Erfurt Open 2015


Date
May 16 - 17, 2015
City
Erfurt, Germany
Venue

Konferenzraum Kindermedienzentrum

Address
Erich-Kästner-Straße 1, 99094 Erfurt
Details

Take the main entrance and follow the signs. Parking slots will be available.

Website
Erfurt Open 2015 website
Organizers
Gregor Billing and Lucas Wesche
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Erfurt Open 2015 organisation team

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
38
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bennet Wichmann won with an average of 9.33 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Leon Schmidtchen finished second (9.50) and Kevin Gerhardt finished third (10.12).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 8.52 9.33 Germany 8.529.218.9610.199.81
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.81 9.50 Germany 7.819.309.6310.029.58
3 Kevin Gerhardt 8.88 10.12 Germany 12.788.9710.7210.688.88
4 Lucas Wesche 9.22 10.64 Germany 10.5913.0210.119.2211.22
5 Jan Bentlage 9.83 11.32 Germany 10.9012.1910.869.8314.41
6 Simon Kalhofer 9.19 11.54 Germany 9.1910.2211.7117.1512.68
7 Adrian Lehmann 10.91 11.69 Germany 11.6312.2113.4011.2210.91
8 Tomáš Novotný 11.83 12.64 Czech Republic 13.4412.6311.8311.8415.38
9 Tim Schädel 12.30 12.75 Germany 13.2712.3412.3013.6512.65
10 Lukas Rettler 12.40 12.89 Germany 12.5812.4012.6313.4615.97
11 Linus Frész 11.34 13.02 Germany 11.3412.5013.9614.2712.59
12 Matěj Mužátko 11.10 13.20 Czech Republic 13.8711.1011.6915.0714.03
13 Wilhelm Kilders 10.68 13.21 Germany 11.4714.4715.9313.6910.68
14 Lukas Lange 10.28 13.36 Germany 10.2811.5913.7814.7214.94
15 Sebastian Häfner 11.65 13.71 Germany 13.1514.3313.6611.6517.66
16 Kai Jiptner 12.53 13.79 Germany 13.2114.8414.4412.5313.71
17 Sébastien Auroux 12.50 14.13 Germany 15.6812.6515.3614.3812.50
18 Elias Fischer 13.81 15.01 Germany 14.0513.8115.1320.9615.86
19 Adam Pugner 13.83 16.16 Czech Republic 15.3815.9617.1513.8317.21
20 Lukas Juhrich 13.31 16.82 Germany 17.2515.8013.3117.8817.40
21 Laura Ohrndorf 14.91 17.00 Germany 14.9116.2217.7117.0618.06
22 Christine Brychcy 16.16 17.06 Germany 16.3016.1618.5516.3329.59
23 Gregor Billing 15.44 18.01 Germany 17.4415.4424.5515.7820.81
24 Fin Thiessen 18.61 19.82 Germany 20.0520.0918.6119.3121.36
25 Yannick Spörl 19.19 20.46 Germany 19.4620.7521.1623.9419.19

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 7.97 9.03 Germany 9.339.687.978.0810.59
2 Kevin Gerhardt 8.93 9.43 Germany 9.069.2211.9110.028.93
3 Bennet Wichmann 8.44 9.56 Germany 8.449.169.5810.789.94
4 Lucas Wesche 8.97 10.42 Germany 13.758.979.2811.4010.59
5 Wilhelm Kilders 9.18 11.29 Germany 11.5612.1811.5510.759.18
6 Simon Kalhofer 10.19 11.40 Germany 10.1911.5010.6312.0815.71
7 Oliver Fritz 10.21 11.60 Germany 11.9010.9711.9410.2113.97
8 Adrian Lehmann 11.63 11.89 Germany 11.6312.2113.9311.7811.69
9 Lukas Lange 11.68 12.43 Germany 11.6813.3315.0511.8112.15
10 Sebastian Häfner 11.34 12.54 Germany 13.5911.3412.4715.2511.55
11 Tomáš Novotný 11.18 12.60 Czech Republic 13.0313.6113.3811.3811.18
12 Kai Jiptner 11.69 12.74 Germany 12.8012.2113.5011.6913.21
13 Linus Frész 12.19 12.75 Germany 12.4713.5812.1916.1512.21
14 Lukas Rettler 11.34 12.87 Germany 11.3425.2112.2211.3815.00
15 Matěj Mužátko 10.53 13.07 Czech Republic 15.2510.9110.5313.4814.83
16 Sébastien Auroux 9.77 13.31 Germany 12.8116.419.7713.2113.91
17 Lukas Juhrich 12.67 13.54 Germany 13.0614.4012.6713.1514.81
18 Adam Pugner 12.02 13.63 Czech Republic 13.9614.5616.1612.3812.02
19 Elias Fischer 11.77 13.64 Germany 11.7713.8813.8413.2114.42
20 Jan Bentlage 11.08 13.72 Germany 13.7811.0816.5513.4613.91
21 Tim Schädel 12.52 13.82 Germany 12.5212.6818.6214.6314.16
22 Gregor Billing 13.15 15.36 Germany 14.6618.7713.1513.5917.83
23 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff 14.08 15.75 Spain 15.8618.9415.8415.5614.08
24 Laura Ohrndorf 14.86 16.96 Germany 17.5621.1814.8617.3815.94
25 Yannick Spörl 12.22 17.89 Germany 20.8121.0312.2217.1315.74
26 Christine Brychcy 19.18 19.81 Germany 19.1819.6326.0419.3820.41
27 Fin Thiessen 16.21 20.73 Germany 19.1521.7721.2716.2122.65
28 Petr Michovský 21.52 23.42 Czech Republic 22.7526.3322.7721.5224.75
29 Lars Hinüber 22.25 23.63 Germany 23.0523.7722.2530.2024.08
30 Thierry Boisivon 16.40 25.85 France 36.0938.9420.6120.8616.40
31 Luisa Kummer 21.90 27.64 Germany 27.8129.5826.3428.7821.90
32 Sebastian Bauer 19.33 29.81 Germany 33.4019.3328.47DNF27.56
33 Markus Pirzer 25.80 30.43 Germany 32.7827.3031.2135.9325.80
34 Cirus Nassi 26.75 30.52 Israel 28.06DNF36.0526.7527.46
35 Heike Zbierski 28.06 32.79 Germany 30.5928.0635.4732.3039.90
36 Michal Michovský 49.22 57.57 Czech Republic DNF53.6849.221:05.0853.94
37 Dieter Fischer 59.52 1:21.71 Germany 2:00.821:21.911:03.3559.521:39.87

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.94 2.62 Germany 2.003.564.302.311.94
2 Bennet Wichmann 1.78 2.99 Germany 2.889.784.181.781.90
3 Simon Kalhofer 3.03 3.64 Germany 4.383.083.033.475.83
4 Elias Fischer 3.02 3.77 Germany 4.154.084.193.023.09
5 Tomáš Novotný 2.63 3.85 Czech Republic 4.002.634.813.963.58
6 Jan Bentlage 2.84 3.91 Germany 4.473.916.002.843.34
7 Lucas Wesche 2.97 3.93 Germany 3.844.067.313.902.97
8 Adrian Lehmann 3.46 3.98 Germany 3.973.465.273.564.40
9 Wilhelm Kilders 3.05 4.11 Germany 4.594.306.003.443.05
10 Sébastien Auroux 3.16 4.13 Germany 5.5627.273.163.213.63
11 Lukas Lange 3.08 4.46 Germany 3.503.085.557.564.34
12 Matěj Mužátko 2.11 4.51 Czech Republic 6.653.213.672.11DNF
13 Tim Schädel 3.63 4.87 Germany 5.063.634.666.254.89
14 Leon Schmidtchen 4.08 4.91 Germany 5.345.334.084.584.83
15 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff 3.03 5.03 Spain 3.723.037.566.654.71
16 Lukas Rettler 3.59 5.15 Germany 3.595.025.814.6114.94
17 Lukas Juhrich 4.09 5.17 Germany 6.934.096.364.414.75
18 Kai Jiptner 4.53 5.37 Germany 4.536.195.665.185.27
19 Laura Ohrndorf 3.69 5.49 Germany 6.723.695.307.414.44
20 Linus Frész 4.84 5.52 Germany 5.185.725.668.054.84
21 Gregor Billing 4.33 5.58 Germany 5.556.526.314.334.88
22 Adam Pugner 4.90 5.97 Czech Republic 6.066.864.909.064.98
23 Sebastian Häfner 4.28 6.11 Germany 6.866.584.287.344.90
24 Sebastian Bauer 5.47 6.55 Germany 6.565.477.586.866.22

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.69 2.24 Germany 2.592.303.211.691.84
2 Bennet Wichmann 1.40 2.65 Germany 1.525.032.913.521.40
3 Matěj Mužátko 2.43 3.12 Czech Republic 3.813.112.432.446.06
4 Lucas Wesche 2.38 3.50 Germany 3.052.383.284.165.68
5 Sébastien Auroux 2.77 3.56 Germany 3.582.774.152.945.15
6 Leon Schmidtchen 2.41 3.87 Germany 4.332.413.775.443.52
7 Elias Fischer 2.69 4.02 Germany 2.962.695.055.114.05
8 Adrian Lehmann 2.13 4.15 Germany 2.133.814.055.304.59
9 Linus Frész 3.15 4.28 Germany 6.154.633.154.693.53
10 Oliver Fritz 3.75 4.31 Germany 5.026.303.754.093.81
11 Wilhelm Kilders 3.09 4.47 Germany 3.095.814.934.533.96
12 Lukas Juhrich 3.77 4.54 Germany 6.283.773.945.504.19
13 Tomáš Novotný 4.08 4.58 Czech Republic 4.084.5612.445.024.15
14 Tim Schädel 4.34 4.65 Germany 4.464.565.084.934.34
15 Jan Bentlage 3.59 5.29 Germany 6.833.594.384.658.06
16 Simon Kalhofer 3.84 5.56 Germany 5.7711.273.844.756.16
17 Adam Pugner 5.47 5.68 Czech Republic 5.885.475.615.935.55
18 Sebastian Häfner 4.40 6.06 Germany 12.634.404.935.847.40
19 Lukas Lange 3.80 6.19 Germany 5.473.8012.156.226.88
20 Kai Jiptner 5.11 6.28 Germany 6.197.135.836.835.11
21 Lukas Rettler 5.74 6.28 Germany 6.815.746.198.975.84
22 Laura Ohrndorf 6.03 6.39 Germany 6.036.596.536.056.72
23 Gregor Billing 5.33 6.81 Germany 8.33DNF5.336.535.58
24 Sebastian Bauer 6.16 6.84 Germany 6.166.316.218.0013.41
25 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff 3.38 6.89 Spain 10.135.683.387.227.77
26 Yannick Spörl 5.66 6.90 Germany 5.665.946.278.509.08
27 Petr Michovský 5.72 7.62 Czech Republic 8.845.726.757.2712.09
28 Thierry Boisivon 6.83 7.63 France 7.636.9820.288.286.83
29 Lars Hinüber 4.52 7.72 Germany 6.694.528.987.509.18
30 Fin Thiessen 4.59 7.79 Germany 6.184.598.599.868.61
31 Luisa Kummer 7.61 8.05 Germany 7.818.0610.587.618.27
32 Heike Zbierski 7.44 9.54 Germany 7.4411.118.2815.619.22
33 Markus Pirzer 10.93 12.22 Germany 10.9317.0611.2511.8413.58
34 Michal Michovský 11.15 13.30 Czech Republic 14.5813.8114.5611.1511.52

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 31.83 34.42 Germany 40.0031.8334.8633.9034.50
2 Kevin Gerhardt 35.69 39.34 Germany 40.4735.6937.2240.3443.02
3 Leon Schmidtchen 35.34 42.00 Germany 44.0935.3441.7143.8640.44
4 Lukas Lange 43.11 46.57 Germany 49.3343.2843.1148.5247.90
5 Jan Bentlage 43.16 48.11 Germany 50.0552.7847.6646.6343.16
6 Sébastien Auroux 42.45 48.70 Germany 43.5150.4142.4552.181:06.55
7 Linus Frész 40.94 49.08 Germany 51.6649.2540.9446.3453.86
8 Wilhelm Kilders 45.31 49.62 Germany 48.5852.9647.3345.31DNF
9 Matěj Mužátko 41.29 53.79 Czech Republic 55.8445.44DNF41.291:00.09
10 Tim Schädel 52.40 54.81 Germany 54.6155.3152.4054.501:06.88
11 Gregor Billing 54.10 1:01.71 Germany 1:03.691:07.211:01.8359.6254.10
12 Adrian Lehmann 51.58 1:07.88 Germany 1:11.901:03.4451.581:08.291:41.60

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 34.96 37.29 Germany 37.5335.3339.0245.2134.96
2 Leon Schmidtchen 31.91 38.51 Germany 40.8038.9136.9339.6831.91
3 Kevin Gerhardt 35.22 43.10 Germany 55.8042.6140.4335.2246.25
4 Wilhelm Kilders 39.63 45.33 Germany 49.6946.3139.6340.7748.91
5 Lukas Lange 38.65 45.98 Germany 38.6556.5542.7248.2247.00
6 Sébastien Auroux 42.94 49.74 Germany 58.0542.9448.2150.0650.96
7 Tim Schädel 46.91 50.14 Germany 46.911:19.5248.6654.2147.56
8 Jan Bentlage 47.81 50.29 Germany 52.2748.0547.8156.3150.56
9 Adrian Lehmann 46.09 50.37 Germany 52.4746.8456.0551.8146.09
10 Linus Frész 41.72 50.69 Germany 51.2256.5650.4150.4441.72
11 Matěj Mužátko 49.30 51.85 Czech Republic 49.9055.8357.8649.3049.81
12 Gregor Billing 48.53 56.14 Germany 56.471:02.3058.1153.8448.53
13 Tomáš Novotný 45.25 57.68 Czech Republic 1:09.5645.251:04.5056.1352.41
14 Sebastian Häfner 52.31 57.79 Germany 1:02.211:01.7152.3158.5553.11
15 Kai Jiptner 49.21 58.14 Germany 51.781:07.031:01.9349.211:00.71
16 Simon Kalhofer 50.59 59.59 Germany 1:06.5554.831:11.0557.3850.59
17 Elias Fischer 55.50 59.90 Germany 1:01.031:03.941:02.0256.6555.50
18 Lukas Rettler 49.77 1:03.04 Germany 1:04.801:03.751:05.271:00.5649.77
19 Bennet Wichmann 54.53 1:04.28 Germany 54.531:09.901:07.331:06.6558.86
20 Adam Pugner 1:05.83 1:10.11 Czech Republic 1:09.281:09.711:11.331:11.521:05.83
21 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff 1:07.66 1:14.75 Spain 1:21.061:07.661:19.691:13.981:10.58
22 Laura Ohrndorf 1:08.13 1:17.22 Germany 1:08.131:21.341:20.441:17.061:14.16
23 Christine Brychcy 1:30.11 1:37.00 Germany 1:31.341:30.111:36.361:43.311:51.47
24 Sebastian Bauer 1:27.59 1:37.64 Germany 1:42.561:45.281:33.781:36.591:27.59

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 28.97 36.52 Germany 37.8034.6037.1546.0028.97
2 Leon Schmidtchen 35.33 39.19 Germany 35.3341.7739.0938.0640.41
3 Kevin Gerhardt 34.72 40.16 Germany 39.0834.7245.3748.0336.03
4 Jan Bentlage 42.90 44.08 Germany 42.9745.4649.9743.8042.90
5 Lukas Lange 36.16 45.89 Germany 50.6844.6936.1648.5644.41
6 Oliver Fritz 39.58 46.71 Germany 39.5846.2045.7148.2250.25
7 Linus Frész 43.21 47.76 Germany 48.6647.3347.3049.6943.21
8 Elias Fischer 49.02 50.36 Germany 49.0250.3451.3455.1449.41
9 Sébastien Auroux 45.61 50.87 Germany 56.5849.441:07.1845.6146.58
10 Wilhelm Kilders 48.06 51.06 Germany 54.0649.9453.1148.0650.14
11 Tim Schädel 48.09 52.04 Germany 54.7848.4348.0953.1554.53
12 Simon Kalhofer 48.33 56.22 Germany 1:05.2152.9450.52DNF48.33
13 Tomáš Novotný 49.56 56.57 Czech Republic 57.341:00.2252.2849.561:00.09
14 Sebastian Häfner 52.29 56.75 Germany 58.1656.5852.2955.501:04.50
15 Bennet Wichmann 53.00 57.20 Germany 53.3859.7558.461:10.2153.00
16 Matěj Mužátko 45.88 57.85 Czech Republic 56.5545.881:10.001:04.2852.71
17 Adrian Lehmann 53.36 58.03 Germany 58.6857.661:01.8353.3657.75
18 Lukas Rettler 49.59 58.64 Germany 1:03.0958.6955.0349.591:02.21
19 Kai Jiptner 56.28 1:01.27 Germany 1:02.4156.281:00.611:11.191:00.80
20 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff 56.60 1:02.54 Spain 1:01.081:16.2556.601:08.4358.11
21 Gregor Billing 52.66 1:03.67 Germany 1:27.4756.561:05.631:08.8152.66
22 Adam Pugner 1:02.99 1:09.52 Czech Republic 1:06.841:14.381:07.351:02.991:14.97
23 Laura Ohrndorf 1:06.84 1:13.07 Germany 1:35.941:06.841:13.611:08.771:16.83
24 Christine Brychcy 1:23.86 1:31.97 Germany 1:31.401:30.191:23.861:43.091:34.33
25 Sebastian Bauer 1:23.41 1:34.11 Germany 1:24.881:56.631:37.501:23.411:39.96
26 Cirus Nassi 1:22.18 1:39.38 Israel 1:54.001:22.181:36.281:43.901:37.97
27 Yannick Spörl 1:24.51 1:39.96 Germany 1:42.061:24.511:28.722:21.171:49.09
28 Petr Michovský 1:27.40 1:39.97 Czech Republic 1:33.772:04.191:41.021:27.401:45.13
29 Luisa Kummer 1:37.98 1:40.44 Germany 1:37.981:53.001:41.501:40.711:39.11
30 Thierry Boisivon 1:28.61 1:46.20 France 1:44.381:28.611:47.461:46.752:17.52
31 Fin Thiessen 1:33.15 1:49.32 Germany 2:03.191:55.581:56.081:36.301:33.15
32 Markus Pirzer 1:27.21 1:56.32 Germany 2:09.191:49.881:27.211:49.892:19.18
33 Heike Zbierski 1:45.06 2:04.53 Germany 1:45.062:07.112:05.332:01.152:34.63
34 Lars Hinüber 2:11.31 Germany 2:30.242:11.31

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:04.06 1:08.50 Germany 1:09.631:04.06DNF1:07.531:08.34
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:23.27 1:26.56 Germany 1:27.961:30.651:23.271:24.961:26.75
3 Linus Frész 1:17.41 1:27.63 Germany 1:17.411:34.281:22.801:32.721:27.38
4 Matěj Mužátko 1:25.25 1:27.92 Czech Republic 1:31.741:25.251:26.851:29.701:27.22
5 Wilhelm Kilders 1:23.75 1:28.87 Germany 1:23.771:36.161:23.751:26.681:38.31
6 Jan Bentlage 1:23.66 1:35.67 Germany 1:23.661:33.801:37.431:35.781:39.18
7 Tim Schädel 1:27.75 1:41.45 Germany 1:35.13DNF1:34.901:27.751:54.31
8 Lukas Lange 1:37.93 1:45.12 Germany 1:43.801:37.931:45.281:46.272:05.52

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:03.25 1:05.49 Germany 1:17.691:07.801:03.251:03.431:05.25
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:06.38 1:22.07 Germany 1:06.381:24.411:25.531:23.301:18.50
3 Linus Frész 1:14.55 1:31.41 Germany 1:31.001:14.551:35.331:29.221:34.02
4 Matěj Mužátko 1:27.97 1:34.12 Czech Republic 1:28.651:27.971:45.911:29.781:43.94
5 Lukas Lange 1:21.80 1:34.35 Germany 2:03.941:27.301:21.801:31.191:44.55
6 Tim Schädel 1:28.02 1:35.05 Germany 1:30.161:37.441:38.431:28.021:37.55
7 Jan Bentlage 1:29.83 1:35.28 Germany 1:39.471:31.971:34.411:29.831:45.22
8 Wilhelm Kilders 1:28.93 1:36.03 Germany 1:28.931:36.081:33.801:49.691:38.21
9 Leon Schmidtchen 1:27.28 1:36.23 Germany 1:41.781:29.811:42.881:37.111:27.28
10 Oliver Fritz 1:31.84 1:36.44 Germany 1:52.651:36.021:31.841:33.221:40.08
11 Elias Fischer 1:33.80 1:38.68 Germany 1:37.551:33.801:49.811:34.781:43.72
12 Tomáš Novotný 1:34.80 1:42.26 Czech Republic 1:42.801:51.111:34.801:35.941:48.05
13 Sébastien Auroux 1:40.44 1:47.69 Germany 1:56.441:50.271:48.551:44.251:40.44
14 Gregor Billing 1:45.05 1:49.30 Germany 1:52.181:45.051:48.772:20.431:46.96
15 Sebastian Häfner 1:50.31 1:53.06 Germany 1:50.311:56.251:53.581:54.591:51.02
16 Laura Ohrndorf 1:49.15 2:04.10 Germany 2:11.662:21.181:57.901:49.152:02.75
17 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff 2:09.03 2:18.23 Spain 2:15.182:20.522:09.032:27.562:19.00
18 Adam Pugner 2:06.05 2:21.32 Czech Republic 2:11.002:29.402:23.552:33.052:06.05

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:00.56 1:02.48 Germany 1:01.251:01.931:10.341:04.251:00.56
2 Wilhelm Kilders 1:15.86 1:26.65 Germany 1:44.651:24.071:23.771:32.111:15.86
3 Kevin Gerhardt 1:17.44 1:27.17 Germany 1:26.311:33.551:24.811:30.381:17.44
4 Tim Schädel 1:26.72 1:28.83 Germany 1:26.721:29.651:27.031:35.001:29.80
5 Linus Frész 1:25.63 1:31.66 Germany 1:25.631:42.331:33.341:27.821:33.83
6 Oliver Fritz 1:30.43 1:32.87 Germany 1:31.571:49.461:30.431:35.001:32.03
7 Matěj Mužátko 1:32.77 1:34.26 Czech Republic 1:32.771:33.341:37.781:35.841:33.59
8 Jan Bentlage 1:26.83 1:34.84 Germany 1:26.831:36.191:34.831:33.501:38.65
9 Lukas Lange 1:31.71 1:40.97 Germany 1:38.881:46.381:40.911:31.711:43.11
10 Elias Fischer 1:38.80 1:42.48 Germany 1:55.131:40.701:44.211:38.801:42.52
11 Tomáš Novotný 1:37.11 1:47.86 Czech Republic 1:52.751:37.111:53.351:44.031:46.80
12 Leon Schmidtchen 1:32.02 1:48.56 Germany 1:48.161:56.151:58.501:41.361:32.02
13 Sébastien Auroux 1:40.93 1:48.67 Germany 1:54.311:47.191:48.661:40.931:50.15
14 Gregor Billing 1:53.77 2:03.68 Germany 1:53.772:09.022:00.882:06.582:03.59
15 Laura Ohrndorf 2:00.59 2:03.76 Germany 2:04.812:01.522:23.782:04.962:00.59
16 Sebastian Häfner 1:56.53 2:12.42 Germany 2:19.692:00.282:20.062:17.301:56.53
17 Adam Pugner 2:13.93 2:18.24 Czech Republic 2:24.682:54.582:14.362:13.932:15.68
18 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff 2:09.30 2:21.18 Spain 2:46.552:31.562:09.692:22.282:09.30
19 Bennet Wichmann 1:53.16 2:22.89 Germany 2:28.181:53.163:05.902:32.222:08.27
20 Yannick Spörl 2:54.30 3:10.49 Germany 3:10.412:54.302:57.833:23.223:36.56
21 Markus Pirzer 2:47.08 3:15.88 Germany 2:47.083:19.613:31.973:28.832:59.19
22 Simon Kalhofer 3:02.68 Germany 3:06.903:02.68
23 Fin Thiessen 3:31.18 Germany 3:31.183:33.47
24 Sebastian Bauer 3:31.65 Germany 3:43.843:31.65
25 Heike Zbierski 3:48.16 Germany 3:48.164:31.27

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:59.33 2:03.07 NR Germany 2:00.502:09.381:59.33
2 Wilhelm Kilders 2:23.05 2:43.91 Germany 3:11.582:23.052:37.11
3 Jan Bentlage 2:48.83 2:57.70 Germany 3:12.212:52.052:48.83
4 Kevin Gerhardt 2:49.32 3:01.15 Germany 2:57.032:49.323:17.09
5 Tim Schädel 2:57.97 3:04.99 Germany 3:09.852:57.973:07.16
6 Oliver Fritz 3:06.72 3:09.36 Germany 3:07.343:14.013:06.72
7 Linus Frész 3:10.18 3:12.87 Germany 3:10.183:15.473:12.96
8 Elias Fischer 2:58.36 3:19.05 Germany 2:58.363:22.903:35.90
9 Sébastien Auroux 3:25.63 3:34.55 Germany 3:25.633:47.183:30.83
10 Sebastian Häfner 3:44.87 3:50.94 Germany 3:54.313:53.643:44.87
11 Gregor Billing 3:47.84 4:06.33 Germany 4:16.273:47.844:14.88
12 Tomáš Novotný 3:16.59 4:25.25 Czech Republic 3:22.383:16.596:36.77
13 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff 4:18.40 4:29.31 Spain 4:33.834:18.404:35.69
14 Matěj Mužátko 3:32.63 DNF Czech Republic 3:41.403:32.63DNF
15 Laura Ohrndorf 5:15.08 Germany 5:15.08
16 Yannick Spörl 5:32.25 Germany 5:32.25
17 Christine Brychcy 6:22.22 Germany 6:22.22
18 Heike Zbierski 7:22.72 Germany 7:22.72
19 Markus Pirzer 7:55.44 Germany 7:55.44
20 Adam Pugner DNF Czech Republic DNF
20 Bennet Wichmann DNF Germany DNF
20 Sebastian Bauer DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:55.84 3:06.69 Germany 3:20.063:04.162:55.84
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3:23.18 3:26.70 Germany 3:27.413:23.183:29.52
3 Jan Bentlage 4:16.43 4:27.86 Germany 4:35.804:31.344:16.43
4 Linus Frész 4:05.31 4:30.49 Germany 4:26.844:59.334:05.31
5 Matěj Mužátko 4:28.71 4:39.48 NR Czech Republic 4:28.714:48.164:41.56
6 Elias Fischer 4:35.30 5:00.49 Germany 5:12.694:35.305:13.47
7 Tomáš Novotný 4:54.19 5:14.79 Czech Republic 5:24.594:54.195:25.59
8 Oliver Fritz 5:00.13 5:14.96 Germany 5:17.915:26.835:00.13
9 Sébastien Auroux 5:10.34 5:18.68 Germany 5:10.345:30.695:15.00
10 Kevin Gerhardt 5:27.56 5:38.19 Germany 5:41.945:27.565:45.08
11 Gregor Billing 5:58.59 6:04.97 Germany 5:58.596:04.276:12.06
12 Sebastian Häfner 5:58.13 6:15.07 Germany 6:33.726:13.355:58.13
13 Laura Ohrndorf 6:05.50 6:27.63 Germany 6:55.776:21.636:05.50
14 Lukas Lange 5:59.06 6:31.60 Germany 6:27.415:59.067:08.34
15 Leon Schmidtchen 6:40.25 6:50.04 Germany 6:40.567:09.306:40.25
16 Christine Brychcy 8:51.27 Germany 8:51.27
17 Bennet Wichmann DNF Germany DNF
17 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff DNF Spain DNF
17 Tim Schädel DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 39.46 DNF Germany DNF39.46DNF
2 Kai Jiptner 50.66 DNF Germany 59.36DNF50.66
3 Gregor Billing 51.08 55.41 Germany 1:02.3451.0852.80
4 Linus Frész 1:06.33 DNF Germany DNF1:06.33DNF
5 Lucas Wesche 1:16.02 DNF Germany 1:16.02DNFDNF
6 Jan Bentlage 1:43.05 2:04.51 Germany 1:43.052:28.582:01.90
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:48.30 DNF Germany 2:17.55DNF1:48.30
8 Thierry Boisivon 2:32.47 DNF France 2:32.47DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 44.88 DNF Germany DNF44.88DNF
2 Gregor Billing 52.11 DNF Germany 52.11DNFDNF
3 Linus Frész 54.35 DNF Germany 54.3559.13DNF
4 Kai Jiptner 59.11 DNF Germany DNF1:25.1959.11
5 Lucas Wesche 1:16.36 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:16.36
6 Jan Bentlage 1:55.52 2:07.89 Germany 1:55.522:08.472:19.68
7 Sébastien Auroux 2:09.63 DNF Germany 2:09.63DNF2:14.11
8 Thierry Boisivon 2:52.28 DNF France DNFDNF2:52.28
9 Laura Ohrndorf 3:07.19 DNF Germany DNF3:07.19DNF
10 Matěj Mužátko 3:11.50 DNF Czech Republic DNF3:21.903:11.50
11 Luisa Kummer 4:05.65 DNF Germany DNFDNF4:05.65
12 Kevin Gerhardt 4:45.31 DNF Germany DNFDNF4:45.31
13 Sebastian Häfner 5:26.68 DNF Germany DNFDNF5:26.68
14 Adam Pugner DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
14 Elias Fischer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
14 Fin Thiessen DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
14 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
14 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
14 Tomáš Novotný DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
14 Wilhelm Kilders DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Novotný 23 NR Czech Republic 23
2 Linus Frész 26 Germany 26
3 Sébastien Auroux 28 Germany 28
4 Jan Bentlage 29 Germany 29
5 Simon Kalhofer 30 Germany 30
6 Matěj Mužátko 32 Czech Republic 32
7 Oliver Fritz 35 Germany 35
7 Wilhelm Kilders 35 Germany 35
9 Fin Thiessen 38 Germany 38
10 Lukas Juhrich 39 Germany 39
11 Markus Pirzer 42 Germany 42
12 Adam Pugner DNF Czech Republic DNF
12 Christine Brychcy DNF Germany DNF
12 Heike Zbierski DNF Germany DNF
12 Kevin Gerhardt DNF Germany DNF
12 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNF
12 Lucas Wesche DNF Germany DNF
12 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff DNF Spain DNF
12 Petr Michovský DNF Czech Republic DNF
12 Sebastian Bauer DNF Germany DNF
12 Sebastian Häfner DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 14.31 16.36 Germany 14.5619.9114.3116.6517.86
2 Simon Kalhofer 14.50 16.89 Germany 14.5018.5817.0315.0518.63
3 Kevin Gerhardt 16.38 19.16 Germany 17.9618.6516.3824.0620.86
4 Wilhelm Kilders 19.31 19.65 Germany 19.3122.4619.4719.4420.03
5 Bennet Wichmann 19.31 21.31 Germany 19.3120.9322.9122.8320.18
6 Jan Bentlage 18.69 21.61 Germany 19.8425.4418.6926.9319.55
7 Kai Jiptner 19.97 22.00 Germany 27.1021.9722.6819.9721.35
8 Linus Frész 21.33 22.48 Germany 23.3322.6822.3322.4321.33
9 Leon Schmidtchen 18.93 23.63 Germany 23.5042.9725.4118.9321.97
10 Sébastien Auroux 20.27 25.12 Germany 25.0220.2728.9326.7523.60
11 Adam Pugner 21.92 25.40 Czech Republic 27.3731.4021.9223.4325.40
12 Fin Thiessen 18.28 25.49 Germany 20.7818.2834.9034.0821.61

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Kalhofer 13.27 15.34 Germany 15.7116.5516.6513.2713.75
2 Lucas Wesche 12.46 16.98 Germany 18.3216.6821.4015.9312.46
3 Leon Schmidtchen 17.77 18.89 Germany 21.8318.0819.1317.7719.47
4 Bennet Wichmann 17.05 20.07 Germany 19.9623.4122.6517.6117.05
5 Adam Pugner 16.97 20.23 Czech Republic 18.5525.0023.5816.9718.55
6 Kevin Gerhardt 16.05 20.31 Germany 22.6621.9119.9419.0916.05
7 Jan Bentlage 18.53 20.56 Germany 22.0620.4718.5320.1921.03
8 Wilhelm Kilders 21.38 22.81 Germany 22.1524.1822.0925.7721.38
9 Kai Jiptner 20.84 23.35 Germany 22.9123.8626.1623.2720.84
10 Fin Thiessen 17.71 23.92 Germany 25.1517.7126.7122.6523.97
11 Sébastien Auroux 23.85 24.53 Germany 23.8524.4129.2824.5824.59
12 Linus Frész 22.31 25.04 Germany 27.3622.3122.5625.1927.43
13 Tomáš Novotný 19.68 28.01 Czech Republic 26.5319.6830.0327.4737.44
14 Christine Brychcy 25.13 28.58 Germany 29.7730.3826.6529.3325.13
15 Matěj Mužátko 23.40 28.95 Czech Republic 30.53DNF32.0824.2323.40
16 Tim Schädel 28.33 30.48 Germany 30.1628.3328.6332.6533.56
17 Lukas Juhrich 25.84 30.67 Germany 30.8141.2234.5325.8426.66
18 Elias Fischer 29.74 31.62 Germany 31.7529.7431.6631.46DNF
19 Sebastian Häfner 28.53 33.18 Germany 28.5332.1834.0934.3833.28
20 Gregor Billing 30.30 34.56 Germany 33.1837.1530.3039.4033.36
21 Laura Ohrndorf 32.68 36.55 Germany 37.7734.2739.3137.6132.68

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Kalhofer 14.24 16.32 Germany 14.2416.8315.3316.8118.15
2 Lucas Wesche 15.97 16.85 Germany 16.4719.5616.4117.6815.97
3 Jan Bentlage 16.19 20.05 Germany 16.1919.0518.3826.4022.72
4 Wilhelm Kilders 16.41 20.37 Germany 19.5316.4121.7221.6119.96
5 Kevin Gerhardt 18.75 20.42 Germany 18.8321.7120.7118.7521.86
6 Oliver Fritz 19.53 20.92 Germany 19.5321.1321.5820.0522.44
7 Kai Jiptner 19.58 21.85 Germany 21.6819.5823.7222.1821.68
8 Bennet Wichmann 16.19 22.27 Germany 23.8824.0922.4716.1920.47
9 Leon Schmidtchen 14.96 23.30 Germany 23.8028.4614.9621.5524.56
10 Adam Pugner 23.06 25.45 Czech Republic 24.2827.9026.8625.2223.06
11 Tomáš Novotný 23.72 26.00 Czech Republic 27.6825.0523.7232.5925.28
12 Fin Thiessen 21.47 26.36 Germany 29.7824.1125.1930.3421.47
13 Sébastien Auroux 24.91 26.83 Germany 25.9131.5324.9126.8627.71
14 Christine Brychcy 24.05 27.25 Germany 28.8441.0025.1124.0527.80
15 Elias Fischer 25.00 28.60 Germany 25.0025.1929.1531.4735.71
16 Linus Frész 24.80 29.13 Germany 31.1929.5629.7224.8028.11
17 Lukas Juhrich 25.55 29.22 Germany 31.4625.5529.6126.5832.75
18 Matěj Mužátko 26.33 29.56 Czech Republic 55.5326.4129.5932.6826.33
19 Tim Schädel 26.91 32.28 Germany 37.8326.9128.2136.0932.55
20 Sebastian Häfner 26.21 32.62 Germany 33.5537.1531.8232.4826.21
21 Laura Ohrndorf 27.05 32.87 Germany 27.0542.7530.3831.6936.53
22 Gregor Billing 29.58 33.00 Germany 29.5837.6331.2735.0332.69
23 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff 27.91 34.75 Spain 41.1530.1327.9132.9742.59
24 Lukas Rettler 29.43 37.90 Germany 45.9435.0339.1329.4339.55
25 Yannick Spörl 27.80 38.72 Germany 42.8037.6338.5927.8039.94
26 Thierry Boisivon 29.26 38.91 France 35.8834.1629.2646.681:11.80
27 Lukas Lange 30.58 39.15 Germany 30.5837.0439.6948.3440.72
28 Lars Hinüber 59.55 1:09.33 Germany 1:49.7459.551:00.461:16.881:10.64
29 Markus Pirzer 1:52.08 Germany DNF1:52.08
30 Sebastian Bauer DNF Germany DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 49.09 51.40 Germany 51.2549.0951.5851.5551.40
2 Elias Fischer 58.00 1:19.09 Germany 1:20.161:15.901:21.2158.001:31.55
3 Jan Bentlage 1:17.11 1:19.66 Germany 1:18.401:28.471:17.271:23.301:17.11
4 Kevin Gerhardt 1:20.55 1:28.79 Germany 1:20.551:32.061:28.711:25.591:49.21
5 Oliver Fritz 1:23.22 1:38.43 Germany 1:45.221:45.021:23.221:49.501:25.05
6 Linus Frész 1:35.63 1:41.46 Germany 1:54.301:38.901:45.461:35.631:40.02
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:34.47 1:44.59 Germany 2:06.061:42.281:54.411:34.471:37.08
8 Tim Schädel 1:51.16 2:01.48 Germany 2:07.522:00.471:51.161:56.462:22.05

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 50.59 53.25 Germany 50.6853.5650.5957.4355.52
2 Elias Fischer 1:07.75 1:19.64 Germany 1:16.461:07.751:20.221:22.251:27.94
3 Jan Bentlage 1:11.52 1:21.67 Germany 1:25.651:15.181:24.301:11.521:25.52
4 Kevin Gerhardt 1:28.86 1:33.11 Germany 1:28.861:33.411:30.081:35.841:37.44
5 Wilhelm Kilders 1:35.61 1:43.40 Germany 1:42.021:44.341:35.611:45.061:43.84
6 Oliver Fritz 1:31.34 1:43.76 Germany 1:45.751:42.971:31.341:42.561:53.55
7 Linus Frész 1:28.02 1:44.39 Germany 1:55.751:42.161:41.211:28.021:49.81
8 Tim Schädel 1:45.97 1:52.60 Germany 1:51.511:45.971:52.752:28.431:53.55
9 Sébastien Auroux 2:08.33 2:20.25 Germany 2:13.442:23.002:24.312:27.792:08.33
10 Tomáš Novotný 2:11.31 2:34.34 Czech Republic 2:44.863:00.302:11.312:31.052:27.11
11 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff 2:23.75 2:42.34 Spain 2:48.252:23.753:19.302:39.432:39.34
12 Laura Ohrndorf 2:18.71 2:47.33 Germany 2:54.662:18.712:43.402:43.934:28.94
13 Matěj Mužátko 2:31.28 2:56.69 Czech Republic 3:25.712:59.942:46.363:03.772:31.28
14 Sebastian Häfner 2:49.59 3:09.99 Germany 3:17.722:49.593:05.463:46.553:06.78
15 Simon Kalhofer 3:30.59 Germany 3:56.553:30.59
16 Markus Pirzer 4:53.80 Germany DNF4:53.80
17 Bennet Wichmann DNF Germany DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.75 5.22 Germany 3.758.844.696.404.58
2 Oliver Fritz 4.72 5.36 Germany 5.055.504.725.785.52
3 Jan Bentlage 5.38 6.22 Germany 6.1511.775.386.316.21
4 Sébastien Auroux 5.43 6.51 Germany 6.5511.535.436.656.34
5 Wilhelm Kilders 5.21 7.15 Germany 10.695.216.835.718.90
6 Tomáš Novotný 4.88 7.48 Czech Republic 11.417.134.888.137.18
7 Laura Ohrndorf 6.63 7.55 Germany 7.916.946.639.337.80
8 Lucas Wesche 4.34 7.81 Germany 8.0010.944.345.509.93
9 Tim Schädel 5.84 8.12 Germany 10.306.275.847.7813.58
10 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff 6.34 8.44 Spain 9.618.317.4012.286.34
11 Linus Frész 8.05 8.45 Germany 8.228.589.008.058.56
12 Elias Fischer 3.78 8.60 Germany 9.539.913.7812.336.36
13 Bennet Wichmann 6.13 9.37 Germany 8.5913.446.139.689.83
14 Petr Michovský 9.34 10.08 Czech Republic 10.4110.029.349.8012.36
15 Adam Pugner 8.57 10.68 Czech Republic 11.5911.399.0612.158.57
16 Simon Kalhofer 6.80 10.72 Germany 16.1110.386.809.8011.97
17 Sebastian Bauer 6.77 10.95 Germany 8.9611.316.7714.7712.58
18 Sebastian Häfner 5.78 12.71 Germany 21.0915.467.9614.715.78

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.59 5.28 Germany 3.597.405.815.064.96
2 Jan Bentlage 4.66 5.64 Germany 5.416.088.025.434.66
3 Tim Schädel 4.58 6.16 Germany 7.196.904.585.975.61
4 Elias Fischer 5.81 6.38 Germany 5.8110.556.946.096.11
5 Wilhelm Kilders 4.96 6.50 Germany 7.084.966.056.38DNF
6 Sébastien Auroux 5.86 7.12 Germany 8.696.477.215.867.68
7 Lucas Wesche 5.47 7.82 Germany 6.4010.976.505.4710.55
8 Laura Ohrndorf 6.18 8.16 Germany 6.189.416.2711.368.80
9 Simon Kalhofer 6.80 8.17 Germany 6.807.408.188.9410.41
10 Linus Frész 6.38 8.42 Germany 10.689.668.566.387.03
11 Oliver Fritz 5.00 8.46 Germany 6.435.0013.906.3012.66
12 Tomáš Novotný 5.74 9.19 Czech Republic 7.7110.475.7410.089.77
13 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff 6.77 9.86 Spain 9.5812.469.636.7710.36
14 Sebastian Bauer 9.18 10.35 Germany 9.5810.5812.159.1810.90
15 Adam Pugner 9.43 11.95 Czech Republic 12.2512.879.4310.74DNF
16 Bennet Wichmann 7.94 11.98 Germany 9.7215.7715.257.9410.96
17 Petr Michovský 9.19 12.54 Czech Republic 14.439.1911.3013.4012.93
18 Sebastian Häfner 7.61 13.13 Germany 10.4617.3016.967.6111.97
19 Lukas Lange 10.41 13.41 Germany 12.9313.8113.5010.4115.44
20 Yannick Spörl 8.43 14.21 Germany 15.189.568.4320.1517.90
21 Paul Gimperlein 7.50 14.44 Germany 7.5014.9719.5012.8315.53
22 Matěj Mužátko 13.36 14.59 Czech Republic 33.2514.4714.0813.3615.23
23 Heike Zbierski 11.72 14.78 Germany 14.1615.3618.5911.7214.83
24 Leon Schmidtchen 7.66 29.03 Germany 29.9446.06DNF7.6611.08

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 4.40 5.87 Germany 4.554.407.137.155.94
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3.94 6.00 Germany 5.407.753.944.868.41
3 Kevin Gerhardt 4.96 6.00 Germany 5.4110.184.966.406.19
4 Lucas Wesche 5.93 6.82 Germany 6.475.937.306.697.97
5 Jan Bentlage 4.75 7.04 Germany 7.288.815.278.584.75
6 Matěj Mužátko 6.37 7.20 Czech Republic 6.956.6317.436.378.03
7 Elias Fischer 3.84 7.46 Germany 3.848.688.754.9415.40
8 Sébastien Auroux 5.90 7.80 Germany 8.438.557.697.285.90
9 Tim Schädel 6.27 9.20 Germany 11.0210.698.776.278.15
10 Sebastian Häfner 5.97 9.59 Germany 7.6513.0913.345.978.03
11 Bennet Wichmann 7.96 9.66 Germany 8.907.9613.619.0011.08
12 Tomáš Novotný 8.06 9.82 Czech Republic 8.0612.948.4110.9110.13
13 Linus Frész 7.31 11.00 Germany 10.0218.1313.419.567.31
14 Laura Ohrndorf 5.80 11.73 Germany 11.9711.4111.805.8013.71
15 Adam Pugner 7.02 13.51 Czech Republic DNF22.189.857.028.50

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 4.90 5.41 Germany 5.345.415.474.906.81
2 Kevin Gerhardt 4.28 5.65 Germany 6.077.936.314.584.28
3 Oliver Fritz 5.33 5.89 Germany 6.035.805.845.338.94
4 Jan Bentlage 5.36 6.95 Germany 7.906.787.115.366.97
5 Lucas Wesche 5.94 7.57 Germany 9.219.066.407.255.94
6 Tomáš Novotný 6.88 8.22 Czech Republic 7.1111.366.889.368.19
7 Sébastien Auroux 7.30 8.22 Germany 7.3010.867.778.698.19
8 Matěj Mužátko 7.34 8.48 Czech Republic 7.3410.878.978.487.99
9 Elias Fischer 6.03 8.50 Germany 6.039.038.318.1610.96
10 Tim Schädel 6.78 9.87 Germany 6.7810.388.9310.3117.22
11 Linus Frész 9.46 11.87 Germany 9.4612.0610.5912.9616.36
12 Sebastian Häfner 8.83 12.07 Germany 11.7511.778.8312.68DNF
13 Laura Ohrndorf 8.02 12.11 Germany 15.3810.9113.3412.088.02
14 Adam Pugner 8.29 12.94 Czech Republic 9.8016.708.2912.3227.50
15 Bennet Wichmann 12.56 14.60 Germany 15.5512.5617.5912.7515.50
16 Sebastian Bauer 14.02 16.45 Germany 14.4020.2729.0014.6814.02
17 Petr Michovský 15.22 20.01 Czech Republic 23.8132.1515.2216.3319.88
18 Yannick Spörl 18.78 23.18 Germany 18.7818.7827.7136.4423.06
19 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff 15.81 26.57 Spain 24.19DNF27.7827.7515.81
20 Markus Pirzer 21.08 29.23 Germany DNF38.5023.4725.7121.08
21 Heike Zbierski 19.69 30.30 Germany 26.3839.2525.2819.6951.13

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 12.27 19.55 Germany 18.6312.2726.3617.2522.78
2 Wilhelm Kilders 17.96 20.44 Germany 24.6818.7517.9623.6118.97
3 Jan Bentlage 15.25 22.59 Germany 22.2518.8415.2526.6926.84
4 Elias Fischer 23.86 29.55 Germany 24.7832.9131.1632.7123.86
5 Kevin Gerhardt 26.71 33.88 Germany 40.9126.711:56.4629.3031.44
6 Laura Ohrndorf 26.78 37.79 Germany 38.1544.3826.7836.2738.94
7 Sébastien Auroux 37.38 40.84 Germany 37.381:54.3041.8143.2537.46
8 Linus Frész 25.96 41.62 Germany 42.4444.4042.1625.9640.27
9 Markus Pirzer 1:14.27 1:29.79 Germany DNF1:29.001:14.271:21.271:39.11

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 13.02 17.18 Germany 15.8115.7120.0213.02DNF
2 Wilhelm Kilders 20.25 20.95 Germany 20.2522.3026.9720.2720.28
3 Jan Bentlage 19.30 26.03 Germany 30.9419.3020.6132.2726.53
4 Elias Fischer 27.34 34.20 Germany 27.3436.7131.5538.1334.33
5 Laura Ohrndorf 26.25 39.78 Germany 40.9426.2546.5631.831:26.52
6 Linus Frész 30.27 41.37 Germany 30.2735.5532.4356.1357.66
7 Kevin Gerhardt 32.46 54.44 Germany 1:23.9432.4637.3449.311:16.66
8 Sébastien Auroux 49.31 Germany 1:04.1649.31
9 Markus Pirzer 1:11.30 Germany 1:38.531:11.30
10 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff 1:27.58 Spain 1:39.611:27.58
11 Matěj Mužátko 1:31.61 Czech Republic DNF1:31.61
12 Sebastian Bauer 1:32.40 Germany 1:32.40DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 23:27.00 DNF Germany 23:27.00DNSDNS
2 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
2 Jan Bentlage DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
2 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
2 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
2 Lucas Wesche DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 16:22.00 DNF Germany 16:22.00DNSDNS
2 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
2 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Novotný 45.05 51.61 Czech Republic 51.4658.3145.05
2 Jan Bentlage 54.27 1:01.49 Germany 1:07.1854.271:03.03
3 Lucas Wesche 1:02.16 1:03.97 Germany 1:04.781:04.961:02.16
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:17.05 1:28.05 Germany 1:28.151:38.961:17.05
5 Leon Schmidtchen 1:09.78 1:46.21 Germany 2:25.811:43.051:09.78
6 Adam Pugner 1:39.02 2:51.53 Czech Republic 1:39.024:37.102:18.46

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Novotný 43.59 47.99 Czech Republic 56.0543.5944.33
2 Jan Bentlage 1:08.33 1:19.60 Germany 1:19.711:30.771:08.33
3 Lucas Wesche 1:07.55 1:24.12 Germany 1:53.051:07.551:11.75
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:28.61 1:31.69 Germany 1:30.181:36.281:28.61
5 Leon Schmidtchen 1:12.68 1:33.94 Germany 1:40.111:49.021:12.68
6 Adam Pugner 2:22.28 2:35.50 Czech Republic 2:28.152:56.062:22.28
7 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff 4:06.68 Spain 4:06.68
8 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNF
8 Sebastian Häfner DNF Germany DNF