Fresh Cube 2017


Date
May 13 - 14, 2017
City
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Venue

IT school Hillel

Address
10,Korolenko Street
Website
Fresh Cube 2017 website
Organizers
Bassam Daas (Бассам Даас) and Roman Misirkhanov (Роман Місірханов)
WCA Delegate
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян)
Contact
misirkhanovcs@gmail.com, bdaas25@gmail.com, melikyan.artem@gmail.com
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
56
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 ₴ (Ukrainian Hryvnia).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) won with an average of 9.67 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) finished second (10.51) and Danylo Varfolomieiev (Данило Варфоломєєв) finished third (12.27).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 8.71 9.67 Ukraine 9.888.719.469.6814.03
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 10.18 10.51 Ukraine 11.2210.4310.1810.6310.46
3 Danylo Varfolomieiev (Данило Варфоломєєв) 11.28 12.27 Ukraine 13.2511.2814.0512.2911.28

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 2.10 3.37 Ukraine 3.372.923.832.106.57
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.60 3.37 Ukraine 3.302.603.463.363.87
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3.97 4.45 Ukraine 3.983.975.684.085.30

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 36.26 42.98 Ukraine 41.1836.2642.4645.2945.72
2 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 43.11 47.34 NR Armenia 46.6449.1850.5746.2143.11
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 44.46 48.12 Ukraine 57.0146.2748.4349.6644.46

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 1:23.70 1:31.38 Ukraine 1:30.681:34.211:29.261:35.751:23.70
2 Mykhailo Khymych (Михайло Химич) 1:28.74 1:43.27 Ukraine 1:43.921:28.741:44.911:51.111:40.97
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:35.26 1:44.06 Ukraine 1:35.261:44.392:02.831:35.541:52.26

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 35.31 DNF Ukraine 35.31DNFDNF
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:49.77 2:11.10 Ukraine 1:49.772:08.672:34.87
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:55.28 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF1:55.28

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 26 Ukraine 26
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 26 Ukraine 26
3 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 32 Ukraine 32

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 14.05 15.88 Ukraine 14.0516.3315.2416.0618.21
2 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 16.93 17.49 Ukraine 16.9317.1817.8022.3517.49
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 17.18 22.12 Ukraine 24.5226.7519.1422.7017.18

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 6.42 7.05 NR Ukraine 7.539.007.136.426.49
2 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 10.67 12.07 Ukraine 13.6212.2911.6010.6712.33
3 Mykhailo Kaika (Михайло Каїка) 12.65 15.06 Ukraine 15.8214.5115.2912.6515.39

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 56.03 1:06.43 Ukraine 1:07.461:05.791:06.0356.031:16.11
2 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:05.84 1:11.89 Ukraine 1:20.441:16.831:09.491:05.841:09.36
3 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 1:19.78 1:23.35 Ukraine 1:24.121:29.421:19.781:21.741:24.18

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Misirkhanov (Роман Місірханов) 4.07 4.42 Ukraine 4.234.394.074.944.65
2 Kostiantyn Koptiev (Костянтин Коптєв) 3.78 4.70 Ukraine 7.804.083.785.574.44
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 4.55 4.89 Ukraine 4.555.205.374.824.66

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.88 4.21 Ukraine 3.924.334.383.886.78
2 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 3.78 4.75 Ukraine 3.884.413.785.976.81
3 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 3.88 5.86 Ukraine 5.395.266.986.933.88

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Bocharov (Сергій Бочаров) 12.39 16.52 Ukraine 15.1719.9512.3919.5614.83
2 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 17.10 19.63 Ukraine 21.6817.1019.5420.9318.42
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 12.87 19.64 Ukraine 17.0720.5412.8721.3023.62

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 17:21.00 DNF Ukraine 17:21.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 7/7 28:25 Ukraine 7/7 28:25DNSDNS
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 5/5 24:14 Ukraine 5/5 24:14DNSDNS
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 6/8 37:18 Ukraine 6/8 37:18DNSDNS