Guangzhou Small Cubes 2010


Date
Nov 7, 2010
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong Province, China
Venue

South China Agriculture University

Address
No.135, Wushan Rd., Tianhe District, Guangzhou, 510642
Details

Open space in the ground floor of experimental building, East District

Website
Guangzhou Small Cubes 2010 website
Contact

SCAU Educational Games Club

WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
46
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kailong Li (李开隆) won with an average of 9.81 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) finished second (11.19) and Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) finished third (11.96).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.25 9.81 NR China 12.569.259.8110.369.27
2 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 10.25 11.19 NR Macau 10.2512.4010.8410.3313.86
3 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 10.84 11.96 China 11.9314.3012.9610.8411.00
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.40 12.46 China 14.5510.4012.4112.3012.66
5 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 10.00 12.92 China 10.0012.7813.9612.0215.08
6 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 11.03 13.42 China 12.7513.6613.8414.4411.03
7 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 12.08 13.81 China 12.5912.0813.6615.3115.19
8 Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 12.56 13.97 China 12.5613.8013.6114.5014.77
9 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 12.88 14.35 China 14.3317.3512.8813.4415.28
10 Weimin Fang (方伟民) 13.00 14.43 China 15.9113.0013.3814.0029.71
11 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 13.80 14.97 China 13.8015.1314.8821.3114.91

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 10.27 11.87 China 12.2514.2712.3810.2710.97
2 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 10.61 12.33 Macau 11.7114.1811.1110.6118.69
3 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 11.38 12.40 China 12.3413.0613.0811.8011.38
4 Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 12.84 13.07 China 13.1813.0817.1812.9412.84
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 13.38 13.59 China 13.4313.6613.6813.3815.36
6 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 11.69 13.77 China 13.9311.6913.3316.8414.06
7 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 12.68 13.79 China 15.0512.6813.4113.6114.36
8 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 12.91 14.08 China 13.31DNF12.9113.4415.50
9 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 12.72 14.09 China 12.7216.9613.5613.1615.56
10 Weimin Fang (方伟民) 12.40 14.12 China 14.3012.4013.1515.5914.90
11 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 12.43 14.22 China 12.7817.4313.5216.3612.43
12 Zhenru Huang (黄镇汝) 12.34 14.99 China 20.2212.3414.1517.2113.61
13 Yang Guan (关养) 13.50 15.28 China 13.5015.0816.13DNF14.63
14 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 13.65 15.80 China 15.6115.3817.4413.6516.41
15 Qinghua Li (李清华) 13.58 16.29 China 18.6318.1815.8014.8813.58
16 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 16.06 17.18 Hong Kong 16.0618.2716.2517.0222.90
17 Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 13.94 17.83 China 18.5522.1518.1313.9416.81
18 Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄) 15.88 17.88 China 17.2115.8816.8821.8119.55
19 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 14.28 18.06 China DNF22.2215.6116.3414.28
20 Yanjun Zhong (钟彦骏) 16.19 18.27 China 23.0317.3318.7816.1918.71
21 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 17.56 19.01 China 20.3617.5618.4418.9019.68
22 Liwen Chen (陈李文) 16.13 19.25 China 21.4016.1319.1820.2818.30
23 Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋) 15.25 20.34 China 20.8826.3118.6321.5015.25

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 10.96 12.36 Macau 13.5315.2110.9611.5811.96
2 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 10.78 12.98 China 10.7815.1512.4311.5914.91
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 12.66 13.18 China 12.6613.5612.7113.2815.52
4 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 10.81 13.54 China 12.7710.8113.5815.5814.28
5 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 13.00 13.74 China 19.2114.0813.8013.3313.00
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 11.06 14.23 China 13.2113.8815.6111.0616.69
7 Zhenru Huang (黄镇汝) 13.84 14.31 China 15.4014.1113.9413.8414.88
8 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 13.19 14.64 China 16.1113.1914.4716.9713.33
9 Rishan Huang (黄日山) 12.18 14.82 China 12.1813.1515.53DNF15.77
10 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 11.80 14.98 China 15.8411.8014.2521.0014.84
11 Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 12.02 15.00 China 17.9413.8015.6912.0215.52
12 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 14.31 15.97 Hong Kong 15.9615.3817.1116.5614.31
13 Qinghua Li (李清华) 13.77 15.98 China 14.4318.9417.5213.7716.00
14 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 12.94 16.30 China 19.5016.1614.4618.2812.94
15 Weimin Fang (方伟民) 14.33 16.70 China 21.5515.5218.0514.3316.53
16 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 15.75 16.82 China 16.9015.7516.2117.3620.36
17 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.68 16.87 China 24.6615.4314.6817.6317.56
18 Liwen Chen (陈李文) 16.19 16.99 China 17.0016.8616.1917.1118.40
19 Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 15.59 17.05 China 15.5915.93DNF18.9016.31
20 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 15.72 17.69 China 18.1115.7218.4117.2217.75
21 Yanjun Zhong (钟彦骏) 16.02 17.83 China 17.6916.0217.77DNF18.03
22 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 14.72 18.69 China 14.7214.77DNF17.9123.40
23 Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋) 15.65 18.94 China DNF15.6517.6819.1120.03
24 Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄) 16.43 19.03 China 47.9017.8821.0216.4318.19
25 Yang Guan (关养) 14.43 19.30 China 25.6615.3816.8614.43DNF
26 Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏) 20.88 21.44 China 20.9322.0921.3023.6920.88
27 Wenfeng Huang (黄文锋) 16.65 22.10 China 23.2223.4416.6529.4319.63
28 Ze Li (李泽) 20.72 22.75 China 21.2520.7225.1521.8627.83
29 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 20.09 23.63 China 20.0926.9022.58DNF21.40
30 Quan Xu (许权) 20.33 23.70 China 25.0024.2220.3330.3321.88
31 Rongwei Chen (陈榕伟) 19.63 24.63 China 30.8122.4426.9319.6324.53
32 Jie Xu (许洁) 23.56 27.47 China DNF26.5623.5625.3130.55
33 Zhongbin Du 22.91 28.09 China 29.9722.9122.91DNF31.38
34 Zheming Li 23.91 28.87 China 23.9129.5233.0827.9729.11
35 Junyan Kang (康俊彦) 23.55 30.57 China 29.8331.8142.5923.5530.06
36 Yongsheng He (何永生) 23.44 32.03 China DNF36.9025.0223.4434.16
37 Jianpeng Mai (麦健鹏) 21.12 33.31 China 27.5633.0940.3821.1239.27
38 Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪) 30.61 34.79 China 35.4630.6159.8638.2130.71
39 Teng Zhang (张腾) 1:15.46 1:36.81 China 1:33.251:15.461:48.301:33.311:43.86
40 Yuzhao Su (苏钰钊) 20.25 DNF China DNF20.25DNF20.8421.21
41 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 36.58 DNF China 37.02DNFDNF48.6936.58

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.78 4.20 China 4.303.784.134.344.18
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.56 4.93 China 4.9910.005.384.412.56
3 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 4.33 5.36 Macau 4.335.715.085.315.68
4 Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 4.66 5.45 China 5.386.094.664.887.27
5 Weimin Fang (方伟民) 2.77 5.52 China 4.348.119.024.112.77
6 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 3.44 5.54 China 7.475.774.806.053.44
7 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 2.40 5.78 China 2.404.847.447.415.08
8 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 5.88 6.16 China 6.066.086.585.886.33
9 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 5.25 6.21 Hong Kong 5.256.585.938.086.11
10 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 5.19 7.02 China 6.0310.089.215.195.83
11 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 4.84 7.36 China 4.848.369.846.137.59
12 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 7.80 9.99 China 10.277.8011.818.0811.63

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.25 4.36 China 2.255.653.8416.303.58
2 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 4.65 5.38 China 4.654.966.478.014.72
3 Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 5.13 5.67 China 5.666.055.135.307.72
4 Weimin Fang (方伟民) 3.33 5.81 China 6.436.366.053.335.03
5 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 4.16 6.40 China 6.556.536.138.384.16
6 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 5.53 6.40 China 6.596.715.535.919.15
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.91 6.52 China 11.153.916.686.506.38
8 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 5.19 6.53 Macau 7.165.84DNF5.196.59
9 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 5.30 6.81 China 5.306.726.977.366.75
10 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 6.11 7.00 China 6.117.436.388.137.18
11 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 5.06 7.12 China 5.066.0812.787.407.88
12 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 6.11 8.04 Hong Kong 8.026.117.938.1812.02
13 Qinghua Li (李清华) 7.43 8.10 China 7.938.448.867.437.93
14 Yang Guan (关养) 6.50 9.25 China 7.006.5011.848.90DNF
15 Yanjun Zhong (钟彦骏) 6.58 9.26 China 11.288.94DNF6.587.56
16 Jie Xu (许洁) 8.36 9.40 China 12.319.069.978.369.18
17 Yongsheng He (何永生) 9.84 10.73 China 9.8410.1510.4017.6511.63
18 Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄) 4.65 10.87 China 7.864.6511.0514.9313.69
19 Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏) 8.55 11.15 China 14.3310.408.5512.7510.31
20 Quan Xu (许权) 8.77 12.58 China 8.7710.8815.4323.9411.44
21 Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪) 8.18 12.86 China 11.1318.318.1814.4313.02
22 Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 8.11 14.06 China 8.1119.908.31DNF13.97
23 Liwen Chen (陈李文) 9.41 16.78 China 20.0517.93DNF12.369.41

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 2:17.83 DNF China 2:41.16DNF2:17.83
2 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 3:53.18 DNF China DNF3:53.183:59.40
3 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4:39.03 DNF China DNF4:39.03DNF
4 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) DNF DNF Macau DNFDNFDNF
4 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 17.69 19.84 NR China 19.9118.2127.0017.6921.41
2 Zhenru Huang (黄镇汝) 19.43 21.60 China 21.4119.4321.0522.3422.33
3 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 19.53 23.03 China 20.6622.5625.8627.9319.53
4 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 20.55 23.71 Hong Kong 24.6120.5526.0324.9621.56
5 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 19.52 25.01 China 27.9419.5226.3020.7833.55
6 Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄) 22.30 25.28 China DNF26.3622.3827.1122.30

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhenru Huang (黄镇汝) 18.91 20.09 NR China 20.1318.9121.1918.9423.65
2 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 17.08 21.28 China 21.2821.9017.0820.6522.81
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 16.30 21.61 China 23.14DNF16.3021.6620.03
4 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 22.40 23.87 Hong Kong 25.6123.0633.8822.9322.40
5 Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄) 22.46 24.46 China 25.1325.4622.4629.6822.78
6 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 21.88 24.50 China 25.9621.8823.7224.7725.02
7 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 25.72 26.83 China 27.5925.7226.1331.5026.78
8 Weimin Fang (方伟民) 24.41 27.23 China 30.7728.3425.7224.4127.63
9 Rongwei Chen (陈榕伟) 25.55 27.61 China 27.0225.5528.00DNF27.81
10 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 20.80 28.05 China 24.8420.8038.5528.0031.30
11 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 26.84 29.01 China 28.55DNF26.8429.4429.05
12 Qinghua Li (李清华) 23.34 29.42 China 30.5929.7123.3427.96DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhenru Huang (黄镇汝) 16.47 20.73 NR China 16.4724.5519.6321.8020.77
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 16.25 21.24 China 31.1616.2520.0018.8024.91
3 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 21.55 23.02 Hong Kong 24.5923.8121.5522.2523.00
4 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 22.97 25.34 China 24.4022.9727.1524.46DNF
5 Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄) 23.33 25.77 China 23.34DNF27.2723.3326.71
6 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 23.47 27.04 China 27.5228.1523.4725.4428.81
7 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 20.84 27.62 China 47.4620.8428.8827.4426.55
8 Rongwei Chen (陈榕伟) 26.41 27.75 China 27.0529.0526.4127.1639.56
9 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 22.63 28.39 China 46.2122.6326.5829.8828.72
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 24.00 28.86 China 24.0033.1626.1133.9027.31
11 Qinghua Li (李清华) 16.86 29.10 China 29.2828.4316.8629.5929.80
12 Weimin Fang (方伟民) 22.94 30.03 China 32.90DNF27.6329.5522.94
13 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 27.36 30.82 China 31.8027.3631.1130.3331.02
14 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 26.66 31.22 China 30.5826.6630.1132.9634.06
15 Yanjun Zhong (钟彦骏) 24.13 31.67 China 30.9324.1327.6936.3841.60
16 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 25.71 NR 32.11 NR Macau 34.8030.6836.0825.7130.86
17 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 33.61 35.93 China 34.2835.3053.6938.2233.61
18 Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏) 33.28 38.09 China 33.2848.6138.8037.0238.46
19 Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 32.03 39.15 China 35.2732.0342.22DNF39.96
20 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 33.46 43.67 China 47.7733.4640.72DNF42.53
21 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 35.80 47.43 China 38.2535.80DNF48.7255.31
22 Jianpeng Mai (麦健鹏) 47.16 56.59 China 47.161:07.2159.3058.0052.47
23 Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋) 46.16 57.14 China 57.4157.9056.1146.1659.05
24 Yongsheng He (何永生) 1:13.61 1:22.91 China 1:21.801:31.58DNF1:15.361:13.61
25 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 39.06 DNF China DNF49.4040.8439.06DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 1.03 1.43 Hong Kong 1.033.661.062.181.05
2 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 1.15 1.71 China 2.021.842.861.281.15
3 Yanjun Zhong (钟彦骏) 1.44 1.76 China 1.441.631.831.83DNF
4 Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪) 1.13 1.77 China 3.752.441.711.151.13
5 Wenfeng Huang (黄文锋) 1.36 1.82 China 1.361.462.611.404.16
6 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 1.34 2.26 China 1.911.50DNF3.381.34
7 Xiaoqi Yang (杨晓琪) 2.33 2.55 China 2.692.332.412.55DNF
8 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1.02 2.94 China 1.02DNF4.053.091.68

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 1.02 1.27 Hong Kong 1.651.152.441.021.02
2 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 1.13 1.31 China 1.331.341.251.721.13
3 Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪) 1.16 1.49 China 1.441.161.751.971.27
4 Wenfeng Huang (黄文锋) 1.55 1.72 China 1.863.531.631.661.55
5 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 1.33 1.99 China 2.182.082.361.721.33
6 Yanjun Zhong (钟彦骏) 1.65 2.04 China 1.652.192.221.961.97
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1.06 2.25 China 1.472.412.884.911.06
8 Xiaoqi Yang (杨晓琪) 2.11 2.30 China 2.313.502.472.112.13
9 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 1.69 2.38 China 1.692.382.562.212.78
10 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 1.66 2.39 China 2.334.283.111.721.66
11 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1.58 2.50 China 2.931.722.863.441.58
12 Weimin Fang (方伟民) 2.09 2.58 China 5.502.462.252.093.03
13 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 2.16 2.84 China 3.162.193.162.16DNF
14 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 2.46 2.92 China 2.663.652.462.713.38
15 Jiayu Lu (卢嘉裕) 2.36 3.61 China 4.152.415.304.282.36
16 Ting Zhang (张婷) 2.53 5.03 China 6.025.302.53DNF3.78
17 Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄) 2.58 DNF China 2.58DNFDNFDNSDNS