Franconia Open 2018


Date
Aug 4 - 5, 2018
City
Nürnberg, Germany
Venue

Rückersdorf

Address
Kirchgasse 6 90607 Rückersdorf
Website
Franconia Open 2018 website
Organizer
Leon Schmidtchen
WCA Delegate
Linus Frész
Contact

Leon Schmidtchen

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Franconia Open 2018 is open to every citizen from every nation. Please see the competition website for further information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
76
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 85 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.

There are no fees to pay in order to register. Just log in to your WCA-account, or create one if you haven't already, and register for the competiton.

Registered competitors have to reply to a confirmation email which will be sent out on July 1st. Failing to reply within one week will remove the competitor from the registration list, and allow the first person on the waiting list to take their spot.

Angemeldete Teilnehmer müssen auf eine Bestätigungs-Email antworten, die am 1.Juli verschickt wird. Wer sich nicht innerhalb von einer Woche meldet, wird von der Teilnehmerliste gestrichen und durch die/den erste/n auf der Warteliste ersetzt.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Cornelius Dieckmann won with an average of 8.07 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Leon Schmidtchen finished second (8.24) and Victor Colin finished third (9.07).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.40 8.07 Germany 7.287.366.409.589.66
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.15 8.24 Germany 8.938.187.157.908.63
3 Victor Colin 7.56 9.07 France 7.777.56DNF9.0510.38
4 Simon Kalhofer 8.81 9.93 Germany 12.3110.4610.058.819.27
5 Laura Holzhauer 8.75 10.10 Germany 8.759.3311.159.8311.30
6 Patrick Hetco 8.72 10.14 Germany 10.008.7210.2112.5810.21
7 Hugo Spitz 9.05 10.16 France 13.6910.659.0510.289.56
8 Finn Ickler 9.25 10.72 Germany 9.2511.9110.9410.2510.97

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.93 8.02 Germany 6.938.819.167.917.34
2 Victor Colin 7.77 8.73 France 8.687.778.848.6811.02
3 Patrick Hetco 7.94 9.12 Germany 11.069.117.949.918.33
4 Laura Holzhauer 8.53 9.16 Germany 11.439.599.088.808.53
5 Leon Schmidtchen 7.77 9.47 Germany 7.778.9710.369.2810.16
6 Hugo Spitz 8.16 9.50 France 10.849.908.169.259.36
7 Simon Kalhofer 7.79 9.70 Germany 10.398.829.9011.817.79
8 Finn Ickler 9.22 9.96 Germany 10.149.8810.349.869.22
9 Jeremias Preisler 9.27 10.22 Germany 10.4010.059.2711.1910.21
10 Noah Kraft 9.79 10.48 Germany 11.279.9010.2613.719.79
11 Timo Ludwig 8.97 10.78 Germany 11.4410.8510.5310.978.97
12 Tanish Dhiman 8.96 10.82 India 10.348.9612.6812.559.58
13 Malte Ihlefeld 9.47 10.89 Germany 14.1310.1612.1110.419.47
14 Annika Stein 9.60 11.42 Germany 15.0510.1511.1612.949.60
15 Michael Wittwer 10.00 11.44 Germany 10.3010.0011.0612.9615.63
16 Linus Frész 11.18 11.94 Germany 11.8812.4712.0611.8811.18
17 Igor Pfaffenrot 10.03 12.02 Germany 12.0511.9717.3812.0310.03
18 Garret von Gaffron 10.06 12.42 Germany 19.2210.6513.9012.7210.06
19 Finn Heukelbach 10.75 12.43 Germany 11.6610.7512.4013.4713.23
20 Christopher Wenzel 12.18 13.16 Germany 13.5813.3412.5514.6912.18
21 Wilhelm Herzstell 12.24 13.69 Germany 14.6513.6412.7712.2416.71
22 Tuong Lam Mentsches 10.77 14.10 Germany 17.0314.6014.8112.8810.77
23 Konstantin Jaehne 12.52 14.15 Germany 15.1312.6314.6812.5223.55
24 Joe Theis 11.85 14.25 Luxembourg 14.7611.8514.5513.44DNF
25 Leonardo Fuchsloch 13.41 14.36 Germany 15.0313.6815.6314.3813.41
26 Sebastian Pretzsch 12.97 14.63 Germany 14.8612.9717.9813.8015.22
27 Simon Pfahler 13.33 14.85 Germany 14.9913.3316.9514.6314.92
28 Luis Kleinheinz 12.18 15.05 Germany 16.0812.1814.6614.7715.72
29 Gregor Billing 12.12 15.30 Germany 12.12DNF13.8312.7219.36
30 Christina Hafner 13.96 15.98 Germany 16.0813.9617.2114.6517.53
31 Calvin Kehne 14.11 16.09 Germany 14.1116.5916.3518.1815.34
32 Samuel Hanstein 13.58 16.70 Germany DNF15.5617.2813.5817.27
33 Carlo Glod 11.59 16.71 Luxembourg 15.4618.2511.5918.8416.41
34 Annemarie Meyer 14.20 16.93 Germany 14.2019.5019.2215.0816.49
35 Maxime Merz 13.61 17.41 Germany 17.2817.1913.6117.7520.59
36 Aleksandr Zhuravlev 15.19 17.46 Russia 16.0323.2919.3617.0015.19
37 Lorenz Kerber 13.90 17.61 Germany 15.88DNF15.7921.1613.90
38 Tino Nordbeck 14.22 17.89 Germany 20.4314.4414.2222.4318.79
39 Ken Francoise Panganiban 14.75 18.73 Philippines 21.1414.7515.23DNF19.83
40 Andrea Thull 16.16 18.74 Luxembourg 18.5616.1621.4117.4120.24
41 Rafael Fellmann 18.15 18.76 Germany 18.5918.1528.2918.7518.93
42 Alexander Wagner 17.42 19.10 Germany 17.4218.4717.8820.9621.19
43 Christine Brychcy 13.19 19.21 Germany 23.1515.9713.1918.5030.72
44 Maja von Borstel 16.86 19.34 Germany 16.8619.2120.9119.5919.21
45 Thierry Boisivon 15.66 19.45 France 19.0221.6622.8317.6615.66
46 Alexander Hundt 17.02 19.48 Germany 17.0219.4617.0822.8121.91
47 Serafim Weiß 17.72 19.57 Germany 19.6120.7418.3626.9117.72
48 Péter Laschek 16.77 20.08 Hungary 25.7716.7721.6918.1620.40
49 Anton Burtasenkov 17.28 20.40 Russia 20.5317.2824.2720.8319.83
50 Sven Lukas Morutzan 20.38 22.39 Germany 20.3824.0822.8822.0222.27
51 Quirin Hackenberg 20.55 23.34 Germany 25.8521.9720.5522.21DNF
52 Anne Huber 18.77 24.73 Germany 18.77DNF25.3324.9823.88
53 Kevin Gonci 18.31 24.79 United States 18.3128.0921.2228.2525.06

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77 NR 7.51 Germany 7.344.777.139.728.05
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.04 8.34 Germany 8.408.219.978.048.40
3 Patrick Hetco 8.22 9.04 Germany 9.1610.618.409.568.22
4 Victor Colin 7.96 9.36 France 9.349.009.759.807.96
5 Finn Ickler 8.42 10.06 Germany 8.4211.809.839.3611.00
6 Simon Kalhofer 8.97 10.36 Germany 11.1714.2610.139.778.97
7 Laura Holzhauer 9.63 10.71 Germany 11.0612.7811.119.639.97
8 Michael Wittwer 9.65 10.81 Germany 11.1310.9811.1610.339.65
9 Tanish Dhiman 9.80 11.01 India 9.8011.449.9711.6311.84
10 Noah Kraft 8.87 11.09 Germany 8.8713.8611.1310.3611.78
11 Hugo Spitz 9.72 11.25 France 11.0311.0012.5111.729.72
12 Timo Ludwig 10.42 11.50 Germany 10.8210.4212.2511.4412.46
13 Linus Frész 8.94 11.64 Germany 13.789.578.9412.5912.75
14 Jeremias Preisler 8.62 11.98 Germany 10.818.6212.7414.8612.38
15 Malte Ihlefeld 11.04 12.11 Germany 12.9112.1111.0411.3013.23
16 Finn Heukelbach 10.93 12.52 Germany 12.4712.7210.9314.9512.36
17 Annika Stein 11.34 12.61 Germany 15.6711.6113.4212.8111.34
18 Tuong Lam Mentsches 10.92 13.14 Germany 12.4718.1410.9212.4914.47
19 Igor Pfaffenrot 11.15 13.14 Germany 18.2213.3511.1513.6212.44
20 Wilhelm Herzstell 10.39 13.20 Germany 12.3815.8014.6512.5610.39
21 Konstantin Jaehne 12.73 13.53 Germany 14.9412.7315.0712.8112.83
22 Sebastian Pretzsch 13.02 13.70 Germany 13.3515.6014.5313.2213.02
23 Christopher Wenzel 13.03 13.74 Germany 14.2513.5315.3013.4313.03
24 Simon Pfahler 12.65 14.24 Germany 13.6517.0814.2812.6514.80
25 Luis Kleinheinz 10.80 14.36 Germany 15.4112.2110.8018.5515.47
26 Rafael Fellmann 13.91 14.73 Germany 18.2714.6514.1815.3613.91
27 Carlo Glod 10.28 NR 14.97 Luxembourg 15.8613.4715.5817.8810.28
28 Garret von Gaffron 9.58 15.16 Germany 9.5814.9415.5514.9816.22
29 Christina Hafner 11.33 15.41 Germany 11.33DNF21.0313.3811.81
30 Leonardo Fuchsloch 13.19 15.47 Germany 13.1917.79DNF15.0113.60
31 Maja von Borstel 14.56 15.54 Germany 17.8814.5814.5616.3715.67
32 Gregor Billing 13.33 15.67 Germany 22.8513.8413.4613.3319.72
33 Joe Theis 13.91 15.67 Luxembourg 15.0515.3618.0016.5913.91
34 Maxime Merz 13.50 15.78 Germany 16.4117.6915.5215.4113.50
35 Samuel Hanstein 14.75 16.28 Germany 14.7515.2818.4018.4915.16
36 Calvin Kehne 13.46 16.33 Germany 14.9113.4617.1316.9618.86
37 Andrea Thull 15.36 16.72 Luxembourg 15.3618.0616.3318.4715.78
38 Lorenz Kerber 14.53 17.53 Germany 17.6316.6514.5320.3618.31
39 Annemarie Meyer 15.37 17.94 Germany 15.3720.1615.6119.9518.27
40 Ken Francoise Panganiban 16.96 17.97 Philippines 18.0317.73DNF18.1616.96
41 Adam Bartůšek 16.65 18.55 Czech Republic 17.7316.6518.9822.6118.93
42 Alexander Hundt 17.03 18.75 Germany 17.1119.2817.0319.8520.15
43 Tino Nordbeck 14.67 18.85 Germany 26.4218.3814.6717.7020.47
44 Filip Bartůšek 13.28 19.44 Czech Republic 24.3413.2820.2317.6820.41
45 Thierry Boisivon 16.02 19.68 France 23.1523.2318.1917.6916.02
46 Aleksandr Zhuravlev 17.20 19.86 Russia 18.1817.2021.5519.85DNF
47 Christine Brychcy 14.65 20.31 Germany 14.6521.6918.2722.3720.96
48 Sven Lukas Morutzan 17.73 20.57 Germany 18.73DNF17.7319.6323.34
49 Kevin Gonci 17.29 20.87 United States 17.2920.3028.8520.0022.32
50 Serafim Weiß 17.13 20.94 Germany 22.2519.5625.1121.0017.13
51 Péter Laschek 15.28 20.97 Hungary 15.2826.0525.4617.4020.04
52 Quirin Hackenberg 19.72 21.48 Germany 20.1821.6619.7222.5922.73
53 Anne Huber 17.73 21.68 Germany 23.1923.3818.4817.7324.52
54 Anton Burtasenkov 19.30 22.92 Russia 23.6720.3119.3031.6724.78
55 Alexander Wagner 18.02 22.96 Germany 25.7022.3622.4324.1018.02
56 Thomas Lutz 22.88 23.65 Germany 23.6330.8423.1322.8824.19
57 Joachim Schneider 19.53 25.62 Germany 22.2229.0325.6130.1319.53
58 Markus Pirzer 24.02 26.30 Germany 24.0233.9224.9428.1925.77
59 Sina N. Lehmann 23.75 26.33 Germany 28.2823.7529.0324.9725.75
60 Michael Stocker 24.03 27.39 Germany 24.0326.2141.8030.1125.84
61 Jason Lang 26.06 28.28 Germany 29.7226.0631.7126.7828.33
62 Edward Khaitina 26.97 28.91 Germany 30.5226.9727.5328.6932.81
63 David Červený 23.21 29.99 Czech Republic 34.1840.5429.1923.2126.61
64 Roger Embree 25.72 32.09 United States 33.9431.4030.9225.7234.98
65 Jan Schneider 30.30 33.14 Germany 34.6835.5334.1630.5930.30
66 Tobias Gäbler 27.99 34.06 Germany 37.1936.0337.4028.9527.99
67 Heike Zbierski 28.30 37.96 Germany 32.1928.3038.6847.3343.02
68 Timo Schneider 33.83 38.54 Germany 42.8137.4835.3433.831:02.08
69 Erik Tjong Kim Sang 36.52 41.65 Netherlands 42.1742.9039.88DNF36.52
70 Brendon Müller 39.95 42.17 Germany 48.1141.6139.9542.2442.65
71 Lukas Hanel 40.44 43.62 Germany 47.4640.4445.2742.7242.88
72 Tim Buchwald 37.36 44.40 Germany 41.9149.3052.3437.3642.00
73 Jasmin Weidel 42.96 46.52 Germany 48.1642.9651.6943.5947.82
74 Justin Hennig 48.71 54.70 Germany 55.2757.8348.712:08.7851.00

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremias Preisler 1.63 2.69 Germany 2.122.001.634.523.96
2 Tanish Dhiman 1.66 2.78 India 2.463.531.662.553.34
3 Finn Ickler 2.85 3.57 Germany 3.475.902.853.303.94
4 Simon Kalhofer 3.05 3.76 Germany 3.054.583.584.083.62
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.66 3.89 Germany 2.663.215.935.093.36
6 Laura Holzhauer 2.21 4.32 Germany 4.403.932.214.624.65
7 Hugo Spitz 3.15 4.48 France 5.565.313.153.164.96
8 Filip Bartůšek 3.95 4.79 Czech Republic 3.954.834.025.528.51
9 Igor Pfaffenrot 2.41 5.16 Germany 5.583.962.416.935.95
10 Christopher Wenzel 4.44 5.26 Germany 4.445.505.935.664.61
11 Konstantin Jaehne 3.88 5.37 Germany 3.937.333.886.755.44
12 Timo Ludwig 4.88 5.45 Germany 6.004.885.725.654.97

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremias Preisler 2.27 2.67 Germany 3.102.392.272.53DNF
2 Tanish Dhiman 2.61 3.23 India 2.882.613.965.162.85
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.52 3.44 Germany 4.033.254.793.032.52
4 Igor Pfaffenrot 2.56 3.93 Germany 4.562.568.223.383.86
5 Hugo Spitz 3.58 4.03 France 4.184.844.033.583.88
6 Timo Ludwig 3.58 4.42 Germany 6.033.584.134.464.68
7 Konstantin Jaehne 3.93 4.55 Germany 4.855.233.953.934.84
8 Laura Holzhauer 4.08 4.55 Germany 4.224.085.775.064.36
9 Simon Kalhofer 3.57 4.70 Germany 4.404.944.755.543.57
10 Christopher Wenzel 2.83 4.77 Germany 4.554.505.305.272.83
11 Finn Ickler 3.84 4.80 Germany 9.114.145.553.844.71
12 Filip Bartůšek 3.64 4.86 Czech Republic 7.664.653.644.045.90
13 Leon Schmidtchen 3.63 4.97 Germany 4.844.413.636.245.66
14 Garret von Gaffron 4.28 4.98 Germany 5.094.314.285.558.33
15 Luis Kleinheinz 3.47 5.01 Germany 6.034.756.893.474.25
16 Wilhelm Herzstell 4.12 5.08 Germany 7.355.584.125.534.14
17 Patrick Hetco 4.40 5.17 Germany 5.054.404.555.917.02
18 Simon Pfahler 3.45 5.28 Germany 5.665.916.273.454.26
19 Finn Heukelbach 4.85 5.35 Germany 5.077.365.905.094.85
20 Adam Bartůšek 4.60 5.53 Czech Republic 6.684.605.346.035.21
21 Linus Frész 4.77 5.64 Germany 5.605.786.814.775.53
22 Victor Colin 4.46 5.75 France 4.967.596.385.914.46
23 Tino Nordbeck 4.90 5.78 Germany 8.836.066.054.905.22
24 Maxime Merz 4.44 5.93 Germany 5.724.997.094.447.31
25 Malte Ihlefeld 3.97 6.01 Germany 5.463.976.885.687.43
26 Annika Stein 5.11 6.11 Germany 6.807.165.506.045.11
27 Samuel Hanstein 4.66 6.13 Germany 9.504.666.805.915.68
28 Leonardo Fuchsloch 4.00 6.18 Germany 7.155.156.254.007.91
29 Rafael Fellmann 5.48 6.32 Germany 7.415.885.685.489.77
30 Joe Theis 5.43 6.33 Luxembourg 6.275.755.436.977.56
31 Carlo Glod 4.40 6.44 Luxembourg 8.754.964.407.187.19
32 Serafim Weiß 5.94 6.60 Germany 5.948.786.836.156.83
33 Andrea Thull 4.03 6.62 Luxembourg 7.537.037.134.035.69
34 Péter Laschek 6.01 7.18 Hungary 8.616.816.017.197.55
35 David Červený 5.80 7.71 Czech Republic 10.935.808.367.217.56
36 Joachim Schneider 6.65 8.79 Germany 10.299.037.886.659.45
37 Thierry Boisivon 6.77 8.96 France 8.4910.636.777.7511.80
38 Sebastian Pretzsch 6.86 8.98 Germany 9.438.809.636.868.72
39 Alexander Wagner 6.44 9.59 Germany 8.1810.0219.6510.566.44
40 Quirin Hackenberg 6.93 DNF Germany DNF7.517.59DNF6.93

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tanish Dhiman 2.03 3.00 India 3.882.282.842.03DNF
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.44 3.49 Germany 2.443.225.404.173.09
3 Jeremias Preisler 2.78 3.79 Germany 2.78DNF2.965.602.81
4 Malte Ihlefeld 3.21 3.99 Germany 4.374.283.333.217.22
5 Hugo Spitz 3.46 4.02 France 4.173.463.724.189.36
6 Laura Holzhauer 3.63 4.13 Germany 3.634.974.423.944.03
7 Christopher Wenzel 3.22 4.19 Germany 5.054.243.226.413.28
8 Samuel Hanstein 3.50 4.32 Germany 8.273.504.504.473.98
9 Konstantin Jaehne 4.08 4.43 Germany 4.414.614.084.314.56
10 Leon Schmidtchen 3.88 4.51 Germany 4.634.784.633.884.28
11 Filip Bartůšek 3.93 4.68 Czech Republic 4.833.934.945.094.28
12 Timo Ludwig 3.93 4.76 Germany 5.384.804.096.963.93
13 Patrick Hetco 3.88 4.84 Germany 8.756.113.883.934.48
14 Victor Colin 3.97 4.85 France 5.913.974.774.155.63
15 Wilhelm Herzstell 3.63 4.86 Germany 7.365.953.634.973.65
16 Annika Stein 4.50 4.91 Germany 4.875.304.505.534.56
17 Finn Heukelbach 4.16 4.92 Germany 8.445.714.414.164.63
18 Finn Ickler 3.65 4.96 Germany 5.335.433.654.525.04
19 Simon Kalhofer 2.91 4.98 Germany 8.042.916.264.743.95
20 Rafael Fellmann 3.04 5.23 Germany 4.705.855.133.046.14
21 Igor Pfaffenrot 3.55 5.25 Germany 4.685.633.555.447.41
22 Carlo Glod 4.40 5.34 Luxembourg 6.534.404.695.615.72
23 Adam Bartůšek 4.72 5.44 Czech Republic 10.754.725.875.445.01
24 Tino Nordbeck 4.80 5.55 Germany 5.476.885.865.314.80
25 Linus Frész 3.34 5.70 Germany 5.317.165.863.345.93
26 Simon Pfahler 4.84 5.70 Germany 5.786.255.068.594.84
27 Maxime Merz 4.63 5.85 Germany 6.227.524.635.715.63
28 Garret von Gaffron 4.19 5.95 Germany 7.004.198.075.835.03
29 Luis Kleinheinz 4.41 6.06 Germany 4.417.1612.286.164.87
30 Andrea Thull 4.80 6.10 Luxembourg 5.595.934.806.788.16
31 Joe Theis 4.31 6.24 Luxembourg 6.286.156.284.319.18
32 Sebastian Pretzsch 5.20 6.32 Germany 5.616.775.206.587.02
33 Quirin Hackenberg 5.03 6.38 Germany 5.507.479.436.165.03
34 David Červený 5.13 6.54 Czech Republic 7.735.766.285.137.57
35 Serafim Weiß 5.11 6.57 Germany 6.885.618.307.215.11
36 Péter Laschek 5.74 6.58 Hungary 5.746.777.116.436.54
37 Joachim Schneider 4.55 6.97 Germany 7.639.864.554.998.29
38 Leonardo Fuchsloch 5.77 7.21 Germany 6.975.777.497.347.31
39 Alexander Wagner 6.30 7.25 Germany 10.196.666.308.526.58
40 Thierry Boisivon 7.06 7.55 France 10.087.227.067.857.57
41 Christina Hafner 7.13 7.65 Germany 11.557.137.347.478.15
42 Anton Burtasenkov 6.33 7.97 Russia 8.466.338.118.787.34
43 Alexander Hundt 5.22 8.00 Germany 7.417.369.235.2220.65
44 Heike Zbierski 6.40 8.01 Germany 12.596.938.698.406.40
45 Anne Huber 5.25 9.40 Germany 12.5313.405.258.167.50
46 Michael Stocker 8.19 9.45 Germany 8.968.1910.3312.119.07
47 Jason Lang 7.95 11.72 Germany 25.137.9510.0811.5513.53
48 Jan Schneider 9.93 12.80 Germany 10.5612.5415.2915.929.93
49 Markus Pirzer 7.34 15.22 Germany 12.5811.947.3422.1521.15
50 Brendon Müller 11.46 15.40 Germany 23.1911.4615.3819.1511.68
51 Robin Rohrer 15.16 17.98 Germany 18.6815.43DNF19.8415.16
52 Tobias Gäbler 10.53 19.07 Germany 23.0916.2529.1310.5317.86
53 Lukas Hanel 17.07 20.83 Germany 17.0719.22DNF24.0019.28
54 Timo Schneider 12.26 21.44 Germany 25.9415.6322.7512.2629.38

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 28.84 32.74 Germany 34.8032.0335.6828.8431.40
2 Finn Ickler 32.58 36.98 Germany 32.5836.5134.1740.8540.25
3 Patrick Hetco 35.47 37.29 Germany 35.4737.6837.8040.9036.40
4 Laura Holzhauer 34.10 39.03 Germany 34.1038.2234.1546.0044.71
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 32.86 39.65 Germany 42.7742.2542.4732.8634.22
6 Victor Colin 35.55 41.75 France 41.8135.5541.6541.8042.05
7 Malte Ihlefeld 32.40 41.83 Germany 32.4036.9345.5349.5943.03
8 Garret von Gaffron 32.96 42.73 Germany 42.5948.3132.9645.7839.83
9 Simon Kalhofer 39.58 45.04 Germany 39.5850.3045.5445.6443.93
10 Annika Stein 42.44 45.44 Germany 46.2347.4542.4443.5546.55
11 Jeremias Preisler 37.61 46.66 Germany 52.0951.2240.3848.3737.61
12 Linus Frész 43.43 48.50 Germany 44.4743.4350.2552.5350.78

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 28.18 34.50 Germany 40.5741.0928.1834.2728.65
2 Laura Holzhauer 31.38 36.30 Germany 31.3843.9434.1737.5537.19
3 Victor Colin 33.63 37.10 France 45.9033.6335.0834.6541.56
4 Malte Ihlefeld 35.85 38.84 Germany 36.4342.2437.8442.2535.85
5 Patrick Hetco 35.65 39.30 Germany 38.2135.6540.5240.3039.40
6 Finn Ickler 34.27 40.69 Germany 34.2740.7140.0341.3242.78
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.75 41.40 Germany 42.6841.6939.8338.7543.81
8 Garret von Gaffron 37.02 43.14 Germany 45.8046.0842.2537.0241.36
9 Annika Stein 39.61 45.84 Germany 50.9642.8839.6143.6954.77
10 Linus Frész 40.56 46.19 Germany 49.5140.5651.6546.2842.77
11 Simon Kalhofer 41.17 46.78 Germany 45.0247.3849.7847.9441.17
12 Jeremias Preisler 42.05 47.54 Germany 42.0549.5646.8046.2750.67
13 Igor Pfaffenrot 43.37 48.59 Germany 43.3746.3651.8847.5353.67
14 Hugo Spitz 40.93 50.21 France 47.5940.9350.7152.331:00.84
15 Noah Kraft 43.83 50.65 Germany 49.9151.1350.9152.9743.83
16 Michael Wittwer 46.43 51.99 Germany 54.3054.1346.4350.1951.65
17 Timo Ludwig 43.84 52.42 Germany 43.8458.0947.2954.2255.75
18 Carlo Glod 45.53 52.67 Luxembourg 1:37.0651.4848.4458.0845.53
19 Tino Nordbeck 45.03 54.29 Germany 1:02.8851.5548.4345.03DNF
20 Gregor Billing 45.47 54.31 Germany 45.4751.3452.6958.891:02.94
21 Konstantin Jaehne 49.68 55.29 Germany 58.3054.281:00.1549.6853.28
22 Finn Heukelbach 51.43 55.60 Germany 1:02.0356.5356.4153.8651.43
23 Sebastian Pretzsch 50.90 56.20 Germany 59.8250.9056.941:02.5551.83
24 Tuong Lam Mentsches 50.30 56.87 Germany 59.2253.9057.501:00.0450.30
25 Calvin Kehne 54.19 57.08 Germany 55.6457.16DNF58.4354.19
26 Lorenz Kerber 52.45 57.27 Germany 52.4552.7458.311:05.511:00.77
27 Wilhelm Herzstell 52.65 58.54 Germany 1:03.9556.9654.7252.651:08.02
28 Christina Hafner 54.61 58.75 Germany 57.8654.6155.581:14.151:02.80
29 Andrea Thull 55.44 59.36 Luxembourg 1:03.6357.6856.77DNF55.44
30 Leonardo Fuchsloch 55.08 59.89 Germany 1:05.1958.531:00.3355.081:00.81
31 Joe Theis 57.47 1:00.20 Luxembourg 58.6558.7457.471:03.211:04.42
32 Tanish Dhiman 46.31 1:00.69 India 46.3158.881:02.621:08.151:00.56
33 Christine Brychcy 54.97 1:02.34 Germany 54.9757.941:02.181:06.901:10.70
34 Luis Kleinheinz 59.91 1:04.29 Germany 59.911:01.941:04.321:12.991:06.60
35 Rafael Fellmann 59.51 1:04.92 Germany 1:07.561:05.121:04.3659.511:05.28
36 Maja von Borstel 1:01.93 1:05.88 Germany 1:05.311:01.931:14.911:06.241:06.08
37 Filip Bartůšek 1:03.77 1:07.33 Czech Republic 1:09.181:18.261:08.781:03.771:04.03
38 Samuel Hanstein 1:05.70 1:09.08 Germany 1:08.521:12.091:06.631:05.701:12.47
39 Anne Huber 1:01.63 1:17.52 Germany 1:16.001:20.552:04.551:01.631:16.02
40 Annemarie Meyer 56.04 1:17.70 Germany 56.04DNF1:17.991:24.901:10.20
41 Alexander Wagner 1:13.97 1:18.77 Germany 1:14.331:18.221:13.971:24.611:23.77
42 Adam Bartůšek 1:13.72 1:22.27 Czech Republic 1:23.791:13.721:17.111:26.931:25.90
43 Simon Pfahler 1:08.21 1:22.98 Germany 1:25.001:22.861:08.211:29.351:21.09
44 Michael Stocker 1:13.65 1:23.80 Germany 1:28.541:18.791:13.651:33.431:24.08
45 Thierry Boisivon 1:12.62 1:27.32 France 1:12.621:22.361:30.381:31.611:29.22
46 Sven Lukas Morutzan 1:15.18 1:28.90 Germany 1:23.091:27.801:15.181:35.81DNF
47 Christopher Wenzel 1:14.43 1:45.53 Germany 1:54.431:34.301:14.431:53.441:48.84
48 Quirin Hackenberg 1:10.61 DNF Germany 1:25.851:10.61DNF1:18.94DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 30.58 34.94 Germany 30.5839.58DNF31.9433.30
2 Leon Schmidtchen 28.60 35.44 Germany 37.3728.6050.3829.9938.97
3 Patrick Hetco 32.43 37.75 Germany 40.9734.4744.8837.8032.43
4 Finn Ickler 33.63 39.82 Germany 36.9749.0039.9042.5933.63
5 Laura Holzhauer 37.97 40.74 Germany 37.9738.4941.5142.2142.86
6 Malte Ihlefeld 37.46 41.72 Germany 44.5841.4643.0040.7037.46
7 Victor Colin 40.28 41.86 France 41.0542.6840.2841.8444.34
8 Garret von Gaffron 39.90 42.78 Germany 39.9041.2257.6843.3143.81
9 Annika Stein 42.28 44.17 Germany 50.8446.9643.1742.2842.39
10 Jeremias Preisler 41.76 45.37 Germany 45.5145.4441.7645.1545.60
11 Igor Pfaffenrot 46.75 48.36 Germany 47.6947.6146.7549.7755.56
12 Carlo Glod 45.15 49.25 Luxembourg 50.0548.2159.9749.4845.15
13 Konstantin Jaehne 47.45 50.16 Germany 47.6952.3947.4550.3959.45
14 Simon Kalhofer 41.89 50.29 Germany 48.9753.8256.7948.0941.89
15 Noah Kraft 44.43 51.21 Germany 50.6948.9154.0444.4358.59
16 Hugo Spitz 45.56 52.54 France 54.1355.8358.5845.5647.66
17 Linus Frész 48.18 53.52 Germany 59.6948.1853.9553.0853.54
18 Finn Heukelbach 48.61 53.52 Germany 53.8951.4055.281:16.0148.61
19 Gregor Billing 48.50 53.88 Germany 48.501:05.4453.7852.2155.66
20 Michael Wittwer 49.71 54.79 Germany 56.9155.3149.711:01.8752.14
21 Timo Ludwig 45.47 54.86 Germany 49.9845.471:04.5358.1656.44
22 Wilhelm Herzstell 48.85 54.88 Germany 1:00.9557.9153.1553.5848.85
23 Andrea Thull 47.37 55.43 Luxembourg 47.3759.3556.7557.7151.82
24 Tino Nordbeck 52.48 55.63 Germany 56.1552.481:03.9652.8457.90
25 Tanish Dhiman 51.58 57.85 India DNF56.501:00.6056.4651.58
26 Lorenz Kerber 59.00 1:00.68 Germany 1:07.941:00.4659.6859.001:01.89
27 Christina Hafner 43.67 1:00.75 Germany 1:00.0257.861:11.1143.671:04.38
28 Tuong Lam Mentsches 58.29 1:01.18 Germany 1:08.5158.5758.291:02.301:02.66
29 Calvin Kehne 54.25 1:01.57 Germany 1:01.261:08.3056.1154.251:07.34
30 Sebastian Pretzsch 51.40 1:02.35 Germany 1:07.681:03.0556.3151.40DNF
31 Leonardo Fuchsloch 51.66 1:02.81 Germany 51.6658.521:14.6755.241:25.94
32 Filip Bartůšek 57.96 1:03.55 Czech Republic 1:01.471:08.341:08.3157.961:00.87
33 Maja von Borstel 1:02.86 1:04.35 Germany 1:04.341:03.851:02.861:15.371:04.86
34 Christine Brychcy 59.39 1:05.08 Germany 1:03.721:09.101:11.591:02.4159.39
35 Luis Kleinheinz 1:01.24 1:08.98 Germany 1:18.871:08.661:13.441:04.841:01.24
36 Samuel Hanstein 1:03.19 1:10.00 Germany 1:45.211:05.511:15.161:09.341:03.19
37 Joe Theis 1:01.41 1:10.67 Luxembourg 1:01.631:26.531:11.401:01.411:18.97
38 Anne Huber 1:02.52 1:11.55 Germany 1:16.411:10.211:14.031:02.521:10.42
39 Alexander Wagner 1:08.71 1:14.94 Germany 1:16.061:08.711:17.111:13.711:15.04
40 Annemarie Meyer 1:02.98 1:15.15 Germany 1:02.981:35.821:17.271:19.661:08.52
41 Simon Pfahler 1:14.34 1:16.03 Germany 1:16.421:15.951:14.341:15.721:18.61
42 Quirin Hackenberg 1:05.25 1:17.54 Germany 1:23.491:05.251:17.181:18.771:16.66
43 Michael Stocker 1:11.05 1:19.87 Germany 1:25.821:17.181:31.381:16.611:11.05
44 Sven Lukas Morutzan 1:14.17 1:22.10 Germany 1:21.111:30.541:20.751:14.171:24.45
45 Rafael Fellmann 1:03.00 1:24.33 Germany 1:21.221:03.001:37.77DNF1:14.00
46 Adam Bartůšek 1:20.65 1:24.72 Czech Republic 1:23.722:01.111:25.081:20.651:25.35
47 Christopher Wenzel 1:15.27 1:30.67 Germany 1:15.271:22.43DNF1:34.171:35.42
48 Thierry Boisivon 1:20.13 1:34.89 France 1:27.311:27.161:50.211:20.13DNF
49 Heike Zbierski 1:22.92 1:37.03 Germany 1:57.431:39.021:22.921:24.091:47.97
50 Joachim Schneider 1:19.50 1:41.94 Germany 1:48.881:47.681:19.501:29.271:54.19
51 Markus Pirzer 1:28.88 1:44.06 Germany 1:50.991:46.751:28.881:34.432:44.50
52 Aleksandr Zhuravlev 1:39.77 1:50.38 Russia 1:39.771:53.761:56.482:06.901:40.90
53 Roger Embree 1:38.00 1:52.03 United States 2:13.771:40.511:51.841:38.002:03.75
54 Erik Tjong Kim Sang 1:35.50 2:02.76 Netherlands 1:43.272:04.392:20.631:35.50DNF
55 Sina N. Lehmann 1:43.66 2:05.65 Germany 1:49.47DNF2:24.331:43.662:03.15
56 Alexander Hundt 1:51.64 Germany 1:51.642:02.68
57 David Červený 1:52.82 Czech Republic 1:52.823:18.47
58 Anton Burtasenkov 1:58.72 Russia 1:58.722:37.00
59 Serafim Weiß 2:01.75 Germany 2:09.652:01.75
60 Jason Lang 2:04.40 Germany 2:23.312:04.40
61 Tobias Gäbler 2:10.21 Germany 2:23.422:10.21
62 Edward Khaitina 2:12.88 Germany 2:12.882:15.28
63 Péter Laschek 2:15.15 Hungary 2:22.722:15.15
64 Thomas Lutz 2:15.50 Germany 2:15.502:17.20

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Holzhauer 58.62 1:04.84 Germany 1:13.1559.9158.621:01.461:16.55
2 Garret von Gaffron 1:04.66 1:08.66 Germany 1:14.631:12.691:06.631:06.661:04.66
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:00.94 1:09.25 Germany 1:06.661:22.281:08.191:00.941:12.90
4 Leon Schmidtchen 1:04.31 1:09.43 Germany 1:08.471:12.151:04.311:07.661:15.66
5 Malte Ihlefeld 1:05.93 1:12.20 Germany 1:13.131:10.271:13.191:05.931:13.27
6 Finn Ickler 1:10.86 1:16.30 Germany 1:10.861:16.911:22.851:17.591:14.40
7 Jeremias Preisler 1:21.50 1:23.81 Germany 1:26.211:29.021:21.501:22.561:22.65
8 Patrick Hetco 1:20.56 1:28.80 Germany 1:20.561:26.561:42.661:32.081:27.77
9 Linus Frész 1:27.02 1:31.65 Germany 1:29.031:27.021:35.361:30.551:36.18
10 Annika Stein 1:29.94 1:35.41 Germany 1:37.761:29.941:33.311:37.421:35.49
11 Noah Kraft 1:28.23 1:37.14 Germany 1:31.271:39.501:28.231:41.711:40.65
12 Igor Pfaffenrot 1:32.69 1:44.26 Germany 1:46.961:32.691:39.461:54.401:46.36

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Holzhauer 1:00.05 1:06.04 Germany 1:03.561:06.301:08.251:11.171:00.05
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 56.46 1:06.39 Germany 1:07.281:24.061:04.1156.461:07.78
3 Leon Schmidtchen 1:06.31 1:08.63 Germany 1:08.221:06.311:07.341:10.341:13.61
4 Malte Ihlefeld 1:05.86 1:10.57 Germany 1:12.161:05.861:12.041:10.341:09.34
5 Garret von Gaffron 1:10.59 1:14.38 Germany 1:17.181:14.331:22.411:11.631:10.59
6 Finn Ickler 1:06.96 1:15.00 Germany 1:20.001:11.841:14.341:18.831:06.96
7 Jeremias Preisler 1:22.36 1:28.24 Germany 1:22.361:23.551:33.871:27.301:39.18
8 Linus Frész 1:16.81 1:28.75 Germany 1:29.661:26.261:16.811:32.441:30.34
9 Patrick Hetco 1:28.31 1:35.18 Germany 1:35.001:32.831:37.811:28.311:37.71
10 Noah Kraft 1:31.16 1:37.05 Germany 1:34.271:47.931:31.331:45.561:31.16
11 Annika Stein 1:19.23 1:38.54 Germany 1:26.611:47.781:42.361:46.661:19.23
12 Igor Pfaffenrot 1:25.96 1:38.84 Germany 1:47.161:25.961:36.001:36.251:44.26
13 Michael Wittwer 1:36.53 1:40.78 Germany 1:59.781:36.531:37.631:38.221:46.49
14 Christine Brychcy 1:35.13 1:41.53 Germany 1:47.191:38.531:35.131:38.861:59.77
15 Carlo Glod 1:37.10 1:44.63 Luxembourg 1:48.721:37.101:42.501:48.621:42.77
16 Luis Kleinheinz 1:35.40 1:44.71 Germany 1:54.071:35.401:48.001:42.061:44.08
17 Tuong Lam Mentsches 1:37.09 1:45.24 Germany 1:46.941:37.091:59.091:42.341:46.45
18 Andrea Thull 1:31.59 NR 1:45.78 Luxembourg 2:02.161:55.331:42.721:39.281:31.59
19 Wilhelm Herzstell 1:45.44 1:48.27 Germany 1:47.251:51.891:45.441:53.401:45.68
20 Tino Nordbeck 1:44.01 1:48.97 Germany 2:19.291:44.011:45.881:46.521:54.52
21 Gregor Billing 1:42.90 1:51.04 Germany 1:54.431:54.761:56.911:42.901:43.94
22 Leonardo Fuchsloch 1:50.81 1:57.42 Germany 1:57.722:06.221:50.812:02.531:52.00
23 Samuel Hanstein 1:39.44 2:02.04 Germany 1:39.44DNF2:04.592:10.331:51.19
24 Christina Hafner 1:58.49 2:03.77 Germany 2:03.962:16.642:01.032:06.311:58.49
25 Konstantin Jaehne 2:00.19 2:04.22 Germany 2:04.062:00.192:24.032:04.182:04.41
26 Joe Theis 1:59.70 2:11.41 Luxembourg 2:22.022:18.662:14.902:00.661:59.70
27 Maja von Borstel 1:56.34 2:12.18 Germany 2:25.941:56.342:00.802:14.372:21.36
28 Michael Stocker 2:03.67 2:13.04 Germany 2:07.252:17.712:15.722:03.672:16.16
29 Timo Ludwig 1:59.96 2:14.86 Germany 2:15.852:15.902:27.332:12.841:59.96
30 Annemarie Meyer 2:07.22 2:21.23 Germany 2:15.822:18.772:29.112:38.532:07.22
31 Lorenz Kerber 2:09.27 2:22.20 Germany 2:26.272:31.752:09.272:26.142:14.19
32 Anne Huber 2:15.02 2:25.06 Germany 2:16.652:25.152:33.382:15.022:38.09
33 Simon Pfahler 2:20.09 2:32.48 Germany 2:20.092:30.222:41.462:39.302:27.91

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 57.84 1:04.19 Germany 59.8657.841:05.901:08.881:06.81
2 Laura Holzhauer 1:02.20 1:09.26 Germany 1:05.971:10.441:02.201:11.36DNF
3 Leon Schmidtchen 1:03.21 1:10.47 Germany 1:19.681:08.331:03.211:09.441:13.63
4 Finn Ickler 1:07.55 1:14.09 Germany 1:14.401:07.961:27.491:19.901:07.55
5 Malte Ihlefeld 1:12.69 1:18.35 Germany 1:12.691:17.321:21.591:16.141:23.66
6 Garret von Gaffron 1:10.29 1:19.76 Germany 1:29.841:23.151:22.051:10.291:14.08
7 Patrick Hetco 1:22.38 1:26.14 Germany 1:28.461:35.931:24.611:22.381:25.36
8 Jeremias Preisler 1:23.18 1:29.36 Germany 1:30.231:26.861:30.981:43.701:23.18
9 Linus Frész 1:18.91 1:31.22 Germany 1:28.271:34.651:30.731:37.021:18.91
10 Noah Kraft 1:28.27 1:35.86 Germany 1:28.271:51.661:40.631:29.061:37.88
11 Annika Stein 1:32.34 1:39.42 Germany 1:40.381:44.911:32.971:32.341:45.38
12 Luis Kleinheinz 1:33.66 1:40.87 Germany 1:33.661:35.681:38.021:56.311:48.92
13 Carlo Glod 1:34.40 1:43.64 NR Luxembourg 1:46.721:38.031:48.801:46.171:34.40
14 Christine Brychcy 1:37.19 1:45.49 Germany 1:37.191:54.701:45.001:41.251:50.23
15 Gregor Billing 1:29.79 1:45.89 Germany 1:29.791:42.871:49.162:04.351:45.65
16 Igor Pfaffenrot 1:33.44 1:46.57 Germany 1:49.491:50.881:52.761:33.441:39.33
17 Tuong Lam Mentsches 1:35.08 1:48.08 Germany 1:52.221:59.691:52.691:39.331:35.08
18 Michael Wittwer 1:25.81 1:48.50 Germany 1:49.971:56.951:25.811:52.151:43.38
19 Wilhelm Herzstell 1:43.36 1:50.57 Germany 1:45.352:09.031:43.361:58.931:47.43
20 Andrea Thull 1:43.92 1:54.27 Luxembourg 1:58.861:43.921:58.541:45.412:34.02
21 Leonardo Fuchsloch 1:50.15 1:55.01 Germany 2:06.311:50.151:58.521:54.981:51.53
22 Konstantin Jaehne 1:50.26 1:55.16 Germany 1:55.331:53.601:50.261:57.801:56.55
23 Samuel Hanstein 1:35.52 1:57.03 Germany 1:35.521:59.002:06.931:58.651:53.44
24 Tino Nordbeck 1:47.29 1:57.19 Germany 1:47.291:55.162:06.15DNF1:50.25
25 Christina Hafner 1:40.08 2:03.51 Germany 2:13.422:13.062:06.801:40.081:50.67
26 Maja von Borstel 1:59.52 2:05.23 Germany 2:04.772:03.651:59.522:12.282:07.27
27 Timo Ludwig 2:04.33 2:14.17 Germany 2:16.132:15.532:04.332:28.542:10.85
28 Annemarie Meyer 1:59.97 2:15.40 Germany 2:19.132:45.612:08.672:18.411:59.97
29 Joe Theis 2:06.94 2:16.15 Luxembourg 2:19.112:13.612:17.182:17.662:06.94
30 Anne Huber 2:11.06 2:17.28 Germany 2:18.192:18.082:26.332:11.062:15.57
31 Lorenz Kerber 2:15.08 2:23.73 Germany 2:52.012:18.602:15.082:19.472:33.11
32 Simon Pfahler 2:05.69 2:26.09 Germany 2:28.802:26.942:37.062:05.692:22.52
33 Michael Stocker 2:06.90 2:33.08 Germany 2:36.552:27.222:41.962:06.902:35.48
34 Alexander Wagner 2:22.77 2:38.13 Germany 2:47.712:32.322:34.362:59.632:22.77
35 Rafael Fellmann 2:37.43 2:41.14 Germany 2:43.032:37.432:39.552:47.702:40.84
36 Sebastian Pretzsch 2:40.42 Germany 2:46.772:40.42
37 Quirin Hackenberg 2:48.77 Germany 2:48.772:52.40
38 Sven Lukas Morutzan 2:51.34 Germany 2:51.343:03.99
39 Thomas Lutz 2:52.92 Germany 2:52.923:26.72
40 Serafim Weiß 3:05.38 Germany 3:05.384:10.40
41 Jason Lang 3:08.77 Germany 3:08.774:38.53
42 Heike Zbierski 3:41.18 Germany 3:41.184:13.98
43 Edward Khaitina 3:52.91 Germany 3:52.914:03.08
44 Sina N. Lehmann 4:29.02 Germany 4:29.024:38.41

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Holzhauer 1:56.71 2:03.58 Germany 2:05.471:56.712:08.56
2 Malte Ihlefeld 1:57.91 2:04.01 Germany 1:57.912:13.342:00.79
3 Garret von Gaffron 2:25.91 2:29.60 Germany 2:35.692:27.212:25.91
4 Patrick Hetco 2:26.34 2:30.44 Germany 2:28.522:26.342:36.46
5 Leon Schmidtchen 2:37.07 2:43.29 Germany 2:53.522:39.282:37.07
6 Linus Frész 2:48.19 2:50.88 Germany 2:52.652:51.812:48.19
7 Victor Colin 2:35.88 3:01.60 France 2:35.883:09.843:19.08
8 Igor Pfaffenrot 2:52.85 3:12.41 Germany 3:09.782:52.853:34.61
9 Carlo Glod 3:12.09 NR 3:30.70 NR Luxembourg 3:53.433:12.093:26.58
10 Luis Kleinheinz 3:27.12 3:32.72 Germany 3:43.063:27.123:27.99
11 Samuel Hanstein 3:30.68 3:42.33 Germany 3:53.433:30.683:42.88
12 Anne Huber 3:37.45 3:53.10 Germany 4:23.033:37.453:38.83
13 Andrea Thull 3:43.50 3:53.27 Luxembourg 3:43.504:00.833:55.47
14 Wilhelm Herzstell 3:32.78 3:54.51 Germany 3:39.474:31.283:32.78
15 Konstantin Jaehne 3:27.66 3:57.60 Germany 3:48.774:36.363:27.66
16 Michael Stocker 3:54.63 4:11.76 Germany 4:21.444:19.203:54.63
17 Maja von Borstel 4:10.09 4:21.17 Germany 4:10.094:13.994:39.44
18 Jeremias Preisler 3:12.16 DNF Germany 3:12.16DNF3:32.13
19 Tino Nordbeck 3:47.16 DNF Germany 4:27.163:47.16DNF
20 Noah Kraft 4:38.47 Germany 4:38.47
21 Christina Hafner 5:02.65 Germany 5:02.65
22 Alexander Wagner 5:44.50 Germany 5:44.50
23 Joe Theis 6:10.19 Luxembourg 6:10.19
24 Serafim Weiß 7:07.50 Germany 7:07.50
25 Annika Stein DNF Germany DNF
25 Heike Zbierski DNF Germany DNF
25 Quirin Hackenberg DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Holzhauer 2:44.09 2:55.21 Germany 3:05.102:44.092:56.45
2 Malte Ihlefeld 3:21.88 3:35.24 Germany 3:43.553:40.303:21.88
3 Garret von Gaffron 3:43.61 3:53.98 Germany 4:09.683:43.613:48.65
4 Victor Colin 4:23.64 4:33.93 France 4:23.644:36.694:41.47
5 Annika Stein 5:01.48 5:04.00 Germany 5:01.485:02.425:08.10
6 Wilhelm Herzstell 5:12.21 5:24.80 Germany 5:33.095:29.095:12.21
7 Luis Kleinheinz 5:25.50 5:28.42 Germany 5:30.935:25.505:28.83
8 Jeremias Preisler 5:12.17 5:35.69 Germany 5:12.176:06.385:28.51
9 Anne Huber 5:32.61 5:42.83 Germany 5:32.615:39.535:56.35
10 Maja von Borstel 5:41.90 5:52.79 Germany 5:41.906:02.405:54.08
11 Igor Pfaffenrot 5:56.62 6:06.16 Germany 6:12.215:56.626:09.65
12 Noah Kraft 6:08.80 6:14.60 Germany 6:09.476:25.546:08.80
13 Samuel Hanstein 5:54.47 6:14.69 Germany 6:24.966:24.635:54.47
14 Christine Brychcy 6:03.84 6:23.05 Germany 6:14.726:03.846:50.59
15 Tino Nordbeck 6:05.53 6:33.34 Germany 6:05.536:12.527:21.96
16 Linus Frész 4:14.03 DNF Germany 4:16.594:14.03DNF
17 Michael Stocker 6:39.27 Germany 6:39.27
18 Andrea Thull 7:10.09 Luxembourg 7:10.09
19 Konstantin Jaehne 7:15.65 Germany 7:15.65
20 Christina Hafner 8:11.56 Germany 8:11.56
21 Markus Pirzer 8:33.47 Germany 8:33.47
22 Heike Zbierski 8:48.68 Germany 8:48.68
23 Alexander Wagner 9:34.30 Germany 9:34.30
24 Carlo Glod DNF Luxembourg DNF
24 Joe Theis DNF Luxembourg DNF
24 Quirin Hackenberg DNF Germany DNF
24 Serafim Weiß DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 34.21 DNF Germany 38.0834.21DNF
2 Linus Frész 1:03.46 DNF Germany 1:03.461:06.91DNF
3 Malte Ihlefeld 1:04.78 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:04.78
4 Laura Holzhauer 1:13.01 DNF Germany 1:13.01DNFDNF
5 Simon Kalhofer 1:20.39 1:27.14 Germany 1:34.411:26.611:20.39
6 Thierry Boisivon 1:23.86 DNF France 1:42.331:23.86DNF
7 Konstantin Jaehne 1:43.50 DNF Germany DNF1:43.50DNF
8 Timo Ludwig 2:53.81 3:08.11 Germany 3:31.812:58.702:53.81
9 Noah Kraft DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 34.18 DNF Germany 34.18DNF53.27
2 Linus Frész 58.94 DNF Germany 1:17.6858.94DNF
3 Malte Ihlefeld 1:02.46 DNF Germany 1:02.46DNF1:12.90
4 Simon Kalhofer 1:13.70 1:41.94 Germany 1:13.702:19.181:32.94
5 Thierry Boisivon 1:15.65 DNF France 1:26.931:15.65DNF
6 Laura Holzhauer 1:43.44 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:43.44
7 Noah Kraft 1:59.55 DNF Germany DNF1:59.55DNF
8 Konstantin Jaehne 2:01.44 DNF Germany DNF2:01.44DNF
9 Timo Ludwig 2:56.79 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:56.79
10 Patrick Hetco 3:29.09 DNF Germany DNF3:29.09DNF
11 Maja von Borstel 4:48.11 DNF Germany 4:48.11DNFDNF
12 Luis Kleinheinz 6:30.67 DNF Germany 6:30.67DNFDNF
13 Andrea Thull 7:33.41 DNF Luxembourg DNF7:33.41DNS
14 Carlo Glod DNF DNF Luxembourg DNFDNFDNS
14 Finn Heukelbach DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
14 Garret von Gaffron DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
14 Heike Zbierski DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
14 Igor Pfaffenrot DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
14 Joe Theis DNF DNF Luxembourg DNFDNFDNF
14 Leonardo Fuchsloch DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
14 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
14 Péter Laschek DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNS
14 Sebastian Pretzsch DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
14 Tino Nordbeck DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
14 Victor Colin DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hugo Spitz 10.05 11.32 NR France 11.8312.6311.8010.3410.05
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.93 11.66 Germany 11.419.9312.6115.3310.97
3 Simon Kalhofer 11.09 12.51 Germany 12.1511.6513.7315.6111.09
4 Patrick Hetco 12.97 15.15 Germany 14.5016.4114.5512.9718.40
5 Victor Colin 13.94 15.79 France 13.9417.5617.4314.7215.22
6 Laura Holzhauer 14.82 17.72 Germany 14.8215.3319.2220.1918.60
7 Leon Schmidtchen 15.63 19.43 Germany 22.4415.6322.5616.8618.98
8 Konstantin Jaehne 17.47 19.77 Germany 22.1519.1926.5017.4717.97
9 Jeremias Preisler 20.04 22.99 Germany 24.7125.3223.1521.1120.04
10 Timo Ludwig 20.89 23.01 Germany 23.8723.4921.6825.5520.89
11 Sebastian Pretzsch 17.81 23.47 Germany 21.8832.6826.7521.7817.81
12 Malte Ihlefeld 18.69 23.62 Germany 18.69DNF24.1620.0226.69

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Kalhofer 10.78 12.83 Germany 11.4614.4810.7812.5518.40
2 Hugo Spitz 10.30 13.19 France 12.8014.4312.3514.6610.30
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.34 13.65 Germany 13.6513.3813.3415.0913.91
4 Patrick Hetco 10.53 15.33 Germany 16.3018.0010.5314.3615.33
5 Victor Colin 14.31 15.58 France 15.7114.3116.8616.4314.61
6 Leon Schmidtchen 14.06 16.99 Germany 15.5614.0618.9916.4219.83
7 Laura Holzhauer 14.77 19.66 Germany 14.7720.7223.5019.0519.22
8 Konstantin Jaehne 18.53 20.31 Germany 18.5319.9420.3226.7920.68
9 Timo Ludwig 20.56 21.19 Germany 22.7520.5622.0220.9320.63
10 Jeremias Preisler 18.21 22.06 Germany 21.0422.8222.3218.2133.49
11 Malte Ihlefeld 19.71 22.71 Germany 23.4119.7123.4721.2623.63
12 Sebastian Pretzsch 20.80 24.07 Germany 21.3820.8025.3425.5025.89
13 Christine Brychcy 23.12 24.39 Germany 25.0327.6624.1823.9623.12
14 Finn Ickler 18.25 24.56 Germany 22.6522.5618.2528.4849.03
15 Garret von Gaffron 22.19 24.62 Germany 29.1622.6326.3024.9222.19
16 Luis Kleinheinz 18.22 25.22 Germany 25.4418.2226.0224.2026.24
17 Linus Frész 21.31 26.79 Germany 24.7227.7735.4127.8821.31
18 Simon Pfahler 21.09 27.61 Germany 28.5228.9925.3121.0929.81
19 Annika Stein 26.69 27.80 Germany 26.6929.6827.5628.1127.72
20 Carlo Glod 26.19 29.51 Luxembourg 29.6126.4426.1932.4743.61
21 Calvin Kehne 25.44 29.98 Germany 34.8326.4743.0328.6525.44
22 Tino Nordbeck 29.03 32.27 Germany 36.4431.8329.0333.8531.13
23 Leonardo Fuchsloch 29.93 34.31 Germany 31.7529.9344.0535.9435.25
24 Igor Pfaffenrot 29.47 34.46 Germany 29.4736.8132.1734.4157.29
25 Samuel Hanstein 28.94 36.30 Germany 36.1134.8337.9644.1928.94
26 Anne Huber 30.85 36.57 Germany 36.3030.8539.3334.0842.65
27 Thierry Boisivon 33.57 37.84 France 40.6636.9435.9233.5740.71
28 Andrea Thull 35.03 38.87 Luxembourg 35.0344.0940.8437.1538.61
29 Christopher Wenzel 30.50 40.21 Germany 45.9430.5044.0539.0537.52
30 Tanish Dhiman 30.10 42.80 India 30.1047.8238.3354.1942.25
31 Anton Burtasenkov 33.15 43.49 Russia 44.9341.7151.7543.8433.15
32 Péter Laschek 38.29 43.69 Hungary 38.2941.7146.4642.9047.10
33 Christina Hafner 38.09 DNF Germany 53.7245.2338.09DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hugo Spitz 9.91 12.50 France 13.839.9114.5211.5912.08
2 Simon Kalhofer 11.90 13.42 Germany 14.3014.0311.9231.4311.90
3 Patrick Hetco 12.84 13.44 Germany 12.9012.8414.2213.3814.03
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.36 13.69 Germany 13.5614.1313.3613.3816.19
5 Victor Colin 13.18 15.24 France 13.1815.5616.6515.6314.52
6 Laura Holzhauer 15.18 17.12 Germany 15.3019.0518.5115.1817.55
7 Leon Schmidtchen 17.07 19.59 Germany 19.2717.0720.0819.4327.40
8 Luis Kleinheinz 16.88 19.92 Germany 20.2516.8819.6124.8319.89
9 Finn Ickler 18.54 20.36 Germany 18.5420.9620.7219.4023.81
10 Timo Ludwig 20.92 21.75 Germany DNF20.9220.9321.8922.42
11 Garret von Gaffron 18.65 22.10 Germany 19.8018.6530.5222.5623.93
12 Konstantin Jaehne 19.40 22.63 Germany 19.4022.6824.4726.4020.74
13 Malte Ihlefeld 16.97 23.01 Germany 19.9716.9743.5119.8629.21
14 Jeremias Preisler 20.72 23.86 Germany 22.0223.6833.3625.8920.72
15 Linus Frész 22.06 23.91 Germany 22.8822.9627.4722.0625.88
16 Sebastian Pretzsch 18.63 24.59 Germany 23.7224.3629.5318.6325.69
17 Carlo Glod 24.77 27.16 NR Luxembourg 24.7727.3526.0728.0528.65
18 Christine Brychcy 25.19 27.43 Germany 27.9642.1327.7225.1926.61
19 Simon Pfahler 26.48 27.83 Germany 28.7826.9428.9327.7826.48
20 Annika Stein 21.78 29.17 Germany 28.5330.6431.4128.3321.78
21 Tino Nordbeck 24.52 30.41 Germany 30.0024.5232.6628.5835.25
22 Igor Pfaffenrot 29.44 31.59 Germany 32.5929.4430.2834.4731.90
23 Thierry Boisivon 28.35 33.00 France 34.2131.0834.1128.3533.80
24 Calvin Kehne 30.09 33.56 Germany 42.5834.0530.0932.5134.12
25 Leonardo Fuchsloch 25.45 34.88 Germany 42.0831.9425.4540.7032.00
26 Samuel Hanstein 31.06 36.46 Germany 37.1934.0338.1631.0645.02
27 Christopher Wenzel 32.75 37.11 Germany 32.7538.8136.8135.7240.58
28 Tanish Dhiman 31.28 39.23 India 41.0631.2838.8444.0337.79
29 Péter Laschek 33.39 39.62 Hungary 33.3939.2140.3939.2541.65
30 Anton Burtasenkov 33.26 40.38 Russia 33.2645.6638.6436.84DNF
31 Anne Huber 30.66 43.39 Germany 43.6347.1645.8630.6640.69
32 Christina Hafner 31.21 44.09 Germany 31.2138.9134.3459.021:27.22
33 Andrea Thull 33.43 44.31 Luxembourg 49.5533.43DNF40.3443.05
34 Rafael Fellmann 34.69 45.19 Germany 48.3134.6943.9843.2854.93
35 Joe Theis 38.83 46.06 Luxembourg 41.0638.8359.7244.5952.52
36 Maxime Merz 44.68 48.30 Germany 47.5648.5544.6848.781:05.66
37 Quirin Hackenberg 41.96 49.12 Germany 55.7145.7349.7741.9651.86
38 Serafim Weiß 31.15 49.43 Germany 39.9742.211:06.1131.151:34.02
39 Alexander Wagner 42.53 50.74 Germany 51.7158.8357.4342.5343.08
40 Michael Stocker 35.62 50.99 Germany 53.8852.5646.5335.62DNF
41 Maja von Borstel 56.59 59.40 Germany 1:03.0856.591:00.661:00.7756.78
42 Tobias Gäbler 56.98 1:00.84 Germany 1:05.1959.1058.231:16.7256.98
43 Jan Schneider 1:13.36 Germany 1:13.361:24.15
44 Markus Pirzer 1:21.53 Germany 1:21.53DNF
45 Sina N. Lehmann 1:38.52 Germany DNF1:38.52

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Holzhauer 48.43 51.38 Germany 48.4350.8753.9052.7150.57
2 Linus Frész 55.90 1:06.97 Germany 1:17.2555.901:05.941:07.711:07.25
3 Malte Ihlefeld 1:04.66 1:07.92 Germany 1:04.661:11.451:15.671:05.561:06.76
4 Patrick Hetco 1:12.44 1:29.14 Germany 1:30.501:12.441:38.881:31.361:25.55
5 Noah Kraft 1:29.42 1:38.86 Germany 1:42.481:44.211:29.421:46.161:29.90
6 Joe Theis 1:28.74 1:39.22 Luxembourg 1:28.741:43.281:39.061:42.561:36.03
7 Rafael Fellmann 1:35.56 1:45.82 Germany 1:45.961:35.561:53.211:44.841:46.65
8 Leonardo Fuchsloch 1:45.04 1:52.66 Germany 1:45.041:56.471:51.442:25.291:50.06
9 Andrea Thull 1:33.54 1:54.26 Luxembourg 1:48.911:58.931:33.543:02.561:54.94
10 Hugo Spitz 1:49.31 2:01.64 France 1:49.312:02.152:10.331:52.452:11.57
11 Annika Stein 1:54.69 2:04.64 Germany 1:59.462:05.911:54.692:08.552:36.10
12 Tino Nordbeck 1:59.19 2:04.96 Germany 2:05.342:05.032:04.501:59.192:16.27
13 Garret von Gaffron 1:58.40 2:05.08 Germany 2:05.592:09.272:00.381:58.402:18.13
14 Carlo Glod 1:58.18 2:13.84 Luxembourg 1:58.182:07.752:26.712:08.502:25.27
15 Igor Pfaffenrot 2:05.56 2:24.41 Germany 2:14.832:42.112:19.302:05.562:39.09
16 Simon Pfahler 2:05.21 2:32.06 Germany 2:42.942:29.082:05.212:45.182:24.17
17 Luis Kleinheinz 2:26.22 2:47.00 Germany 2:38.302:26.222:40.933:01.783:17.40
18 Samuel Hanstein 2:27.36 2:49.18 Germany 3:16.152:29.663:29.592:41.732:27.36
19 Konstantin Jaehne 2:33.24 Germany 2:33.812:33.24
20 Christina Hafner 2:33.36 Germany 2:40.862:33.36
21 Maja von Borstel 2:38.08 Germany 2:38.082:40.52
22 Finn Heukelbach 2:50.18 Germany 3:10.732:50.18
23 Alexander Wagner 3:02.03 Germany DNF3:02.03
24 Heike Zbierski 3:07.85 Germany 3:07.854:02.44
25 Jan Schneider 3:33.46 Germany 3:51.813:33.46
26 Sebastian Pretzsch 3:41.31 Germany 3:41.313:57.06
27 Serafim Weiß 4:24.77 Germany 4:24.77DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Finn Heukelbach 3.11 4.23 Germany 4.034.793.11DNF3.88
2 Laura Holzhauer 4.13 5.14 Germany 12.325.374.134.725.34
3 Malte Ihlefeld 3.96 5.31 Germany 4.476.183.967.385.27
4 Adam Bartůšek 5.00 5.40 Czech Republic 7.085.715.005.065.42
5 Simon Kalhofer 5.22 5.60 Germany 5.565.655.227.555.60
6 Hugo Spitz 4.61 6.29 France 7.194.615.156.527.41
7 Filip Bartůšek 3.70 6.59 Czech Republic 7.788.003.705.526.46
8 Rafael Fellmann 6.02 7.40 Germany 7.148.056.0212.197.02
9 Patrick Hetco 6.75 7.41 Germany 6.777.6610.336.757.80
10 Carlo Glod 5.66 7.99 Luxembourg 8.617.865.668.387.72
11 Garret von Gaffron 6.16 7.99 Germany 14.128.387.837.776.16
12 Maxime Merz 6.80 8.04 Germany 10.966.808.137.558.44
13 Linus Frész 7.57 8.09 Germany 8.4310.037.578.067.78
14 Tino Nordbeck 5.55 8.59 Germany 15.719.715.559.156.91
15 Leon Schmidtchen 8.74 9.38 Germany 10.059.3011.368.788.74
16 Konstantin Jaehne 4.96 9.48 Germany 13.8810.214.969.528.72
17 Andrea Thull 6.67 9.90 Luxembourg 13.4411.526.676.9611.21
18 Luis Kleinheinz 3.86 9.98 Germany 12.717.013.8615.8110.23
19 Igor Pfaffenrot 7.95 10.20 Germany 10.9410.6813.438.977.95
20 David Červený 7.94 10.38 Czech Republic 7.949.8510.9213.1610.38
21 Finn Ickler 8.22 10.38 Germany 10.098.2214.198.8212.24
22 Annika Stein 7.16 10.60 Germany 8.437.1612.6512.7510.72
23 Tanish Dhiman 8.47 10.96 India 10.278.4710.8811.7212.46
24 Jeremias Preisler 9.72 11.51 Germany 14.159.7211.3612.5310.63
25 Heike Zbierski 10.93 11.57 Germany 11.4210.9314.8612.0811.21
26 Wilhelm Herzstell 8.69 12.25 Germany 14.1710.9713.2712.508.69
27 Simon Pfahler 10.96 12.30 Germany 13.0512.5011.3416.2510.96
28 Robin Rohrer 11.00 12.86 Germany 13.7211.0013.4211.4514.47
29 Anton Burtasenkov 10.58 12.99 Russia DNF10.9415.3110.5812.71
30 Samuel Hanstein 10.02 13.99 Germany 20.4710.0212.3812.6516.93
31 Timo Ludwig 12.78 14.60 Germany 18.4015.8614.9412.7813.00
32 Serafim Weiß 10.38 15.11 Germany 10.3811.1518.7119.4115.47
33 Edward Khaitina 11.05 15.44 Germany 11.4311.0515.1319.7520.86
34 Leonardo Fuchsloch 10.68 17.22 Germany 31.4111.9314.2525.4710.68
35 Christina Hafner 15.25 20.11 Germany 22.88DNF15.2517.3820.08

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Finn Heukelbach 2.84 4.09 Germany 3.824.685.162.843.78
2 Laura Holzhauer 4.28 5.54 Germany 6.095.964.904.285.75
3 Adam Bartůšek 4.71 5.71 Czech Republic 6.114.715.965.069.69
4 Malte Ihlefeld 4.55 5.97 Germany 4.555.947.064.917.72
5 Filip Bartůšek 4.59 6.10 Czech Republic 6.946.714.594.65DNF
6 Hugo Spitz 5.33 6.31 France 7.786.065.926.945.33
7 Patrick Hetco 5.78 6.33 Germany 7.135.786.196.086.72
8 Carlo Glod 5.75 6.86 Luxembourg 7.448.475.885.757.25
9 Simon Kalhofer 5.22 7.08 Germany 5.9110.245.227.308.03
10 Luis Kleinheinz 4.36 7.11 Germany 7.097.218.424.367.03
11 Linus Frész 6.44 7.89 Germany 10.059.186.447.037.46
12 Rafael Fellmann 5.33 8.19 Germany 7.968.155.339.718.47
13 Victor Colin 7.36 8.29 France 9.869.447.367.967.47
14 Konstantin Jaehne 5.81 9.03 Germany 7.4213.265.8111.038.63
15 Maxime Merz 6.30 9.10 Germany 9.139.348.8310.286.30
16 Andrea Thull 3.97 NR 9.38 Luxembourg 10.6312.387.909.613.97
17 Tino Nordbeck 5.84 9.71 Germany 13.189.749.919.475.84
18 Garret von Gaffron 8.09 10.33 Germany 12.349.278.099.3814.30
19 Tanish Dhiman 9.38 10.56 India 9.9610.4311.2813.909.38
20 Leon Schmidtchen 7.81 10.73 Germany 7.8111.9814.068.8411.37
21 Edward Khaitina 9.41 10.76 Germany 11.5513.639.9710.779.41
22 Igor Pfaffenrot 5.31 10.81 Germany 13.1610.508.78DNF5.31
23 David Červený 5.80 10.93 Czech Republic 12.6510.3511.4011.035.80
24 Wilhelm Herzstell 7.72 10.95 Germany 10.0012.7310.1316.667.72
25 Finn Ickler 7.34 11.32 Germany 11.7817.567.349.9712.20
26 Annika Stein 9.46 11.57 Germany 10.629.4611.5312.5517.36
27 Anton Burtasenkov 8.47 11.65 Russia 8.4712.0016.2111.0811.88
28 Samuel Hanstein 8.74 11.76 Germany 16.8410.8010.408.7414.09
29 Leonardo Fuchsloch 7.65 12.61 Germany 10.117.6518.9312.8414.88
30 Simon Pfahler 9.34 12.78 Germany 23.3613.609.3414.2510.50
31 Jeremias Preisler 3.90 12.86 Germany 15.7811.9416.7310.853.90
32 Robin Rohrer 13.30 14.05 Germany 13.3014.0619.3514.2213.88
33 Heike Zbierski 8.93 14.34 Germany 17.0111.9322.2614.098.93
34 Timo Ludwig 6.35 14.44 Germany 14.7219.2912.4316.176.35
35 Christina Hafner 12.00 14.59 Germany 28.8313.9617.2812.0012.52
36 Serafim Weiß 5.79 15.04 Germany 18.0520.4014.0213.055.79
37 Quirin Hackenberg 11.00 15.19 Germany 16.1211.0014.7514.70DNF
38 Alexander Wagner 10.37 15.52 Germany 18.0811.1417.3426.7110.37
39 Brendon Müller 12.97 16.76 Germany 14.4421.3614.4725.8812.97
40 Jason Lang 12.08 16.80 Germany 19.3815.2215.8023.9112.08
41 Tim Buchwald 12.59 16.97 Germany 17.7717.9816.3712.5916.78
42 Christopher Wenzel 12.55 17.19 Germany 16.3017.9917.2712.5519.56
43 Maja von Borstel 14.97 17.45 Germany 16.8426.1818.6716.8414.97
44 Joe Theis 14.34 17.56 Luxembourg 39.8815.7122.4014.3414.58
45 Anne Huber 13.59 19.10 Germany 22.8617.1113.5920.1520.05
46 Tobias Gäbler 14.42 19.65 Germany 19.6724.1814.4229.1815.09
47 Sebastian Pretzsch 6.96 20.27 Germany DNF17.5816.5726.656.96
48 Lukas Hanel 14.33 20.57 Germany 21.5624.2832.4014.3315.88
49 Thierry Boisivon 14.65 30.68 France 14.6516.71DNF31.2844.06

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Colin 3.27 4.66 France 5.084.383.275.254.52
2 Laura Holzhauer 4.66 5.17 Germany 4.934.665.275.755.30
3 Malte Ihlefeld 4.28 5.24 Germany 5.615.284.285.435.02
4 Annika Stein 3.84 5.25 Germany 5.815.113.845.555.09
5 Jeremias Preisler 3.34 5.40 Germany 6.485.003.347.244.73
6 Luis Kleinheinz 3.94 6.10 Germany 9.436.904.816.583.94
7 Finn Ickler 4.44 6.69 Germany 6.288.614.446.836.96
8 Tino Nordbeck 4.61 7.06 Germany 7.987.536.846.804.61
9 Filip Bartůšek 5.13 7.08 Czech Republic 9.377.335.136.657.25
10 Adam Bartůšek 3.65 7.64 Czech Republic 8.458.293.6511.106.18
11 Rafael Fellmann 3.76 7.93 Germany 13.097.083.767.928.80
12 Konstantin Jaehne 6.27 8.32 Germany 10.829.298.507.166.27
13 Igor Pfaffenrot 6.28 8.53 Germany 6.7711.4710.128.706.28
14 Andrea Thull 4.06 8.68 Luxembourg 7.617.644.0610.7911.86
15 David Červený 4.21 9.72 Czech Republic 10.759.724.2110.888.68
16 Linus Frész 9.71 10.47 Germany 9.9610.6312.939.7110.81
17 Carlo Glod 8.72 11.24 Luxembourg 10.4314.3811.388.7211.90
18 Simon Pfahler 7.15 11.48 Germany 12.3918.127.1510.7811.27
19 Alexander Wagner 11.33 12.56 Germany 11.3314.1315.6412.0311.51
20 Joachim Schneider 9.78 13.18 Germany 9.7812.59DNF11.3015.65
21 Leonardo Fuchsloch 7.31 13.22 Germany 10.31DNF13.7115.657.31
22 Leon Schmidtchen 11.68 13.43 Germany 22.1112.0911.6814.4313.76
23 Anne Huber 11.02 14.34 Germany 14.9311.0215.0718.4113.02
24 Péter Laschek 9.57 14.38 Hungary 9.5718.0921.2910.5514.50
25 Robin Rohrer 12.72 14.53 Germany 13.3116.3612.7216.1814.11
26 Wilhelm Herzstell 8.04 14.66 Germany 30.1811.9115.318.0416.77
27 Finn Heukelbach 9.78 15.46 Germany 15.2616.819.7815.1415.97
28 Maxime Merz 9.53 16.13 Germany 18.3022.6014.279.5315.83
29 Christina Hafner 11.47 16.62 Germany 17.0232.6513.2711.4719.56
30 Maja von Borstel 10.20 16.64 Germany 24.6521.0910.2011.1317.69
31 Vlastimil Červený 11.52 17.46 Czech Republic 15.2117.9941.0011.5219.17
32 Timo Ludwig 15.66 18.32 Germany 16.0025.9615.6615.8523.12

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Colin 3.65 4.90 France 3.654.636.195.254.83
2 Laura Holzhauer 3.31 5.49 Germany 6.583.503.318.436.38
3 Annika Stein 4.27 5.75 Germany 5.444.667.577.164.27
4 Jeremias Preisler 4.90 6.01 Germany 5.826.096.316.124.90
5 Filip Bartůšek 3.33 6.24 Czech Republic 7.526.613.336.775.34
6 Finn Ickler 4.52 6.25 Germany 11.314.524.557.696.52
7 Malte Ihlefeld 5.04 6.86 Germany 6.687.585.046.339.97
8 Luis Kleinheinz 4.79 7.15 Germany 9.994.795.356.1211.33
9 Rafael Fellmann 4.72 7.27 Germany 8.097.416.3012.084.72
10 Adam Bartůšek 4.90 7.27 Czech Republic 7.486.248.088.144.90
11 David Červený 3.50 7.53 Czech Republic 5.528.053.5012.349.02
12 Tino Nordbeck 4.86 7.85 Germany 9.479.618.564.865.53
13 Konstantin Jaehne 6.88 8.11 Germany 8.739.897.827.786.88
14 Andrea Thull 5.63 8.52 Luxembourg 10.0512.115.638.337.18
15 Igor Pfaffenrot 6.16 9.09 Germany 13.678.716.846.1611.73
16 Leonardo Fuchsloch 4.46 9.68 Germany 14.2614.234.468.186.63
17 Carlo Glod 6.58 11.18 Luxembourg 15.186.586.6812.6714.19
18 Simon Pfahler 9.30 12.17 Germany 13.4512.8512.3811.299.30
19 Péter Laschek 10.71 13.15 Hungary 12.6511.4710.7115.3343.69
20 Anne Huber 8.73 13.21 Germany 13.6613.098.7312.8817.05
21 Linus Frész 10.31 13.93 Germany 15.4317.2414.6511.7110.31
22 Vlastimil Červený 10.28 14.59 Czech Republic 11.3412.5019.9220.0010.28
23 Joachim Schneider 10.69 14.96 Germany 14.1315.1515.61DNF10.69
24 Leon Schmidtchen 9.66 15.03 Germany 21.349.6614.2216.3314.53
25 Timo Ludwig 11.22 15.15 Germany 15.8818.3616.0213.5611.22
26 Finn Heukelbach 8.65 15.33 Germany 16.908.6512.1516.9317.34
27 Alexander Wagner 11.68 15.50 Germany 16.0811.6815.5221.6714.91
28 Christina Hafner 11.89 16.07 Germany 17.7214.2016.2811.8920.33
29 Maja von Borstel 13.52 16.10 Germany 18.8726.7515.7813.5213.66
30 Maxime Merz 15.18 16.99 Germany 20.9315.1816.1618.3616.45
31 Wilhelm Herzstell 14.18 17.28 Germany 18.6725.4614.1815.3817.80
32 Robin Rohrer 8.51 17.82 Germany 14.1022.6318.1821.198.51
33 Joe Theis 11.13 18.12 Luxembourg 14.9322.1827.5217.2511.13
34 Jason Lang 13.03 18.60 Germany 18.6919.6517.7813.0319.33
35 Sebastian Pretzsch 15.31 19.41 Germany 15.3121.8327.0618.5817.83
36 Anton Burtasenkov 15.88 20.03 Russia 19.4622.0520.4420.1815.88
37 Tobias Gäbler 11.98 21.11 Germany 22.8117.9922.5331.4111.98
38 Edward Khaitina 18.63 21.83 Germany 18.6331.9019.9719.1926.34
39 Jan Schneider 15.50 21.90 Germany 22.3020.5622.8330.9715.50
40 Tanish Dhiman 13.85 22.74 India 23.3028.2713.8521.5823.33
41 Markus Pirzer 19.97 28.55 Germany 45.9629.5927.1328.9319.97
42 Tim Buchwald 20.78 40.92 Germany 46.1720.78DNF50.8125.78
43 Samuel Hanstein 21.15 DNF Germany 21.15DNF36.2531.56DNF