Fuzhou Open 2017


Date
May 28 - 29, 2017
City
Fuzhou, Fujian, China
Venue

Fuzhou Unversity

Address
No.2, Xueyuan Road, Minhou District
Details

Lecture Hall, Quality Development Center

Website
Fuzhou Open 2017 website
Contact

Lisong Zhang

WCA Delegate
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Information

The number limit of competitors is 160.
Please check the competition website for more information (events, schedule, etc).

Events
Main event
Competitors
114
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) won with an average of 8.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) finished second (9.63) and Yan Jin (金岩) finished third (10.41).

Asian records: Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:50.66 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.86 8.55 China 7.868.489.439.038.15
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.46 9.63 Hong Kong 10.378.7310.628.469.78
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 9.30 10.41 China 11.079.30DNF10.369.81

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.62 3.31 China 3.382.623.313.243.82
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.71 3.38 China 3.482.713.792.874.11
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 2.35 3.44 China 5.002.353.643.313.36

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 26.84 30.59 China 32.3930.3632.3626.8429.06
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 31.51 34.23 China 35.3431.5145.4833.2434.10
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 33.69 36.41 Hong Kong 33.6940.3538.1235.2835.84

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 58.62 1:04.51 China 1:08.641:13.3358.6259.981:04.90
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 59.77 1:04.94 China 1:07.241:02.871:06.661:05.3059.77
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 58.17 1:05.26 Hong Kong 58.171:00.571:06.581:08.621:10.37

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:48.82 1:58.59 Hong Kong 2:13.111:53.831:48.82
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:53.35 2:04.02 China 2:08.132:10.581:53.35
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:00.79 2:04.84 China 2:11.422:00.792:02.30

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:20.60 2:34.05 NR Hong Kong 2:20.602:38.952:42.60
2 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:31.42 2:47.50 China 3:03.782:47.312:31.42
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:41.79 2:49.29 China 2:55.572:50.522:41.79

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xin Tang (唐薪) 41.75 DNF China 41.7542.56DNF
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:46.45 DNF China 1:46.452:04.06DNF
3 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 2:57.92 DNF China 3:29.46DNF2:57.92

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.17 14.59 China 15.4816.6514.1511.1714.13
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 13.47 16.10 Hong Kong 14.9516.3313.4717.0117.54
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 15.57 16.24 China 17.4615.6415.6315.5718.60

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 51.32 53.55 China 55.471:03.2553.4251.3251.75
2 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 47.03 54.78 China 47.03DNF51.8855.6156.86
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 59.77 1:05.49 China 1:09.8359.771:05.011:01.621:19.20

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.42 4.12 China 3.425.203.843.674.84
2 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.26 4.55 China 4.824.424.734.264.49
3 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 4.78 5.33 China 4.827.415.494.785.68

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.33 4.50 China 4.524.494.494.774.33
2 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 3.70 4.61 China 4.694.343.706.854.80
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.54 5.25 NR Hong Kong 8.735.553.544.805.41

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 12.58 16.07 China 20.0415.4612.5817.3315.41
2 Yan Jin (金岩) 16.92 19.32 China 19.8218.8516.9219.3020.57
3 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 16.14 19.54 Taiwan 22.5517.0519.0216.1422.89