Etec Cubatão 2019


Date
Oct 19, 2019
City
Cubatão, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Etec Cubatão

Address
Rua Tamôio, 230 - Vila Couto, Cubatão - São Paulo - CEP 11510-160
Details

Auditório da Etec

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
André Fabiano de Castro Vicente and Renan da Cunha Santos
WCA Delegate
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Portuguese

Certificado de premiação para os 5 primeiros e medalhas para os 3 primeiros de cada modalidade + melhores iniciantes + melhores alunos da Etec de Cubatão.


English:

Certificate for the top 5 and medals for the top 3 of each event + best beginners + best students from Etec of Cubatão.

Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
On the spot registrations will be accepted for free.
Spectators can attend for free.

Portuguese

Atenção: Esta competição terá limite de competitores. Inscreva-se somente se você tem certeza que irá participar.
Em caso de desistência, por favor entrar em contato com a organização.


English:

Attention: This competition will have a limit of competitors. Sign up only if you are sure you will attend.
In case of withdrawal, please contact the organization.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho won with an average of 8.16 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini finished second (8.49) and Giovane Rubin Fioravanti finished third (9.29).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 6.96 8.16 Brazil 8.277.9212.716.968.30
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.71 8.49 Brazil 8.559.108.688.247.71
3 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 7.56 9.29 Brazil 9.857.568.899.199.80

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.28 2.71 Brazil 3.092.282.653.922.39
2 Frederico Canal Gomes 1.96 2.95 Brazil 2.813.212.843.541.96
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.76 2.95 Brazil 4.463.222.772.852.76

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 1:18.00 DNF Brazil DNFDNF1:18.00
2 Frederico Canal Gomes 2:03.59 DNF Brazil 3:32.65DNF2:03.59
3 Renan da Cunha Santos 2:48.28 DNF Brazil DNFDNF2:48.28

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.12 11.66 Brazil 10.9611.6612.369.1216.31
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 12.81 14.30 Brazil 19.9914.7212.8113.5614.63
3 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 15.50 17.83 Brazil 22.0319.7515.5016.1117.63

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renan da Cunha Santos 8.96 9.97 Brazil 10.4511.029.619.868.96
2 Felipe Cardim 8.61 10.73 Brazil 8.6112.149.4012.2410.65
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 10.28 12.00 Brazil 10.9313.2412.6212.4510.28