Fortitude Sydney 2019


Date
Sep 28 - 29, 2019
City
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Venue

Fort Street High School

Address
620-660 Parramatta Rd Petersham NSW 2049
Details

School Hall

Organizers
Cass Hopkins and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale and Nathan Seeto
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
145
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $26 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Fortitude Sydney 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 18th of September will be removed.

To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before 18th of September. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

Registration fee includes GST

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 7.40 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vincent Wong finished second (7.50) and Caleb Clark finished third (9.03).

Oceanian records: Tomas Macadam‎ Clock 7.55 (average).

Aabid Khan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 16.15 20.53 Australia 21.5120.6419.4327.1416.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 1:40.00 Australia 1:40.001:46.39

Aaron Keith - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.75 9.79 Australia 8.8010.2411.6010.338.75
Second round 7 8.78 9.67 Australia 8.8411.069.1216.358.78
First round 20 9.61 11.96 Australia 12.9512.5911.239.6112.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.55 46.46 Australia 49.3444.6143.5548.6746.11
First round 6 34.07 41.93 Australia 34.0742.1842.4641.1647.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:22.25 1:26.47 Australia 1:24.471:25.141:41.001:22.251:29.81

Adrian Tadulan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 11.63 14.41 Australia 11.6311.9317.5015.6915.60
First round 49 10.03 15.06 Australia 15.3510.0315.1117.9314.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 53.52 59.37 Australia 1:11.371:01.4258.3653.5258.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 2:11.15 Australia 2:11.852:11.15
6x6x6 Cube First round 28 5:45.76 Australia 5:45.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 22 2:27.11 Australia 2:27.112:32.21
Square-1 First round 27 54.52 Australia 54.8454.52

Aidan Roth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 128 38.11 44.15 Australia 45.0040.2248.0147.2238.11

Aiden Lo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 119 31.80 36.75 Australia 36.9140.6731.8038.6834.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 85 2:26.20 Australia 2:26.20DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Akito Nipatcharoen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 7.78 10.52 Australia 9.3212.647.7812.549.70
Second round 9 8.26 9.77 Australia 8.2611.228.7610.1410.42
First round 3 7.11 8.95 Australia 7.119.7210.108.019.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 36.40 43.65 Australia 38.8853.8236.4058.9338.24
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:29.12 1:33.51 Australia 1:34.331:29.121:30.661:56.211:35.55
6x6x6 Cube First round 13 3:12.80 3:19.51 Australia 3:23.993:12.803:21.75

Alex Chan Cheuk Yee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 22.91 24.34 Australia 23.1423.7827.2926.0922.91

Alex Hirschhorn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 16.68 17.51 Australia 16.9118.7716.6816.8422.37
First round 72 15.23 19.03 Australia 32.8617.8918.2515.2320.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 1:30.95 Australia 1:59.001:30.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 51 DNF Australia DNF5172
Clock Final 10 31.66 Australia 31.6635.98
Megaminx Final 20 2:14.48 Australia 2:36.382:14.48

Alexander Le - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 115 27.92 33.30 Australia 35.4731.2327.9233.2139.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 59 DNF Australia DNF59DNF
Square-1 First round 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Andrew D. Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 143 1:15.96 1:45.38 Australia 1:52.281:57.401:26.471:15.962:55.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 41 68 DNF Australia DNF7168

Angus Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 72 18.16 20.74 Australia 22.3522.5320.1618.1619.72
First round 68 17.60 18.71 Australia 18.8921.1817.6018.7418.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 1:39.30 Australia 1:46.821:39.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 46 DNF Australia 4662DNF
Clock Final 7 20.49 22.56 Australia 20.4922.9623.3121.4232.85
Megaminx Final 34 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Angus Hannelly - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 10.26 13.56 Australia 14.1814.7410.2614.7511.76
First round 34 11.59 13.56 Australia 11.5916.6811.6912.3024.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 46.51 54.18 Australia 58.701:08.7546.5151.6452.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:31.89 1:37.37 Australia 1:47.641:35.371:38.011:31.891:38.74
6x6x6 Cube First round 12 3:03.81 3:18.27 Australia 3:34.153:16.853:03.81

Antonio Di Costanzo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 21.72 25.22 Australia 26.8621.7224.6330.4424.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 78 20.56 23.85 Australia 22.9523.7024.9126.3020.56
First round 81 18.76 21.16 Australia 21.9719.9818.7621.6621.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 1:27.66 1:35.86 Australia 1:53.711:29.151:27.661:32.641:45.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 26 2:41.77 Australia DNF2:41.77
Square-1 First round 29 58.48 Australia DNF58.48

Benjamin Hutchison - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 121 31.60 37.02 Australia 40.4036.1643.4934.4931.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 84 2:07.51 Australia 2:07.512:16.89

Brady Bacon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 120 32.00 36.98 Australia 35.2832.0039.9242.3135.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 79 1:53.78 Australia 1:53.782:17.19

Brandon Liu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 24.46 28.25 Australia 27.9724.4629.3828.2428.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 55 DNF Australia DNF55DNF

Brian Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.54 10.51 Australia 8.5410.889.7515.1610.89
Second round 10 9.40 10.06 Australia 9.4010.9810.209.8210.16
First round 15 10.03 11.44 Australia 10.1613.2610.9110.0321.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 44.52 47.49 Australia DNF49.8444.5245.0747.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 1:37.95 1:59.19 Australia 1:37.952:01.471:45.312:10.972:10.79
6x6x6 Cube First round 27 5:33.11 Australia 5:33.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 40 DNF Australia 40DNFDNF
Square-1 First round 15 26.88 34.25 Australia 26.8829.5135.6737.5640.05

Bryan Eng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.17 9.30 Australia 9.418.849.647.1710.18
Second round 2 7.48 8.10 Australia 8.6810.017.488.057.58
First round 4 6.75 9.30 Australia 9.179.699.056.7512.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.24 36.70 Australia 32.2438.2634.2139.2337.64
First round 2 30.95 35.96 Australia 36.8334.3936.6751.5030.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 57.68 1:02.91 Australia 1:03.891:03.7757.681:07.361:01.06
First round 3 57.68 1:04.12 Australia 1:06.451:07.0057.681:01.161:04.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:01.21 2:08.44 Australia 2:14.802:09.302:01.21
First round 2 1:59.36 2:13.06 Australia 1:59.362:26.612:13.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 34.67 Australia 343436
Clock Final 4 9.22 13.55 Australia 10.3310.3320.00DNF9.22
Megaminx Final 2 52.47 1:00.89 Australia 52.471:00.511:01.091:01.071:03.03
Square-1 Final 3 14.04 18.81 Australia 34.4519.0914.0418.5118.84
First round 1 12.11 14.65 Australia 16.8114.6319.9112.5212.11

Caleb Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.72 9.03 Australia 8.729.299.078.7310.20
Second round 4 7.97 9.28 Australia 9.547.978.509.7910.79
First round 12 9.18 10.99 Australia 9.5612.1812.479.1811.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.09 39.74 Australia 36.0942.2839.0638.1542.02
First round 4 31.17 40.51 Australia DNF43.9531.1739.4438.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:09.39 1:15.60 Australia 1:14.561:38.261:17.111:15.121:09.39
First round 6 1:15.19 1:20.89 Australia 1:23.391:22.901:22.631:17.141:15.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:49.88 3:00.04 Australia 3:02.603:07.642:49.88
First round 4 2:41.04 2:43.77 Australia 2:47.222:41.042:43.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32 39.33 Australia 324244
Megaminx Final 7 1:15.04 1:23.19 Australia 1:35.451:28.181:21.661:15.041:19.72
Square-1 Final 2 14.90 17.13 Australia 16.8014.9018.6215.9822.18
First round 2 11.55 15.69 Australia 11.5517.6128.6315.9913.46

Cameron Aume - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 11.88 13.90 United States 14.3714.8011.8819.4612.54
First round 29 12.24 13.09 United States 13.7312.2812.2413.3513.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 51.36 52.97 United States 55.0451.3652.2055.9951.67
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 2:06.82 United States 2:09.962:06.82
6x6x6 Cube First round 21 3:43.92 3:59.13 United States 3:57.594:15.873:43.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
Square-1 First round 26 52.48 United States 52.4853.52

Cass Hopkins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 10.63 11.88 Australia 10.6312.0512.7210.8714.79
First round 32 10.71 13.30 Australia 14.5310.7113.0012.3715.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 41.89 48.58 Australia 41.891:02.5146.9745.4153.35
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:21.59 1:25.15 Australia 1:26.091:31.281:27.371:21.981:21.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:53.91 3:00.45 Australia 2:58.872:53.913:08.58
First round 7 2:47.95 3:01.96 Australia 3:08.733:09.202:47.95
Megaminx Final 14 1:40.31 1:52.13 Australia 1:55.281:55.671:40.311:50.481:50.62

Charlie Cowlin-Luckhurst - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 132 45.23 55.52 Australia 49.1545.231:03.561:08.8953.84

Cristian Hoang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 17.00 17.42 Australia 17.2717.3117.6817.0021.73
First round 69 16.49 18.74 Australia 18.1719.8016.4918.2621.16
Megaminx Final 31 2:52.23 Australia DNF2:52.23

Daniel Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 10.90 13.50 Australia 13.2713.7010.9016.2113.52
First round 58 15.44 16.64 Australia 17.5216.2216.1715.4423.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 77 1:47.57 Australia 1:53.811:47.57
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Square-1 First round 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Daniel Fihrer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 75 16.95 21.42 Australia 20.4216.9520.5723.6323.27
First round 62 14.87 17.03 Australia 14.8717.6116.8216.6721.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 1:00.85 1:19.32 Australia 1:00.851:21.521:32.441:16.421:20.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
Megaminx Final 33 3:20.74 Australia 3:20.743:28.30

Daniel Hristov - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 22.41 25.01 Australia 25.6824.0725.2822.4129.79

Daniel Mallinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 15.10 17.45 Australia 18.7118.4216.3817.5415.10
First round 70 16.09 18.81 Australia 16.9720.6122.3218.8616.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 57.46 1:07.38 Australia 1:02.831:12.2657.461:09.921:09.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 2:16.29 Australia 2:19.812:16.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
Megaminx Final 25 2:40.90 Australia 2:40.902:55.51
Square-1 First round 28 57.26 Australia 57.26DNF

Daphne Soegijono - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 15.34 16.07 Indonesia 20.3415.6415.3416.3616.21
First round 71 16.77 18.85 Indonesia 19.0720.0618.2016.7719.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 1:07.11 1:17.38 Indonesia 1:09.611:23.571:21.931:20.611:07.11

Dean Lederer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 129 40.45 50.76 Australia 1:14.2655.4640.4542.0854.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 86 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Denton Kev - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 9.83 11.59 Australia 10.0311.429.8314.5013.32
First round 17 10.45 11.84 Australia 11.4014.1912.1711.9610.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:03.50 1:04.82 Australia 1:06.231:33.331:03.851:04.381:03.50
Square-1 Final 11 30.64 34.43 Australia 30.6438.5732.6842.4832.03
First round 8 25.06 26.34 Australia 28.5325.2225.0625.2737.89

Dion Bablusha - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 124 28.75 37.78 Australia 28.7541.9633.2438.13DNF

Dylan Ivimey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 69 18.62 19.61 Australia 19.3018.6221.5319.0820.44
First round 66 16.43 17.91 Australia 19.3516.4316.7218.0019.01
Square-1 First round 25 43.36 Australia 43.3645.08

Dylan Johnston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 9.95 11.43 Australia 11.2110.969.9512.1512.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 44.88 51.15 Australia 57.7950.3853.4144.8849.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 36 56 DNF Australia 56DNSDNS
Clock Final 3 11.47 13.34 Australia 12.3311.4713.9513.8113.89

Dylan Sumner - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 13.88 16.22 Australia 17.8615.8413.8815.9416.87
First round 46 13.14 14.72 Australia 19.5913.1414.3913.8215.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 58.61 1:02.87 Australia 1:04.891:11.671:00.371:03.3558.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 2:09.32 Australia 2:09.322:45.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 24 2:40.35 Australia 2:40.353:17.81
Square-1 First round 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 14.96 16.86 Australia 17.0517.7614.9617.8915.78
First round 47 12.92 14.83 Australia 15.9413.8016.0712.9214.76
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 1:37.14 1:44.16 Australia 1:39.561:48.021:44.911:51.861:37.14
6x6x6 Cube First round 18 3:46.69 3:48.70 Australia 3:46.693:48.623:50.78
Clock Final 12 38.30 Australia DNF38.30

Edward Tran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 21.68 24.58 Australia 24.5425.6823.5221.6831.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 75 1:45.31 Australia 2:05.351:45.31

Enoch Hong Bo Chong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 14.24 17.18 Australia 19.3316.5914.2415.6123.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 59.32 1:14.84 Australia 1:19.141:25.221:11.5259.321:13.87
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Ethan Chawla - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 12.89 14.83 Australia 22.1413.4614.6112.8916.43
First round 35 12.22 13.81 Australia 15.4212.2214.2812.6314.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 55 DNF Australia 55DNFDNF
Square-1 First round 18 32.59 Australia 35.4932.59

Ethan Cheng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 14.47 17.44 Australia 16.9514.4717.7317.6419.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 1:37.70 Australia 1:37.701:41.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

Ethan Mock - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 13.35 14.05 Australia 16.0413.9413.3514.7613.46
First round 42 12.35 14.45 Australia 12.3516.8414.6614.5714.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 1:08.67 1:22.78 Australia 1:23.431:27.531:30.391:17.371:08.67

Ethan Wu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 77 18.30 22.63 Australia 24.3822.3622.6922.8318.30
First round 90 18.24 22.21 Australia 20.9430.3021.2718.2424.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 1:33.21 Australia 1:44.241:33.21

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.54 7.40 Australia 7.127.646.547.967.45
Second round 1 7.18 7.56 Australia 7.378.167.187.777.53
First round 1 6.26 6.53 Australia 6.266.566.746.307.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 40.96 45.04 Australia 40.9643.1142.2749.7351.74
First round 1 42.68 47.56 Australia 49.5142.6851.4947.6145.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:25.42 1:27.45 Australia 1:25.421:29.291:27.63
First round 1 1:20.87 1:25.63 Australia 1:21.901:20.871:34.12

Fernando Gray - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 76 18.20 21.78 Australia 21.7422.5318.2021.3422.27
First round 82 19.87 21.25 Australia 22.4019.9521.5519.8722.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 83 2:04.88 Australia 2:04.882:14.28

Finn Campbell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 11.90 13.00 Australia 15.8713.4013.4411.9012.16
First round 31 12.76 13.22 Australia 13.0513.8513.6712.9512.76

Fiona Wang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 14.55 17.06 Australia 17.4114.5522.4116.5717.21
First round 57 15.56 16.57 Australia 16.5316.6916.4916.9215.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:02.03 1:05.27 Australia 1:07.041:04.121:06.421:02.031:05.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 1:44.17 1:51.40 Australia 1:55.021:51.371:54.351:44.171:48.49
6x6x6 Cube First round 26 5:07.73 Australia 5:07.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

Fletcher Peterson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 79 23.92 24.81 Australia 24.9425.2923.9224.19DNF
First round 88 21.09 22.01 Australia 23.1021.7221.0925.0721.22
Clock Final 11 35.50 Australia 35.50DNF

Frank Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 20.08 21.12 Australia 27.2020.0820.1721.4521.73
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 1:50.75 1:58.70 Australia 1:58.632:23.912:04.361:50.751:53.11

Gabriel Ben - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 65 16.50 19.16 Australia 16.7919.6921.0027.5416.50
First round 50 13.20 15.18 Australia 13.2016.2313.5217.8415.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 52.69 1:03.19 Australia 1:01.2152.691:20.751:05.161:03.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 1:43.45 1:53.28 Australia 1:48.111:58.001:59.901:43.451:53.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 6 1:16.53 1:23.14 Australia 1:19.681:32.611:17.511:32.241:16.53
Square-1 First round 12 21.48 28.74 Australia DNF27.5835.0023.6421.48

Grant Lian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 11.87 13.83 Australia 15.8212.8112.8511.8716.97
First round 44 13.36 14.51 Australia 13.36DNF14.2913.3715.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 2:38.99 Australia 2:38.992:47.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:47.94 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:47.94
First round 4 2:01.78 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:01.78

Hans Lin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 11.45 13.20 Australia 15.2917.0912.1111.4512.21
First round 39 12.20 13.97 Australia 14.0912.2015.8213.4814.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 1:04.49 1:19.05 Australia 1:25.431:04.491:12.161:26.191:19.57

Harry Loiterton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 14.36 15.99 Australia 16.6215.8117.7715.5514.36
First round 52 11.94 15.44 Australia 16.9116.3311.9417.8113.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 59.38 1:00.79 Australia 59.751:01.7259.381:06.441:00.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 1:56.92 2:07.82 Australia 2:22.341:59.571:56.922:01.562:33.31
6x6x6 Cube First round 25 4:41.69 Australia 4:41.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 54 DNF Australia DNFDNF54
Megaminx Final 30 2:50.26 Australia 3:22.792:50.26
Square-1 First round 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Harry Von Hesse - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 126 38.36 40.52 Australia 41.4539.71DNF40.4038.36

Hugh Griffiths - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 23.83 25.34 Australia 28.0423.8324.8325.9125.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 73 1:43.31 Australia 1:54.071:43.31

Ishan Chowdhury - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 133 50.03 55.81 Australia 51.651:01.5150.031:06.1054.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 86 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

Jack Love - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 12.73 16.99 Australia 21.8314.9414.1912.7323.95
First round 27 12.01 13.00 Australia 14.5812.0914.5412.0112.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 34.00 Australia 303339

Jack Mennie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 9.28 10.92 Australia 9.7613.129.879.2815.05
First round 28 9.51 13.06 Australia 9.5111.08DNF13.2914.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 51.78 55.81 Australia 1:13.5251.7856.1157.3154.01
5x5x5 Cube First round 43 2:21.15 Australia 2:21.152:28.56
Megaminx Final 11 1:31.10 1:37.54 Australia 1:31.972:08.811:44.781:31.101:35.88

Jackson Abbott - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 18.86 23.55 Australia 25.8818.8624.6124.2621.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 1:22.54 1:36.50 Australia 1:22.541:44.901:33.281:47.921:31.32
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 DNF Australia DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube First round 30 DNF Australia DNF
Megaminx Final 34 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Square-1 First round 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Jackson Hawkins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 73 17.42 20.98 Australia 23.3219.8517.4223.0920.00
First round 83 16.86 21.32 Australia 17.7016.8622.0524.2025.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 1:25.88 1:45.87 Australia 1:25.881:45.821:56.721:35.082:03.52

Jayden Kuris - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 123 27.12 37.57 Australia 38.2943.1331.3027.1247.16

Jayden Lederer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 14.21 16.34 Australia 14.8217.3314.2116.8619.22
First round 45 12.41 14.60 Australia 15.8512.9315.0112.4117.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 46.16 57.75 Australia 58.9256.8557.4859.2946.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 1:42.53 1:57.19 Australia 1:59.861:42.532:00.311:56.831:54.87
6x6x6 Cube First round 29 5:49.65 Australia 5:49.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 6 2:44.37 DNF Australia DNF2:44.37DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 39 58 DNF Australia DNF58DNF
Clock Final 14 56.91 Australia 56.91DNF
Megaminx Final 16 1:54.70 2:08.55 Australia 1:54.702:59.231:56.232:25.872:03.54
Square-1 First round 21 36.46 Australia 43.4536.46

Jeff Miao - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 8.54 11.26 China 12.0412.2512.169.588.54
First round 24 9.85 12.90 China 15.2816.1310.529.8512.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 44.28 46.20 China 47.4252.9544.2844.6346.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:27.78 1:40.56 China 1:40.311:36.941:27.781:44.431:45.58
6x6x6 Cube First round 9 3:04.85 3:05.48 China 3:04.853:05.623:05.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 41 DNF China 41DNFDNF

Jeremy Ryan Ho - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 110 26.41 29.68 Australia 28.8929.9043.7030.2526.41

Jin Sunwoo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 19.05 21.67 Australia 44.0321.0319.9419.0524.04

John Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 130 37.11 52.60 Australia 37.111:10.0943.991:09.2244.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 55 DNF Australia DNFDNF55
Clock Final 15 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Jolina Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 11.39 15.26 Australia 13.1111.3918.4615.6317.03
First round 51 12.79 15.24 Australia 13.9415.7519.3216.0312.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:05.87 1:09.37 Australia 1:05.871:13.021:16.931:06.221:08.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 1:52.46 1:59.58 Australia 1:52.462:15.861:52.701:54.102:11.93
6x6x6 Cube First round 20 3:32.97 3:57.30 Australia 3:32.974:31.043:47.88
Square-1 First round 20 33.31 Australia 48.5833.31

Jonathan Tan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 136 57.67 1:04.61 Australia 59.741:04.291:09.7957.671:25.60

Joon Hyun Yoo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 18.42 19.41 Australia 20.1318.7518.4223.6819.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 82 1:57.19 Australia 1:57.192:05.91

Joseph Rabinowitz - South Africa WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 23.67 27.66 South Africa 26.4433.3227.8123.6728.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 1:12.56 1:28.41 South Africa DNF1:25.691:12.561:29.031:30.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 DNF South Africa DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF South Africa DNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 29 2:49.78 South Africa 3:19.472:49.78
Square-1 First round 30 DNF South Africa DNFDNF

Joseph Tan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 127 34.34 42.11 Australia 57.1947.5734.3444.1534.61

Joshua Yoo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 66 16.63 19.22 Australia 16.6320.7117.9823.8018.96
First round 77 17.19 20.02 Australia 21.3417.9217.1925.6720.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 1:30.95 Australia 1:34.491:30.95
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 27 2:44.52 Australia 2:44.52DNF

Justin He - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 7 9.45 9.92 Australia 9.4510.249.6812.749.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.59 36.49 Australia 32.8230.5938.6439.1638.00
First round 1 32.40 35.86 Australia 41.4635.8135.2536.5232.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:09.88 1:19.98 Australia 1:15.991:37.521:23.041:09.881:20.90
First round 4 1:12.39 1:15.95 Australia 1:15.661:12.391:14.291:17.891:24.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 33 DNF Australia 33DNSDNS
Megaminx Final 3 1:02.93 1:11.68 Australia 1:13.811:02.931:16.601:15.881:05.36
Square-1 Final 5 15.99 22.18 Australia 23.2527.1917.4825.8215.99
First round 4 16.77 19.56 Australia 18.7422.5945.5516.7717.34

Kaito Sato - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 139 1:02.98 1:11.42 Australia 1:08.621:08.621:02.981:17.03DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 86 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Kal Reid - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 21.94 29.30 Australia 25.21DNF33.6621.9429.02

Kane Nairn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 140 58.30 1:12.13 Australia 1:12.581:33.661:10.931:12.8758.30

Kent Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 8.41 11.69 Australia 8.4112.3712.2710.4212.86
Second round 11 9.40 10.13 Australia 10.1510.0010.2416.569.40
First round 18 10.35 11.86 Australia 10.9212.9014.7411.7610.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 44.43 54.42 Australia 52.041:08.611:03.3944.4347.82
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:17.62 1:33.70 Australia 1:34.131:17.621:28.251:38.721:43.39
6x6x6 Cube First round 16 3:27.54 3:35.94 Australia 3:27.543:39.343:40.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 8 2:57.67 DNF Australia DNF3:20.672:57.67
Square-1 Final 9 22.88 29.65 Australia 34.5631.1322.8839.8023.27
First round 6 23.81 25.04 Australia 25.9023.8136.0124.4224.80

Kerrie Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 141 1:09.66 1:14.37 Australia 1:09.661:13.691:16.021:20.731:13.41

Khai Pham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 14.44 15.90 Australia 14.8118.0114.4420.7214.89
First round 54 15.31 15.94 Australia 15.6316.1615.3116.0416.95

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 8.61 10.86 Australia 10.088.6112.5910.2112.30
First round 5 8.86 9.76 Australia 8.868.8810.2311.2710.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 32.99 41.46 Australia 41.4244.5632.9938.3946.48
First round 3 37.89 39.91 Australia 40.7140.7537.8938.2740.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 1:38.84 1:46.78 Australia 1:38.841:45.311:51.831:49.041:46.00
6x6x6 Cube First round 22 4:08.44 Australia 4:08.44
Megaminx Final 18 2:11.09 Australia 2:48.422:11.09

Lance Aguilar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.39 11.87 Australia 15.0312.1410.3911.3512.11
Second round 3 8.49 9.18 Australia 14.298.848.499.529.17
First round 13 8.04 11.23 Australia 8.0410.9112.0010.7916.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 40.92 44.85 Australia 45.9140.9246.1942.4447.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.42 1:24.17 Australia 1:23.761:23.751:24.991:28.001:11.42
First round 5 1:17.88 1:19.73 Australia 1:19.761:20.661:17.881:18.781:20.97
6x6x6 Cube First round 10 2:55.89 3:06.43 Australia 3:10.892:55.893:12.51
Megaminx Final 12 1:38.44 1:46.19 Australia 1:55.572:02.001:40.701:42.311:38.44
Square-1 Final 8 26.05 27.28 Australia 26.2035.3626.0527.9027.73
First round 10 22.38 27.20 Australia 23.8229.3239.1828.4622.38

Lani Campbell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 144 1:44.41 2:01.44 Australia 4:34.991:59.131:44.412:19.271:45.93

Loic Chiang - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.54 9.51 Singapore 9.5710.468.549.929.03
Second round 8 8.66 9.68 Singapore 8.888.669.3010.8511.86
First round 9 8.04 9.98 Singapore 8.0412.1310.429.1410.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 46.32 47.01 Singapore 46.9346.3247.5447.0947.01
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 1:38.64 1:42.78 Singapore 1:53.911:46.011:39.311:43.021:38.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 34 DNF Singapore 39DNF34
Clock Final 13 51.15 Singapore 53.0451.15
Megaminx Final 10 1:17.28 1:33.23 Singapore 1:39.731:17.281:35.431:40.171:24.54
Square-1 First round 19 32.89 Singapore 44.5132.89

Luc Harvey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 9.76 12.42 Australia 12.8312.3312.449.7612.48
First round 25 9.65 12.93 Australia 9.6514.8111.3813.4813.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:02.39 1:16.13 Australia 1:19.771:24.101:15.701:12.931:02.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 50 54.33 Australia 545950

Mack Waller - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 67 18.68 19.26 Australia 19.5219.2718.68DNF19.00
First round 78 16.69 20.47 Australia 19.9421.6319.8416.6928.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 1:14.55 1:32.66 Australia 1:26.081:14.551:36.371:35.521:45.24
Square-1 First round 22 40.48 Australia 40.4841.14

Marcus Ryan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 10.34 12.48 Australia 11.7112.8310.3412.8915.75
First round 30 8.58 13.14 Australia 13.058.5814.0913.5012.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 47.99 57.33 Australia 50.5147.991:02.221:04.2059.27

Matthew Cameron - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 137 53.35 1:09.92 Australia 1:03.721:28.3957.64DNF53.35

Matthew Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 10.21 11.67 Australia 10.6611.7710.2114.6412.57
First round 6 9.25 9.89 Australia 10.2510.609.629.259.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 40.12 44.69 Australia 44.1846.8443.0450.9340.12
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:20.61 1:27.65 Australia 1:28.441:34.891:20.611:31.521:23.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:34.56 2:47.43 Australia 2:55.822:51.902:34.56
First round 5 2:40.26 2:45.50 Australia 2:50.382:40.262:45.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 31 DNF Australia 31DNFDNF
Clock Final 5 12.36 15.55 Australia 14.6014.6212.36DNF17.43
Megaminx Final 4 1:11.58 1:19.13 Australia 1:29.821:11.581:23.531:14.861:19.01
Square-1 Final 4 18.05 20.30 Australia 28.4018.0518.5521.8620.48
First round 5 19.60 24.26 Australia 25.5625.2432.2821.9819.60

Matthew Karl Reyes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.31 10.40 Australia 12.0910.1113.458.319.00
Second round 12 9.78 10.42 Australia 10.819.7810.0910.3513.31
First round 23 8.38 12.58 Australia 8.3813.1012.0712.5713.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 43.17 49.43 Australia 43.90DNF43.171:00.9343.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:18.21 1:27.90 Australia 1:41.691:24.191:18.211:32.671:26.83
First round 7 1:19.70 1:22.44 Australia 1:21.981:21.941:19.701:23.391:35.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:55.82 2:57.60 Australia 2:57.242:59.742:55.82
First round 6 2:55.05 2:59.33 Australia 2:56.292:55.053:06.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

Max Gertler - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 21.77 24.70 Australia 21.7723.8628.2927.7222.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 78 1:50.18 Australia 1:50.181:50.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 55 DNF Australia DNFDNS55

Mehmet Furkan Yavuz - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 19.30 22.34 Australia 21.9919.30DNF22.6922.35

Michael Gunawan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 122 33.18 37.26 Australia 38.5838.2035.0033.1841.45

Michael Hue - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 14.12 16.87 Australia 15.8718.7914.1215.9419.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 58.97 1:11.89 Australia 1:06.882:01.691:15.6558.971:13.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

Michael Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 113 30.01 32.64 Australia 31.6735.8530.0130.3936.93

Michael Papandony - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 11.73 15.07 Australia 11.7313.9415.8917.6415.39
First round 65 14.14 17.87 Australia 20.7016.8914.1424.4216.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 50.33 56.17 Australia 55.1757.751:03.0055.6050.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 2:19.88 Australia 2:19.882:20.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 54 DNF Australia 54DNS57
Megaminx Final 23 2:33.51 Australia 2:33.512:43.63
Square-1 First round 24 42.36 Australia DNF42.36

Miles Campbell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 138 1:02.33 1:11.08 Australia 1:11.571:19.771:10.171:02.331:11.51

Mitchell Healy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 14.29 16.43 Australia 14.96DNF18.3914.2915.95
First round 55 14.23 16.13 Australia 14.2316.4318.6014.8117.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 1:14.36 1:24.98 Australia 1:23.081:36.591:15.281:14.36DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 43 DNF Australia 43DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 19 2:11.45 Australia 2:11.452:38.50

Myles Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 11.49 13.10 Australia 11.9015.5711.4911.82DNF
First round 22 11.29 12.23 Australia 11.5712.4013.0212.7211.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.92 40.48 Australia 36.9245.5241.9337.0642.44
First round 8 35.99 43.17 Australia 47.2941.6535.9942.7345.12
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:33.27 1:35.83 Australia 1:33.531:33.271:33.571:41.351:40.39
6x6x6 Cube First round 11 3:14.17 3:14.97 Australia 3:14.423:16.333:14.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 42 DNF Australia 4742DNF
Clock Final 2 5.85 8.81 Australia DNF8.495.8511.236.70
Square-1 Final 10 22.35 34.12 Australia 35.20DNF36.6830.4922.35
First round 13 21.96 28.77 Australia 40.5921.9630.7428.5427.02

Nathan Green - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 62 14.08 18.11 Australia 21.0216.9614.0821.6716.36
First round 87 18.03 21.93 Australia 25.8320.2718.0319.6827.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 46 DNF Australia DNSDNS46

Nathan Seeto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 14.01 17.50 Australia 15.7318.8914.0119.6117.89
First round 48 11.75 14.85 Australia 16.1017.3211.7512.8315.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 42.49 47.55 Australia 58.7244.2942.4954.6943.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 1:58.08 2:01.83 Australia 2:14.761:58.082:01.421:59.812:04.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:18.59 DNF Australia 1:46.981:18.59DNF
First round 2 1:31.15 1:49.42 Australia 2:07.431:31.151:49.67

Nicholas Power-Malone - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 16.61 23.68 Australia 28.46DNF16.6120.9421.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 86 DNF Australia DNSDNF

Noah Bilski - South Africa WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 21.91 25.57 South Africa 24.8721.9122.7246.6429.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 35 DNF South Africa 35DNF49

Oliver Morgan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 14.02 16.79 Australia 15.1919.6214.0221.9315.57
First round 75 15.59 19.77 Australia 22.1320.9120.1118.2915.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 1:32.62 Australia DNF1:32.62
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 2:12.67 Australia 2:15.052:12.67

Paul N. van de Geest - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 118 34.56 36.74 United Kingdom 34.5637.2537.1335.8446.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 76 1:46.36 United Kingdom DNF1:46.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS

Paull Kelly - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 135 47.92 57.98 Australia 1:05.241:16.6550.8557.8547.92

Peri Le Dain - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 10.28 12.55 United States 13.4113.7310.2813.3610.88
First round 21 10.91 11.96 United States 11.2714.4611.8210.9112.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 41.33 51.34 United States 56.881:01.5150.9846.1741.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 1:41.80 1:48.60 United States 1:43.611:49.341:52.851:41.801:54.34
6x6x6 Cube First round 24 4:17.45 United States 4:17.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 52 DNF United States DNF52DNF
Megaminx Final 13 1:40.43 1:48.88 United States 1:50.001:48.332:12.251:48.311:40.43
Square-1 First round 16 31.03 United States 31.0357.79

Peter Gabriel - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 27.08 27.94 Australia 27.0828.3531.8127.8427.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 86 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 53 DNF Australia 53DNSDNS

Raphael Quoyle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 134 46.07 56.76 Australia 1:15.9659.8857.4946.0752.91

Rhys Miers - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 19.23 22.68 Australia 23.7320.7819.2323.5326.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 81 1:55.36 Australia 1:55.361:57.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

Robert Lin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 14.29 15.09 Australia 14.9116.0626.6314.2914.31
First round 43 13.31 14.51 Australia 14.9415.6715.1313.3113.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 80 1:54.12 Australia DNF1:54.12

Ronald Su Chiang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 12.02 14.25 Australia 13.3313.5812.0215.8316.37
First round 38 12.11 13.92 Australia 14.7714.7012.3012.1114.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 55.40 1:13.97 Australia 1:25.371:10.771:22.5755.401:08.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 2:57.06 Australia 2:57.062:57.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 44 DNF Australia DNF4445
Clock Final 8 24.49 30.66 Australia DNF28.8028.6934.4824.49
Megaminx Final 28 2:46.21 Australia 2:46.213:08.09
Square-1 First round 14 29.94 34.24 Australia 41.9829.9432.4237.5632.73

Ruby van Vliet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 20.29 22.86 Australia 24.0620.2920.9924.1423.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 57.16 1:00.68 Australia 1:01.211:02.071:04.5557.1658.76
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 2:22.51 Australia 2:22.512:58.19

Ryan Mock - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 117 28.03 35.83 Australia 28.0335.2136.6840.7535.59

Ryan Shaun Sammut - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 29.72 31.21 Australia 30.7130.0332.8837.6529.72

Sam Ellis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 11.75 12.86 Australia 12.6811.9711.7513.9314.19
First round 41 11.83 14.42 Australia 15.1111.8314.3814.0314.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 50.69 54.50 Australia 51.8857.5954.9350.6956.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:32.86 1:38.38 Australia 1:32.861:34.371:35.871:49.401:44.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 42 DNF Australia DNF4245

Sam van Vliet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 11.53 13.67 Australia 14.5711.5313.8412.6116.06
First round 40 12.56 14.24 Australia 13.7314.6112.5614.3718.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 38.92 44.64 Australia 49.5246.6138.9247.5539.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:18.39 1:27.26 Australia 1:27.811:18.391:25.351:28.611:33.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:44.92 2:52.31 Australia 2:55.742:44.922:56.27
First round 8 3:03.23 3:04.87 Australia 3:04.383:03.233:06.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:15.72 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:15.72
First round 5 2:27.70 DNF Australia DNF2:27.70DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 33.33 Australia 313237
Clock Final 9 9.12 DNF Australia 9.16DNF12.46DNF9.12
Megaminx Final 8 1:19.44 1:23.49 Australia 1:22.661:26.291:21.511:19.441:30.63
Square-1 First round 17 31.84 Australia 57.7731.84

Samuel Moliver - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 11.09 12.10 Australia 11.0911.5413.4713.9211.29
First round 36 13.20 13.88 Australia 13.2013.3814.6916.6613.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 1:18.77 1:26.39 Australia 1:29.201:27.401:34.231:22.561:18.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:50.80 DNF Australia 2:05.12DNF1:50.80
First round 3 1:51.66 2:01.96 Australia 2:21.671:51.661:52.56
Megaminx Final 15 1:40.75 1:55.41 Australia 1:51.952:02.201:40.751:55.931:58.36
Square-1 Final 12 19.03 36.24 Australia 30.7745.0719.0349.7732.89
First round 11 23.38 28.44 Australia 31.1623.8240.9723.3830.33

Sarah Budiman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 12.89 13.42 Australia 13.2612.8913.5213.4817.58
First round 33 12.03 13.31 Australia 12.0312.8613.8913.7813.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:27.21 1:38.06 Australia 1:37.331:27.211:34.911:45.411:41.94

Sean Weatherley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 17.30 18.78 Australia 20.6117.3018.4817.4320.44
First round 67 14.85 18.11 Australia 18.1919.3714.8517.5718.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:04.78 1:08.24 Australia 1:33.491:06.801:04.781:05.361:12.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 46 50.67 Australia 464957

Shashwath Ramanathan - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 64 17.94 19.13 United Kingdom 17.9420.7018.9619.7418.70
First round 76 18.77 19.79 United Kingdom 20.1323.6718.7720.3618.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 1:21.71 1:29.92 United Kingdom 1:33.691:28.701:27.371:21.711:38.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 55 DNF United Kingdom 55DNF65

Shreeram Kolli - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 142 1:19.83 1:25.21 Australia 1:30.581:22.431:19.832:09.171:22.62

Sora Sato - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 7.48 10.62 Australia 9.8910.487.4811.7211.48
First round 10 9.75 10.40 Australia 9.759.779.9613.9011.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.87 41.02 Australia 40.3044.7937.9836.8746.34
First round 7 40.44 42.84 Australia 47.4943.5943.8340.4441.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:13.14 1:24.38 Australia 1:13.141:24.621:29.001:19.531:37.80
First round 8 1:14.45 1:22.56 Australia 1:23.181:23.521:14.451:32.271:20.99
6x6x6 Cube First round 14 3:09.74 3:20.54 Australia 3:22.973:28.903:09.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 33 DNF Australia 3340DNF
Clock Final 6 15.49 16.27 Australia 16.6116.5615.64DNF15.49
Megaminx Final 9 1:21.47 1:28.81 Australia 1:21.471:28.791:32.801:32.411:25.24
Square-1 Final 1 12.42 13.83 Australia 15.0113.3613.1312.4215.18
First round 3 11.29 16.62 Australia 15.0419.5329.7615.2911.29

Stephen Gray - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 131 45.32 53.88 Australia 50.7945.3258.831:00.7652.01

Søren Arthur - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 68 14.99 19.31 Australia 21.0926.7416.2220.6214.99
First round 89 20.71 22.17 Australia 21.9127.1323.5121.0920.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:06.10 1:14.89 Australia 1:13.341:15.661:15.681:06.101:16.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

Taine Cassar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.90 11.16 Australia 11.619.9011.4910.3919.00
Second round 5 8.34 9.30 Australia 10.279.228.3411.068.42
First round 11 9.01 10.99 Australia 11.2411.819.019.9212.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 41.94 43.29 Australia 43.6851.4641.9443.3242.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:22.17 1:37.49 Australia 1:41.651:29.961:22.171:40.871:42.46
6x6x6 Cube First round 23 4:15.26 Australia 4:15.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 38 57 DNF Australia DNSDNS57
Megaminx Final 5 1:14.23 1:22.86 Australia 1:14.231:27.261:24.811:23.591:20.19
Square-1 Final 7 23.81 26.81 Australia 25.7527.5123.81DNF27.18
First round 7 21.44 25.34 Australia 31.2122.5739.0422.2321.44

Tanay Singh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 74 16.75 21.19 Australia 16.7522.2420.5424.6120.79
First round 74 17.07 19.63 Australia 21.8519.1017.0730.1217.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 74 1:44.44 Australia 1:44.442:19.48

Theodore Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 12.18 14.73 Australia 15.0612.1814.0616.9815.08
First round 56 14.67 16.49 Australia 14.6716.8917.0515.5219.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 59.19 1:14.03 Australia 1:14.251:15.341:12.491:26.8259.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 2:24.74 Australia 2:33.002:24.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39 46.33 Australia 395149
Megaminx Final 32 3:08.67 Australia DNF3:08.67
Square-1 Final 6 16.63 23.74 Australia 25.0322.3623.8249.2716.63
First round 9 19.22 26.47 Australia 29.4329.5724.6119.2225.38

Thomas Clough - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:46.57 DNF Australia DNF2:07.761:46.57
First round 7 2:51.99 DNF Australia DNF2:51.992:52.80

Thomas Robinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 71 16.09 19.93 Australia 34.2216.5516.0918.1925.05
First round 53 14.32 15.82 Australia 18.8617.7514.6915.0314.32

Timothy Loh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 14.81 16.34 Australia 15.3819.3418.7414.8914.81
First round 59 15.11 16.74 Australia 15.1715.1118.8918.7316.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 54.29 1:00.27 Australia 54.2959.351:01.921:20.6859.54
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:31.29 1:41.05 Australia 1:40.831:50.241:43.701:31.291:38.62
6x6x6 Cube First round 15 3:20.71 3:28.47 Australia 3:31.863:32.833:20.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 46.61 DNF Australia 59.4746.61DNF
First round 1 34.67 DNF Australia 47.8834.67DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 33 DNF Australia DNF3335
Megaminx Final 17 2:04.60 Australia 2:14.302:04.60

Tomas Macadam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 15.46 17.65 Australia 17.2821.3316.3415.4619.32
First round 60 14.30 16.78 Australia 16.3614.3016.7119.3117.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:04.14 1:13.47 Australia 1:04.141:14.501:22.701:05.101:20.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 45 49.67 Australia 455648
Clock Final 1 6.09 7.55 OcR Australia 8.226.837.598.286.09
Megaminx Final 21 2:25.06 Australia 2:25.062:32.24

Tristan Grueninger - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 28.44 30.89 Australia 38.3434.8828.4429.2628.52

Tyron Jung - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 19.25 25.04 Australia 19.2527.6431.3625.8521.64
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 2:22.77 Australia 2:22.772:52.06

Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 116 30.85 34.05 Kazakhstan 30.8535.2532.7434.6134.81

Vance Takiguchi - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 125 32.23 40.43 United States 57.2346.5736.7932.2337.93

Victor Strokin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 22.09 25.94 Russia 24.5927.0226.2227.6922.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 1:39.57 Russia 1:39.571:49.07

Vincent Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.71 7.50 Australia 8.038.706.876.717.60
Second round 6 8.10 9.61 Australia 9.668.768.1016.4210.40
First round 2 7.49 8.76 Australia 8.597.498.6410.269.06
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:21.86 1:26.14 Australia 1:28.731:23.001:26.701:47.421:21.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 49 DNF Australia DNSDNS49

Vinzbrylle Navales - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 8.77 10.63 Australia 10.9210.5810.4011.008.77
First round 16 8.71 11.59 Australia 11.9811.0712.738.7111.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 47.35 1:01.09 Australia 1:00.931:01.321:01.031:04.3047.35

Will Johnson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 70 14.72 19.71 Australia 24.7215.3620.8714.7222.89
First round 86 18.25 21.81 Australia 29.8122.4319.8718.2523.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 1:39.88 Australia DNF1:39.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 36 56 DNF Australia 56DNF67

Will Rankin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 10.41 12.96 Australia 21.4116.2010.4111.2511.44

William Tao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 7.77 10.53 Australia 10.687.7710.1510.7511.73
First round 8 8.91 9.93 Australia 8.9110.999.569.2313.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.67 38.75 Australia 36.6740.5539.0940.4934.67
First round 5 36.21 41.81 Australia 47.0336.7036.2148.1041.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:03.55 1:07.54 Australia 1:05.571:03.551:19.361:09.471:07.57
First round 2 1:00.48 1:02.69 Australia 1:00.481:02.871:04.081:01.121:08.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:30.65 2:34.40 Australia 2:35.922:36.622:30.65
First round 3 2:08.84 2:23.98 Australia 2:32.692:08.842:30.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34 38.00 Australia 373443

Xander James - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 15.87 21.47 Australia 24.0821.7215.8719.9022.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

Xander McSherry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 9.91 11.06 Australia 10.9910.829.9112.6611.37
First round 19 10.26 11.91 Australia 10.2612.7711.9413.8411.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 43.76 1:01.69 Australia 55.011:16.1843.7653.871:33.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 2:03.86 Australia DNF2:03.86
6x6x6 Cube First round 17 3:33.27 3:48.52 Australia 3:33.274:03.793:48.51

Zachary Lam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 26.35 32.79 Australia 29.6132.1936.5626.3538.53

Zhaodong Liu - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 19.26 22.90 China 25.8123.1124.9219.2620.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 1:14.25 1:17.16 China 1:21.221:16.791:15.431:14.251:19.26

Zuhayr Muhammad Haq - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 10.08 12.42 Australia 11.4713.8710.0814.1511.92
First round 37 11.03 13.90 Australia 14.3111.0313.1317.0914.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 45.96 48.95 Australia 45.9646.2957.3146.2654.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:28.71 1:41.64 Australia 1:29.811:38.321:56.80DNF1:28.71
6x6x6 Cube First round 19 3:36.69 3:53.02 Australia 3:39.693:36.694:22.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 38 DNF Australia 38DNSDNF
Megaminx Final 1 51.68 56.85 Australia 58.231:00.391:07.8951.9251.68
Square-1 First round 23 41.66 Australia 51.6841.66