Faaborg Open 2019


Date
Jul 27, 2019
City
Faaborg, Denmark
Venue

Forum Faaborg

Address
Sundvænget 8, 5600 Faaborg
Organizers
Cosmo Courtois, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, and Philip Courtois
WCA Delegate
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Contact

DSF

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Første konkurrence i Faaborg! Kig fanerne igennem for mere information vedrørende konkurrencen.


First competition in Faaborg! Look through the tabs for more information regarding the competition.

Events
Main event
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 100 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 100 kr. (Danish Krone).
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 7.69 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mika Smulders finished second (7.86) and Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished third (7.90).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.97 7.69 Denmark 8.807.388.197.516.97
2 Mika Smulders 6.73 7.86 Netherlands 8.188.327.976.737.44
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.70 7.90 Denmark 11.437.579.235.706.90
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning 7.75 9.58 Denmark 10.0710.417.7510.708.26
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.08 10.37 Denmark 10.939.089.7810.4012.77
6 Frederik Løchte 8.99 10.46 Denmark 9.1411.318.9912.0710.94
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 9.57 11.75 Denmark 12.7810.7913.4511.699.57
8 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 12.66 12.82 Denmark 12.9317.1912.6612.7212.82
9 Callum Goodyear 11.58 13.83 United Kingdom 11.5812.9512.7515.8915.80
10 Mads Philipsen 13.20 15.80 Denmark 15.2914.7619.8113.2017.35

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.18 7.46 Denmark 7.377.189.797.727.29
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.53 7.94 Denmark 5.5310.889.736.757.34
3 Mika Smulders 6.98 8.00 Netherlands 7.949.906.988.387.67
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.39 8.85 Denmark 9.228.839.528.498.39
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 8.38 9.39 Denmark 9.948.389.278.9610.16
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.63 10.46 Denmark 12.719.0710.4111.908.63
7 Frederik Løchte 9.68 11.81 Denmark 12.7810.6312.01DNF9.68
8 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 11.08 12.83 Denmark 12.2013.1913.6113.1111.08
9 Callum Goodyear 13.18 13.28 United Kingdom 13.1813.3213.8713.2413.28
10 Mads Philipsen 15.60 16.72 Denmark 17.5716.4322.9216.1715.60
11 Anna Buhl Bechmann 15.60 16.99 Denmark 17.3915.9415.6017.6320.29
12 Noah Søkilde Damborg 16.39 17.69 Denmark 16.3917.4318.9716.6819.04
13 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 15.62 18.19 Denmark 19.4116.0215.6219.13DNF
14 Gustav Frickmann Rohde 16.17 18.58 Denmark DNF17.9619.5618.2316.17
15 Mathias Vinding Miltoft 18.71 19.78 Denmark 21.2618.7119.8820.7318.72
16 Laurids Abelsen Holm 14.27 20.60 Denmark 16.6022.9114.2723.3022.28
17 Carl Emil Exner 16.96 21.87 Denmark DNF26.9316.9619.5819.10
18 Cosmo Courtois 22.07 23.68 United States 23.7827.0324.5222.7422.07
19 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 27.44 33.83 Denmark 43.6527.4440.7828.8731.83

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.79 7.50 Denmark 6.797.587.247.697.82
2 Mika Smulders 7.49 8.11 Netherlands 7.498.158.078.128.70
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.22 8.70 Denmark 7.227.768.0411.3810.30
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.69 9.50 Denmark 9.619.699.518.699.37
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 8.46 9.85 Denmark 8.469.789.949.939.85
6 Frederik Løchte 9.12 9.94 Denmark 9.2110.7313.349.879.12
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 9.70 10.90 Denmark 13.2910.799.7010.9210.99
8 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 11.33 12.06 Denmark 12.4411.3311.6312.8712.11
9 Callum Goodyear 11.88 13.08 United Kingdom 13.1011.8813.4012.7513.63
10 Laurids Abelsen Holm 12.75 15.21 Denmark 15.7312.7523.4515.9113.98
11 Mads Philipsen 11.31 16.42 Denmark 16.1515.0311.3119.2418.08
12 Anna Buhl Bechmann 15.63 17.33 Denmark 16.5917.8515.6318.2717.56
13 Noah Søkilde Damborg 13.50 17.59 Denmark 17.0731.1813.5015.8419.85
14 Carl Emil Exner 15.37 17.63 Denmark 16.7019.8319.2015.3717.00
15 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 15.14 17.80 Denmark 16.1722.4318.1315.1419.11
16 Gustav Frickmann Rohde 14.46 19.48 Denmark 17.39DNF20.4214.4620.64
17 Mathias Vinding Miltoft 19.71 22.31 Denmark 19.7122.5022.5023.0221.93
18 Cosmo Courtois 23.38 25.59 United States 23.9528.4923.3829.9124.32
19 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 27.56 29.76 Denmark 29.1129.3731.8627.5630.79
20 Johannes Bakkane 37.95 40.20 Norway 49.0543.5139.0538.0337.95
21 Jan Suhrheinrich 30.92 42.23 Germany 30.921:13.1746.5140.5839.61
22 Simon Drachmann Jørgensen 35.54 43.79 Denmark 46.1242.2035.5443.061:01.56
23 Bastian Rehder Køppen 40.30 46.71 Denmark 57.5640.3748.0751.7040.30
24 Mads Emil Bonde Kobæk 42.94 51.22 Denmark 52.9342.9457.7550.4250.32
25 Nana Flintau 50.34 55.93 Denmark 1:03.091:01.4654.8850.3451.44
26 Daniel Søndergaard Jørgensen 59.15 1:01.87 Denmark 1:01.441:22.981:01.341:02.8259.15

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.91 1.62 Denmark 1.516.551.350.912.00
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.12 1.80 Denmark 1.651.803.481.121.96
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.37 1.84 Denmark 4.521.661.811.372.05
4 Mika Smulders 1.33 2.46 Netherlands 2.352.813.211.332.22
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.23 3.15 Denmark 2.233.213.492.765.22
6 Frederik Løchte 2.33 3.27 Denmark 3.252.333.743.043.51
7 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1.92 3.61 Denmark 3.152.834.861.927.15
8 Callum Goodyear 3.53 4.31 United Kingdom 4.733.665.623.534.54
9 Anna Buhl Bechmann 3.38 4.75 Denmark 5.804.205.743.384.32
10 Noah Søkilde Damborg 3.54 5.14 Denmark 5.057.365.193.545.17

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.19 1.61 Denmark 1.543.901.511.191.77
2 Mika Smulders 1.82 2.32 Netherlands 2.312.002.641.82DNF
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.70 3.42 Denmark 2.125.372.761.709.35
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.00 3.54 Denmark 3.583.815.732.003.23
5 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.08 3.62 Denmark 3.963.733.173.084.00
6 Frederik Løchte 2.82 3.86 Denmark 3.825.234.462.823.29
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.33 3.90 Denmark 4.183.334.373.663.86
8 Callum Goodyear 3.87 4.42 United Kingdom 6.223.874.154.354.77
9 Anna Buhl Bechmann 3.80 4.80 Denmark 4.873.805.114.425.28
10 Noah Søkilde Damborg 3.38 4.98 Denmark 4.925.494.593.385.44
11 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 3.78 4.99 Denmark 5.593.785.134.247.26
12 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 4.99 5.57 Denmark 4.997.435.205.196.33
13 Gustav Frickmann Rohde 5.36 5.82 Denmark 5.526.756.065.885.36
14 Laurids Abelsen Holm 4.44 6.44 Denmark 6.744.449.185.916.66
15 Mathias Vinding Miltoft 5.86 6.77 Denmark 5.867.326.876.137.97
16 Mads Philipsen 5.84 7.16 Denmark 8.216.889.786.405.84
17 Cosmo Courtois 6.63 7.30 United States 9.257.176.738.016.63
18 Carl Emil Exner 5.08 7.73 Denmark 7.705.779.735.089.84
19 Simon Drachmann Jørgensen 7.28 8.39 Denmark 8.637.2811.818.178.38
20 Jan Suhrheinrich 5.73 8.40 Germany 32.496.918.1110.185.73
21 Bastian Rehder Køppen 7.45 9.12 Denmark 8.209.2216.139.957.45
22 Johannes Bakkane 8.96 11.55 Norway 8.9617.3411.3210.1013.22
23 Nana Flintau 16.14 17.46 Denmark 17.1516.1919.0316.1422.61
24 Daniel Søndergaard Jørgensen 13.50 20.95 Denmark 20.2113.5020.4822.16DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 28.60 34.60 Denmark 34.1138.0631.6247.7628.60
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 29.06 34.78 Denmark 36.5336.0040.0529.0631.82
3 Mika Smulders 33.15 35.57 Netherlands 34.8136.2935.6233.1536.52
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 34.06 37.57 Denmark 41.3934.5236.8134.0641.52
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 35.19 39.68 Denmark 42.0639.8335.1937.4441.77
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 38.18 42.77 Denmark 44.3447.2944.5539.4238.18
7 Callum Goodyear 46.30 49.31 United Kingdom 46.3051.8852.2747.4948.55
8 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 45.12 51.78 Denmark 53.321:04.0149.1152.9045.12
9 Frederik Løchte 57.84 1:00.34 Denmark 1:24.521:01.9357.8459.4959.61
10 Anna Buhl Bechmann 58.92 1:03.89 Denmark 1:06.5358.921:04.891:04.331:02.46
11 Carl Emil Exner 56.85 1:04.01 Denmark 1:05.591:03.3656.851:07.301:03.09
12 Noah Søkilde Damborg 57.03 1:07.63 Denmark 57.031:08.371:09.611:13.061:04.90
13 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:13.92 1:19.68 Denmark 1:22.531:14.641:13.921:23.101:21.86
14 Gustav Frickmann Rohde 1:08.38 1:30.83 Denmark 1:26.701:08.381:45.031:23.931:41.85
15 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:26.43 1:36.15 Denmark 1:31.962:20.801:26.431:43.561:32.93
16 Jan Suhrheinrich 1:46.15 2:04.67 Germany 2:14.701:56.371:46.152:02.94DNF
17 Johannes Bakkane 2:29.71 2:49.59 Norway 2:29.832:29.713:15.64DNF2:43.30
18 Cosmo Courtois 2:31.65 United States 2:34.492:31.65

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 12.75 13.82 Denmark 13.6314.4615.8912.7513.37
2 Mika Smulders 11.47 16.25 Netherlands 21.5616.2315.9416.5911.47
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 14.53 16.36 Denmark 14.5316.4918.4416.0816.50
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 14.84 16.60 Denmark 18.4215.8719.7515.5214.84
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 18.15 19.74 Denmark 18.5519.9918.1520.6826.19
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 14.22 19.97 Denmark 20.0520.8019.7220.1314.22
7 Frederik Løchte 23.26 26.56 Denmark 35.3126.2926.8823.2626.50
8 Callum Goodyear 24.69 26.85 United Kingdom 29.0725.7924.6925.6941.92
9 Laurids Abelsen Holm 23.40 27.62 Denmark 23.5042.8723.4027.0632.31
10 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 24.47 28.15 Denmark 28.9026.5034.7824.4729.06
11 Noah Søkilde Damborg 29.56 32.79 Denmark 29.5633.1047.6631.4433.83
12 Carl Emil Exner 29.75 33.55 Denmark 32.1535.5032.9929.7537.37
13 Mads Philipsen 32.82 37.73 Denmark 36.7542.0232.8239.4037.05
14 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 36.05 43.58 Denmark 41.2956.2041.4148.0436.05
15 Gustav Frickmann Rohde 33.67 44.33 Denmark 49.6849.3552.5133.9633.67
16 Anna Buhl Bechmann 35.82 46.40 Denmark 43.3252.1635.8245.4650.42
17 Cosmo Courtois 1:04.59 1:06.96 United States 1:11.011:09.431:04.591:06.201:05.26

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.26 8.36 Denmark 7.568.397.26DNF9.13
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.98 8.86 Denmark 9.619.669.217.766.98
3 Callum Goodyear 8.05 10.46 United Kingdom 11.408.0510.059.9416.11
4 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 15.89 17.04 Denmark 18.4816.5616.0715.89DNF
5 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 18.66 24.64 Denmark 18.6622.05DNF25.8226.04
6 Cosmo Courtois 18.35 27.14 United States 18.3524.3225.70DNF31.40
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 25.43 27.55 Denmark 28.8535.6925.6428.1725.43
8 Laurids Abelsen Holm 11.32 DNF Denmark DNF16.5812.25DNF11.32
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 14.77 DNF Denmark DNF16.16DNFDNF14.77
10 Anna Buhl Bechmann 14.97 DNF Denmark 18.48DNF14.97DNF21.41
11 Carl Emil Exner 23.39 DNF Denmark DNF23.39DNF25.6529.08

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.79 3.48 Denmark 2.793.273.974.273.20
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.71 3.52 Denmark 4.722.712.972.87DNF
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.04 4.70 Denmark 5.733.90DNF4.473.04
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.69 5.65 Denmark 4.697.045.00DNF4.92
5 Mika Smulders 6.33 7.34 Netherlands 13.396.336.878.137.02
6 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.45 7.36 Denmark 4.457.238.726.987.87
7 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 5.02 7.84 Denmark 7.635.028.458.117.77
8 Callum Goodyear 5.33 7.99 United Kingdom 5.336.3311.626.0222.08

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.79 2.45 Denmark 3.282.451.792.812.10
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.82 3.10 Denmark 4.512.833.251.823.22
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.50 3.29 Denmark 3.404.122.503.552.93
4 Mika Smulders 3.84 5.83 Netherlands 8.053.844.219.065.23
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 5.22 6.15 Denmark 5.655.227.147.795.67
6 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 5.25 6.36 Denmark 7.645.5910.075.855.25
7 Callum Goodyear 5.04 6.41 United Kingdom 5.088.086.079.685.04
8 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.05 8.04 Denmark 8.946.057.4310.607.75
9 Noah Søkilde Damborg 6.83 8.17 Denmark 8.437.238.849.386.83
10 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 7.47 8.47 Denmark 7.499.2411.677.478.67
11 Carl Emil Exner 4.98 8.75 Denmark 9.067.354.989.8428.56
12 Anna Buhl Bechmann 5.86 9.55 Denmark 8.489.2310.955.8614.21
13 Simon Drachmann Jørgensen 7.01 11.55 Denmark 13.497.0112.7311.969.95
14 Laurids Abelsen Holm 6.42 13.08 Denmark 14.6414.9416.539.656.42
15 Cosmo Courtois 10.00 13.35 United States 13.6110.0014.6915.2311.76
16 Johannes Bakkane 11.77 13.56 Norway 13.5221.9911.7712.2614.91
17 Jan Suhrheinrich 12.05 14.96 Germany 12.0513.3731.4415.2116.30
18 Mads Emil Bonde Kobæk 10.74 15.10 Denmark 14.8511.9118.5410.7423.12
19 Bastian Rehder Køppen 12.06 16.95 Denmark 21.5616.1412.0616.6018.11
20 Mads Philipsen 4.69 17.50 Denmark 26.7813.914.6921.5617.03
21 Daniel Søndergaard Jørgensen 14.70 21.67 Denmark 21.4023.2920.8022.8114.70
22 Frederik Løchte 6.66 DNF Denmark 8.79DNF6.667.22DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.30 3.53 Denmark 3.563.883.363.663.30
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.02 4.07 Denmark 4.214.793.594.413.02
3 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 5.94 7.69 Denmark 9.597.846.878.365.94
4 Laurids Abelsen Holm 6.22 9.23 Denmark 8.3010.519.0210.386.22
5 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 7.98 10.34 Denmark 10.1112.568.3515.337.98
6 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 7.71 11.02 Denmark 16.939.8811.5111.667.71
7 Anna Buhl Bechmann 6.61 11.07 Denmark 6.6110.7610.1012.3413.56
8 Noah Søkilde Damborg 9.73 11.92 Denmark 9.7313.5412.1512.7110.91

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.56 3.11 Denmark 3.221.565.952.044.07
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.75 3.96 Denmark 4.593.711.753.894.27
3 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.82 5.52 Denmark 6.202.824.889.275.48
4 Laurids Abelsen Holm 6.56 6.87 Denmark 6.677.146.568.696.80
5 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.35 9.37 Denmark 8.2511.213.3524.088.65
6 Noah Søkilde Damborg 4.29 9.59 Denmark 7.9812.964.2911.958.84
7 Anna Buhl Bechmann 7.86 9.69 Denmark 10.567.8610.048.4712.64
8 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 7.00 9.72 Denmark 7.9412.0131.947.009.22
9 Carl Emil Exner 6.87 9.80 Denmark 6.878.6014.7412.987.82
10 Frederik Løchte 5.87 10.16 Denmark 9.4915.965.8711.719.28
11 Mika Smulders 4.87 10.27 Netherlands 14.529.847.944.8713.03
12 Cosmo Courtois 7.99 10.31 United States 11.3910.3611.067.999.50
13 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 8.18 14.13 Denmark 20.4011.848.1812.3618.19
14 Callum Goodyear 8.85 14.31 United Kingdom 12.868.8521.1013.9416.14
15 Johannes Bakkane 12.65 15.47 Norway 14.9515.7220.1015.7512.65
16 Jan Suhrheinrich 22.68 30.77 Germany 50.0622.6835.1225.9431.26
17 Daniel Søndergaard Jørgensen 22.42 35.99 Denmark 38.0946.33DNF23.5622.42
18 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.25 DNF Denmark 3.662.25DNFDNF6.94