Horsham 2019


Date
Aug 10 - 11, 2019
City
Horsham, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Horsham West and Haven Primary School

Address
Cnr Kirwood and Hillary Street, Horsham VIC 3400
Details

Kirwood Street Building

Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Dave Watson, Michelle Watson, Oscar Watson, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Ethan Pride and Sebastian Robbins
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Horsham 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 02/08/2019 will be removed.

Refunds will only be issued if we reach the competitor limit
To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before 02/08/2019. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

Registration fee includes GST

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

David Epstein won with an average of 9.52 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oscar Watson finished second (11.65) and Ting Sheng Bao Yang finished third (11.81).

Aaron Spiller - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.38 20.61 Australia 15.4529.9218.6127.7714.38
First round 24 14.89 18.69 Australia 18.4714.8917.4521.3620.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.44 7.00 Australia 8.496.53DNF5.985.44
First round 11 3.07 5.63 Australia 6.205.005.935.963.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:12.05 1:20.82 Australia 1:12.051:18.301:22.321:21.841:36.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:01.67 2:25.75 Australia 2:23.012:21.212:01.672:33.032:44.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:04.83 DNF Australia 3:04.83DNFDNF
First round 4 2:07.68 DNF Australia 2:07.68DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 49 Australia 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 35.87 42.20 Australia 40.8235.8747.9640.7145.08
Pyraminx First round 12 6.80 10.51 Australia 14.199.236.8011.8110.50
Skewb First round 9 7.57 9.42 Australia 12.3511.038.928.327.57
Square-1 First round 12 53.28 Australia 53.2858.15
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:33.71 1:53.27 Australia 2:07.481:47.671:33.711:44.67DNF
First round 4 1:24.80 1:57.71 Australia 2:22.172:06.092:15.161:31.881:24.80

Angus Henkel - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 19.03 25.67 Australia 27.4031.1219.0325.1824.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.43 5.73 Australia 6.515.984.696.944.43

Archer Herbert - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 24.78 27.11 Australia 26.1126.5528.8028.6724.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.88 10.92 Australia 18.347.8811.048.8912.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:57.05 Australia 2:57.053:09.34
Pyraminx First round 26 14.14 18.46 Australia 20.0835.8014.1420.9014.39

Barnaby Bevan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.91 19.67 Australia 21.6520.3226.3217.0416.91
First round 15 15.16 16.08 Australia 16.2319.8516.0715.1615.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 6.07 6.80 Australia 7.037.346.076.327.06
First round 26 7.13 8.84 Australia 11.169.579.757.137.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:16.47 1:24.97 Australia 1:26.321:28.451:32.031:20.131:16.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 3:24.38 Australia 3:24.383:33.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:04.21 Australia 1:04.211:06.05
Pyraminx First round 11 6.48 9.96 Australia 10.2511.268.3811.806.48
Skewb First round 25 19.18 21.84 Australia 19.9719.4326.1132.8019.18

Ben Hamilton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 35.64 39.70 Australia 35.6437.4642.6646.7238.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.60 15.12 Australia 12.1017.3619.8615.898.60
Pyraminx First round 28 15.80 18.91 Australia 29.7416.5915.8022.1218.02
Skewb First round 24 16.46 21.79 Australia 37.8718.4316.4618.8328.10

Ben Wakelin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.84 16.37 Australia 15.7115.4214.8417.9718.08
Second round 12 13.09 14.37 Australia 13.7214.6714.7313.0917.22
First round 18 16.31 17.01 Australia 17.1016.6416.3117.2820.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.50 5.61 Australia 3.505.405.146.296.42
Second round 8 4.72 5.13 Australia 5.245.314.724.846.02
First round 17 3.47 6.35 Australia 9.423.478.014.486.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:00.29 1:08.59 Australia 1:03.731:00.291:12.541:09.51DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:14.38 2:41.52 Australia 3:10.882:14.382:15.083:07.932:41.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 67 Australia 67
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 23.54 39.98 Australia 32.1943.5744.1723.5445.65
Megaminx Final 9 1:44.22 1:51.52 Australia 1:52.201:49.992:31.501:44.221:52.37
Pyraminx First round 13 8.27 10.79 Australia 13.20DNF8.279.529.65
Skewb Final 2 3.95 5.27 Australia 3.954.946.055.855.02
First round 1 3.30 4.95 Australia 6.756.323.303.664.87
Square-1 First round 15 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Dave Watson - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 1:08.68 1:13.35 New Zealand 1:09.581:21.561:08.681:24.911:08.90

David Edwards - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 17.44 21.45 Australia 17.4423.7619.1521.4524.45
First round 19 13.91 17.94 Australia 18.6717.6028.6613.9117.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 6.73 7.22 Australia 10.606.737.667.196.80
First round 19 5.67 7.14 Australia 5.676.24DNF6.718.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:07.77 1:20.46 Australia 1:07.771:14.251:26.601:32.631:20.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:18.82 2:32.74 Australia 3:07.212:19.202:33.242:18.822:45.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 44 Australia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 29.45 40.81 Australia DNF36.4229.4548.3637.65
Megaminx Final 16 3:28.44 Australia 3:28.443:50.34
Pyraminx First round 31 13.13 20.35 Australia 13.1326.5617.6016.89DNF
Skewb First round 26 21.67 23.35 Australia 21.6723.3322.6333.2724.09

David Epstein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.23 9.52 Australia 8.2311.9310.479.778.31
Second round 1 8.63 9.24 Australia 10.139.588.909.258.63
First round 2 8.71 9.07 Australia 9.369.298.718.739.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.13 2.46 Australia 2.132.582.462.342.80
Second round 1 1.57 2.54 Australia 4.012.391.572.962.27
First round 1 2.22 3.13 Australia 2.223.153.723.183.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.67 44.21 Australia 45.1546.6441.3046.1939.67
First round 2 37.17 41.90 Australia 42.5640.6346.4737.1742.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:35.96 1:41.95 Australia 1:43.181:35.961:46.821:38.181:44.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:09.07 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:09.07
First round 2 1:06.42 DNF Australia 1:06.42DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.94 17.20 Australia 15.9416.1219.4018.3717.10
First round 4 17.05 20.01 Australia 24.8218.4519.8621.7117.05
Pyraminx Final 2 3.50 4.48 Australia 4.245.416.453.503.78
First round 3 5.71 5.99 Australia 5.935.875.717.916.16
Skewb Final 7 5.47 7.75 Australia 7.1510.747.765.478.34
First round 3 4.68 6.68 Australia 5.564.685.329.1610.30
Square-1 Final 1 8.11 10.58 Australia 9.9110.0011.8212.718.11
First round 1 9.12 9.73 Australia 9.129.2910.649.2511.50

David Terry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.80 14.86 Australia 13.8014.3915.6314.5716.40
First round 20 13.54 18.03 Australia 13.5418.5615.5126.3120.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.75 5.53 Australia 4.797.103.757.324.70
First round 18 3.72 7.01 Australia 7.153.726.537.367.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 51.48 1:36.24 Australia 1:06.172:41.1251.481:01.43DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:59.26 2:08.43 Australia 2:01.052:07.272:16.971:59.262:39.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 29.60 46.85 Australia 33.12DNF59.8429.6047.58
Megaminx Final 11 2:22.55 Australia 2:22.552:25.97
Pyraminx First round 15 6.07 12.77 Australia 6.0715.0012.0924.5811.23
Skewb First round 21 14.52 17.96 Australia 19.0014.9814.5219.9126.24
Square-1 Final 6 28.29 36.10 Australia 36.3029.1643.7142.8528.29
First round 6 22.92 29.79 Australia 51.1128.1034.5426.7422.92

Eli Taylor - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 29.53 32.16 Australia 30.3731.4529.5334.6540.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 6.01 6.80 Australia 8.106.016.407.566.44
First round 25 5.27 8.71 Australia 8.285.279.798.07DNF

Elise Watson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 40.54 47.40 Australia 51.9749.5552.4240.6840.54

Erik Zhu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 36.67 44.52 Australia 44.4444.5636.6744.5545.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 13.32 17.39 Australia 21.2216.4313.3229.0414.51
Pyraminx First round 29 14.26 19.22 Australia 18.3045.5215.7314.2623.64

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 9.16 16.08 Australia 14.4318.35DNF15.469.16
First round 23 13.14 18.58 Australia 16.0913.1424.4715.1836.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.52 4.97 Australia 3.684.886.363.528.99
Second round 6 3.40 4.84 Australia 5.406.883.404.964.16
First round 8 3.25 4.84 Australia 6.186.944.304.043.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 47.05 52.85 Australia 47.9647.0557.5153.0758.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:35.29 1:44.36 Australia 1:43.871:56.401:49.021:40.201:35.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 5 2:31.64 DNF Australia 2:31.64DNF3:06.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 41 Australia 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.14 26.30 Australia 32.1028.6024.1426.0124.29
First round 8 25.85 27.53 Australia 26.3134.0426.2525.8530.02
Megaminx Final 6 1:36.31 1:44.17 Australia 1:42.961:43.131:46.431:36.311:46.59
Pyraminx Final 7 5.39 7.94 Australia 6.658.518.828.675.39
First round 6 6.11 6.59 Australia 9.776.167.386.246.11
Skewb Final 4 4.65 6.57 Australia 5.317.728.726.684.65
First round 5 6.05 6.95 Australia 7.976.557.906.396.05
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:13.31 1:28.82 Australia 1:39.651:34.601:13.311:31.291:20.58
First round 3 1:23.34 1:38.52 Australia 1:45.561:57.991:24.941:23.341:45.07

Grant Hollaway - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 1:33.08 1:37.04 Australia 1:33.081:50.231:43.561:33.241:34.31

Haoran Zhang (张灏然) - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 35.78 40.21 Australia 39.8841.75DNF39.0135.78

Harry Niewand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 37.36 DNF Australia 37.3639.0143.81DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 10.33 14.16 Australia 13.7612.43DNF16.2810.33
First round 31 5.55 10.24 Australia 9.3123.309.675.5511.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 16 9.40 13.61 Australia 9.4012.7814.27DNF13.79
Skewb First round 13 9.90 12.69 Australia 12.5613.09DNF9.9012.41

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.56 14.73 Australia 12.5613.1817.7213.2920.14
Second round 4 9.50 11.62 Australia 9.5011.9511.1211.8012.01
First round 6 12.13 12.51 Australia 12.7412.5212.1312.6712.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.57 5.98 Australia 4.575.567.175.377.01
Second round 3 2.66 3.77 Australia 5.972.662.673.615.02
First round 10 3.62 5.12 Australia 7.373.626.804.693.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.46 49.69 Australia 50.1656.5145.4648.1650.76
First round 8 43.36 50.14 Australia 48.7550.6853.6543.3650.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:50.97 1:54.23 Australia 1:58.341:50.972:06.701:52.391:51.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.21 21.85 Australia 22.9222.4320.21
First round 1 19.63 21.04 Australia 19.6319.7723.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.92 15.92 Australia 15.4016.6414.9216.9515.72
First round 2 15.04 17.07 Australia 15.0915.9520.6915.0420.18
Megaminx Final 10 2:14.74 Australia 2:14.742:48.43
Pyraminx Final 4 4.24 6.35 Australia 4.317.906.834.248.04
First round 8 6.52 7.97 Australia 7.626.876.5216.269.43
Skewb First round 20 13.06 17.17 Australia 16.9913.0641.8014.6519.88

Jack Love - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.36 13.88 Australia 17.1913.9412.6215.0811.36
Second round 7 10.89 13.03 Australia 13.6111.9413.5310.8916.70
First round 12 14.13 15.08 Australia 14.1321.1214.5614.8815.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 6.90 8.53 Australia 10.929.608.116.907.89
First round 24 6.56 8.66 Australia 8.897.406.569.6810.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:28.02 1:41.87 Australia 1:29.982:04.531:28.022:11.251:31.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:33.65 Australia 2:33.653:04.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 44 Australia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 29.17 31.97 Australia 32.9029.1732.7430.2837.92
Megaminx Final 13 2:49.38 Australia 2:49.383:43.16
3x3x3 With Feet First round 6 3:16.27 Australia 3:16.273:46.36

Jenul Jayakody - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 14.75 18.19 Australia 16.6418.4221.5414.7519.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.72 8.07 Australia 8.5810.225.728.906.74

Joe Labas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 22.35 25.15 Australia 32.1823.4228.9222.3523.12
First round 26 23.56 24.58 Australia 23.5624.6425.9924.3224.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 7.33 7.60 Australia 7.487.697.64DNF7.33
First round 16 4.36 6.30 Australia 7.336.045.538.874.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:07.43 Australia 1:07.431:08.12
Pyraminx First round 19 9.41 14.21 Australia 9.4123.2411.5615.0816.00
Skewb First round 10 6.47 10.37 Australia 12.066.478.3310.7216.51
Square-1 First round 11 52.16 Australia 52.161:04.63

Johnathan Starkey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 31.29 36.93 Australia 43.4631.2932.4934.9643.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 10.25 13.38 Australia 20.7114.5412.2810.2513.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:53.03 Australia 2:53.032:53.17
Pyraminx First round 24 13.68 16.66 Australia 18.4221.5115.1716.4013.68
Skewb First round 27 24.65 29.35 Australia 27.6124.6526.0849.1634.36

Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 53.36 1:03.21 Brazil 1:00.6953.361:08.421:03.281:05.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:50.78 1:59.58 Brazil 2:04.572:01.811:50.781:52.362:06.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:41.55 DNF Brazil DNF1:41.55DNF
First round 3 1:51.36 DNF Brazil 1:51.36DNF1:53.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Brazil DNF
Megaminx Final 1 55.72 58.73 Brazil 57.9159.6055.721:00.7158.69
Square-1 Final 5 19.75 29.96 Brazil 28.6119.7533.2636.0528.00
First round 4 19.58 25.18 Brazil 22.4431.6523.9829.1219.58
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 55.20 1:05.84 Brazil 1:05.0958.341:14.1055.201:22.06
First round 2 1:05.33 1:17.35 Brazil 1:11.431:34.991:18.191:05.331:22.42

Kayle Dharmadasa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.43 13.15 Australia 17.0012.7515.0611.6411.43
Second round 11 9.64 13.94 Australia DNF15.8811.959.6413.99
First round 7 11.30 12.58 Australia 11.7113.1811.30DNF12.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 4.89 5.52 Australia 5.704.895.657.785.22
First round 6 3.18 4.59 Australia 5.523.854.415.693.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:07.50 1:13.21 Australia 1:09.321:14.921:07.501:15.401:38.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 3:40.37 Australia DNF3:40.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 49 Australia 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 35.54 40.62 Australia 43.7740.4745.5937.6235.54
Megaminx Final 8 1:39.94 1:50.66 Australia 1:46.961:47.561:57.451:58.901:39.94
Pyraminx First round 9 7.27 8.42 Australia 9.039.708.507.727.27
Skewb First round 12 6.39 12.54 Australia 16.666.3910.7710.4616.38

Kush Lohia - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 42.50 52.29 Australia 42.5050.5848.0758.211:28.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 10.57 13.19 Australia 13.5423.1410.9510.5715.07

Leon Tran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.60 17.52 Australia 13.6017.4922.1718.1516.91
First round 13 14.76 15.61 Australia 16.0314.9420.1314.7615.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.72 7.74 Australia 7.1222.517.306.728.79
First round 29 7.45 9.60 Australia 13.587.5813.727.457.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:01.74 1:29.32 Australia 2:04.881:01.741:07.12DNF1:15.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:45.64 1:49.89 Australia 1:51.721:45.641:46.231:56.271:51.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 7 4:06.25 DNF Australia DNF4:06.25DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 33.76 41.10 Australia DNF36.2433.7648.7838.28
Pyraminx First round 17 11.13 13.67 Australia 14.9822.6611.1313.1112.92
Skewb First round 22 12.80 20.66 Australia 23.8225.5225.2312.8012.94

Lincoln Meyer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.72 14.71 Australia 16.3714.1242.7113.6310.72

Michelle Watson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 1:21.51 1:22.80 Australia 1:21.801:24.241:28.141:21.511:22.36

Nathan Leung - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.29 13.32 Australia DNF12.8313.2811.2913.85
Second round 8 10.66 13.30 Australia 13.7112.5313.6710.6613.83
First round 11 12.51 14.59 Australia 16.3112.7815.4112.5115.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.08 5.99 Australia 6.395.085.466.246.27
First round 15 5.08 6.28 Australia 8.615.935.086.886.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 52.61 1:06.40 Australia 52.611:16.701:17.741:01.201:01.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:01.38 2:09.45 Australia 2:01.382:17.502:16.542:10.292:01.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 45.66 Australia 45.66DNF
Megaminx Final 14 3:17.19 Australia 3:17.19DNF

Oscar Watson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.26 11.65 Australia 10.4012.4412.2712.289.26
Second round 2 10.18 10.70 Australia 10.1812.7110.7010.5110.88
First round 4 9.24 11.44 Australia 9.2414.9012.5410.0911.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.82 3.44 Australia 4.363.533.762.823.04
Second round 2 2.41 2.98 Australia 3.142.443.883.372.41
First round 2 2.72 3.55 Australia 3.092.724.303.274.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.94 41.62 Australia 44.0149.3340.1740.6839.94
First round 1 38.01 39.52 Australia 38.3639.0441.1750.6838.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:23.33 1:33.14 Australia 1:23.331:31.961:28.891:38.561:42.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.63 19.84 Australia 19.8117.8621.8523.6417.63
First round 3 16.04 19.61 Australia 22.0618.8020.8419.1916.04
Megaminx Final 2 1:11.45 1:14.67 Australia 1:21.711:16.751:12.961:11.451:14.31
Pyraminx Final 1 2.54 4.30 Australia 3.115.907.033.882.54
First round 1 3.16 4.11 Australia 5.085.813.163.623.62
Skewb Final 1 4.16 4.73 Australia 4.747.324.924.164.52
First round 2 4.53 6.14 Australia 5.807.086.246.374.53
Square-1 First round 8 28.74 33.43 Australia 37.9835.6028.7432.8031.88
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 44.49 48.23 Australia 44.4949.7050.3648.7546.25
First round 1 45.76 56.87 Australia 1:02.141:02.0256.6245.7651.97

Oscar William Stones - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 18.33 19.56 Australia 18.9118.3320.2921.2019.47
First round 16 14.78 16.41 Australia 16.6816.2517.9214.7816.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 6.71 7.13 Australia 9.637.206.716.767.42
First round 27 5.67 9.23 Australia 15.875.6712.767.827.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 33.80 44.32 Australia 47.2643.7042.00DNF33.80
Pyraminx First round 32 17.95 22.83 Australia 26.0817.9525.2420.7622.50

Patrick Kleverlaan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 20.54 24.42 Australia 25.3920.5422.6725.6625.20
First round 27 21.28 25.03 Australia 36.4225.9824.5924.5121.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.78 8.06 Australia 8.097.569.878.545.78
First round 28 7.30 9.35 Australia 7.877.309.4910.6911.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:53.54 Australia 1:53.542:12.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:53.21 Australia 3:26.382:53.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 1:25.72 Australia 1:25.72DNF
Megaminx Final 15 3:19.95 Australia 3:23.803:19.95
Pyraminx First round 18 6.50 13.93 Australia 18.7038.196.508.8114.28
Skewb First round 17 11.69 15.75 Australia 13.6217.4116.2117.8011.69
Square-1 First round 14 1:00.86 Australia 1:00.86DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Phoenix Patterson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.12 14.60 Australia 14.8515.6213.3418.6013.12
First round 17 14.06 16.85 Australia 16.4618.0629.0414.0616.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.13 2.95 Australia 3.232.963.892.132.67
Second round 5 3.09 3.79 Australia 3.093.783.783.824.59
First round 3 3.18 3.87 Australia 5.443.314.753.543.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 50.74 1:01.24 Australia 1:02.141:03.1750.74DNF58.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:50.29 1:56.41 Australia 2:00.431:56.941:50.292:01.571:51.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 30.36 32.89 Australia 41.5230.3632.9630.6235.09
Megaminx Final 7 1:40.87 1:49.63 Australia 1:50.622:18.471:47.321:50.951:40.87
Pyraminx Final 8 4.30 11.25 Australia 17.22DNF11.874.664.30
First round 5 5.42 6.34 Australia 5.616.5011.686.915.42
Skewb Final 5 5.41 7.02 Australia 6.675.419.296.138.26
First round 8 6.23 7.79 Australia 7.016.237.578.7917.95
Square-1 First round 9 25.54 36.91 Australia 53.3832.6235.8925.5442.23

Qi Qu (曲祺) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.77 13.05 China 14.1411.7718.3712.1512.85
Second round 9 11.46 13.64 China 13.9314.9113.6011.4613.38
First round 8 10.49 13.14 China 12.6119.1712.1610.4914.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 5.60 5.86 China 5.835.605.646.126.46
First round 14 3.80 6.23 China 7.033.805.207.236.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.42 49.37 China 47.6351.0949.3847.42DNF
First round 7 46.92 49.44 China 55.0148.3448.2646.9251.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:16.20 1:28.33 China 1:32.411:32.781:25.611:26.981:16.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 31.62 39.43 China 31.621:08.7242.1137.9938.20
Megaminx Final 4 1:27.89 1:39.02 China 1:50.291:33.91DNF1:32.871:27.89
Pyraminx First round 10 7.43 9.80 China 18.337.6113.437.438.36
Skewb First round 19 14.51 16.79 China 16.1620.8316.4914.5117.72
Square-1 First round 13 56.18 China 56.181:13.41

Rachel Terry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 52.66 1:13.92 Australia 1:29.2752.6657.981:29.601:14.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 15.86 19.74 Australia 19.9015.8619.4119.9123.72

Ray Zhang (张灏睿) - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.43 15.55 Australia 12.0311.4322.56DNF12.07
Second round 3 10.76 10.99 Australia 10.7610.8411.3614.3210.77
First round 5 9.97 11.90 Australia 12.719.9716.4312.9210.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 4.04 5.46 Australia 4.714.046.724.96DNF
First round 13 2.67 5.76 Australia 5.995.655.642.676.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.08 46.63 Australia 39.0847.5157.0947.9044.47
First round 4 43.25 45.37 Australia 55.3546.8743.7645.4843.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:21.47 1:33.91 Australia 1:38.601:31.481:31.662:09.381:21.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 52 Australia 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.57 21.50 Australia 17.5721.4822.5820.4322.76
First round 7 23.18 26.20 Australia 28.9125.8833.4923.1823.80
Megaminx Final 12 2:36.42 Australia 3:47.122:36.42
Pyraminx First round 20 12.39 14.56 Australia 13.7912.3915.2619.8914.62
Skewb First round 16 11.52 13.66 Australia 11.5213.2611.9615.7519.39
Square-1 First round 10 43.92 51.71 Australia 43.9250.151:10.4457.7147.26

Rohit Sai Kalluri - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 52.89 56.34 Australia 1:00.931:11.7952.8955.1452.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 14.62 19.94 Australia 19.9614.6223.1719.4520.42

Ruben Fino - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.64 15.16 Australia 14.7914.6415.6515.0516.03
First round 14 14.36 15.98 Australia 24.9214.3614.8716.5016.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 54.29 1:01.83 Australia DNF1:01.0054.291:01.881:02.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:46.17 2:04.72 Australia 2:48.832:06.762:13.081:54.311:46.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 61 Australia 61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 34.73 37.62 Australia 34.7335.6446.8638.6838.54
Pyraminx Final 6 5.10 6.51 Australia 6.606.3910.676.545.10
First round 7 5.79 7.42 Australia 7.557.595.797.637.11
Skewb Final 6 5.00 7.51 Australia 8.006.797.735.008.01
First round 7 6.49 7.45 Australia 10.076.647.228.506.49
Square-1 Final 4 26.95 28.58 Australia 26.9528.2329.8835.2627.62
First round 5 23.71 27.14 Australia 26.0725.7230.9623.7129.63

Ryan Sleep - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 23.90 28.44 Australia 32.7123.9045.9926.8225.78
First round 29 22.43 25.71 Australia 23.1426.9227.0622.4330.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.08 10.44 Australia 12.5613.224.087.8010.97
Pyraminx First round 23 7.78 15.64 Australia 16.8212.737.7821.7017.37
Skewb First round 15 11.56 13.56 Australia 11.9014.7811.5632.6713.99

Sebastian Outh-Aut - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.13 12.09 Australia 10.1311.8611.0513.3715.61
Second round 6 11.26 12.42 Australia 12.4714.1213.3711.4111.26
First round 9 10.56 13.44 Australia 10.5611.5414.2531.8114.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.50 4.00 Australia 4.473.964.292.503.74
Second round 7 3.86 5.10 Australia 3.865.494.115.865.71
First round 5 2.91 4.01 Australia 3.963.364.714.702.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 48.02 51.46 Australia 48.0255.7856.3249.4049.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:34.98 1:44.73 Australia 1:43.631:46.811:43.761:34.981:51.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.11 24.12 Australia 26.5222.9224.6824.7719.11
First round 6 18.93 25.57 Australia 18.9325.8923.7628.3727.07
Megaminx Final 5 1:25.07 1:40.70 Australia 1:39.841:38.031:44.231:25.071:45.08
Pyraminx Final 3 4.08 6.30 Australia 6.266.998.185.644.08
First round 2 3.67 4.88 Australia 3.675.076.564.295.27
Skewb Final 3 3.70 5.43 Australia 3.705.648.246.064.58
First round 4 4.73 6.77 Australia 8.137.345.514.737.47
Square-1 Final 2 16.63 18.13 Australia 24.4719.0318.6816.6916.63
First round 2 13.97 21.65 Australia 27.1418.32DNF19.5013.97
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:28.25 2:06.31 Australia DNF1:28.251:55.112:11.632:12.18
First round 5 1:45.82 2:19.87 Australia 2:39.221:45.822:00.963:12.872:19.44

Sebastian Robbins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 21.33 23.11 Australia 23.9123.8821.3327.1121.53
First round 30 18.30 25.75 Australia 24.8825.1428.8018.3027.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 9.62 10.01 Australia 9.7510.479.6215.019.81
First round 30 9.29 9.99 Australia 10.019.299.7612.1110.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:05.88 1:11.96 Australia DNF1:07.111:09.101:19.661:05.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:30.67 Australia 2:36.782:30.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 21 12.16 14.98 Australia 13.0917.1516.6812.1615.17

Thomas Batchelor - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 50.96 58.19 Australia 50.9656.6559.801:31.8558.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.97 16.77 Australia 22.8915.0311.9719.3915.88
Pyraminx First round 30 13.37 19.27 Australia 13.37DNF15.0828.6314.11

Tim Niewand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 37.36 41.13 Australia 39.2741.6143.0642.5137.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 16.27 27.51 Australia 16.2734.1018.0134.5530.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 2:44.60 Australia 2:44.60DNF
Skewb First round 28 17.99 30.85 Australia 42.7717.9920.6729.1049.92

Ting Sheng Bao Yang - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.83 11.81 Spain 11.2911.8814.2712.2710.83
Second round 5 9.46 12.31 Spain 14.0712.2212.2912.419.46
First round 3 10.74 11.43 Spain 10.8612.4012.3210.7411.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.81 3.40 Spain 3.244.453.303.672.81
Second round 4 2.52 3.79 Spain 2.522.577.193.325.49
First round 4 2.95 3.93 Spain 3.395.753.662.954.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.20 44.14 Spain 44.1745.8044.0144.2440.20
First round 5 41.82 46.73 Spain 41.8249.6650.4848.6741.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:18.08 1:20.35 Spain 1:24.761:19.281:19.981:18.081:21.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:00.15 DNF Spain DNF2:35.952:00.15
First round 6 3:36.03 DNF Spain DNFDNF3:36.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Spain DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.70 20.03 Spain 27.4119.5518.7019.6920.84
First round 5 18.56 23.03 Spain 23.8618.5622.3922.8325.21
Megaminx Final 3 1:16.16 1:26.44 Spain 2:14.521:22.221:16.161:21.051:36.04
Pyraminx Final 5 5.21 6.49 Spain 5.216.266.907.716.32
First round 4 3.67 6.28 Spain 5.876.016.9720.453.67
Skewb Final 8 5.68 8.48 Spain 5.689.239.366.8610.31
First round 6 5.57 7.41 Spain 6.715.579.246.289.69
Square-1 Final 3 18.10 20.62 Spain 19.1818.1023.7218.96DNF
First round 3 20.61 24.06 Spain 24.9829.6720.6125.9821.21

Tom Noble - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 18.53 20.31 Australia 19.2719.5222.1333.3518.53
First round 25 18.62 21.09 Australia 20.6121.1718.6224.5021.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.48 7.14 Australia 5.577.248.605.4810.48
First round 9 4.21 5.07 Australia 4.214.7010.646.084.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:06.91 1:12.32 Australia 1:09.971:13.921:06.911:14.101:13.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:29.79 2:34.08 Australia 2:29.832:39.382:33.042:29.79DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 1:02.75 Australia 1:02.75DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 14.98 18.06 Australia 19.4718.7827.5415.9414.98
Skewb First round 11 9.15 10.75 Australia 9.7810.6911.7813.759.15

Tu Pham - Vietnam WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 1 8.44 9.03 Vietnam 9.839.358.758.448.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 3.95 4.59 Vietnam 4.085.156.134.553.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.61 46.01 Vietnam 50.3643.2338.6145.7049.10
First round 6 42.16 47.31 Vietnam 46.7445.9749.4942.1649.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.81 16.02 Vietnam 16.3015.7214.81DNF16.05
First round 1 11.80 15.95 Vietnam 14.5619.8314.6111.8018.69
Pyraminx First round 27 12.02 18.65 Vietnam 12.0251.3015.9623.0716.93

William Bruce Sparks - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 1:02.06 1:11.35 Australia 1:10.061:12.691:27.931:02.061:11.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 17.71 25.30 Australia 28.6517.7134.2222.1225.12

William Niewand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 15.50 17.20 Australia 17.7716.2317.6015.5019.31
First round 22 14.52 18.43 Australia 20.5117.2814.5219.0418.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.71 6.76 Australia 6.416.259.817.623.71
First round 23 6.28 8.27 Australia 7.839.087.896.289.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:12.43 1:21.60 Australia 1:17.701:12.431:16.021:31.092:17.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:20.05 2:26.56 Australia 2:23.962:26.842:50.062:28.892:20.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 36.60 49.46 Australia 1:09.3641.191:02.1836.6045.02
Pyraminx First round 14 8.87 12.75 Australia 10.9918.358.9222.968.87
Skewb First round 14 8.94 13.54 Australia 13.4117.3011.108.9416.10
Square-1 First round 7 21.36 31.34 Australia 35.8621.3643.6334.4123.74

Xavier Knez - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 19.72 27.39 Australia 21.9032.2828.9231.3419.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.39 8.15 Australia 5.397.697.788.9810.75
First round 20 4.07 7.42 Australia 7.567.427.297.724.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 2:01.60 Australia 2:21.002:01.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 22 8.29 15.33 Australia 18.9913.648.2913.37DNF
Skewb First round 23 11.87 20.79 Australia DNF15.3517.5011.8729.51

Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.34 13.02 China 15.1211.6214.2911.3413.14
Second round 10 12.31 13.67 China 12.3113.4914.0713.4417.01
First round 10 11.78 14.48 China 15.3911.7813.9614.1016.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.68 7.08 China 7.676.66DNF4.686.91
First round 21 5.56 7.93 China 9.015.56DNF7.097.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.51 46.73 China 54.8443.4137.5150.4046.39
First round 3 38.18 43.46 China 38.7445.5238.1846.1147.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.76 1:19.27 China 1:18.931:13.761:22.051:19.781:19.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF China DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 29.85 39.16 China DNF41.3129.8544.8431.33

Zac Meulenkamp - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 32.52 35.56 Australia 32.5234.7542.8537.8534.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.63 10.87 Australia 7.6314.928.429.2819.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 1:28.60 Australia 1:28.601:29.52
Pyraminx First round 33 20.88 23.70 Australia 23.2526.3720.8821.4830.22
Skewb First round 18 13.87 16.35 Australia 14.1920.0817.3917.4613.87