Hiroshima Open 2019


Date
Dec 28, 2019
City
Fukuyama, Hiroshima, Japan
Venue

Rose Tate com of learning (Fukuyama-shi lifelong learning plaza)

Address
〒720-0812 福山市霞町一丁目10番1号 まなびの館ローズコム内
Details

4F Main conference room

Organizers
Kou Oobatake (大畠功), Masaaki Suda (須田將昭), Sei Sugama (洲鎌星), and Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
WCA Delegate
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Contact

hiroshima2019@jrca.cc

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

JR福山駅から徒歩10分の学びの館ローズコムにて,WCA公式大会を開催します。

WCA official competition is held near Fukuyama Station.

Events
Main event
Competitors
81
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥2,000 (Japanese Yen).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

参加資格 Qualification
特別な参加資格はありません。
年齢、性別、国籍を問わず参加できます。
種目ごとの制限タイム、カットオフは"開催種目"タブをご覧ください。

No Qualification required for entry.
See "Events" Tab for Cutoff and TimeLimit for each events.

参加費 Entry Fee
基本参加費2000円に加え、参加種目ごとに以下の金額を加算します。
当日受付にて現金でお支払いください。

Basic fee 2000 JPY + Additional fees for your events
Payment with cash at the venue on the competition day.

種目名 / Event 参加費 (円) / Entry Fee (JPY)
3x3x3キューブ / 3x3x3 cube 0
2x2x2キューブ / 2x2x2 cube 500
4x4x4キューブ / 4x4x4 cube 500
3x3x3 目隠し / 3x3x3 Blindfolded 500
3x3x3 片手 / 3x3x3 One-Handed 500
3x3x3 足 / 3x3x3 With Feet 500
ピラミンクス / Pyraminx 500
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) won with an average of 7.77 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rituraj Sohoni finished second (8.81) and Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) finished third (9.15).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.80 NR 7.77 Japan 7.514.807.139.678.68
2 Rituraj Sohoni 7.35 8.81 India 8.139.4410.028.877.35
3 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 7.99 9.15 Japan 8.5010.7010.317.998.65

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1.77 2.61 Japan 1.772.694.842.053.10
2 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 1.41 2.76 Thailand 1.412.903.312.442.95
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.41 2.91 Japan 2.562.412.7711.073.40

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rituraj Sohoni 26.33 27.57 NR India 27.6926.3327.8927.8927.13
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 27.45 30.38 Japan 30.0630.1327.4530.9434.98
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 30.64 31.31 Japan 35.2431.8531.1330.6430.95

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 44.06 DNF Japan 44.06DNFDNF
2 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 54.42 DNF Japan DNFDNF54.42
3 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:22.81 DNF Japan DNF1:31.371:22.81

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 12.00 14.37 Japan 13.2417.0312.0018.0612.85
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.47 14.88 Japan 14.2817.9215.1711.4715.18
3 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 12.90 15.12 Japan 13.9719.3112.9015.9615.42

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 2.49 3.52 Thailand 2.493.992.514.054.35
2 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 2.72 3.96 Japan 2.724.524.193.973.71
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.17 3.97 Japan 4.3411.833.174.093.48

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 29.88 34.05 Japan 36.1537.8034.4429.8831.55
2 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 46.83 53.16 Japan 58.3654.0246.8347.0959.21
3 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 51.83 59.69 China 1:02.6651.831:02.251:03.9454.16