Generalforsamlingen 2016


Date
Jan 30, 2016
City
Slagelse, Denmark
Venue

Selandia HTX

Address
Willemoesvej 4, 4200 Slagelse
Details

Follow the signs at the main entrance. The venue will open at 9 AM.

Website
Generalforsamlingen 2016 website
Organizers
Darja Makurina and Henrik Buus Aagaard
WCA Delegates
Henrik Buus Aagaard and Matias Rasmussen
Contact
haagaard@worldcubeassociation.org, dashamakurina@yahoo.com, matias.kbr@gmail.com
Information

This is the annual meeting in the Danish Speedcubing Federation, after the competition we will elect the board. The competition is free

Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Hampus Hellqvist won with an average of 9.91 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Martin Vædele Egdal finished second (10.72) and Viktor Ejlertsson finished third (11.11).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hampus Hellqvist 9.12 9.91 Sweden 9.1610.219.1210.3714.85
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.36 10.72 Denmark 9.8112.219.3610.1312.64
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 10.88 11.11 Sweden 15.6310.8810.9711.3511.01

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:08.72 NR 1:15.06 NR Denmark 1:08.721:17.521:12.621:15.061:17.50
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:18.34 1:21.24 Sweden 1:18.341:18.511:19.761:25.451:27.17
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:19.73 1:25.83 Denmark 1:41.831:28.261:19.731:20.531:28.69

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:34.29 2:35.69 NR Denmark 2:36.212:36.562:34.29
2 Matias Rasmussen 2:38.03 2:48.03 Denmark 3:07.262:38.802:38.03
3 Jesper Nilsson 2:55.79 3:01.73 Sweden 3:08.902:55.793:00.49

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Rasmussen 4:05.37 4:10.62 Denmark 4:05.374:07.814:18.68
2 Darja Makurina 4:12.79 4:25.53 Latvia 4:36.714:12.794:27.10
3 Jesper Nilsson 4:16.36 4:32.13 Sweden 4:33.224:16.364:46.82

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:48.77 2:14.34 Denmark 1:48.772:07.222:47.02
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:37.82 DNF Denmark 3:22.592:37.82DNF
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 3:32.19 DNF Denmark DNF3:32.19DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.42 19.60 Denmark 18.8921.6922.4118.2317.42
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 15.49 19.89 Denmark 18.6219.8622.8321.1815.49
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 19.20 20.24 Denmark 20.7623.7819.2020.5719.39

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.22 3.96 Denmark 4.103.224.134.833.64
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.94 4.15 Denmark 3.872.94DNF3.055.53
3 Nathaniel Berg 4.22 4.92 Sweden 5.084.225.014.669.27

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.76 4.17 Denmark 3.873.764.265.904.39
2 Nathaniel Berg 3.65 5.21 Sweden 5.546.185.894.203.65
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.69 5.43 Denmark 4.944.696.527.244.84

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 45.49 53.13 Denmark 45.491:04.6449.27
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:02.53 1:04.99 Denmark 1:02.531:03.331:09.11
3 Darja Makurina 1:18.02 1:25.08 Latvia 1:36.391:18.021:20.84