Hangzhou Open 2011


Date
Aug 20 - 21, 2011
City
Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Venue

Hangzhou Dingjing Nan Hotel

Address
No. 275-277, FengTan Road
Details

Meeting Room

Website
Hangzhou Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Yiliang Lu (路义亮)
Contact

Lin ChenPengfei Liu

Information

Registration: 15 RMB

Events
Main event
Competitors
92
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) won with an average of 10.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kailong Li (李开隆) finished second (11.67) and Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) finished third (12.11).

Asian records: Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)‎ 6x6x6 Cube 2:06.56 (single) and 6x6x6 Cube 2:27.36 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 7.56 NR 10.55 China 11.527.5611.009.1311.55
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.38 11.67 China 9.389.9313.3312.9012.18
3 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.30 12.11 China 13.0812.5510.3013.5810.71

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 2.55 3.83 China 3.914.522.553.314.28
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.00 4.03 China 3.004.473.317.404.31
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.46 4.62 China 6.003.464.164.685.02

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 37.46 47.43 China 52.4148.2543.5850.4737.46
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 46.90 48.49 China 48.9149.2148.4448.1146.90
3 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 46.36 52.40 China 50.9446.3657.2252.0254.25

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:14.86 1:21.97 China 1:31.461:26.341:18.271:21.311:14.86
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:13.94 1:24.78 China 1:13.941:28.461:29.411:23.961:21.93
3 Kai Liu (刘恺) 1:29.02 1:36.29 China 1:44.661:29.021:34.181:37.651:37.05

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:06.56 AsR 2:27.36 AsR China 2:40.522:06.562:35.00
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:26.38 2:40.39 China 2:40.082:54.712:26.38
3 Kai Liu (刘恺) 2:40.84 2:55.53 China 2:48.413:17.342:40.84

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 3:52.09 3:55.61 China 3:57.883:52.093:56.86
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 4:04.96 4:16.81 China 4:05.154:40.334:04.96
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 4:22.61 4:37.68 China 4:34.614:55.834:22.61

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 36.28 DNF China DNF36.28DNF
2 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 2:06.72 DNF China DNF2:06.72DNF
3 Min Zhang (张民) 2:14.41 2:32.84 China 2:15.112:14.413:09.00

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 16.65 18.68 China 16.6517.2719.3419.6819.44
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 14.66 18.76 China 17.0323.5918.6920.5614.66
3 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 18.77 20.62 China 24.8419.1321.0021.7218.77

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cheng Chen (陈成) 15.25 16.67 China 15.5921.0215.2515.4119.02
2 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 33.41 37.44 China 44.7533.41DNF33.5334.05
3 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 39.97 51.25 China 56.0652.1553.2248.3839.97

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:11.53 2:23.03 China 2:34.532:11.532:23.03
2 Kai Liu (刘恺) 2:25.75 2:40.37 China 2:27.712:25.753:07.65
3 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 4:13.91 5:12.28 China 4:13.915:09.286:13.66

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaozhe Yan (晏骁哲) 1.03 1.10 China 1.081.032.461.111.11
2 Kai Liu (刘恺) 0.97 1.19 China 1.151.341.080.972.56
3 Wei Wang (汪威) 1.03 1.34 China 1.031.06DNF1.161.80

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 2.06 2.67 China 2.613.065.692.062.34
2 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 3.27 3.54 China 3.4117.783.633.583.27
3 Wei Wang (汪威) 3.05 3.76 China 3.775.133.053.434.09