FPUNA Spring 2019


Date
Dec 14, 2019
City
San Lorenzo, Paraguay
Venue

Facultad Politécnica UNA

Address
Acceso peatonal de Mcal. Estigarribia a la UNA, San Lorenzo
Details

Bloque C - Aula 12

Contact

Club de Speedcubing Paraguay

Organizers
Alan Torres and Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta
WCA Delegates
Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta and Gustavo Riveiro
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

¡No te podes perder el último torneo del año!

Club de Speedcubing Paraguay


You can't miss the last tournament of the year!

Speedcubing Club Paraguay


+595 971 302 442
cubosrpy@gmail.com
Facebook: / cscpy
Instagram: @cscpy

Events
Main event
Competitors
17
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₲15,000 (Paraguayan Guaraní).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₲30,000 (Paraguayan Guaraní).
Spectators can attend for free.

¿Como pago mi inscripción?

Giros Tigo: enviando el monto de tu inscripción al (0985) 895 685. Luego, confirmas tu pago enviando un mensaje al whatsapp del mismo número

En encuentros cuberos: en nuestras redes sociales de facebook e instagram, estaremos anunciando los próximos encuentros cuberos donde podrás pagar tu inscripcion directamente a los organizadores

El día del torneo: Tambien podes pagar el día del torneo, pero tiene un costo adicional

¡Mientras mas temprano pagues tu inscripción, mas barato te costará!

Fecha límite Costo general Miembro del CSC
30 de noviembre Gs. 15000 Gratis
13 de diciembre Gs. 25000 Gs. 10000
Día del torneo Gs. 30000 Gs. 15000

**Por consulta sobre otros métodos, contactar a la organización a cubosrpy@gmail.com


How do I pay my registration?

Tigo Money: sending the amount of your registration to (0985) 895 685. Then, confirm your payment by sending a message to the whatsapp of the same number

In cuber's meetings: in our social networks of facebook and instagram, we will be announcing the next cuber's meetings where you can pay your registration directly to the organizers

The day of the tournament: You can also pay the day of the tournament, but it has an additional cost

The earlier you pay your registration, the cheaper it will cost you!

Deadline General cost CSC member
November 30 Gs. 15000 Free
December 13 Gs. 25000 Gs. 10000
Tournament Day Gs. 30000 Gs. 15000

**To ask about other payment methods, contact the organization at cubosrpy@gmail.com

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo won with an average of 11.17 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dary Leandro Wladimir Cano Galeano finished second (15.33) and José Chávez finished third (15.47).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 9.40 11.17 Paraguay 11.1113.009.419.4013.65
2 Dary Leandro Wladimir Cano Galeano 10.27 15.33 Paraguay 12.56DNF18.9610.2714.48
3 José Chávez 12.51 15.47 Paraguay 15.7113.9112.5116.78DNF

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 2.93 3.43 Paraguay 2.933.423.723.203.66
2 Arturo Ocampos 4.44 4.81 Paraguay 4.444.684.75DNF5.01
3 Alan Torres 4.05 4.99 Paraguay 4.054.555.237.035.19

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Chávez 39.16 47.96 Paraguay 48.5448.1047.2339.1659.42
2 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 45.28 50.48 Paraguay 46.55DNF45.2852.3152.58
3 Dary Leandro Wladimir Cano Galeano 51.80 1:00.92 Paraguay 1:09.141:10.261:00.7252.9051.80

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 42 45.33 Paraguay 445042
2 José Chávez 43 46.33 Paraguay 494743
3 Gustavo Riveiro 51 DNF Paraguay 51DNF57

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 15.44 17.84 NR Paraguay 20.2715.4617.7815.4421.31
2 José Chávez 23.81 29.38 Paraguay 27.2332.9723.8130.1630.74
3 Dary Leandro Wladimir Cano Galeano 20.74 35.38 Paraguay 21.9130.0954.1420.74DNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 1:31.15 2:16.06 Paraguay DNF1:49.363:06.291:31.151:52.52
2 Josias Vallejos 3:51.07 4:16.82 Paraguay 4:10.72DNF4:06.003:51.074:33.74
3 José Chávez 3:01.14 5:03.27 Paraguay 6:46.883:01.144:44.28DNF3:38.66