German Open 2013


Date
Apr 20 - 21, 2013
City
Gütersloh, Germany
Venue

Janusz Korczak Gesamtschule

Address
Schledebrückstr. 170, 33334 Gütersloh
Website
German Open 2013 website
Organizers
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Sébastien Auroux, Benjamin Brundsatz, Björn Korbanka

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
56
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Cornelius Dieckmann won with an average of 9.48 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Björn Korbanka finished second (10.18) and Leon Schmidtchen finished third (10.78).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.86 9.48 Germany 11.687.869.978.819.66
2 Björn Korbanka 8.72 10.18 Germany 10.5512.088.7211.158.83
3 Leon Schmidtchen 9.55 10.78 Germany 10.469.5510.4612.0311.41

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.16 3.24 Germany 2.163.034.22DNF2.46
2 Sébastien Auroux 3.11 3.47 Germany 44.253.653.433.333.11
3 Emanuel Rheinert 2.84 3.94 Germany 2.845.184.803.283.75

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 36.77 40.73 Germany 43.7236.7753.6140.1338.34
2 Leon Schmidtchen 39.33 42.61 Germany 44.8639.3341.0847.5341.90
3 Emanuel Rheinert 39.71 48.56 Germany 43.5539.7156.7552.0950.03

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:19.22 1:24.52 Germany 1:19.221:31.561:21.911:24.721:26.93
2 Emanuel Rheinert 1:27.90 1:31.47 Germany 1:32.381:30.861:37.051:31.161:27.90
3 Björn Korbanka 1:27.86 1:34.89 Germany 1:32.161:47.341:27.861:38.631:33.88

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 2:40.38 3:12.00 Germany 3:13.692:40.383:41.93
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 3:03.50 3:12.79 Germany 3:29.663:05.213:03.50
3 Björn Korbanka 3:24.34 3:24.53 Germany 3:24.843:24.403:24.34

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 4:40.43 4:46.81 Germany 4:48.134:40.434:51.86
2 Jan Bentlage 4:28.97 4:50.60 Germany 5:13.154:28.974:49.68
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:43.30 5:05.23 Germany 5:23.274:43.305:09.13

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 55.58 DNF Germany DNFDNF55.58
2 Andreas Pohl 1:05.51 DNF Germany 1:05.51DNFDNF
3 Tim Habermaas 1:18.08 1:27.64 Germany 1:18.081:36.841:28.00

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 23 Germany DNF23
2 Marcel Peters 27 Germany 2927
3 Sébastien Auroux 30 Germany 30DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 14.97 16.12 Germany 15.1117.6514.9719.2815.59
2 Björn Korbanka 17.72 23.29 Germany 20.58DNF17.7226.5822.71
3 Emanuel Rheinert 22.19 23.69 Germany 22.8622.1923.9126.5024.31

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.02 NR 8.87 Germany 15.558.667.027.1310.83
2 Jan Bentlage 9.81 11.09 Germany 12.2213.1310.4110.659.81
3 Emil Mickein 9.06 13.27 Germany 12.909.06DNF16.3810.52

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:13.43 1:33.88 Germany 1:33.661:36.111:31.861:42.801:13.43
2 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 1:31.94 1:36.98 China 1:40.901:36.311:39.691:34.941:31.94
3 Patrick Kern 1:51.11 1:54.06 Germany 1:51.381:51.111:56.252:03.771:54.56

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 2.90 4.51 Germany 4.095.094.346.902.90
2 Sébastien Auroux 3.03 5.20 Germany 6.025.155.055.413.03
3 Leandro Baltazar 3.12 NR 5.54 Portugal 5.254.836.537.963.12

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 19.94 24.32 Germany 28.6327.4119.9420.5225.03
2 Laura Ohrndorf 25.69 31.72 Germany 25.6927.311:23.0937.4130.43
3 Emanuel Rheinert 26.65 34.80 Germany 26.6530.8435.1638.8138.41

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Habermaas 8:25.66 DNF Germany 10:05.00DNF8:25.66
2 Jan Bentlage 11:34.00 DNF Germany DNF11:34.00DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Habermaas 19:17.00 DNF Germany 19:17.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 8/8 46:10 Germany 8/8 46:10
2 Tim Habermaas 6/6 23:26 Germany 6/6 23:26
3 Andreas Pohl 7/9 46:16 Germany 7/9 46:16

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:14.71 1:19.15 Germany 1:20.591:22.151:14.71
2 Leon Schmidtchen 1:22.72 1:38.48 Germany 2:04.031:28.681:22.72
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:45.59 1:51.81 Germany 1:55.661:54.181:45.59