Elisa Kulma Open 2019


Date
Jan 12 - 13, 2019
City
Helsinki, Finland
Venue

Elisa Kulma

Address
Aleksanterinkatu 19, 00100 Helsinki
Organizers
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Niko Ronkainen, Tomi Ronkainen

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please read through the regulations and arrive at the venue at least 30 minutes before your first event.

Lue säännöt (englanniksi, suomeksi) ja saavu paikalle ainakin 30 minuuttia ennen ensimmäistä lajiasi.

Events
Main event
Competitors
38
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Pessi Ansaranta won with an average of 9.95 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Joonas Silvennoinen finished second (10.44) and Niko Ronkainen finished third (11.54).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pessi Ansaranta 9.08 9.95 Finland 9.089.4711.4810.1610.22
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.84 10.44 Finland 12.299.8410.1810.4510.68
3 Niko Ronkainen 9.99 11.54 Finland 12.0411.5711.0213.809.99

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2.29 3.32 Finland 2.895.923.782.293.29
2 Pessi Ansaranta 1.40 3.47 Finland 2.564.076.531.403.79
3 Eemil Lahti 2.55 3.54 Finland 2.594.454.122.553.92

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joonas Silvennoinen 41.57 42.94 Finland 44.2443.0041.5941.5744.66
2 Niko Ronkainen 38.91 45.10 Finland 46.9138.9141.5450.9846.86
3 Pessi Ansaranta 44.84 46.50 Finland 45.5644.8446.7647.1949.14

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 34.14 40.05 NR Finland 38.3247.6934.14
2 Olli Vikstedt 36.33 DNF Finland 36.33DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 11.39 15.81 Finland 18.1915.6811.3918.6413.57
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 15.33 16.68 Finland 16.1815.3322.0516.1917.68
3 Pessi Ansaranta 13.32 17.59 Finland 20.8217.6818.5613.3216.53

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.01 6.80 Finland 6.627.086.706.017.33
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 7.72 9.03 Finland 7.7212.788.1910.558.34
3 Linus Laurén 7.10 9.26 Finland 9.307.1010.877.61DNF

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 3.27 3.97 Finland 4.544.393.413.274.10
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 2.81 4.33 Finland 5.132.814.383.475.15
3 Callum McArthur-Mortell 4.92 5.60 Finland 5.777.385.026.004.92

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Urho Kinnunen 3.28 4.33 Finland 6.094.454.883.283.65
2 Niko Ronkainen 4.24 4.94 Finland 4.295.184.245.345.36
3 Antto Pitkänen 3.47 5.28 Finland 6.984.485.356.013.47