Guangzhou Haizhu Library 2011


Date
Apr 24, 2011
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong Province, China
Venue

Haizhu Public Library

Address
No.39, Baogang Ave., Haizhu District, Guangzhou 510220
Details

Multi-functional room, 4F of Nanbei Square

Website
Guangzhou Haizhu Library 2011 website
Contact

Yuping ZhongJie Xie

WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Information

Registration Fee: 5 RMB for Rubik's Clock and Megaminx, 10 RMB for the others.

Events
Competitors
30
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Asian records: Bingliang Li (李炳良)‎ Megaminx 1:06.88 (average).

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 1:15.58 DNF China 1:15.58DNFDNF
2 Jianting He (何见听) 2:44.59 DNF China 2:44.59DNFDNF
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) DNF DNF Macau DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 18.84 20.57 China 20.4321.9721.5919.6918.84
2 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 19.81 22.92 China 21.4028.3327.1620.1919.81
3 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 19.94 23.39 Hong Kong 28.3319.9422.5822.3025.30
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 16.88 23.92 China 24.9323.9424.6623.1516.88
5 Qinghua Li (李清华) 18.00 23.92 China 26.5824.5824.2722.9118.00
6 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 23.66 24.04 China 23.9424.0325.0824.1523.66
7 Xu Lin (林徐) 22.16 24.46 China 25.4024.3423.6322.1625.50
8 Kailong Li (李开隆) 20.30 26.75 China 27.28DNF24.3320.3028.65
9 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 23.65 29.90 China 41.8831.5930.9027.2123.65

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 15.66 18.26 NR China 15.6616.7821.0320.6617.33
2 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 15.66 18.66 China 15.6619.0524.1519.8017.13
3 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 18.77 21.86 Hong Kong 20.1626.5520.3025.1118.77
4 Xu Lin (林徐) 20.90 23.32 China 20.9022.6125.6623.0824.28
5 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 21.84 23.48 China 27.5521.8423.4022.4324.61
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 20.30 24.49 China 24.5520.3026.3824.2224.69
7 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 19.38 25.10 China 28.1525.2519.3828.8821.90
8 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 21.47 25.44 China 31.0621.4725.7724.9125.63
9 Qinghua Li (李清华) 23.02 25.96 China 28.7825.5623.0225.1327.19
10 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 24.68 32.87 China 32.6330.0224.6835.9743.96
11 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 30.08 34.71 China 30.0831.63DNF36.0336.46
12 Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 26.02 36.24 China 29.9626.0244.43DNF34.34
13 Jianting He (何见听) 35.93 39.83 China 40.6841.3835.9337.4454.81
14 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 35.58 40.96 China 46.3435.5838.2542.8141.81
15 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 32.31 41.57 Hong Kong 46.5058.3032.3139.2139.00
16 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 42.58 44.01 China 43.9646.1842.5843.2844.80
17 Jiahai Luo (罗嘉海) 28.58 45.61 China 28.5840.6947.3648.7851.93

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.11 20.61 China 20.6823.3315.1117.83DNF
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 20.34 22.42 China 20.7523.3624.7523.1520.34
3 Yishun Chen (陈翊舜) 37.80 42.97 China 50.0340.0537.8038.8456.31
4 Jiahua Tang (唐嘉华) 10.27 DNF China DNFDNF12.0510.2710.80
5 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 17.86 DNF China DNF17.86DNFDNFDNF
6 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 28.02 DNF China DNF28.02DNFDNFDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 1:01.06 NR 1:06.88 AsR China 1:09.401:03.341:07.911:10.781:01.06
2 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 1:02.80 NR 1:11.12 NR Hong Kong 1:07.151:16.361:02.801:13.561:12.65
3 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 1:12.77 1:14.61 China 1:13.881:31.061:15.631:14.311:12.77
4 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:18.72 1:26.07 China 1:25.841:28.861:26.581:18.721:25.80
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:28.08 1:42.19 China 2:02.111:50.681:41.211:28.081:34.68
6 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 1:50.75 2:02.72 Macau 1:56.361:50.752:44.022:05.382:06.41
7 Qinghua Li (李清华) 2:32.80 2:41.52 China 2:51.282:40.802:43.342:40.412:32.80

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yang Guan (关养) 5.11 5.65 China 6.215.435.119.155.31
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 7.61 10.62 China 12.5213.447.9311.407.61
3 Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 9.02 11.87 China 9.61DNF9.599.0216.41
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.46 12.48 China 9.4612.8811.4613.1313.11
5 Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 8.43 13.02 China 14.1510.5014.4015.058.43
6 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 18.33 23.05 Hong Kong 18.3333.1923.7221.8323.59
7 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 22.15 29.23 Macau 32.1129.6822.1525.91DNF
8 Yishun Chen (陈翊舜) 27.00 31.97 China 1:19.3637.5528.8327.0029.53
9 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 22.88 43.34 China 1:34.0128.2834.281:07.4622.88
10 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 36.69 43.60 China 37.211:01.8847.2746.3336.69
11 Jie Xie (谢捷) 23.50 46.21 China 48.5956.341:14.2123.5033.69

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 2.65 2.97 Hong Kong 2.665.152.683.582.65
2 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 3.40 3.82 Macau 3.403.804.053.615.91
3 Yishun Chen (陈翊舜) 3.47 4.98 China 6.023.815.113.476.97
4 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4.59 5.60 China 6.25DNF4.594.595.97
5 Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪) 3.94 5.73 China 6.115.0010.113.946.08
6 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 4.84 5.94 China 6.815.335.687.814.84
7 Jiahai Luo (罗嘉海) 4.90 6.42 China 5.836.834.90DNF6.59
8 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 5.81 6.52 China 5.967.227.196.415.81