Fuglsangpark Open 2009


Date
Oct 31 - Nov 1, 2009
City
Farum, Denmark
Venue

Fuglsangpark Fælleshus

Address
Fuglsangpark 16, 3520 Farum
Website
Fuglsangpark Open 2009 website
Contact

Holger Stadel Borum

WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 11.03 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Bence Barát finished second (13.59) and Gunnar Krig finished third (14.80).

Aksel Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 23.38 25.95 Denmark 23.3824.1524.9736.1128.72
First round 18 21.27 25.92 Denmark 27.0229.8125.9021.2724.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.78 6.84 Denmark 7.965.8811.695.786.68
First round 7 6.18 6.99 Denmark 6.868.346.787.346.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:55.83 2:09.42 Denmark 2:19.882:03.161:55.832:05.22DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 8:58.81 DNF Denmark 8:58.81DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 19 25.21 31.11 Denmark DNF28.4131.2825.2133.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF

Arvid Skarrie - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 20.16 23.87 Sweden 24.0923.5220.1624.0024.33
First round 13 20.59 23.31 Sweden 23.6621.2520.5935.6825.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 9.33 11.27 Sweden 9.7118.3112.4711.639.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:28.71 1:39.78 Sweden 1:45.211:37.681:36.461:47.021:28.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:39.25 2:54.97 Sweden 2:39.252:45.533:00.592:58.803:36.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 6:30.44 Sweden 6:30.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 9:42.68 Sweden 9:42.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:21.52 DNF Sweden 2:21.52DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 45 Sweden 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 38.71 54.89 Sweden DNF1:03.4054.5838.7146.68
Megaminx Final 6 2:09.36 2:29.69 Sweden 2:32.592:09.362:47.13
Pyraminx Final 17 13.97 21.45 Sweden 23.6325.2815.4313.9725.78
Square-1 Final 7 48.18 1:18.88 Sweden 1:23.911:08.7548.18DNF1:23.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Sweden DNF
Magic Final 6 1.91 2.31 Sweden 2.592.383.751.971.91

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.52 13.59 Hungary 11.5213.3014.3113.9113.55
Second round 2 11.52 14.09 Hungary 11.5214.4314.0613.7714.93
First round 2 13.27 14.63 Hungary 14.5016.9415.8813.5213.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.78 4.52 Hungary 4.434.694.443.784.80
First round 1 2.80 4.06 Hungary 5.654.364.163.662.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 51.90 57.44 Hungary 59.1551.9056.3157.2858.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:22.44 1:28.98 Hungary 1:22.441:31.251:31.581:24.111:32.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:14.18 3:21.95 Hungary 3:14.183:24.473:27.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:51.65 NR 4:08.94 Hungary 4:17.364:17.803:51.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:36.43 DNF Hungary DNF2:36.43DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38 Hungary 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.75 28.40 Hungary 29.1327.06DNF29.0023.75
Megaminx Final 1 1:16.81 1:24.72 Hungary 1:29.441:16.811:27.90
Pyraminx Final 2 7.46 8.40 Hungary 8.598.687.468.757.94
Square-1 Final 1 15.30 17.42 NR Hungary 20.7216.4617.1818.6315.30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Hungary DNFDNS
Magic Final 14 1.09 DNF Hungary 1.09DNF1.274.22DNF
Master Magic Final 1 2.47 2.97 Hungary 2.813.552.473.912.56

Christian Gröller - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 1:00.59 1:19.97 Germany 1:19.301:07.521:33.801:00.591:33.08

Daniel Lundwall - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 15.06 17.33 Sweden 16.7217.1915.0618.0919.47
Second round 5 13.58 16.07 Sweden 13.5815.4116.6620.4016.13
First round 3 14.61 15.30 Sweden 14.6117.6814.8015.6915.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.03 9.50 Sweden 7.7213.527.2713.976.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 59.30 1:05.20 Sweden 1:14.181:04.801:10.401:00.4059.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:26.18 2:31.52 Sweden 2:32.442:28.692:33.442:44.052:26.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:58.63 DNF Sweden 1:58.632:17.53DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35 Sweden 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 23.43 26.07 Sweden 27.6127.0024.1827.0223.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Sweden DNF

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 18.58 20.43 Denmark 22.9118.8325.0619.5618.58
Second round 12 16.18 23.66 Denmark 24.4123.8424.3616.1822.78
First round 14 19.08 23.49 Denmark 19.0823.2723.0224.1825.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.27 8.85 Denmark 4.279.088.4410.309.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:38.46 1:47.86 Denmark 1:54.001:38.462:43.811:49.281:40.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:39.80 2:53.72 Denmark 2:49.472:39.802:53.962:57.723:03.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 6:07.56 Denmark 6:07.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 9:35.13 Denmark 9:35.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.09 32.96 Denmark 34.5526.0932.5231.8039.55
Megaminx Final 12 4:04.90 Denmark 4:04.90
Pyraminx Final 16 10.84 20.76 Denmark 24.8110.8423.5329.9313.93
Square-1 Final 6 34.88 57.97 Denmark 59.681:01.8434.881:00.9353.31
Magic Final 10 2.03 3.18 Denmark DNF3.182.033.522.83
Master Magic Final 4 6.53 7.58 Denmark 9.229.366.536.686.84

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 26.34 27.07 France 26.3427.9126.7826.9727.46
First round 15 22.68 24.46 France 25.2124.7225.0223.6322.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.78 8.96 France 7.836.7810.438.63DNF
First round 5 5.31 6.92 France 6.849.616.775.317.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:24.15 1:32.75 France 1:44.721:31.311:24.151:35.661:31.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:38.93 2:45.86 France 2:38.932:46.932:45.363:00.462:45.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:34.16 4:55.93 France 5:19.554:54.094:34.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 7:43.86 7:54.82 France 7:43.867:59.598:01.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:25.94 DNF France 3:25.94DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35 France 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 48.80 53.49 France 55.0548.8054.4450.9759.02
Megaminx Final 4 2:02.40 2:14.01 France 2:24.882:14.752:02.40
Pyraminx Final 9 14.31 15.94 France 18.0016.0914.3114.6817.06
Square-1 Final 3 37.66 46.87 France 50.6337.6647.0355.6342.94

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.53 14.80 Sweden 15.3615.1313.5314.6514.61
Second round 3 10.81 14.11 Sweden 10.8114.1514.5821.3613.59
First round 6 14.13 15.78 Sweden 14.1318.7814.5815.9316.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.34 5.78 Sweden 5.347.785.385.886.08
First round 6 5.09 6.98 Sweden 5.097.026.387.55DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 53.96 57.72 Sweden 1:05.3153.9658.6355.1159.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:46.63 1:51.68 Sweden 1:46.631:52.831:50.751:51.462:07.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 6:24.44 Sweden 6:24.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:11.72 8:20.44 NR Sweden 8:14.889:34.727:11.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 34 Sweden 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 20.11 23.45 Sweden 25.0323.1024.1120.1123.13
Megaminx Final 9 2:59.09 3:37.87 Sweden 2:59.222:59.094:55.30
Pyraminx Final 5 6.94 12.66 Sweden DNF10.1612.6915.136.94
Square-1 Final 2 31.55 40.34 Sweden 46.0657.6531.5533.0541.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 12:42 Sweden 2/2 12:42
Magic Final 7 1.75 2.48 Sweden 3.211.751.933.092.43

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.33 15.23 Denmark 15.5915.4014.6916.3413.33
Second round 6 14.44 17.08 Denmark 15.7119.4419.9714.4416.09
First round 4 14.36 15.39 Denmark 17.5814.3615.8115.6614.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.84 5.27 Denmark 5.275.475.086.194.84
First round 2 3.66 4.85 Denmark 9.065.664.463.664.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:11.47 1:16.32 Denmark 1:16.501:18.021:14.431:23.271:11.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:43.36 NR 1:57.87 NR Denmark 2:06.772:44.021:58.551:43.361:48.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:56.13 5:22.70 Denmark 5:09.196:02.774:56.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:57.27 7:27.66 Denmark 6:57.277:24.068:01.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:26.47 DNF Denmark DNF2:56.332:26.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29 NR Denmark 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.63 29.74 Denmark 30.5931.4724.6329.8828.75
Megaminx Final 5 2:09.36 2:17.31 Denmark 2:16.912:09.362:25.66
Pyraminx Final 7 12.40 14.06 Denmark 12.4014.0812.4030.2215.69
Square-1 Final 8 56.56 1:19.74 Denmark 2:19.461:19.7256.561:32.191:07.30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 17:10.00 Denmark DNF17:10.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/5 41:19 Denmark 4/5 41:19
Magic Final 1 1.00 1.03 NR Denmark 1.021.051.581.031.00
Master Magic Final 2 2.88 3.68 Denmark 2.885.083.223.804.03

Henrik Nykjær - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 18.43 20.35 Denmark 21.2218.9425.0320.8818.43
Second round 10 18.66 20.44 Denmark 22.2720.3019.8818.6621.15
First round 11 19.06 22.89 Denmark 26.7119.0622.3322.9123.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.55 8.01 Denmark 10.286.318.439.285.55
First round 10 6.06 7.91 Denmark 7.8010.686.066.259.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:32.84 1:46.41 Denmark 1:38.441:32.841:51.081:49.721:57.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 4:02.83 Denmark 4:11.274:02.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 6:08.02 Denmark 6:08.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 45 Denmark 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 1:29.94 Denmark 1:49.561:29.94
Megaminx Final 10 3:48.40 Denmark 3:48.40
Pyraminx Final 6 10.93 12.88 Denmark 10.9314.0311.3017.0013.31
Magic Final 4 1.65 2.12 Denmark 1.721.662.971.653.58

Holger Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 16.80 18.20 Denmark 17.6819.7716.8017.1521.78
Second round 7 15.38 17.38 Denmark 16.0815.3818.4020.2117.66
First round 9 18.47 19.41 Denmark 18.8619.9420.2818.4719.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.09 8.70 Denmark 7.059.139.916.0911.28
First round 9 6.25 7.71 Denmark 9.038.276.256.698.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:01.09 1:14.25 Denmark 1:22.301:16.561:01.091:14.471:11.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:43.68 2:00.81 Denmark 2:05.802:01.382:02.281:58.781:43.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 4:04.41 NR 4:12.30 NR Denmark 4:15.094:04.414:17.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:57.22 NR 6:08.69 NR Denmark 6:03.305:57.226:25.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35 Denmark 35
Megaminx Final 7 2:28.78 2:35.72 Denmark 2:41.312:28.782:37.06
Pyraminx Final 20 12.72 34.56 Denmark 31.0512.72DNF46.1626.46
Square-1 Final 9 1:08.16 DNF Denmark 1:30.441:14.631:08.16DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 23.50 25.13 Hungary 26.2723.5023.9425.8325.61
First round 16 19.00 24.75 Hungary 23.8426.3519.0034.6524.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 9.46 12.41 Hungary 9.4615.7112.1912.1312.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:52.03 2:01.86 Hungary 1:54.412:08.582:05.812:05.361:52.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 3:32.93 Hungary 3:32.935:35.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:10.05 2:18.45 Hungary 2:12.332:10.052:32.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38 Hungary 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 52.61 55.89 Hungary 57.4359.9456.4753.7752.61
Megaminx Final 13 4:18.75 Hungary 4:18.75
Pyraminx Final 14 16.94 19.83 Hungary 20.2818.6616.9424.3120.55
Square-1 Final 4 35.16 50.31 Hungary 1:16.4749.8138.271:02.8635.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 12:08.00 NR Hungary 12:08.0012:42.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 28:18.00 Hungary 28:18.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/9 1:00:00 Hungary 6/9 1:00:00

Jakob Boisen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 58.41 1:08.23 Denmark 1:11.5358.411:02.221:28.401:10.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 14.44 23.47 Denmark 24.5514.4431.8015.8829.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 6:10.53 Denmark DNF6:10.53
Magic Final 12 3.25 3.78 Denmark 3.434.113.253.814.91

Jonathan Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 54.72 DNF Denmark 54.72DNFDNFDNSDNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 20.28 28.70 Denmark DNF32.9128.5520.2824.65

Kasper Kirk Svendsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 53.90 1:03.53 Denmark 1:06.211:07.8153.901:06.9457.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 20.22 38.48 Denmark 1:43.081:07.9321.3120.2226.21
Magic Final 8 2.63 3.00 Denmark 3.313.332.722.632.96

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 44.05 49.87 Denmark 49.1344.0553.9158.0246.56
First round 22 36.11 42.05 Denmark 56.9336.1136.8845.7243.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 10.13 12.16 Denmark 12.5615.7111.9611.9610.13
Pyraminx Final 13 12.38 18.41 Denmark 23.0212.3817.8118.5218.91
Magic Final 13 1.34 4.35 Denmark 3.361.342.09DNF7.59
Master Magic Final 5 5.33 7.98 Denmark 5.337.3010.865.78DNF

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.59 19.95 Denmark 15.5923.8658.8618.0317.96
Second round 9 17.15 18.95 Denmark 20.1321.1118.0217.1518.69
First round 8 15.06 18.01 Denmark 15.0619.3021.4617.9416.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.09 13.98 Denmark 9.115.0912.1333.1820.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:05.75 1:14.26 Denmark 1:05.751:11.061:23.911:23.401:08.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:48.88 2:05.30 Denmark 1:48.882:13.442:06.222:06.192:03.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 DNF Denmark DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:33.78 6:50.67 Denmark 6:58.686:33.786:59.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:31.65 DNF Denmark DNF3:31.65DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39 Denmark 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 41.56 56.60 Denmark 1:04.841:14.9053.0541.5651.90
Pyraminx Final 8 12.61 15.32 Denmark 12.6117.2234.5814.0614.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 33:54.00 NR Denmark DNF33:54.00
Magic Final 5 1.86 2.21 Denmark 2.551.862.09DNF2.00

Lennart Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 34.93 40.07 Denmark 42.2541.0234.9347.1536.94
First round 20 30.69 39.23 Denmark 30.6953.7147.8333.3036.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 9.60 15.19 Denmark DNF11.5922.599.6011.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 3:08.69 Denmark 3:49.113:08.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Denmark DNF
Pyraminx Final 22 25.69 39.95 Denmark 46.0525.6937.751:07.1336.06

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 18.69 24.84 Denmark 26.9321.2529.9118.6926.33
First round 19 22.05 30.76 Denmark 24.2125.81DNF22.0542.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.02 15.05 Denmark 15.75DNF14.5614.837.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:34.53 1:49.45 Denmark 2:13.751:34.661:34.531:55.411:58.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:30.43 Denmark 3:38.003:30.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 42.00 52.31 Denmark 48.9351.561:32.9042.0056.44
Megaminx Final 8 2:37.35 2:43.41 Denmark 2:44.972:37.352:47.91
Pyraminx Final 18 14.44 21.94 Denmark 41.2829.8114.9814.4421.02

Martin Gröller - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 19.55 21.69 Germany 19.5523.5022.0522.8120.22
Second round 11 20.16 23.14 Germany 22.8124.7823.0520.1623.55
First round 10 18.65 21.80 Germany 24.3621.5919.4627.1918.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.75 8.23 Germany 8.466.757.268.969.22
First round 11 5.80 8.82 Germany 12.589.115.8011.186.16
Pyraminx Final 12 14.00 17.39 Germany 25.2214.8621.1814.0016.13
Magic Final 11 1.90 3.25 Germany 3.341.902.633.77DNF

Martin Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 38.78 44.39 Denmark 38.7838.8650.5648.9045.40
First round 23 41.30 45.17 Denmark 43.3841.3047.5657.2544.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 16.53 29.59 Denmark 25.3831.6531.7516.5339.81

Mimmi Leckius - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 21.47 28.77 Sweden 26.3427.7732.5621.4732.21
First round 17 23.16 25.64 Sweden 27.5528.6323.1625.0324.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 2:01.36 2:18.23 Sweden 2:12.682:12.442:38.752:01.362:29.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 4:56.78 Sweden DNF4:56.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:55.77 DNF Sweden 2:55.77DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 1:07.40 1:13.41 Sweden 1:14.161:10.361:15.711:07.401:33.33
Megaminx Final 11 4:03.90 Sweden 4:03.90
Pyraminx Final 4 10.05 12.29 Sweden 12.2310.0513.3811.2519.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Sweden DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Sweden DNF
Magic Final 9 2.59 3.01 Sweden 3.083.613.092.592.86

Nicolai Former - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 23.19 25.12 Denmark 23.1925.1523.9326.5026.28
First round 12 19.13 23.31 Denmark 21.1926.3330.6622.4019.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 7.52 8.53 Denmark 8.847.528.418.638.55
First round 12 7.52 8.82 Denmark 8.808.337.529.339.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 2:20.31 Denmark 2:20.312:20.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 1:02.05 1:03.23 Denmark 1:02.431:09.251:04.331:02.051:02.93

Oliver Trommer Boserup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 39.27 50.14 Denmark 56.2848.0550.2839.2752.09
First round 24 43.81 52.55 Denmark 52.71DNF53.7843.8151.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 12.25 17.26 Denmark 13.7526.9312.2521.9616.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 4:51.66 Denmark 5:13.694:51.66
Pyraminx Final 15 16.93 19.98 Denmark 29.4119.6317.3616.9322.94

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.77 16.18 Hungary 15.9315.4617.4614.7717.15
Second round 4 12.03 15.54 Hungary 15.6917.3812.0316.6514.28
First round 5 12.36 15.77 Hungary 12.3616.4615.21DNF15.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.15 6.19 Hungary 7.116.097.435.365.15
First round 4 5.52 5.91 Hungary 6.445.525.585.71DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:00.40 1:08.37 Hungary 1:00.401:18.471:03.501:14.341:07.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:35.44 1:54.73 Hungary 1:45.082:04.811:59.361:35.441:59.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:42.03 3:50.55 Hungary 3:54.783:54.833:42.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:40.25 5:59.46 Hungary 6:12.156:05.975:40.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:45.65 DNF Hungary 1:45.65DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 29.53 36.00 Hungary 36.4635.5935.96DNF29.53
Megaminx Final 3 1:54.27 2:09.18 Hungary 2:11.942:21.331:54.27
Pyraminx Final 3 10.06 11.42 Hungary 16.7211.6810.5912.0010.06
Square-1 Final 5 43.53 51.79 Hungary 43.531:03.4046.3145.66DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Hungary DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 3/3 24:57 Hungary 3/3 24:57
Magic Final 3 0.83 NR 2.01 Hungary 2.131.002.910.83DNF
Master Magic Final 3 2.65 5.58 Hungary 7.933.942.654.88DNF

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 15.97 16.83 Denmark 17.0817.7716.7815.9716.63
Second round 8 16.38 18.72 Denmark 22.8416.3820.2819.3116.58
First round 7 16.11 17.74 Denmark 16.1121.7519.5816.3117.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.43 6.29 Denmark 6.505.688.035.436.68
First round 3 4.65 5.39 Denmark 7.414.814.655.286.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:37.43 1:45.83 Denmark 1:58.091:41.081:38.312:35.841:37.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 3:33.53 Denmark 3:35.773:33.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 34.52 38.67 Denmark 38.1835.2534.5242.5951.77
Megaminx Final 2 1:45.09 1:52.67 Denmark 1:45.091:50.182:02.75
Pyraminx Final 1 5.13 5.92 Denmark 6.967.035.305.135.50

Philip Knudsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 47.34 56.94 Denmark 47.3454.19DNF51.531:05.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 18.21 29.55 Denmark 32.3830.0532.2118.2126.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 5:24.25 Denmark 5:24.565:24.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 6:21.97 Denmark 6:21.976:26.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 DNF Denmark DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 DNF Denmark DNF
Megaminx Final 14 10:48.00 Denmark 10:48.00
Pyraminx Final 21 20.41 36.12 Denmark 37.2520.411:04.4429.4641.66
Square-1 Final 10 4:20.09 DNF Denmark 4:20.09DNFDNSDNSDNS

Tilde Nor Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 1:07.75 1:14.73 Denmark 1:28.341:07.751:10.691:14.521:18.97

Timothy Zandelin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 45.52 47.04 Sweden 46.3645.9448.8149.2745.52
First round 21 33.59 41.47 Sweden 38.1943.3133.5947.0242.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 15.84 19.72 Sweden 15.8421.9016.7520.5025.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 13.44 17.38 Sweden 30.5313.4417.5617.4417.13
Magic Final 2 1.50 1.54 Sweden 3.861.581.501.501.55

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.06 11.03 Poland 10.3610.9611.7812.8010.06
Second round 1 8.91 10.53 Poland 8.9110.8310.7211.2110.03
First round 1 7.91 NR 10.97 Poland 12.9611.039.947.9111.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.41 6.65 Poland 7.435.618.885.416.91
First round 8 5.75 7.28 Poland 6.697.617.555.758.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 49.56 57.78 Poland 57.1153.961:02.28DNF49.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:38.81 1:41.22 Poland 1:41.091:41.111:38.811:42.581:41.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 9:49.59 DNF Poland DNFDNF9:49.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 Poland 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 24.68 26.96 Poland 27.3127.6532.9124.6825.93
Pyraminx Final 10 8.34 16.18 Poland 14.8317.5319.4116.188.34