Harbin Open 2019


Date
Dec 22, 2019
City
Harbin, Heilongjiang, China
Venue

Wildlife Resources College

Address
Northeast Forestry University, No.26, Hexing Road, Xiangfang Di
Details

Room 311, Teaching Building

Website
Harbin Open 2019 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
HLJ Cube Team
WCA Delegates
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) and Hao Wang (王皓)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
138
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥50 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan Offshore).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com.The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee via Alipay or Wechat Pay. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay or Wechat Pay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue.
Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to compete anymore.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yezhen Han (韩业臻) won with an average of 7.69 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yibo Wang (王奕博) finished second (9.57) and Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭) finished third (9.61).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 6.65 7.69 China 6.658.748.017.107.95
2 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 8.12 9.57 China 14.889.208.938.1210.59
3 Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭) 8.84 9.61 China 8.849.8011.809.859.18

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guanbo Wang (王冠博) 2.03 2.90 China 3.082.033.712.952.68
2 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 3.03 3.38 China 3.033.323.394.633.42
3 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 2.15 3.61 China 2.154.184.913.253.40

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 28.79 30.67 China 40.6131.2930.8828.7929.84
2 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 32.81 38.32 China 39.3535.1632.8146.0640.44
3 Zhengwu Piao (朴正武) 34.59 38.84 China 38.4838.2839.7534.5943.59

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 37.71 DNF Peru 50.98DNF37.71
2 Yingmin Mao (毛英民) 41.80 55.36 China 1:07.9941.8056.29
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:10.67 DNF China 1:10.67DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 10.56 13.51 China 14.9314.9411.8213.7910.56
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 14.17 14.59 China 14.7114.5814.1714.7914.49
3 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 16.73 18.38 China 16.7318.3518.6018.2020.61

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭) 2.23 2.53 China 2.232.774.002.532.28
2 Yunhan Yao (姚云瀚) 3.04 4.22 China 4.194.634.463.044.01
3 Guanbo Wang (王冠博) 3.88 4.53 China 4.784.658.204.163.88

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chengda Ge (葛成达) 3.69 4.47 China 4.284.183.695.124.96
2 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 3.56 5.50 China 5.095.493.565.916.95
3 Haoran He (何浩然) 5.42 6.13 China 6.815.425.996.925.59