Franconia Fall 2019


Date
Oct 12 - 13, 2019
City
Nürnberg, Germany
Venue

Rückersdorf

Address
Kirchgasse 6, 90607 Rückersdorf
Organizer
Leon Schmidtchen
WCA Delegate
Linus Frész
Contact

Leon Schmidtchen

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Franconia Fall 2019 is open to every citizen from every nation.

Events
Main event
Competitors
72
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €3 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

English
Before your registration is complete, you have to pay the registration fee (3.00€) here via PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/pools/c/8fAci8NxZM
Please include your name in the description.

If you have registered and the competitor limit has been reached, you will receive a spot on the waiting list. You will be notified via E-Mail once a spot for you frees up.
If you don't obtain a free spot until registration closes, you will get a full refund.

Deutsch
Bevor deine Anmedlung vollständig ist, musst du die Anmeldegebühr (3.00€) hier bei Paypal zahlen: https://www.paypal.com/pools/c/8fAci8NxZM
Bitte gib dort deinen Namen in der Beschreibung an.

Wenn das Teilnehmerlimit bereits erreicht wurde, erhältst du einen Platz auf der Warteliste. Danach erhälst du eine E-Mail, sobald ein Platz für dich frei werden sollte.
Falls du keinen freien Teilnehmerplatz mehr erlangen solltest, wird die Anmeldegebühr selbstverständlich erstattet .

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Cornelius Dieckmann won with an average of 7.02 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Philipp Weyer finished second (7.11) and Sebastian Weyer finished third (7.27).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.50 7.02 Germany 7.869.226.506.586.63
2 Philipp Weyer 6.77 7.11 Germany 8.587.456.776.966.93
3 Sebastian Weyer 6.27 7.27 Germany 7.146.277.167.51DNF
4 Leon Schmidtchen 5.45 7.97 Germany 5.457.358.1410.158.41
5 Patrick Hetco 7.11 8.95 Germany 8.818.717.1110.219.33
6 Tanish Dhiman 7.86 9.21 Germany 10.209.579.097.868.96
7 Alwin Rölz 7.65 9.28 Switzerland 11.4711.257.658.458.13
8 Noah Kraft 9.13 10.22 Germany 9.1310.5810.159.9210.88

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.38 6.79 Germany 7.476.386.786.986.61
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.15 7.17 Germany 7.317.786.156.847.36
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.41 7.85 Germany 9.037.587.538.447.41
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.69 8.57 Germany 9.539.307.698.457.95
5 Alwin Rölz 7.39 8.60 Switzerland 12.898.309.207.398.31
6 Tanish Dhiman 7.29 8.98 Germany 8.837.299.2110.848.89
7 Noah Kraft 8.94 9.60 Germany 9.3511.179.438.9410.03
8 Patrick Hetco 9.34 9.68 Germany 9.949.3411.309.449.65
9 Paul Meka 9.41 9.84 Germany 9.789.7810.229.419.96
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.07 9.86 United Kingdom 10.899.8610.148.079.57
11 Michael Wittwer 8.93 10.10 Germany 9.5210.5010.278.9313.57
12 Finn Ickler 8.68 10.23 Germany 11.278.689.7211.489.69
13 Philipp Roth 8.87 10.27 Germany 8.879.8711.0714.459.86
14 Malte Ihlefeld 9.21 10.27 Germany 9.2113.0911.069.939.83
15 Andreas Brandl 9.66 10.47 Germany 11.579.6910.6111.119.66
16 Maximilian Deimel 8.77 10.67 Germany 11.4010.828.779.8011.67
17 Ottfried Kejs 10.26 10.75 Germany 11.4110.3010.5511.9510.26
18 Jakob Obleser 10.02 10.77 Germany 10.2811.6510.3810.0213.78
19 Alba Klein Murcia 9.18 11.12 Germany 11.9111.9411.849.189.60
20 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 10.43 11.66 Ukraine 11.4415.2211.5810.4311.96
21 Simon Pfahler 10.47 11.78 Germany 12.7511.2411.8210.4712.27
22 Garret von Gaffron 10.68 11.89 Germany 10.6814.0411.0213.8410.80
23 Fabian Auroux 10.25 11.95 Germany 12.9810.2513.5611.4411.42
24 Jukka Geisler 11.48 12.06 Germany 12.2211.4813.6811.5012.46
25 Ricardo Olea Catalán 9.77 12.09 Germany 13.5211.539.7712.2812.47
26 Sebastian Pretzsch 10.46 12.16 Germany 14.6312.3110.7213.4410.46
27 Mario Förderer 9.87 12.27 Germany 13.299.8712.9711.6512.19
28 Lorenz Kerber 9.96 12.67 Germany 11.4514.2113.539.9613.03
29 Linus Frész 11.65 12.85 Germany 12.2113.9412.8613.4911.65
30 Linus Kunath 10.88 12.95 Germany 12.0613.1210.8815.3113.66
31 Konstantin Jaehne 10.15 13.24 Germany 10.1512.9314.5015.2912.29
32 Luis Kleinheinz 9.62 13.74 Germany 11.9219.4315.0814.219.62
33 Linus Habetha 13.02 14.15 Germany 13.0213.1714.7214.56DNF
34 Jan Růžička 11.53 14.35 Czech Republic 11.7711.5316.8716.8814.42
35 David Lim 11.34 14.67 New Zealand 11.3413.9614.8115.2320.43
36 Oleksandr Savchyn 10.73 14.69 Ukraine 15.2812.3116.49DNF10.73
37 Manuel Mulzer 14.05 15.07 Germany 14.0515.6614.5514.9917.36
38 Fabian Browa 13.03 16.54 Germany 18.5015.7215.4113.0325.36
39 Christoph Jadan 14.74 16.63 Germany 16.0517.5514.7422.7516.30
40 Pauline Clémenceau 14.35 16.93 France 14.3515.3618.4416.9818.88
41 Oliver Hörath 16.54 17.66 Germany 16.5416.9518.3817.6423.65
42 Rafael Fellmann 13.48 18.06 Germany 13.4821.0823.8916.9816.13
43 Alexander Wagner 15.19 18.07 Germany 16.9117.3421.0219.9615.19
44 Pepe Busch 18.15 19.43 Germany 19.5718.6138.9920.1018.15
45 Andy Nicholls 18.00 19.72 United Kingdom 18.8621.2320.9419.3618.00
46 Magnus Nockemann 15.51 19.77 Germany 15.5119.7923.1718.2021.32
47 Helmut Heilig 16.45 19.97 Germany 25.6619.9716.4517.3922.56
48 Jan Strohbeck 14.01 20.80 Germany 26.5514.0117.6028.6918.24
49 Sophia Schmoll 17.87 20.98 Germany 21.6517.8723.2723.7418.01
50 Eoin Dowling 18.87 21.20 Ireland 18.8722.5721.3622.3919.84

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 5.34 6.70 Germany 6.266.929.085.346.91
2 Philipp Weyer 6.13 7.40 Germany 7.248.0610.716.916.13
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.77 7.43 Germany 7.026.779.867.727.54
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.47 8.04 Germany 8.8310.907.697.617.47
5 Tanish Dhiman 5.82 8.74 Germany 7.6711.4310.438.125.82
6 Alwin Rölz 8.08 8.89 Switzerland 9.108.829.878.088.75
7 Finn Ickler 7.20 9.78 Germany 9.1810.0210.1310.287.20
8 Patrick Hetco 9.09 9.81 Germany 9.0910.229.949.2710.63
9 Noah Kraft 9.37 9.88 Germany 10.3811.309.639.379.64
10 Paul Meka 9.33 9.89 Germany 9.3310.319.639.7910.25
11 Maximilian Deimel 9.43 9.89 Germany 9.4311.3910.439.509.74
12 Jakob Obleser 9.30 10.08 Germany 14.659.309.689.3611.20
13 Ottfried Kejs 9.42 10.37 Germany 9.879.4210.1312.6111.11
14 Malte Ihlefeld 10.02 10.37 Germany 10.3810.6410.0211.7210.08
15 Philipp Roth 8.96 10.52 Germany 8.9611.9112.259.869.79
16 Garret von Gaffron 8.09 10.54 Germany 11.2810.4412.629.908.09
17 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.95 10.88 United Kingdom 10.5710.7511.318.9513.19
18 Michael Wittwer 9.45 10.91 Germany 10.819.4511.8411.4610.47
19 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 9.37 11.01 Ukraine 10.7711.449.3711.1911.08
20 Ricardo Olea Catalán 9.65 11.91 Germany 11.6410.8513.259.6515.17
21 Alba Klein Murcia 10.32 11.97 Germany 13.4210.3211.1014.9011.38
22 Sebastian Pretzsch 10.11 12.17 Germany 10.1113.3112.6911.2912.52
23 Andreas Brandl 9.68 12.22 Germany 14.1912.5915.069.879.68
24 Linus Frész 10.78 12.49 Germany 12.7215.3711.8612.9010.78
25 Linus Kunath 11.46 12.67 Germany 11.4613.0712.8412.1115.41
26 Simon Pfahler 11.75 12.74 Germany 12.1813.1911.7514.7412.86
27 Jukka Geisler 10.61 12.79 Germany 13.4214.5510.6111.9213.03
28 Fabian Auroux 11.43 12.81 Germany 12.9112.4411.4313.0815.86
29 Mario Förderer 11.00 13.03 Germany 12.0813.7111.0013.9613.29
30 Lorenz Kerber 10.69 13.28 Germany 10.6913.9911.4414.40DNF
31 Luis Kleinheinz 11.92 13.70 Germany 16.7012.8114.5313.7611.92
32 David Lim 13.46 13.77 New Zealand 13.4613.8313.8614.8113.61
33 Linus Habetha 12.41 14.40 Germany 13.4912.4126.7713.7815.93
34 Konstantin Jaehne 12.34 14.59 Germany 14.4616.2812.3413.0317.50
35 Oleksandr Savchyn 12.34 14.80 Ukraine 15.7718.2516.0212.3412.61
36 Manuel Mulzer 14.12 14.86 Germany 21.3214.8014.1215.2114.57
37 Christoph Jadan 14.31 14.89 Germany 14.3114.9714.7416.6114.97
38 Fabian Browa 13.65 15.54 Germany 21.2414.5017.8714.2613.65
39 Jan Růžička 13.40 16.23 Czech Republic 18.0014.4113.4016.2718.50
40 Rafael Fellmann 14.50 16.68 Germany 14.5015.7217.1917.1219.16
41 Pauline Clémenceau 15.07 17.52 France 23.2115.0717.4318.3216.82
42 Jan Strohbeck 15.32 17.93 Germany 15.3218.1519.4723.1616.17
43 Magnus Nockemann 16.73 18.16 Germany 17.3118.2516.7318.9120.14
44 Jonathan Hofmann 12.70 18.26 Germany 22.4216.81DNF15.5612.70
45 Alexander Wagner 16.72 18.50 Germany 24.9317.5220.2117.7716.72
46 Pepe Busch 17.13 18.94 Germany 17.1324.5417.4817.6821.67
47 Helmut Heilig 15.52 19.05 Germany 16.61DNF15.5219.3521.18
48 Eoin Dowling 14.65 20.53 Ireland 21.0621.2714.6519.9820.54
49 Oliver Hörath 18.17 20.76 Germany 23.0719.3437.2518.1719.87
50 Andy Nicholls 15.09 21.37 United Kingdom 23.8621.1820.5622.3815.09
51 Sophia Schmoll 16.38 21.56 Germany 22.0719.9522.6524.3116.38
52 Vincent Minert 20.84 22.49 Germany 22.1320.8423.0522.3023.49
53 Maximilian Schmitt 21.46 22.66 Germany 21.4623.0622.2522.68DNF
54 Edward Khaitina 21.80 23.32 Germany 23.1022.9121.8024.5423.95
55 Junjie Shi 18.37 23.68 China 30.6928.3224.2718.3718.46
56 Julian Schukraft 22.61 23.89 Germany 22.6123.9723.1824.52DNF
57 Sean Clifton 19.47 24.10 Czech Republic 30.6125.2319.4722.9724.09
58 Till Maas 21.20 24.13 Germany 26.8226.8621.7723.7921.20
59 David Prütting 23.44 24.90 Germany 29.1526.8023.7023.4424.19
60 Larisa Rasiti 22.58 25.71 Germany 22.5831.7726.5722.6627.90
61 Samuel Sahm 24.90 27.42 Germany 30.0830.3424.9127.2624.90
62 Jakub Štýs 24.57 29.51 Czech Republic 26.6232.0331.5824.5730.34
63 Linus Schukraft 26.55 31.85 Germany 32.6128.6026.5534.7834.35
64 František Kubát 30.42 39.18 Czech Republic 39.5638.0330.4245.9839.94
65 Eric Zietzling 37.04 41.58 Germany 37.3337.04DNF37.5149.91
66 Thomas Schukraft 39.06 43.69 Germany 51.0240.4049.7240.9639.06
67 Johann König 42.99 45.59 Germany 46.84DNF42.9946.4643.46
68 Riyad El Hendawy 44.75 49.08 Germany 47.61DNF44.9844.7554.66
69 Henrik Baumeister 1:22.64 2:12.30 Germany 2:39.29DNF1:46.371:22.642:11.23

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tanish Dhiman 1.51 2.27 Germany 1.642.432.751.51DNF
2 Noah Kraft 2.05 2.45 Germany 2.08DNF2.322.052.96
3 Alwin Rölz 2.19 2.80 Switzerland 3.253.312.192.342.82
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.28 2.90 United Kingdom 8.162.282.422.553.73
5 Leon Schmidtchen 2.97 3.58 Germany 3.933.453.362.975.44
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.43 3.69 Germany 2.605.572.912.436.58
7 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 2.66 3.77 Ukraine 5.004.162.663.104.04
8 Christian Beemelmann 3.16 3.83 Germany 3.385.053.333.164.77
9 Fabian Browa 3.71 3.92 Germany 4.053.713.883.834.45
10 Magnus Nockemann 3.08 3.95 Germany 4.638.473.083.643.57
11 Malte Ihlefeld 2.87 4.05 Germany 4.536.022.912.874.71
12 Ricardo Olea Catalán 2.54 4.15 Germany 3.374.874.224.902.54
13 Konstantin Jaehne 3.03 4.17 Germany 5.943.893.734.903.03
14 Jan Růžička 3.24 4.25 Czech Republic 5.703.243.543.645.57
15 Jakob Obleser 3.72 4.26 Germany 6.134.393.724.084.30
16 Patrick Hetco 3.43 4.35 Germany 6.533.433.505.653.90
17 Sebastian Pretzsch 3.82 4.36 Germany 6.674.394.143.824.54
18 Ottfried Kejs 3.60 4.37 Germany 5.664.313.604.164.65
19 Luis Kleinheinz 2.22 4.38 Germany 5.312.225.134.793.21
20 Simon Pfahler 3.06 4.51 Germany 5.573.084.885.993.06
21 Oleksandr Savchyn 3.12 4.68 Ukraine 5.895.683.444.913.12
22 Linus Frész 1.89 4.76 Germany 7.281.896.602.525.15
23 Finn Ickler 4.50 4.79 Germany 4.504.824.594.965.05
24 Manuel Mulzer 4.55 5.00 Germany 4.554.835.135.885.05
25 Maximilian Schmitt 4.70 5.97 Germany 6.985.944.706.805.18
26 Garret von Gaffron 4.40 6.01 Germany 5.107.948.084.405.00
27 Paul Meka 3.99 6.11 Germany 4.758.37DNF3.995.20
28 Pauline Clémenceau 5.28 6.70 France 7.5810.175.286.036.48
29 Rafael Fellmann 3.31 7.03 Germany DNF5.623.313.7511.73
30 Alexander Wagner 5.31 7.03 Germany 9.345.886.238.985.31
31 Sean Clifton 4.02 8.01 Czech Republic 9.427.777.298.964.02
32 František Kubát 4.86 8.48 Czech Republic 9.1913.889.744.866.52
33 Jukka Geisler 1.71 DNF Germany 2.01DNFDNF1.713.08

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noah Kraft 1.80 2.28 Germany 2.362.531.801.965.26
2 Jukka Geisler 2.34 2.49 Germany 2.452.342.422.822.61
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.29 2.64 United Kingdom 4.282.502.292.592.84
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.81 2.86 Germany 4.482.193.562.841.81
5 Tanish Dhiman 1.78 2.88 Germany 4.142.341.784.932.17
6 Malte Ihlefeld 2.75 3.44 Germany 4.632.754.123.003.19
7 Christian Beemelmann 2.40 3.55 Germany 2.985.592.402.804.88
8 Alwin Rölz 3.77 3.81 Switzerland 3.813.853.774.563.78
9 Patrick Hetco 2.92 3.82 Germany 4.433.423.622.926.06
10 Finn Ickler 2.94 4.17 Germany 4.375.164.173.972.94
11 Jakob Obleser 3.86 4.28 Germany 3.864.594.184.085.03
12 Fabian Browa 3.11 4.32 Germany 4.634.684.274.053.11
13 Ottfried Kejs 3.43 4.36 Germany 4.163.434.324.6011.40
14 Leon Schmidtchen 3.30 4.41 Germany 3.304.584.813.854.80
15 Rafael Fellmann 3.71 4.51 Germany 5.643.985.833.913.71
16 Jan Růžička 3.06 4.65 Czech Republic 5.034.914.393.064.65
17 Garret von Gaffron 3.96 4.74 Germany 5.354.804.068.193.96
18 Paul Meka 2.78 4.83 Germany 5.434.556.884.522.78
19 Manuel Mulzer 4.01 4.93 Germany 4.014.235.586.514.97
20 Linus Frész 2.72 4.96 Germany 5.675.474.275.132.72
21 Magnus Nockemann 3.69 5.19 Germany 6.103.695.617.193.87
22 Konstantin Jaehne 4.13 5.42 Germany 4.139.236.954.814.50
23 Oleksandr Savchyn 5.12 5.61 Ukraine 5.825.126.155.425.58
24 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 3.98 5.67 Ukraine 5.693.986.315.375.94
25 Simon Pfahler 4.66 5.67 Germany 7.844.666.475.255.30
26 Sebastian Pretzsch 3.11 5.69 Germany 5.933.1116.515.046.11
27 Ricardo Olea Catalán 2.82 5.90 Germany 3.9317.872.826.207.58
28 Maximilian Schmitt 4.84 6.05 Germany 7.235.997.734.844.92
29 Luis Kleinheinz 4.55 6.08 Germany 6.804.5511.525.136.30
30 David Lim 5.10 6.37 New Zealand 6.766.746.685.105.69
31 Alexander Wagner 4.91 6.92 Germany 5.864.918.486.429.24
32 Pauline Clémenceau 5.09 7.27 France 7.948.6012.715.095.28
33 Sean Clifton 5.34 7.79 Czech Republic 9.076.778.705.347.89
34 František Kubát 5.26 8.15 Czech Republic 26.786.678.089.695.26
35 Jan Strohbeck 5.21 8.53 Germany 5.2112.927.6312.635.33
36 Jonathan Hofmann 5.61 8.65 Germany 5.619.0710.288.498.40
37 Linus Schukraft 5.84 8.67 Germany 9.948.6311.305.847.44
38 Eoin Dowling 6.36 9.13 Ireland 9.067.8010.5411.056.36
39 Till Maas 8.13 9.17 Germany 8.9112.138.619.988.13
40 Julian Schukraft 6.05 9.41 Germany 12.4411.188.049.026.05
41 Vincent Minert 7.10 10.09 Germany 9.777.109.83DNF10.67
42 Lennon Braught 6.65 10.31 Germany 6.659.3210.1115.2511.49
43 Helmut Heilig 4.51 10.91 Germany DNF5.688.3118.744.51
44 Sophia Schmoll 9.02 10.98 Germany 10.7811.8411.7210.439.02
45 Thomas Schukraft 9.53 11.24 Germany 9.719.5321.2413.5710.43
46 Johann König 17.26 23.94 Germany 19.9623.0828.7817.2653.54
47 Linus Kunath 3.09 DNF Germany 4.563.093.59DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.72 24.92 Germany 25.2824.7923.7224.69DNF
2 Philipp Weyer 27.64 30.55 Germany 30.9829.9335.2927.6430.75
3 Leon Schmidtchen 28.83 33.10 Germany 34.4429.2838.4228.8335.57
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 33.63 35.74 Germany 34.6633.6338.0844.1434.49
5 Finn Ickler 32.69 36.26 Germany 38.5343.1734.3335.9232.69
6 Malte Ihlefeld 33.30 37.52 Germany 44.6133.3038.2137.4336.91
7 Patrick Hetco 33.44 37.98 Germany 37.1133.4437.3140.2339.53
8 Tanish Dhiman 33.69 38.86 Germany 33.6934.8643.1338.6044.38
9 Ottfried Kejs 36.58 40.31 Germany 36.8343.2540.8536.5849.30
10 Alwin Rölz 32.11 42.75 Switzerland 51.2845.4742.2740.5232.11
11 Garret von Gaffron 33.91 43.40 Germany 50.9833.9140.5238.6952.78
12 Jakob Obleser 40.08 43.87 Germany 40.0845.0841.9044.6249.72

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 19.11 22.90 Germany 25.1319.1122.1223.8522.72
2 Philipp Weyer 26.14 28.12 Germany 33.1430.6426.4427.2926.14
3 Leon Schmidtchen 28.91 32.54 Germany 39.7933.6834.5028.9129.43
4 Alwin Rölz 32.40 34.64 Switzerland 33.3032.4036.1435.8534.78
5 Ottfried Kejs 33.67 35.61 Germany 34.4434.6837.7242.2033.67
6 Finn Ickler 33.66 35.94 Germany 43.3236.5235.4333.6635.88
7 Tanish Dhiman 32.16 36.29 Germany 36.4937.7134.6832.1640.43
8 Patrick Hetco 30.62 36.33 Germany 33.6541.1037.4737.8830.62
9 Cornelius Dieckmann 32.32 36.45 Germany 32.3239.5535.8640.3033.94
10 Malte Ihlefeld 34.16 37.14 Germany 41.8038.6735.2237.5234.16
11 Garret von Gaffron 36.04 39.67 Germany 36.4338.3146.1444.2836.04
12 Jakob Obleser 38.88 40.30 Germany 38.8840.6745.3439.8240.40
13 Callum Hales-Jepp 38.53 40.32 United Kingdom 41.6638.8738.5341.1940.90
14 Alba Klein Murcia 32.13 41.98 Germany 42.7138.7232.1344.5251.66
15 Michael Wittwer 40.07 42.18 Germany 40.0742.9940.33DNF43.21
16 Paul Meka 41.48 42.58 Germany 41.4841.7643.4151.3142.57
17 Sebastian Pretzsch 40.70 42.65 Germany 43.6746.9840.7041.3142.97
18 Philipp Roth 41.04 43.13 Germany 43.24DNF43.2941.0442.85
19 Andreas Brandl 40.34 43.41 Germany 40.3447.4041.3944.5044.35
20 Fabian Auroux 32.34 43.44 Germany 46.5840.0232.3446.6243.71
21 Maximilian Deimel 40.51 43.86 Germany 46.4640.5141.3243.8049.52
22 Linus Habetha 44.52 46.01 Germany 47.3544.5245.3145.3848.50
23 Linus Kunath 41.69 47.26 Germany 45.7648.3547.6652.4541.69
24 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 42.66 47.44 Ukraine 52.0642.6644.1146.9051.32
25 Linus Frész 44.95 47.89 Germany 44.9545.3649.9448.3751.75
26 Lorenz Kerber 41.72 48.07 Germany 41.72DNF47.2853.0443.90
27 Konstantin Jaehne 45.17 49.19 Germany 48.5052.5049.0650.0245.17
28 Ricardo Olea Catalán 41.51 49.44 Germany 45.3252.4341.5156.4050.57
29 Christoph Jadan 40.46 50.81 Germany 40.4656.4148.4054.8349.21
30 Simon Pfahler 47.02 51.17 Germany 53.4851.2055.7248.8247.02
31 Jukka Geisler 46.47 51.92 Germany 48.4446.4758.1155.9951.33
32 Noah Kraft 46.98 53.02 Germany 51.1450.5657.3657.3546.98
33 Junjie Shi 48.06 54.34 China 59.7353.3348.0654.5155.19
34 Mario Förderer 50.16 55.56 Germany 58.6850.1659.7950.6957.32
35 David Lim 50.35 55.88 New Zealand 1:01.7856.7950.3555.5355.32
36 Magnus Nockemann 54.70 57.62 Germany 1:04.9054.7054.791:02.6455.44
37 Pauline Clémenceau 53.02 58.48 France 1:07.7253.4953.021:01.861:00.09
38 Jan Růžička 58.78 1:01.46 Czech Republic 1:01.271:00.241:02.871:14.0458.78
39 Luis Kleinheinz 54.91 1:02.77 Germany 54.911:07.541:05.091:00.371:02.84
40 Rafael Fellmann 59.44 1:06.99 Germany 1:41.201:01.191:14.4059.441:05.37
41 Andy Nicholls 1:07.74 1:11.34 United Kingdom 1:11.871:09.131:07.741:13.011:17.46
42 Fabian Browa 59.90 1:16.81 Germany 1:31.5259.901:05.651:32.861:13.27

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.88 26.17 Germany 25.6028.9128.3224.5823.88
2 Philipp Weyer 25.16 27.62 Germany 30.0825.1625.4127.3636.08
3 Leon Schmidtchen 30.57 34.28 Germany 33.0830.5734.9234.8335.96
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 31.15 35.73 Germany 33.6937.7235.7731.1538.59
5 Finn Ickler 33.08 36.81 Germany 38.6336.9238.1535.3533.08
6 Malte Ihlefeld 33.25 37.77 Germany 35.9142.7638.1533.2539.26
7 Alwin Rölz 33.69 37.95 Switzerland 38.2933.6936.622:14.7638.95
8 Patrick Hetco 36.05 38.72 Germany 41.6936.0544.7138.3536.11
9 Tanish Dhiman 35.07 38.77 Germany 40.6935.0738.9037.2040.21
10 Andreas Brandl 37.75 39.91 Germany 37.75DNF37.7841.4540.49
11 Ottfried Kejs 34.31 40.76 Germany 34.3141.0238.1343.1244.11
12 Michael Wittwer 34.12 40.84 Germany 45.1639.4534.1249.2737.92
13 Garret von Gaffron 39.41 40.86 Germany 39.8839.4141.161:21.4441.53
14 Alba Klein Murcia 35.51 40.88 Germany 39.7741.1348.3035.5141.74
15 Maximilian Deimel 39.45 43.78 Germany 40.9458.7248.5439.4541.85
16 Lorenz Kerber 41.27 44.05 Germany 41.6741.2742.20DNF48.27
17 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 35.67 44.42 Ukraine 41.0145.9247.5535.6746.32
18 Philipp Roth 41.92 44.80 Germany 1:12.2445.1941.9243.9345.28
19 Callum Hales-Jepp 40.91 45.12 United Kingdom 48.6140.9143.4543.3154.55
20 Sebastian Pretzsch 41.99 45.56 Germany 41.9943.4745.8752.8047.34
21 Paul Meka 40.08 45.57 Germany 44.53DNF40.0843.6748.51
22 Jakob Obleser 42.11 45.88 Germany 42.7048.3148.2342.1146.72
23 Linus Frész 37.49 46.70 Germany 37.4948.3251.0042.6849.09
24 Linus Kunath 43.21 46.82 Germany 48.1647.1650.5245.1443.21
25 Noah Kraft 43.90 49.23 Germany 49.5943.9050.4853.4447.61
26 Fabian Auroux 38.16 49.26 Germany 47.5552.0548.2138.1652.03
27 Linus Habetha 44.50 49.63 Germany 49.5844.5050.6651.8848.65
28 Konstantin Jaehne 43.61 50.67 Germany 56.9150.6053.8347.5743.61
29 Christoph Jadan 47.66 50.78 Germany 51.52DNF51.0449.7747.66
30 Ricardo Olea Catalán 43.80 53.58 Germany 53.3057.1357.1243.8050.33
31 Jukka Geisler 45.22 54.29 Germany 45.2247.491:03.85DNF51.53
32 Mario Förderer 46.24 54.97 Germany 59.4558.57DNF46.2446.88
33 Simon Pfahler 51.05 55.03 Germany 1:06.8651.0554.0458.1152.94
34 David Lim 49.51 56.53 New Zealand 58.1655.1357.6549.5156.80
35 Junjie Shi 44.31 56.80 China DNF59.0154.7644.3156.63
36 Pauline Clémenceau 50.93 57.64 France 1:01.0053.7858.1550.931:02.29
37 Rafael Fellmann 50.92 58.47 Germany 1:02.841:00.8158.5550.9256.04
38 Luis Kleinheinz 50.40 1:01.56 Germany 50.401:00.631:03.341:00.701:16.90
39 Magnus Nockemann 50.32 1:02.10 Germany 1:08.381:01.4350.321:05.5059.36
40 Fabian Browa 59.92 1:05.45 Germany 1:21.871:04.2959.921:07.381:04.69
41 Jan Růžička 56.85 1:08.54 Czech Republic 1:09.801:06.7556.851:09.081:10.24
42 Eoin Dowling 1:03.97 1:09.80 Ireland 1:03.971:24.841:07.401:16.941:05.07
43 Andy Nicholls 1:00.17 1:09.85 United Kingdom 1:06.431:07.921:00.171:15.19DNF
44 Helmut Heilig 1:07.25 1:13.35 Germany 1:09.041:11.961:07.25DNF1:19.06
45 Alexander Wagner 1:08.62 1:15.08 Germany 1:17.391:18.161:27.541:08.621:09.70
46 Oleksandr Savchyn 1:09.55 1:17.13 Ukraine 1:18.972:00.991:09.551:15.501:16.91
47 Sophia Schmoll 1:09.81 1:17.44 Germany 1:09.811:13.251:12.281:33.701:26.78
48 Jonathan Hofmann 1:07.09 1:24.44 Germany 1:31.081:21.701:24.331:07.091:27.30
49 Pepe Busch 1:13.64 1:29.40 Germany 1:24.221:35.111:40.481:13.641:28.86
50 Edward Khaitina 1:21.44 1:37.77 Germany 1:21.441:34.971:40.351:38.001:42.44
51 Till Maas 1:31.30 1:46.26 Germany 1:33.491:31.302:00.572:09.861:44.72
52 Maximilian Schmitt 1:29.96 1:50.12 Germany 1:44.971:53.211:29.961:52.551:52.85
53 Thomas Schukraft 1:43.50 1:54.07 Germany 1:43.501:51.841:55.251:55.112:11.94
54 Julian Schukraft 1:34.35 1:57.02 Germany 2:14.281:41.981:34.351:54.79DNF
55 Jan Strohbeck 1:45.80 Germany 1:45.801:59.86
56 Sean Clifton 2:02.16 Czech Republic DNF2:02.16
57 Linus Schukraft 2:31.77 Germany 3:11.492:31.77

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 46.61 47.79 Germany 51.6449.3847.1246.8746.61
2 Philipp Weyer 52.84 55.03 Germany 54.3457.1452.841:02.4353.61
3 Malte Ihlefeld 59.47 1:03.70 Germany 1:05.931:03.531:07.311:01.6459.47
4 Alwin Rölz 56.71 1:04.61 Switzerland 1:03.131:05.5656.711:05.131:05.61
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:05.02 1:06.25 Germany 1:06.101:07.111:05.551:05.021:09.59
6 Leon Schmidtchen 59.55 1:06.63 Germany 1:08.681:00.671:11.501:10.5359.55
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:05.83 1:09.36 United Kingdom 1:07.611:05.831:09.441:11.031:13.16
8 Garret von Gaffron 1:06.35 1:09.50 Germany 1:16.401:08.151:12.361:07.991:06.35
9 Finn Ickler 1:07.76 1:12.03 Germany 1:07.761:13.421:09.111:14.341:13.56
10 Patrick Hetco 1:08.65 1:15.00 Germany 1:15.611:12.981:26.301:16.401:08.65
11 Ottfried Kejs 1:11.18 1:17.18 Germany 1:23.961:12.601:11.181:21.651:17.28
12 Philipp Roth 1:12.53 1:23.54 Germany 1:21.061:24.411:12.531:26.991:25.16

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 47.53 51.54 Germany 54.4654.0649.4647.5351.11
2 Philipp Weyer 50.84 55.05 Germany 55.8757.8353.5950.8455.68
3 Alwin Rölz 59.93 1:00.56 Switzerland 1:01.391:13.871:00.0559.931:00.25
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 51.79 1:03.91 Germany 1:06.231:08.801:04.5951.791:00.92
5 Malte Ihlefeld 58.69 1:04.77 Germany 1:04.751:13.051:10.0359.5258.69
6 Garret von Gaffron 1:03.15 1:08.29 Germany 1:19.441:09.081:03.151:07.031:08.76
7 Leon Schmidtchen 1:02.04 1:08.97 Germany 1:12.511:10.021:08.361:02.041:08.52
8 Finn Ickler 1:09.38 1:09.78 Germany 1:09.631:09.991:09.381:09.711:20.51
9 Patrick Hetco 1:05.89 1:12.26 Germany 1:07.161:05.891:16.911:13.461:16.16
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:07.03 1:12.48 United Kingdom 1:12.001:11.061:07.031:14.381:31.46
11 Ottfried Kejs 1:12.65 1:15.95 Germany 1:17.971:16.831:24.691:12.651:13.05
12 Philipp Roth 1:01.82 1:17.53 Germany 1:18.641:27.881:08.531:01.821:25.41
13 Jakob Obleser 1:13.25 1:19.07 Germany 1:22.601:16.221:26.471:18.381:13.25
14 Linus Kunath 1:09.17 1:19.57 Germany 1:25.591:27.721:10.781:22.351:09.17
15 Ricardo Olea Catalán 1:10.44 1:20.23 Germany 1:29.241:10.441:15.091:16.371:32.62
16 Tanish Dhiman 1:13.94 1:22.39 Germany 1:13.941:25.161:20.591:21.421:26.71
17 Alba Klein Murcia 1:15.86 1:24.31 Germany 1:15.861:30.611:20.581:28.001:24.36
18 Luis Kleinheinz 1:20.02 1:24.56 Germany 1:25.281:30.541:26.211:20.021:22.20
19 Linus Frész 1:15.16 1:26.19 Germany 1:20.441:36.431:27.411:30.721:15.16
20 Andreas Brandl 1:25.79 1:31.35 Germany 1:37.761:25.861:30.441:43.921:25.79
21 David Lim 1:20.67 1:31.55 New Zealand 1:31.591:37.361:31.431:20.671:31.64
22 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 1:25.02 1:33.02 Ukraine 1:38.681:32.26DNF1:25.021:28.12
23 Michael Wittwer 1:27.03 1:34.20 Germany 1:39.971:27.031:39.451:29.121:34.03
24 Sebastian Pretzsch 1:21.15 1:36.43 Germany 1:34.051:45.211:38.131:37.101:21.15
25 Noah Kraft 1:31.91 1:36.52 Germany 1:38.201:31.911:36.911:40.371:34.44
26 Paul Meka 1:19.91 1:36.66 Germany 1:19.911:38.381:36.461:35.621:37.91
27 Lorenz Kerber 1:35.91 1:40.03 Germany 1:50.011:35.911:37.271:45.141:37.68
28 Pauline Clémenceau 1:26.17 1:40.06 France 1:41.401:40.261:26.171:38.751:41.16
29 Konstantin Jaehne 1:40.18 1:44.04 Germany 1:44.341:46.431:41.341:40.181:47.05
30 Simon Pfahler 1:35.63 1:44.44 Germany 1:35.631:47.751:36.841:48.741:54.97
31 Fabian Auroux 1:37.99 1:48.33 Germany 2:06.411:52.261:48.271:44.451:37.99
32 Jukka Geisler 1:44.01 1:49.28 Germany 1:54.271:44.011:48.681:44.901:57.99
33 Christoph Jadan 1:39.57 1:52.02 Germany 1:49.721:39.571:58.231:55.501:50.84
34 Linus Habetha 1:48.62 1:59.27 Germany 2:33.102:05.521:56.591:48.621:55.70
35 Rafael Fellmann 1:54.09 2:15.27 Germany 2:16.86DNF1:54.092:09.022:19.93

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 43.99 48.39 Germany 49.4249.4746.2943.9950.36
2 Philipp Weyer 55.98 1:00.02 Germany 57.251:03.0059.8055.981:03.29
3 Alwin Rölz 1:00.71 1:03.93 Switzerland 1:07.091:02.571:02.121:15.021:00.71
4 Malte Ihlefeld 59.55 1:06.52 Germany 1:06.471:04.461:08.6359.551:09.41
5 Leon Schmidtchen 57.58 1:09.12 Germany 1:12.621:14.851:06.081:08.6757.58
6 Garret von Gaffron 1:03.67 1:09.91 Germany 1:35.501:10.961:03.671:09.101:09.66
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:03.68 1:10.97 Germany 1:15.291:03.681:03.871:13.76DNF
8 Patrick Hetco 1:03.45 1:11.89 Germany 1:17.011:10.131:03.451:10.101:15.44
9 Finn Ickler 1:14.16 1:16.98 Germany 1:18.431:16.921:15.591:22.771:14.16
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:08.95 1:18.21 United Kingdom 1:20.831:17.361:16.451:08.951:23.50
11 Ottfried Kejs 1:09.29 1:19.13 Germany 1:24.411:21.831:09.291:25.841:11.16
12 Linus Kunath 1:12.52 1:19.86 Germany 1:15.761:22.271:12.521:21.561:23.48
13 Philipp Roth 1:17.68 1:21.16 Germany 1:18.771:37.701:22.621:17.681:22.09
14 Jakob Obleser 1:10.64 1:22.93 Germany 1:25.771:10.641:20.001:23.031:31.03
15 David Lim 1:20.40 1:24.06 New Zealand 1:20.401:32.471:24.061:21.891:26.23
16 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 1:19.16 1:24.96 Ukraine 1:19.161:27.151:25.561:29.591:22.18
17 Luis Kleinheinz 1:15.55 1:25.17 Germany 1:33.281:15.551:28.641:23.631:23.24
18 Tanish Dhiman 1:21.31 1:26.44 Germany 1:30.011:25.831:21.311:27.211:26.29
19 Ricardo Olea Catalán 1:20.76 1:27.60 Germany 1:29.491:20.761:27.001:31.321:26.31
20 Linus Frész 1:16.95 1:27.84 Germany 1:26.551:27.801:41.271:29.181:16.95
21 Sebastian Pretzsch 1:26.99 1:30.24 Germany 1:29.781:30.741:26.991:37.971:30.20
22 Alba Klein Murcia 1:27.77 1:30.73 Germany 1:43.691:31.181:30.571:27.771:30.44
23 Michael Wittwer 1:22.17 1:33.19 Germany 1:22.171:30.131:54.321:24.391:45.05
24 Paul Meka 1:20.47 1:33.23 Germany 1:20.471:35.461:40.531:31.321:32.92
25 Pauline Clémenceau 1:36.16 1:37.86 France 1:42.581:37.621:36.161:36.751:39.21
26 Fabian Auroux 1:25.02 1:38.11 Germany 1:46.591:25.021:28.001:41.511:44.83
27 Andreas Brandl 1:31.28 1:39.14 Germany 1:37.991:31.282:24.561:31.501:47.94
28 Noah Kraft 1:21.98 1:39.34 Germany 1:43.401:41.461:21.981:49.811:33.17
29 Lorenz Kerber 1:35.01 1:40.45 Germany 1:40.211:38.201:35.011:42.951:50.57
30 Christoph Jadan 1:41.28 1:43.60 Germany 1:42.081:44.291:41.281:50.001:44.43
31 Konstantin Jaehne 1:37.97 1:44.31 Germany 1:48.711:37.971:42.181:42.031:52.76
32 Simon Pfahler 1:47.48 1:51.77 Germany 1:48.301:56.471:47.481:50.541:59.51
33 Jukka Geisler 1:38.25 1:52.80 Germany 1:57.801:38.251:56.12DNF1:44.47
34 Linus Habetha 1:51.94 2:01.02 Germany 1:57.012:00.592:08.611:51.942:05.47
35 Rafael Fellmann 1:58.49 2:07.12 Germany 2:04.752:15.332:09.371:58.492:07.25
36 Mario Förderer 2:00.61 2:11.54 Germany 2:02.392:29.262:00.612:29.442:02.97
37 Magnus Nockemann 1:57.59 2:11.72 Germany 2:08.142:09.872:17.141:57.592:23.19
38 Andy Nicholls 1:52.65 2:12.15 United Kingdom DNF2:05.592:19.051:52.652:11.80
39 Helmut Heilig 2:02.27 2:14.74 Germany 2:20.682:17.472:02.272:24.042:06.06
40 Eoin Dowling 2:13.81 2:18.76 Ireland 2:13.812:21.492:18.442:16.342:21.64
41 Sophia Schmoll 2:20.53 2:33.27 Germany 2:20.532:55.352:35.502:25.532:38.78
42 Alexander Wagner 2:30.43 Germany 2:30.432:38.45
43 Fabian Browa 2:32.18 Germany 2:45.482:32.18
44 Edward Khaitina 2:58.91 Germany 2:58.913:07.95
45 Maximilian Schmitt 3:10.59 Germany 3:10.593:30.70
46 Thomas Schukraft 3:29.96 Germany 4:46.003:29.96
47 Linus Schukraft 3:42.33 Germany 4:25.033:42.33

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 1:46.49 NR 1:53.47 NR Switzerland 2:00.511:46.491:53.41
2 Garret von Gaffron 2:05.35 2:14.63 Germany 2:29.802:08.752:05.35
3 Ottfried Kejs 2:15.73 2:29.66 Germany 2:41.252:31.992:15.73
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:25.18 2:31.72 United Kingdom 2:25.182:30.682:39.31
5 Ricardo Olea Catalán 2:33.65 2:38.19 Germany 2:37.342:43.582:33.65
6 Finn Ickler 2:40.56 2:46.93 Germany 2:45.042:55.192:40.56
7 Linus Kunath 2:39.44 2:52.06 Germany 2:39.442:52.303:04.45
8 Linus Frész 2:39.97 3:02.63 Germany 3:08.302:39.973:19.61
9 Sebastian Pretzsch 3:00.13 3:17.03 Germany 3:33.923:00.133:17.05
10 Patrick Hetco 3:07.13 3:19.60 Germany 3:07.133:29.773:21.89
11 David Lim 3:15.83 3:23.22 New Zealand 3:32.643:21.203:15.83
12 Luis Kleinheinz 3:22.91 3:27.60 Germany 3:29.523:30.383:22.91
13 Simon Pfahler 3:26.32 3:30.89 Germany 3:26.323:26.843:39.50
14 Noah Kraft 3:13.95 3:35.16 Germany 4:09.773:13.953:21.75
15 Pauline Clémenceau 3:33.45 3:41.63 France 3:38.593:33.453:52.85
16 Konstantin Jaehne 3:44.63 3:54.42 Germany 3:44.634:05.913:52.71
17 Andy Nicholls 4:02.88 DNF United Kingdom 4:02.884:05.22DNF
18 Alexander Wagner 4:50.66 Germany 4:50.66
19 Eoin Dowling 5:07.35 Ireland 5:07.35
20 Fabian Browa 6:20.77 Germany 6:20.77
21 Thomas Schukraft 7:11.07 Germany 7:11.07
22 Maximilian Schmitt 7:30.96 Germany 7:30.96
23 Linus Schukraft 7:35.19 Germany 7:35.19
24 Jakob Obleser DNF Germany DNF
24 Malte Ihlefeld DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Malte Ihlefeld 2:59.37 3:01.21 Germany 3:02.122:59.373:02.15
2 Jakob Obleser 3:30.10 3:36.89 Germany 3:47.933:32.633:30.10
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:28.32 3:41.77 United Kingdom 3:50.943:46.053:28.32
4 Ottfried Kejs 3:42.77 3:47.91 Germany 3:48.593:52.363:42.77
5 Finn Ickler 3:40.36 3:52.44 Germany 3:50.074:06.883:40.36
6 Garret von Gaffron 3:51.23 3:54.29 Germany 3:51.233:54.773:56.87
7 Ricardo Olea Catalán 3:59.91 4:03.87 Germany 3:59.914:02.684:09.03
8 Sebastian Pretzsch 4:08.48 4:17.03 Germany 4:33.204:09.404:08.48
9 Linus Frész 4:11.93 4:18.63 Germany 4:14.254:29.714:11.93
10 Linus Kunath 4:01.09 4:19.32 Germany 4:01.094:22.794:34.09
11 Noah Kraft 4:29.05 4:45.95 Germany 4:29.054:34.615:14.18
12 David Lim 4:56.43 5:05.76 New Zealand 4:56.435:16.005:04.86
13 Pauline Clémenceau 4:45.52 5:08.21 France 5:13.805:25.324:45.52
14 Andy Nicholls 5:51.78 5:59.06 United Kingdom 5:51.786:09.605:55.81
15 Alwin Rölz 2:58.45 DNF Switzerland 3:51.272:58.45DNF
16 Luis Kleinheinz 4:37.02 DNF Germany 4:37.024:49.36DNF
17 Patrick Hetco 5:04.27 DNF Germany 5:04.275:19.10DNF
18 Eoin Dowling 6:13.04 DNF Ireland 6:13.04DNF6:15.01
19 Konstantin Jaehne 6:33.83 Germany 6:33.83
20 Simon Pfahler 6:47.43 Germany 6:47.43
21 Helmut Heilig 6:48.23 Germany 6:48.23
22 Alexander Wagner 7:35.69 Germany 7:35.69

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konstantin Jaehne 38.94 47.73 Germany 1:01.0538.9443.21
2 Noah Kraft 41.73 46.83 Germany 56.3541.7342.40
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 46.58 DNF United Kingdom 46.5856.07DNF
4 Linus Frész 59.40 DNF Germany 59.40DNFDNF
5 Andy Nicholls 2:23.30 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:23.30DNF
6 Jakob Obleser 2:34.08 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:34.08
7 Patrick Hetco DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noah Kraft 41.03 DNF Germany 41.03DNFDNF
2 Linus Frész 50.48 DNF Germany 50.481:05.16DNF
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 59.63 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:30.3859.63
4 Konstantin Jaehne 1:30.43 DNF Germany DNF1:30.43DNF
5 Andy Nicholls 2:37.86 3:28.39 United Kingdom 2:37.863:28.554:18.77
6 Jakob Obleser 2:39.90 DNF Germany 2:39.903:21.96DNF
7 Patrick Hetco 2:51.92 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:51.92
8 Pauline Clémenceau 3:07.48 DNF France 3:07.48DNFDNF
9 Linus Kunath 3:26.65 DNF Germany DNF3:26.65DNF
10 Ricardo Olea Catalán 4:28.93 DNF Germany DNF4:28.93DNF
11 Ottfried Kejs 5:27.09 DNF Germany 5:27.09DNFDNF
12 Alwin Rölz DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
12 Fabian Browa DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
12 Garret von Gaffron DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
12 Jan Strohbeck DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
12 Jukka Geisler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
12 Luis Kleinheinz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
12 Malte Ihlefeld DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
12 Sebastian Pretzsch DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
12 Simon Pfahler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.43 12.68 Germany 14.0211.9613.6110.4312.47
2 Alwin Rölz 13.70 14.95 Switzerland 15.4115.7113.7013.7216.78
3 Patrick Hetco 13.34 15.38 Germany 21.8013.8614.9313.3417.34
4 Luis Kleinheinz 13.82 17.21 Germany 18.0616.4919.4717.0913.82
5 Noah Kraft 16.31 17.51 Germany 16.3116.7219.4718.0317.78
6 Jukka Geisler 16.25 18.39 Germany 16.2519.7018.6917.2219.25
7 Sebastian Pretzsch 16.13 18.81 Germany 19.4517.3323.8316.1319.65
8 Leon Schmidtchen 17.73 19.39 Germany 18.4324.4217.7319.0720.66
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 18.66 20.40 United Kingdom 23.3119.2118.6621.2820.72
10 Malte Ihlefeld 17.76 21.04 Germany 20.9021.6422.1117.7620.59
11 Finn Ickler 20.89 21.86 Germany 21.2821.8523.5320.8922.44
12 Jakob Obleser 20.58 22.48 Germany 20.5828.7822.0822.5622.81

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.05 14.71 Germany 16.4413.0514.1215.3614.65
2 Patrick Hetco 11.12 15.66 Germany 15.0814.9411.1216.9517.10
3 Leon Schmidtchen 14.21 16.12 Germany 14.2116.8320.8016.2915.23
4 Jukka Geisler 14.08 16.35 Germany 17.5416.6418.9014.0814.88
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 12.17 16.79 United Kingdom 18.6721.7712.1716.8014.91
6 Noah Kraft 14.74 17.56 Germany 20.9214.7418.9716.7117.01
7 Alwin Rölz 12.21 18.34 Switzerland 34.5312.2116.6121.5416.88
8 Luis Kleinheinz 17.10 18.47 Germany 17.4119.8917.1020.6518.12
9 Malte Ihlefeld 16.30 18.75 Germany 19.3518.7316.3018.1619.99
10 Sebastian Pretzsch 17.51 19.52 Germany 18.4317.7726.2222.3717.51
11 Finn Ickler 16.66 19.97 Germany 16.6618.0518.7723.08DNF
12 Jakob Obleser 19.98 20.44 Germany 44.9020.5520.5520.2219.98
13 Tanish Dhiman 17.96 20.55 Germany 18.7120.5017.9622.45DNF
14 Konstantin Jaehne 20.01 21.20 Germany 20.2329.9122.1221.2620.01
15 Alba Klein Murcia 16.96 21.57 Germany 21.1016.9622.5321.0923.60
16 David Lim 17.35 21.59 New Zealand 17.3524.4124.5821.5518.81
17 Garret von Gaffron 19.53 22.19 Germany 19.5324.0920.4524.1322.02
18 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 18.57 22.20 Ukraine 22.5823.9318.5721.2322.80
19 Linus Kunath 20.09 22.75 Germany 22.3020.8020.0931.0325.15
20 Ricardo Olea Catalán 19.84 22.95 Germany 24.6626.1419.8421.1423.04
21 Maximilian Deimel 20.72 23.68 Germany 22.8823.5945.2724.5620.72
22 Simon Pfahler 19.89 23.75 Germany 27.6521.0223.2919.8926.94
23 Christian Beemelmann 22.34 24.06 Germany 24.5522.7824.8422.3429.41
24 Christoph Jadan 21.79 26.36 Germany DNF25.8121.7931.1222.15
25 Linus Frész 17.99 26.62 Germany 17.9928.2727.0524.5437.13
26 Pauline Clémenceau 22.33 28.15 France 22.3331.4529.3523.6432.41
27 Oleksandr Savchyn 26.17 32.63 Ukraine 29.3132.8726.1735.7251.13
28 Fabian Browa 26.37 33.43 Germany 32.0434.1146.8834.1526.37
29 Eoin Dowling 32.76 36.66 Ireland 55.5932.7639.9434.3435.70
30 Helmut Heilig 27.46 39.56 Germany 48.1327.4628.3142.25DNF
31 Paul Meka 18.33 DNF Germany 20.05DNFDNF21.8018.33

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.97 12.87 Germany 13.2512.4010.9717.9712.95
2 Philipp Weyer 12.06 13.40 Germany 15.2412.8614.0013.3412.06
3 Patrick Hetco 12.53 13.62 Germany 12.5315.2313.4714.1113.29
4 Sebastian Pretzsch 15.64 15.83 Germany 15.7317.2415.6415.7616.01
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 14.28 16.69 United Kingdom 17.7516.1616.1620.4314.28
6 Alwin Rölz 14.11 17.33 Switzerland 14.1119.3520.5217.5515.09
7 Malte Ihlefeld 14.96 17.62 Germany 14.9619.0517.8419.4815.97
8 Tanish Dhiman 14.78 17.67 Germany 18.6917.9814.7817.2117.83
9 Jukka Geisler 14.88 17.99 Germany 17.9017.7020.7018.3814.88
10 Noah Kraft 15.34 18.01 Germany 18.4117.9020.2217.7215.34
11 Leon Schmidtchen 16.03 18.82 Germany 16.9916.0334.1021.3018.18
12 Philipp Roth 16.33 19.02 Germany 20.8818.7016.3317.5820.78
13 David Lim 16.49 19.58 New Zealand 19.8620.8718.0022.8716.49
14 Paul Meka 17.61 19.76 Germany 17.6118.6719.5521.0723.00
15 Luis Kleinheinz 14.89 20.33 Germany 19.9114.8919.7521.3425.39
16 Finn Ickler 18.19 20.59 Germany 23.6118.1918.9620.1922.61
17 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 18.96 20.99 Ukraine 19.2825.8121.2518.9622.43
18 Garret von Gaffron 20.25 21.08 Germany 20.3020.8822.0526.3120.25
19 Linus Kunath 20.27 21.40 Germany 20.2721.7524.3421.8420.61
20 Konstantin Jaehne 17.61 21.72 Germany 21.9020.1617.6125.7723.09
21 Jakob Obleser 18.20 22.01 Germany 22.0422.1623.3621.8318.20
22 Alba Klein Murcia 17.77 22.10 Germany 32.7423.6518.0924.5517.77
23 Maximilian Deimel 19.66 22.41 Germany 23.4325.2023.2220.5919.66
24 Linus Frész 20.81 25.68 Germany 25.9425.3828.9525.7220.81
25 Simon Pfahler 21.40 25.69 Germany 27.3728.1027.1122.5821.40
26 Pauline Clémenceau 22.81 25.99 France 22.8129.0026.4524.8026.71
27 Christian Beemelmann 20.48 26.96 Germany 24.5224.6331.8131.7320.48
28 Helmut Heilig 25.23 26.98 Germany 25.2328.0633.2826.9725.91
29 Ricardo Olea Catalán 22.02 27.24 Germany 24.3529.6830.2722.0227.68
30 Christoph Jadan 22.59 27.55 Germany 22.5924.4629.9028.3038.94
31 Fabian Auroux 21.15 28.21 Germany 29.0925.6930.9129.8621.15
32 Ottfried Kejs 22.10 30.04 Germany 32.0822.1030.0827.95DNF
33 Oleksandr Savchyn 23.04 30.77 Ukraine 23.0432.6925.0534.5743.42
34 Fabian Browa 28.02 34.95 Germany 28.021:01.4137.2832.9034.66
35 Eoin Dowling 34.77 36.57 Ireland 35.6934.7735.3142.1038.71
36 Jan Růžička 32.10 37.26 Czech Republic 45.1732.1034.5239.0638.21
37 Rafael Fellmann 33.66 38.34 Germany 38.5233.6645.8334.0842.41
38 Alexander Wagner 37.04 40.91 Germany 40.6349.6841.1937.0440.92
39 Andy Nicholls 37.37 45.50 United Kingdom 45.2537.3746.91DNF44.35
40 Samuel Sahm 45.18 49.09 Germany 1:01.1350.0651.6845.5245.18
41 Magnus Nockemann 39.32 49.99 Germany 46.291:00.361:02.8239.3243.31
42 Julian Schukraft 50.56 1:02.46 Germany 56.881:11.72DNF58.7950.56
43 Edward Khaitina 45.14 1:06.64 Germany 45.141:51.231:38.1251.6950.11
44 Linus Schukraft 52.55 1:15.16 Germany 56.17DNF1:03.061:46.2552.55
45 Maximilian Schmitt 1:17.50 Germany 1:17.50DNF
46 František Kubát 1:36.32 Czech Republic 1:36.32DNF
47 Thomas Schukraft DNF Germany DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 1.94 3.19 Switzerland 3.731.943.235.452.60
2 Malte Ihlefeld 4.06 4.57 Germany 4.064.595.036.134.08
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.59 4.61 United Kingdom 5.835.203.654.973.59
4 Linus Kunath 2.31 4.68 Germany 5.072.3114.305.053.92
5 Sophia Schmoll 3.69 4.79 Germany 3.695.915.524.294.57
6 Till Maas 4.12 4.79 Germany 4.164.126.925.254.95
7 Noah Kraft 3.47 5.09 Germany 4.213.867.667.203.47
8 Jakob Obleser 4.09 5.37 Germany 5.254.616.656.254.09
9 Christian Beemelmann 3.29 5.91 Germany 5.364.239.558.143.29
10 Linus Frész 4.63 6.59 Germany 6.964.6311.885.976.83
11 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.90 6.84 Ukraine 9.475.116.608.814.90
12 Patrick Hetco 5.86 6.90 Germany 5.976.755.867.9711.59
13 Ricardo Olea Catalán 5.60 7.68 Germany 8.145.6011.318.046.85
14 Konstantin Jaehne 3.63 8.08 Germany 8.503.6310.7410.005.75
15 David Lim 5.17 8.33 New Zealand 8.2111.9610.656.135.17
16 Leon Schmidtchen 5.76 9.55 Germany 8.4610.1815.0810.005.76

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 2.34 4.41 Switzerland 3.952.345.333.947.77
2 Linus Kunath 2.92 4.53 Germany 5.884.583.635.372.92
3 Christian Beemelmann 3.72 5.35 Germany 5.535.613.724.929.56
4 Malte Ihlefeld 5.15 5.43 Germany 5.935.175.155.208.78
5 Till Maas 4.98 5.49 Germany 6.385.116.274.985.08
6 Noah Kraft 4.64 6.02 Germany 5.005.397.684.647.89
7 Jakob Obleser 3.75 6.08 Germany 7.333.754.857.646.05
8 David Lim 5.25 6.32 New Zealand 6.275.256.757.075.94
9 Patrick Hetco 5.44 6.72 Germany 6.228.375.568.545.44
10 Sophia Schmoll 5.70 6.72 Germany 7.7516.235.895.706.51
11 Linus Frész 6.06 6.84 Germany 6.267.276.9910.916.06
12 Ricardo Olea Catalán 5.82 7.00 Germany 5.8214.726.677.426.92
13 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.91 7.24 United Kingdom 18.924.703.9111.785.25
14 Konstantin Jaehne 5.05 7.49 Germany 8.067.175.059.007.25
15 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.55 7.84 Ukraine 10.6512.194.555.727.14
16 Leon Schmidtchen 6.75 7.99 Germany 8.767.836.7510.847.37
17 Tanish Dhiman 7.04 8.06 Germany 9.127.528.937.047.73
18 Fabian Browa 7.54 8.14 Germany 7.547.9811.948.677.77
19 Luis Kleinheinz 4.88 8.24 Germany 10.339.684.886.478.58
20 Finn Ickler 6.95 8.47 Germany 6.958.0512.278.309.06
21 Jukka Geisler 7.11 8.69 Germany 7.118.449.188.4510.51
22 Maximilian Deimel 6.52 8.89 Germany 9.306.528.339.209.15
23 Samuel Sahm 7.60 9.15 Germany 8.337.608.2210.9111.29
24 Christoph Jadan 6.34 9.17 Germany 7.1316.4710.499.896.34
25 Magnus Nockemann 8.63 9.37 Germany 9.938.849.999.348.63
26 Garret von Gaffron 7.36 9.38 Germany 7.367.9312.348.7011.52
27 Pauline Clémenceau 5.98 9.78 France 13.705.9810.6610.538.16
28 Simon Pfahler 8.43 9.81 Germany 8.6711.758.4310.0610.70
29 Jan Růžička 8.40 10.01 Czech Republic 21.638.978.9612.098.40
30 Oleksandr Savchyn 8.98 10.16 Ukraine 20.718.989.7010.4010.37
31 Pepe Busch 7.82 11.10 Germany 7.8214.6011.2211.8710.22
32 Maximilian Schmitt 8.13 11.89 Germany 8.1313.9113.0111.2411.43
33 Linus Schukraft 10.56 12.26 Germany 10.5612.9511.6112.2314.30
34 Julian Schukraft 8.40 12.45 Germany 8.4015.0811.5310.75DNF
35 Edward Khaitina 9.93 12.48 Germany 9.9315.25DNF12.1310.05
36 Alexander Wagner 9.20 16.03 Germany 9.2010.7720.7622.1416.55
37 Thomas Schukraft 12.74 17.90 Germany 21.3821.2412.7416.3916.07
38 Riyad El Hendawy 13.43 18.98 Germany 15.0419.8213.4322.0825.15
39 Lucas Prütting 19.09 26.18 Germany 19.0925.4326.4637.7026.65
40 Rafael Fellmann 6.89 DNF Germany DNFDNF9.836.8911.88
41 Helmut Heilig 13.88 DNF Germany 21.36DNF17.87DNF13.88

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Savchyn 3.41 3.84 Ukraine DNF4.013.933.413.57
2 Noah Kraft 3.80 4.48 Germany 4.935.094.464.053.80
3 Fabian Browa 3.27 4.70 Germany 3.884.893.275.336.31
4 Simon Pfahler 3.97 4.81 Germany 5.105.533.974.994.33
5 Christian Beemelmann 3.66 5.74 Germany 3.666.195.865.179.65
6 Luis Kleinheinz 4.97 6.00 Germany 4.976.206.056.915.76
7 Malte Ihlefeld 5.13 6.15 Germany 6.135.786.558.855.13
8 Rafael Fellmann 5.68 6.52 Germany 5.686.196.466.91DNF
9 Finn Ickler 5.69 6.75 Germany 7.656.526.088.545.69
10 Alwin Rölz 5.83 7.40 Switzerland 8.636.4912.095.837.09
11 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 5.69 7.49 Ukraine 7.225.696.598.6710.26
12 Ricardo Olea Catalán 6.20 8.08 Germany 6.208.628.067.568.84
13 Linus Kunath 6.88 8.23 Germany 6.888.167.6912.868.84
14 Jukka Geisler 6.12 8.60 Germany 9.226.799.809.986.12
15 Linus Frész 8.04 10.68 Germany 11.0014.618.7712.288.04
16 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.01 11.12 United Kingdom 22.307.0116.948.547.88

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Savchyn 2.51 3.42 Ukraine 3.883.593.812.512.86
2 Noah Kraft 3.79 4.49 Germany 4.974.116.434.383.79
3 Simon Pfahler 4.06 4.80 Germany 4.774.065.204.654.98
4 Fabian Browa 3.98 5.68 Germany 5.946.025.863.985.24
5 Christian Beemelmann 3.99 5.71 Germany 6.833.996.214.836.08
6 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 5.08 5.83 Ukraine 6.925.3410.295.085.22
7 Alwin Rölz 6.03 6.67 Switzerland 6.686.129.887.226.03
8 Malte Ihlefeld 5.13 6.95 Germany 7.229.786.875.136.75
9 Jukka Geisler 3.01 7.29 Germany 9.0619.346.326.493.01
10 Ricardo Olea Catalán 6.17 7.70 Germany 6.1713.578.118.506.48
11 Luis Kleinheinz 5.73 8.37 Germany 9.936.189.0011.115.73
12 Finn Ickler 5.62 8.56 Germany 6.3811.208.4910.815.62
13 Rafael Fellmann 6.36 8.66 Germany 7.536.3615.878.839.63
14 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.96 9.16 United Kingdom 19.795.9611.089.436.96
15 Linus Kunath 7.52 9.33 Germany 7.8610.3111.589.837.52
16 Linus Frész 8.07 9.68 Germany 10.159.5912.658.079.31
17 Pauline Clémenceau 7.99 10.15 France 7.9912.689.2310.2710.94
18 Jan Růžička 5.06 10.90 Czech Republic 8.8816.5215.248.595.06
19 Sebastian Pretzsch 8.44 11.07 Germany 9.6413.838.449.7425.05
20 Alexander Wagner 7.27 11.29 Germany 14.5012.609.6611.627.27
21 Magnus Nockemann 5.78 11.47 Germany 16.8115.6610.368.385.78
22 Pepe Busch 5.77 11.76 Germany 13.2212.229.8313.605.77
23 Christoph Jadan 6.28 12.25 Germany 7.4015.0815.0614.306.28
24 Maximilian Schmitt 8.01 12.47 Germany 13.8317.949.9013.688.01
25 Sophia Schmoll 10.50 12.56 Germany 17.6711.3413.4910.5012.84
26 Konstantin Jaehne 8.50 13.15 Germany 8.5016.4711.2518.0911.74
27 Julian Schukraft 10.30 13.73 Germany 17.0413.8410.3010.3219.63
28 Linus Schukraft 12.09 15.85 Germany 12.0914.5214.3418.6819.92
29 Leon Schmidtchen 11.13 15.89 Germany 22.0711.1316.9518.9111.80
30 Tanish Dhiman 14.92 16.37 Germany 16.3319.3314.9215.8016.97
31 Edward Khaitina 11.96 18.27 Germany 17.9514.0011.9627.9322.85
32 Sean Clifton 13.32 20.08 Czech Republic 18.8021.5519.8913.3223.94
33 Thomas Schukraft 8.50 28.01 Germany 48.2630.3417.3136.388.50
34 František Kubát 23.08 30.53 Czech Republic 35.5223.0825.9638.9030.10