INABIF Open 2015


Date
Dec 5 - 6, 2015
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

INABIF – AUDITORIO CENTRAL

Address
Av. San Martín N° 685, Pueblo Libre
Website
INABIF Open 2015 website
Organizer
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar
WCA Delegate
Noel Yzaguirre
Contact
raob16@hotmail.com, noelxd@gmail.com
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez won with an average of 9.21 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba finished second (9.65) and Angelo Giovanni Licetti León finished third (10.15).

South American records: Gianfranco Huanqui‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 26.45 (average); Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez‎ 4x4x4 Cube 31.81 (average).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 7.62 9.21 Peru 9.569.357.629.249.05
2x2x2 Cube Carlos Moreno 1.89 NR 3.53 Peru 2.882.0911.211.895.63
4x4x4 Cube Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 31.69 35.20 Peru 35.2233.7536.6241.6631.69
5x5x5 Cube Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:00.70 1:06.29 Peru 1:08.401:00.701:08.981:01.48DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Gianfranco Huanqui 24.95 DNF Peru 24.9540.11DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Angel Anampa 14.09 15.62 Peru 14.0914.8917.0919.6714.87
Megaminx Angel Anampa 1:03.87 1:05.86 Peru 1:05.021:04.621:11.341:03.871:07.93
Pyraminx Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.82 3.92 NR Peru 3.694.983.102.827.48
Skewb Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.18 4.75 Peru 3.185.943.646.254.68
Square-1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 15.39 19.60 NR Peru 23.1817.4718.1623.1615.39
4x4x4 Blindfolded Gianfranco Huanqui 4:42.70 DNF Peru 4:42.70DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Gianfranco Huanqui 21/26 1:00:00 Peru 21/26 1:00:0019/26 1:00:00
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.