FMCed 2015


Date
Mar 29, 2015
City
Gurugram, Haryana, India
Venue

Club, Tower 3, The Palms

Address
South City 1, Gurgaon, Haryana - 122001
Details

Opposite Gym

Website
FMCed 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Akash Rupela
Contact

Ayush KumarCapital Cubing

Information

Participation limited to 35 participants. Prepaid registration(online or in person) is compulsory. Please visit website for details and registration.

Events
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Prakhar Gupta 25 NR 29.00 NR India 253131
2 Shivam Bansal 35 39.67 India 354143
3 Hemang Sarkar 40 41.33 India 424240
4 Kunal Oak 57 59.67 India 576359
5 Ayush Kumar 33 DNF India 3334DNF
6 Akash Rupela 37 DNF India 37DNFDNS
7 Lakshay Modi 42 DNF India 45DNF42
8 Shivam Gupta 51 DNF India 51DNF61
9 Saransh Grover 52 DNF India 52DNF54
10 Abhi Gawande 58 DNF India 58DNFDNF
11 Ansh Arora DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
11 Antariksh Borgohain DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS
11 Aryan Gupta DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS
11 Hridai Khurana DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
11 Joshua Koilpillai DNF DNF United States DNSDNFDNF
11 Saransh Tandon DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
11 Ujjawal Pabreja DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Prakhar Gupta 1:27.43 1:40.14 India 1:27.431:32.281:44.841:47.121:43.29
2 Abhi Gawande 1:40.25 1:45.95 India 1:46.871:40.251:50.761:47.571:43.40
3 Anurag Jain 1:37.02 1:50.09 India 1:59.411:41.581:49.272:00.111:37.02
4 Hemang Sarkar 1:50.18 2:06.42 India 2:18.722:03.171:50.182:02.142:13.96
5 Shivam Bansal 2:12.94 2:22.35 India 2:35.402:13.162:12.942:18.492:53.95
6 Ujjawal Pabreja 2:19.09 2:38.10 India 3:01.202:19.092:58.652:32.752:22.89
7 Kunal Oak 2:29.05 2:40.14 India 2:35.792:29.053:29.792:49.872:34.76
8 Lakshay Modi 2:32.81 2:49.96 India 2:34.522:56.922:58.433:00.352:32.81
9 Antariksh Borgohain 5:19.47 India DNF5:19.47
10 Saransh Grover 5:27.69 India 5:27.698:07.63
11 Mihir Aggarwal 6:10.04 India 6:11.956:10.04
12 Saransh Tandon 6:44.05 India 6:56.246:44.05
13 Aryan Gupta DNF India DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Koilpillai 3.24 3.95 United States 4.193.66DNF4.013.24
2 Shivam Bansal 3.09 4.32 India 4.073.457.883.095.44
3 Hemang Sarkar 5.04 6.04 India 11.285.845.046.136.15
4 Saumya Bansal 5.51 6.85 India 7.816.837.606.115.51
5 Saransh Grover 6.45 7.23 India 6.457.256.589.097.85
6 Emmanuel Rajapandian 5.93 7.53 India 8.437.157.685.937.77
7 Kunal Oak 7.23 8.78 India 7.239.428.028.909.46

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Koilpillai 3.99 4.34 United States 4.764.067.653.994.21
2 Shivam Bansal 4.59 5.52 India 6.085.844.596.664.65
3 Saumya Bansal 3.44 5.85 India 4.069.687.326.173.44
4 Hemang Sarkar 3.82 6.69 India 5.7910.086.278.023.82
5 Saransh Grover 5.88 6.70 India 6.279.936.347.485.88
6 Emmanuel Rajapandian 5.30 7.65 India 6.448.907.629.245.30
7 Kunal Oak 6.79 8.21 India 7.219.056.7911.078.37
8 Pranith Joshua Nimal 4.77 8.62 India 10.0110.998.067.784.77
9 Abhi Gawande 6.16 9.06 India 11.1112.338.767.306.16
10 David Jeremie Anand 7.44 9.28 India 8.439.657.4416.679.76
11 Ujjawal Pabreja 3.66 9.53 India 7.6511.299.7711.173.66
12 Prakhar Gupta 8.50 9.83 India 8.5011.248.839.4116.66
13 Pranay Joel Nimal 8.71 11.69 India 10.208.7113.4411.4415.81

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Koilpillai 3.27 4.07 United States 3.834.904.553.273.83
2 Shivam Bansal 4.01 4.92 India 5.585.045.594.014.14
3 Saumya Bansal 3.62 5.46 India 5.504.016.883.627.11
4 Hemang Sarkar 4.51 6.18 India 6.205.177.874.517.16
5 Saransh Grover 5.05 7.20 India 7.836.168.265.057.60
6 Emmanuel Rajapandian 6.48 7.88 India 8.927.617.126.48DNF
7 Kunal Oak 7.02 8.12 India 7.509.677.029.997.18
8 Pranith Joshua Nimal 5.05 8.43 India 6.7310.2310.385.058.33
9 Pranay Joel Nimal 6.35 8.43 India 6.3511.2313.216.907.17
10 Prakhar Gupta 6.23 8.57 India 6.3112.017.396.2316.44
11 Abhi Gawande 7.09 9.44 India 9.868.679.787.0910.99
12 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.43 9.83 India 9.178.4311.329.0118.95
13 Abhiraj Darbari 9.43 10.49 India 10.3016.769.4310.6610.51
14 David Jeremie Anand 10.65 11.07 India 10.9411.3310.6512.4910.94
15 Shubham Shekhar Mohanty 8.80 12.43 India 8.80DNF14.0911.1112.09
16 Aradhay Gupta 9.23 12.81 India 12.649.2312.0214.7013.76
17 Hridai Khurana 8.67 13.30 India 12.868.6715.1113.9513.10
18 Antariksh Borgohain 12.20 13.86 India 22.2712.2013.5314.5513.51
19 Koonal Borgohain 10.52 14.52 India 16.5012.8514.2120.3410.52
20 Lakshay Modi 7.53 14.92 India 12.877.5316.4815.4018.44
21 Saransh Tandon 7.30 14.95 India 14.4921.1319.4810.887.30
22 Mihir Aggarwal 13.90 15.03 India 15.6014.1515.9013.9015.33
23 Nitin Kapoor 9.55 15.89 India 18.0513.709.5515.9318.65
24 Ansh Arora 18.10 20.21 India 18.1023.1018.9018.6424.09
25 Aparajita Kulshreshtha 12.63 20.97 India 17.72DNF29.1016.0912.63
26 Priyam Ravish 20.63 26.26 India DNF22.7326.5720.6329.49
27 Daniel Koilpillai 15.48 31.18 India 15.4816.8239.6737.0448.44

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 17.67 19.48 India 18.4921.3718.5717.6722.55
2 Ayush Kumar 19.25 34.21 India 33.5519.2530.261:08.6838.81
3 Lakshay Modi 25.53 37.99 India 25.5335.9330.3947.65DNF
4 Shivam Bansal 28.97 40.40 India 37.4548.9528.9741.9541.80

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 17.32 19.21 NR India 20.5918.4217.3218.6220.99
2 Ayush Kumar 20.81 31.34 India 20.8129.7932.7331.5038.52
3 Shivam Bansal 27.49 31.63 India 35.3827.4930.9829.9134.00
4 Lakshay Modi 29.57 32.75 India 35.4629.5730.001:27.8432.80
5 Kunal Oak 32.42 42.68 India 32.4238.1748.0441.84DNF
6 Ujjawal Pabreja 34.16 43.15 India 34.1650.1845.0134.271:00.20
7 Joshua Koilpillai 38.13 54.53 United States 59.7338.1342.131:01.741:14.36
8 Hemang Sarkar 48.44 1:02.61 India 56.811:01.101:11.8948.441:09.93
9 Shivam Gupta 1:04.05 1:28.19 India 1:26.861:27.791:04.051:29.93DNF
10 Prakhar Gupta 50.61 1:28.27 India 1:44.201:15.0350.611:55.981:25.58
11 Mihir Aggarwal 2:37.03 India DNF2:37.03
12 Saransh Tandon 3:10.92 India DNF3:10.92

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 9:52.22 DNF India 9:52.22DNF12:37.00
2 Lakshay Modi DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS
2 Prakhar Gupta DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:50.49 2:00.83 India 2:08.771:50.492:03.23
2 Prakhar Gupta 1:57.72 2:11.62 India 1:57.722:16.212:20.93
3 Anurag Jain 3:30.26 4:32.21 India 3:30.265:45.824:20.54
4 Lakshay Modi 4:39.86 5:13.16 India 4:39.866:18.974:40.66
5 Akash Rupela 1:42.99 DNF India 1:42.99DNFDNS
6 Shivam Bansal 4:04.89 DNF India 4:04.89DNF4:34.24
7 Hemang Sarkar 9:23.33 India 9:23.33
8 Saransh Tandon DNF India DNF