IT Puebla 2019


Date
May 11 - 12, 2019
City
Puebla, Mexico
Venue

Instituto Tecnológico de Puebla

Address
Av. Tecnológico 420, Maravillas, 72220 Puebla, Pue.
Details

La competencia se realizará en el Gimnasio del Instituto Tecnológico de Puebla

Contact

returnopenpuebla@gmail.com

Organizers
Arcadio Soriano Velázquez and Rogelio Ivan Ross Montiel
WCA Delegate
Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
62
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $180 (Mexican Peso).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 80% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Completa tu registro

1.- Checa la sección "Competidores" para confirmar hay cupo.
2.- Realiza tu registro y deposita la cuota de recuperación a la siguiente cuenta:
5204 1652 1983 6297
Depósito en Banamex u OXXO
A nombre de Scarlett Andrea Ross Montiel
3.- Manda FOTO LEGIBLE con el comprobante de pago y nombre completo escrito por email a returnopenpuebla@gmail.com

4.- Recibirás un correo de confirmación y tu nombre aparecerá en la sección "Competidores"

Complete your registration

1.- Verify in the "Competitors tab" that the competitor limit has not been reached
2.- Register and pay the registration fee to the account:
5204 1652 1983 6297
deposit in Banamex and OXXO
3.- Send an email to returnopenpuebla@gmail.com with a CLEAR AND READABLE proof of payment and full name:
4.- You should receive an email confirmation within 3 days and your name should appear in the "Competitors tab"

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera won with an average of 8.65 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza finished second (9.20) and Daniel Guardado Cabral finished third (9.54).