IQber - PB time 2018


Date
Jan 13 - 14, 2018
City
Yekaterinburg, Russia
Venue

School 64

Address
Gromova Str 138a
Website
IQber - PB time 2018 website
Organizer
Vladimir Lebedev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

Vasily Stasyev

Information

Registration will be closed on January 8 or when we reach 80 competitors. Registration fee is 300 RUB for 5 events or less, 400 RUB for 6 events or more.

Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ewsey Obzherin won with an average of 13.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ilia Murmulyak finished second (13.86) and Darya Belonogova finished third (14.23).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ewsey Obzherin 11.56 13.55 Russia 14.6313.5511.5614.2712.84
2 Ilia Murmulyak 12.77 13.86 Russia 13.7818.1312.7715.0012.79
3 Darya Belonogova 12.36 14.23 Russia 12.8016.5015.2114.6812.36
4 Ilya Smoliakov 13.41 14.50 Russia 13.4115.5814.0620.6713.85
5 German Voinkov 12.37 14.54 Russia 12.3716.3913.3717.1213.86
6 Vasiliy Smirnov 12.38 14.82 Russia 16.7115.7714.6512.3814.05
7 Egor Kozyrev 12.76 14.97 Russia 14.6912.7613.8817.7316.34
8 Oleg Ponomarev 12.94 14.99 Russia 12.9413.7516.5218.0414.71
9 Daulet Yermukhanov 14.03 15.81 Kazakhstan 19.1114.0318.5714.4114.46
10 Vladimir Lebedev 14.07 16.40 Russia 14.4217.3917.3920.7014.07
11 Alexander Gontsov 15.87 17.29 Russia 19.0316.6815.8716.1620.89
12 Nikita Pastuhov 15.34 17.73 Russia 19.3117.3919.2415.3416.57
13 Mikhail Andreev 16.35 18.44 Russia 17.3316.3521.2620.6417.34
14 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 15.34 18.46 Russia 21.63DNF16.6515.3417.11
15 Egor Potapov 15.86 18.98 Russia 21.1015.8618.7918.3119.83

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Ponomarev 12.68 13.51 Russia 13.0612.9112.6818.6914.55
2 Ilia Murmulyak 10.55 13.56 Russia 14.3110.5515.3313.6512.72
3 Nikita Pastuhov 12.46 14.19 Russia 15.0712.4614.3616.0313.15
4 Vasiliy Smirnov 11.63 14.35 Russia 15.7914.3415.9812.9311.63
5 Ewsey Obzherin 13.93 14.50 Russia 14.1216.1014.8214.5613.93
6 Ilya Smoliakov 13.10 14.67 Russia 14.5414.2813.1015.2015.48
7 Darya Belonogova 12.26 14.82 Russia 14.7914.9012.2615.4814.77
8 Egor Kozyrev 13.47 14.95 Russia 13.4715.7514.6321.4114.48
9 Daulet Yermukhanov 13.03 14.99 Kazakhstan 14.7215.5513.0315.5514.69
10 Vladimir Lebedev 14.47 15.12 Russia 14.6114.4716.5615.8114.95
11 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 14.22 16.45 Russia 15.5814.2222.5417.0216.75
12 German Voinkov 13.15 16.60 Russia 13.9418.0018.0117.8613.15
13 Alexander Gontsov 14.15 16.76 Russia 16.4816.6118.1014.1517.18
14 Egor Potapov 16.53 17.55 Russia DNF17.3616.5317.5817.72
15 Mikhail Andreev 14.17 19.09 Russia 14.1717.5421.0418.6822.38
16 Ksenia Lukyanova 15.22 19.57 Russia 20.5721.2115.2222.3016.92
17 Lev Aronov 14.91 19.69 Russia 19.0223.3214.9123.2816.77
18 Vasily Stasyev 18.75 19.73 Russia 18.7520.5819.6324.1918.97
19 Kirill Ugarov 17.03 19.86 Russia 20.5622.9418.9017.0320.11
20 Viktor Krasnov 18.97 20.36 Russia 19.9719.8721.2524.3818.97
21 Nikita Grebenkin 16.92 20.51 Russia 20.7318.4716.9222.3325.63
22 Ivan Gagarinsky 19.00 22.45 Russia 27.7019.0019.1622.0226.17
23 Ignat Voroshchuk 20.44 23.53 Russia 20.4428.5021.1328.6320.96
24 Alexey Uskov 21.98 24.51 Russia 23.2321.9824.7025.6027.31
25 Ilya Epifanov 22.30 25.24 Russia 22.3022.7826.7227.6526.22
26 Grigoriy Lystsov 21.57 26.57 Russia 30.0226.3521.5723.3430.56
27 Andrei Agapitov 20.64 26.63 Russia 26.3929.3728.0020.6425.50
28 Mikhail Ivashechkin 22.94 26.78 Russia 27.9026.7039.5525.7422.94
29 Andrey Frantsev 18.59 27.52 Russia 31.6334.1729.2921.6518.59
30 Mikhail Musikhin 23.49 30.28 Russia 33.5733.1244.0324.1623.49

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ewsey Obzherin 12.98 13.89 Russia 13.7417.2912.9814.8613.08
2 Ilia Murmulyak 13.38 14.33 Russia 13.7715.0016.0313.3814.23
3 Vasiliy Smirnov 11.60 14.66 Russia 12.5516.9611.6014.4619.45
4 Vladimir Lebedev 14.31 14.85 Russia 14.3114.3115.4114.8318.48
5 Ilya Smoliakov 13.20 15.03 Russia 14.1614.9415.9813.2017.03
6 Darya Belonogova 12.34 15.25 Russia 16.0212.34DNF14.3215.40
7 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 14.39 15.35 Russia 14.5719.1516.7514.3914.73
8 Oleg Ponomarev 12.53 15.62 Russia 12.5315.3315.9119.5515.63
9 Nikita Pastuhov 13.15 15.72 Russia 16.5421.3013.1514.1116.51
10 German Voinkov 14.61 16.10 Russia 18.7414.6514.6117.8715.78
11 Alexander Gontsov 15.12 17.03 Russia 19.4721.8615.7315.1215.90
12 Daulet Yermukhanov 13.92 17.57 Kazakhstan 13.9219.4615.5817.68DNF
13 Egor Kozyrev 15.38 18.66 Russia 18.9715.3818.9218.8718.18
14 Egor Potapov 18.32 19.29 Russia 19.5618.3218.6119.7120.35
15 Nikita Grebenkin 14.07 19.38 Russia 17.2119.2714.0721.6622.69
16 Mikhail Andreev 16.62 19.74 Russia 16.6219.8329.3019.3920.01
17 Lev Aronov 18.77 20.85 Russia 23.3619.6618.7722.2020.68
18 Vasily Stasyev 18.81 21.09 Russia 20.9119.6223.6218.8122.75
19 Kirill Ugarov 20.44 21.22 Russia 20.4422.4221.4820.5821.59
20 Ivan Gagarinsky 19.27 22.13 Russia 20.7732.5919.2725.0520.58
21 Ksenia Lukyanova 19.30 23.56 Russia 22.8926.2319.3021.5726.63
22 Ignat Voroshchuk 17.63 24.07 Russia 17.6323.5424.0824.60DNF
23 Ilya Epifanov 22.63 24.54 Russia 26.6323.6425.9024.0822.63
24 Grigoriy Lystsov 21.83 25.21 Russia 21.8322.0527.8530.2225.73
25 Andrei Agapitov 23.86 25.74 Russia 23.8625.4328.2824.8526.94
26 Alexey Uskov 19.88 26.21 Russia 28.8024.2425.5919.8834.69
27 Viktor Krasnov 18.91 26.69 Russia 32.3921.9525.7318.9137.32
28 Mikhail Ivashechkin 25.36 28.17 Russia 25.3628.1029.4430.6526.96
29 Andrey Frantsev 23.93 29.03 Russia 23.9326.0229.9733.6831.11
30 Mikhail Musikhin 18.69 29.13 Russia 18.6933.5435.4326.2727.59
31 Aleksei Zvorygin 28.73 31.09 Russia 32.3730.3628.7336.5530.54
32 Dmitry Krasnov 27.94 31.30 Russia 37.8028.9627.9428.1936.74
33 Alexei Yakovlev 23.54 31.76 Russia 33.5033.2323.5428.5633.78
34 Sergey Dudin 26.93 32.14 Russia 38.4836.1128.9331.3726.93
35 Roman Myrtazin (Роман Муртазин) 28.28 33.76 Russia 35.8732.1149.8928.2833.31
36 Ilya Naumov 30.08 34.15 Russia 30.0834.6737.0932.2435.53
37 Kostya Solovyev 28.98 34.31 Russia 49.9536.7433.5228.9832.66
38 Roman Burashnov 32.76 34.60 Russia 35.8341.1033.9932.7633.97
39 Nikita Sosnov 27.32 36.15 Russia 29.3641.9627.3237.1243.45
40 Kirill Ukhalov 31.76 36.76 Russia 34.9438.7339.5836.6231.76
41 Danil Sytkov 32.50 37.26 Russia 41.1234.2238.5239.0332.50
42 Elizaveta Reynik 29.29 37.42 Russia 34.48DNF45.1132.6829.29
43 Ivan Bulatov 36.96 39.28 Russia 36.9645.1237.2439.4341.18
44 Rustam Khushmakhmadov 31.74 40.73 Russia 51.9038.9045.9137.3831.74
45 Artem Obrubov 32.87 40.95 Russia 43.8241.4232.8740.6840.76
46 Maxim Nedov 41.68 43.47 Russia 53.2844.9741.8841.6843.56
47 Dmitry Sidorenko 32.29 43.69 Russia 42.0552.1536.8653.2032.29
48 Egor Gushchin 32.44 43.75 Russia 32.4447.861:19.8136.7646.62
49 Polina Ivanova 33.58 47.40 Russia 56.6439.5933.581:15.8245.96
50 Vladimir Cheban 35.30 47.78 Russia 35.3049.2246.7147.4150.65
51 Arseny Gavrilov 33.94 50.43 Russia 54.8353.3552.5545.3833.94
52 Roman Ponomarev 32.35 51.36 Russia 50.9932.35DNF57.5845.52
53 Andrey Hasanov 46.84 51.38 Russia 54.7146.8447.221:06.0052.21
54 Kirill Tuzhikov 33.97 53.29 Russia 56.4752.9633.971:00.0250.44
55 Aleksey Umnikov 48.18 54.11 Russia 51.1752.6248.1859.7158.54
56 Denis Martyanov 45.09 1:02.40 Russia 58.4445.0956.651:12.111:16.58
57 Matvey Ipatov 57.33 1:03.08 Russia 1:08.0757.33DNF59.881:01.28
58 Eva Pyankova 1:01.87 1:04.95 Russia 1:01.871:05.821:04.501:04.531:47.42
59 Nikita Trofimov 49.52 1:07.92 Russia 1:54.461:10.821:06.2649.521:06.67
60 Semen Nikiforov 52.57 1:08.47 Russia 52.571:09.121:07.061:15.651:09.24
61 Savelij Pastuhov 49.51 1:12.46 Russia 1:00.25DNF1:31.821:05.3249.51
62 Matvei Ovchinnikov 59.52 1:19.74 Russia 59.521:32.051:16.17DNF1:11.00
63 Pavel Sidorov 1:10.98 1:23.25 Russia 1:10.981:13.991:44.991:10.991:44.78
64 Daria Mamedova 57.04 1:26.94 Russia 1:23.471:29.772:10.1557.041:27.57
65 Polina Kusacheva 1:21.79 DNF Russia DNF2:56.672:31.251:21.79DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 German Voinkov 3.58 3.92 Russia 3.903.583.996.843.88
2 Ewsey Obzherin 2.99 4.95 Russia 2.995.035.215.314.62
3 Vasiliy Smirnov 3.12 5.11 Russia 5.583.125.534.237.37
4 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 3.40 5.34 Russia 6.364.306.225.503.40
5 Darya Belonogova 5.26 5.63 Russia 5.605.476.065.825.26
6 Egor Potapov 4.29 5.77 Russia 6.774.985.594.296.73
7 Oleg Ponomarev 4.61 6.07 Russia 5.394.616.096.7410.08
8 Mikhail Andreev 5.24 6.14 Russia 5.986.145.248.626.31
9 Kirill Ugarov 3.79 6.41 Russia 6.843.798.318.374.09
10 Daulet Yermukhanov 4.38 6.47 Kazakhstan 5.465.939.244.388.03
11 Vasily Stasyev 5.19 7.58 Russia 7.866.568.338.835.19
12 Ilya Epifanov 7.27 7.83 Russia 7.697.278.117.689.88
13 Ksenia Lukyanova 5.86 7.93 Russia 5.868.216.0110.829.56
14 Ignat Voroshchuk 6.38 8.39 Russia 7.526.388.709.378.95
15 Nikita Grebenkin 5.25 DNF Russia DNF5.25DNF6.948.97

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 German Voinkov 4.44 5.10 Russia 5.784.446.935.024.51
2 Nikita Grebenkin 4.60 5.32 Russia 5.335.388.745.244.60
3 Daulet Yermukhanov 4.99 6.20 Kazakhstan 7.607.775.864.995.14
4 Vasiliy Smirnov 3.56 6.28 Russia 6.63DNF6.093.566.12
5 Oleg Ponomarev 5.98 7.16 Russia 5.988.376.108.077.30
6 Kirill Ugarov 6.04 7.21 Russia 6.047.108.896.168.37
7 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 4.52 7.26 Russia 8.098.257.084.526.61
8 Ilya Epifanov 5.50 7.35 Russia 7.669.485.506.877.53
9 Ksenia Lukyanova 6.33 7.36 Russia 8.556.786.336.769.00
10 Darya Belonogova 3.98 7.52 Russia 8.338.287.453.986.84
11 Egor Potapov 6.07 7.67 Russia 7.617.807.616.078.32
12 Ignat Voroshchuk 6.27 7.73 Russia 8.277.157.786.27DNF
13 Ewsey Obzherin 4.82 7.96 Russia DNF5.776.4011.704.82
14 Mikhail Andreev 5.05 8.04 Russia 6.597.929.625.0511.49
15 Vasily Stasyev 7.10 8.12 Russia 7.679.898.268.427.10
16 Ilia Murmulyak 4.83 8.50 Russia 8.9710.949.534.836.99
17 Mikhail Ivashechkin 8.08 8.55 Russia 8.798.248.0811.748.62
18 Lev Aronov 8.16 8.61 Russia 8.908.668.1612.768.27
19 Grigoriy Lystsov 5.68 8.64 Russia 8.705.6810.7012.096.51
20 Mikhail Musikhin 7.57 8.69 Russia 8.727.578.978.438.91
21 Ilya Smoliakov 8.19 8.91 Russia 9.258.198.608.879.41
22 Viktor Krasnov 4.99 8.95 Russia 10.997.937.924.9918.04
23 Andrei Agapitov 5.38 8.96 Russia 8.7610.137.985.3810.50
24 Roman Burashnov 5.95 9.02 Russia 8.9110.857.2911.195.95
25 Sergey Dudin 6.39 9.12 Russia 11.428.626.3911.687.31
26 Boris Popov 7.81 9.59 Russia 10.457.819.478.8510.51
27 Ivan Gagarinsky 6.58 9.61 Russia 8.7712.529.316.5810.75
28 Rustam Khushmakhmadov 7.20 9.66 Russia 14.427.247.2010.1711.58
29 Ivan Bulatov 9.36 9.71 Russia 9.369.5511.5410.079.50
30 Egor Kozyrev 7.72 9.97 Russia 9.409.5614.7310.947.72
31 Kostya Solovyev 6.56 10.00 Russia 11.958.846.5613.189.20
32 Alexander Gontsov 7.67 10.14 Russia 7.679.898.8811.6411.80
33 Dmitry Sidorenko 8.38 10.52 Russia 10.968.3813.4111.668.95
34 Vladimir Cheban 9.11 10.56 Russia 9.1111.0012.519.9010.78
35 Elizaveta Reynik 7.26 11.06 Russia 14.1510.948.107.2617.94
36 Maxim Nedov 9.30 11.07 Russia 16.7012.579.369.3011.27
37 Nikita Sosnov 7.14 11.10 Russia DNF7.148.3213.8011.19
38 Roman Myrtazin (Роман Муртазин) 6.42 11.27 Russia 11.5214.886.429.4412.86
39 Danil Sytkov 8.96 11.43 Russia 14.719.908.9612.3912.01
40 Alexey Uskov 9.29 11.93 Russia 10.9613.319.2914.8811.53
41 Aleksei Zvorygin 7.19 12.05 Russia 14.0511.4113.6611.077.19
42 Dmitry Krasnov 10.10 12.38 Russia 10.1014.3611.9010.8722.08
43 Roman Ponomarev 9.34 12.70 Russia 18.0212.4913.4712.139.34
44 Artem Obrubov 8.38 12.79 Russia 10.9513.3818.5414.058.38
45 Kirill Ukhalov 10.45 14.34 Russia 10.4513.0215.6118.8514.38
46 Fedor Firstov 11.68 14.80 Russia 14.4618.5714.7411.6815.20
47 Arseny Gavrilov 12.09 15.43 Russia 20.0921.9313.0912.0913.11
48 Savelij Pastuhov 13.49 16.26 Russia 21.8116.7814.9213.4917.09
49 Matvey Ipatov 7.44 18.81 Russia DNF27.437.4415.9013.11
50 Polina Kusacheva 11.17 19.58 Russia 11.1712.4428.1318.16DNF
51 Kirill Tuzhikov 10.90 20.39 Russia 27.0510.9023.5623.5014.10
52 Alexander Trofimov 11.48 21.38 Russia 18.3425.5920.2130.7411.48
53 Eva Pyankova 25.45 33.05 Russia 37.4837.8935.8725.7925.45
54 Ilya Naumov 14.39 DNF Russia 17.2219.36DNF14.39DNF
55 Daria Mamedova 18.66 DNF Russia DNF18.66DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ewsey Obzherin 44.34 55.15 Russia 1:00.4649.0256.001:00.4244.34
2 Nikita Pastuhov 54.39 1:01.68 Russia 1:03.3057.16DNF54.391:04.57
3 Darya Belonogova 57.22 1:02.52 Russia 1:02.991:03.441:05.9957.221:01.13
4 Mikhail Andreev 54.32 1:03.38 Russia 1:00.231:02.421:07.4954.321:10.47
5 Vasiliy Smirnov 58.89 1:05.74 Russia 58.891:01.05DNF1:02.611:13.56
6 Vasily Stasyev 1:00.96 1:07.25 Russia 1:17.271:09.321:00.961:05.321:07.12
7 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 1:02.82 1:07.30 Russia 1:04.091:07.031:02.821:10.771:24.22
8 German Voinkov 1:08.64 1:12.37 Russia 1:08.641:11.491:11.651:19.101:13.97
9 Ilia Murmulyak 1:05.13 1:14.51 Russia 1:10.201:14.29DNF1:19.031:05.13
10 Ksenia Lukyanova 1:15.80 1:21.39 Russia 1:16.421:23.381:24.371:40.441:15.80
11 Oleg Ponomarev 1:09.91 1:23.14 Russia DNF1:12.211:09.911:33.581:23.62
12 Viktor Krasnov 1:18.78 1:24.83 Russia 1:31.141:24.081:18.781:29.851:20.56
13 Ilya Smoliakov 1:23.91 1:31.95 Russia 1:24.741:32.081:39.041:23.911:49.21
14 Ivan Gagarinsky 1:15.37 1:34.42 Russia 1:28.531:15.371:30.19DNF1:44.54
15 Nikita Grebenkin 1:23.64 1:51.71 Russia 1:23.642:06.511:40.781:47.852:23.69
16 Lev Aronov 1:39.74 Russia 1:39.741:41.76
17 Egor Kozyrev 1:44.20 Russia 1:56.161:44.20
18 Ilya Epifanov 1:49.26 Russia 2:00.961:49.26
19 Andrey Frantsev 1:52.41 Russia 1:52.41DNF
20 Ignat Voroshchuk 2:00.72 Russia 2:15.182:00.72
21 Kirill Ugarov 2:10.55 Russia 2:10.552:43.52
22 Egor Potapov 2:16.34 Russia 2:16.342:19.58
23 Mikhail Ivashechkin 2:28.73 Russia 2:28.732:56.50
24 Dmitry Krasnov DNF Russia DNFDNF
24 Egor Gushchin DNF Russia DNFDNF
24 Grigoriy Lystsov DNF Russia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilia Murmulyak 1:36.92 1:44.64 Russia 1:48.911:36.921:44.831:40.171:50.03
2 Vladimir Lebedev 1:40.87 1:49.01 Russia 1:41.581:40.871:58.492:03.851:46.95
3 Ewsey Obzherin 1:44.55 1:53.30 Russia 1:44.551:59.451:52.221:48.232:03.25
4 Nikita Pastuhov 1:59.22 2:07.52 Russia 2:02.752:11.471:59.222:10.192:09.63
5 Vasily Stasyev 1:54.91 2:12.44 Russia 2:41.202:30.562:08.281:58.471:54.91
6 Andrey Frantsev 1:57.77 2:13.33 Russia 1:57.772:12.722:13.252:14.022:33.28
7 Mikhail Andreev 1:56.25 2:18.42 Russia 1:56.253:04.832:40.472:01.532:13.27
8 Darya Belonogova 2:27.95 2:39.03 Russia 3:09.862:45.302:29.342:42.452:27.95
9 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 2:58.27 3:03.67 Russia 2:58.273:39.912:59.123:01.413:10.49
10 German Voinkov 2:59.08 3:51.26 Russia 3:34.582:59.084:18.274:40.583:40.94
11 Aleksei Zvorygin 3:02.87 Russia 3:24.223:02.87
12 Ilya Epifanov 3:09.49 Russia 3:09.493:48.08
13 Vasiliy Smirnov 3:11.19 Russia 3:34.133:11.19
14 Nikita Grebenkin 3:12.97 Russia 3:19.763:12.97
15 Egor Kozyrev DNF Russia DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 3:21.81 3:25.52 Russia 3:21.813:25.983:28.78
2 Ewsey Obzherin 3:26.93 3:36.08 Russia 3:44.093:26.933:37.21
3 Ilia Murmulyak 3:30.50 3:40.74 Russia 3:30.503:44.573:47.14
4 Darya Belonogova 4:32.77 4:50.74 Russia 4:32.774:56.575:02.89
5 Vladimir Lebedev 4:50.54 DNF Russia 4:50.544:54.44DNF
6 Nikita Grebenkin 6:38.01 Russia 6:38.01

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 5:03.77 5:12.58 Russia 5:18.965:03.775:15.02
2 Ewsey Obzherin 4:42.09 5:15.14 Russia 5:49.225:14.124:42.09
3 Ilia Murmulyak 5:05.61 DNF Russia 5:58.79DNF5:05.61
4 Vladimir Lebedev 6:58.76 Russia 6:58.76

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Ugarov 3:52.36 DNF Russia DNF3:52.364:21.13
2 Mikhail Andreev 5:25.93 DNF Russia DNF6:39.615:25.93
3 Nikita Pastuhov 6:37.01 DNF Russia 6:37.01DNFDNF
4 Darya Belonogova DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
4 Sergey Dudin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
4 Vladimir Lebedev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasiliy Smirnov 20.20 22.40 Russia 25.7225.4021.4220.3720.20
2 Vladimir Lebedev 25.42 27.76 Russia 25.4230.2326.0926.9530.89
3 German Voinkov 22.29 28.54 Russia 27.5531.1322.2928.2229.84
4 Darya Belonogova 23.90 30.32 Russia 35.6631.7428.5830.6523.90
5 Nikita Pastuhov 28.17 30.55 Russia 31.5134.7428.1730.1330.00
6 Lev Aronov 26.95 31.22 Russia 26.9531.3228.3435.4734.00
7 Daulet Yermukhanov 30.77 32.82 Kazakhstan 30.9130.7733.4935.1534.07
8 Ilia Murmulyak 27.19 33.26 Russia 33.9750.8233.3527.1932.45
9 Egor Kozyrev 27.26 35.18 Russia 44.4134.5127.2638.5832.45
10 Mikhail Andreev 33.23 36.54 Russia 39.2536.7942.6133.5833.23
11 Ilya Smoliakov 25.86 37.22 Russia 43.72DNF36.2825.8631.66

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Lebedev 22.96 26.43 Russia 32.2125.3622.9627.5526.37
2 Vasiliy Smirnov 23.22 26.65 Russia 25.1828.1433.8726.6223.22
3 Nikita Pastuhov 28.63 30.47 Russia 31.6530.3229.4428.6335.31
4 Mikhail Andreev 25.06 31.59 Russia 31.9731.7431.0725.0638.60
5 German Voinkov 22.79 31.79 Russia 37.8322.7931.0337.9226.52
6 Ilia Murmulyak 29.97 34.10 Russia 33.2629.9736.9632.4636.58
7 Ilya Smoliakov 30.65 35.11 Russia 39.7442.6331.9933.5930.65
8 Darya Belonogova 30.99 35.31 Russia 34.7534.3652.7236.8330.99
9 Daulet Yermukhanov 30.45 35.81 Kazakhstan 33.7939.0939.4834.5530.45
10 Lev Aronov 33.57 36.17 Russia 36.4233.5747.3238.1133.98
11 Egor Kozyrev 33.32 36.72 Russia 33.3234.9737.4837.71DNF
12 Nikita Grebenkin 31.89 36.95 Russia 31.8942.5142.0535.0333.78
13 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 24.55 37.13 Russia 40.6740.6637.1224.5533.61
14 Alexander Gontsov 36.95 39.52 Russia 40.7938.0941.0736.9539.69
15 Viktor Krasnov 36.98 40.55 Russia 36.9843.2340.0843.7638.33
16 Ewsey Obzherin 36.47 43.87 Russia 44.7036.4747.5153.4839.41
17 Vasily Stasyev 38.63 46.40 Russia 38.6341.6739.0258.51DNF
18 Ilya Naumov 55.62 58.15 Russia 55.6258.18DNF57.4058.88
19 Andrey Frantsev 53.06 DNF Russia 55.8353.06DNFDNFDNF
20 Ignat Voroshchuk DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
20 Ilya Epifanov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 18.77 19.03 Russia 19.1418.8818.7721.8919.07
2 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 16.33 22.38 Russia 27.6919.77DNF16.3319.68
3 Ilya Naumov 20.85 23.86 Russia 21.83DNF25.3320.8524.41
4 Ignat Voroshchuk 22.13 25.62 Russia 33.7324.5022.9429.4222.13
5 Nikita Grebenkin 26.16 29.81 Russia 26.1654.4829.7331.5128.19
6 German Voinkov 28.90 32.20 Russia 28.9032.3231.0433.2536.83
7 Ewsey Obzherin 28.68 33.39 Russia 41.0632.3834.0233.7828.68
8 Elizaveta Reynik 32.53 40.26 Russia DNF34.5937.5632.5348.63
9 Egor Kozyrev 47.86 54.07 Russia 54.5158.961:09.0747.8648.74

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ewsey Obzherin 1:19.92 1:22.69 Russia 1:22.481:20.281:25.971:19.921:25.32
2 Vladimir Lebedev 1:14.89 1:25.69 Russia 1:32.821:30.051:25.471:14.891:21.55
3 Oleg Ponomarev 1:30.22 1:38.95 Russia 1:46.001:46.181:30.221:34.381:36.48
4 Darya Belonogova 1:28.70 1:44.78 Russia 1:40.951:49.201:44.201:53.921:28.70
5 Vasily Stasyev 1:44.73 1:56.81 Russia 2:26.261:46.811:44.731:58.402:05.21
6 Mikhail Andreev 1:58.07 2:00.13 Russia 1:58.072:10.741:59.622:00.961:59.82
7 Ilia Murmulyak 2:15.09 2:28.25 Russia 2:28.622:31.83DNF2:15.092:24.30

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Lebedev 1:15.76 1:21.19 Russia 1:29.801:25.601:21.881:15.761:16.09
2 Ewsey Obzherin 1:27.01 1:31.99 Russia 1:27.831:38.291:29.851:44.921:27.01
3 Oleg Ponomarev 1:24.63 1:39.35 Russia 1:46.871:32.931:42.621:42.491:24.63
4 Darya Belonogova 1:46.07 1:53.34 Russia 2:02.551:51.131:46.071:50.841:58.05
5 Mikhail Andreev 1:37.31 1:53.70 Russia 1:50.262:31.641:37.311:55.521:55.32
6 Vasily Stasyev 2:02.79 2:06.31 Russia 2:07.992:02.792:05.462:05.492:15.83
7 Ilia Murmulyak 1:57.07 2:19.34 Russia 2:14.032:24.002:20.001:57.072:28.02
8 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 2:17.81 2:30.99 Russia 2:17.812:20.672:39.502:32.812:40.75
9 German Voinkov 2:07.22 2:52.38 Russia 2:46.882:59.622:50.632:07.223:06.21
10 Ilya Epifanov 2:49.40 3:07.53 Russia 2:55.863:15.693:45.142:49.403:11.03
11 Nikita Grebenkin 3:03.77 Russia 3:29.733:03.77
12 Kirill Tuzhikov 3:52.17 Russia 4:09.193:52.17
13 Kirill Ukhalov 3:54.56 Russia DNF3:54.56
14 Ignat Voroshchuk 4:02.24 Russia 4:09.604:02.24

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ewsey Obzherin 5.10 7.77 Russia 9.085.1010.407.516.73
2 Vasily Stasyev 6.04 9.19 Russia 10.299.9311.207.356.04
3 Mikhail Andreev 7.19 10.12 Russia 9.1310.3410.8913.757.19
4 German Voinkov 5.32 10.23 Russia 5.329.5411.3214.169.83
5 Kirill Ugarov 7.25 10.46 Russia 10.3311.139.9211.627.25
6 Lev Aronov 5.67 10.94 Russia 9.969.6017.9813.265.67
7 Nikita Grebenkin 8.60 11.18 Russia 8.6011.5116.3412.779.26
8 Ksenia Lukyanova 6.18 11.25 Russia 12.249.5311.9712.886.18
9 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 6.38 11.61 Russia 11.2112.5611.0512.726.38
10 Mikhail Musikhin 8.46 11.61 Russia 9.7217.328.4612.6312.49
11 Boris Popov 10.08 11.63 Russia 10.0810.6113.1813.1811.09
12 Aleksei Zvorygin 8.23 12.23 Russia 8.2313.9914.3116.668.40
13 Ilya Epifanov 11.25 12.79 Russia 14.0312.9411.2524.2611.41
14 Ignat Voroshchuk 10.03 12.83 Russia 13.7411.9912.7516.8210.03
15 Elizaveta Reynik 10.50 19.44 Russia 19.9219.3019.0924.1210.50

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ewsey Obzherin 3.36 6.11 Russia 6.478.776.555.303.36
2 Ksenia Lukyanova 7.18 7.75 Russia 7.757.398.129.957.18
3 Vasily Stasyev 5.47 8.60 Russia 9.818.937.0610.535.47
4 Kirill Ugarov 6.47 8.69 Russia 10.1911.727.898.006.47
5 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 7.50 9.08 Russia 11.929.338.409.527.50
6 Mikhail Andreev 8.06 9.78 Russia 8.788.0610.4511.1410.11
7 Lev Aronov 7.65 9.95 Russia 9.9612.027.6510.839.06
8 German Voinkov 9.45 10.36 Russia 11.719.8910.669.4510.54
9 Boris Popov 10.04 10.94 Russia 10.5812.1210.1110.0415.67
10 Nikita Grebenkin 9.50 11.02 Russia 9.5012.0411.0310.0012.68
11 Ilya Epifanov 6.64 11.74 Russia 11.7912.2712.5011.166.64
12 Mikhail Musikhin 9.37 11.81 Russia 12.8112.0320.429.3710.60
13 Ignat Voroshchuk 10.26 12.06 Russia 10.2610.5514.9210.8714.75
14 Elizaveta Reynik 8.44 12.09 Russia 10.3314.2011.748.4415.70
15 Aleksei Zvorygin 8.92 12.35 Russia 8.92DNF11.7113.1612.18
16 Mikhail Ivashechkin 9.78 12.51 Russia 14.7113.3312.379.7811.84
17 Darya Belonogova 9.54 12.74 Russia 9.5414.1413.1110.9616.27
18 Sergey Dudin 10.01 13.27 Russia 16.0921.1410.9710.0112.74
19 Nikita Sosnov 10.60 14.47 Russia 15.2513.9610.6014.8714.59
20 Danil Sytkov 13.19 15.28 Russia 15.8614.5413.1915.4525.23
21 Ilya Smoliakov 10.21 15.57 Russia 16.5015.1410.2124.7615.06
22 Eva Pyankova 12.17 16.05 Russia 12.5616.7020.6812.1718.88
23 Matvey Ipatov 14.29 16.24 Russia 16.4616.3217.9215.9314.29
24 Roman Myrtazin (Роман Муртазин) 14.57 16.47 Russia 16.3315.6017.6917.4814.57
25 Daulet Yermukhanov 11.65 17.10 Kazakhstan 25.4212.8724.1311.6514.31
26 Grigoriy Lystsov 10.76 17.82 Russia 10.7616.9618.5918.2018.29
27 Fedor Firstov 15.89 17.82 Russia 15.8919.5718.3716.9118.19
28 Alexey Uskov 12.72 17.98 Russia 20.2415.9512.7219.6318.35
29 Maxim Nedov 15.97 18.88 Russia 21.5215.9720.8916.7918.95
30 Kirill Tuzhikov 15.15 19.10 Russia 15.1525.8817.0016.1924.10
31 Kirill Ukhalov 14.10 19.58 Russia 22.1716.4020.16DNF14.10
32 Dmitry Sidorenko 14.08 20.43 Russia 14.0820.0514.93DNF26.31
33 Polina Kusacheva 23.01 23.45 Russia 23.8923.0823.3730.8923.01
34 Egor Kozyrev 14.09 23.67 Russia 26.4725.3119.2414.0934.89
35 Alexander Trofimov 19.33 24.76 Russia 28.6019.3328.0824.6021.59
36 Savelij Pastuhov 21.30 34.02 Russia 21.3040.4437.2129.8635.00
37 Polina Ivanova 28.69 36.41 Russia 37.8545.5839.5928.6931.78

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ewsey Obzherin 5.59 6.69 Russia 8.216.305.597.366.40
2 Darya Belonogova 6.69 7.97 Russia 7.156.6910.038.837.93
3 German Voinkov 5.68 8.98 Russia 13.229.6211.465.685.86
4 Ignat Voroshchuk 5.12 9.10 Russia 8.608.775.129.9213.51
5 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 6.05 9.15 Russia 10.5910.446.416.0510.97
6 Ilya Epifanov 6.81 10.31 Russia 9.5711.719.6512.906.81
7 Vasily Stasyev 8.77 10.54 Russia 11.249.738.7710.6412.54
8 Lev Aronov 8.40 11.33 Russia 12.498.4012.668.8512.79
9 Ilya Smoliakov 8.33 14.16 Russia 13.7117.198.3317.0111.76
10 Nikita Sosnov 10.70 14.43 Russia 15.8315.8419.9510.7011.61
11 Kirill Ugarov 9.96 14.80 Russia 19.2713.31DNF9.9611.81
12 Roman Ponomarev 14.46 16.92 Russia 17.9015.6924.2617.1714.46
13 Dmitry Sidorenko 14.21 17.57 Russia 16.6114.2120.0716.02DNF
14 Elizaveta Reynik 13.50 20.45 Russia 26.2813.50DNF18.3616.70
15 Maxim Nedov 18.69 28.25 Russia 27.5018.6952.0833.8823.36

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ewsey Obzherin 3.40 5.30 Russia 5.276.628.473.404.00
2 German Voinkov 5.71 8.54 Russia 5.7112.647.0913.545.88
3 Darya Belonogova 5.77 9.11 Russia 5.779.509.987.8410.76
4 Ilya Epifanov 6.41 10.83 Russia 11.5510.096.4111.7410.84
5 Lev Aronov 8.04 11.46 Russia 10.4811.5213.7812.388.04
6 Ignat Voroshchuk 10.44 11.60 Russia 10.4412.1410.5712.1012.95
7 Kirill Ugarov 9.85 11.75 Russia 12.0312.1113.689.8511.12
8 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 9.44 12.10 Russia 9.4411.8811.4113.1513.00
9 Vasily Stasyev 11.11 12.78 Russia 14.0912.9013.7811.1111.66
10 Ilya Smoliakov 14.69 16.04 Russia 15.4321.1614.6915.3317.37
11 Nikita Sosnov 14.24 16.86 Russia 14.8423.5616.2919.4514.24
12 Dmitry Sidorenko 13.71 17.49 Russia 16.0019.5216.9624.4713.71
13 Elizaveta Reynik 15.99 18.21 Russia 16.4021.4716.7738.1115.99
14 Roman Ponomarev 16.18 20.51 Russia 25.2216.1817.8618.4441.02
15 Maxim Nedov 15.81 22.02 Russia 15.81DNF18.4229.2118.42
16 Mikhail Ivashechkin 16.42 22.38 Russia 23.1216.4225.5420.0623.95
17 Sergey Dudin 13.87 22.39 Russia 13.8730.9718.0818.1133.03
18 Danil Sytkov 19.01 22.59 Russia 19.6120.4527.7230.8019.01
19 Nikita Grebenkin 16.32 22.72 Russia 25.5919.9631.6916.3222.60
20 Boris Popov 19.75 23.64 Russia 22.9525.8019.75DNF22.17
21 Egor Kozyrev 16.41 25.15 Russia 25.7430.3626.9716.4122.75
22 Kirill Tuzhikov 20.88 25.67 Russia 20.8825.2128.1125.6526.15
23 Fedor Firstov 18.05 27.51 Russia 28.0423.2334.8918.0531.27
24 Daniil Zenkov 24.36 39.08 Russia 44.3639.3133.5644.4024.36
25 Alexander Trofimov 26.30 45.83 Russia 26.3040.71DNF45.6251.16

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Darya Belonogova 23.33 27.44 Russia 23.7932.1823.3331.8526.69
2 Vasily Stasyev 30.00 34.30 Russia 34.9134.7933.2030.0038.67
3 Ewsey Obzherin 28.00 43.59 Russia 49.2937.701:06.9043.7728.00
4 Lev Aronov 41.17 55.20 Russia 1:32.0945.2241.1756.331:04.06
5 Vasiliy Smirnov 40.74 1:00.76 Russia 46.17DNF1:05.1840.741:10.92
6 Daulet Yermukhanov 34.28 1:01.13 Kazakhstan 1:04.4849.4834.281:13.241:09.42
7 Alexander Gontsov 47.01 1:03.24 Russia 56.181:01.931:23.2247.011:11.62
8 Kirill Ukhalov 53.26 1:15.65 Russia 1:15.3053.261:03.791:55.611:27.86
9 Mikhail Ivashechkin 1:03.88 Russia DNF1:03.88
10 German Voinkov 1:10.91 Russia 1:10.911:52.61
11 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 1:15.24 Russia 1:18.941:15.24
12 Nikita Grebenkin 1:41.40 Russia DNF1:41.40

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Andreev 1:02.12 1:06.58 Russia 1:02.311:08.171:09.271:12.931:02.12
2 Vasily Stasyev 1:30.92 1:43.34 Russia 1:51.791:34.841:53.161:30.921:43.38
3 German Voinkov 1:24.47 2:14.41 Russia 2:20.482:47.211:24.472:18.392:04.37
4 Ilya Epifanov 2:41.72 3:29.84 Russia 3:48.043:41.263:18.442:41.723:29.82