Euskadi Open 2014


Date
Dec 6 - 7, 2014
City
Portugalete, Spain
Venue

Centro Comercial Ballonti

Address
Avenida Ballonti, 1 48920
Website
Euskadi Open 2014 website
Contact

Zaloa AguirrernEuskal Rubik

WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Information

Registration Fees: Not fixed yet, visite the website.

Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Eder Olivencia Gonzalez won with an average of 11.86 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Daniel Gracia Ortiz finished second (13.16) and Julen Simón Iriarte finished third (14.58).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 11.45 11.86 Spain 11.8011.4511.7812.0112.12
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.20 13.16 Spain 13.6613.4612.3511.2014.98
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 12.85 14.58 Spain 17.6914.6612.8515.5913.48

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.00 3.85 Spain 3.814.223.004.633.52
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.38 3.98 Spain 3.385.133.743.924.28
3 Eki González García 2.26 4.03 Spain 4.083.812.264.215.13

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 36.76 41.76 Spain 46.3840.6336.7641.1343.53
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 40.40 49.48 Spain 54.3640.4051.0149.4448.00
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 48.80 56.18 Spain 1:05.6854.9648.8055.9057.68

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Gamazo Tejero 1:51.72 DNF Spain DNFDNF1:51.72
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2:33.53 DNF Spain 2:33.53DNFDNF
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4:39.18 DNF Spain DNFDNF4:39.18

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 29 Spain DNF29
2 Adrián Martínez Macías 35 Spain 35DNS
3 Eki González García 38 Spain DNF38

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 21.10 24.78 Spain 21.1023.3426.1429.1824.85
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 20.51 25.54 Spain 26.6321.2730.5620.5128.73
3 Victor Sanchez Redondo 25.19 28.18 Spain 31.8825.1929.0225.4330.09

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 12.84 18.29 Spain 18.6617.3422.4712.8418.86
2 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 22.40 29.86 Spain DNF26.7729.7822.4033.04
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 26.31 30.75 Spain DNF31.3932.2726.3128.59

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:30.81 1:42.22 Peru 1:30.81DNF1:41.901:40.891:43.87
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:29.70 1:42.45 Spain 2:02.951:50.771:29.701:45.961:30.63
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:31.17 1:45.62 Spain 1:31.171:53.591:56.061:40.881:42.40

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.94 7.15 Spain 6.678.357.936.844.94
2 Adrián Martínez Macías 8.52 9.09 Spain 9.199.0811.008.529.00
3 Victor Sanchez Redondo 7.04 9.25 Spain 7.0410.429.788.159.81

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 5.93 6.63 Spain 6.267.776.856.775.93
2 Eki González García 6.57 7.76 Spain 8.437.949.056.576.90
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 6.71 8.16 Spain 7.707.926.719.598.87

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 13.05 NR 20.90 Spain 19.5425.6717.4813.0531.65
2 Christopher Fernández Trejo 16.56 21.66 Spain 16.5637.4824.3821.1819.43
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 21.46 34.28 Peru 37.9438.4021.4637.9126.98

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 9/12 53:18 Spain 8/12 50:379/12 53:185/10 46:19
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7/11 1:00:00 Spain DNF7/11 1:00:00DNS
3 Adrián Martínez Macías 3/4 27:32 Spain 3/4 27:323/4 37:57DNS