Greece Open 2015


Date
Aug 8, 2015
City
Piraeus, Greece
Venue

13o Gymnasio Pirea

Address
Papastratou 14, Pireas 185, 45 Greece
Website
Greece Open 2015 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Dimitris Passas and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Antonie Paterakis won with an average of 10.19 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vasilis Vasileris finished second (11.26) and Reto Bubendorf finished third (11.64).

Antonie Paterakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.73 10.19 Greece 10.4811.2810.198.739.89
Second round 2 9.77 11.47 Greece 13.7813.0510.8610.509.77
First round 2 7.84 10.11 Greece 12.3310.099.707.8410.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.88 2.22 Greece 2.544.012.161.881.97
First round 1 1.71 2.23 Greece 1.712.372.401.92DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.88 41.80 Greece 41.9741.1144.6939.8842.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.04 NR 1:21.91 NR Greece 1:17.711:13.041:25.131:22.881:37.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.64 27.27 Greece 27.2625.4129.1434.1623.64
Pyraminx Final 2 4.28 5.16 Greece 4.286.564.476.274.75

Antonis Kokkinakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 19.90 27.14 Greece 23.1119.9056.7932.0226.29
First round 12 22.01 24.56 Greece 25.1422.0126.4122.1229.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 8.89 15.30 Greece 15.8336.4310.1719.908.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:36.77 1:56.35 Greece 1:46.481:36.772:16.321:56.032:06.53

Antonis Xesternos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 26.92 28.57 Greece 27.6430.2135.0727.8626.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 7.92 12.28 Greece 7.9211.55DNF14.4010.88

Athanasios Iasonas Mulonas (Αθανάσιος Ιάσονας Μυλωνας) - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 17.97 19.66 Greece 19.0017.9721.3918.5831.42
First round 10 17.55 20.83 Greece 22.7117.5521.4520.8320.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.27 7.01 Greece 11.416.357.746.936.27
First round 9 7.43 8.61 Greece 7.487.439.4611.168.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:38.08 1:56.37 Greece 2:03.151:59.372:08.241:46.601:38.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 45.51 55.29 Greece 59.4445.5159.4058.0448.43

Billy Palaiologos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 9.87 DNF Greece 9.8711.43DNF12.32DNF
First round 3 9.23 11.24 Greece 9.2313.3910.2510.0914.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.01 3.10 Greece 3.012.013.61DNF2.69
First round 5 2.54 4.37 Greece 2.545.632.88DNF4.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.26 41.63 Greece 45.6341.2441.5042.1535.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:17.55 1:34.36 Greece 1:23.621:37.681:45.411:17.551:41.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.18 NR 18.79 NR Greece 17.4720.7818.2015.1820.71
Pyraminx Final 5 3.90 12.06 Greece 13.9112.1410.123.90DNF

Dimitris Passas - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.88 16.31 Greece 18.0816.5316.0416.3513.88
Second round 6 14.67 17.19 Greece 15.5417.5918.43DNF14.67
First round 7 14.60 15.54 Greece 16.0714.6019.6015.4615.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.01 6.54 Greece DNF5.018.026.385.21
First round 6 5.32 7.00 Greece 7.028.617.106.885.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:25.56 1:34.71 Greece 1:45.561:25.561:31.791:41.081:31.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 4:16.82 Greece 4:16.824:20.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 48.81 DNF Greece 50.821:02.08DNF48.81DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 18.10 26.51 Greece 34.2718.1021.4524.4733.62

Konstantinos Markakis (Κωνσταντινος Μαρκακης) - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 29.05 32.47 Greece 29.0533.1434.5732.5231.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 13.56 15.65 Greece 13.5619.2915.5717.6313.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:40.32 2:05.18 Greece DNF1:40.321:50.542:39.301:45.71
Pyraminx Final 6 14.18 17.94 Greece 23.6918.0118.7017.1114.18

Kostas Papadopoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 21.05 24.33 Greece 22.4221.0536.5222.6127.95
First round 14 25.20 27.91 Greece DNF26.1827.4725.2030.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 7.97 9.98 Greece 8.967.9710.4610.5112.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 2:06.96 2:19.40 Greece 2:06.962:28.102:15.752:25.482:16.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 47.78 1:20.99 Greece DNF47.781:33.671:01.311:28.00
Pyraminx Final 9 25.96 36.48 Greece 51.85DNF25.9629.2528.35

Makis Papadimitriou (Μάκης Παπαδημητριου) - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.93 19.08 Greece 20.9019.3514.9321.4517.00
Second round 8 15.67 18.36 Greece 18.8415.6717.7618.4725.17
First round 8 16.08 17.68 Greece 17.6517.4017.9816.0822.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 14.09 20.91 Greece DNF25.3616.4214.0920.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:31.60 1:52.53 Greece 2:17.581:41.521:53.862:02.211:31.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 DNF Greece DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 48.11 54.10 Greece 50.09DNF53.9858.2448.11

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 23.08 26.43 Indonesia 29.5027.8724.9023.0826.52
First round 13 21.26 25.00 Indonesia 21.2624.2338.2223.4327.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.86 10.22 Indonesia 14.7911.038.016.8611.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 2:05.58 2:33.57 Indonesia 2:43.602:05.582:48.562:24.722:32.40
Pyraminx Final 7 12.32 19.96 Indonesia 19.5722.4812.3217.84DNF

Nikos Vavourakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.96 18.49 Greece 21.4413.9617.9318.9518.59
Second round 7 14.98 17.37 Greece 17.0916.6118.4614.9818.40
First round 9 14.93 18.93 Greece 14.9324.7420.4019.0217.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 7.52 9.33 Greece 11.857.527.6419.818.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:04.16 1:19.82 Greece 1:25.381:29.641:35.201:04.431:04.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:45.23 3:11.77 Greece 2:53.673:50.522:45.233:12.243:29.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 33.28 47.29 Greece DNF38.5936.2133.281:07.07

Panos Gkotsis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.02 12.10 Greece 12.3411.8812.0715.7711.02
Second round 4 10.41 12.82 Greece 10.4112.9315.0113.1812.34
First round 4 11.12 12.18 Greece 14.6211.1212.1811.9512.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.23 2.99 Greece 4.572.233.192.952.84
First round 4 3.55 4.28 Greece 4.714.623.554.493.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.00 45.18 Greece 46.6151.6841.9340.0046.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:29.15 1:40.71 Greece 1:47.101:29.151:42.251:37.371:42.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.22 24.52 Greece 25.7223.6422.2224.1929.65

Philippos Siokos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.19 6.09 Greece 6.445.196.475.596.24
First round 7 4.66 7.51 Greece 10.717.867.944.666.72

Reto Bubendorf - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.65 11.64 Switzerland 9.6511.54DNF11.0112.37
Second round 3 11.04 11.74 Switzerland 11.4611.8811.0412.7711.89
First round 5 9.08 12.98 Switzerland 9.0812.6214.8413.1013.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.28 2.75 Switzerland 3.932.932.692.282.63
First round 2 2.14 2.83 Switzerland 3.122.14DNF2.772.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.88 45.96 Switzerland 46.5145.6345.7442.8856.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:35.42 1:41.56 Switzerland 1:39.421:44.121:41.131:50.751:35.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.94 22.34 Switzerland 33.9822.9017.9422.3121.82
Pyraminx Final 1 4.66 4.78 Switzerland 4.774.887.474.704.66

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.93 15.43 Netherlands 16.949.9315.0017.1714.35
Second round 5 13.40 14.50 Netherlands 17.3814.4113.4015.5413.54
First round 6 12.48 13.35 Netherlands 12.4814.1317.9713.1612.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 4.63 8.53 Netherlands 8.079.438.104.6312.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.09 53.57 Netherlands 58.1651.121:02.3351.0951.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:44.12 1:55.23 Netherlands 2:02.221:44.122:11.271:52.751:50.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 38.85 42.92 Netherlands 38.8547.8939.6846.4942.59
Pyraminx Final 4 8.15 10.80 Netherlands 9.538.1510.75DNF12.13

Spiros Stamatopoulos (Σπύρος Σταματόπουλος) - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 28.85 38.76 Greece 30.3650.7428.8538.8247.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 8.54 12.76 Greece 12.438.5415.1114.2211.64

Stavros Drakakis (Σταύρος Δρακάκης) - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 38.76 49.00 Greece DNF49.7639.9757.2838.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 2:15.90 2:30.11 Greece 2:15.902:34.262:22.272:33.80DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 4:51.61 Greece 4:59.924:51.61

Thanasis Spiliotis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 27.14 31.46 Greece 41.3427.1429.0330.8934.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 8.59 10.96 Greece 10.23DNF8.5912.3410.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 2:44.29 Greece 2:53.082:44.29

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 16.67 18.45 Netherlands 18.2816.6722.2817.5219.56
First round 11 16.07 20.86 Netherlands 16.0722.5122.5217.5424.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.49 9.94 Netherlands 10.2911.098.445.4917.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:14.48 1:26.35 Netherlands 1:20.881:28.521:34.661:14.481:29.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:31.45 3:05.05 Netherlands 3:25.122:31.453:04.253:25.322:45.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 1:17.23 Netherlands 1:17.231:26.01

Vasilis Vasileris - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.75 11.26 Greece 9.9310.1713.679.7514.21
Second round 1 8.75 10.73 Greece 11.0712.148.7510.3810.74
First round 1 7.90 9.86 Greece 9.949.4010.247.9012.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.86 3.39 Greece 4.491.863.743.333.09
First round 3 2.64 3.00 Greece 3.113.212.643.702.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.82 52.97 Greece 1:06.6654.2647.8252.1952.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:36.88 1:47.57 Greece 1:36.882:01.251:41.052:14.881:40.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.80 22.68 Greece 21.1924.5531.9922.2919.80
Pyraminx Final 3 5.31 6.40 Greece 8.046.227.035.945.31