Hughes Welcome 2019


Date
Mar 10, 2019
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Centro Educativo particular Hughes Schools

Address
Av Nicolas Maldonado esq. Av Tercera
Details

Salon de Artes

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

Cel. +591 69441066

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Main event
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.35 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.35 + Bs 5 per category.
- Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
- At the Cubolivia store.
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizar WhatsApp 69441066

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.35 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
- En la tienda de Cubolivia.
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 69441066

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Xavier Antonio Balderrama won with an average of 11.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rodrigo Ugarte finished second (11.87) and Alejandro Peredo finished third (11.95).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 8.95 11.34 Bolivia 11.2411.0411.748.9513.67
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.22 11.87 Bolivia 11.2914.2111.7310.2212.59
3 Alejandro Peredo 11.23 11.95 Bolivia 12.0612.1011.6812.4811.23
4 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 11.00 11.98 Bolivia 13.2911.0014.0211.5811.07
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 9.59 13.39 Bolivia 15.0612.7312.719.5914.73
6 Fernando Calle Gonzales 12.24 13.45 Bolivia 13.2613.99DNF12.2413.09
7 Daniel C. Bedoya 11.70 13.68 Bolivia 14.4213.0113.61DNF11.70
8 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 14.11 15.12 Bolivia 15.4017.8714.1114.1515.80
9 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 14.45 15.64 Bolivia 15.3017.0914.5314.4517.09
10 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 12.46 16.12 Bolivia 15.0417.6517.1812.4616.13
11 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 14.22 16.14 Bolivia 16.5014.2218.7015.4416.48
12 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 14.98 16.39 Bolivia 14.9819.8916.2515.3017.63

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 10.16 10.80 Bolivia 10.2010.1617.0210.8311.36
2 Alejandro Peredo 10.26 10.86 Bolivia 10.9110.53DNF10.2611.15
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 9.36 11.80 Bolivia 9.3611.0511.3612.9913.12
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.29 12.79 Bolivia 13.2611.2913.4014.6411.72
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 10.63 12.97 Bolivia 14.6510.6313.6812.5612.68
6 Fernando Calle Gonzales 11.99 13.44 Bolivia 12.9411.9914.6313.2914.09
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 12.39 13.73 Bolivia 12.3914.0213.1813.9914.68
8 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 12.50 14.20 Bolivia 12.9112.5015.8314.9814.71
9 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 13.93 15.64 Bolivia 16.0113.9315.0317.3915.87
10 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 12.88 15.81 Bolivia 12.8816.5717.6613.2019.16
11 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 13.61 15.88 Bolivia 18.6814.9825.9813.6113.98
12 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 15.43 16.13 Bolivia 15.4317.5915.6616.1916.55
13 Pavel Antonio Rivera Cespedes 14.72 16.18 Bolivia 14.7914.7217.2716.6117.15
14 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 13.45 16.67 Bolivia 18.2713.4517.3015.5317.18
15 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 14.37 17.70 Bolivia DNF21.1514.3716.8815.07
16 Noah Zemans 15.07 17.81 Bolivia 22.5919.6115.0715.9917.83
17 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 15.25 18.81 Bolivia 19.5820.4716.38DNF15.25
18 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 15.85 21.38 Bolivia 24.6819.1815.8522.9422.03
19 Berno Tipa Paco 20.25 27.66 Bolivia 20.2524.2939.4736.2822.40
20 Gustavo Mamani Vargas 26.08 30.47 Bolivia 54.1730.8431.0329.5426.08
21 Belen Sotelo 27.69 31.22 Bolivia 28.0727.6931.6434.2433.94
22 Isaiah Zemans 31.04 35.93 Bolivia 31.0435.8840.9237.5034.42
23 Daniel Monroy Ardaya 30.34 37.99 Bolivia DNF46.4330.3434.1033.43
24 Luis Javier Ledezma 30.12 38.07 Bolivia 47.0835.9249.0230.1231.20

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Peredo 9.99 11.93 Bolivia 9.9913.7113.3511.7110.74
2 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 11.30 12.72 Bolivia 11.3013.8512.3317.3011.97
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.32 12.74 Bolivia 11.4813.5714.1313.1611.32
4 Daniel C. Bedoya 10.93 12.86 Bolivia 14.5113.3612.5910.9312.62
5 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 11.08 12.93 Bolivia 12.6614.4711.0811.6715.45
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 13.15 14.03 Bolivia 14.9413.1514.3013.8613.92
7 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 11.57 14.62 Bolivia 13.2315.9815.2711.5715.37
8 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 12.39 14.72 Bolivia 13.8518.5212.3916.7013.62
9 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 13.24 15.21 Bolivia 15.1216.4714.0513.2420.69
10 Pavel Antonio Rivera Cespedes 12.93 15.48 Bolivia 15.7413.7217.0512.9316.98
11 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 13.91 15.88 Bolivia 18.0416.8116.3113.9114.53
12 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 14.63 16.32 Bolivia 17.4920.1414.6314.9616.50
13 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 14.19 17.09 Bolivia 14.1919.4215.6522.6816.21
14 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 15.26 17.19 Bolivia 15.2630.7216.1918.5516.82
15 Fernando Calle Gonzales 14.29 17.61 Bolivia 18.3314.2920.0217.1817.33
16 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 15.97 17.88 Bolivia 19.7715.9721.7616.9916.87
17 Noah Zemans 15.87 18.87 Bolivia 19.4019.9317.2915.8720.42
18 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 15.94 19.01 Bolivia 16.6925.9122.8415.9417.50
19 Berno Tipa Paco 21.05 24.21 Bolivia 27.0723.3028.3322.2621.05
20 Gustavo Mamani Vargas 25.08 30.31 Bolivia 32.13DNF25.9532.8625.08
21 Belen Sotelo 29.77 31.92 Bolivia 31.7433.3029.7735.5930.72
22 Daniel Monroy Ardaya 32.70 35.20 Bolivia 35.8532.7033.5846.6236.18
23 Isaiah Zemans 30.42 35.50 Bolivia 42.8233.3732.5130.4240.62
24 Luis Javier Ledezma 33.32 36.22 Bolivia 38.8348.3036.4233.4233.32
25 Jeremy Zelada 37.10 41.44 Bolivia 48.2242.4037.1037.5044.41
26 Bernardo Rivera da Silva 37.33 43.30 Bolivia 50.3339.5437.3348.0042.36
27 Hansel Rodriguez Lobo 38.93 49.06 Bolivia 55.7359.7744.7538.9346.69
28 Martin Carlos Valenzuela Careaga 38.70 58.64 Bolivia 1:10.4538.7048.471:06.161:01.30
29 Maria Eugenia Barreta Reinaga 53.92 58.85 Bolivia 54.121:21.721:00.4053.921:02.04
30 Agustin Vargas 39.97 58.89 Bolivia 1:36.7459.3139.9750.071:07.28
31 Sebastian Meneses 35.94 1:12.76 Bolivia 1:48.8145.161:34.5835.941:18.53
32 Alexander Chacon Portillo 1:22.16 1:29.91 Bolivia 1:27.631:30.881:31.211:22.161:31.91
33 Aaron Alex Lora Fernández 1:19.00 1:47.13 Bolivia 2:15.231:49.481:55.841:19.001:36.06

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 35.36 41.26 Bolivia 40.9239.8443.0344.9935.36
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 40.98 45.21 Bolivia 52.8444.7243.7940.9847.13
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 34.92 45.75 Bolivia 42.8749.1045.2749.8134.92
4 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 41.92 46.01 Bolivia 45.2545.0241.921:00.9847.75
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 48.37 51.05 Bolivia 50.2648.37DNF51.9950.89
6 Fernando Calle Gonzales 47.51 51.21 Bolivia 47.5150.1450.5552.9553.17
7 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 50.18 51.42 Bolivia 56.0550.9252.2151.1350.18
8 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 50.70 56.87 Bolivia 59.8256.6855.7358.1950.70

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 38.05 42.41 Bolivia 52.4240.0938.0547.5739.56
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 37.00 42.81 Bolivia 46.7344.6246.0637.0037.75
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 40.60 47.08 Bolivia 49.5949.6840.6042.1749.49
4 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 40.53 50.02 Bolivia 52.7743.8653.4340.5358.32
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 36.67 50.07 Bolivia 38.46DNF1:03.6948.0736.67
6 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 44.91 51.71 Bolivia 47.7247.391:00.0344.911:01.15
7 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 45.87 53.06 Bolivia 51.0052.6059.7945.8755.59
8 Fernando Calle Gonzales 48.00 53.47 Bolivia 53.5455.771:00.3251.1148.00
9 Alejandro Peredo 44.29 53.57 Bolivia 59.1544.2949.7452.3058.68
10 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 51.19 53.57 Bolivia 54.0158.0353.7252.9951.19
11 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 54.03 1:04.28 Bolivia 54.031:05.321:11.231:06.361:01.16
12 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 1:09.21 1:14.75 Bolivia 1:14.891:13.851:18.841:09.211:15.51
13 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 1:19.63 Bolivia 1:30.441:19.63
14 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 1:29.78 Bolivia 1:29.782:01.59
15 Berno Tipa Paco 1:31.16 Bolivia 1:31.161:41.15
16 Gustavo Mamani Vargas 2:56.56 Bolivia 2:56.562:59.86

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:14.61 1:19.50 Bolivia 1:27.651:14.611:18.541:21.151:18.80
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:16.68 1:19.57 Bolivia 1:18.501:16.681:18.841:25.161:21.38
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:10.14 1:21.51 Bolivia 1:15.151:29.541:10.141:19.851:37.09
4 Daniel C. Bedoya 1:25.53 1:36.38 Bolivia 1:41.582:04.441:26.971:40.601:25.53
5 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 1:28.55 1:36.57 Bolivia 1:45.781:30.931:28.551:42.871:35.91
6 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 1:35.39 1:44.68 Bolivia 1:44.281:40.931:49.801:48.841:35.39
7 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 1:47.52 1:52.11 Bolivia 1:51.261:47.521:57.261:55.141:49.93
8 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 1:41.17 1:52.26 Bolivia 2:09.251:47.702:04.671:41.171:44.41
9 Fernando Calle Gonzales 1:49.92 2:01.50 Bolivia 2:08.201:49.921:56.162:00.142:10.92
10 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 1:55.25 Bolivia 1:55.252:13.34
11 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 2:27.78 Bolivia 2:39.802:27.78
12 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 3:09.01 Bolivia 3:09.013:09.31

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:15.28 2:24.08 Bolivia 2:15.282:22.872:34.08
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 2:12.54 2:26.90 Bolivia 2:40.232:12.542:27.93
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 2:38.20 2:52.88 Bolivia 2:42.793:17.652:38.20
4 Daniel C. Bedoya 2:41.39 2:56.69 Bolivia 2:58.702:41.393:09.99
5 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 2:52.37 2:58.42 Bolivia 3:09.092:52.372:53.79
6 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 3:04.53 3:13.45 Bolivia 3:08.373:27.453:04.53
7 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 3:43.41 Bolivia 3:43.41
8 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 3:43.89 Bolivia 3:43.89

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:08.70 1:15.22 Bolivia 1:13.231:28.711:12.101:08.701:20.34
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:13.02 1:21.85 Bolivia 1:32.541:18.151:13.021:26.151:21.26
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:16.29 1:23.19 Bolivia 1:30.641:16.291:21.201:17.731:40.05
4 Fernando Calle Gonzales 1:19.66 1:29.37 Bolivia 1:19.661:23.271:28.571:39.591:36.28
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 1:37.07 1:41.18 Bolivia 1:44.101:42.301:37.071:37.151:59.01
6 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 1:39.18 1:43.35 Bolivia 1:45.471:39.181:40.531:47.081:44.05
7 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 2:07.57 Bolivia 2:35.542:07.57
8 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 4:18.91 Bolivia 4:18.91DNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.58 5.10 Bolivia 6.165.054.995.254.58
2 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 3.92 5.30 Bolivia 5.083.925.405.426.43
3 Victhor Bellido Camacho 4.34 5.38 Bolivia 5.784.344.745.63DNF
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.80 5.57 Bolivia 4.807.745.105.026.59
5 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 5.11 6.29 Bolivia 5.646.525.116.728.98
6 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 4.33 6.61 Bolivia 7.114.337.67DNF5.06
7 Alejandro Peredo 7.30 7.66 Bolivia 7.307.607.658.447.72
8 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 5.12 8.12 Bolivia 7.778.647.9410.215.12

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victhor Bellido Camacho 3.71 4.37 Bolivia 4.484.104.534.773.71
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.99 4.86 Bolivia 4.226.905.873.994.50
3 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 3.84 5.26 Bolivia 5.023.845.828.284.94
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.79 5.85 Bolivia 5.926.185.594.796.05
5 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 5.00 6.26 Bolivia 6.135.007.075.57DNF
6 Alejandro Peredo 6.40 8.15 Bolivia 7.896.408.707.8720.51
7 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 6.28 8.25 Bolivia 10.568.538.846.287.38
8 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 5.80 8.37 Bolivia 5.809.277.538.32DNF
9 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 5.45 8.83 Bolivia 6.8411.058.645.4511.00
10 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 8.45 10.35 Bolivia 11.498.459.4810.0914.30
11 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 7.82 10.62 Bolivia 12.819.947.8212.209.72
12 Isaiah Zemans 4.79 11.28 Bolivia 12.184.799.5713.8012.10
13 Noah Zemans 6.53 12.04 Bolivia 21.3212.3315.718.076.53
14 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 11.54 14.42 Bolivia 11.5415.3215.3612.5815.80
15 Maria Eugenia Barreta Reinaga 12.75 15.24 Bolivia 25.5417.8813.6312.7514.22
16 Berno Tipa Paco 12.14 16.35 Bolivia 15.1322.0112.3412.1421.57
17 Luis Javier Ledezma 13.24 16.51 Bolivia 15.8321.8513.7919.9213.24
18 Bernardo Rivera da Silva 13.48 19.07 Bolivia 16.6424.8934.4315.6913.48
19 Alexander Chacon Portillo 21.89 24.61 Bolivia 24.5623.7221.8925.5528.88
20 Jeremy Zelada 21.16 28.07 Bolivia 21.1635.7124.4231.5628.23

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 11.98 14.22 NR Bolivia 13.9718.7115.9311.9812.77
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 18.09 23.28 Bolivia 18.0923.9921.9723.8825.14
3 Fernando Calle Gonzales 26.53 29.46 Bolivia 47.0627.7230.6430.0126.53
4 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 49.12 58.66 Bolivia 49.121:02.2759.7457.6158.64
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 46.56 1:06.82 Bolivia 1:10.5446.5656.671:13.761:13.26
6 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 1:06.29 Bolivia 1:06.29DNS
7 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 1:13.77 Bolivia 1:13.77DNF