Grand City 2017


Date
Aug 26 - 27, 2017
City
Surabaya, Jawa Timur, Indonesia
Venue

Grand City Mall Surabaya

Address
Jl. Walikota Mustajab No.1, Ketabang, Genteng, Kota SBY, Jawa Timur 60272
Contact

Kevin (0812-3222-5772) & Vito (0852-5889-4464)

Organizers
Kevin Kaldera and Vito Kosasih (高耀梁)
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Information

An event conducted by Grand City Mall Surabaya to accommodate cubers for competing against other cubers in an official competition under World Cube Association.

Events
Main event
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp150,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Hendry Cahyadi won with an average of 9.47 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) finished second (10.28) and Danang Adianto finished third (10.72).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Hendry Cahyadi 7.27 9.47 Indonesia 10.498.689.869.887.27
2x2x2 Cube Hendry Cahyadi 2.75 3.64 Indonesia 2.753.164.103.654.20
4x4x4 Cube Hendry Cahyadi 37.03 38.84 Indonesia 40.1439.1237.2537.0340.73
5x5x5 Cube Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 1:10.61 1:16.52 Indonesia 1:16.811:10.611:31.261:18.221:14.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 42.76 DNF Indonesia 54.95DNF42.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 39 Indonesia 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Hendry Cahyadi 14.86 16.41 Indonesia 16.5016.9217.8215.8114.86
Megaminx Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 53.99 57.91 Indonesia 1:07.1259.7253.9955.2958.72
Pyraminx Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 3.44 4.88 Indonesia 7.706.903.903.833.44
Skewb Fiqrianur Haikal 4.89 6.27 Indonesia 7.265.397.896.174.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3/3 15:07 Indonesia 3/3 15:07
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo2 / Bo3 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Jadwal
NB: dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu
*subject to change

bagi yang tidak bisa melihat gambar, bisa coba lihat di tautan ini

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.