German Open 2006


Date
Apr 21 - 22, 2006
City
Gütersloh, Germany
Venue

Janusz Korczak Gesamtschule

Address
Schledebrückstr. 170, 33334 Gütersloh
Website
German Open 2006 website
Contact

Ron van BruchemTon Dennenbroek

WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Joël van Noort won with an average of 15.71 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Gunnar Krig finished second (17.24) and Ron van Bruchem finished third (17.39).

World records: Lars Vandenbergh‎ Square-1 32.01 (average); Stefan Pochmann‎ Megaminx 1:32.30 (single) and Megaminx 1:33.76 (average).

Alexander Ooms - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 22.66 24.32 Netherlands 24.3024.9822.6623.6925.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 8.78 Netherlands 14.688.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 DNF Netherlands DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 3:52.69 Netherlands 4:01.693:52.69
Clock Final 2 9.91 NR 12.34 NR Netherlands 14.2112.899.91
Magic Final 1 1.40 1.57 Netherlands 1.571.401.701.431.98
Master Magic Final 2 3.10 NR 3.85 NR Netherlands 3.573.755.073.104.23

Arjan Bosse - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 32.12 34.91 Netherlands 32.9132.1236.2951.7635.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 3:06.80 Netherlands 3:06.80

Constantin Ceausu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:16.12 NR Romania 3:16.12DNF

Dan Harris - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 16.13 18.69 United Kingdom 16.6820.1916.1319.1922.81
First round 5 16.87 18.50 United Kingdom 16.8718.4320.2919.9517.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 10.22 NR United Kingdom 17.1210.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:27.93 NR 1:32.45 NR United Kingdom 1:27.931:37.151:30.391:46.371:29.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 3:33.31 NR United Kingdom 3:33.313:54.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 1:24.28 United Kingdom 1:57.651:24.28
Clock Final 7 20.33 22.84 NR United Kingdom 25.9320.3322.25
Megaminx Final 3 2:56.95 NR 3:45.31 NR United Kingdom 3:55.134:23.862:56.95
Magic Final 18 2.16 3.47 United Kingdom 3.092.163.254.085.36

Daniel Niemann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 17.95 20.06 Germany 20.3119.7320.1417.9520.88
First round 10 18.49 20.95 Germany 22.0018.49DNF21.2419.61

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 21.42 22.61 Netherlands 21.4229.1621.6221.8024.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 7.83 10.73 Netherlands 11.247.837.9313.0220.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 2:14.93 Netherlands 2:14.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 57.95 Netherlands 58.8557.95
Clock Final 5 15.38 16.11 Netherlands 17.5215.3815.42
Megaminx Final 4 4:16.79 Netherlands 4:16.79
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 5:05.49 NR Netherlands 5:05.49
Magic Final 15 2.18 3.11 Netherlands 2.183.263.363.152.93

Gilles van den Peereboom - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 19.39 20.69 Belgium 19.6126.5619.5522.9019.39
First round 8 17.46 20.07 Belgium 21.3017.4619.7419.1621.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 7.13 8.50 Belgium 7.817.139.028.6612.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:46.97 Belgium 1:46.972:07.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 3:42.72 Belgium 3:42.724:09.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 40.40 NR 55.50 NR Belgium 53.9056.5340.401:05.7956.08
Clock Final 3 12.62 NR 13.83 NR Belgium 14.3114.5612.62
Megaminx Final 6 5:09.90 NR Belgium 5:09.90
Magic Final 2 1.60 NR 1.65 NR Belgium 1.724.041.601.621.61

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 14.72 17.24 NR Sweden 14.7217.8116.7120.2817.21
First round 7 17.71 19.37 Sweden 21.2918.1242.7118.7117.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 5.24 7.06 Sweden 8.305.247.027.696.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:12.10 NR 1:21.21 NR Sweden 1:25.151:12.101:18.471:40.211:20.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 3:23.79 Sweden 3:23.793:24.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 29.78 NR 33.99 NR Sweden 35.6529.7834.1132.5335.34
Clock Final 4 13.88 15.70 Sweden 16.4313.8816.79
Megaminx Final 9 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 2:33.37 Sweden 2:33.37
Magic Final 8 1.75 2.34 Sweden 1.752.562.812.242.21

Gábor Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 44.53 55.15 Hungary 44.5345.841:11.1948.42DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 15.33 Hungary 15.3325.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic Final 12 2.34 2.92 Hungary 2.542.943.27DNF2.34

Hans van der Zijden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 27.75 32.59 Netherlands 30.8327.7546.6537.7329.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 2:30.03 Netherlands 2:30.034:16.12

Heiko Kohn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 51.61 1:05.97 Germany 1:06.861:14.2356.811:16.6251.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 4:25.71 Germany 4:25.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Germany DNFDNS

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 26.19 29.98 Denmark 39.8628.4134.2727.2626.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 11.96 NR Denmark 15.7411.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 2:42.52 NR Denmark 2:42.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 4:15.34 NR Denmark 4:15.34

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 41.77 50.57 Hungary 50.9745.4055.3341.771:57.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 10.63 Hungary 22.2610.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 2:54.03 Hungary 2:54.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 6:33.48 Hungary 6:33.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 1:38.50 Hungary 1:46.831:38.50

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 31.53 36.41 Netherlands 39.5035.0335.3631.5338.83
Magic Final 7 1.71 2.17 Netherlands DNF1.712.262.182.07
Master Magic Final 5 3.94 4.85 Netherlands 5.1247.935.034.393.94

Jimmy Coll - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 18.62 22.15 Belgium 28.7323.5022.5818.6220.38
First round 11 19.98 21.96 Belgium 20.4321.6324.6819.9823.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 9.60 Belgium 11.709.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 48.12 1:03.73 Belgium 1:04.2948.121:19.8752.201:14.70

Josef Jelínek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 19.65 NR 25.34 Czech Republic 28.0824.4628.7119.6523.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 6.02 7.30 NR Czech Republic 17.376.126.029.256.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 2:45.40 Czech Republic 2:45.40
Clock Final 9 22.89 24.06 NR Czech Republic 25.7823.5122.89
Square-1 Final 2 33.57 NR 47.31 NR Czech Republic 42.971:05.3933.57
Magic Final 26 1.71 DNF Czech Republic 1.73DNF1.71DNF2.62
Master Magic Final 3 3.72 NR 4.36 NR Czech Republic 4.124.774.623.724.33

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 15.03 15.71 NR Netherlands 15.0317.2015.3415.5616.23
First round 2 14.42 16.46 Netherlands 17.8014.4217.0015.5116.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.17 NR 7.10 NR Netherlands 7.185.178.137.127.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:17.60 1:25.28 Netherlands 1:45.091:19.431:17.601:29.841:26.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:41.17 2:55.00 Netherlands 2:58.902:41.172:57.822:48.293:00.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:20.49 NR Netherlands 3:34.253:20.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 27.14 NR 37.01 NR Netherlands 34.1638.5827.1449.4538.30
Megaminx Final 2 2:26.40 NR 2:39.45 NR Netherlands 2:26.402:52.562:39.40

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 1:14.67 1:17.27 Denmark 1:27.301:16.681:17.531:17.611:14.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 18.48 Denmark 18.4818.74

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 21.15 23.52 Sweden 23.9321.7621.1524.8625.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 15.17 Sweden DNF15.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:49.02 Sweden 1:57.491:49.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 4:01.98 Sweden 4:01.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:48.28 NR Sweden DNF5:48.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 55.98 Sweden 55.981:15.60
Clock Final 8 22.28 23.68 Sweden 22.2826.4322.34
Megaminx Final 7 5:12.03 Sweden 5:12.03
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 3:21.41 Sweden 3:21.41
Magic Final 16 2.88 3.13 Sweden 2.915.942.883.113.38

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 15.30 18.26 Belgium 15.3019.7318.8531.5316.19
First round 1 14.64 16.31 Belgium 16.4816.0314.6419.1816.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 6.80 7.67 NR Belgium 6.807.467.318.278.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:01.70 1:09.86 Belgium 1:14.961:08.251:01.701:15.911:06.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:19.19 2:42.71 Belgium 2:39.632:46.402:42.115:09.552:19.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
Clock Final 15 17.73 DNF Belgium 17.73DNF21.49
Square-1 Final 1 26.62 32.01 WR Belgium 33.2536.1626.62

Lisa Aldridge - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 25 4.51 7.95 United Kingdom 10.79DNF8.194.514.87

Maarten Stoelhorst - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 20.17 24.39 Netherlands 24.3423.6229.6220.1725.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:47.35 Netherlands 1:47.351:52.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 4:10.01 Netherlands 4:10.01
Clock Final 18 26.73 DNF Netherlands 26.73DNFDNF

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 54.82 1:05.82 Germany 2:29.871:07.811:14.4654.8255.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 46.43 Germany 46.9346.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 4:56.20 Germany 4:56.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 4:38.05 Germany 4:38.05DNF
Clock Final 10 28.25 35.28 Germany 36.1641.4428.25
Magic Final 5 1.90 2.04 Germany 2.552.122.051.901.96
Master Magic Final 1 3.15 3.38 Germany 3.153.293.60DNF3.24

Maureen aan de Wiel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 49.09 56.03 Netherlands 49.7049.091:02.051:07.8756.33
Clock Final 6 20.79 21.34 Netherlands 20.7921.5421.69
Magic Final 3 1.78 1.92 Netherlands 1.991.885.461.891.78

Michel Bechtatou - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 15.87 18.12 Germany 18.0118.0918.2715.8719.89
First round 4 16.52 18.25 Germany 21.1818.8619.0416.5216.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 7:25.40 Germany 7:25.40
Clock Final 21 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
Magic Final 14 1.71 3.01 Germany DNF2.151.713.713.17

Milán Baticz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 17.69 20.30 Hungary 19.8917.6920.5320.4722.69
First round 9 16.01 NR 20.21 NR Hungary 22.6016.0118.8319.2126.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 9.02 Hungary 9.0210.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:30.91 NR Hungary 1:41.661:30.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 3:17.65 NR 3:46.03 NR Hungary 3:17.653:49.864:01.94DNF3:26.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 7:25.83 NR Hungary 7:25.83DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 1:02.30 NR Hungary 1:08.281:02.30
Clock Final 16 23.47 DNF Hungary DNF23.4725.49
Magic Final 9 1.53 NR 2.38 Hungary 1.532.561.872.714.62
Master Magic Final 7 5.56 NR 6.29 NR Hungary DNF5.566.686.565.64
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 1 2/3 1:03:00 Hungary 2/3 1:03:00

Mitko Prodanov - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 21.33 25.62 Hungary 22.1831.2121.3323.46DNF
First round 12 20.50 22.56 Hungary 23.1520.5022.9326.0821.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 13.97 Hungary 13.9716.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 3:09.31 Hungary 3:09.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 2:03.88 Hungary 2:21.402:03.88
Square-1 Final 4 1:45.21 NR 5:42.65 NR Hungary 8:48.041:45.216:34.69
Magic Final 10 2.34 2.55 Hungary 2.342.832.642.632.37

Norbert Hantos - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 29.27 37.99 Hungary 39.1449.3930.5744.2529.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 11.98 Hungary 11.9812.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 3:05.90 Hungary 3:05.90
Magic Final 24 4.00 5.66 Hungary 4.194.00DNF4.288.51
Master Magic Final 8 5.72 6.58 Hungary 7.7612.595.835.726.15

Oliver Wolff - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 33.61 38.81 Germany 53.1435.9940.5233.6139.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:56.96 Germany 1:56.962:12.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 3:19.96 3:31.03 Germany 3:32.983:19.963:33.303:26.823:59.50
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 3:34.51 Germany 3:34.51
Magic Final 23 2.97 4.90 Germany 2.974.068.194.705.95

Olivér Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 24.45 29.85 Hungary 34.7531.0731.5926.8824.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 9.46 Hungary 9.4612.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 2:49.34 Hungary 2:49.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 8:24.94 Hungary 8:24.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 1:45.25 Hungary 2:05.241:45.25
Clock Final 17 24.13 DNF Hungary DNF29.0424.13
Magic Final 6 1.65 2.08 Hungary DNF2.182.181.871.65
Master Magic Final 9 6.57 7.51 Hungary 7.066.577.8414.487.62

Petra Uhlírová - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 49.84 1:00.79 Czech Republic 1:03.771:03.971:05.2754.6249.84

Reiner Thomsen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 32.12 34.41 Germany 32.1232.8734.1536.2241.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 11.02 NR Germany 11.0227.88

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 15.33 17.39 Netherlands 16.9415.3316.0619.1619.25
First round 3 16.56 17.53 Netherlands 23.0016.5617.9218.0616.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.56 14.02 Netherlands 11.036.5615.3215.7217.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:04.05 1:09.88 NR Netherlands 1:07.311:25.791:04.051:07.011:15.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 2:12.97 NR 2:17.37 NR Netherlands 2:23.662:17.482:16.562:12.972:18.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 5 4:24.84 Netherlands 4:24.84
Magic Final 29 3.89 DNF Netherlands 31.9413.78DNFDNF3.89

Ruben Geels - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 17.32 23.60 Netherlands 30.3817.3220.8124.6225.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 3:17.05 Netherlands 3:17.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 10:26.00 Netherlands 10:26.00DNS

Róbert Örkényi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 32.49 38.40 Hungary 40.9032.4935.4643.6538.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 10.28 Hungary 10.2816.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 3:17.40 Hungary 3:17.40
Magic Final 27 1.87 DNF Hungary 2.71DNFDNF1.872.12

Sander Hendrickx - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 29.76 32.94 Belgium 29.7635.2341.5730.1633.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 2:54.23 Belgium 2:54.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Belgium DNFDNS
Clock Final 14 15.10 DNF Belgium DNF26.3615.10
Magic Final 17 1.73 3.33 Belgium 1.734.513.611.87DNF

Sean Connolly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 36.82 40.37 United Kingdom 38.5343.5045.7539.0836.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 15.84 United Kingdom 19.2115.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 3:05.82 United Kingdom 3:05.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 4:38.09 United Kingdom 4:38.09
Clock Final 19 28.15 DNF United Kingdom 28.1530.70DNF
Megaminx Final 8 5:25.81 United Kingdom 5:25.81
Magic Final 11 1.78 2.62 United Kingdom 1.782.96DNF2.232.68
Master Magic Final 6 4.11 NR 5.46 NR United Kingdom 4.625.464.117.386.31

Stefan Pochmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 16.67 18.79 Germany 18.1617.8620.3516.6723.38
First round 6 18.31 18.88 Germany 18.8418.6518.3119.1619.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 12.32 Germany 15.3712.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:17.51 1:26.01 Germany 1:30.851:17.511:25.091:26.151:26.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:34.04 2:53.64 Germany 2:40.012:34.042:55.523:07.773:05.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:30.57 Germany DNF4:30.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 30.62 NR 50.78 Germany 44.311:16.961:03.3044.7330.62
Clock Final 1 10.44 11.34 Germany 11.5412.0310.44
Megaminx Final 1 1:32.30 WR 1:33.76 WR Germany 1:34.431:34.561:32.30
Square-1 Final 3 1:40.10 2:13.73 NR Germany 2:04.562:56.541:40.10
Magic Final 20 1.36 3.84 Germany 5.261.684.591.36DNF
Master Magic Final 4 3.51 4.73 Germany 4.733.514.934.53DNF

Stijn van Gils - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 21.27 25.59 Belgium 21.2731.1521.7023.91DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 10.06 Belgium 10.0612.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 2:10.06 Belgium 2:10.062:54.02
Clock Final 13 14.91 DNF Belgium DNF20.8014.91
Magic Final 28 2.15 DNF Belgium 4.19DNFDNF2.15DNF

Thomas Bossmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 32.86 38.86 Germany 35.3943.9037.2851.8932.86

Thomas Kohn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 23.90 28.68 Germany 28.0934.2623.9029.2128.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:40.41 NR Germany DNF3:40.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 55.81 1:29.67 Germany 55.811:55.591:31.071:27.371:30.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 2 1/5 2:03:40 Germany 1/5 2:03:40

Tobias Daneels - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 22.56 23.95 Belgium 23.5322.5624.4028.4023.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.59 NR 9.88 Belgium 12.487.3412.2810.024.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 2:50.70 Belgium 2:50.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 1:04.46 Belgium DNF1:04.46
Clock Final 20 47.00 DNF Belgium DNF51.0447.00
Magic Final 21 3.20 4.17 Belgium 3.204.044.345.344.12

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 18.84 22.84 Netherlands 18.8427.6921.4624.2122.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 DNF Netherlands DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 7:42.25 Netherlands 7:42.25
Clock Final 11 33.31 39.55 Netherlands 33.3151.0834.27
Magic Final 19 3.16 3.74 Netherlands 5.123.533.163.234.46

Widrian Budiman - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 41.96 54.65 Germany 50.211:16.1052.091:01.6641.96

Zoltán Schindler - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 12 10.22 NR DNF Hungary 10.2211.29DNF
Magic Final 22 2.99 4.21 Hungary 5.463.322.993.84DNF

Zsolt Vincze - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 43.03 1:13.19 Hungary 51.7143.031:15.092:01.681:32.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 10.19 Hungary 29.5910.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 DNF Hungary DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 7:50.54 Hungary 7:50.54
Magic Final 13 2.37 2.96 Hungary 2.632.583.686.432.37

Ádám Fischer - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 32.31 38.95 Hungary 56.9732.3140.6540.7735.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 10.15 Hungary 10.1512.06
Magic Final 4 1.92 2.00 NR Hungary 1.923.061.932.012.06