Hamburg International 2019


Date
Apr 13 - 14, 2019
City
Hamburg, Germany
Venue

International School of Hamburg

Address
Hemmingstedter Weg 130, 22609 Hamburg
Details

Refectory (Aula) of the main school building

Contact

hamburgcubing@googlegroups.com

Organizers
Glib Vedmid and Gregor Billing
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf and Sébastien Auroux
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

First Hamburg competition of 2019!
The venue is kindly provided by the International School of Hamburg e.V.

Erster Wettbewerb in Hamburg für 2019!
Die Venue wird uns freundlicherweise von der International School of Hamburg e.V. zur Verfügung gestellt.

Events
Main event
Competitors
113
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €15 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of €5 (Euro).

ENGLISH

Please ensure that you regularly check the e-mail linked to your registration.

The registration fee is 15€ for competitors / 5€ for guests.

Please add the number of guests you will bring when registering, and adjust the payment sum accordingly.
If you want to register guests only, reach out to the organisers via e-mail.

Please refer to the "Payment" tab above for further instructions on how to pay.

GERMAN

Bitte gib bei der Anmeldung eine Mailadresse an, die du regelmäßig liest/überprüfst.

Die Teilnahmegebühr beträgt 15€ für Teilnehmer / 5€ für Gäste.

Bitte füge die Anzahl an Gästen die du mitbringen wirst bei deiner Anmeldung hinzu, und überweise die entsprechende Summe in einer Zahlung.
Wenn du eine Anmeldung als Nur Gast durchführen willst, bitte den Organisatoren eine E-Mail schreiben.

Bitte für weitere Details zum Zahlungs-Prozess den Tab "Zahlung" lesen.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mika Smulders won with an average of 8.08 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Leon Schmidtchen finished second (8.52) and Emanuel Rheinert finished third (9.39).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mika Smulders 7.99 8.08 Netherlands 8.217.998.128.108.01
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.20 8.52 Germany 8.348.358.879.048.20
3 Emanuel Rheinert 8.99 9.39 Germany 9.3010.359.029.868.99

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mika Smulders 1.63 2.10 Netherlands 5.641.632.092.092.11
2 Fabio Schwandt 1.70 2.28 United Kingdom 3.101.701.732.222.88
3 Reto Bubendorf 1.79 2.84 Finland 3.811.961.792.748.16

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 26.71 32.02 Germany 30.1032.3526.7133.6140.13
2 Finn Ickler 32.14 34.05 Germany 33.5433.5832.1435.0238.63
3 Leon Schmidtchen 29.29 35.00 Germany 33.3442.9129.2934.9136.76

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 56.85 57.81 Malaysia 58.4059.4157.8257.2256.85
2 Malte Ihlefeld 1:01.12 1:04.73 Germany 1:01.121:01.671:07.131:06.451:06.08
3 Fabio Schwandt 1:06.71 1:09.56 United Kingdom 1:06.711:07.431:10.291:10.951:19.95

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:45.12 1:58.05 Malaysia 1:45.122:22.761:46.27
2 Malte Ihlefeld 2:01.15 2:11.55 Germany 2:18.132:01.152:15.38
3 Emanuel Rheinert 2:07.07 2:15.60 Germany 2:25.952:13.792:07.07

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:34.17 2:39.73 Malaysia 2:38.432:46.592:34.17
2 Malte Ihlefeld 2:49.98 3:06.76 Germany 3:13.112:49.983:17.19
3 Fabio Schwandt 3:16.81 3:17.74 United Kingdom 3:17.753:16.813:18.66

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jens Haber 21.60 24.22 NR Germany 21.6022.6628.41
2 Fabio Schwandt 36.52 DNF United Kingdom DNF36.52DNF
3 Gregor Billing 42.32 DNF Germany 42.32DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 25 27.67 Germany 322625
2 Fabio Schwandt 26 27.67 United Kingdom 282629
3 Emanuel Rheinert 26 28.67 Germany 282632

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 2.03 2.81 NR Germany 2.033.113.112.203.95
2 Reto Bubendorf 1.82 NR 3.27 NR Finland 2.274.303.241.828.80
3 Linus Kunath 1.72 3.53 Germany 1.723.935.292.114.56