Grodno Cube 2019


Date
Apr 13 - 14, 2019
City
Grodno, Belarus
Venue

Secondary school № 35 named after N. A. Volkov, Assembly Hall

Address
230028 ул.Фурсенко, 2. Гродно
Details

Main entrance, 2nd floor

Website
Grodno Cube 2019 website
Contact

Grodno Cube 2019

Organizer
Hanna Panas (Анна Панас)
WCA Delegate
Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.

Стоимость участия и другую важную информацию смотрите в группе во ВКонтакте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 10 Br (Belarusian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Как оплатить
Оплата на карту "Беларусбанк"
9112 0001 6711 4459
Срок действия 02/22
Пожалуйста, указывайте имя и фамилию человека, за которого производится оплата
Квитанции об оплате присылать сюда:
grodnocube2019@gmail.com

How to pay
Payment on the card "Belarusbank"
9112 0001 6711 4459
Validity 02/22
Please indicate the first and last name of the person for whom payment is made.
Receipt of payment sent here:
grodnocube2019@gmail.com

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vladislav Kaminskiy won with an average of 8.89 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oleg Sechko finished second (9.99) and Vadzim Smirnou finished third (9.99).

Aleksandr Paliukhovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 21.44 24.98 Belarus 21.4423.5926.1225.2229.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.61 8.35 Belarus 8.049.945.619.857.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 27.63 38.60 Belarus 45.8936.1927.6339.0240.60
Skewb Final 12 9.82 19.46 Belarus 19.4014.7124.289.82DNF
First round 12 8.49 9.26 Belarus DNF9.458.968.499.38

Alexander Nalezhinsky (Александр Належинский) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 31.86 36.21 Belarus 40.7839.8535.2333.5631.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 14.66 16.40 Belarus 14.6618.0323.1315.0516.11
Megaminx Final 18 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 32 10.51 20.22 Belarus 10.5124.2921.1615.21DNF
Skewb First round 23 29.76 31.11 Belarus 30.1230.6238.3132.5829.76

Alexey Kalinevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 26.31 37.03 Belarus 47.7843.8426.3132.1235.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.05 10.52 Belarus 12.208.059.859.5212.35
Pyraminx First round 23 7.96 13.79 Belarus 14.2616.2516.317.9610.85

Aliaksei Barysevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 24.30 34.59 Belarus 44.6833.1324.3029.3441.30

Alitsyia Panas (Алиция Панас) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 22.69 DNF Belarus DNF22.6928.43DNF51.99
Pyraminx First round 34 16.63 22.22 Belarus 25.1619.0322.4626.0416.63

Andrei Vilkevich (Андрей Вилькевич) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 26.51 30.60 Belarus DNF26.5134.0930.8326.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.74 9.22 Belarus 16.115.935.6219.444.74

Anton Kakhanouski (Антон Кохановский) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 40.75 47.55 Belarus 1:13.9148.1947.0447.4140.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 11.40 14.07 Belarus 11.4014.2915.7212.2120.52

Anton Malinouski (Антон Малиновский) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 20.61 23.98 Belarus 20.6123.0424.7324.1725.55
First round 26 20.49 24.33 Belarus 37.0521.1220.4921.9629.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 26.74 31.70 Belarus 39.3527.8931.6626.7435.54

Artyom Chubrik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 37.39 48.32 Belarus 1:11.3249.3645.6649.9437.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 13.88 16.01 Belarus 13.8823.2914.3316.6017.09
Pyraminx First round 35 13.31 23.23 Belarus 20.1013.3131.59DNF17.99

Artyom Grib (Артём Гриб) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 37.96 44.47 Belarus 56.3851.3342.6539.4237.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.19 14.10 Belarus 19.929.689.1933.3712.69

Artyom Sermyazhko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.83 11.63 Belarus 11.0812.3011.6812.1410.83
Second round 12 11.73 12.59 Belarus 15.2812.2512.0713.4411.73
First round 11 10.94 13.00 Belarus 12.3313.6010.9413.0814.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.56 4.07 Belarus 4.173.566.183.974.07
Second round 9 3.98 4.50 Belarus 4.973.984.117.134.42
First round 7 2.16 4.71 Belarus 2.166.043.654.436.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.64 42.84 Belarus 41.3645.8441.3147.2439.64
First round 3 40.71 42.98 Belarus 43.8340.7143.2942.9942.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:17.32 1:27.31 Belarus 1:25.041:17.321:27.401:40.441:29.50
First round 7 1:22.90 1:36.78 Belarus 1:30.731:22.901:49.361:30.24DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.02 26.34 Belarus 31.8529.4924.1725.3523.02
First round 11 21.27 22.80 Belarus 22.6723.2022.5421.2738.32

Bahdan Charkouski - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 1:26.74 1:38.29 Belarus 1:38.351:26.742:32.491:27.811:48.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 32.65 33.28 Belarus 33.4032.6533.2833.1537.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Belarus DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 23.38 33.03 Belarus 28.6423.3841.7129.1641.29
Skewb First round 24 31.30 44.03 Belarus 39.4841.371:02.8251.2531.30

Borys Korytko (Борис Корытко) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 31.67 42.82 Belarus 56.4040.6931.6744.8742.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.73 14.29 Belarus 6.7313.6415.5818.2213.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 30 14.66 17.22 Belarus 15.8614.6623.0818.7917.00

Danila Birukou (Данила Бирюков) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 14.31 18.40 Belarus 14.3118.8120.7915.61DNF
First round 13 13.44 15.09 Belarus 15.3915.3813.4415.8914.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 50.10 DNF Belarus 1:04.38DNFDNF1:24.3150.10

Danila Dubovik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.80 12.02 Belarus 11.5911.3413.1216.8510.80
Second round 5 10.11 10.72 Belarus 12.4110.8010.2010.1111.15
First round 10 10.46 12.82 Belarus 11.6014.3612.5110.4616.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.73 3.62 Belarus 3.824.033.002.734.96
Second round 5 2.81 4.14 Belarus 5.142.814.804.153.46
First round 11 3.98 5.27 Belarus 5.425.325.063.98DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.08 55.06 Belarus 53.9351.0853.4959.1157.76
First round 10 44.29 53.49 Belarus 1:04.431:15.5345.8950.1444.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:45.42 1:51.11 Belarus 1:50.582:07.081:45.421:54.831:47.92
First round 9 1:50.24 2:08.37 Belarus 2:07.542:17.451:50.242:07.392:10.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.74 23.21 Belarus 21.4323.4124.8019.74DNF
First round 9 20.37 21.96 Belarus 23.6020.3721.4047.2020.87
Megaminx Final 7 1:58.30 2:11.45 Belarus 2:14.182:15.732:07.131:58.302:13.03
Pyraminx First round 16 8.68 10.63 Belarus 14.1811.2710.338.6810.30
Skewb Final 2 3.25 3.93 Belarus 4.323.893.253.5714.24
First round 2 3.44 4.50 Belarus 4.27DNF4.443.444.79
Square-1 Final 4 24.08 29.79 Belarus 24.0831.2437.0929.0129.11
First round 5 31.51 34.66 Belarus 37.0631.5142.0331.7035.23

Darii Caireac (Дарий Кайряк) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 17.01 19.88 Belarus 17.0120.3319.4820.5119.84
First round 24 17.30 21.57 Belarus 17.3017.90DNF22.4124.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.43 7.50 Belarus 7.834.438.538.026.65
First round 12 3.51 5.35 Belarus 5.475.013.515.58DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:15.81 1:29.42 Belarus 1:35.181:27.521:25.561:36.191:15.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:15.04 2:46.78 Belarus 2:24.102:58.082:15.042:58.16DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 33.56 44.80 Belarus 39.8733.5650.0249.5345.01
Megaminx Final 8 2:38.16 2:54.51 Belarus 2:38.162:59.932:38.473:11.183:05.14
Pyraminx Final 11 5.14 7.88 Belarus 7.159.805.149.636.87
First round 10 7.06 8.55 Belarus 8.468.169.537.069.03
Skewb Final 10 7.00 10.00 Belarus 9.9510.589.48DNF7.00
First round 11 6.20 9.08 Belarus 10.996.208.219.279.77

Denis Largin (Денис Ларгин) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 17.84 20.49 Belarus 22.2419.1917.8420.0524.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.82 8.61 Belarus 7.828.338.079.439.52
Megaminx Final 16 4:43.02 Belarus 4:43.024:54.55
Pyraminx First round 18 6.84 11.84 Belarus 6.8412.6013.3014.619.63
Skewb First round 18 6.89 15.31 Belarus 15.006.8919.6715.1115.82

Dmitriy Krivonogov (Дмитрий Кривоногов) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 21.03 22.87 Belarus 45.3621.0321.6523.4323.53
First round 25 19.47 21.94 Belarus 23.2025.9321.9920.6219.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.22 7.87 Belarus 7.318.158.278.167.22
Pyraminx First round 22 10.72 13.09 Belarus 19.2912.5410.7211.9914.74
Skewb First round 16 8.29 13.43 Belarus 15.929.688.2914.6816.23

Evgeni Khaniak (Евгений Ханяк) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 20.05 33.26 Belarus 37.1927.6634.92DNF20.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 7.56 8.71 Belarus 7.598.217.5610.33DNF
First round 19 4.16 6.74 Belarus 10.714.166.896.536.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 55 Belarus 55
Pyraminx First round 33 16.13 20.39 Belarus 16.1320.4121.9622.1818.79

Fedor Guranchik (Федор Гуранчик) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 25.23 30.91 Belarus 26.9425.2333.3532.44DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.70 10.19 Belarus 9.7710.224.7010.9310.59
First round 20 4.35 7.39 Belarus 12.034.357.735.598.85
Pyraminx First round 27 10.55 16.24 Belarus 19.5615.02DNF10.5514.13

Fiodar Rabau (Федор Рябов) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 41.81 57.64 Belarus 1:10.641:01.9853.6541.8157.28
Pyraminx First round 19 11.92 12.59 Belarus 11.9213.2211.95DNF12.59

Hanna Panas (Анна Панас) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.90 15.26 Belarus 15.0913.9015.7915.2515.45
First round 16 15.24 16.43 Belarus 17.9216.0415.8517.3915.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.57 6.43 Belarus 5.576.186.466.946.65
First round 14 2.40 5.82 Belarus 6.682.405.185.596.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:30.51 Belarus 1:35.881:30.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 31.59 36.00 Belarus 31.5932.4632.311:02.1643.23
Pyraminx Final 1 3.07 3.95 Belarus 4.893.073.345.413.61
First round 3 3.13 5.38 Belarus 4.183.136.425.716.25
Skewb First round 13 8.26 11.01 Belarus 8.2620.3312.2411.469.34

Ilya Kantysh (Илья Кантыш) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 21.29 25.08 Belarus 28.8028.9024.5521.8821.29
First round 21 15.85 19.79 Belarus 24.0819.1420.8115.8519.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.92 8.47 Belarus 9.24DNF3.928.607.58
Megaminx Final 14 3:42.97 Belarus 3:44.643:42.97
Square-1 First round 8 48.40 1:18.68 Belarus 1:37.7148.40DNF58.821:19.50

Ilya Liadzian - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 17.99 27.80 Belarus 27.8517.9925.1630.3832.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.59 9.76 Belarus 4.5910.176.99DNF12.11
Pyraminx First round 39 12.68 DNF Belarus 18.88DNF24.7412.68DNF
Skewb First round 26 9.85 DNF Belarus DNF17.32DNF14.969.85

Ilya Zabrodsky - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.30 12.66 Belarus 12.5412.8117.5211.3012.64
Second round 10 10.74 11.91 Belarus 12.6211.7311.3910.7414.41
First round 9 11.40 12.17 Belarus 11.8312.4611.4013.2212.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.60 8.77 Belarus DNF7.362.606.8612.09
Second round 12 5.43 5.94 Belarus 6.345.875.435.628.32
First round 22 3.79 7.43 Belarus 8.556.069.603.797.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.36 42.95 Belarus 38.3646.2641.8043.8243.22
First round 7 44.43 47.68 Belarus 45.6748.2750.6544.4349.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.97 20.76 Belarus 22.9918.9719.1220.1735.29
First round 10 18.76 22.56 Belarus 22.1424.4922.9118.7622.64

Ivan Bogdan - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.34 10.96 Belarus 12.5410.8211.6710.3910.34
Second round 6 10.19 11.38 Belarus 12.2410.1911.1210.7816.14
First round 5 9.40 11.26 Belarus 12.1110.839.4013.0110.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.80 2.94 Belarus 3.182.832.802.824.16
Second round 6 3.36 4.26 Belarus 4.213.364.664.294.28
First round 8 3.06 4.80 Belarus 4.525.195.234.693.06
Pyraminx Final 8 4.31 6.78 Belarus 7.256.636.459.274.31
First round 8 5.29 7.07 Belarus 5.877.298.045.298.30
Skewb Final 6 6.41 7.40 Belarus 10.847.086.418.576.56
First round 7 4.31 7.95 Belarus 7.784.318.537.559.00

Ivan Kanasheuski (Иван Канашевский) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 29.85 37.01 Belarus 42.5438.5429.9429.8544.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.18 13.54 Belarus 17.9512.386.1814.6413.61
Pyraminx First round 36 20.85 24.98 Belarus 28.0329.4622.9223.9820.85
Skewb First round 20 11.05 20.28 Belarus 11.0515.2521.0534.8424.55

Ivan Polevoda (Иван Полевода) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 33.72 39.55 Belarus 42.2733.7241.6744.8334.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.77 12.14 Belarus 12.2111.26DNF8.7712.96
Megaminx Final 11 2:58.42 3:17.02 Belarus DNF2:58.423:06.313:25.293:19.46
Pyraminx First round 20 9.79 12.83 Belarus 9.7913.2513.5912.5112.73

Ivan Stankevich (Иван Станкевич) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 25.68 31.70 Belarus 25.6831.0740.2933.0430.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.30 6.07 Belarus 5.787.069.105.305.36
First round 15 3.33 5.95 Belarus 9.636.193.334.896.77
Pyraminx First round 21 10.28 12.83 Belarus 14.5910.2815.6111.7612.13

Ivan Stankevich (Иван Станкевич) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 24.54 32.43 Belarus 31.4524.5430.5535.301:07.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 12.91 15.69 Belarus 20.9318.8212.9113.7514.50
Pyraminx First round 31 13.48 19.86 Belarus 13.4816.6826.3724.6318.27

Ivan Terekh - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.31 15.43 Belarus 14.3115.5116.1614.6220.59
First round 19 16.89 18.28 Belarus 19.1819.2416.8917.4118.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 23.59 32.35 Belarus 31.9723.5956.7928.7636.31
Pyraminx Final 3 3.37 4.40 Belarus 5.344.713.864.643.37
First round 1 3.53 4.40 Belarus 4.093.535.505.343.76

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.99 12.74 Russia 9.9911.2616.5610.4117.21
Second round 8 10.49 11.76 Russia 12.6911.1710.4912.6311.47
First round 8 10.84 12.02 Russia 10.8613.2812.2410.8412.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.55 3.76 Russia 4.343.272.553.674.92
Second round 3 2.99 4.04 Russia 3.992.994.903.594.53
First round 6 2.44 4.30 Russia 2.444.214.044.645.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.60 39.62 Russia 38.9339.8240.1138.6042.32
First round 2 38.08 40.76 Russia 47.9738.7438.0843.8539.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:04.96 1:11.73 Russia 1:15.021:09.511:04.961:10.66DNF
First round 1 1:08.04 1:14.35 Russia 1:15.501:19.561:08.041:10.821:16.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 50 Russia 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.96 20.40 Russia 19.8720.6823.4020.6616.96
First round 6 15.84 20.57 Russia 23.3415.8420.9623.3017.44

Kirill Potachits (Кирилл Потачиц) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 24.05 29.01 Belarus 34.14DNF26.8224.0526.07
Pyraminx First round 24 11.28 14.27 Belarus 19.6014.9113.1111.2814.79

Maksim Largin (Максим Ларгин) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 27.26 32.36 Belarus 27.8633.2935.9341.8627.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.43 9.52 Belarus 8.999.829.767.4310.75
Megaminx Final 15 4:13.68 Belarus DNF4:13.68
Pyraminx First round 14 8.83 10.40 Belarus 9.8311.439.9314.228.83
Skewb First round 19 11.09 16.15 Belarus 11.0930.7116.8815.0016.58

Nikita Bliznyuk (Никита Близнюк) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 22.08 26.65 Belarus 24.4729.1228.7126.7622.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.25 6.93 Belarus 7.428.304.255.06DNF
First round 21 2.52 7.43 Belarus 4.9411.242.527.1910.16
Megaminx Final 9 2:40.42 2:54.79 Belarus 3:25.062:59.412:40.422:49.092:55.87

Nikita Loika - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.11 13.26 Belarus 14.0513.0914.6710.1112.65
Second round 9 10.57 11.81 Belarus 13.0511.7410.6314.9610.57
First round 7 10.18 11.95 Belarus 13.9510.1811.3910.8413.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.75 3.08 Belarus 4.872.982.753.013.26
Second round 4 3.12 4.07 Belarus 3.123.355.025.513.84
First round 4 2.51 4.00 Belarus 2.513.714.254.04DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 43.07 55.37 Belarus 58.6552.7243.0758.3555.03
First round 11 45.12 54.01 Belarus 54.001:00.2645.1258.1049.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:39.70 1:47.89 Belarus 1:58.161:39.701:51.181:42.251:50.24
First round 8 1:29.36 1:38.36 Belarus 1:35.171:37.791:29.361:47.721:42.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 Belarus 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.15 26.65 Belarus 23.6123.1529.0327.3828.95
First round 12 22.55 24.54 Belarus 22.5525.4222.6025.6125.87
Pyraminx Final 6 3.98 5.84 Belarus 5.086.48DNF5.973.98
First round 6 5.10 6.57 Belarus 6.457.095.108.486.16
Skewb Final 11 8.94 12.02 Belarus 14.418.949.7111.9416.30
First round 10 6.23 8.91 Belarus 6.2310.179.537.0415.86

Oleg Sechko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.83 9.99 Belarus 8.839.6910.2410.0311.83
Second round 3 9.02 10.43 Belarus 9.0210.1410.9910.1711.19
First round 4 9.35 11.21 Belarus 11.409.359.4212.8712.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.19 5.06 Belarus 4.724.432.196.836.04
Second round 7 2.37 4.33 Belarus 4.114.405.614.492.37
First round 10 2.97 5.09 Belarus 6.172.976.684.045.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.60 39.65 Belarus 37.6044.2939.4238.2741.26
First round 5 40.23 44.11 Belarus 42.3044.0845.9446.7040.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.85 1:15.84 Belarus 1:20.511:18.941:15.141:13.441:11.85
First round 3 1:12.83 1:17.02 Belarus 1:21.101:12.831:15.421:15.871:19.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.53 16.62 Belarus 15.2917.2717.6717.3014.53
First round 3 14.53 16.19 Belarus 16.8414.5317.4916.3515.37
Megaminx Final 3 1:05.49 1:12.51 Belarus 1:17.141:11.441:24.011:08.941:05.49

Pavel Harachau - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 37.26 41.79 Belarus 44.1148.5937.2642.5638.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 11.38 13.15 Belarus 12.3711.38DNF12.8614.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Belarus DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 10.06 15.01 Belarus 10.0616.3714.5514.1017.89
Skewb First round 21 11.75 20.97 Belarus 18.47DNF23.1111.7521.32

Pavel Puzach (Павел Пузач) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 49.47 52.74 Belarus 1:04.4149.4750.0755.9252.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.62 19.21 Belarus 23.6520.6110.6221.7215.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Belarus DNF
Megaminx Final 18 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 38 27.96 43.04 Belarus 30.8027.9650.89DNF47.44
Skewb First round 25 34.52 44.12 Belarus 40.8134.52DNF52.3039.24

Pavel Yefimenka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 15.21 18.76 Belarus 15.2120.5617.6819.3219.28
First round 18 13.80 18.03 Belarus 18.4218.7913.8017.3818.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.65 5.79 Belarus 5.435.586.354.656.39
Second round 11 3.92 5.07 Belarus 4.115.063.926.047.55
First round 18 5.18 6.45 Belarus 5.227.907.965.186.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 54.70 1:01.36 Belarus 1:03.2154.701:02.34DNF58.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:10.89 2:31.18 Belarus 2:10.892:41.282:25.572:33.812:34.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 37.86 DNF Belarus DNF37.8656.62DNF55.33
Megaminx Final 13 3:42.80 Belarus 3:42.80DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 6.58 7.42 Belarus 6.5812.237.088.396.78
First round 12 7.19 9.13 Belarus 7.1913.028.0510.468.89
Skewb First round 17 12.20 14.32 Belarus 14.4619.4412.6915.8112.20

Pavel Yushkevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.15 10.59 Belarus 10.4512.009.3213.369.15
Second round 2 9.62 10.30 Belarus 10.0310.5010.369.6212.84
First round 1 9.25 10.01 Belarus 9.7810.9811.339.269.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.02 3.85 Belarus 5.763.023.923.274.37
Second round 8 2.96 4.39 Belarus 4.394.864.354.442.96
First round 3 2.30 3.92 Belarus 2.303.774.483.525.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.64 40.85 Belarus 37.8940.8335.64DNF43.82
First round 1 32.52 39.37 Belarus 37.1737.8943.0553.4232.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:11.30 1:12.69 Belarus 1:13.541:12.391:13.741:12.151:11.30
First round 2 1:09.19 1:14.86 Belarus 1:14.591:16.841:21.461:09.191:13.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Belarus 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.72 14.56 Belarus 16.5513.4514.5615.6712.72
First round 2 13.20 14.75 Belarus 16.1413.2118.5414.8913.20
Pyraminx Final 9 5.10 6.93 Belarus 7.039.725.106.876.89
First round 11 6.16 8.78 Belarus 9.076.1611.648.318.96
Skewb Final 3 6.10 6.58 Belarus 6.466.616.106.6610.39
First round 9 4.48 8.56 Belarus 13.6410.794.485.789.11

Platon Dranchuk (Платон Дранчук) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.43 10.32 Belarus 11.6611.129.6010.249.43
Second round 1 8.43 9.58 Belarus 10.909.659.368.439.74
First round 6 9.80 11.67 Belarus 9.8010.77DNF13.8210.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.50 3.46 Belarus 6.533.452.574.372.50
Second round 2 2.84 4.00 Belarus 4.002.845.104.673.32
First round 1 2.14 3.22 Belarus 3.712.612.143.863.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 51.02 58.52 Belarus DNF58.9751.0256.021:00.57
First round 12 52.24 57.16 Belarus 53.8852.241:01.0656.541:09.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33 Belarus 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.89 21.29 Belarus 31.4623.1318.1422.6117.89
First round 7 16.41 21.01 Belarus 22.6021.9720.0621.0116.41
Megaminx Final 5 1:20.33 1:30.95 Belarus 1:20.331:51.571:23.231:32.191:37.42
Pyraminx Final 12 4.98 8.31 Belarus 9.158.567.2112.734.98
First round 9 7.41 8.03 Belarus 9.517.748.837.417.52
Skewb Final 8 7.26 8.65 Belarus 8.537.269.208.219.38
First round 3 3.80 6.04 Belarus 3.808.715.004.429.24

Rūdolfs Vīnkalns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.89 12.23 Latvia 12.3112.6313.5710.8911.75
Second round 11 10.13 12.01 Latvia 12.0311.5912.4010.1313.02
First round 12 11.80 13.04 Latvia 14.0512.9614.6111.8012.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.26 5.19 Latvia 5.115.932.265.135.32
Second round 10 3.91 4.82 Latvia 4.074.689.185.723.91
First round 5 2.76 4.24 Latvia 4.582.764.234.404.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.48 52.14 Latvia 46.4854.8651.3650.2054.97
First round 8 42.04 48.94 Latvia 54.4153.8347.4945.4942.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:17.15 1:28.68 Latvia 1:17.151:31.001:27.301:35.461:27.74
First round 6 1:28.48 1:31.08 Latvia 1:29.801:28.481:32.551:30.891:36.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40 Latvia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.61 20.47 Latvia 21.4422.3118.7021.2717.61
First round 8 20.40 21.53 Latvia 20.4021.9121.0725.0821.61
Megaminx Final 1 54.70 1:05.04 Latvia 1:02.181:06.7954.701:06.141:09.65
Pyraminx Final 2 3.70 4.08 Latvia 5.203.973.724.553.70
First round 4 3.19 5.41 Latvia 3.713.198.935.517.00
Skewb Final 4 6.35 7.25 Latvia 6.359.697.686.607.46
First round 4 4.11 7.15 Latvia 4.118.115.38DNF7.96
Square-1 Final 3 18.89 25.51 Latvia 23.5018.8929.2131.4923.82
First round 4 22.11 31.19 Latvia 37.9130.0149.4522.1125.64

Siarhei Kliuchnik (Сергей Ключник) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.27 17.77 Belarus 12.2720.7915.8719.2418.20
First round 20 15.79 19.31 Belarus 18.2820.8124.0818.8515.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:42.21 Belarus 1:42.21DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 38.25 43.77 Belarus 43.2138.2550.0647.2240.88
Pyraminx First round 15 9.91 10.59 Belarus 10.9310.0110.8412.679.91
Square-1 First round 7 50.25 1:09.68 Belarus DNF50.251:20.8858.921:09.25

Timur Kakhanovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.36 45.93 Belarus 48.0845.9547.0344.3644.81
First round 6 41.66 45.73 Belarus 42.5346.4641.6648.1948.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:19.48 1:28.10 Belarus 1:29.811:26.291:19.481:28.201:35.37
First round 5 1:15.99 1:24.40 Belarus 1:24.641:26.491:23.441:25.131:15.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.28 18.08 Belarus 18.1716.5216.2819.5519.79
First round 4 14.83 19.09 Belarus 20.0618.9719.3314.8318.96
Megaminx Final 4 1:24.97 1:28.81 Belarus 1:35.041:26.211:24.971:25.181:40.67
Square-1 Final 6 36.35 41.65 Belarus 42.6340.2450.7342.0736.35
First round 6 40.98 48.83 Belarus 52.9240.9850.4554.3243.13

Uladzislau Staliarou (Владислав Столяров) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 16.38 18.84 Belarus 16.8920.0122.6019.6116.38
First round 23 17.77 20.63 Belarus 17.77DNF21.5320.4919.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.96 6.93 Belarus 6.387.553.967.506.91
First round 13 3.18 5.65 Belarus 3.186.434.555.9815.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:24.29 1:30.87 Belarus 1:26.531:38.661:27.421:46.671:24.29
Megaminx Final 12 3:18.24 Belarus 3:30.603:18.24
Pyraminx Final 5 5.01 5.83 Belarus 6.625.765.015.975.76
First round 5 4.66 6.23 Belarus 6.124.667.465.128.55
Skewb Final 9 7.66 8.80 Belarus 7.6610.207.928.2811.75
First round 8 5.59 8.55 Belarus 7.328.025.5920.1410.31
Square-1 First round 9 1:47.95 Belarus 1:47.95DNF

Vadzim Smirnou - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.28 9.99 Belarus 10.319.2810.319.3413.32
Second round 7 10.74 11.44 Belarus 10.7411.5011.4111.4113.46
First round 2 9.74 10.09 Belarus 9.869.769.7415.3310.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.88 2.63 Belarus 2.702.921.882.273.29
Second round 1 2.34 2.99 Belarus 2.343.122.843.183.02
First round 2 2.68 3.35 Belarus 3.342.965.122.683.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.55 48.12 Belarus 48.9748.1047.3046.5551.21
First round 9 43.24 49.32 Belarus 47.3052.1348.5253.0943.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:16.05 2:17.50 Belarus 2:18.992:16.672:29.922:16.842:16.05
First round 11 1:57.54 2:12.82 Belarus DNF2:10.062:18.562:09.851:57.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 Belarus 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.15 21.45 Belarus 22.7620.7919.1520.8123.96
First round 5 16.52 20.53 Belarus 19.4322.2020.2516.5221.92
Megaminx Final 6 1:48.34 1:58.43 Belarus 1:48.342:14.951:56.591:56.782:01.92
Pyraminx Final 7 4.80 6.44 Belarus 6.996.385.967.774.80
First round 7 5.43 7.05 Belarus 6.195.439.677.996.97
Skewb Final 1 2.95 3.20 NR Belarus 3.333.262.953.014.96
First round 1 2.57 3.64 Belarus 2.623.645.222.574.66
Square-1 Final 2 17.86 22.72 Belarus 30.5221.5319.9126.7317.86
First round 2 15.53 21.08 Belarus 15.5319.0126.0622.9821.25

Valentin Stsepuro (Валентин Сцепуро) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 28.79 33.57 Belarus 36.8931.9834.3734.3728.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.28 15.61 Belarus 14.7115.579.2816.5517.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:07.37 Belarus 2:14.062:07.37
Pyraminx First round 25 11.19 14.56 Belarus 18.0914.8012.9811.1915.91

Viachaslau Kazak - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.93 14.73 Belarus 14.5714.4813.9317.7015.13
First round 15 15.48 15.62 Belarus 19.3815.6915.5915.5715.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 6.24 6.96 Belarus 7.396.246.257.257.40
First round 9 3.72 5.01 Belarus 3.724.365.485.195.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 21.55 27.50 Belarus 32.3429.5521.5527.3825.57
Pyraminx First round 17 6.89 11.07 Belarus 12.446.8910.1411.4211.64
Skewb First round 14 8.77 11.26 Belarus 8.779.6616.7612.1911.93

Viktar Syshchanka (Виктор Сыщенко) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 27.33 29.65 Belarus 28.2827.3344.2032.2428.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.78 9.13 Belarus 9.149.368.8923.818.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 18 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 29 14.49 17.01 Belarus DNF17.8618.6114.5714.49

Vladislav Kaminskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.13 8.89 Belarus 8.139.169.3211.308.18
Second round 4 8.99 10.50 Belarus 11.298.9910.589.6212.33
First round 3 9.20 10.39 Belarus 9.6210.5411.0511.029.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.34 43.08 Belarus 48.7646.9643.8138.4736.34
First round 4 39.43 43.06 Belarus 39.4341.3244.3545.4243.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.19 1:13.07 Belarus 1:14.261:12.591:12.951:07.191:13.66
First round 4 1:10.31 1:17.18 Belarus 1:19.221:11.671:26.911:20.661:10.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37 Belarus 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.29 14.94 Belarus 14.1617.0120.5311.2913.66
First round 1 12.53 13.42 Belarus 17.0712.6413.2912.5314.34
Skewb Final 5 6.20 7.36 Belarus 7.257.536.207.317.64
First round 5 5.75 7.30 Belarus 10.315.757.086.608.21

Vladislav Kurs (Владислав Курс) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 24.46 28.36 Belarus 28.6631.8524.4624.5851.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.06 9.04 Belarus 10.039.488.068.259.40
Pyraminx First round 28 11.98 16.25 Belarus 16.1217.8921.7511.9814.74
Skewb First round 22 12.83 23.58 Belarus 12.8315.4422.751:07.8232.56

Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 15.01 16.31 Belarus 16.4015.0116.2617.0416.27
First round 17 15.30 17.95 Belarus 18.7115.3019.3617.3417.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.61 6.23 Belarus 6.685.725.616.776.30
First round 16 3.30 6.36 Belarus 3.307.7514.963.857.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 55.34 1:03.28 Belarus 55.341:00.231:04.601:05.021:07.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 3:08.41 Belarus DNF3:08.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 50 Belarus 50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 26.71 38.38 Belarus 26.7141.4043.4043.9930.35
Megaminx Final 17 4:57.57 Belarus 4:57.57DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 3.85 5.01 Belarus 5.264.615.173.8510.14
First round 2 2.99 5.20 Belarus 3.972.998.256.804.82
Skewb First round 15 9.73 12.40 Belarus 9.7316.1311.4312.9712.81
Square-1 First round 10 DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Vladislav Shoshin - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.13 18.77 Belarus 19.3119.7417.2524.3716.13
First round 14 13.15 15.13 Belarus 15.8113.1514.5416.9915.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 6.28 6.79 Belarus 6.288.976.366.377.63
First round 17 3.74 6.36 Belarus 3.746.508.673.9011.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 58.72 1:01.55 Belarus 1:03.381:04.9258.721:01.6159.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:40.60 1:57.25 Belarus 1:54.322:17.041:52.052:05.391:40.60
First round 10 1:55.92 2:11.68 Belarus 2:14.152:15.561:55.922:23.082:05.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 23.88 30.25 Belarus 28.6633.2223.881:04.8928.86
Megaminx Final 2 1:05.57 1:10.30 Belarus 1:08.131:09.581:13.201:14.881:05.57
Pyraminx First round 13 7.73 9.55 Belarus 7.738.889.3010.4812.12
Skewb Final 7 4.90 8.49 Belarus 8.904.906.739.8510.36
First round 6 4.03 7.68 Belarus 4.0311.636.257.599.19
Square-1 Final 5 26.36 33.98 Belarus 26.3657.5229.4238.3434.19
First round 3 22.90 29.87 Belarus 50.5432.4123.1234.0922.90

Yauheni Zviazdou - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:11.05 1:16.56 Belarus 1:12.061:11.051:21.531:22.381:16.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 3:06.60 Belarus DNF3:06.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 37.50 42.14 Belarus 37.5042.4338.2845.7048.62
Megaminx Final 10 2:46.23 3:05.88 Belarus 2:48.342:46.233:41.122:59.823:29.48
Square-1 Final 1 15.45 18.50 Belarus 27.6616.8522.6115.4516.04
First round 1 17.09 19.14 Belarus 17.0924.6419.6320.0817.72