Hughes Welcome 2019


Date
Mar 10, 2019
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Centro Educativo particular Hughes Schools

Address
Av Nicolas Maldonado esq. Av Tercera
Details

Salon de Artes

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

Cel. +591 69441066

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Main event
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.35 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.35 + Bs 5 per category.
- Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
- At the Cubolivia store.
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizar WhatsApp 69441066

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.35 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
- En la tienda de Cubolivia.
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 69441066

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Xavier Antonio Balderrama won with an average of 11.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rodrigo Ugarte finished second (11.87) and Alejandro Peredo finished third (11.95).

Aaron Alex Lora Fernández - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 1:19.00 1:47.13 Bolivia 2:15.231:49.481:55.841:19.001:36.06

Agustin Vargas - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 39.97 58.89 Bolivia 1:36.7459.3139.9750.071:07.28

Alejandro Peredo - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.23 11.95 Bolivia 12.0612.1011.6812.4811.23
Second round 2 10.26 10.86 Bolivia 10.9110.53DNF10.2611.15
First round 1 9.99 11.93 Bolivia 9.9913.7113.3511.7110.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 44.29 53.57 Bolivia 59.1544.2949.7452.3058.68
Pyraminx Final 7 7.30 7.66 Bolivia 7.307.607.658.447.72
First round 6 6.40 8.15 Bolivia 7.896.408.707.8720.51

Alexander Chacon Portillo - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 1:22.16 1:29.91 Bolivia 1:27.631:30.881:31.211:22.161:31.91
Pyraminx First round 19 21.89 24.61 Bolivia 24.5623.7221.8925.5528.88

Belen Sotelo - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 27.69 31.22 Bolivia 28.0727.6931.6434.2433.94
First round 21 29.77 31.92 Bolivia 31.7433.3029.7735.5930.72

Bernardo Rivera da Silva - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 37.33 43.30 Bolivia 50.3339.5437.3348.0042.36
Pyraminx First round 18 13.48 19.07 Bolivia 16.6424.8934.4315.6913.48

Berno Tipa Paco - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 20.25 27.66 Bolivia 20.2524.2939.4736.2822.40
First round 19 21.05 24.21 Bolivia 27.0723.3028.3322.2621.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:31.16 Bolivia 1:31.161:41.15
Pyraminx First round 16 12.14 16.35 Bolivia 15.1322.0112.3412.1421.57

Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 15.25 18.81 Bolivia 19.5820.4716.38DNF15.25
First round 16 15.97 17.88 Bolivia 19.7715.9721.7616.9916.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:19.63 Bolivia 1:30.441:19.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:09.01 Bolivia 3:09.013:09.31
Megaminx Final 8 4:18.91 Bolivia 4:18.91DNS
Pyraminx First round 10 8.45 10.35 Bolivia 11.498.459.4810.0914.30

Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.37 17.70 Bolivia DNF21.1514.3716.8815.07
First round 12 14.63 16.32 Bolivia 17.4920.1414.6314.9616.50
Pyraminx First round 7 6.28 8.25 Bolivia 10.568.538.846.287.38

Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.22 16.14 Bolivia 16.5014.2218.7015.4416.48
Second round 10 12.88 15.81 Bolivia 12.8816.5717.6613.2019.16
First round 9 13.24 15.21 Bolivia 15.1216.4714.0513.2420.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:09.21 1:14.75 Bolivia 1:14.891:13.851:18.841:09.211:15.51
Pyraminx Final 6 4.33 6.61 Bolivia 7.114.337.67DNF5.06
First round 5 5.00 6.26 Bolivia 6.135.007.075.57DNF

Claudio Andre Gomez Villca - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.00 11.98 Bolivia 13.2911.0014.0211.5811.07
Second round 3 9.36 11.80 Bolivia 9.3611.0511.3612.9913.12
First round 5 11.08 12.93 Bolivia 12.6614.4711.0811.6715.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.98 45.21 Bolivia 52.8444.7243.7940.9847.13
First round 3 40.60 47.08 Bolivia 49.5949.6840.6042.1749.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:10.14 1:21.51 Bolivia 1:15.151:29.541:10.141:19.851:37.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:38.20 2:52.88 Bolivia 2:42.793:17.652:38.20
Megaminx Final 3 1:16.29 1:23.19 Bolivia 1:30.641:16.291:21.201:17.731:40.05
Pyraminx Final 5 5.11 6.29 Bolivia 5.646.525.116.728.98
First round 8 5.80 8.37 Bolivia 5.809.277.538.32DNF
Square-1 Final 1 11.98 14.22 NR Bolivia 13.9718.7115.9311.9812.77

Daniel C. Bedoya - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.70 13.68 Bolivia 14.4213.0113.61DNF11.70
Second round 5 10.63 12.97 Bolivia 14.6510.6313.6812.5612.68
First round 4 10.93 12.86 Bolivia 14.5113.3612.5910.9312.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.37 51.05 Bolivia 50.2648.37DNF51.9950.89
First round 5 36.67 50.07 Bolivia 38.46DNF1:03.6948.0736.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:25.53 1:36.38 Bolivia 1:41.582:04.441:26.971:40.601:25.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:41.39 2:56.69 Bolivia 2:58.702:41.393:09.99
Megaminx Final 5 1:37.07 1:41.18 Bolivia 1:44.101:42.301:37.071:37.151:59.01

Daniel Monroy Ardaya - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 30.34 37.99 Bolivia DNF46.4330.3434.1033.43
First round 22 32.70 35.20 Bolivia 35.8532.7033.5846.6236.18

Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.11 15.12 Bolivia 15.4017.8714.1114.1515.80
Second round 9 13.93 15.64 Bolivia 16.0113.9315.0317.3915.87
First round 13 14.19 17.09 Bolivia 14.1919.4215.6522.6816.21
Pyraminx Final 2 3.92 5.30 Bolivia 5.083.925.405.426.43
First round 3 3.84 5.26 Bolivia 5.023.845.828.284.94

Fernando Calle Gonzales - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.24 13.45 Bolivia 13.2613.99DNF12.2413.09
Second round 6 11.99 13.44 Bolivia 12.9411.9914.6313.2914.09
First round 15 14.29 17.61 Bolivia 18.3314.2920.0217.1817.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.51 51.21 Bolivia 47.5150.1450.5552.9553.17
First round 8 48.00 53.47 Bolivia 53.5455.771:00.3251.1148.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:49.92 2:01.50 Bolivia 2:08.201:49.921:56.162:00.142:10.92
Megaminx Final 4 1:19.66 1:29.37 Bolivia 1:19.661:23.271:28.571:39.591:36.28
Square-1 Final 3 26.53 29.46 Bolivia 47.0627.7230.6430.0126.53

Gustavo Mamani Vargas - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 26.08 30.47 Bolivia 54.1730.8431.0329.5426.08
First round 20 25.08 30.31 Bolivia 32.13DNF25.9532.8625.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 2:56.56 Bolivia 2:56.562:59.86

Hansel Rodriguez Lobo - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 38.93 49.06 Bolivia 55.7359.7744.7538.9346.69

Isaiah Zemans - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 31.04 35.93 Bolivia 31.0435.8840.9237.5034.42
First round 23 30.42 35.50 Bolivia 42.8233.3732.5130.4240.62
Pyraminx First round 12 4.79 11.28 Bolivia 12.184.799.5713.8012.10

Jeremy Zelada - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 37.10 41.44 Bolivia 48.2242.4037.1037.5044.41
Pyraminx First round 20 21.16 28.07 Bolivia 21.1635.7124.4231.5628.23

Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.45 15.64 Bolivia 15.3017.0914.5314.4517.09
Second round 11 13.61 15.88 Bolivia 18.6814.9825.9813.6113.98
First round 7 11.57 14.62 Bolivia 13.2315.9815.2711.5715.37
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 51.19 53.57 Bolivia 54.0158.0353.7252.9951.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:28.55 1:36.57 Bolivia 1:45.781:30.931:28.551:42.871:35.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:52.37 2:58.42 Bolivia 3:09.092:52.372:53.79
Square-1 Final 6 1:06.29 Bolivia 1:06.29DNS

Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.85 21.38 Bolivia 24.6819.1815.8522.9422.03
First round 18 15.94 19.01 Bolivia 16.6925.9122.8415.9417.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:29.78 Bolivia 1:29.782:01.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:27.78 Bolivia 2:39.802:27.78
Pyraminx First round 14 11.54 14.42 Bolivia 11.5415.3215.3612.5815.80

Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.46 16.12 Bolivia 15.0417.6517.1812.4616.13
Second round 8 12.50 14.20 Bolivia 12.9112.5015.8314.9814.71
First round 11 13.91 15.88 Bolivia 18.0416.8116.3113.9114.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 54.03 1:04.28 Bolivia 54.031:05.321:11.231:06.361:01.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:47.52 1:52.11 Bolivia 1:51.261:47.521:57.261:55.141:49.93

Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.59 13.39 Bolivia 15.0612.7312.719.5914.73
Second round 7 12.39 13.73 Bolivia 12.3914.0213.1813.9914.68
First round 6 13.15 14.03 Bolivia 14.9413.1514.3013.8613.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.92 45.75 Bolivia 42.8749.1045.2749.8134.92
First round 1 38.05 42.41 Bolivia 52.4240.0938.0547.5739.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:16.68 1:19.57 Bolivia 1:18.501:16.681:18.841:25.161:21.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:12.54 2:26.90 Bolivia 2:40.232:12.542:27.93
Megaminx Final 2 1:13.02 1:21.85 Bolivia 1:32.541:18.151:13.021:26.151:21.26
Pyraminx Final 1 4.58 5.10 Bolivia 6.165.054.995.254.58
First round 4 4.79 5.85 Bolivia 5.926.185.594.796.05
Square-1 Final 5 46.56 1:06.82 Bolivia 1:10.5446.5656.671:13.761:13.26

Luis Javier Ledezma - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 30.12 38.07 Bolivia 47.0835.9249.0230.1231.20
First round 24 33.32 36.22 Bolivia 38.8348.3036.4233.4233.32
Pyraminx First round 17 13.24 16.51 Bolivia 15.8321.8513.7919.9213.24

Maria Eugenia Barreta Reinaga - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 53.92 58.85 Bolivia 54.121:21.721:00.4053.921:02.04
Pyraminx First round 15 12.75 15.24 Bolivia 25.5417.8813.6312.7514.22

Martin Carlos Valenzuela Careaga - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 38.70 58.64 Bolivia 1:10.4538.7048.471:06.161:01.30

Noah Zemans - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 15.07 17.81 Bolivia 22.5919.6115.0715.9917.83
First round 17 15.87 18.87 Bolivia 19.4019.9317.2915.8720.42
Pyraminx First round 13 6.53 12.04 Bolivia 21.3212.3315.718.076.53

Pavel Antonio Rivera Cespedes - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.72 16.18 Bolivia 14.7914.7217.2716.6117.15
First round 10 12.93 15.48 Bolivia 15.7413.7217.0512.9316.98

Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.98 16.39 Bolivia 14.9819.8916.2515.3017.63
Second round 12 15.43 16.13 Bolivia 15.4317.5915.6616.1916.55
First round 14 15.26 17.19 Bolivia 15.2630.7216.1918.5516.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.18 51.42 Bolivia 56.0550.9252.2151.1350.18
First round 7 45.87 53.06 Bolivia 51.0052.6059.7945.8755.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:41.17 1:52.26 Bolivia 2:09.251:47.702:04.671:41.171:44.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:43.41 Bolivia 3:43.41

Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.45 16.67 Bolivia 18.2713.4517.3015.5317.18
First round 8 12.39 14.72 Bolivia 13.8518.5212.3916.7013.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.70 56.87 Bolivia 59.8256.6855.7358.1950.70
First round 6 44.91 51.71 Bolivia 47.7247.391:00.0344.911:01.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:55.25 Bolivia 1:55.252:13.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:04.53 3:13.45 Bolivia 3:08.373:27.453:04.53
Megaminx Final 6 1:39.18 1:43.35 Bolivia 1:45.471:39.181:40.531:47.081:44.05
Pyraminx First round 11 7.82 10.62 Bolivia 12.819.947.8212.209.72
Square-1 Final 4 49.12 58.66 Bolivia 49.121:02.2759.7457.6158.64

Rodrigo Ugarte - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.22 11.87 Bolivia 11.2914.2111.7310.2212.59
Second round 4 11.29 12.79 Bolivia 13.2611.2913.4014.6411.72
First round 3 11.32 12.74 Bolivia 11.4813.5714.1313.1611.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.36 41.26 Bolivia 40.9239.8443.0344.9935.36
First round 2 37.00 42.81 Bolivia 46.7344.6246.0637.0037.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:14.61 1:19.50 Bolivia 1:27.651:14.611:18.541:21.151:18.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:15.28 2:24.08 Bolivia 2:15.282:22.872:34.08
Megaminx Final 1 1:08.70 1:15.22 Bolivia 1:13.231:28.711:12.101:08.701:20.34
Pyraminx Final 4 4.80 5.57 Bolivia 4.807.745.105.026.59
First round 2 3.99 4.86 Bolivia 4.226.905.873.994.50
Square-1 Final 2 18.09 23.28 Bolivia 18.0923.9921.9723.8825.14

Sebastian Meneses - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 35.94 1:12.76 Bolivia 1:48.8145.161:34.5835.941:18.53

Victhor Bellido Camacho - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 3 4.34 5.38 Bolivia 5.784.344.745.63DNF
First round 1 3.71 4.37 Bolivia 4.484.104.534.773.71

Xavier Antonio Balderrama - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.95 11.34 Bolivia 11.2411.0411.748.9513.67
Second round 1 10.16 10.80 Bolivia 10.2010.1617.0210.8311.36
First round 2 11.30 12.72 Bolivia 11.3013.8512.3317.3011.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.92 46.01 Bolivia 45.2545.0241.921:00.9847.75
First round 4 40.53 50.02 Bolivia 52.7743.8653.4340.5358.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:35.39 1:44.68 Bolivia 1:44.281:40.931:49.801:48.841:35.39
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:43.89 Bolivia 3:43.89
Megaminx Final 7 2:07.57 Bolivia 2:35.542:07.57
Pyraminx Final 8 5.12 8.12 Bolivia 7.778.647.9410.215.12
First round 9 5.45 8.83 Bolivia 6.8411.058.645.4511.00
Square-1 Final 7 1:13.77 Bolivia 1:13.77DNF