Gotirubik Fest 2016


Date
Mar 26 - 27, 2016
City
Oaxaca, Mexico
Venue

La Calera

Address
Juan Escutia, 101,Sta Maria, 68030 Oaxaca
Website
Gotirubik Fest 2016 website
Contact

contacto@gotilandia.com

Organizer
Sandra Tamez Palacios
WCA Delegate
Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
80
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Aldair Coronel Ruíz won with an average of 10.74 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Daniel Waldo finished second (11.02) and Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza finished third (11.07).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldair Coronel Ruíz 9.39 10.74 Mexico 9.529.3913.0711.8110.90
2 Daniel Waldo 8.96 11.02 Mexico 14.338.9611.3810.0711.60
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 9.93 11.07 Mexico 10.959.9313.3111.7010.57

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julián García Sánchez 2.02 2.49 NR Mexico 2.742.153.602.022.57
2 Diego Navarro Macias 3.23 4.26 Mexico 4.583.234.854.833.37
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2.49 4.49 Mexico 3.662.494.986.414.83

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Arrioja Landa 40.22 42.08 Mexico 41.3640.8344.0546.7940.22
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 38.49 43.22 Mexico 38.9444.8451.4138.4945.87
3 Daniel Waldo 38.14 44.52 Mexico 45.7238.1444.3143.5452.47

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:10.91 1:13.30 NR Mexico 1:16.491:12.951:13.281:10.911:13.66
2 Daniel Waldo 1:14.18 1:27.66 Mexico 1:14.181:26.091:30.821:32.841:26.08
3 Juan Emiliano Juárez Pacheco 1:19.34 1:31.00 Mexico 1:19.341:37.771:23.291:37.181:32.52

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:06.86 NR 2:12.55 NR Mexico 2:06.862:14.402:16.39
2 Juan Emiliano Juárez Pacheco 2:35.15 2:38.84 Mexico 2:45.292:35.152:36.07
3 Daniel Waldo 2:46.90 2:51.66 Mexico 2:52.492:55.582:46.90

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 3:23.97 NR 3:32.22 NR Mexico 3:33.293:23.973:39.41
2 Juan Emiliano Juárez Pacheco 3:33.93 4:04.05 Mexico 4:34.694:03.543:33.93
3 Daniel Waldo 4:36.09 4:49.52 Mexico 5:10.654:41.814:36.09

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 47.41 50.95 Mexico 50.8554.5847.41
2 Angel Arrioja Landa 3:35.58 DNF Mexico 4:38.61DNF3:35.58

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Waldo 13.66 15.51 NR Mexico 16.9122.2213.6813.6615.95
2 Julián García Sánchez 17.36 19.96 Mexico 17.3620.7823.4918.3820.72
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 14.87 20.74 Mexico 21.0424.5522.7714.8718.41

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 André Gustavo Zurita Ceceña 3.63 4.19 NR Mexico 4.004.823.634.973.76
2 Daniel Guardado Cabral 3.34 4.93 Mexico 6.274.123.345.495.19
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 4.61 5.52 Mexico 6.125.234.615.505.83

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julián García Sánchez 3.12 5.01 Mexico 6.344.304.893.125.83
2 Daniel Guardado Cabral 4.16 5.70 Mexico 5.894.346.884.168.72
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 4.22 7.03 Mexico 7.514.228.614.988.86

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Arrioja Landa 15.27 19.46 Mexico 20.2615.2718.1921.1519.92
2 Julián García Sánchez 16.74 26.34 Mexico 16.7425.6326.0427.3628.50
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 28.92 31.99 Mexico 33.3531.8130.8033.8928.92