Elisa Kulma Open 2020


Date
Jan 11 - 12, 2020
City
Helsinki, Finland
Venue

Elisa Kulma

Address
Aleksanterinkatu 19, 00100 Helsinki
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please read through the regulations and arrive at the venue at least 30 minutes before your first event.

Lue säännöt (englanniksi, suomeksi) ja saavu paikalle ainakin 30 minuuttia ennen ensimmäistä lajiasi.

Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Linus Laurén won with an average of 8.81 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Callum McArthur-Mortell finished second (9.14) and Joonas Silvennoinen finished third (9.85).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 7.72 8.81 Finland 7.728.789.809.628.02
2 Callum McArthur-Mortell 8.17 9.14 Finland 10.139.1013.938.208.17
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 8.15 9.85 Finland 9.738.159.6910.2010.12

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.05 1.99 Finland 1.052.641.562.312.10
2 Pessi Ansaranta 1.51 2.95 Finland 1.513.643.123.292.43
3 Antto Pitkänen 3.10 3.60 Finland 3.987.033.143.103.68

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 31.16 37.02 France 40.2631.1639.1735.0136.88
2 Linus Laurén 33.77 37.39 Finland 38.6339.4138.4033.7735.13
3 Niko Ronkainen 35.82 41.67 Finland 43.7035.8238.1143.1945.16

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:00.50 1:08.13 France 1:00.501:02.421:08.971:14.561:13.00
2 Linus Laurén 1:05.01 1:11.93 Finland 1:10.021:06.901:18.861:05.01DNF
3 Oliver Stremmelaar 1:07.24 1:13.04 Finland 1:12.821:16.691:07.241:09.611:18.32

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 54.04 DNF Finland DNF54.04DNF
2 Arttu Puttonen 2:32.21 DNF Finland DNFDNF2:32.21
3 Eero Laasonen 5:28.12 DNF Finland DNF5:28.12DNS

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pessi Ansaranta 12.89 14.00 Finland 16.0812.8914.0414.6813.28
2 Linus Laurén 11.78 15.01 Finland 14.5214.5815.9915.9211.78
3 Callum McArthur-Mortell 14.42 17.00 Finland 16.7517.4216.8322.1714.42

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.34 2.50 NR Finland 2.342.412.422.663.16
2 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.08 3.93 Finland 2.084.623.473.697.82
3 Urho Kinnunen 2.25 5.21 Finland 2.254.783.747.129.76

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.99 3.90 Finland 2.993.224.404.094.64
2 Urho Kinnunen 3.51 4.36 Finland 3.514.804.413.885.77
3 Clément Cherblanc 3.14 4.86 France 3.144.454.785.366.43