Gislev Side Events 2019


Date
Jan 27, 2019
City
Gislev, Denmark
Venue

Private Residence

Address
Fjellerupvej 4, 5854 Gislev
Details

Garage

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Dansk Speedcubing Forening and Rasmus Stub Detlefsen
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Square-1 er hoveddisciplinen til denne konkurrence. Der vil ikke blive afholdt 3x3x3 til denne konkurrence!


Square-1 is the main event of the competition. No 3x3x3 will be held at this competition!

Events
Main event
Competitors
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 30 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen won with an average of 8.12 seconds in the Square-1 event. Martin Vædele Egdal finished second (9.37) and Daniel Vædele Egdal finished third (12.62).

European records: Rasmus Stub Detlefsen‎ Square-1 5.20 (single).

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:18.90 1:26.15 United Kingdom 1:26.231:35.151:18.901:25.531:26.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:32.43 2:43.12 United Kingdom 2:41.932:32.432:55.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:14.19 4:26.48 United Kingdom 4:14.194:22.544:42.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:43.88 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:24.891:43.88
Megaminx Final 5 57.32 1:10.89 United Kingdom 1:11.351:10.961:10.3657.321:25.22
Square-1 First round 8 26.11 31.10 United Kingdom 26.1135.6139.2530.1127.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 1:25.38 1:54.34 United Kingdom 1:35.741:25.381:41.26DNF2:26.01

Daniel Anker Hermansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:45.75 1:49.06 Denmark 1:46.971:45.751:50.582:00.911:49.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:10.49 3:17.52 Denmark 3:22.623:10.493:19.45
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:17.01 5:24.68 Denmark 5:17.015:21.495:35.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.94 DNF Denmark 37.91DNF26.94
Megaminx Final 12 1:48.48 2:10.67 Denmark 2:19.791:48.481:56.872:15.362:22.08
Square-1 First round 10 24.96 43.70 Denmark 1:06.0724.9632.1232.901:16.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:06.14 1:19.05 Denmark 1:21.371:06.141:26.592:32.811:09.18
First round 6 1:37.49 1:48.20 Denmark 1:37.491:42.141:50.58DNF1:51.87

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:05.88 1:09.80 Denmark 1:15.941:14.631:08.231:06.531:05.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 1:59.39 2:13.50 Denmark 2:23.871:59.392:17.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:19.42 3:29.35 Denmark 3:38.283:19.423:30.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:35.20 DNF Denmark DNF1:35.20DNF
Megaminx Final 4 57.03 1:01.86 Denmark 57.031:12.6458.601:06.321:00.65
Square-1 Final 3 9.24 12.62 Denmark 9.2414.0511.8811.9415.36
First round 3 10.57 13.11 Denmark 22.5716.0410.5712.2911.01
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 27.31 29.27 NR Denmark 27.3130.6836.0428.5428.60
First round 1 24.70 NR 35.07 Denmark 35.5139.7929.9241.2724.70

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:13.97 1:22.17 Latvia 1:19.101:44.691:23.671:13.971:23.73
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:26.10 2:34.83 Latvia 2:26.102:32.422:45.98
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:39.27 3:45.42 Latvia 3:57.333:39.653:39.27

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:01.61 Denmark 2:01.612:03.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:54.87 DNF Denmark DNF1:54.87DNF
Square-1 Final 6 19.66 26.21 Denmark 19.6634.3722.8221.4535.40
First round 6 17.83 24.32 Denmark 35.7917.8323.5119.6329.82
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:26.00 DNF Denmark DNF10:26.00DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 55.86 1:01.32 Denmark 57.2455.861:02.97DNF1:03.74
First round 5 48.11 59.89 Denmark 1:06.771:13.2548.1148.471:04.43

Jessica Moens - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:10.30 Belgium 2:15.502:10.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:25.28 Belgium 4:25.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 6:25.57 Belgium 6:25.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 13 2:06.65 Belgium 3:02.702:06.65
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 1:41.46 NR 1:51.34 NR Belgium 1:56.551:50.801:46.682:30.371:41.46

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:00.41 1:03.90 Denmark 1:01.431:02.681:16.841:07.591:00.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:04.41 2:09.54 Denmark 2:12.122:12.092:04.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:45.53 4:02.63 Denmark 3:48.184:34.183:45.53
Megaminx Final 1 44.93 47.29 Denmark 50.7644.9349.1547.4745.25

Karla Struer Lund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:49.44 3:07.40 Denmark 3:14.213:18.542:49.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:16.08 4:34.15 Denmark 4:26.814:16.084:59.56
Square-1 Final 5 15.38 21.67 Denmark 15.3824.0129.2918.9122.10
First round 5 15.86 24.17 Denmark 23.9127.7215.8624.1224.47

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 11 1:39.19 1:51.69 Denmark 2:07.651:41.481:39.192:31.861:45.95
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 25.78 31.12 Denmark 26.4736.1430.7437.6825.78
First round 2 31.46 38.37 Denmark 34.3931.4636.1149.1444.62

Lucas Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 3:34.45 Denmark 3:34.453:55.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Square-1 First round 12 1:41.26 Denmark 1:41.261:42.25

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:04.16 1:07.29 Denmark 1:12.511:07.021:06.751:04.161:08.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:57.97 1:59.79 Denmark 1:57.972:00.792:00.60
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:09.39 3:13.34 Denmark 3:18.323:09.393:12.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:41.87 DNF Denmark DNF4:41.87DNF
Megaminx Final 9 1:15.50 1:21.55 Denmark 1:33.191:24.641:23.601:15.501:16.42
Square-1 First round 9 23.48 33.58 Denmark 33.4938.8528.7538.5123.48

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:14.36 1:18.92 Denmark 1:15.491:14.361:25.791:24.241:17.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:19.16 2:22.72 Denmark 2:21.402:27.592:19.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:18.76 3:26.82 Denmark 3:35.153:26.563:18.76
Megaminx Final 8 1:03.14 1:16.42 Denmark 1:13.391:20.221:15.661:03.141:25.99
Square-1 Final 4 11.52 15.44 Denmark 11.5214.8419.5716.7714.71
First round 4 12.65 16.63 Denmark 19.0714.2712.6519.5116.55
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 2:00.01 Denmark 2:22.052:00.01

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 56.10 59.53 Denmark 1:01.3756.321:04.7756.101:00.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:46.85 1:52.65 Denmark 1:46.851:57.071:54.04
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:32.44 NR 2:40.95 Denmark 2:49.802:32.442:40.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 27.85 28.68 NR Denmark 28.7927.8529.41
Megaminx Final 3 43.03 50.51 Denmark 51.1943.0347.6153.1852.74
Square-1 Final 2 6.72 9.37 Denmark 6.7211.888.5711.378.18
First round 1 6.14 9.61 Denmark 11.459.417.9711.576.14
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:36.49 DNF Denmark 3:36.49DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 53.86 1:05.45 Denmark 1:11.111:06.831:12.1453.8658.42
First round 4 49.73 55.17 Denmark 1:45.541:01.6649.7351.0052.84

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:16.76 1:22.22 Denmark 1:39.491:25.101:22.651:18.921:16.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:27.00 2:39.96 Denmark 2:27.002:52.702:40.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:51.39 3:56.20 Denmark 3:53.263:51.394:03.96
Megaminx Final 10 1:35.52 1:45.36 Denmark 1:52.831:35.521:55.791:38.811:44.45
Square-1 First round 7 18.41 28.25 Denmark 28.7032.2418.4123.8040.92

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 3:24.98 Denmark 3:38.043:24.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:40.41 DNF Denmark 4:40.41DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 14 3:33.82 Denmark 3:37.803:33.82
Square-1 First round 11 1:23.76 Denmark 1:23.871:23.76

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:10.14 1:13.87 Denmark 1:15.041:17.921:15.571:10.141:11.01
Megaminx Final 2 41.97 48.00 Denmark 49.0846.2248.7041.9749.95

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.31 1:07.53 Denmark 1:08.231:05.801:03.311:08.571:09.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:17.10 2:21.91 Denmark 2:17.102:30.622:18.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:03.20 3:22.04 Denmark 3:03.203:33.893:29.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 7 59.76 1:14.67 Denmark 1:18.971:13.081:19.1659.761:11.96
Square-1 Final 1 5.20 ER 8.12 Denmark 5.2011.287.7113.035.38
First round 2 7.20 10.82 Denmark DNF12.999.919.567.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 44.07 50.68 Denmark 46.6554.3051.1058.3844.07
First round 3 37.64 49.53 Denmark 37.6444.0555.201:01.8849.35

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:35.15 1:48.65 Belgium 2:02.331:56.461:38.731:35.151:50.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:16.04 3:26.74 Belgium 3:16.043:34.833:29.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:44.40 4:55.36 Belgium 4:54.685:06.994:44.40
Megaminx Final 6 1:04.12 1:11.87 Belgium 1:22.411:09.801:14.501:11.311:04.12