GLS Cup V 2018


Date
Oct 20 - 21, 2018
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Novotel Marina

Address
Jelitkowska 20 str, 80-342 Gdańsk, Poland
Details

"Morska" Room

Website
GLS Cup V 2018 website
Organizers
Adam Polkowski and Karolina Wiącek
WCA Delegates
Adam Polkowski and Wojciech Szatanowski
Contact

RubiART Contact

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
84
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 35 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

  1. Registration will take place on the competition website .
  2. Payment Details: Account holder: Karolina Wiącek ING Bank Śląski S.A. Account number: 49 1050 1764 1000 0091 2746 9865 Transfer title: ”Name Surname - GLS Cup V 2018”) Registration Fee: 35 PLN
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Rzewuski won with an average of 7.69 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tymon Kolasiński finished second (7.88) and Maciej Czapiewski finished third (8.19).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 6.76 7.69 Poland 7.516.769.767.318.26
2 Tymon Kolasiński 7.05 7.88 Poland 8.307.057.788.017.85
3 Maciej Czapiewski 6.52 8.19 Poland 7.1810.676.527.989.40
4 Jonatan Kłosko 7.26 8.41 Poland 7.558.767.26DNF8.92
5 Igor Ośmiałowski 6.92 8.51 Poland 7.578.099.976.929.86
6 Kalina Jakubowska 9.14 10.41 Poland 10.7010.6111.209.149.91
7 Wojciech Knott 9.40 10.75 Poland DNF9.859.409.9112.50
8 Dawid Jasiński 8.80 10.96 Poland 10.488.8012.2510.1512.36
9 Marcin Stachura 9.80 11.63 Poland 12.719.809.9512.2313.24
10 Karol Zakrzewski 8.54 11.78 Poland DNF11.4213.078.5410.84

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 6.84 8.47 Poland 7.877.739.8210.376.84
2 Michał Rzewuski 7.68 8.71 Poland 9.138.618.387.689.22
3 Igor Ośmiałowski 7.47 8.90 Poland 7.478.868.139.959.71
4 Jonatan Kłosko 8.57 9.39 Poland 8.579.738.5710.079.87
5 Maciej Czapiewski 8.15 9.45 Poland 9.818.159.9010.358.64
6 Kalina Jakubowska 7.53 9.66 Poland 9.897.5310.369.329.77
7 Wojciech Knott 8.29 9.94 Poland 8.448.2910.2711.3511.12
8 Karol Zakrzewski 8.79 10.08 Poland 8.7910.2119.039.7410.30
9 Dawid Jasiński 9.33 10.46 Poland 11.5813.419.6310.169.33
10 Marcin Stachura 9.92 10.90 Poland 11.4610.6411.3010.769.92
11 Wojciech Szatanowski 9.40 11.26 Poland 10.099.4011.8011.8912.88
12 Piotr Frankowski 10.24 11.63 Poland 13.7910.7710.2412.3111.80
13 Adrian Dębski 9.75 11.74 Poland 11.1322.719.7513.9410.16
14 Adam Polkowski 10.49 11.74 Poland 13.3210.6713.3610.4911.23
15 Michał Stachurski 11.37 11.88 Poland 11.3711.5212.7215.5511.40
16 Stanisław Szyszka 11.49 11.95 Poland 11.4912.0411.8711.9312.51
17 Hubert Kwasigroch 10.63 12.01 Poland 13.5011.6110.6318.9510.93
18 Rafał Borkowski 10.41 12.12 Poland 11.2014.4412.6112.5410.41
19 Maciej Jabłoński 9.62 12.22 Poland 9.6212.1612.9211.5813.98
20 Piotr Kuchta 9.88 12.62 Poland 9.8812.1214.5611.5614.19
21 Marek Pepke 12.08 12.84 Poland 13.2512.4712.0812.7915.66
22 Filip Chodziutko 11.38 12.88 Poland 14.8411.9311.8611.38DNF
23 Patrycja Michalska 11.28 13.43 Poland 11.2812.4913.7714.0415.16
24 Iwo Staniszewski 10.93 13.71 Poland 10.9313.0113.8717.6314.24
25 Michał Bogdan 11.78 13.73 Poland 14.9212.7911.7815.4013.49
26 Kacper Grzelakowski 13.09 14.13 Poland 13.0917.5915.5213.5013.38
27 Bartosz Ochał 13.31 14.38 Poland 14.2813.3114.6014.9114.25
28 Kuba Kwaśniewski 12.88 14.75 Poland 15.2415.0613.9515.4512.88
29 Przemysław Rogalski 13.58 14.95 Poland 13.7717.9113.5816.6714.42
30 Arseniy Yotsyus 13.20 15.61 Russia 17.6213.2014.1016.5416.20
31 Paweł Rybak 12.95 16.79 Poland 20.2317.7517.9914.6412.95
32 Amadeusz Kaniasty 14.47 16.92 Poland 14.4718.2517.4419.1815.06
33 Piotr Dudziak 13.61 17.24 Poland 13.6117.2620.1418.3916.08
34 Filip Szostak 13.55 17.33 Poland 16.5119.3516.1221.5613.55
35 Alan Żeromski 16.24 18.18 Poland 17.7616.2419.4619.4717.32
36 Jakub Bukowski 15.15 18.49 Poland 15.1520.8529.3415.3019.31
37 Michał Moszczyński 17.39 18.70 Poland 18.5118.3619.2317.3919.42
38 Jakub Dutkiewicz 15.32 18.99 Poland 16.8919.6715.3221.8020.41
39 Kinga Klonowska 14.90 19.09 Poland 17.5014.9018.3821.8821.40
40 Zygmunt Baranowski 18.07 19.55 Poland 18.7518.0720.3124.3119.58
41 Piotr Kogut 17.08 20.56 Poland 21.7117.0821.2421.1119.32
42 Paweł Kamiński 18.04 20.74 Poland 18.8021.4718.0422.4721.95
43 Ernest Zakrzewski 19.24 20.82 Poland 20.2419.2420.5821.6921.64
44 Malwina Szopińska 17.79 20.86 Poland 20.7817.7924.5018.7223.07
45 Jakub Pawlak 20.07 21.18 Poland 21.5320.7724.0420.0721.24
46 Kamil Kwaśniewski 20.16 21.66 Poland 23.0320.5124.2721.4520.16
47 Jerzy Kraszewski 19.53 21.85 Poland 19.5332.0220.5222.0822.94
48 Marcin Kupis 17.72 21.94 Poland 25.4822.1418.1917.7225.72
49 Ludwik Staniszewski 15.82 22.35 Poland 20.4815.8226.4921.8324.74
50 Szymon Glura 16.89 22.36 Poland 24.5416.8920.1322.4224.56
51 Olaf Kuźmiński 18.40 22.38 Poland 21.2224.6222.4418.4023.47
52 Mateusz Kanarski 22.19 22.55 Poland 22.33DNF22.6422.6722.19
53 Cezary Mach 16.10 22.78 Poland 22.0928.5822.7023.5416.10
54 Dominik Kasprzak 17.20 22.86 Poland 18.1232.6617.20DNF17.80
55 Karolina Wiącek 22.00 23.82 Poland 25.7022.8625.1023.4922.00
56 Małgorzata Wójtowicz 21.64 24.50 Poland 24.6821.6423.6925.1339.88
57 Piotr Szulc 20.37 24.91 Poland 27.0523.9720.3729.8923.72
58 Grzegorz Pacewicz 14.97 26.08 Poland 17.0530.9914.9732.1230.21
59 Patryk Milewczyk 17.69 27.52 Poland 33.1329.8617.6919.5834.28
60 Michał Gołombek 23.33 28.51 Poland 26.2930.9023.3328.3533.22
61 Dorota Łuniewska 24.25 29.81 Poland 40.3725.1624.2538.0126.25

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 6.16 7.79 Poland 7.6213.867.536.168.21
2 Michał Rzewuski 7.12 8.69 Poland 8.3911.5410.497.127.19
3 Maciej Czapiewski 7.75 8.91 Poland 9.608.838.3012.447.75
4 Kalina Jakubowska 8.12 9.33 Poland 9.9710.038.459.568.12
5 Karol Zakrzewski 8.09 9.52 Poland 8.099.1510.4613.288.95
6 Hubert Kwasigroch 8.77 9.52 Poland 8.7712.119.389.509.69
7 Adam Polkowski 8.56 9.99 Poland 12.728.568.7311.379.86
8 Igor Ośmiałowski 9.09 10.54 Poland 10.0310.3511.949.0911.25
9 Jonatan Kłosko 7.84 10.59 Poland 9.7113.287.848.7915.07
10 Wojciech Szatanowski 9.68 10.99 Poland 11.999.6812.4610.1210.87
11 Filip Chodziutko 10.43 11.22 Poland 11.4610.4311.6110.5912.63
12 Marcin Stachura 9.32 11.32 Poland 9.3211.309.8714.2912.80
13 Wojciech Knott 7.96 11.57 Poland DNF8.7814.5611.377.96
14 Adrian Dębski 10.54 11.72 Poland 11.4510.5411.9911.7312.04
15 Dawid Jasiński 10.82 11.91 Poland 11.0413.7210.8210.9614.97
16 Stanisław Szyszka 9.72 12.11 Poland 10.449.7213.8812.0115.68
17 Piotr Frankowski 11.23 12.22 Poland 11.9612.3613.7311.2312.35
18 Rafał Borkowski 11.56 12.51 Poland 12.1911.9015.6811.5613.45
19 Patrycja Michalska 9.58 12.86 Poland 12.0814.1114.319.5812.40
20 Przemysław Rogalski 11.99 12.94 Poland 13.5911.9913.1114.8012.12
21 Michał Bogdan 10.78 13.04 Poland 15.6911.3610.7812.0618.59
22 Maciej Jabłoński 11.09 13.09 Poland 14.4112.6112.5214.1511.09
23 Bartosz Ochał 11.95 13.29 Poland 16.4812.3814.4611.9513.03
24 Michał Stachurski 12.13 13.43 Poland 14.8012.9214.4412.1312.93
25 Marek Pepke 12.55 13.80 Poland 12.5512.9715.2113.2317.00
26 Kacper Grzelakowski 12.20 13.98 Poland 12.2014.8013.2213.9315.90
27 Paweł Rybak 12.11 14.06 Poland 14.7713.0018.0814.4112.11
28 Piotr Kuchta 13.07 14.32 Poland 15.4614.2614.2214.4713.07
29 Arseniy Yotsyus 12.54 14.50 Russia 13.1612.5420.7015.2515.10
30 Filip Szostak 15.01 15.84 Poland 16.9915.7416.2815.0115.49
31 Iwo Staniszewski 14.31 15.98 Poland 17.6514.5016.4516.9814.31
32 Amadeusz Kaniasty 14.14 16.46 Poland 14.1419.1615.8414.3819.16
33 Witali Bułatow 14.52 16.49 Poland 14.5217.8216.5815.0727.26
34 Piotr Dudziak 14.28 16.66 Poland 19.3614.2819.7915.1115.51
35 Alan Żeromski 15.25 17.02 Poland 15.7622.2216.8515.2518.44
36 Jakub Bukowski 17.50 18.22 Poland 17.6121.6618.2418.8117.50
37 Patryk Milewczyk 16.95 18.62 Poland 19.3317.7716.9527.6718.75
38 Jakub Dutkiewicz 16.68 18.68 Poland 17.3021.9516.6816.7827.83
39 Kuba Kwaśniewski 14.72 19.06 Poland 14.7218.6419.6018.95DNF
40 Paweł Kamiński 16.04 19.07 Poland 19.2118.9119.1016.0420.62
41 Grzegorz Pacewicz 14.50 19.23 Poland 21.0317.6219.6714.5020.40
42 Dominik Kasprzak 16.57 19.26 Poland 16.5717.4518.0722.2723.31
43 Jakub Pawlak 17.90 19.96 Poland 21.2519.0617.9023.4519.58
44 Zygmunt Baranowski 18.44 20.10 Poland 28.5018.4419.2419.8721.20
45 Piotr Kogut 17.79 20.22 Poland 20.8317.7923.0921.3518.47
46 Michał Moszczyński 16.35 20.58 Poland 19.8417.1316.35DNF24.77
47 Kinga Klonowska 13.19 20.74 Poland 21.4513.1920.7321.8920.03
48 Karolina Wiącek 16.66 21.00 Poland 21.7624.6916.6622.1719.07
49 Malwina Szopińska 19.08 21.33 Poland 22.6421.2520.3722.3819.08
50 Ernest Zakrzewski 16.60 21.44 Poland 26.6021.0923.4319.8116.60
51 Mateusz Kanarski 19.66 21.80 Poland 22.8020.8122.6019.6621.99
52 Kamil Kwaśniewski 20.66 21.91 Poland 21.6820.6621.4322.6225.59
53 Szymon Glura 18.04 21.99 Poland 19.5423.1033.7023.3318.04
54 Marcin Kupis 13.11 22.04 Poland 24.2822.7521.2713.1122.10
55 Kamil Przybylski 16.41 22.18 Poland 33.8520.9016.4122.2223.43
56 Ludwik Staniszewski 16.27 22.63 Poland 25.3624.1921.5916.2722.10
57 Jerzy Kraszewski 20.61 22.63 Poland 22.8920.6122.6122.4026.36
58 Olaf Kuźmiński 19.64 22.66 Poland 22.8923.9722.2919.6422.81
59 Piotr Szulc 16.91 22.68 Poland 19.0125.6028.3923.4416.91
60 Cezary Mach 20.55 23.11 Poland 27.1320.5523.5622.6623.11
61 Dorota Łuniewska 15.50 23.77 Poland 25.9815.5020.6925.0125.61
62 Michał Gołombek 21.60 25.70 Poland 29.3921.6023.1324.5829.85
63 Małgorzata Wójtowicz 25.26 25.74 Poland 25.5726.0248.7325.6325.26
64 Marcel Sobecki 23.44 25.80 Poland 25.0531.4927.5624.8023.44
65 Adrian Alankiewicz 23.23 27.65 Poland 33.5930.0525.4523.2327.46
66 Jakub Grynia 24.92 28.23 Poland 36.8924.9226.8228.5229.35
67 Paweł Dembicki 21.78 29.33 Poland 24.5735.1537.6621.7828.28
68 Amelia Zakrzewska 28.71 30.30 Poland 28.7129.9236.3432.0928.88
69 Paweł Kamiński 27.73 30.44 Poland 33.0529.6328.6427.7334.83
70 Yehor Kochetov 22.65 31.05 Ukraine 41.7822.6527.1132.3533.68
71 Ignacy Bukowski 26.01 31.41 Poland 26.0136.8831.3729.3933.46
72 Jakub Kryger 28.43 33.18 Poland 37.6935.0732.6831.7928.43
73 Fabian Dejna 32.32 35.48 Poland 32.3232.6335.8137.991:10.34
74 Paweł Duchnowski 29.48 38.48 Poland 49.6329.4837.4336.2341.77
75 Jakub Brzozowski 33.12 41.33 Poland 54.7038.8633.1237.2947.85
76 Józef Wański 36.23 51.83 Poland 1:13.9952.2336.7836.231:06.49
77 Paweł Serkowski 47.39 56.89 Poland 59.421:03.8547.3949.011:02.24
78 Remigiusz Kamiński 48.24 57.22 Poland 55.6656.0148.2459.991:00.20
79 Szymon Chmurzyński 40.36 58.05 Poland 55.7458.271:00.1440.361:17.91
80 Marcin Mordaka 1:03.32 Poland 1:03.321:46.76
81 Miroslaw Krukowski 1:11.15 Poland 1:11.151:11.70
82 Bartek Rykaczewski 1:17.52 Poland 1:17.52DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1.18 2.01 Poland 1.181.81DNF2.411.81
2 Maciej Czapiewski 1.23 2.17 Poland 1.484.801.231.243.80
3 Michał Rzewuski 1.70 2.71 Poland 3.002.721.705.402.40
4 Karol Zakrzewski 2.38 2.90 Poland 2.953.162.583.202.38
5 Dawid Jasiński 2.14 3.01 Poland 2.142.823.25DNF2.95
6 Jonatan Kłosko 1.40 3.27 Poland 1.403.902.454.683.45
7 Igor Ośmiałowski 2.14 3.36 Poland 2.142.952.814.314.37
8 Michał Stachurski 2.65 3.55 Poland 2.657.742.933.903.82
9 Wojciech Knott 2.23 3.87 Poland 4.592.233.494.343.79
10 Przemysław Rogalski 2.45 5.11 Poland 2.455.533.816.765.98

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.37 1.71 Poland 2.271.661.371.881.59
2 Tymon Kolasiński 1.66 2.18 Poland 2.391.862.284.191.66
3 Karol Zakrzewski 2.30 3.07 Poland 3.623.172.302.424.62
4 Dawid Jasiński 2.47 3.14 Poland 2.473.303.152.966.89
5 Michał Stachurski 2.85 3.31 Poland 3.103.593.25DNF2.85
6 Jonatan Kłosko 2.54 3.32 Poland 5.983.513.413.042.54
7 Igor Ośmiałowski 2.70 3.65 Poland 3.432.703.903.614.28
8 Michał Rzewuski 1.62 3.68 Poland 3.305.191.625.122.62
9 Przemysław Rogalski 2.47 3.74 Poland 3.513.292.474.674.41
10 Wojciech Knott 2.89 3.87 Poland 3.724.114.163.782.89
11 Kacper Grzelakowski 2.10 3.97 Poland 2.103.215.184.644.07
12 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.37 4.11 Poland 2.834.602.374.915.59
13 Paweł Rybak 3.63 4.19 Poland 4.533.633.684.375.90
14 Jakub Bukowski 3.03 4.24 Poland 3.034.364.943.834.54
15 Rafał Borkowski 3.37 4.27 Poland 5.205.733.723.373.89
16 Maciej Jabłoński 3.94 4.36 Poland 4.164.213.946.664.70
17 Marcin Stachura 3.33 4.66 Poland 3.334.285.575.114.59
18 Iwo Staniszewski 3.87 4.73 Poland 4.474.834.883.876.14
19 Filip Chodziutko 3.22 4.87 Poland 3.224.065.465.665.10
20 Hubert Kwasigroch 2.84 4.88 Poland 3.188.292.8410.473.18
21 Stanisław Szyszka 4.08 4.98 Poland 4.584.085.205.176.78
22 Arseniy Yotsyus 3.74 5.09 Russia 4.925.654.703.746.34
23 Kinga Klonowska 4.05 5.09 Poland 4.764.054.785.728.66
24 Piotr Dudziak 3.00 5.11 Poland 3.268.443.633.00DNF
25 Kuba Kwaśniewski 4.67 5.12 Poland 5.026.504.674.795.56
26 Filip Szostak 4.20 5.29 Poland 4.206.586.384.405.10
27 Witali Bułatow 5.03 5.35 Poland 6.165.305.425.345.03
28 Bartosz Ochał 2.79 5.50 Poland 2.797.413.905.2012.61
29 Adrian Dębski 3.25 5.62 Poland 4.736.773.255.36DNF
30 Ludwik Staniszewski 4.49 5.79 Poland 6.036.686.794.494.67
31 Kamil Kwaśniewski 2.90 5.80 Poland 2.907.1810.395.205.01
32 Jerzy Kraszewski 3.43 5.97 Poland 5.546.393.435.997.01
33 Patrycja Michalska 4.20 6.04 Poland 4.207.504.885.738.00
34 Marcin Kupis 4.45 6.21 Poland 4.877.614.456.167.84
35 Jakub Pawlak 5.74 6.27 Poland 7.435.966.725.746.13
36 Cezary Mach 4.60 6.40 Poland 6.695.587.474.606.94
37 Michał Gołombek 4.98 6.50 Poland 5.837.354.9811.506.32
38 Adrian Alankiewicz 4.94 6.51 Poland 7.09DNF6.655.794.94
39 Paweł Kamiński 5.13 6.57 Poland 6.596.675.136.4416.11
40 Szymon Glura 5.26 6.94 Poland 8.176.755.265.909.45
41 Jakub Dutkiewicz 3.99 7.48 Poland 11.783.994.9719.365.70
42 Amadeusz Kaniasty 4.47 7.50 Poland 4.478.197.416.9010.20
43 Paweł Duchnowski 5.60 7.69 Poland 7.627.905.607.558.08
44 Marek Pepke 4.49 8.11 Poland 5.984.494.8513.5018.03
45 Olaf Kuźmiński 7.05 8.11 Poland 7.768.328.348.247.05
46 Piotr Kogut 5.49 8.19 Poland 9.4011.495.497.297.87
47 Mateusz Kanarski 5.13 8.28 Poland 8.2710.878.685.137.90
48 Paweł Dembicki 8.64 9.82 Poland 10.268.6414.169.1110.08

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1.58 1.74 Poland 1.791.781.581.642.39
2 Maciej Czapiewski 1.78 2.73 Poland 3.833.171.981.783.05
3 Michał Rzewuski 1.50 2.85 Poland 4.442.252.531.503.77
4 Karol Zakrzewski 2.14 3.34 Poland 3.584.952.882.143.57
5 Wojciech Knott 2.78 3.51 Poland 2.783.973.693.023.82
6 Michał Stachurski 2.85 3.52 Poland 4.423.473.673.422.85
7 Dawid Jasiński 2.17 3.88 Poland 3.984.515.023.162.17
8 Rafał Borkowski 2.92 3.91 Poland DNF3.834.632.923.26
9 Igor Ośmiałowski 3.21 3.98 Poland 4.733.475.133.213.74
10 Paweł Rybak 3.04 4.22 Poland 3.493.046.434.694.48
11 Bartosz Ochał 4.05 4.33 Poland 4.054.094.374.534.74
12 Jonatan Kłosko 2.30 4.36 Poland 5.849.373.752.303.48
13 Maciej Jabłoński 3.58 4.39 Poland 3.584.554.284.335.02
14 Filip Chodziutko 3.39 4.67 Poland 4.084.585.343.397.20
15 Adrian Dębski 3.75 4.76 Poland 5.154.575.333.754.56
16 Przemysław Rogalski 3.34 4.82 Poland 14.213.344.723.466.27
17 Marcin Stachura 3.83 4.83 Poland 4.724.923.834.944.85
18 Iwo Staniszewski 3.73 4.91 Poland 6.803.844.546.343.73
19 Stanisław Szyszka 2.44 4.97 Poland 2.445.154.525.245.40
20 Kinga Klonowska 3.65 4.98 Poland 6.213.655.774.954.23
21 Arseniy Yotsyus 4.32 4.98 Russia 5.115.334.325.294.54
22 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.66 5.00 Poland 5.585.433.982.665.88
23 Kuba Kwaśniewski 4.02 5.05 Poland 4.025.505.414.235.70
24 Kacper Grzelakowski 3.51 5.17 Poland 5.508.065.243.514.77
25 Witali Bułatow 4.40 5.17 Poland 4.407.835.255.534.74
26 Ludwik Staniszewski 3.92 5.31 Poland 5.083.925.026.465.82
27 Kamil Kwaśniewski 4.19 5.31 Poland 5.684.194.926.955.34
28 Hubert Kwasigroch 3.62 5.61 Poland 3.624.036.666.556.24
29 Jakub Bukowski 5.03 5.81 Poland 11.615.855.346.235.03
30 Piotr Dudziak 4.71 5.92 Poland 6.825.285.976.524.71
31 Jakub Pawlak 2.90 6.26 Poland 11.455.515.018.252.90
32 Cezary Mach 5.72 6.35 Poland 8.665.736.796.525.72
33 Patrycja Michalska 5.52 7.28 Poland 7.825.526.878.727.14
34 Piotr Kogut 5.90 7.60 Poland 5.9010.067.638.296.89
35 Mateusz Kanarski 5.31 7.64 Poland 5.749.7810.227.405.31
36 Amadeusz Kaniasty 5.86 7.69 Poland 9.185.869.555.977.92
37 Olaf Kuźmiński 4.21 8.53 Poland 6.385.7814.594.2113.43
38 Paweł Dembicki 5.08 10.53 Poland 11.145.0813.556.9016.15
39 Marcin Kupis 6.02 Poland 6.266.02
40 Filip Szostak 6.09 Poland 6.756.09
41 Paweł Duchnowski 6.20 Poland 8.446.20
42 Szymon Glura 6.25 Poland 6.256.53
43 Adrian Alankiewicz 6.26 Poland 10.086.26
44 Michał Gołombek 6.46 Poland 6.467.09
45 Jerzy Kraszewski 6.50 Poland 15.526.50
46 Marek Pepke 6.63 Poland 6.6310.08
47 Paweł Kamiński 6.64 Poland 11.336.64
48 Jakub Dutkiewicz 6.74 Poland 9.026.74
49 Małgorzata Wójtowicz 7.19 Poland 7.1911.40
50 Michał Moszczyński 7.22 Poland 7.2211.36
51 Alan Żeromski 7.85 Poland 7.8515.06
52 Piotr Szulc 7.94 Poland 24.027.94
53 Marcel Sobecki 8.19 Poland 8.198.52
54 Grzegorz Pacewicz 8.37 Poland 8.379.54
55 Zygmunt Baranowski 9.01 Poland 10.699.01
56 Jakub Kryger 10.17 Poland 12.4710.17
57 Paweł Kamiński 10.28 Poland 10.2814.35
58 Yehor Kochetov 10.95 Ukraine 10.9518.69
59 Józef Wański 11.04 Poland 12.0611.04
60 Jakub Grynia 11.55 Poland 17.5011.55
61 Paweł Serkowski 13.66 Poland 32.9613.66
62 Fabian Dejna 18.49 Poland 18.4928.46
63 Szymon Chmurzyński 23.03 Poland 53.5523.03
64 Marcin Mordaka 27.78 Poland 31.1327.78

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 8.75 11.52 Poland 15.288.7510.5414.179.86
2 Igor Ośmiałowski 12.47 15.36 Poland 17.6715.4012.4715.5115.18
3 Michał Rzewuski 13.07 15.63 Poland 20.9114.0613.0717.9314.89
4 Maciej Czapiewski 10.67 16.16 Poland 19.4714.3910.6718.1115.99
5 Tymon Kolasiński 13.77 16.33 Poland 15.7323.1218.7313.7714.54
6 Dawid Jasiński 15.64 16.66 Poland 15.6419.5016.3717.6215.99
7 Wojciech Knott 12.86 17.68 Poland 22.1617.3612.8617.8417.84
8 Wojciech Szatanowski 16.38 19.15 Poland 16.4618.6116.3822.3723.99
9 Marcin Stachura 19.92 21.52 Poland 21.6420.4422.4923.0219.92
10 Jonatan Kłosko 19.45 DNF Poland 24.82DNFDNF19.4521.73

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 12.73 13.63 Poland 12.7316.3012.8014.6013.48
2 Karol Zakrzewski 11.48 13.92 Poland 11.4815.1012.9017.0813.76
3 Igor Ośmiałowski 13.77 15.84 Poland 16.0218.4013.7717.1714.32
4 Maciej Czapiewski 15.14 16.94 Poland 17.9417.5815.1424.0715.30
5 Wojciech Knott 16.41 17.72 Poland 18.7217.5016.9320.4216.41
6 Dawid Jasiński 12.18 17.89 Poland 17.7719.0716.8219.5912.18
7 Marcin Stachura 17.33 20.82 Poland 22.1521.5117.3318.7922.27
8 Jonatan Kłosko 18.76 21.27 Poland 22.0319.3618.7622.6622.41
9 Wojciech Szatanowski 15.15 21.32 Poland 21.1223.3519.4937.1815.15
10 Tymon Kolasiński 18.66 21.57 Poland 26.2319.0119.48DNF18.66
11 Marek Pepke 18.84 22.71 Poland 23.4022.8021.9323.5718.84
12 Przemysław Rogalski 18.67 22.98 Poland 18.6723.8124.2427.7920.88
13 Stanisław Szyszka 18.98 25.13 Poland 23.7327.8723.7918.9836.05
14 Adrian Dębski 22.30 25.17 Poland 27.0222.3024.2224.2727.82
15 Marcin Jakubowski 21.45 26.06 Poland 25.8021.4530.2022.1833.00
16 Maciej Jabłoński 19.18 28.11 Poland 31.5931.5028.6524.1719.18
17 Patrycja Michalska 22.61 28.74 Poland 22.6131.7327.7326.7732.95
18 Michał Stachurski 23.85 29.55 Poland DNF23.8528.7028.1431.81
19 Filip Chodziutko 28.02 30.26 Poland 28.0231.2430.59DNF28.94
20 Iwo Staniszewski 30.64 35.93 Poland 30.6433.4441.6933.4240.92
21 Grzegorz Pacewicz 31.71 37.30 Poland 36.4337.2938.1931.7159.56
22 Kacper Grzelakowski 33.60 38.99 Poland 33.6247.2736.0733.60DNF
23 Kuba Kwaśniewski 29.78 39.72 Poland 43.3432.3243.5053.8329.78
24 Malwina Szopińska 32.42 42.49 Poland 39.5944.2444.6443.6332.42
25 Bartosz Ochał 30.86 42.94 Poland 30.86DNF52.5037.8538.47
26 Adam Polkowski 31.97 50.57 Poland 52.5631.9749.3053.0549.84
27 Michał Moszczyński 38.66 DNF Poland 38.8938.66DNFDNF58.76
28 Filip Szostak 52.42 DNF Poland DNF53.6255.9652.42DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 11.63 12.90 Poland 12.7713.11DNF11.6312.83
2 Michał Rzewuski 10.33 14.40 Poland 10.3317.92DNF12.5512.72
3 Igor Ośmiałowski 13.23 15.65 Poland 15.7613.6517.5518.2813.23
4 Wojciech Knott 15.40 16.81 Poland 15.4017.6416.4519.3716.33
5 Maciej Czapiewski 14.48 16.82 Poland 17.2316.3918.2414.4816.84
6 Dawid Jasiński 15.79 17.02 Poland 15.7918.3318.7616.7815.96
7 Tymon Kolasiński 19.55 20.70 Poland 19.5520.5520.5421.0023.14
8 Przemysław Rogalski 19.23 21.33 Poland 23.2620.1320.7423.1319.23
9 Wojciech Szatanowski 19.25 21.56 Poland 19.2521.0922.0221.5725.01
10 Marcin Stachura 19.90 22.32 Poland 19.9022.4421.7222.7923.78
11 Adrian Dębski 20.12 23.65 Poland 23.5124.2420.1227.9723.21
12 Jonatan Kłosko 18.56 23.80 Poland 28.57DNF19.1823.6418.56
13 Marek Pepke 21.04 24.02 Poland 26.3322.8928.2522.8421.04
14 Marcin Jakubowski 21.03 24.28 Poland 23.4225.3824.1325.2921.03
15 Michał Stachurski 21.71 25.98 Poland 28.05DNF23.6126.2821.71
16 Maciej Jabłoński 22.81 26.43 Poland 25.1227.0027.6027.1622.81
17 Stanisław Szyszka 15.03 26.50 Poland DNF23.2815.0323.7132.52
18 Patrycja Michalska 21.50 30.48 Poland 27.8821.5032.6033.1230.95
19 Filip Chodziutko 26.84 33.41 Poland 37.6726.8443.0232.9729.58
20 Iwo Staniszewski 30.69 Poland 1:04.5630.69
21 Michał Moszczyński 32.74 Poland 39.6032.74
22 Adam Polkowski 33.06 Poland 33.06DNF
23 Grzegorz Pacewicz 33.68 Poland 51.5533.68
24 Kuba Kwaśniewski 34.51 Poland 34.5137.20
25 Bartosz Ochał 34.56 Poland 45.6234.56
26 Kacper Grzelakowski 42.63 Poland 45.7742.63
27 Filip Szostak 42.70 Poland 54.9742.70
28 Malwina Szopińska 50.16 Poland 50.16DNF
29 Cezary Mach 50.79 Poland 58.5050.79
30 Olaf Kuźmiński 59.63 Poland 1:06.1459.63
31 Kalina Jakubowska 1:05.11 Poland 1:05.11DNS
32 Piotr Dudziak 1:07.54 Poland 1:07.54DNF
33 Ludwik Staniszewski 1:09.51 Poland 1:16.341:09.51
34 Jakub Grynia 1:10.68 Poland 1:18.261:10.68
35 Marcin Kupis 1:12.81 Poland 1:33.921:12.81
36 Paweł Dembicki 1:21.74 Poland DNF1:21.74
37 Józef Wański 2:16.42 Poland DNF2:16.42
38 Yehor Kochetov 2:18.03 Ukraine 2:18.03DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 2.33 3.21 Poland 3.25DNF2.333.402.97
2 Maciej Czapiewski 3.03 3.76 Poland 4.274.073.493.733.03
3 Filip Chodziutko 3.34 4.21 Poland 4.403.344.523.904.32
4 Przemysław Rogalski 3.23 4.56 Poland 3.234.8013.714.204.68
5 Maciej Jabłoński 3.23 4.67 Poland 3.233.935.115.244.96
6 Dawid Jasiński 2.89 4.91 Poland 5.864.784.455.502.89
7 Jonatan Kłosko 4.64 5.00 Poland 4.644.986.445.054.97
8 Arseniy Yotsyus 5.03 5.29 Russia 6.415.095.755.045.03
9 Michał Rzewuski 3.79 6.11 Poland 3.796.525.106.706.77
10 Karol Zakrzewski 3.93 6.15 Poland 3.937.375.417.705.67

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1.55 2.18 Poland 3.061.921.552.592.03
2 Dawid Jasiński 2.58 3.36 Poland 3.612.583.033.443.64
3 Maciej Czapiewski 2.74 4.07 Poland 3.692.743.415.106.44
4 Maciej Jabłoński 2.71 4.11 Poland 3.612.713.895.464.84
5 Michał Rzewuski 4.06 4.42 Poland 4.064.214.486.224.57
6 Jonatan Kłosko 2.63 4.89 Poland 4.592.635.334.74DNF
7 Arseniy Yotsyus 4.02 4.94 Russia 5.724.024.566.764.55
8 Przemysław Rogalski 2.84 5.00 Poland 5.445.075.234.702.84
9 Filip Chodziutko 2.53 5.24 Poland 5.262.53DNF5.524.95
10 Karol Zakrzewski 4.17 5.26 Poland 7.984.374.175.925.49
11 Wojciech Knott 4.12 5.40 Poland 7.054.774.378.914.12
12 Kuba Kwaśniewski 5.34 6.18 Poland 7.275.696.695.346.16
13 Iwo Staniszewski 4.45 6.44 Poland 6.125.417.784.4510.95
14 Bartosz Ochał 5.34 6.50 Poland 7.047.255.515.346.95
14 Kacper Grzelakowski 5.34 6.50 Poland 6.325.527.875.347.65
16 Zygmunt Baranowski 4.92 6.85 Poland 7.556.844.926.168.72
17 Igor Ośmiałowski 6.41 7.06 Poland 8.657.546.946.416.71
18 Piotr Dudziak 5.02 7.24 Poland 8.875.027.739.215.12
19 Stanisław Szyszka 5.28 7.55 Poland 8.275.287.277.129.23
20 Ludwik Staniszewski 6.15 7.63 Poland 6.996.319.596.1511.91
21 Michał Stachurski 5.75 7.76 Poland 5.755.8613.107.689.75
22 Cezary Mach 3.82 7.83 Poland 6.259.803.828.029.21
23 Wojciech Szatanowski 5.11 7.91 Poland 5.549.609.179.035.11
24 Jakub Pawlak 6.99 7.92 Poland 11.366.997.828.946.99
25 Filip Szostak 4.99 8.06 Poland 4.998.1418.567.248.80
26 Marcin Jakubowski 6.05 8.30 Poland 8.947.818.188.916.05
27 Michał Gołombek 3.70 8.61 Poland 7.529.463.708.8512.11
28 Rafał Borkowski 5.87 9.02 Poland 8.1911.06DNF5.877.81
29 Kinga Klonowska 3.95 9.94 Poland 11.006.763.9512.0517.41
30 Paweł Rybak 6.24 10.29 Poland 12.356.2411.119.1710.60
31 Piotr Szulc 5.92 10.38 Poland 9.887.725.9216.3113.55
32 Patrycja Michalska 5.95 11.59 Poland 13.725.958.1115.1512.94
33 Olaf Kuźmiński 8.17 11.83 Poland 8.1712.4013.239.8515.28
34 Szymon Glura 7.96 12.50 Poland 7.9610.3413.0214.1319.97
35 Bartek Rykaczewski 8.75 15.86 Poland 17.438.7518.2713.6916.45
36 Jerzy Kraszewski 9.09 Poland 9.0912.33
37 Marek Pepke 9.44 Poland 9.4412.65
38 Józef Wański 9.80 Poland 9.8015.47
39 Yehor Kochetov 9.87 Ukraine 9.8723.54
40 Paweł Kamiński 9.93 Poland 9.9310.47
41 Jakub Grynia 10.03 Poland 10.0313.08
42 Małgorzata Wójtowicz 10.22 Poland 10.2213.82
43 Marcin Stachura 10.45 Poland 12.3810.45
44 Paweł Dembicki 10.62 Poland 11.9110.62
45 Marcin Kupis 11.39 Poland 11.3919.63
46 Michał Moszczyński 12.64 Poland 12.6422.22
47 Piotr Kogut 13.08 Poland 13.0818.95
48 Mateusz Kanarski 14.24 Poland 14.9614.24
49 Paweł Serkowski 14.72 Poland 28.7614.72
50 Marcin Mordaka 16.81 Poland 17.9916.81
51 Miroslaw Krukowski 17.90 Poland 17.9022.52
52 Grzegorz Pacewicz 21.82 Poland 21.8229.02
53 Szymon Chmurzyński 22.43 Poland 22.4422.43
54 Adrian Alankiewicz 29.17 Poland DNF29.17

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 2.00 2.72 Poland 2.982.892.002.304.49
2 Jonatan Kłosko 2.34 3.68 Poland 4.672.943.534.572.34
3 Tymon Kolasiński 2.22 4.75 Poland 6.352.227.954.283.62
4 Kacper Grzelakowski 3.06 4.91 Poland 5.865.653.953.065.13
5 Maciej Czapiewski 3.47 5.25 Poland 4.083.476.665.386.28
6 Bartosz Ochał 3.89 5.25 Poland 5.783.895.954.205.76
7 Cezary Mach 3.24 5.48 Poland 4.65DNF7.674.123.24
8 Wojciech Knott 3.78 5.51 Poland 10.124.167.165.213.78
9 Dawid Jasiński 4.98 6.36 Poland 6.667.145.554.986.86
10 Przemysław Rogalski 5.35 6.38 Poland 6.305.966.875.357.64

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 2.19 3.41 Poland 3.532.193.124.463.58
2 Jonatan Kłosko 3.12 3.98 Poland 5.073.124.013.534.40
3 Tymon Kolasiński 3.48 4.90 Poland 3.486.174.505.864.34
4 Cezary Mach 4.14 4.91 Poland 4.794.774.145.525.18
5 Bartosz Ochał 4.46 5.21 Poland 5.235.874.464.537.58
6 Wojciech Knott 5.12 5.71 Poland 5.845.125.385.916.82
7 Maciej Czapiewski 4.70 5.86 Poland 5.685.424.706.497.20
8 Dawid Jasiński 4.99 5.96 Poland 6.025.316.564.99DNF
9 Kacper Grzelakowski 3.15 5.98 Poland 5.146.736.086.783.15
10 Przemysław Rogalski 5.09 6.04 Poland 6.347.176.055.095.72
11 Wojciech Szatanowski 5.68 6.45 Poland 7.6617.585.765.945.68
12 Marcin Jakubowski 4.85 6.61 Poland 4.857.686.795.3710.84
13 Filip Chodziutko 6.17 7.02 Poland 8.578.126.306.636.17
14 Karol Zakrzewski 6.06 7.16 Poland 6.887.4716.436.067.13
15 Kinga Klonowska 4.72 7.20 Poland 8.128.866.094.727.39
16 Marcin Stachura 6.47 7.76 Poland 6.478.427.7810.427.07
17 Rafał Borkowski 5.95 7.91 Poland 5.959.627.578.148.01
18 Maciej Jabłoński 7.62 8.41 Poland 11.198.397.727.629.13
19 Igor Ośmiałowski 6.90 8.80 Poland 7.636.9013.0811.527.26
20 Arseniy Yotsyus 7.15 9.68 Russia 11.0912.578.677.159.29
21 Paweł Kamiński 7.29 10.08 Poland 7.299.2812.9511.899.07
22 Ludwik Staniszewski 7.87 10.69 Poland 7.8711.688.6414.6811.76
23 Kuba Kwaśniewski 10.02 11.92 Poland 12.2513.5410.0212.0311.49
24 Piotr Dudziak 9.87 12.33 Poland 27.559.8712.3912.8611.74
25 Olaf Kuźmiński 11.10 12.71 Poland 15.3711.1012.1413.3612.63
26 Michał Gołombek 10.04 12.98 Poland 13.6310.0411.0214.3015.95
27 Grzegorz Pacewicz 8.81 15.22 Poland 17.528.8113.3622.0214.79
28 Michał Stachurski 12.30 17.32 Poland 21.9612.9512.3021.9017.11
29 Szymon Glura 13.26 18.23 Poland 13.2615.4819.7725.5219.43

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 2.41 2.66 Poland 2.482.633.152.412.88
2 Jonatan Kłosko 1.68 3.90 Poland 2.531.682.7812.996.40
3 Cezary Mach 4.06 4.89 Poland 6.074.514.065.045.13
4 Tymon Kolasiński 2.66 4.91 Poland 5.272.665.677.103.79
5 Kacper Grzelakowski 4.44 5.06 Poland DNF4.785.644.444.75
6 Bartosz Ochał 3.77 5.19 Poland 5.904.403.775.705.47
7 Maciej Czapiewski 4.32 5.39 Poland 4.325.586.664.885.71
8 Rafał Borkowski 4.73 5.87 Poland 5.675.2810.046.654.73
9 Karol Zakrzewski 4.26 6.11 Poland 4.265.487.0411.915.82
10 Dawid Jasiński 4.46 6.12 Poland 6.146.574.465.656.91
11 Filip Chodziutko 5.01 6.24 Poland 6.726.528.945.495.01
12 Wojciech Knott 3.56 6.27 Poland 4.325.899.018.603.56
13 Igor Ośmiałowski 3.86 6.44 Poland 5.9111.805.747.673.86
14 Kinga Klonowska 5.56 6.96 Poland 5.827.935.569.347.12
15 Przemysław Rogalski 5.33 7.03 Poland 7.715.338.657.585.80
16 Marcin Jakubowski 4.55 7.55 Poland 8.594.557.556.5210.14
17 Wojciech Szatanowski 6.81 8.14 Poland 9.078.006.817.359.61
18 Arseniy Yotsyus 5.78 8.23 Russia 8.979.068.537.205.78
19 Maciej Jabłoński 5.16 8.40 Poland 7.928.1711.869.125.16
20 Marcin Stachura 5.58 8.43 Poland 7.955.5810.257.0810.71
21 Ludwik Staniszewski 8.63 9.52 Poland 10.538.8311.749.198.63
22 Michał Gołombek 9.66 12.74 Poland 9.6622.5816.6810.5311.00
23 Szymon Glura 7.49 13.40 Poland 7.4919.4816.4813.3710.36
24 Grzegorz Pacewicz 10.20 Poland 15.3810.20
25 Piotr Dudziak 10.28 Poland 14.1910.28
26 Kuba Kwaśniewski 10.37 Poland 14.8810.37
27 Olaf Kuźmiński 10.68 Poland 11.4910.68
28 Paweł Kamiński 11.67 Poland 11.67DNF
29 Michał Stachurski 11.95 Poland DNF11.95
30 Iwo Staniszewski 12.84 Poland 12.8416.19
31 Adrian Alankiewicz 12.92 Poland 19.4712.92
32 Patrycja Michalska 13.64 Poland 13.6413.78
33 Michał Moszczyński 14.03 Poland 14.0318.37
34 Yehor Kochetov 14.15 Ukraine 25.2814.15
35 Piotr Kogut 14.64 Poland 14.6420.25
36 Jerzy Kraszewski 15.68 Poland 25.5615.68
37 Jakub Grynia 16.26 Poland 17.9416.26
38 Marcin Kupis 17.76 Poland 17.7627.90
39 Paweł Dembicki 19.03 Poland 19.03DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:17.20 2:48.42 Poland 3:13.682:17.202:54.38
2 Adrian Dębski 2:22.88 DNF Poland 2:22.88DNFDNF
3 Stanisław Szyszka 6:39.62 DNF Poland 6:39.62DNF6:51.41
4 Patryk Milewczyk 7:19.17 DNF Poland 7:19.17DNFDNF
5 Grzegorz Pacewicz 7:20.99 DNF Poland DNF7:20.99DNF
6 Wojciech Knott 15:40.00 DNF Poland 15:40.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 35/42 59:39 Poland 35/42 59:39
2 Witali Bułatow 25/25 56:09 Poland 25/25 56:09
3 Michał Bogdan 11/14 56:14 Poland 11/14 56:14
4 Wojciech Knott 3/3 14:50 Poland 3/3 14:50
5 Alan Żeromski 4/5 37:23 Poland 4/5 37:23
6 Stanisław Szyszka 6/10 43:37 Poland 6/10 43:37
7 Karol Zakrzewski 2/3 27:34 Poland 2/3 27:34
8 Ernest Zakrzewski 4/7 52:26 Poland 4/7 52:26
9 Patryk Milewczyk 10/19 55:55 Poland 10/19 55:55
10 Adrian Dębski DNF Poland DNF