Frankfurt Cube Days 2014


Date
Jan 18 - 19, 2014
City
Frankfurt, Germany
Venue

Gemeindezentrum Frauenfrieden

Address
Zeppelinallee 101, 60487 Frankfurt am Main
Details

follow the signs

Website
Frankfurt Cube Days 2014 website
Organizer
Helmut Heilig
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Helmut HeiligFrankfurt Cube Days organization team

Information

Registration costs 5 Euro per competitor and day (= 10 Euro for both days). Entrance fee for guests is 5 Euro (ticket will be valid on both days)

Events
Main event
Competitors
77
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sebastian Weyer won with an average of 8.59 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Philipp Weyer finished second (8.94) and Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) finished third (9.53).

World records: Sebastian Weyer‎ 4x4x4 Cube 28.15 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.40 NR 8.59 Germany 8.686.4010.009.167.94
2 Philipp Weyer 7.69 8.94 Germany 8.3611.138.847.699.61
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.68 9.53 Republic of Korea 8.808.6810.5012.319.30
4 Ramón Dersch 10.09 10.47 Germany 10.6611.8110.0910.6110.13
5 Leon Schmidtchen 8.56 10.53 Germany 10.478.5611.419.7112.18
6 Ottfried Kejs 10.78 11.95 Germany 11.7713.3812.8010.7811.28
7 Sebastian Werb 9.84 12.08 Germany 10.7513.219.8412.2813.47
8 Lucas Wesche 10.75 12.28 Germany 15.8313.0912.1510.7511.61
9 Karl Choi 11.06 12.88 Germany 12.3312.3616.3411.0613.94
10 Manuel Nobis 11.15 13.00 Germany 14.7814.1511.1512.1512.71
11 Adrian Lehmann 10.34 13.03 Germany 11.4610.3414.9312.7814.86
12 Finn Ickler 11.08 13.26 Germany 12.8413.4113.5913.5311.08
13 Kai Lonien 12.21 13.33 Germany 15.1612.2113.9613.5812.46
14 Lukas Lange 11.77 13.46 Germany 11.7717.1812.9112.1315.34
15 Jan Bentlage 12.38 13.60 Germany 14.0913.6513.0612.3815.00
16 Emil Schwarz 11.36 13.70 Germany 11.3617.8414.9114.3411.84
17 Andreas Pohl 12.02 13.83 Germany 14.4015.0213.8313.2712.02
18 Ludwig Choi 13.06 14.16 Germany 13.4814.4414.5613.0618.68
19 Sébastien Auroux 13.22 14.46 Germany 13.2217.1915.1513.3014.93
20 Philipp Kratzer 12.93 14.53 Germany 13.8915.3415.8314.3612.93
21 Tim Habermaas 14.92 15.86 Germany 15.8714.9215.9615.7516.15
22 Dominik Beese 13.90 16.14 Germany 16.1015.8316.5016.5513.90
23 Linus Frész 13.08 16.21 Germany 18.6218.3816.6113.0813.65
24 Konstantin Krämer 15.58 16.80 Germany 17.1916.5016.7224.2115.58
25 Felix König 14.50 17.01 Germany 14.5016.9918.9615.09DNF
26 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 15.08 17.14 Republic of Korea DNF17.8918.1315.4015.08
27 Kevin Gerhardt 11.31 17.16 Germany 16.6915.1419.66DNF11.31
28 Louis Spencer 13.30 17.52 Germany 19.9417.3418.3716.8613.30
29 Felician Putz 15.90 17.65 Germany 17.6515.9019.2319.7816.06
30 Alexander Botz 12.69 17.66 Germany 18.0217.34DNF17.6312.69
31 Christian Baier 15.91 19.18 Germany 22.0617.1919.8915.9120.46
32 Gregor Billing 18.37 20.26 Germany 20.3321.43DNF18.3719.02
33 Elias Fischer 15.10 20.35 Germany 22.0220.0321.2815.1019.75
34 Laura Ohrndorf 14.44 21.44 Germany 22.2519.6023.2814.4422.47
35 Mats Rabenstein 19.08 22.33 Germany 23.2223.8820.1323.6319.08

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.41 7.97 NR Germany 7.807.688.439.887.41
2 Philipp Weyer 7.03 8.56 Germany 12.107.909.877.927.03
3 Leon Schmidtchen 8.55 9.81 Germany 10.0510.4310.618.948.55
4 Ramón Dersch 8.91 9.81 Germany 9.529.1810.7211.228.91
5 Sebastian Werb 10.91 11.95 Germany 10.9112.3313.5911.3312.18
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.25 11.98 Republic of Korea 15.0815.8111.409.259.47
7 Karl Choi 10.93 12.11 Germany 12.0810.9313.3612.4611.80
8 Lucas Wesche 8.91 12.24 Germany 13.9411.2512.3313.138.91
9 Ottfried Kejs 10.93 12.26 Germany 11.6514.9713.5210.9311.61
10 Adrian Lehmann 10.52 12.49 Germany 11.1112.9713.8313.3810.52
11 Lukas Lange 10.84 12.91 Germany 14.8810.8411.3614.0813.28
12 Sébastien Auroux 11.11 13.06 Germany 15.0211.1113.4713.9711.75
13 Manuel Nobis 12.35 13.51 Germany 12.9719.9113.3112.3514.25
14 Kai Lonien 11.90 13.62 Germany 13.5913.7111.9013.8313.55
15 Kevin Gerhardt 11.83 13.88 Germany 11.8314.6814.8613.4113.55
16 Jan Bentlage 12.30 13.95 Germany 14.7612.3012.6116.1514.47
17 Philipp Kratzer 12.69 14.07 Germany 12.6912.9716.2116.1813.07
18 Finn Ickler 12.71 14.09 Germany 15.4312.7114.5813.7513.94
19 Konstantin Krämer 13.93 14.51 Germany 13.9318.3014.4014.5514.59
20 Linus Frész 12.80 15.15 Germany 14.7812.80DNF14.3816.28
21 Tim Schädel 12.66 15.47 Germany 13.2112.6617.5015.7118.11
22 Ludwig Choi 11.77 15.82 Germany 17.5815.5917.6911.7714.30
23 Andreas Pohl 14.22 15.87 Germany 16.5814.2216.0016.9715.02
24 Julian Höfler 14.76 16.04 Germany 17.1614.7618.2515.2815.69
25 Louis Spencer 13.90 16.09 Germany 16.1817.1913.9016.9315.15
26 Emil Schwarz 12.92 16.24 Germany 17.2817.5815.4116.0412.92
27 Tobias Droste 15.52 16.44 Germany 16.9715.5216.8415.6416.84
28 Tim Habermaas 14.18 16.61 Germany 14.1820.1617.6114.6817.53
29 Felix König 15.25 16.62 Germany 15.2517.2716.8115.7817.74
30 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 14.44 16.76 Republic of Korea 17.0217.4120.8015.8414.44
31 Dominik Beese 15.08 17.01 Germany 18.3815.0816.2117.6317.19
32 Laura Ohrndorf 14.71 17.40 Germany 14.7115.9722.3017.3318.90
33 Felician Putz 15.44 17.53 Germany 15.8415.4421.0518.3818.37
34 Anton Goryachikh 14.86 17.70 Russia 14.8617.6817.3618.0618.83
35 Christian Baier 14.58 17.89 Germany 14.5819.5220.9617.8416.31
36 Elias Fischer 14.77 18.40 Germany 17.1823.4720.5814.7717.43
37 Alexander Botz 17.43 18.68 Germany 19.4419.0617.5917.4319.38
38 Mats Rabenstein 16.88 18.98 Germany 16.8818.0319.1925.9119.73
39 Gregor Billing 14.86 19.09 Germany DNF14.8618.2217.0322.02
40 Dino Sabotic 17.47 19.09 Montenegro 18.5517.4720.7722.1217.96
41 Dennis Göricke 17.00 20.69 Germany 19.1320.0326.2617.0022.90
42 Maximilian Schaper 16.22 20.71 Germany 16.2221.2820.0022.8120.84
43 Daniel Coertze 19.08 20.99 Switzerland 19.0820.6923.2522.2120.06
44 Klaus Lehmbecker 19.85 21.44 Germany 21.7119.8520.1728.6522.45
45 Ioannis Papadopoulos 19.24 22.69 Greece 21.9619.2426.9421.4324.67
46 François Courtès 19.55 23.26 France 22.2024.5624.7319.5523.03
47 Julius Kadel 19.05 23.32 Germany 19.0523.4721.2929.2025.20
48 Helmut Heilig 15.93 24.10 Germany 32.3122.4322.2127.6615.93
49 Yanki Mustafa Incel 20.70 24.14 Germany 20.7027.2325.2121.5525.67
50 Max Hahnbück 18.03 24.22 Germany 25.0018.0323.2729.3324.40
51 Markus Himmel 21.52 25.27 Germany 27.8121.5223.0326.1126.66
52 Anita Serebrianski 20.52 26.46 Germany 27.0527.3624.9820.5233.27
53 Michael Kristel 24.00 28.91 Germany 31.0924.0029.6234.1626.03

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 8.15 9.21 Germany 9.4010.218.158.369.87
2 Sebastian Weyer 8.66 9.24 Germany 8.838.8010.0911.528.66
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.31 9.67 Republic of Korea 8.318.819.4111.1910.78
4 Leon Schmidtchen 8.28 10.03 Germany 9.8812.278.289.0211.18
5 Lucas Wesche 8.88 10.85 Germany 12.5610.558.8811.8810.13
6 Ramón Dersch 9.27 11.32 Germany 9.2711.8311.5614.4610.56
7 Ottfried Kejs 10.71 11.93 Germany 10.7116.3312.5812.0811.13
8 Sebastian Werb 10.65 12.10 Germany 10.6513.6111.5512.7811.96
9 Manuel Nobis 11.69 12.10 Germany 12.0612.4713.0811.6911.78
10 Lukas Lange 10.83 13.04 Germany 12.9414.2213.1913.0010.83
11 Linus Frész 11.77 13.22 Germany 13.1911.7715.8414.1512.32
12 Ludwig Choi 11.81 13.54 Germany 13.6613.5113.9411.8113.46
13 Karl Choi 12.80 13.56 Germany 13.3613.9013.8812.8013.43
14 Philipp Kratzer 12.56 13.82 Germany 12.5614.3112.9414.3314.22
15 Adrian Lehmann 12.58 13.83 Germany 21.0013.0913.2512.5815.16
16 Tobias Droste 12.75 13.87 Germany 13.8314.6512.7513.1219.02
17 Jakob Obleser 12.91 14.12 Germany 12.9312.91DNF15.7513.68
18 Kai Lonien 11.09 14.33 Germany 16.3714.6311.0913.7114.65
19 Jan Bentlage 12.47 14.40 Germany 16.9015.3412.4714.2813.59
20 Finn Ickler 12.68 14.75 Germany 16.2214.3114.1315.8112.68
21 Sébastien Auroux 12.33 14.93 Germany 13.9816.4112.3321.4814.40
22 Andreas Pohl 13.59 15.27 Germany 18.3215.7213.9713.5916.11
23 Louis Spencer 13.52 15.54 Germany 17.0214.0617.3815.5513.52
24 Felix König 14.15 15.99 Germany 15.6514.7817.5314.1519.76
25 Julian Höfler 11.40 16.02 Germany 19.0016.8815.4011.4015.78
26 Dominik Beese 13.43 16.79 Germany 13.4317.8616.9315.9617.49
27 Emil Schwarz 14.08 16.80 Germany 14.0817.63DNF15.5517.21
28 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 15.23 16.90 Republic of Korea 16.6317.4616.6120.7115.23
29 Tim Schädel 15.41 16.92 Germany 16.7115.6718.9715.4118.38
30 Konstantin Krämer 14.03 17.23 Germany 14.0318.2917.6916.6317.38
31 Tim Habermaas 14.31 17.30 Germany 15.9417.6318.3314.3119.53
32 Kevin Gerhardt 14.97 17.86 Germany 29.9319.3016.6517.6214.97
33 Felician Putz 16.48 18.09 Germany 18.0916.4819.4116.7721.68
34 Laura Ohrndorf 15.78 18.17 Germany 16.0619.3015.7828.4019.14
35 Dino Sabotic 17.13 NR 18.60 NR Montenegro 21.7520.1118.0317.6517.13
36 Anton Goryachikh 14.86 18.94 Russia 17.0822.2218.0314.8621.72
37 Christian Baier 18.69 19.22 Germany 20.4418.7220.1518.7818.69
38 Elias Fischer 17.55 19.51 Germany 19.9322.9719.3117.5519.30
39 Alexander Botz 17.75 19.70 Germany 29.4017.9018.3117.7522.90
40 Gregor Billing 15.21 20.09 Germany 22.5216.8620.8822.8015.21
41 Mats Rabenstein 17.54 20.16 Germany 17.5419.0018.8224.7722.65
42 Maximilian Schaper 18.07 20.68 Germany 20.0521.3621.2120.7718.07
43 Dennis Göricke 18.67 21.19 Germany 21.0118.6720.2122.3428.06
44 Helmut Heilig 17.17 21.35 Germany 20.9019.3617.1723.7835.58
45 Klaus Lehmbecker 18.92 21.35 Germany 23.9121.7221.4920.8518.92
46 François Courtès 17.69 22.39 France 17.6923.0723.5820.5324.65
47 Daniel Coertze 20.00 22.46 Switzerland 20.7331.5420.0023.8422.80
48 Sebastian Stascheck 18.86 23.55 Germany 18.8625.7528.9122.5622.34
49 Yanki Mustafa Incel 17.59 24.01 Germany 21.8417.5930.0920.5929.59
50 Julius Kadel 21.66 24.23 Germany 24.3121.6623.6327.4124.75
51 Max Hahnbück 22.94 24.38 Germany 25.9623.4726.9323.7222.94
52 Ioannis Papadopoulos 21.58 24.49 Greece 27.5721.6425.3421.5826.48
53 Michael Kristel 21.94 25.35 Germany 25.6631.6626.3821.9424.00
54 Markus Himmel 25.07 26.68 Germany 27.1929.8125.8425.0727.02
55 Anita Serebrianski 21.50 27.69 Germany 31.9924.151:30.3826.9421.50
56 Max Boll 25.59 27.76 Germany 29.5227.1525.5926.6130.00
57 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 22.93 27.83 Germany 26.4322.9327.6129.44DNF
58 Alexander Yarets 21.45 28.54 Germany 21.4525.8527.3332.45DNF
59 Nino Hettwer 29.07 31.70 Germany 29.0731.13DNF30.5533.43
60 Cirus Nassi 26.54 32.34 Israel 30.8744.4033.5126.5432.65
61 Markus Pirzer 23.29 32.60 Germany 23.2931.3638.7737.2929.16
62 Rilum Osmanaj 29.74 32.90 Germany 37.2129.7433.2333.2832.18
63 Nicolas Benezan 24.90 32.92 Germany 32.8234.8231.1144.4324.90
64 Daniel Weis 28.71 33.76 Germany 28.7133.0534.0339.8634.21
65 Sebastian Lieb 34.58 38.04 Germany 34.5837.1950.1837.7639.16
66 Gijs Katgert 29.50 39.20 Switzerland DNF48.7629.7839.0529.50
67 Ferenc Gelányi 31.56 41.37 Germany 33.4646.9731.5643.6948.20
68 Anita Varga 33.80 41.46 Germany 48.6837.9146.7033.8039.77
69 Oleg Jeck 40.83 47.27 Germany 52.1445.7148.6740.8347.44
70 Ben Fiedler 42.31 51.88 Germany 54.2859.8454.1842.3147.19
71 Dieter Fischer 1:30.23 1:32.39 Germany 1:30.231:35.041:31.611:50.501:30.53
72 Luca Ludwig 1:12.78 1:35.99 Germany DNF1:15.621:47.061:12.781:45.28
73 Tina Sturm 1:19.30 1:36.29 Germany 1:35.861:41.471:43.401:31.551:19.30
74 Ann-Kathrin Werb 2:11.84 2:27.82 Germany 2:40.132:52.842:28.902:14.442:11.84

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 1.59 3.30 Germany 4.182.551.595.313.18
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1.58 3.53 Republic of Korea 4.183.431.587.092.97
3 Ramón Dersch 2.40 3.71 Germany 3.523.592.404.035.27
4 Lucas Wesche 3.55 4.05 Germany 3.553.713.945.384.50
5 Jan Bentlage 2.94 4.33 Germany 4.594.594.753.802.94
6 Adrian Lehmann 3.97 4.42 Germany 4.023.974.774.4745.03
7 Sebastian Weyer 3.18 4.71 Germany 3.188.584.333.756.06
8 Ottfried Kejs 3.71 5.11 Germany 6.505.183.715.694.46
9 Finn Ickler 4.63 5.43 Germany 6.307.864.635.284.71
10 Manuel Nobis 4.31 5.66 Germany 4.316.386.435.844.77
11 Konstantin Krämer 3.30 6.15 Germany 4.316.803.307.337.88
12 Leon Schmidtchen 3.55 6.29 Germany 5.087.533.556.279.46

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 2.91 3.67 Germany 4.182.913.664.473.16
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.77 3.72 Germany 2.972.773.394.794.84
3 Ramón Dersch 3.00 3.77 Germany 4.113.834.033.443.00
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3.47 3.79 Republic of Korea 4.003.473.813.555.52
5 Sebastian Weyer 3.40 4.64 Germany 6.034.213.693.407.75
6 Adrian Lehmann 4.34 4.65 Germany 5.194.365.134.464.34
7 Konstantin Krämer 3.55 4.66 Germany 4.464.974.553.557.77
8 Lucas Wesche 4.31 4.71 Germany 4.314.654.774.934.71
9 Ottfried Kejs 3.59 4.75 Germany 4.614.636.223.595.00
10 Leon Schmidtchen 4.22 4.87 Germany 4.564.918.885.154.22
11 Manuel Nobis 3.81 5.02 Germany 5.336.054.713.815.02
12 Finn Ickler 3.25 5.04 Germany 7.613.254.106.384.65
13 Kevin Gerhardt 3.53 5.12 Germany 6.884.843.535.055.46
14 Karl Choi 4.13 5.20 Germany 4.507.784.536.564.13
15 Sebastian Werb 3.78 5.28 Germany 4.005.915.926.563.78
16 Philipp Kratzer 5.17 5.36 Germany 5.335.185.725.175.56
17 Julian Höfler 4.38 5.42 Germany 5.194.385.505.585.85
18 François Courtès 4.02 5.55 France 4.025.786.184.686.28
19 Felix König 3.94 5.60 Germany 7.595.215.663.945.93
20 Mats Rabenstein 4.81 5.60 Germany 5.594.815.905.665.55
21 Tim Schädel 4.33 5.66 Germany 5.094.335.716.306.19
22 Ludwig Choi 4.78 5.68 Germany DNF4.786.414.915.72
23 Dino Sabotic 3.44 NR 5.74 NR Montenegro 4.653.446.229.056.36
24 Tobias Droste 3.81 5.80 Germany 6.435.565.403.817.32
25 Andreas Pohl 4.02 5.80 Germany 6.334.025.615.479.09
26 Dominik Beese 5.38 5.86 Germany 5.385.755.938.065.90
27 Emil Schwarz 5.25 5.93 Germany 5.256.436.635.645.72
28 Linus Frész 5.93 6.26 Germany 6.296.366.975.936.14
29 Felician Putz 4.30 6.27 Germany 5.864.306.216.757.06
30 Lukas Lange 5.21 6.30 Germany 5.995.9111.347.005.21
31 Laura Ohrndorf 5.75 6.30 Germany 5.756.556.4613.525.88
32 Elias Fischer 5.06 6.38 Germany 6.516.186.445.069.13
33 Alexander Botz 4.92 6.53 Germany 10.934.927.095.507.00
34 Gregor Billing 5.34 6.57 Germany 6.667.385.347.085.96
35 Daniel Coertze 4.81 7.06 Switzerland 4.817.156.097.948.80
36 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 5.75 7.32 Republic of Korea 6.978.887.567.435.75
37 Max Hahnbück 5.53 7.63 Germany 7.975.538.226.6910.11
38 Klaus Lehmbecker 6.50 8.01 Germany 10.836.506.5615.726.65
39 Christian Baier 6.72 8.02 Germany 7.089.4711.827.526.72
40 Anton Goryachikh 5.77 8.13 Russia 9.8318.888.805.775.77
41 Michael Kristel 6.94 8.32 Germany 8.918.537.536.9412.52
42 Louis Spencer 7.27 12.47 Germany 14.037.2712.3313.8811.21
43 Rilum Osmanaj 6.91 13.53 Germany 8.8724.577.16DNF6.91

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 1.82 3.12 Germany 4.112.593.101.823.66
2 Jakob Obleser 2.16 3.46 Germany 3.613.193.783.592.16
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3.18 3.59 Republic of Korea 3.404.383.314.063.18
4 Lucas Wesche 1.71 3.80 Germany 3.404.383.631.7113.52
5 Ramón Dersch 3.09 3.99 Germany 4.363.564.054.433.09
6 Ottfried Kejs 3.56 3.99 Germany 3.714.303.974.663.56
7 Jan Bentlage 2.25 4.10 Germany 3.384.96DNF3.972.25
8 Adrian Lehmann 2.16 4.20 Germany 4.5610.063.904.132.16
9 Felix König 3.44 4.31 Germany 3.726.154.343.444.88
10 Sebastian Werb 2.59 4.37 Germany 4.412.593.616.205.08
11 Andreas Pohl 2.38 4.39 Germany 4.084.964.694.402.38
12 Manuel Nobis 2.62 4.80 Germany 4.814.192.625.405.56
13 Leon Schmidtchen 3.30 4.85 Germany 5.303.306.065.343.90
14 Kevin Gerhardt 3.91 4.88 Germany 3.915.364.117.445.18
15 François Courtès 4.79 5.06 France 4.7911.974.935.454.80
16 Linus Frész 3.42 5.18 Germany 5.304.915.343.427.18
17 Ludwig Choi 4.57 5.26 Germany 4.575.147.445.265.37
18 Mats Rabenstein 4.47 5.29 Germany 4.475.315.594.965.71
19 Tobias Droste 3.55 5.35 Germany 6.903.823.558.035.33
20 Emil Schwarz 2.63 5.38 Germany 8.695.436.064.642.63
21 Dominik Beese 4.84 5.42 Germany 4.946.054.845.2610.55
22 Tim Schädel 4.11 5.51 Germany 4.944.115.937.415.66
23 Philipp Kratzer 4.57 5.56 Germany 8.034.976.274.575.44
24 Julian Höfler 3.33 5.61 Germany 5.336.7810.814.713.33
25 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 4.55 5.91 Republic of Korea 7.276.695.344.555.71
26 Laura Ohrndorf 3.27 5.97 Germany 6.506.723.277.284.69
27 Lukas Lange 5.13 6.02 Germany 6.635.135.565.889.61
28 Karl Choi 3.09 6.06 Germany 6.157.126.845.193.09
29 Gregor Billing 4.71 6.30 Germany 7.038.934.715.366.52
30 Konstantin Krämer 5.15 6.54 Germany 5.156.597.036.019.38
31 Christian Baier 5.21 6.61 Germany 8.225.616.005.218.77
32 Alexander Botz 2.71 6.68 Germany 6.337.0516.586.662.71
33 Daniel Coertze 2.81 6.78 Switzerland 5.568.287.737.052.81
34 Louis Spencer 4.66 6.78 Germany 5.349.365.634.669.39
35 Elias Fischer 5.52 6.98 Germany 8.695.81DNF6.445.52
36 Max Hahnbück 6.08 7.01 Germany 7.586.167.286.089.03
37 Felician Putz 3.08 7.17 Germany 9.3010.657.254.973.08
38 Finn Ickler 4.13 7.33 Germany 4.138.137.386.4724.44
39 Sebastian Weyer 2.63 7.70 Germany 5.023.552.6314.5331.61
40 Rilum Osmanaj 5.11 7.82 Germany 7.958.297.597.915.11
41 Dino Sabotic 5.34 7.83 Montenegro 7.839.905.345.77DNF
42 Klaus Lehmbecker 4.19 7.90 Germany 8.199.6311.405.884.19
43 Michael Kristel 7.46 7.98 Germany 8.397.517.468.0311.88
44 Anton Goryachikh 2.76 8.17 Russia 8.319.167.338.882.76
45 Helmut Heilig 6.16 8.27 Germany 9.9612.726.167.387.46
46 Yanki Mustafa Incel 4.99 8.51 Germany 10.307.594.998.229.72
47 Ferenc Gelányi 7.69 8.86 Germany 8.4710.149.198.937.69
48 Cirus Nassi 8.29 10.00 Israel DNF12.188.299.408.41
49 Dennis Göricke 5.08 10.13 Germany 5.0812.528.8012.459.14
50 Sebastian Stascheck 4.34 10.26 Germany 9.4013.404.3411.3110.08
51 Nicolas Benezan 10.11 10.93 Germany 11.0011.6510.1322.8310.11
52 Gijs Katgert 10.38 11.30 Switzerland 10.3810.9411.2719.3811.68
53 Maximilian Schaper 9.78 11.58 Germany 29.3410.0212.0512.689.78
54 Anita Serebrianski 11.27 11.58 Germany 11.9714.6811.3111.4711.27
55 Daniel Weis 9.25 12.08 Germany 12.8613.5614.669.829.25
56 Markus Pirzer 8.27 13.54 Germany 8.2715.449.7222.7915.45
57 Ioannis Papadopoulos 10.02 14.04 Greece 12.0016.7813.3317.9010.02
58 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 8.08 14.24 Germany 13.2313.118.0816.38DNF
59 Nino Hettwer 5.33 15.69 Germany 11.7817.8317.5217.785.33

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.46 28.15 WR Germany 27.9027.1329.6326.4629.41
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 30.84 35.23 Republic of Korea 35.2130.8436.7738.3833.72
3 Ramón Dersch 38.19 40.00 Germany 39.6338.1949.9640.7739.59
4 Leon Schmidtchen 40.59 41.69 Germany 46.4042.8141.5640.5940.71
5 Lucas Wesche 41.02 42.81 Germany 44.3441.0242.6841.4046.58
6 Philipp Weyer 40.82 43.79 Germany 40.8241.8151.9844.3345.24
7 Manuel Nobis 40.58 46.64 Germany 46.1140.5847.1151.7546.69
8 Finn Ickler 44.75 52.99 Germany 44.7547.6954.6957.6256.59
9 Ottfried Kejs 44.19 54.16 Germany 46.6155.651:07.1644.191:00.22
10 Sebastian Werb 42.58 56.41 Germany 42.5855.2154.001:00.011:02.32
11 Lukas Lange 49.78 1:00.45 Germany 1:00.021:10.0049.781:02.0359.30
12 Sébastien Auroux 59.23 1:05.02 Germany 1:12.4759.231:07.651:06.251:01.15

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 28.63 30.11 Germany 32.1330.0028.6330.7829.56
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 33.96 40.09 Republic of Korea 33.9639.9044.6647.3035.72
3 Leon Schmidtchen 40.58 42.64 Germany 41.5243.9149.1642.4940.58
4 Philipp Weyer 42.33 43.75 Germany 42.331:01.0544.1943.4143.65
5 Lucas Wesche 38.88 43.89 Germany 44.2547.8338.88DNF39.58
6 Ramón Dersch 42.78 45.24 Germany 48.3043.5943.8442.7848.40
7 Manuel Nobis 42.44 46.95 Germany 53.3042.4451.9743.4345.46
8 Sebastian Werb 49.13 50.35 Germany 1:02.1949.2751.2749.1350.50
9 Ottfried Kejs 42.91 52.41 Germany 59.1952.2546.0958.9042.91
10 Finn Ickler 44.84 54.12 Germany 1:05.6549.6151.911:00.8444.84
11 Lukas Lange 42.71 55.24 Germany 42.7152.5250.031:13.251:03.17
12 Sébastien Auroux 50.27 56.45 Germany 52.931:06.501:02.4850.2753.94
13 Linus Frész 51.41 56.78 Germany 1:03.1355.6355.9051.4158.80
14 Jakob Obleser 48.38 58.62 Germany 57.0648.381:03.5656.381:02.43
15 Jan Bentlage 45.84 59.58 Germany 53.11DNF45.841:12.1353.50
16 Adrian Lehmann 54.15 59.77 Germany 56.6354.151:13.331:02.7059.97
17 Konstantin Krämer 55.50 1:01.25 Germany 57.751:02.721:06.131:03.2755.50
18 Tobias Droste 49.83 1:03.24 Germany 49.831:03.701:10.051:21.8655.97
19 Kevin Gerhardt 57.30 1:03.40 Germany 1:09.3857.301:00.581:03.871:05.75
20 Tim Schädel 58.77 1:03.63 Germany 1:05.681:00.021:12.9658.771:05.18
21 Dominik Beese 57.86 1:04.50 Germany 1:08.0557.861:00.311:10.931:05.15
22 Andreas Pohl 1:03.40 1:05.69 Germany 1:05.651:06.131:05.571:05.861:03.40
23 Louis Spencer 1:00.88 1:07.27 Germany 1:03.131:00.881:09.111:09.58DNF
24 Julian Höfler 1:00.25 1:08.31 Germany 1:03.881:00.251:11.651:09.401:16.00
25 Kai Lonien 1:03.77 1:08.43 Germany 1:08.551:07.651:03.771:09.09DNF
26 Felician Putz 1:02.09 1:08.52 Germany 1:05.081:14.921:09.611:02.091:10.88
27 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 1:05.38 1:08.94 Republic of Korea 1:11.651:05.381:08.031:07.152:08.32
28 Emil Schwarz 1:08.02 1:10.45 Germany 1:12.361:09.031:08.021:09.971:21.96
29 Tim Habermaas 1:01.44 1:10.61 Germany 1:12.251:13.871:05.721:01.441:15.18
30 Felix König 1:05.08 1:11.86 Germany 1:29.471:07.811:15.301:05.081:12.47
31 Laura Ohrndorf 1:02.29 1:13.12 Germany 1:21.751:14.941:02.291:12.271:12.16
32 François Courtès 1:07.20 1:14.00 France 1:27.631:14.801:09.631:07.201:17.56
33 Gregor Billing 1:13.19 1:20.58 Germany 1:13.191:21.131:20.531:32.901:20.08
34 Mats Rabenstein 1:11.44 1:22.75 Germany 1:30.841:16.931:33.091:11.441:20.47
35 Elias Fischer 1:14.55 1:29.55 Germany 1:14.551:40.531:27.711:37.251:23.69
36 Helmut Heilig 1:20.58 1:29.90 Germany 1:32.371:30.101:20.581:27.221:39.03
37 Christian Baier 1:13.01 1:31.64 Germany 1:34.441:13.011:31.061:37.381:29.43
38 Daniel Coertze 1:08.81 1:33.93 Switzerland 1:39.801:40.721:08.811:29.531:32.45
39 Alexander Botz 1:28.63 1:34.05 Germany 1:28.631:33.581:39.401:32.331:36.25
40 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 1:26.21 1:34.08 Germany 1:39.841:32.811:32.221:37.201:26.21
41 Philipp Kratzer 1:25.65 1:38.82 Germany 1:56.22DNF1:25.651:29.461:30.78
42 Dino Sabotic 1:34.03 NR 1:40.91 NR Montenegro 1:46.551:37.361:34.03DNF1:38.81
43 Max Hahnbück 1:35.43 1:51.13 Germany 1:59.211:48.161:46.032:34.511:35.43
44 Dennis Göricke 1:10.26 1:53.61 Germany 1:24.331:10.262:51.46DNF1:25.04
45 Markus Pirzer 1:50.08 1:57.18 Germany 1:55.031:50.081:56.462:20.822:00.04
46 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:53.61 1:58.81 Greece 1:55.47DNF1:53.612:02.561:58.40
47 Anita Serebrianski 1:59.68 2:30.24 Germany 1:59.682:30.962:50.382:09.38DNF
48 Michael Kristel 1:20.09 DNF Germany 1:20.09DNF1:42.19DNF1:42.78
49 Klaus Lehmbecker 2:04.09 Germany DNF2:04.09
50 Alexander Yarets 2:05.54 Germany 2:05.652:05.54
51 Max Boll 2:10.09 Germany 2:33.152:10.09
52 Sebastian Stascheck 2:20.90 Germany 2:20.902:27.06
53 Cirus Nassi 2:24.99 Israel DNF2:24.99
54 Ferenc Gelányi 2:27.71 Germany DNF2:27.71
55 Daniel Weis DNF Germany DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:03.57 1:14.36 Republic of Korea 1:12.141:12.671:03.57DNF1:18.27
2 Lucas Wesche 1:18.44 1:22.33 Germany 1:18.441:24.271:29.191:19.191:23.52
3 Manuel Nobis 1:26.80 1:27.52 Germany 1:32.381:27.221:27.091:26.801:28.25
4 Ramón Dersch 1:16.40 1:28.98 Germany 1:37.571:32.321:27.561:16.401:27.05
5 Lukas Lange 1:23.27 1:36.85 Germany 1:44.471:29.111:40.971:40.461:23.27
6 Linus Frész 1:27.28 1:37.03 Germany 1:27.281:45.441:45.361:34.941:30.80
7 Ottfried Kejs 1:30.47 1:42.85 Germany 1:30.471:38.301:42.151:48.111:55.88
8 Jakob Obleser 1:35.30 1:43.33 Germany 1:36.521:35.301:46.101:47.361:47.80
9 Sebastian Werb 1:33.75 1:44.55 Germany 1:48.901:42.212:36.241:33.751:42.54
10 Leon Schmidtchen 1:33.88 1:45.34 Germany DNF2:00.151:36.021:33.881:39.84
11 Jan Bentlage 1:38.11 1:54.65 Germany 1:57.411:48.401:59.111:58.131:38.11
12 Finn Ickler 1:48.72 1:58.93 Germany 2:02.161:58.372:25.541:48.721:56.26

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:07.27 1:14.78 Republic of Korea 1:07.271:16.111:17.311:11.151:17.08
2 Ramón Dersch 1:17.05 1:27.07 Germany 1:24.401:29.811:36.251:27.001:17.05
3 Lucas Wesche 1:23.34 1:28.23 Germany 1:28.661:29.211:26.861:29.181:23.34
4 Leon Schmidtchen 1:29.47 1:32.75 Germany 1:35.221:46.341:29.471:32.251:30.77
5 Ottfried Kejs 1:21.23 1:32.86 Germany 1:47.251:37.271:28.401:21.231:32.90
6 Linus Frész 1:27.06 1:34.49 Germany 1:27.061:43.501:30.701:41.171:31.59
7 Jakob Obleser 1:24.82 1:35.07 Germany 1:36.581:24.821:25.041:57.121:43.59
8 Manuel Nobis 1:29.72 1:36.43 Germany 1:38.061:41.161:30.081:29.721:41.61
9 Jan Bentlage 1:38.19 1:40.70 Germany 1:39.331:43.811:38.971:48.551:38.19
10 Sebastian Werb 1:39.43 1:46.25 Germany 1:46.161:39.431:52.931:39.65DNF
11 Lukas Lange 1:31.18 1:49.80 Germany 2:01.381:45.56DNF1:31.181:42.46
12 Finn Ickler 1:36.55 1:50.76 Germany 2:09.811:44.161:36.552:06.691:41.44
13 Tim Schädel 1:44.09 1:51.62 Germany 1:54.081:50.241:44.091:54.221:50.53
14 Sébastien Auroux 1:43.65 1:55.50 Germany 1:58.301:43.651:59.771:58.381:49.81
15 Tim Habermaas 1:50.41 1:57.42 Germany 2:05.431:50.412:01.361:53.551:57.34
16 Louis Spencer 1:46.50 1:57.93 Germany 2:08.911:46.502:02.812:00.691:50.30
17 Andreas Pohl 1:53.58 2:01.10 Germany 1:55.262:31.961:53.581:59.842:08.19
18 Julian Höfler 1:52.55 2:04.54 Germany 2:11.752:00.561:52.552:09.712:03.34
19 Konstantin Krämer 1:53.94 2:07.26 Germany 2:19.632:01.882:09.781:53.942:10.11
20 Laura Ohrndorf 2:02.27 2:07.73 Germany 2:08.022:12.632:02.532:02.272:12.83
21 Kevin Gerhardt 1:56.61 2:11.87 Germany 2:11.552:09.562:18.342:14.501:56.61
22 Felician Putz 1:46.81 2:15.79 Germany 1:46.81DNF2:16.292:10.502:20.58
23 Dominik Beese 2:05.44 2:17.30 Germany 2:24.613:02.212:14.312:05.442:12.99
24 Emil Schwarz 2:04.61 2:17.91 Germany 2:04.612:21.502:24.382:20.112:12.13
25 François Courtès 2:15.18 2:24.85 France 2:34.522:30.902:25.982:15.182:17.66
26 Elias Fischer 2:26.09 2:28.34 Germany 2:28.472:26.252:30.302:37.842:26.09
27 Gregor Billing 2:14.90 2:30.12 Germany 2:26.193:10.842:37.412:26.752:14.90
28 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 2:28.08 2:35.22 Republic of Korea 2:28.192:28.082:29.003:04.532:48.46
29 Michael Kristel 2:31.29 2:40.54 Germany 3:03.942:31.292:39.412:46.652:35.55
30 Adrian Lehmann 2:12.46 2:41.84 Germany 2:12.463:11.932:24.192:29.413:46.30
31 Daniel Coertze 2:41.45 2:47.34 Switzerland 2:59.722:45.192:48.872:47.972:41.45
32 Christian Baier 2:38.00 2:50.29 Germany 2:52.412:50.472:54.132:47.982:38.00
33 Mats Rabenstein 2:28.27 2:50.91 Germany 2:55.162:51.382:53.772:28.272:47.58
34 Helmut Heilig 2:51.52 2:57.77 Germany 2:54.043:00.382:58.903:39.632:51.52
35 Alexander Botz 2:34.66 3:13.00 Germany 3:06.753:11.533:28.743:20.722:34.66
36 Dennis Göricke 2:55.27 3:32.50 Germany 3:31.063:34.383:49.193:32.052:55.27
37 Alexander Yarets 2:32.69 3:34.94 Germany 2:32.694:35.523:45.053:39.713:20.05
38 Ioannis Papadopoulos 3:13.12 3:44.28 Greece 3:27.684:10.604:07.893:37.273:13.12
39 Markus Pirzer 3:40.43 Germany 3:40.434:06.02
40 Max Hahnbück 4:14.47 Germany 4:14.474:15.06
41 Max Boll 4:28.96 Germany 4:28.964:34.27

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:25.40 2:32.27 Republic of Korea 2:25.402:32.402:39.02
2 Lucas Wesche 2:27.16 2:38.27 Germany 2:27.162:48.682:38.96
3 Ottfried Kejs 2:59.78 3:04.08 Germany 3:12.522:59.932:59.78
4 Jan Bentlage 3:05.63 3:10.54 Germany 3:14.783:11.213:05.63
5 Jakob Obleser 3:08.48 3:19.72 Germany 3:08.483:29.973:20.71
6 Ramón Dersch 3:10.50 3:22.26 Germany 3:32.033:10.503:24.25
7 Lukas Lange 3:24.94 3:31.00 Germany 3:32.253:24.943:35.81
8 Leon Schmidtchen 3:38.00 3:39.99 Germany 3:38.003:40.843:41.13
9 Linus Frész 3:18.11 3:40.33 Germany 3:18.114:21.833:21.04
10 Sebastian Werb 3:29.19 3:41.56 Germany 3:29.193:56.913:38.58
11 Julian Höfler 3:33.31 3:44.99 Germany 3:33.313:53.563:48.11
12 Sébastien Auroux 3:27.58 3:50.90 Germany 4:10.123:55.013:27.58
13 Finn Ickler 3:29.28 3:53.09 Germany 3:47.664:22.343:29.28
14 François Courtès 3:42.78 4:10.82 France 3:42.784:47.474:02.22
15 Louis Spencer 3:56.02 4:18.12 Germany 3:56.024:55.414:02.94
16 Michael Kristel 4:44.59 4:57.26 Germany 4:44.595:03.615:03.59
17 Elias Fischer 4:40.69 5:00.25 Germany 5:30.524:40.694:49.55
18 Laura Ohrndorf 4:43.18 5:16.96 Germany 5:30.305:37.414:43.18
19 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 4:46.38 5:19.31 Republic of Korea 4:46.386:19.634:51.91
20 Dominik Beese 5:31.08 5:40.68 Germany 5:40.535:31.085:50.43
21 Manuel Nobis 3:13.40 DNF Germany 3:13.40DNF3:15.65
22 Tim Schädel 3:24.45 DNF Germany 5:54.96DNF3:24.45
23 Emil Schwarz 5:20.27 DNF Germany 5:20.27DNF6:25.27
24 Alexander Yarets 6:06.49 Germany 6:06.49
25 Gregor Billing 6:12.97 Germany 6:12.97
26 Helmut Heilig 6:56.96 Germany 6:56.96
27 Markus Pirzer 7:20.06 Germany 7:20.06
28 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7:22.93 NR Greece 7:22.93

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:47.30 4:01.04 Republic of Korea 3:57.213:47.304:18.61
2 Lucas Wesche 3:51.90 4:03.67 Germany 4:22.843:51.903:56.28
3 Linus Frész 4:00.60 4:15.18 Germany 4:17.984:26.974:00.60
4 Jakob Obleser 4:06.57 4:18.85 Germany 4:32.394:17.604:06.57
5 Jan Bentlage 4:07.86 4:27.08 Germany 4:07.864:22.164:51.22
6 Manuel Nobis 4:32.65 4:34.78 Germany 4:32.654:36.284:35.40
7 Ottfried Kejs 4:26.72 4:40.11 Germany 4:48.684:44.944:26.72
8 Sébastien Auroux 4:55.30 5:13.68 Germany 4:55.305:00.615:45.13
9 Tim Schädel 4:56.38 5:16.51 Germany 5:14.835:38.314:56.38
10 Ramón Dersch 5:23.61 5:29.18 Germany 5:23.615:31.375:32.57
11 Julian Höfler 5:55.34 5:56.52 Germany 5:55.345:56.305:57.93
12 Lukas Lange 6:23.30 6:31.34 Germany 6:38.976:31.756:23.30
13 Laura Ohrndorf 6:04.83 6:31.87 Germany 6:48.116:42.686:04.83
14 Finn Ickler 6:21.66 6:45.72 Germany 6:34.446:21.667:21.05
15 François Courtès 6:27.18 6:46.19 France 6:39.926:27.187:11.47
16 Michael Kristel 6:35.66 6:57.14 Germany 7:11.336:35.667:04.43
17 Gregor Billing 6:58.78 7:18.86 Germany 7:37.527:20.286:58.78
18 Leon Schmidtchen 6:21.25 7:20.65 Germany 7:16.558:24.166:21.25
19 Elias Fischer 6:14.88 DNF Germany 6:14.886:41.25DNF
20 Emil Schwarz 8:03.69 Germany 8:03.69
21 Dominik Beese 8:10.06 Germany 8:10.06
22 Alexander Yarets 8:47.62 Germany 8:47.62
23 Felician Putz 8:55.62 Germany 8:55.62
24 Christian Baier 9:39.08 Germany 9:39.08
25 Markus Pirzer 10:13.00 Germany 10:13.00
26 Helmut Heilig 10:50.00 Germany 10:50.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 44.17 DNF Germany DNF1:09.5144.17
2 Adrian Lehmann 44.36 DNF Germany DNFDNF44.36
3 Linus Frész 45.29 DNF Germany 55.51DNF45.29
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 58.02 NR DNF Republic of Korea 58.021:37.44DNF
5 Tim Habermaas 1:41.62 2:04.58 Germany 1:41.622:04.412:27.70
6 Gregor Billing 1:47.02 DNF Germany 1:47.02DNFDNF
7 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 2:01.21 DNF Indonesia DNF2:01.21DNF
8 Dominik Beese 3:06.11 DNF Germany 3:06.11DNFDNS
9 Jan Bentlage DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
9 Lucas Wesche DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
9 Sébastien Auroux DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 52.36 DNF Germany 52.36DNFDNF
2 Andreas Pohl 1:12.05 DNF Germany 1:12.05DNF1:17.69
3 Linus Frész 1:12.40 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:12.40
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:21.34 DNF Republic of Korea 1:21.34DNF1:23.05
5 Lucas Wesche 1:25.46 DNF Germany DNF1:25.46DNF
6 Jan Bentlage 1:54.93 2:17.01 Germany 2:03.651:54.932:52.44
7 Tim Habermaas 2:19.08 DNF Germany DNF2:34.472:19.08
8 Sébastien Auroux 2:20.31 DNF Germany DNF2:20.312:23.86
9 Dominik Beese 2:34.11 DNF Germany 2:34.113:20.37DNF
10 Gregor Billing 2:36.09 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:36.09
11 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 2:58.09 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF2:58.09
12 Jakob Obleser 3:08.08 3:27.76 Germany 3:08.083:28.583:46.63
13 Karl Choi 3:20.34 DNF Germany DNF3:20.34DNF
14 Stefan Pochmann 3:27.91 DNF Germany 3:27.91DNFDNF
15 Ludwig Choi 4:15.61 DNF Germany DNFDNF4:15.61
16 Dennis Göricke 5:07.97 DNF Germany DNFDNF5:07.97
17 Emil Schwarz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
17 Felix König DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
17 François Courtès DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
17 Julian Höfler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
17 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
17 Louis Spencer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
17 Sebastian Werb DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 24 Germany 24
1 Sébastien Auroux 24 Germany 24
3 Jan Bentlage 30 Germany 30
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 36 Republic of Korea 36
4 Lucas Wesche 36 Germany 36
6 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 41 Republic of Korea 41
7 Leon Schmidtchen 42 Germany 42
8 Konstantin Krämer 44 Germany 44
9 Emil Schwarz 48 Germany 48
10 Ioannis Papadopoulos 62 Greece 62
11 Adrian Lehmann DNF Germany DNF
11 Alexander Botz DNF Germany DNF
11 Andreas Pohl DNF Germany DNF
11 Gregor Billing DNF Germany DNF
11 Linus Frész DNF Germany DNF
11 Mats Rabenstein DNF Germany DNF
11 Nicolas Benezan DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 14.43 17.03 Republic of Korea 18.3817.5614.4319.2215.15
2 Philipp Weyer 18.28 19.66 Germany 18.2819.2319.4822.0520.28
3 Jan Bentlage 18.63 20.36 Germany 18.6320.6519.4321.0027.21
4 Lucas Wesche 17.65 21.24 Germany 17.6520.7823.4019.5323.59
5 Ramón Dersch 16.89 21.62 Germany 23.5021.9719.4023.8916.89
6 Ludwig Choi 20.32 22.03 Germany 23.1720.3220.9325.9821.99
7 Sebastian Werb 18.74 22.46 Germany 22.0318.7421.5523.7925.75
8 Sebastian Weyer 17.68 25.25 Germany 25.8024.9017.6827.0225.05
9 Karl Choi 22.41 25.32 Germany 25.6822.4124.2726.0031.93
10 Leon Schmidtchen 21.27 26.09 Germany DNF25.4421.2727.1525.68
11 Linus Frész 24.15 26.56 Germany 26.1625.41DNF28.1124.15
12 Philipp Kratzer 21.88 28.26 Germany 29.9430.0028.5626.2821.88

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 14.21 17.00 Germany 18.4414.2118.1615.1217.71
2 Ramón Dersch 17.28 18.61 Germany 22.9617.2819.8818.0817.86
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 14.35 18.77 Republic of Korea 14.9420.4423.3314.3520.92
4 Sebastian Werb 18.65 19.68 Germany 21.4118.6519.3718.7720.90
5 Jan Bentlage 18.43 20.88 Germany 19.5518.4321.0222.0824.09
6 Lucas Wesche 18.27 21.56 Germany 18.2722.4723.2222.4019.81
7 Ludwig Choi 18.87 21.73 Germany 26.8518.8722.5422.3420.30
8 Leon Schmidtchen 15.77 22.53 Germany 15.7722.5322.5224.6522.53
9 Linus Frész 17.52 23.09 Germany 25.7521.8621.6529.7117.52
10 Karl Choi 19.59 24.80 Germany 24.0825.5519.5931.9724.77
11 Philipp Kratzer 21.63 25.19 Germany 21.6324.9826.1528.7624.44
12 Sebastian Weyer 22.38 26.06 Germany 37.0222.3827.5525.0925.53
13 Louis Spencer 22.54 26.45 Germany 28.5324.1328.0322.5427.19
14 Ottfried Kejs 20.55 26.78 Germany 27.0325.1128.2130.5820.55
15 Sébastien Auroux 22.46 27.56 Germany 29.9330.2022.4635.3322.54
16 Julian Höfler 25.11 27.86 Germany 25.1125.6925.1945.0832.71
17 Andreas Pohl 27.11 29.11 Germany 27.1127.1929.4630.6937.18
18 Konstantin Krämer 28.28 29.67 Germany 30.6929.6228.2828.6930.92
19 Dominik Beese 27.15 31.25 Germany 31.1634.1027.1532.8029.80
20 Finn Ickler 28.40 31.81 Germany 36.9628.4333.4633.5528.40
21 Tim Schädel 29.38 33.15 Germany 33.2132.2829.3838.7133.97
22 Felix König 26.55 33.61 Germany 35.7234.1526.5540.1830.96
23 Tim Habermaas 27.50 33.76 Germany 27.5042.1732.1537.3431.80
24 Emil Schwarz 27.15 35.51 Germany 27.1528.1438.8341.1939.56
25 Dennis Göricke 35.65 38.91 Germany 41.4335.6538.9737.9539.81
26 Christian Baier 35.67 39.26 Germany 41.3835.6740.6638.3438.79
27 Tobias Droste 35.67 39.53 Germany 41.7237.8039.0835.6750.03
28 Helmut Heilig 33.18 40.91 Germany 41.3441.83DNF39.5733.18
29 Gregor Billing 32.18 41.57 Germany 41.2846.0332.1842.6340.80
30 Laura Ohrndorf 37.71 42.50 Germany 45.6537.7139.7450.0042.12
31 Lukas Lange 39.80 43.17 Germany 50.7143.0939.8040.7145.72
32 Elias Fischer 34.81 44.25 Germany DNF34.8141.0240.0651.66
33 François Courtès 39.61 45.33 France 39.6154.2646.1543.9045.94
34 Mats Rabenstein 35.33 46.42 Germany DNF47.4745.8145.9735.33
35 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 41.65 49.05 Republic of Korea 1:10.0549.6954.5642.9141.65
36 Alexander Botz 43.00 50.23 Germany 1:03.0345.8343.0050.4054.47
37 Nicolas Benezan 44.19 52.28 Germany 59.63DNF50.1647.0544.19
38 Daniel Coertze 48.75 54.08 Switzerland 52.1454.6548.751:13.2255.45
39 Yanki Mustafa Incel 39.65 54.36 Germany 39.651:02.0845.0956.531:01.47
40 Felician Putz 43.34 55.84 Germany 53.1343.3454.191:11.991:00.19
41 Dino Sabotic 46.38 NR 57.62 NR Montenegro 58.2156.861:08.9057.7846.38
42 Michael Kristel 51.90 1:00.33 Germany 1:04.8151.901:13.8957.6958.50
43 Ioannis Papadopoulos 58.99 1:15.03 Greece 58.991:11.161:34.211:18.921:15.00
44 Kevin Gerhardt 32.38 DNF Germany DNF32.3843.72DNF38.43
45 Max Hahnbück 1:02.59 Germany 1:10.061:02.59
46 Markus Pirzer 1:13.47 Germany DNF1:13.47
47 Nino Hettwer 1:16.10 Germany 1:16.101:47.88
48 Maximilian Schaper 1:18.46 Germany 1:18.461:23.02
49 Max Boll 1:19.94 Germany 1:19.941:24.50
50 Daniel Weis DNF Germany DNFDNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.00 7.87 Germany 7.007.678.487.478.54
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.83 9.78 Germany 10.8110.839.139.417.83
3 Stefan Pochmann 10.97 11.70 Germany 10.9711.8412.7111.4711.80
4 Jan Bentlage 10.19 12.31 Germany 13.0811.78DNF12.0610.19
5 Andreas Pohl 14.34 15.96 Germany 15.2116.9616.7715.9114.34
6 Tobias Droste 13.72 16.27 Germany DNF17.3316.8114.6613.72
7 Gregor Billing 19.43 34.17 Germany 19.4355.1322.21DNF25.18
8 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 13.56 DNF Republic of Korea 19.0313.56DNFDNF14.93
9 Linus Frész 21.77 Germany DNF21.77
10 Markus Pirzer 21.81 Germany 21.8122.91
11 François Courtès 23.63 France 23.6334.88
12 Adrian Lehmann 24.93 Germany DNF24.93
13 Elias Fischer 31.50 Germany 42.8031.50
14 Ottfried Kejs 34.84 Germany DNF34.84
15 Jakob Obleser DNF Germany DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Beese 3.31 5.02 Germany 3.314.815.165.096.66
2 Ramón Dersch 3.27 5.09 Germany 3.274.885.554.855.55
3 Jakob Obleser 3.97 5.28 Germany 3.975.525.614.728.22
4 Sébastien Auroux 3.44 5.66 Germany 3.445.285.676.029.87
5 Jan Bentlage 4.16 6.86 Germany 4.167.165.477.9413.55
6 Tobias Droste 6.34 7.25 Germany 7.787.916.347.406.56
7 Manuel Nobis 6.15 7.28 Germany 6.157.837.156.869.31
8 Sebastian Werb 5.31 7.32 Germany 5.317.386.448.158.68
9 Lucas Wesche 6.08 7.97 Germany 6.088.038.936.9410.65
10 Julian Höfler 5.27 8.14 Germany 5.275.9013.435.4713.06
11 Karl Choi 6.58 8.87 Germany 6.588.448.309.8611.04
12 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 4.72 11.80 Republic of Korea 4.72DNF7.9317.0610.40

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 3.84 4.57 Germany 4.803.844.784.624.31
2 Dominik Beese 3.96 6.05 Germany 8.583.964.448.255.47
3 Manuel Nobis 5.25 6.59 Germany 5.256.638.666.776.36
4 Julian Höfler 5.59 7.15 Germany 9.565.845.597.568.06
5 Tobias Droste 5.78 7.29 Germany 5.7811.157.167.916.79
6 Jan Bentlage 5.65 7.40 Germany 9.406.598.846.785.65
7 Sébastien Auroux 5.86 7.40 Germany 6.686.1810.229.335.86
8 Sebastian Werb 5.50 8.08 Germany DNF7.279.535.507.44
9 Jakob Obleser 6.58 8.21 Germany 6.588.168.188.3010.08
10 Karl Choi 6.11 8.30 Germany 8.256.119.919.227.44
11 Lucas Wesche 7.00 8.33 Germany 7.8613.227.307.009.84
12 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 5.56 8.51 Republic of Korea 10.415.569.477.638.43
13 Ottfried Kejs 5.77 8.55 Germany 8.68DNF6.965.7710.02
14 Kevin Gerhardt 7.81 8.64 Germany 11.528.558.647.818.73
15 Elias Fischer 6.18 8.86 Germany 8.318.036.1810.2512.77
16 Leon Schmidtchen 8.21 9.44 Germany 10.088.3015.439.948.21
17 Felix König 4.31 9.57 Germany 9.864.317.7111.1313.06
18 Andreas Pohl 6.89 9.69 Germany 10.446.8915.889.069.58
19 François Courtès 3.77 9.95 France 10.903.7711.118.2710.68
20 Tim Schädel 6.65 10.27 Germany 9.526.6510.9310.3612.65
21 Laura Ohrndorf 7.27 10.36 Germany 18.6312.2210.347.278.53
22 Ludwig Choi 7.13 10.66 Germany 8.9717.4614.007.139.02
23 Felician Putz 8.98 10.85 Germany 13.539.3815.158.989.63
24 Max Hahnbück 7.97 11.67 Germany 11.167.9714.6811.5012.34
25 Michael Kristel 10.91 12.05 Germany 17.2813.8811.3310.9310.91
26 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 8.13 12.11 Republic of Korea DNF8.1311.3612.3012.68
27 Mats Rabenstein 11.52 12.73 Germany 11.5213.6217.8011.6312.94
28 Alexander Botz 9.91 12.77 Germany 12.4614.5214.669.9111.33
29 Linus Frész 6.83 13.57 Germany 11.8116.7614.6914.216.83
30 Konstantin Krämer 7.46 14.22 Germany 15.7116.6529.557.4610.30
31 Sebastian Stascheck 8.01 14.49 Germany 16.5916.6618.5510.218.01
32 Lukas Lange 7.65 14.78 Germany 25.8413.1317.527.6513.68
33 Gregor Billing 12.93 15.78 Germany 14.4121.2212.9319.6313.30
34 Emil Schwarz 10.63 15.79 Germany 13.7518.2810.6315.3524.25
35 Valerio Zacchino 15.93 16.75 Germany 28.6616.0816.3117.8615.93
36 Louis Spencer 13.90 17.05 Germany 16.2219.2527.5613.9015.69
37 Christian Baier 11.33 17.26 Germany 19.1911.3316.5016.0919.36
38 Helmut Heilig 13.54 18.00 Germany 19.8222.4519.7214.4713.54
39 Finn Ickler 15.93 18.61 Germany 19.4126.1617.4119.0215.93
40 Adrian Lehmann 16.81 19.89 Germany 18.7116.8119.8621.1144.90
41 Max Boll 12.90 20.41 Germany 12.9023.2725.6622.0615.91
42 Cirus Nassi 14.19 20.64 Israel 24.6524.8914.1915.0322.25
43 Nino Hettwer 12.38 22.98 Germany 25.0926.8123.9612.3819.90
44 Nicolas Benezan 21.50 26.86 Germany 33.0521.5022.4333.4725.11
45 Daniel Weis 18.68 33.01 Germany 25.4318.6848.7224.8851.82

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 6.91 8.31 NR Germany 7.137.6813.156.9110.13
2 Manuel Nobis 7.43 10.88 Germany 7.4312.3112.2510.469.94
3 Sebastian Werb 9.71 10.96 Germany 11.4111.189.7110.3014.06
4 Jakob Obleser 8.84 11.72 Germany 8.8410.4715.9712.4712.22
5 Lucas Wesche 10.06 11.73 Germany 10.0617.4014.0010.4110.77
6 Sébastien Auroux 8.83 11.88 Germany 11.8312.468.8313.0511.35
7 François Courtès 9.94 12.79 NR France 14.3913.6421.059.9410.35
8 Andreas Pohl 11.30 13.01 Germany 11.8622.0611.3014.4112.75
9 Laura Ohrndorf 12.59 14.28 Germany 13.9014.6312.5914.3016.81
10 Dominik Beese 6.15 14.45 Germany 19.2513.4616.9612.936.15
11 Stefan Pochmann 13.41 20.27 Germany 13.4126.7218.7819.5622.47
12 Kevin Gerhardt 17.86 20.87 Germany 21.6119.6926.3817.8621.31

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 8.11 9.33 Germany 9.2210.558.218.1145.00
2 Sébastien Auroux 5.57 10.47 Germany 11.595.5710.439.3813.59
3 Lucas Wesche 7.90 10.90 Germany 10.899.1312.6815.637.90
4 Andreas Pohl 9.59 11.75 Germany 9.5914.8612.5311.9310.78
5 Sebastian Werb 10.48 12.03 Germany 16.7510.4812.5812.1611.34
6 Jakob Obleser 7.93 12.11 Germany 16.6513.277.9311.7811.28
7 Manuel Nobis 9.52 12.83 Germany 14.0410.5926.4313.869.52
8 François Courtès 11.50 12.98 France 11.7813.3718.2813.7911.50
9 Dominik Beese 11.90 13.93 Germany 11.9013.1314.0615.6614.61
10 Laura Ohrndorf 6.81 14.76 Germany 10.0919.6625.2714.536.81
11 Stefan Pochmann 10.21 15.25 Germany 10.2110.7516.9618.0521.50
12 Kevin Gerhardt 15.50 17.13 Germany 16.4628.5515.5017.2717.65
13 Leon Schmidtchen 16.47 19.24 Germany 17.5520.8316.4724.0819.34
14 Michael Kristel 14.34 19.26 Germany 19.7814.3417.8620.1321.91
15 Ramón Dersch 10.25 19.49 Germany 25.1310.2516.8317.6524.00
16 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 13.96 NR 19.64 NR Republic of Korea 27.6122.9613.9621.1914.77
17 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 15.13 21.33 Republic of Korea 22.2222.0539.7819.7215.13
18 Christian Baier 16.15 21.53 Germany 19.9736.6619.1816.1525.44
19 Julian Höfler 19.33 22.84 Germany 21.0622.9024.5519.3325.34
20 Gregor Billing 22.09 23.66 Germany 22.0925.1822.8624.6923.44
21 Linus Frész 18.74 25.32 Germany 18.7421.8427.2535.3026.87
22 Finn Ickler 22.05 26.59 Germany 30.1527.3022.3122.0532.90
23 Emil Schwarz 16.30 26.96 Germany 18.7728.85DNF16.3033.25
24 Markus Pirzer 21.41 28.63 Germany 45.6325.5925.3634.9421.41
25 Elias Fischer 21.90 30.21 Germany 28.5328.9121.9034.7833.19
26 Max Hahnbück 24.43 32.96 Germany 35.2824.4333.4730.1341.65
27 Adrian Lehmann 15.94 37.29 Germany 40.5915.9447.7933.1338.16

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Droste 16.21 18.70 Germany 18.0516.2123.4417.0820.96
2 Lucas Wesche 17.44 20.30 Germany DNF19.1323.0017.4418.77
3 Sebastian Werb 19.81 21.24 Germany 22.4924.5019.8121.0820.16
4 Jan Bentlage 23.71 26.86 Germany 28.7124.1540.3127.7123.71
5 François Courtès 24.91 27.72 France 29.9024.9126.0627.19DNF
6 Laura Ohrndorf 26.46 36.03 Germany 30.9147.2726.4629.911:47.58
7 Jakob Obleser 32.40 39.93 Germany 1:06.4034.4532.4041.8343.50
8 Andreas Pohl 35.15 40.18 Germany 42.0539.5838.9135.1551.11
9 Dominik Beese 35.05 41.99 Germany 46.9038.5045.1535.0542.33
10 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 38.86 44.09 Republic of Korea 51.0940.3440.8459.8438.86
11 Gregor Billing 39.05 45.73 Germany 1:18.3839.0541.8448.2547.11
12 Ottfried Kejs 1:01.30 Germany 1:10.461:01.30
13 Elias Fischer 1:13.16 Germany 1:17.591:13.16
14 Markus Pirzer 1:19.41 Germany 1:42.681:19.41
15 Max Hahnbück 1:21.67 Germany 1:42.141:21.67
16 Felician Putz DNF Germany DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 4:20.23 NR DNF Germany DNF4:20.23DNF
2 François Courtès 6:26.36 DNF France 6:26.36DNFDNF
3 Adrian Lehmann 7:43.25 DNF Germany DNF7:43.25DNF
4 Sébastien Auroux 9:57.32 DNF Germany DNF9:57.32DNF
5 Jan Bentlage 12:21.00 DNF Germany DNFDNF12:21.00
6 Gregor Billing 20:58.00 DNF Germany DNSDNF20:58.00
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
7 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
7 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
7 Lucas Wesche DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNF
7 Sebastian Werb DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 10:20.00 NR DNF Germany DNFDNF10:20.00
2 Jan Bentlage 19:12.00 DNF Germany DNF19:12.00DNS
3 François Courtès DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
3 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 14/17 53:52 Germany 14/17 53:52
2 François Courtès 8/10 42:37 France 8/10 42:37
3 Karl Choi 6/8 58:59 Germany 6/8 58:59
4 Andreas Pohl 3/4 11:45 Germany 3/4 11:45
5 Gregor Billing 2/3 13:51 Germany 2/3 13:51
6 Lucas Wesche 2/4 17:45 Germany 2/4 17:45
7 Adrian Lehmann 2/4 23:38 Germany 2/4 23:38
8 Anton Goryachikh DNF Russia DNF
8 Dennis Göricke DNF Germany DNF
8 Jakob Obleser DNF Germany DNF
8 Ludwig Choi DNF Germany DNF
8 Sebastian Werb DNF Germany DNF