GEL Open 2012


Date
Jul 21, 2012
City
Vienna, Austria
Venue

Jugendgästehaus Wien

Address
Details

Brigittenau & Brigittenau Youth Palace

Website
GEL Open 2012 website
Contact

Sanio Kasumovic

WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Stefan Huber won with an average of 11.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pablo Grasböck finished second (12.46) and Brúnó Bereczki finished third (12.70).

Alexander Kupfer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.00 18.06 Austria 20.0918.3021.8115.8015.00
First round 25 20.94 21.44 Austria 21.4122.4721.0921.8320.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 7.52 9.86 Austria 10.0811.587.527.9112.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:18.72 1:25.10 Austria 1:21.332:00.211:33.901:20.081:18.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:12.08 2:16.29 Austria 2:16.032:12.082:12.782:25.052:20.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 41.13 47.79 Austria 1:08.3345.0944.7553.5341.13
Megaminx Final 15 3:08.00 Austria 3:09.383:08.00
Pyraminx Final 11 9.83 12.72 Austria 14.3013.4615.369.8310.41
Magic Final 17 2.16 3.00 Austria DNF2.162.254.402.34

Barry Bower - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 1:12.03 2:01.52 Canada 1:12.03DNF1:19.652:31.902:13.00
Magic Final 19 2.50 3.07 Canada 3.032.813.382.504.47
Master Magic First round 18 5.46 13.28 Canada 5.4617.19DNF9.5013.15

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.59 12.70 Hungary 13.0613.3012.7712.2810.59
Second round 3 11.86 12.84 Hungary 14.0611.8614.2712.5211.93
First round 2 10.43 12.00 Hungary 10.4311.6511.3113.3313.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.43 6.77 Hungary 5.435.727.916.68DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.53 54.73 Hungary 56.5946.531:01.1953.8053.81
First round 8 56.31 1:00.45 Hungary 1:05.0056.311:00.8656.971:03.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 29.19 31.91 Hungary 32.6131.5929.1931.5236.84
Pyraminx Final 1 2.08 4.05 Hungary 4.465.932.084.363.33
Magic Final 11 1.75 2.21 Hungary 2.501.752.931.882.25
Master Magic Final 10 4.77 6.34 Hungary 4.775.906.536.59DNF
First round 8 4.78 5.17 Hungary 5.224.844.785.445.86

Caleb Stairs - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 59.78 1:22.38 Canada 1:24.8159.781:26.581:17.141:25.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 14.66 29.66 Canada 14.6625.1845.4442.3821.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 2:30.43 Canada DNF2:30.43
Megaminx Final 17 8:27.97 Canada 8:27.97
Pyraminx Final 17 11.59 17.40 Canada 15.9419.0511.5917.4418.81
Magic Final 12 2.21 2.50 Canada 3.152.882.342.212.27
Master Magic Final 9 4.58 5.95 Canada 5.814.587.225.506.53
First round 9 4.83 5.51 Canada 5.254.836.436.025.27

Christoph Prasch - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.90 16.57 Austria 16.7113.9018.7817.4315.56
First round 9 12.41 14.31 Austria 18.1314.2715.5212.4113.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.02 4.91 Austria 4.884.287.774.025.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:06.69 1:11.48 Austria 1:09.771:17.301:07.381:06.691:18.56
First round 11 1:00.47 1:06.45 Austria 1:29.581:00.581:00.471:08.471:10.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.30 29.05 Austria 30.1133.7130.0926.9624.30
Megaminx Final 6 1:21.93 1:35.24 Austria DNF1:43.471:29.341:32.911:21.93

Dale Stairs - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 22 2.30 4.11 Canada 10.436.152.652.303.52
Master Magic First round 14 6.30 7.14 Canada 7.976.506.94DNF6.30

Daniel Weber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.44 17.05 Austria 22.0018.8116.7711.4415.58
Second round 12 14.43 15.49 Austria 17.6815.4615.9315.0814.43
First round 17 12.91 17.12 Austria 18.0618.0215.2712.9119.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 7.38 11.52 Austria 7.3811.3010.3312.9415.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:46.81 Austria 1:46.811:55.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 1:01.13 2:06.55 Austria 2:20.211:01.131:57.522:01.932:56.36
Magic Final 23 4.02 5.62 Austria 6.054.656.334.026.15
Master Magic First round 16 5.09 8.04 Austria 5.098.5210.4411.315.16

David Gugl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.83 14.72 Austria 11.8313.4116.6514.11DNF
Second round 10 11.25 14.84 Austria 14.5215.8816.0514.1311.25
First round 12 9.44 15.68 Austria 16.5015.039.4428.3815.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.30 6.81 Austria 10.906.157.087.214.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 31.22 37.02 Austria 46.7134.7831.2236.5039.78
Megaminx Final 2 1:05.65 1:16.80 Austria 1:15.531:19.561:28.301:05.651:15.31
Magic Final 14 2.28 2.65 Austria 2.302.402.283.257.97

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.27 13.02 Hungary 13.0314.5313.099.2712.94
Second round 4 11.44 13.11 Hungary 14.0613.0212.8113.5011.44
First round 3 10.88 12.36 Hungary 12.7211.6812.6910.8812.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.02 4.99 Hungary 6.055.524.024.784.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 51.33 56.10 Hungary 55.3859.0251.3353.911:02.97
First round 5 47.55 50.82 Hungary 54.9152.3648.1647.5551.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:27.86 1:35.28 Hungary 1:27.861:36.501:37.781:33.521:35.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:41.21 DNF Hungary 2:41.21DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.65 22.80 Hungary 19.6526.4624.5521.0022.84
Megaminx Final 5 1:23.41 1:33.66 Hungary 1:35.941:28.001:37.031:23.411:47.02
Pyraminx Final 3 4.13 5.77 Hungary 7.387.094.805.414.13
Magic Final 1 1.11 1.37 Hungary 1.251.111.651.222.25
Master Magic Final 6 3.80 4.11 Hungary 4.186.914.253.803.91
First round 4 3.15 4.22 Hungary 5.053.596.094.033.15

Elisabeth Riegler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.15 17.12 Austria 19.4015.1516.2718.1816.90
First round 21 16.31 17.98 Austria 17.4618.4719.8816.3118.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 10.40 14.57 Austria 10.4014.7126.2812.6116.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 43.72 1:03.79 Austria 1:08.0350.501:12.84DNF43.72

Emanuel Seitinger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 58.11 1:06.75 Austria 1:02.691:06.4358.111:11.131:11.58

Florian Herzog - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.05 16.83 Austria 16.7713.0523.0518.1615.56
Second round 11 12.27 15.08 Austria 12.27DNF13.6818.4713.09
First round 13 14.46 16.30 Austria 14.4616.6615.72DNF16.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.41 7.39 Austria 7.193.417.339.087.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:10.21 1:20.11 Austria 1:19.161:22.191:18.971:10.211:23.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:52.00 2:12.75 Austria 2:23.341:52.002:08.022:06.882:24.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.09 27.66 Austria 23.0925.4429.8135.5827.72

Gudrun Lang - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 44.28 55.88 Austria DNF44.281:01.5644.811:01.28

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 38.59 48.46 Netherlands 51.0038.5948.1846.2151.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 11.86 18.03 Netherlands 13.4419.5821.0611.8627.75
Pyraminx Final 19 17.58 18.47 Netherlands 18.9618.7717.5817.6921.95
Magic Final 20 2.50 3.58 Netherlands DNF4.902.752.503.08

Isaiah Stairs - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 1:10.46 DNF Canada DNFDNF2:00.91DNF1:10.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 9.30 24.33 Canada 9.3018.0540.8148.0214.13
Pyraminx Final 20 13.46 19.67 Canada 13.4621.5820.6326.2116.80
Magic Final 10 1.93 2.15 Canada 2.412.093.831.931.94
Master Magic Final 8 5.15 5.77 Canada 5.445.155.97DNF5.90
First round 12 4.69 5.77 Canada 5.866.415.965.504.69

Jakob Kogler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.08 18.15 Austria 15.0820.8126.8616.5817.05
Second round 13 12.66 15.78 Austria 17.6646.1815.8313.8412.66
First round 22 15.36 18.11 Austria 18.6816.8018.8415.3621.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.99 5.72 Austria 6.364.995.886.005.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.43 54.98 Austria 58.631:02.5247.9147.4358.41
First round 3 47.34 49.96 Austria 50.0050.9654.8047.3448.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:31.15 1:46.81 Austria 1:52.051:43.681:31.151:44.711:55.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:12.75 DNF Austria 1:19.931:12.75DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.28 23.03 Austria 18.2824.6329.6819.6624.80
Pyraminx Final 5 6.06 7.24 Austria 8.288.256.066.806.68
Magic Final 5 1.44 1.81 Austria 1.521.502.712.401.44

Jernej Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 16.53 18.83 Slovenia 22.6816.5317.1819.1920.13
First round 24 18.66 20.34 Slovenia 21.1921.7719.6920.1518.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.56 5.37 Slovenia 5.685.094.566.435.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:19.66 1:24.58 Slovenia 1:27.561:21.941:19.661:24.941:26.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:15.56 2:21.68 Slovenia 2:18.582:35.362:27.662:18.802:15.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 45.71 50.08 Slovenia 54.3150.0951.9348.2145.71
Megaminx Final 10 2:04.61 2:34.01 Slovenia 2:29.802:35.752:36.472:04.612:49.46
Pyraminx Final 10 9.44 12.36 Slovenia 9.4418.4413.2110.5913.28
Magic Final 4 1.63 1.78 Slovenia 1.971.881.781.691.63
Master Magic First round 11 5.05 5.70 Slovenia 5.058.535.835.635.63

Luke Hubbard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 15.77 17.23 United Kingdom 21.2117.9716.9415.7716.77
First round 23 17.68 18.72 United Kingdom 20.1818.0323.8417.6817.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.40 4.92 United Kingdom 5.085.754.595.084.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:51.61 United Kingdom 3:18.412:51.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 29.25 41.03 United Kingdom 39.9137.5929.2547.0545.58
Megaminx Final 12 2:35.06 United Kingdom 3:19.612:35.06
Pyraminx Final 2 3.25 5.60 United Kingdom 5.467.506.193.255.15

Mario Kunzemann - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 19.83 24.33 Austria 25.0819.8326.9632.1520.96
First round 29 23.19 27.45 Austria 34.4627.2228.5523.1926.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 7.40 10.00 Austria 7.409.0311.3115.449.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 2:23.68 Austria 2:23.682:24.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 4:03.36 Austria 5:05.464:03.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 49.94 1:00.01 Austria 58.271:05.68DNF56.0849.94
Megaminx Final 16 6:17.46 Austria DNF6:17.46
Pyraminx Final 12 12.00 14.23 Austria 16.2212.1114.3612.0022.30
Magic Final 7 1.81 2.08 Austria 1.812.431.813.772.00
Master Magic First round 17 5.77 9.95 Austria 10.137.085.7712.6612.65

Markus Reinisch - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.90 17.38 Austria 18.2117.6317.0517.4616.90
First round 18 16.31 17.30 Austria 17.8017.3116.3116.8020.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 6.35 7.94 Austria 7.658.787.386.359.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:08.84 1:22.66 Austria 1:27.931:38.081:18.781:08.841:21.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:47.40 Austria 2:47.403:23.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 37.44 47.72 Austria 41.3840.2537.441:21.841:01.53
Megaminx Final 9 2:05.06 2:26.59 Austria 2:26.682:05.062:35.192:20.462:32.63
Pyraminx Final 21 11.68 19.70 Austria 21.5820.0521.0518.0011.68

Matic Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.61 13.92 Slovenia 11.6112.1316.7813.8815.75
Second round 2 10.90 11.62 Slovenia 10.9010.9111.7212.2213.11
First round 6 12.16 13.88 Slovenia 12.1615.6112.9713.0516.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.61 4.57 Slovenia 4.914.597.844.223.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.19 NR 50.04 NR Slovenia 58.5349.8847.7740.1952.47
First round 4 45.11 50.43 NR Slovenia 49.8151.5255.0645.1149.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:30.71 1:32.02 Slovenia 1:32.521:37.441:32.721:30.831:30.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:01.09 DNF Slovenia 5:01.09DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.47 24.47 Slovenia 23.4727.6323.6124.2525.55
Megaminx Final 1 55.55 1:01.54 Slovenia 1:07.111:01.0658.091:05.4755.55
Pyraminx Final 6 5.33 8.12 Slovenia 11.599.947.307.135.33
Magic Final 8 1.78 2.11 Slovenia 1.862.28DNF1.782.19
Master Magic Final 3 3.41 3.90 Slovenia 3.413.597.004.303.81
First round 5 3.80 4.59 Slovenia 4.724.665.694.403.80

Matthias Gruber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.27 13.89 Austria 33.4413.7813.8314.0512.27
Second round 5 11.34 13.14 Austria 13.2221.5011.3413.0613.15
First round 7 12.11 14.08 Austria 13.0512.1113.7217.3615.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.53 7.16 Austria 5.537.34DNF6.557.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 55.15 1:03.50 Austria 55.151:05.811:02.161:04.001:04.34
First round 6 48.36 58.63 Austria 48.361:03.9354.961:01.5959.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:48.00 1:55.96 Austria 1:52.631:53.631:48.002:19.022:01.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.31 27.19 Austria 28.4036.4027.0024.3126.16
Magic Final 13 1.75 2.56 Austria 2.043.332.311.75DNF
Master Magic First round 15 5.86 7.95 Austria 10.587.3110.315.866.22

Micah Stairs - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.28 15.90 Canada 15.5014.7817.4318.2513.28
First round 16 15.93 16.98 Canada 15.9317.5617.4716.5516.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.91 5.67 Canada 5.464.915.975.835.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:38.08 Canada 1:39.431:38.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 3:11.81 Canada 3:11.814:01.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:36.78 DNF Canada DNF4:36.78DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.94 33.65 Canada 35.1838.7828.9433.9431.83
Megaminx Final 13 2:38.61 Canada 3:08.652:38.61
Pyraminx Final 15 11.11 16.13 Canada 14.3116.5517.6911.1117.53
Magic Final 24 1.77 7.71 Canada DNF17.111.771.884.15
Master Magic Final 4 3.78 3.91 Canada 3.783.883.804.834.06
First round 10 4.40 5.52 Canada 5.224.404.637.596.71

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.05 16.58 Austria 15.1113.0514.8624.0319.77
Second round 8 11.72 13.33 Austria 13.5514.0211.7214.5812.41
First round 10 12.84 14.36 Austria 13.6614.1315.2812.8415.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.09 6.60 Austria 7.216.336.816.654.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 41.94 48.38 Austria 51.1541.9446.1847.8051.63
First round 2 38.77 NR 49.05 Austria 46.6850.2538.7751.9150.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:26.96 1:31.95 NR Austria 1:42.401:35.331:26.961:31.841:28.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 35.83 41.11 Austria 37.4747.5938.2748.5935.83
Megaminx Final 3 1:05.94 1:19.17 Austria 1:28.281:05.941:16.651:42.431:12.58
Pyraminx Final 8 7.93 11.03 Austria 11.4718.6912.717.938.91
Magic Final 15 1.34 2.78 Austria 1.614.813.361.343.38
Master Magic Final 2 2.63 3.33 Austria 2.813.092.635.284.08
First round 1 2.68 2.97 Austria 2.723.363.612.682.83

Milorad Markovic - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 33.80 NR 35.65 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 37.4635.1533.8037.1534.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 2:23.77 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:41.682:23.77

Nico Wrodarczyk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 15.86 18.29 Germany 19.9115.8623.2518.0816.88
First round 15 14.21 16.89 Germany 15.59DNF14.2117.7517.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 6.28 10.32 Germany 11.168.9110.9011.596.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:22.36 1:42.54 Germany 1:54.131:22.361:44.771:28.722:05.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 34.00 39.50 Germany 41.7250.2540.5036.2734.00

Niklas Mirwani - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 17.02 19.56 Austria 17.0219.4120.2220.6319.06
First round 19 16.63 17.74 Austria 17.4316.8616.6320.2218.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.53 6.07 Austria 6.565.535.695.978.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 38.06 41.53 Austria 45.1838.8340.5938.0645.75
Magic Final 3 1.53 1.68 Austria 1.84DNF1.631.581.53

Nils Pöhl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 18.53 23.30 Austria 21.3618.5325.5922.9725.58
First round 27 19.08 22.31 Austria 23.8819.0827.9120.9722.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 7.36 8.18 Austria 8.188.7810.787.367.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:41.75 Austria 1:41.752:09.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 57.55 1:36.61 Austria 1:08.132:04.061:37.6357.55DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 7.71 10.24 Austria 8.6111.8311.917.7110.29

Nóra Szepes - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.18 18.08 Hungary 17.8320.7515.6614.1822.09
First round 20 12.53 17.76 Hungary 19.8818.0616.1819.0512.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.19 7.73 Hungary DNF5.198.447.067.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:08.88 1:16.68 Hungary 1:17.341:16.681:25.521:08.881:16.03
First round 12 1:01.28 1:09.18 Hungary 1:09.581:11.861:01.281:12.971:06.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:56.25 2:08.51 Hungary 1:56.252:11.902:07.942:05.682:21.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 36.83 38.29 Hungary 53.4636.8340.0337.2237.61

Olivér Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 18.96 22.36 Hungary 23.2223.3126.1520.5618.96
First round 28 21.02 26.12 Hungary 21.0247.7825.7722.3830.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 9.19 12.22 Hungary 9.1911.4111.3313.9314.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 2:09.75 Hungary 2:18.522:09.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 3:29.43 Hungary 4:12.463:29.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 46.31 55.42 Hungary 57.9146.3153.5654.781:01.13
Pyraminx Final 14 6.94 14.96 Hungary 17.3316.136.9415.2913.47
Magic Final 9 1.47 2.15 Hungary 2.432.081.471.943.43
Master Magic Final 7 3.66 4.32 Hungary 4.189.754.843.933.66
First round 6 4.08 4.60 Hungary 4.2211.534.944.634.08

Pablo Grasböck - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.53 12.46 Austria 12.5811.2210.5313.5814.06
Second round 6 11.19 13.17 Austria 12.6816.6514.4312.4111.19
First round 5 12.88 13.87 Austria 13.9414.3312.8820.3613.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.06 4.54 Austria 4.754.064.6511.034.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:35.94 1:49.76 Austria 1:44.051:35.941:49.212:08.021:56.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.65 NR 22.22 Austria 25.1123.5023.2719.8812.65
Megaminx Final 8 1:53.34 2:09.40 Austria 2:48.711:55.082:03.582:29.531:53.34
Pyraminx Final 13 8.56 14.29 Austria DNF15.1114.478.5613.30

Pranjal Khan - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.88 15.95 Austria 15.2215.1817.4614.8817.96
First round 14 13.61 16.40 Austria 23.5013.6118.6514.2116.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.75 6.90 Austria 7.156.916.635.758.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:17.68 1:20.60 Austria 1:18.441:18.531:24.841:34.211:17.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:52.88 Austria 2:59.222:52.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 29.09 33.03 Austria 32.9729.0933.4632.6635.97

Robert Spatt - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 23.66 29.15 Austria 29.3439.3330.9027.2123.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 8.25 9.71 Austria 8.2516.369.229.6510.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 2:08.91 Austria 4:00.332:08.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 4:48.05 Austria 4:48.055:41.53
Megaminx Final 18 9:12.36 Austria 9:12.36

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 15.08 16.98 Netherlands 15.0816.4316.1618.3435.38
First round 11 13.11 14.39 Netherlands 13.6115.5614.3613.1115.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.58 7.80 Netherlands 7.718.115.588.437.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 53.02 55.87 Netherlands 56.3058.6653.0256.4354.88
First round 10 52.31 1:02.41 Netherlands 52.3153.781:09.911:03.551:13.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:54.86 2:12.65 Netherlands 2:04.502:12.092:21.361:54.862:31.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 30.80 41.62 Netherlands 42.3442.5840.0930.8042.43
Pyraminx Final 9 8.68 11.44 Netherlands 10.8614.368.6811.5911.86
Magic Final 21 2.34 3.59 Netherlands 2.343.313.683.773.97

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 16.05 20.28 Austria 22.9121.5516.0517.0522.25
First round 26 19.43 21.61 Austria 25.0320.2724.9319.4319.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 8.28 9.52 Austria 10.068.2811.6110.098.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:16.43 1:19.20 Austria 1:27.021:16.431:17.751:18.091:21.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:25.41 2:52.57 Austria 2:25.413:28.902:43.312:43.033:11.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 38.25 44.82 Austria 52.8649.4745.9439.0538.25
Megaminx Final 11 2:06.78 DNF Austria 2:15.502:06.782:07.25DNFDNF
Magic Final 2 1.25 1.46 Austria 1.525.161.251.341.53
Master Magic Final 1 2.27 2.60 Austria 3.022.692.692.412.27
First round 2 2.50 3.06 Austria 6.282.633.932.502.63

Stefan Huber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.06 11.28 Austria 10.4113.2111.4012.0210.06
Second round 1 9.36 11.25 Austria 11.479.9016.309.3612.38
First round 1 8.53 10.89 Austria 9.8310.8812.5611.978.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.52 4.95 Austria 6.585.034.785.034.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.80 51.89 Austria 53.6353.1355.3846.8048.91
First round 7 56.05 58.91 Austria 57.151:02.461:01.7156.0557.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:41.91 1:49.45 Austria 1:50.151:45.801:41.911:52.40DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.77 23.90 Austria 19.7723.4728.1124.1524.09
Megaminx Final 14 2:58.88 Austria 3:14.462:58.88

Stefan Pilgram - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 33.83 36.37 Austria 35.0238.0233.8342.7536.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 11.91 14.77 Austria 11.9113.6814.8022.2715.83
Pyraminx Final 16 11.30 17.25 Austria 17.8922.0611.3021.6912.16

Stefan Stoiber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 11.43 13.58 Austria 11.4313.0915.2714.6313.02
First round 8 11.44 14.26 Austria 11.4414.3014.1414.3416.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.96 7.18 Austria 6.71DNF5.968.116.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:02.59 1:04.18 Austria 1:02.591:03.811:02.721:06.00DNF
First round 9 55.18 1:02.00 Austria 55.1859.751:04.211:05.331:02.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:51.08 1:59.99 Austria 2:21.861:56.061:51.082:06.861:57.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 32.05 36.81 Austria 37.63DNF32.2132.0540.59
Megaminx Final 4 1:24.27 1:28.92 Austria 1:30.021:28.63DNF1:28.111:24.27
Pyraminx Final 18 16.13 18.03 Austria 16.1320.1917.1816.7132.00
Magic Final 6 1.55 1.81 Austria 1.75DNF1.562.111.55
Master Magic First round 3 3.43 3.80 Austria 4.223.434.653.663.52

Thomas Kolar - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 33.86 DNF Austria 33.86DNF42.2835.83DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 1:34.68 Austria 3:04.081:34.68

Thomas Millen - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.75 12.78 Austria 12.1912.7113.8613.4410.75
Second round 7 10.75 13.18 Austria 14.8812.5613.3013.6810.75
First round 4 11.00 13.13 Austria 12.0611.0014.7716.8012.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.06 5.09 Austria 4.067.154.834.755.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.96 56.15 Austria 45.9657.111:00.9358.7552.59
First round 1 43.22 46.61 Austria 50.2146.3443.2243.2851.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:44.15 1:50.38 Austria 1:51.931:52.711:50.591:44.151:48.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.83 19.69 NR Austria 18.8317.8318.5621.6822.19
Megaminx Final 7 1:38.72 1:55.06 Austria 2:33.521:38.722:01.861:46.091:57.22
Pyraminx Final 4 4.93 6.53 Austria 6.028.584.939.215.00
Magic Final 16 2.11 2.96 Austria 3.303.132.112.46DNF
Master Magic Final 5 3.63 4.11 Austria 4.505.024.033.633.80
First round 7 3.80 4.68 Austria 5.254.973.805.783.81

Twila Stairs - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 1:48.78 2:04.25 Canada 1:48.782:32.441:49.161:51.152:45.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 15.18 29.37 Canada 19.9143.3824.8315.1846.30
Magic Final 18 2.15 3.05 Canada 2.833.052.153.273.83
Master Magic First round 13 5.68 6.70 Canada 7.195.687.139.345.78