Goiânia Open 2013


Date
Oct 12 - 13, 2013
City
Goiânia, Goiás, Brazil
Venue

Colégio Integrado Jaó

Address
Alameda Paraná, 351, Setor Jaó
Website
Goiânia Open 2013 website
Contact

Cubo Mágico Goiás

WCA Delegate
Rafael de Andrade Cinoto
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Gabriel Dechichi Barbar won with an average of 8.94 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa finished second (11.86) and Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. finished third (12.75).

South American records: Gabriel Dechichi Barbar‎ 3x3x3 Cube 8.94 (average), 3x3x3 One-Handed 13.50 (average), and 3x3x3 One-Handed 9.50 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 8.00 8.94 SAR Brazil 9.5511.618.938.008.33
2 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 10.13 11.86 Brazil 10.1313.4012.8410.5312.22
3 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 11.19 12.75 Brazil 12.3412.9311.1912.9719.96
4 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 11.83 12.91 Brazil 13.5812.1115.8013.0511.83
5 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 12.61 14.46 Brazil 12.6613.3112.6117.4120.53
6 Irwin Arruda Sales 14.40 15.60 Brazil 14.4017.1515.1914.5017.11
7 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 15.37 16.64 Brazil 15.3717.3315.7816.82DNF
8 Wagner José de Lima Filho 13.71 17.07 Brazil 13.71DNF18.6918.0914.44
9 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 15.77 17.08 Brazil 19.2817.0018.0615.7716.19
10 Wesley Oliveira Dias 15.92 17.40 Brazil 15.9217.9717.9816.9517.29
11 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 15.13 17.44 Brazil 18.1518.1619.3116.0015.13
12 Chan Hong Lik 16.14 17.46 Brazil 18.5216.1816.1417.6918.89
13 Renato Freire Leandro 16.11 19.04 Brazil 16.1117.7220.8020.2519.16
14 Lucas Pires 17.59 19.18 Brazil 17.5920.1619.3418.0325.02
15 Chen Yu Chi 19.44 20.17 Brazil 19.5620.6122.0519.4420.33
16 Luiggi Giovanucci 17.41 20.50 Brazil 21.3417.4121.0819.0821.66
17 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 17.88 22.08 Brazil 23.5921.5821.3623.3117.88
18 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 16.33 25.68 Brazil 39.8618.1519.0216.331:04.84

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 8.60 9.84 Brazil 10.908.939.6911.098.60
2 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 9.55 11.70 Brazil 13.2126.619.5510.4611.44
3 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 11.03 12.39 Brazil 11.0313.9112.3412.1012.74
4 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 11.90 13.06 Brazil 14.9713.6612.3013.2211.90
5 Irwin Arruda Sales 13.33 14.67 Brazil 13.9815.6114.4313.3316.53
6 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 12.02 14.75 Brazil 12.0316.0716.3816.1612.02
7 Wagner José de Lima Filho 13.73 15.22 Brazil 15.4716.1314.0513.7316.40
8 Renato Freire Leandro 13.72 15.64 Brazil 14.8313.7221.7913.9618.14
9 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 14.15 15.64 Brazil 19.0214.1514.8214.6217.49
10 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 13.17 16.36 Brazil 14.2918.0319.4316.7713.17
11 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 14.52 16.42 Brazil 14.9114.5217.8319.0316.52
12 Chan Hong Lik 13.89 16.84 Brazil 13.8921.1715.7018.5316.29
13 Luiggi Giovanucci 16.22 17.39 Brazil 17.7617.5116.2217.2817.39
14 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 16.18 18.00 Brazil 20.0916.1822.1516.2117.69
15 Wesley Oliveira Dias 16.27 18.08 Brazil 21.5916.3516.2716.3123.56
16 Lucas Pires 18.94 19.47 Brazil 19.6718.9624.0918.9419.77
17 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 18.57 19.63 Brazil 20.3318.8418.5719.73DNF
18 Chen Yu Chi 17.55 19.75 Brazil 17.5519.8119.1620.2727.66
19 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 16.23 19.96 Brazil 20.3920.1516.2319.3521.75
20 Victor Moreno 18.52 20.17 Brazil 20.9120.7720.6618.5219.07
21 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 18.49 20.95 Brazil 26.2722.3020.9018.4919.64
22 Chen Chia Chen 18.16 21.40 Brazil 22.4220.0621.71DNF18.16
23 Rafael Silva Morais 20.29 23.58 Brazil 24.5822.0824.0928.2120.29
24 Anderson Luiz da Silva Toledo 19.51 23.94 Brazil 24.5725.5923.2823.9619.51
25 Guilherme Henrique Luzini Lima 21.78 24.23 Brazil 21.7827.5224.2225.0123.45
26 Luan Gonçalves dos Santos 21.44 24.96 Brazil 21.7729.2725.8021.4427.30
27 Marcella Queiroz de Castro 22.56 25.08 Brazil 23.0825.9331.2726.2222.56
28 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 14.28 26.31 Brazil 17.9641.4114.2846.7919.55
29 Fabio Bini Graciose 25.73 26.76 Brazil 25.7431.6227.5225.7327.02
30 Pedro Augusto Serafim Belo 24.86 27.79 Brazil 24.8628.1132.3927.3227.94
31 Gabriel Marques Siqueira Barbosa 25.72 27.83 Brazil 27.7133.2725.7228.8026.98
32 Juliana Moreno Oliveira 23.90 29.48 Brazil 32.4436.8323.9030.3125.70
33 Éder dos Santos Silva 28.86 32.17 Brazil 33.7432.3628.8636.3330.41
34 Gabriel Abreu 32.45 36.28 Brazil 43.4047.5432.8332.6132.45
35 Giovana Guimarães Nolêto 33.36 37.90 Brazil 33.3641.2933.58DNF38.84
36 Hodie Nogueira Vitorino 35.19 41.98 Brazil 49.441:01.0635.6540.8535.19
37 Samuel Prieto Lima 35.67 43.08 Brazil 52.8635.6736.3640.8252.05
38 Giana Guelfi 42.11 46.31 Brazil DNF42.1148.5245.0645.36
39 Marcelo Spedine Moreno Filho 39.45 54.78 Brazil 1:18.91DNF45.1739.4540.27

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 7.62 10.14 Brazil 9.6110.7610.047.6211.55
2 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 10.59 12.28 Brazil 12.6513.2112.0412.1610.59
3 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 10.86 13.21 Brazil 14.4618.6712.7510.8612.42
4 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 12.29 13.73 Brazil 14.3612.2913.4413.3817.06
5 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 13.65 14.99 Brazil 17.2016.0913.6515.0313.86
6 Chan Hong Lik 13.36 15.37 Brazil 15.9913.3615.6816.3414.44
7 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 14.66 15.79 Brazil 15.4314.6615.4016.5321.33
8 Wagner José de Lima Filho 14.97 16.16 Brazil 15.5217.8120.6714.9715.14
9 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 13.31 16.47 Brazil 15.7813.3115.3018.33DNF
10 Irwin Arruda Sales 14.22 16.82 Brazil 15.5917.7117.1517.7114.22
11 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 12.70 16.92 Brazil DNF12.7016.6417.9716.16
12 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 14.02 17.08 Brazil 14.0218.4016.3921.0716.44
13 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 15.83 17.36 Brazil 16.3516.9515.8321.3418.77
14 Wesley Oliveira Dias 15.19 17.53 Brazil 18.4516.4315.1917.7123.70
15 Luiggi Giovanucci 17.50 18.08 Brazil 17.5019.5817.6818.8017.75
16 Renato Freire Leandro 17.33 18.54 Brazil 19.5822.3817.6218.4117.33
17 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 16.52 18.65 Brazil 19.5919.1616.5217.2919.50
18 Victor Moreno 15.98 18.88 Brazil 19.3418.57DNF18.7215.98
19 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 18.41 20.21 Brazil 24.4618.4219.5822.6218.41
20 Chen Yu Chi 16.84 21.42 Brazil 26.8121.8420.3022.1116.84
21 Lucas Pires 18.79 21.84 Brazil 22.1518.79DNF24.0419.32
22 Rafael Silva Morais 20.18 22.30 Brazil 23.6823.3720.1821.8921.64
23 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 21.44 23.24 Brazil 24.4723.1225.5621.4422.12
24 Chen Chia Chen 21.27 23.34 Brazil 25.1722.9737.8621.8721.27
25 Luan Gonçalves dos Santos 22.13 24.20 Brazil 22.1322.5826.2523.7734.46
26 Anderson Luiz da Silva Toledo 20.46 25.89 Brazil 22.8728.9135.1520.4625.90
27 Guilherme Henrique Luzini Lima 19.63 26.91 Brazil 19.6330.4523.7039.4826.58
28 Fabio Bini Graciose 23.79 27.04 Brazil 28.2223.7923.8929.0230.38
29 Marcella Queiroz de Castro 26.69 29.58 Brazil 38.9726.6932.8428.0327.86
30 Gabriel Marques Siqueira Barbosa 26.00 30.61 Brazil 31.8528.6331.5026.0031.69
31 Gustavo Barbosa de Oliveira 26.16 31.26 Brazil 29.5431.0037.4233.2526.16
32 Juliana Moreno Oliveira 27.10 32.39 Brazil 30.2041.6936.4330.5527.10
33 Pedro Augusto Serafim Belo 23.95 32.62 Brazil 23.9537.8637.4330.4230.02
34 Éder dos Santos Silva 30.00 33.15 Brazil 30.4557.9730.0035.6633.34
35 Marcelo Spedine Moreno Filho 33.28 38.90 Brazil 33.2847.0936.4433.6846.59
36 Hodie Nogueira Vitorino 25.34 39.13 Brazil 37.5635.9343.9057.4125.34
37 Henrique Mendonça Godoy Nery 33.97 40.17 Brazil 42.6849.5637.4433.9740.40
38 Gabriel Abreu 35.42 41.32 Brazil 45.3635.4240.3140.3643.30
39 Samuel Prieto Lima 39.79 42.04 Brazil 41.4746.6040.3639.7944.30
40 Giana Guelfi 34.84 43.55 Brazil 59.0541.6335.8553.1634.84
41 Thaís Caixeta 37.60 44.01 Brazil 47.5541.2950.4043.1837.60
42 Elson Guimarães Oliveira Junior 36.34 44.42 Brazil 41.5154.9736.7736.341:01.58
43 Rafael Prado Basto 37.40 44.77 Brazil 48.6139.0950.6146.6037.40
44 Tales Marins Maciel Batista 44.34 46.34 Brazil 1:15.0846.9444.3445.7846.30
45 Lucas Barbosa Antonelli 40.05 47.41 Brazil 46.7050.0945.4540.0553.86
46 Giovana Guimarães Nolêto 29.95 48.19 Brazil 43.73DNF50.8029.9550.05
47 José Guilherme Miranda Damos 47.25 55.99 Brazil 1:04.7655.7147.2553.7158.54
48 Daniela Coelho de Souza 50.52 1:13.08 Brazil 50.521:13.1854.691:31.36DNF
49 Camila Rodrigues de Oliveira 58.15 1:17.31 Brazil 1:26.161:05.971:19.7958.151:31.79
50 Lucas Gabriel de Oliveira Passos Albuquerque 1:16.99 1:22.59 Brazil 1:19.441:30.941:17.401:16.992:17.63
51 Rodrigo Pereira Campos 1:07.90 1:29.82 Brazil 1:39.861:36.641:16.181:07.901:36.64
52 Antônio Elias Nepomuceno 1:16.65 1:31.30 Brazil 1:43.391:44.731:23.391:27.131:16.65
53 Marcos Antonio Toledo 1:35.42 2:33.95 Brazil 2:30.252:04.693:06.911:35.42DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 2.62 4.43 Brazil 5.885.382.624.163.75
2 Irwin Arruda Sales 3.80 5.23 Brazil 5.344.943.806.565.40
3 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 3.08 5.88 Brazil 6.305.593.086.275.79
4 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 3.21 5.88 Brazil 5.068.613.215.846.75
5 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 5.11 5.93 Brazil 5.865.615.118.476.31
6 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 5.05 6.47 Brazil 6.705.058.686.636.09
7 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.52 6.82 Brazil 5.819.847.925.526.74
8 Luiggi Giovanucci 5.70 6.86 Brazil 8.807.145.777.685.70
9 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 4.85 7.33 Brazil 7.386.877.758.094.85
10 Chan Hong Lik 5.66 7.41 Brazil 8.176.397.6711.545.66
11 Wagner José de Lima Filho 4.39 8.06 Brazil 4.397.375.85DNF10.95
12 Victor Moreno 5.42 8.61 Brazil 9.067.895.4213.348.89

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wagner José de Lima Filho 4.43 5.04 Brazil 6.664.434.485.495.14
2 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 4.35 5.09 Brazil 4.355.684.724.905.64
3 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 4.75 5.73 Brazil 8.465.266.465.464.75
4 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 4.97 6.10 Brazil 5.566.864.975.898.16
5 Victor Moreno 5.15 6.11 Brazil 5.155.256.506.596.78
6 Irwin Arruda Sales 3.83 6.12 Brazil 6.037.663.835.586.76
7 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 5.00 6.18 Brazil 5.756.955.845.0012.18
8 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.14 6.38 Brazil 7.935.145.9651.165.26
9 Chan Hong Lik 5.34 6.40 Brazil 6.037.455.346.097.09
10 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 4.71 6.45 Brazil 4.8610.006.907.594.71
11 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 5.50 6.98 Brazil 6.695.798.695.508.46
12 Luiggi Giovanucci 5.32 7.03 Brazil 6.258.558.046.815.32
13 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 5.30 7.24 Brazil 7.755.307.006.9716.12
14 Wesley Oliveira Dias 5.78 7.25 Brazil 5.786.827.557.379.81
15 Guilherme Henrique Luzini Lima 5.29 7.59 Brazil 6.2113.125.297.559.02
16 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 6.56 8.27 Brazil 7.916.5610.517.829.07
17 Lucas Pires 4.61 8.68 Brazil 10.348.224.6110.727.49
18 Gabriel Marques Siqueira Barbosa 6.69 9.12 Brazil 11.247.6812.156.698.44
19 Rafael Silva Morais 7.17 9.41 Brazil 7.178.898.6311.2010.72
20 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 5.77 9.79 Brazil 10.949.415.7712.599.03
21 Pedro Augusto Serafim Belo 8.51 9.99 Brazil 10.8313.4710.188.958.51
22 Fabio Bini Graciose 8.24 10.17 Brazil 8.9712.778.2413.298.76
23 Anderson Luiz da Silva Toledo 9.08 10.41 Brazil 12.0110.8610.939.459.08
24 Marcella Queiroz de Castro 6.69 10.42 Brazil 12.019.856.699.4117.94
25 Éder dos Santos Silva 9.69 10.79 Brazil 9.8416.219.6910.9311.61
26 Chen Chia Chen 7.33 11.94 Brazil 13.217.3315.9111.5911.01
27 Juliana Moreno Oliveira 9.19 16.09 Brazil 13.1919.319.1917.0118.06
28 Giana Guelfi 13.16 18.46 Brazil 19.7426.6913.1618.4317.21
29 Daniela Coelho de Souza 20.08 26.23 Brazil 20.0825.9125.3627.4331.00
30 Ana Carolina Dourado Leobas 21.39 36.20 Brazil 27.8742.6753.3321.3938.06
31 Lucas Gabriel de Oliveira Passos Albuquerque 23.22 41.76 Brazil 43.581:12.2823.2224.4357.27

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 46.55 51.74 Brazil 53.6553.6158.6946.5547.96
2 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 49.78 53.97 Brazil 53.9152.2555.7549.7858.20
3 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 51.68 1:02.03 Brazil 51.681:06.0958.611:01.381:07.59
4 Wagner José de Lima Filho 55.52 1:04.97 Brazil 1:05.1557.811:15.281:11.9655.52
5 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 1:03.13 1:11.15 Brazil 1:07.001:11.331:18.511:03.131:15.12
6 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 1:08.19 1:17.25 Brazil 1:19.091:17.151:08.191:18.811:15.78
7 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 59.64 1:18.03 Brazil 1:19.241:32.9359.641:06.431:28.41
8 Wesley Oliveira Dias 1:07.13 1:19.04 Brazil 1:07.131:19.091:17.331:23.721:20.71

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 51.91 59.15 Brazil 1:01.5057.3459.8751.911:00.25
2 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 54.37 59.93 Brazil 1:02.431:13.2054.371:00.6556.72
3 Wagner José de Lima Filho 54.70 1:00.45 Brazil 58.461:02.691:10.551:00.2154.70
4 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 52.55 1:04.67 Brazil 1:03.981:10.141:59.8152.5559.90
5 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 1:04.97 1:11.21 Brazil 1:05.681:14.881:14.281:04.971:13.66
6 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 1:06.36 1:12.78 Brazil 1:20.131:09.181:06.361:09.031:25.47
7 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 1:07.14 1:18.95 Brazil 1:07.141:16.181:21.57DNF1:19.11
8 Wesley Oliveira Dias 1:09.71 1:19.84 Brazil 1:26.041:13.231:20.261:09.711:28.13
9 Luiggi Giovanucci 1:11.59 1:26.74 Brazil DNF1:27.831:25.691:11.591:26.71
10 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 1:27.56 1:38.37 Brazil 1:37.021:27.561:30.971:47.112:00.40
11 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:33.70 Brazil 1:33.702:17.04
12 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 1:35.90 Brazil 1:35.901:47.59
13 Victor Moreno 1:38.05 Brazil 1:38.501:38.05
14 Irwin Arruda Sales 1:38.50 Brazil 1:38.501:45.38
15 Lucas Pires 1:40.08 Brazil 1:52.461:40.08
16 Rafael Silva Morais 1:42.16 Brazil 1:51.611:42.16
17 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 1:55.61 Brazil 1:55.613:04.63
18 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:58.75 Brazil 2:10.051:58.75
19 Chan Hong Lik 2:09.11 Brazil 2:09.11DNF
20 Guilherme Henrique Luzini Lima 2:12.21 Brazil 2:43.582:12.21
21 Chen Chia Chen 2:44.50 Brazil 2:49.432:44.50
22 Anderson Luiz da Silva Toledo DNF Brazil DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 1:43.72 1:57.38 Brazil 1:56.652:10.151:43.722:05.491:50.00
2 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 1:51.75 2:00.64 Brazil 2:11.681:51.752:08.951:55.751:57.23
3 Wagner José de Lima Filho 1:52.35 2:09.29 Brazil 2:20.451:52.352:23.262:04.252:03.17
4 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 2:09.93 2:14.01 Brazil 2:13.912:10.442:32.412:09.932:17.69
5 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 2:20.02 2:22.94 Brazil 2:33.132:20.182:20.022:27.562:21.07
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:28.61 2:41.27 Brazil 2:28.612:43.252:35.342:45.222:53.28

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 1:41.70 1:46.88 Brazil 2:05.361:47.811:46.601:41.701:46.22
2 Wagner José de Lima Filho 1:42.62 2:04.43 Brazil 2:16.292:09.781:42.622:01.852:01.67
3 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 2:02.65 2:21.13 Brazil 2:21.662:33.722:26.212:02.652:15.52
4 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 2:01.09 2:22.60 Brazil 2:19.213:14.842:25.922:22.672:01.09
5 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 2:01.88 2:27.75 Brazil 2:27.882:36.683:12.402:01.882:18.69
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:31.02 Brazil 2:48.282:31.02
7 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 2:46.09 Brazil 3:06.632:46.09
8 Rafael Silva Morais 3:09.30 Brazil 3:09.303:21.79
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 3:16.60 Brazil 4:43.973:16.60
10 Luiggi Giovanucci 3:38.46 Brazil 3:38.463:43.34
11 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 4:23.06 Brazil 4:23.064:27.96
12 Chan Hong Lik 4:25.79 Brazil 4:57.024:25.79

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 3:05.73 3:18.84 Brazil 3:25.403:25.383:05.73
2 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 4:05.18 4:15.48 Brazil 4:19.084:22.194:05.18
3 Wagner José de Lima Filho 4:16.88 4:20.58 Brazil 4:19.844:25.024:16.88
4 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 4:19.38 4:31.60 Brazil 4:19.384:33.834:41.58
5 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 4:41.69 DNF Brazil 4:41.695:17.96DNF
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 6:38.16 Brazil 6:38.16

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 5:23.11 5:37.10 Brazil 5:23.115:35.285:52.90
2 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 5:59.49 6:24.95 Brazil 5:59.497:01.866:13.50
3 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 6:39.83 7:06.10 Brazil 7:08.156:39.837:30.32
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 9:09.21 Brazil 9:09.21
5 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida DNF Brazil DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 36.19 NR DNF Brazil 48.21DNF36.19
2 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 1:23.41 DNF Brazil DNF1:23.41DNF
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 3:54.18 4:39.29 Brazil 4:47.965:15.733:54.18
4 Victor Moreno 3:59.71 DNF Brazil DNFDNF3:59.71
5 Chan Hong Lik 8:25.59 DNF Brazil 8:25.59DNFDNF
6 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 1:29.06 DNF Brazil DNF1:29.06DNF
2 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 2:07.63 DNF Brazil 2:07.63DNFDNF
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 3:09.06 DNF Brazil DNF3:09.063:19.94
4 Victor Moreno 3:28.16 DNF Brazil DNF3:28.16DNF
5 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 4:32.59 DNF Brazil DNFDNF4:32.59
6 Chan Hong Lik 5:37.94 DNF Brazil 6:53.565:37.94DNF
7 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS
7 Wagner José de Lima Filho DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wesley Oliveira Dias 47 Brazil 47
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 49 Brazil 49
2 Wagner José de Lima Filho 49 Brazil 49
4 Éder dos Santos Silva 60 Brazil 60
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 74 Brazil 74
6 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. DNF Brazil DNF
6 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa DNF Brazil DNF
6 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes DNF Brazil DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 9.50 SAR 16.16 Brazil 9.5014.3016.6117.5819.33
2 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 18.01 19.95 Brazil 20.1218.0129.4919.7220.02
3 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 20.90 22.21 Brazil 23.9420.9027.5821.7820.91
4 Renato Freire Leandro 18.99 24.57 Brazil 25.0425.2923.3718.99DNF
5 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 23.22 24.65 Brazil 23.2227.8324.2224.7724.97
6 Irwin Arruda Sales 24.29 29.10 Brazil 27.0036.9824.2930.6129.70

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 14.98 16.67 Brazil 14.9817.3816.0116.9817.02
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 17.31 21.21 Brazil 23.0319.2317.3121.9822.43
3 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 17.13 23.49 Brazil 21.9525.5825.8317.1322.93
4 Renato Freire Leandro 19.13 25.02 Brazil 28.0528.5625.2519.1321.75
5 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 20.55 28.26 Brazil 27.5228.5629.1328.6920.55
6 Irwin Arruda Sales 24.75 28.38 Brazil 30.6329.5331.0524.7524.97
7 Luiggi Giovanucci 21.52 28.83 Brazil 40.6821.5235.5924.1626.75
8 Chen Yu Chi 23.94 30.20 Brazil 31.0635.5237.7723.9424.03
9 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 22.03 32.08 Brazil 29.6737.5530.3822.0336.20
10 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 29.42 32.77 Brazil 34.8032.8133.8629.4231.63
11 Wagner José de Lima Filho 29.65 32.89 Brazil 35.3642.6929.6529.8133.50
12 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 27.66 33.23 Brazil 27.6639.3436.1932.8330.67
13 Wesley Oliveira Dias 29.81 35.60 Brazil 35.5534.6036.6529.8144.84
14 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 30.27 35.72 Brazil 51.0033.0338.4535.6930.27
15 Victor Moreno 35.10 39.17 Brazil 41.6142.2136.2835.1039.61
16 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 31.55 40.70 Brazil 44.1231.5541.8441.0839.18
17 Luan Gonçalves dos Santos 36.57 45.93 Brazil 1:11.7136.5750.3046.6840.80
18 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 39.60 46.37 Brazil DNF52.8439.6042.3343.93
19 Chan Hong Lik 46.70 53.79 Brazil 56.421:06.5449.9446.7055.00
20 Chen Chia Chen 44.88 54.68 Brazil 44.8857.4253.3155.8054.93

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 11.97 13.50 SAR Brazil 13.8711.9713.5713.0619.90
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 18.49 21.49 Brazil 19.3218.4926.8421.5923.56
3 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 19.49 23.83 Brazil 25.1321.9319.4926.2124.44
4 Renato Freire Leandro 20.98 24.34 Brazil 23.2025.5724.3925.4220.98
5 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 24.59 26.69 Brazil 26.1724.5925.4828.4330.32
6 Irwin Arruda Sales 23.78 27.14 Brazil 26.8925.4129.1323.7831.72
7 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 18.93 28.38 Brazil 34.2524.6118.9326.2942.16
8 Luiggi Giovanucci 29.77 31.32 Brazil 29.7735.7429.9434.0729.94
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 30.16 33.59 Brazil 32.9036.4732.0835.7830.16
10 Wesley Oliveira Dias 32.60 34.55 Brazil 39.0632.6032.6233.0737.97
11 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 26.80 35.29 Brazil 44.4129.4432.03DNF26.80
12 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 27.86 37.54 Brazil 38.0835.3743.4339.1827.86
13 Chen Yu Chi 31.33 37.63 Brazil 31.3337.5532.2143.1243.81
14 Victor Moreno 29.34 37.75 Brazil 36.3637.5039.4329.3439.39
15 Wagner José de Lima Filho 29.30 39.81 Brazil 42.9138.4338.0829.3045.00
16 Luan Gonçalves dos Santos 40.20 42.85 Brazil 40.2041.5242.7844.2550.72
17 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 34.22 44.20 Brazil 45.2434.2239.3548.8748.00
18 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 32.30 47.96 Brazil 49.0156.0838.8032.3058.65
19 Chan Hong Lik 42.25 50.86 Brazil 53.4549.03DNF50.0942.25
20 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 43.10 51.17 Brazil 43.1045.46DNF1:01.3946.65
21 Chen Chia Chen 46.96 55.19 Brazil 1:08.2259.6046.9656.3249.65
22 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 54.43 58.39 Brazil 54.4359.8759.651:01.5255.66
23 Fabio Bini Graciose 52.68 1:03.78 Brazil 1:08.8057.721:09.881:04.8352.68
24 Rafael Silva Morais 51.07 1:05.22 Brazil 1:11.8451.071:00.021:13.751:03.79
25 Guilherme Henrique Luzini Lima 49.96 1:06.19 Brazil 54.5949.961:19.341:24.731:04.65
26 Lucas Pires 37.66 1:07.89 Brazil 1:03.8349.1137.66DNF1:30.74
27 Anderson Luiz da Silva Toledo 1:10.02 Brazil 1:12.771:10.02

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabio Bini Graciose 19.51 26.07 Brazil 22.5833.00DNF19.5122.63
2 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 25.38 28.34 Brazil 38.9728.2131.3025.5025.38
3 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 28.02 31.63 Brazil 31.83DNF34.4628.0228.59
4 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 26.62 34.21 Brazil 40.5845.7735.2726.6226.78
5 Éder dos Santos Silva 27.52 DNF Brazil DNF28.8427.5227.58DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 1:29.55 1:33.78 Brazil 1:29.551:41.571:32.821:36.501:32.03
2 Lucas Pires 1:33.69 1:45.12 Brazil 2:07.631:33.691:54.831:37.471:43.06
3 Irwin Arruda Sales 1:53.77 2:05.70 Brazil 2:06.042:12.241:53.772:21.371:58.83
4 Wesley Oliveira Dias 2:04.56 2:18.51 Brazil 2:04.56DNF2:29.972:18.752:06.80
5 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 2:07.08 2:20.82 Brazil 2:41.162:16.382:17.332:07.082:28.76
6 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 2:29.44 2:49.62 Brazil 2:35.802:29.442:58.662:54.403:37.13
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:13.49 2:54.63 Brazil 2:13.492:52.213:04.972:57.922:53.75
8 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 2:35.64 Brazil 2:55.862:35.64
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:42.73 Brazil 2:42.732:44.56
10 Luiggi Giovanucci 2:54.88 Brazil 2:54.882:57.77
11 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 3:23.18 Brazil 3:23.183:38.56
12 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 3:30.30 Brazil 3:30.30DNF
13 Wagner José de Lima Filho 4:31.25 Brazil 4:31.254:34.18
14 Anderson Luiz da Silva Toledo DNF Brazil DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Irwin Arruda Sales 3.66 4.27 Brazil 4.188.833.664.194.43
2 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 3.52 5.70 Brazil 5.407.933.773.52DNF
3 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 6.96 9.18 Brazil 8.719.819.0214.796.96
4 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 9.19 10.35 Brazil 10.219.7811.0514.139.19
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 7.88 10.45 Brazil 14.309.4710.847.8811.03
6 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 11.23 13.98 Brazil 17.0523.9111.2311.8813.02

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 3.63 4.58 Brazil 3.634.914.064.786.80
2 Irwin Arruda Sales 3.13 5.07 Brazil 3.134.276.684.726.21
3 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 5.74 7.09 Brazil 5.746.987.3812.026.90
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 7.24 9.25 Brazil 9.557.248.7812.769.41
5 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 9.27 11.39 Brazil 10.5614.7812.4011.209.27
6 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 9.02 12.28 Brazil 15.579.0210.9817.6210.30
7 Luiggi Giovanucci 9.81 12.68 Brazil 13.6510.099.8114.2915.94
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 11.25 13.75 Brazil 17.2511.2515.9613.8611.44
9 Chen Yu Chi 11.23 14.93 Brazil 13.8611.2313.3224.7317.62
10 Wagner José de Lima Filho 11.80 16.70 Brazil 14.1619.3347.9416.6111.80
11 Rafael Prado Basto 13.97 19.39 Brazil 20.2518.5313.9720.9319.40
12 Guilherme Henrique Luzini Lima 17.88 22.83 Brazil 23.6923.2117.8830.9321.59

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Irwin Arruda Sales 3.28 4.23 Brazil 4.274.833.283.596.34
2 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 4.16 5.47 Brazil 4.167.035.366.404.65
3 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 5.64 7.85 Brazil 5.648.287.148.148.58
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 4.77 8.33 Brazil 4.778.109.938.588.32
5 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 8.54 9.39 Brazil 9.5211.388.6610.008.54
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.25 11.17 Brazil 11.2010.4112.5711.917.25
7 Luiggi Giovanucci 12.50 12.80 Brazil 12.7812.5512.5015.0313.06
8 Wagner José de Lima Filho 8.27 12.91 Brazil 10.1143.088.2710.6617.97
9 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 10.76 13.33 Brazil 10.7613.5514.8812.6613.79
10 Chen Yu Chi 10.08 14.43 Brazil 13.0910.0816.2814.1116.09
11 Guilherme Henrique Luzini Lima 10.92 15.86 Brazil 10.9224.0420.1613.6413.77
12 Rafael Prado Basto 12.81 16.26 Brazil 12.81DNF18.2516.5613.96
13 Lucas Gabriel de Oliveira Passos Albuquerque 9.92 19.12 Brazil 20.7720.9528.269.9215.63
14 Thaís Caixeta 19.17 24.58 Brazil 26.3619.1727.8321.6025.77
15 Juliana Moreno Oliveira 11.23 25.85 Brazil 28.2326.2523.0711.2333.92
16 Daniela Coelho de Souza 18.63 26.45 Brazil 27.6624.5627.1318.6339.03
17 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 17.25 48.74 Brazil 17.5517.25DNF1:44.8023.86

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Irwin Arruda Sales 28.14 33.48 Brazil 33.9933.0435.8233.4028.14
2 Victor Moreno 29.86 46.23 Brazil 29.8635.9952.3250.3956.16
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 37.21 1:01.29 Brazil 55.421:14.7037.2153.751:41.07
4 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes DNF Brazil DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 11/13 49:43 Brazil 11/13 49:43DNS
2 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 8/10 41:42 Brazil 8/10 41:427/10 44:15
3 Chan Hong Lik 1/2 7:26 Brazil 1/2 7:26DNS
4 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 1/2 10:23 Brazil DNF1/2 10:23
5 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado DNF Brazil DNFDNS
5 Victor Moreno DNF Brazil DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 39.80 47.07 Brazil 54.5546.8639.80
2 Chan Hong Lik 1:09.04 1:13.54 Brazil 1:09.041:19.411:12.17
3 Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes 9:18.97 Brazil 9:18.97
4 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida DNF Brazil DNF
4 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus DNF Brazil DNF