11.91 1:21.15 India 1:23.051:28.291:26.931:13.481:11.91
2 Piyush Passi 1:19.84 1:25.21 India 1:25.821:23.891:25.921:19.841:26.13
3 Akash Rupela 1:25.00 1:28.11 India 1:25.001:31.381:27.251:28.351:28.72
4 Debartha Chakraborty 1:33.39 1:39.20 India 1:50.531:37.061:34.281:33.391:46.27
5 Hargun Singh Tikku 1:34.59 1:43.27 India 1:46.541:41.281:42.501:46.021:34.59
6 Priyanshu Kumar 1:38.68 1:46.61 India 1:49.421:43.231:47.181:51.071:38.68
7 Lakshay Sharma 1:44.50 1:51.35 India 1:53.521:44.501:54.211:46.321:54.62
8 Abhishrut Khanna 2:01.69 2:12.86 India 2:12.322:10.862:15.402:01.692:31.28
9 Shreyas Trehan 2:08.27 2:23.88 India 2:33.502:35.362:22.472:15.682:08.27
10 Saiyam Jain 2:35.49 2:45.61 India 2:49.413:01.002:36.262:35.492:51.16
11 Rishabh Tamhane 2:44.25 3:10.26 India 3:08.792:44.253:12.603:10.403:11.58
12 Aabhas Mathur 2:48.76 3:19.38 India 2:48.763:39.423:31.913:24.043:02.20
13 Achint Mathur 6:15.44 India 6:59.076:15.44
14 Navanya Sharma 8:02.70 India 8:02.708:31.71

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 31.37 DNF India DNF31.37DNF
2 Akash Rupela 1:30.12 DNF India DNF3:23.641:30.12
3 Aabhas Mathur 1:56.95 DNF India 1:57.03DNF1:56.95
4 Debartha Chakraborty DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
4 Saiyam Jain DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 33.36 33.87 India 33.3633.6434.62
2 Saiyam Jain 1:28.90 DNF India DNFDNF1:28.90
3 Akash Rupela 1:49.19 DNF India 2:04.001:49.19DNF
4 Aabhas Mathur 1:54.92 1:56.29 India 1:56.611:57.331:54.92
5 Debartha Chakraborty 3:29.98 DNF India 3:50.45DNF3:29.98
6 Abhishrut Khanna 7:25.28 DNF India DNF7:25.287:29.17
7 Hargun Singh Tikku DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Navanya Sharma DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Priyanshu Kumar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS
7 Rishabh Tamhane DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 32 32.00 India 323232
2 Akash Rupela 33 36.67 India 403337
3 Debartha Chakraborty 30 37.33 India 463036
4 Priyanshu Kumar 42 45.33 India 454942
5 Piyush Passi 43 46.00 India 504543
6 Lakshay Sharma 46 47.00 India 474846
7 Saiyam Jain 48 52.33 India 545548
8 Shivam Bansal 31 DNF India DNS31DNS
9 Hargun Singh Tikku 40 DNF India 5040DNF
10 Aabhas Mathur 42 DNF India 4342DNF
11 Shreyas Trehan 45 DNF India 4551DNF
12 Abhishrut Khanna 50 DNF India DNF5050
13 Harish Dechiraju 67 DNF India DNFDNF67
14 Achint Mathur DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNF
14 Navanya Sharma DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS
14 Rishabh Tamhane DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 13.16 17.02 India 13.1618.5713.4519.8319.04
2 Akash Rupela 11.74 17.37 India 11.7415.8615.7922.1220.47
3 Lakshay Sharma 17.55 19.20 India 18.0021.0917.5524.7418.51
4 Abhishrut Khanna 16.23 20.09 India 22.9619.2026.7818.1216.23
5 Debartha Chakraborty 16.87 20.98 India 21.6216.8719.5321.8023.93
6 Hargun Singh Tikku 17.80 22.04 India 17.8025.4619.0325.9621.62
7 Piyush Passi 26.63 29.92 India 33.3329.0128.2626.6332.49
8 Priyanshu Kumar 27.61 29.97 India 32.5527.6129.3827.9936.45

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 10.58 16.89 India 18.4010.5821.7714.8817.40
2 Akash Rupela 15.14 17.71 India 15.1419.3216.9120.1616.89
3 Lakshay Sharma 18.83 21.78 India 20.4324.63DNF18.8320.29
4 Debartha Chakraborty 18.44 22.76 India 22.3823.3322.5728.0118.44
5 Hargun Singh Tikku 19.78 22.95 India 23.7619.7824.7621.4023.68
6 Abhishrut Khanna 20.29 23.16 India 20.7520.2925.8123.1425.58
7 Priyanshu Kumar 22.37 25.57 India 22.3726.5124.5925.6039.37
8 Piyush Passi 22.34 26.52 India 47.0227.6822.3427.8624.02
9 Aabhas Mathur 27.52 31.55 India 31.2534.1427.5239.1429.26
10 Saiyam Jain 31.79 38.02 India 41.2643.2031.7936.8335.96
11 Shreyas Trehan 37.93 43.97 India 40.2248.8237.9342.8850.14
12 Pranshu Nigam 45.48 47.62 India 48.9445.4851.1347.9345.98
13 Rishabh Tamhane 44.78 48.11 India 51.9958.4944.7845.1247.23
14 Arjun Srivastava 39.74 52.12 India 39.7453.70DNF46.4256.25
15 Navanya Sharma 51.37 1:07.45 India 1:01.6451.371:06.881:50.181:13.82
16 Sujatro Bhadra 44.25 1:08.26 India 44.251:41.361:04.541:01.711:18.54
17 Achint Mathur 1:28.22 1:47.20 India 1:51.931:28.221:33.521:58.951:56.16
18 Abhijaat Kotamkar 2:03.14 India 2:15.422:03.14
19 Addhyan Garg DNF India DNFDNF
19 Harish Dechiraju DNF India DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hargun Singh Tikku 1:01.17 1:04.15 India 1:03.301:01.171:02.651:11.141:06.49
2 Akash Rupela 1:05.07 1:09.36 India 1:05.071:20.931:07.851:09.501:10.73
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:09.84 1:13.42 India 1:17.901:12.441:09.921:09.841:21.96
4 Priyanshu Kumar 1:14.40 1:24.72 India 1:41.881:22.641:21.081:30.431:14.40
5 Lakshay Sharma 1:46.84 2:00.29 India 1:46.842:16.772:07.101:58.861:54.90
6 Piyush Passi 2:09.51 2:26.06 India 2:51.242:33.122:28.472:16.582:09.51
7 Shreyas Trehan 2:17.53 2:35.60 India 2:30.002:44.212:17.532:32.583:02.22
8 Saiyam Jain 2:33.80 3:12.12 India 3:42.77DNF2:48.693:04.902:33.80

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 54.45 1:03.29 India 1:15.681:03.3054.451:03.651:02.93
2 Hargun Singh Tikku 1:01.86 1:07.09 India 1:01.861:13.761:05.321:09.001:06.96
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:10.66 1:11.71 India 1:10.961:11.001:10.661:15.521:13.17
4 Priyanshu Kumar 1:08.78 1:15.91 India 1:15.041:08.781:15.481:17.211:32.10
5 Lakshay Sharma 1:36.81 1:40.68 India 1:48.911:36.971:47.331:37.751:36.81
6 Shreyas Trehan 2:31.06 2:48.71 India 2:31.06DNF2:49.452:46.572:50.12
7 Piyush Passi 2:30.20 2:49.25 India 3:07.062:56.552:41.622:30.202:49.58
8 Saiyam Jain 2:56.86 3:09.72 India 2:56.863:13.053:25.232:59.223:16.88
9 Sujatro Bhadra 3:39.68 3:58.51 India 3:39.683:49.524:15.814:16.323:50.20
10 Srikar Paida 4:29.31 5:09.05 India 5:17.424:29.314:43.825:26.765:25.92
11 Ateequr Rahman 4:57.15 India 4:57.155:33.05
12 Abhishrut Khanna DNF India DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 2.71 4.40 India 2.715.854.324.344.53
2 Priyanshu Kumar 3.75 4.97 India 5.203.753.777.805.94
3 Akash Rupela 4.70 5.40 India 6.974.804.954.706.46
4 Lakshay Sharma 3.18 5.54 India 6.935.033.187.114.65
5 Hargun Singh Tikku 6.78 7.13 India 7.037.367.019.266.78
6 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.18 7.57 India 6.675.187.808.2311.18
7 Aabhas Mathur 5.12 7.91 India 7.889.265.12DNF6.58
8 Abhishrut Khanna 5.23 DNF India 5.23DNF6.07DNF8.42

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 2.93 4.49 India 5.382.934.724.973.78
2 Priyanshu Kumar 2.35 4.59 India 2.356.992.656.134.98
3 Akash Rupela 4.21 5.75 India 6.646.124.216.274.85
4 Aabhas Mathur 4.32 5.99 India 5.156.184.328.386.65
5 Abhishrut Khanna 3.44 6.38 India 6.7810.153.444.727.65
6 Lakshay Sharma 5.27 6.52 India 8.576.195.275.607.77
7 Ujjawal Pabreja 7.81 9.33 India 7.8110.688.1210.589.30
8 Hargun Singh Tikku 8.39 9.83 India 9.2810.899.328.3912.76
9 Shreyas Trehan 8.61 11.16 India 14.439.969.1016.488.61
10 Sujatro Bhadra 9.35 12.97 India 16.2412.3810.6615.889.35
11 Saiyam Jain 12.55 14.44 India 14.7315.9912.7112.5515.88
12 Addhyan Garg 11.38 15.58 India 11.3818.1913.2016.7116.83
13 Debartha Chakraborty 11.32 15.77 India 12.6417.3918.7011.3217.29
14 Himanshu Dwivedi 13.04 16.46 India 16.8913.0418.9823.4913.50
15 Abhijaat Kotamkar 14.86 20.24 India 41.5221.3614.8619.4119.96
16 Navanya Sharma 19.81 27.65 India 30.7528.9623.2535.1019.81
17 Rishabh Tamhane 25.53 1:02.00 India 38.381:41.671:53.4745.9625.53
18 Achint Mathur 6.21 DNF India 26.1937.686.21DNFDNS
19 Kundan Gurjar 25.92 DNF India 57.9331.0925.92DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hargun Singh Tikku 3.79 4.79 India 5.363.795.764.694.33
2 Priyanshu Kumar 5.21 5.98 India 5.856.856.645.215.46
3 Shreyas Trehan 4.40 6.77 India 6.804.4016.207.555.96
4 Akash Rupela 4.81 6.96 India 6.614.819.217.836.43
5 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.99 7.06 India 7.626.488.025.997.09
6 Lakshay Sharma 5.56 7.47 India 8.105.567.326.99DNF
7 Sujatro Bhadra 5.11 10.10 India 10.115.1114.0212.407.78
8 Saiyam Jain 9.49 DNF India DNF14.2313.52DNF9.49

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hargun Singh Tikku 3.42 4.62 India 4.695.084.653.424.51
2 Priyanshu Kumar 3.80 4.78 India 3.804.255.089.045.02
3 Akash Rupela 4.79 5.89 India 4.799.577.235.544.90
4 Ujjawal Pabreja 4.92 6.94 India 5.878.984.925.9812.53
5 Shreyas Trehan 5.33 7.33 India 7.268.705.337.487.26
6 Lakshay Sharma 6.72 7.35 India 7.637.887.296.727.12
7 Sujatro Bhadra 7.63 9.81 India 11.629.308.5011.657.63
8 Saiyam Jain 8.15 10.69 India 18.858.8610.7712.448.15
9 Piyush Passi 9.75 10.92 India 9.9312.6710.1714.209.75
10 Abhishrut Khanna 7.80 11.44 India 9.82DNF7.8010.6313.87
11 Debartha Chakraborty 7.27 13.20 India 9.2614.9619.7415.377.27
12 Arjun Srivastava 12.92 15.50 India 15.9216.2817.7812.9214.30
13 Achint Mathur 10.49 17.62 India 34.9422.5712.0810.4918.20
14 Addhyan Garg 12.24 18.11 India 16.5112.2421.0117.6120.21
15 Aabhas Mathur 11.86 19.05 India 11.8625.43DNF15.2716.44
16 Himanshu Dwivedi 15.41 20.35 India 22.2916.86DNF21.9115.41
17 Navanya Sharma 22.83 33.60 India 47.5646.9228.8125.0622.83
18 Ateequr Rahman 29.10 39.98 India 29.1035.8134.9557.8149.18
19 Rishabh Tamhane 31.60 42.23 India 50.1432.4344.121:11.4331.60

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 14.48 21.68 India 19.8527.9820.7614.4824.44
2 Hargun Singh Tikku 17.64 24.56 India 1:04.2633.3617.6418.3022.03
3 Priyanshu Kumar 19.71 24.82 India 25.0223.1526.6619.7126.30
4 Lakshay Sharma 24.67 27.66 India 24.6728.0728.0130.4526.89
5 Saiyam Jain 26.04 37.64 India 41.5741.4932.8238.6226.04

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 42/46 59:53 India DNS42/46 59:53
2 Aabhas Mathur 6/6 56:50 India 6/7 1:00:006/6 56:50
3 Saiyam Jain 6/7 38:35 India 6/7 38:355/9 56:00
4 Debartha Chakraborty 4/5 49:57 India 2/4 39:524/5 49:57
5 Abhishrut Khanna DNF India DNFDNS
5 Hargun Singh Tikku DNF India DNFDNF
5 Navanya Sharma DNF India DNFDNF
5 Priyanshu Kumar DNF India DNFDNF
5 Rishabh Tamhane DNF India DNFDNF