Earthquake Open 2011


Date
Feb 26 - 27, 2011
City
Santiago, Chile
Venue

Japimax

Address
Almirante Latorre 310
Website
Earthquake Open 2011 website
Contact

Matias MacayaPaulo SalgadoFelipe Fuenzalida

WCA Delegate
Sebastián Pino Castillo
Information

El registro para todos los eventos es de $3.500.

Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez won with an average of 12.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Matias Macaya finished second (13.90) and Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes finished third (14.31).

South American records: José Pablo Márquez‎ Magic 1.12 (average); Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes‎ Megaminx 1:08.96 (single) and Megaminx 1:11.04 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 10.88 12.34 Chile 12.4011.3410.8813.28DNF
2 Matias Macaya 12.93 13.90 Chile 14.6615.5813.3412.9313.69
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 12.53 14.31 Chile 15.7212.6815.8612.5314.53
4 José Garrido 14.16 14.99 Chile 14.7115.9314.3316.1614.16
5 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 16.05 16.37 Chile 16.3116.0516.6818.3416.11
6 José Navarro 16.78 17.29 Chile 16.7817.2517.1917.4318.96
7 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 14.83 18.81 Chile 22.2718.6914.8316.0821.66
8 Felipe Fuenzalida 16.03 18.92 Chile 16.0318.7717.3025.0920.68
9 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.77 12.16 NR Chile 11.7712.4611.7813.1112.25
2 Matias Macaya 9.50 NR 14.09 Chile 14.1316.4011.7716.369.50
3 José Garrido 13.86 14.81 Chile 14.2514.8113.8615.3615.51
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 13.65 15.07 Chile 15.4714.7116.0515.0313.65
5 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 13.53 16.38 Chile 17.5314.7213.5316.8917.65
6 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 14.86 17.53 Chile 22.1619.0616.3314.8617.19
7 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 15.80 17.78 Chile 16.4620.6916.1821.1815.80
8 Felipe Fuenzalida 16.55 18.50 Chile 18.7117.3320.6116.5519.46
9 José Navarro 14.84 19.37 Chile 19.9419.0320.2514.8419.15
10 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 16.53 19.75 Chile 19.4420.2816.5319.5323.15
11 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 13.02 19.88 Chile 17.8823.5318.2235.9713.02
12 José Pablo Márquez 16.94 20.34 Chile 16.9424.3018.7819.7722.46
13 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 17.86 20.69 Chile 17.8619.8823.4733.2518.71
14 Sebastian Flores Perez 15.28 21.11 Chile 25.0022.3019.9115.2821.13
15 Andrés Alfaro 18.66 21.82 Chile 19.7726.1124.3021.4018.66
16 Franco Silva 18.44 23.02 Chile 25.4024.6120.1118.4424.34
17 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 19.28 23.87 Chile 27.0027.3023.5221.0819.28
18 Gonzalo Serrano 22.46 24.37 Chile 24.1422.4623.1525.8331.33
19 Manuel Laroze Lineros 20.08 24.50 Chile 24.7823.4029.9425.3120.08
20 Julián Arias Maetschl 20.66 25.27 Chile DNF22.3627.8025.6620.66
21 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 20.69 25.46 Chile 22.0929.2125.0834.8620.69
22 Bruno Gálvez 23.90 26.88 Chile 23.9025.9336.3130.6124.09
23 Alvaro Javier Molina Fuenzalida 19.75 27.08 Chile 25.6319.7529.9125.6931.11
24 Diego Cornejo 23.40 28.51 Chile 31.2324.53DNF29.7723.40
25 Thomas Woodroffe 25.41 30.06 Chile DNF25.5036.1328.5525.41
26 Benjamín Straub 26.27 33.51 Chile 36.2737.8326.4326.2738.52
27 Giovanny Cano Leal 26.47 36.57 Chile 26.4735.0543.7337.4737.18
28 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.97 13.99 Chile DNF15.5311.9713.0013.43
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 13.05 14.58 Chile 13.5920.0313.0515.5814.56
3 José Garrido 13.78 14.79 Chile 14.4015.8015.9314.1813.78
4 Matias Macaya 11.84 15.37 Chile DNF11.8418.3113.5314.27
5 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 15.00 16.84 Chile 17.0315.0017.2817.0916.40
6 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 17.40 18.31 Chile 19.6619.2517.4017.7517.94
7 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 17.16 19.11 Chile 17.1618.8418.9619.5219.56
8 José Navarro 17.75 19.58 Chile 20.4725.5319.8118.4717.75
9 Felipe Fuenzalida 16.85 20.63 Chile 20.1817.2516.8524.7224.45
10 Andrés Alfaro 18.05 20.98 Chile 19.7221.6924.5821.5218.05
11 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 20.05 21.04 Chile 20.0523.0221.8120.3420.96
12 Julián Arias Maetschl 20.05 21.26 Chile 21.9620.9224.1320.0520.91
13 Sebastian Flores Perez 19.63 21.32 Chile 20.4422.8120.7126.2819.63
14 Franco Silva 21.30 22.41 Chile 22.8027.4421.3022.2122.22
15 Manuel Laroze Lineros 21.16 22.47 Chile 23.1821.2123.0321.1624.86
16 José Pablo Márquez 21.70 22.72 Chile 23.0131.2422.4322.7221.70
17 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 17.05 22.82 Chile 20.81DNF17.0527.7119.94
18 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 19.21 23.15 Chile 26.5346.5219.2122.4620.46
19 Bruno Gálvez 17.75 25.63 Chile 20.9028.6631.0517.7527.34
20 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 22.33 26.08 Chile 34.8625.5326.4722.3326.25
21 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 23.75 26.09 Chile 25.2526.6928.7526.3323.75
22 Giovanny Cano Leal 23.47 26.57 Chile 26.1125.0223.4728.5933.22
23 Francisco Álvarez Herrera 24.53 27.02 Chile 28.6325.0628.4627.5524.53
24 Diego Cornejo 21.40 27.77 Chile 28.0831.2821.40DNF23.94
25 Claudio Merino Beseler 22.25 27.77 Chile 22.2529.4130.8128.5325.38
26 Gonzalo Serrano 23.58 28.35 Chile 27.6823.5933.7823.5835.16
27 Alvaro Javier Molina Fuenzalida 22.58 28.64 Chile 30.71DNF22.5828.3126.91
28 Benjamín Straub 27.68 31.71 Chile 37.4629.6327.6829.2736.22
29 Thomas Woodroffe 29.05 32.22 Chile 38.7135.0929.0532.4129.16
30 Sebastian Garcia Astorga 28.40 32.98 Chile 45.3137.9128.4030.1830.84
31 Carlo Vera Rivera 29.53 38.26 Chile 29.5356.4135.1740.4539.15
32 Francisco Antonio Salazar Candia 36.60 45.96 Chile 42.0336.6044.6951.16DNF
33 Alvaro Calderon 35.95 48.78 Chile 53.5244.7248.5635.9553.06
34 Pablo Mansilla 50.06 50.57 Chile 51.8050.1550.9650.5950.06
35 Nelson Alejandro Fernández Núñez 51.72 53.94 Chile 55.8453.2851.7256.1852.71
36 Claudia Jara 54.56 1:00.88 Chile 59.281:11.971:06.8656.5054.56
37 Javier Eissmann Peña 56.50 1:08.35 Chile 1:08.661:06.8656.501:12.401:09.53
38 Miguel Sanhueza 44.18 DNF Chile 48.5644.181:07.15DNFDNF
39 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 3.59 4.13 NR Chile 3.593.904.314.195.38
2 José Garrido 4.38 4.69 Chile 4.784.384.684.615.15
3 Matias Macaya 3.12 4.83 Chile 3.124.066.294.156.32
4 Felipe Fuenzalida 3.84 4.86 Chile 5.163.844.524.915.93
5 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 5.28 5.95 Chile 5.756.036.066.365.28
6 Diego Cornejo 3.86 6.84 Chile 6.313.866.337.8811.66
7 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 3.50 6.97 Chile 3.506.337.69DNF6.88
8 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 6.16 7.29 Chile DNF8.086.166.167.63
9 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 4.30 5.09 Chile 5.034.776.915.474.30
2 Matias Macaya 3.71 5.50 Chile 5.818.024.003.716.68
3 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 4.40 6.06 Chile 4.648.109.094.405.44
4 Diego Cornejo 5.22 6.29 Chile 7.255.666.256.975.22
5 Felipe Fuenzalida 6.06 6.30 Chile 6.066.4621.336.156.30
6 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 5.00 7.12 Chile 7.217.316.8412.405.00
7 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 3.77 7.23 Chile 8.36DNF6.906.433.77
8 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 5.61 7.56 Chile 7.285.617.2817.068.11
9 José Garrido 4.11 8.04 Chile 13.225.157.5611.414.11
10 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 6.53 8.04 Chile 8.288.198.197.756.53
11 Thomas Woodroffe 5.84 8.13 Chile 8.195.84DNF7.388.83
12 Andrés Alfaro 7.40 8.27 Chile 7.669.367.4012.817.78
13 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 3.96 8.31 Chile 6.8015.697.843.9610.30
14 José Pablo Márquez 6.83 8.56 Chile 10.387.2112.386.838.08
15 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 6.25 8.59 Chile 7.4011.446.946.2512.46
16 Bruno Gálvez 5.81 8.82 Chile 9.556.6920.3610.215.81
17 Julián Arias Maetschl 8.66 9.27 Chile 8.669.229.729.948.88
18 Alvaro Javier Molina Fuenzalida 7.34 9.87 Chile 9.868.4714.367.3411.28
19 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 2.84 4.68 Chile 2.844.443.905.716.15
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 3.97 5.42 Chile 16.525.164.866.253.97
3 Matias Macaya 3.86 5.66 Chile 6.275.665.069.153.86
4 José Garrido 5.31 5.91 Chile 8.305.315.975.716.05
5 Felipe Fuenzalida 3.13 6.28 Chile 4.885.053.138.90DNF
6 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 5.44 6.38 Chile 24.526.866.665.445.61
7 Bruno Gálvez 3.77 7.17 Chile 6.7716.919.525.223.77
8 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 6.02 7.28 Chile 6.027.387.367.119.13
9 Andrés Alfaro 5.06 7.46 Chile 7.318.186.885.068.71
10 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 6.18 7.53 Chile 6.187.757.477.369.82
11 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 7.02 7.74 Chile 8.037.188.02DNF7.02
12 Diego Cornejo 7.34 8.17 Chile DNF7.668.418.437.34
13 Julián Arias Maetschl 6.93 8.36 Chile 6.938.408.729.807.97
14 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 4.02 8.58 Chile 8.634.0212.338.278.84
15 Thomas Woodroffe 5.40 8.73 Chile 8.227.6810.4310.285.40
16 José Pablo Márquez 7.54 8.92 Chile DNF8.549.099.147.54
17 Alvaro Javier Molina Fuenzalida 7.40 9.51 Chile 8.089.657.4010.8610.80
18 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 3.38 9.56 Chile 3.3810.287.1811.21DNF
19 Francisco Álvarez Herrera 7.50 9.70 Chile 16.0612.318.417.508.38
20 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 5.86 9.82 Chile 13.818.31DNF7.345.86
21 Gonzalo Serrano 5.43 9.86 Chile 5.43DNF7.1110.5611.91
22 Giovanny Cano Leal 9.80 10.18 Chile 9.8014.5610.2510.2710.02
23 Manuel Laroze Lineros 5.50 11.06 Chile 8.4318.406.3428.115.50
24 Benjamín Straub 9.90 11.72 Chile 11.5311.7814.819.9011.86
25 Miguel Sanhueza 7.83 13.96 Chile 16.9523.488.677.8316.26
26 Claudia Jara 12.28 15.16 Chile 12.2815.6116.0513.8320.22
27 Claudio Merino Beseler 8.97 15.21 Chile 8.9715.1111.4122.8819.12
28 Javier Eissmann Peña 15.21 17.96 Chile 15.9118.6619.3019.3815.21
29 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 59.05 1:06.54 Chile 1:05.681:09.651:04.3059.051:12.31
2 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 1:03.05 1:09.05 Chile 1:10.711:14.051:04.041:12.401:03.05
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:06.19 1:10.40 Chile 1:15.811:06.191:11.591:09.681:09.94
4 Matias Macaya 56.08 1:11.87 Chile 1:12.211:10.7156.081:12.681:33.75
5 José Garrido 1:18.34 1:31.82 Chile 1:50.331:34.111:30.751:18.341:30.59
6 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 1:30.34 1:50.49 Chile 1:37.402:25.131:45.221:30.342:08.86
7 Andrés Alfaro 1:44.66 1:51.40 Chile 1:47.681:44.662:00.861:45.652:12.63
8 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 1:22.65 2:16.68 Chile 1:22.653:14.38DNF1:39.001:56.65
9 Julián Arias Maetschl 2:06.50 2:23.72 Chile 3:09.332:19.812:31.152:06.502:20.19

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 55.05 NR 1:04.04 Chile 1:00.781:05.5355.051:05.811:11.59
2 Matias Macaya 1:03.83 1:09.02 Chile 1:09.941:12.021:03.831:05.091:13.47
3 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 59.83 1:10.26 Chile 1:24.801:02.331:24.061:04.4059.83
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:09.55 1:19.82 Chile 1:15.281:24.111:09.551:20.081:34.56
5 José Garrido 1:14.46 1:27.93 Chile 1:19.521:24.211:14.461:48.861:40.05
6 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 1:24.28 1:37.82 Chile 1:40.031:24.281:43.211:49.181:30.21
7 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 1:27.41 1:38.57 Chile 1:27.412:04.551:33.931:33.151:48.63
8 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 1:35.19 1:46.19 Chile 1:35.191:44.811:47.971:45.791:58.59
9 Andrés Alfaro 1:33.43 1:59.75 Chile 2:05.112:53.591:54.361:59.781:33.43
10 Julián Arias Maetschl 2:10.06 2:14.97 Chile 2:10.382:10.062:20.663:32.052:13.86
11 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 2:05.25 2:20.50 Chile 2:08.032:20.162:05.252:37.162:33.30
12 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 1:53.06 2:20.97 Chile DNF2:21.711:53.062:29.062:12.13
13 Bruno Gálvez 2:03.31 2:21.55 Chile 2:28.682:09.002:39.082:03.312:26.97
14 José Pablo Márquez 2:12.33 2:25.38 Chile 2:21.832:12.332:38.472:15.833:05.63
15 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 2:12.71 2:32.41 Chile 2:34.872:26.262:36.113:31.902:12.71
16 Benjamín Straub 2:51.53 3:08.23 Chile 2:55.033:23.733:05.932:51.53DNF
17 Manuel Laroze Lineros 2:52.24 3:44.04 Chile DNF3:29.234:43.632:59.272:52.24
18 Alvaro Javier Molina Fuenzalida 2:02.83 3:46.18 Chile DNF3:19.472:58.212:02.835:00.86

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 1:58.25 2:04.75 Chile 2:05.032:06.782:03.472:05.751:58.25
2 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 2:16.34 2:27.54 Chile 2:51.912:28.132:37.842:16.662:16.34
3 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 2:50.06 3:05.83 Chile 3:30.133:00.362:50.063:09.023:08.11
4 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 3:02.16 3:14.95 Chile 3:29.633:02.163:05.633:09.59DNF
5 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 3:36.08 4:10.24 Chile 4:09.974:28.464:06.803:36.084:13.94
6 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 4:01.96 4:36.09 Chile 4:44.944:15.464:52.634:47.884:01.96
7 José Pablo Márquez 4:32.58 5:14.16 Chile 4:50.004:32.586:00.064:52.43DNF
8 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 5:12.47 6:16.93 Chile 6:11.485:12.476:07.916:35.386:31.41
9 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 2:09.36 DNF Chile 2:09.36DNFDNF
2 Matias Macaya 2:47.50 DNF Chile 2:47.50DNFDNF
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 3:18.97 DNF Chile DNF3:18.97DNF
4 Felipe Fuenzalida 4:21.03 DNF Chile DNFDNF4:21.03
5 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 5:57.15 DNF Chile 6:04.00DNF5:57.15
6 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 7:59.15 DNF Chile DNF7:59.15DNF
7 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
7 José Garrido DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
7 Paulo Salgado Alvarez DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
7 Rodrigo Gómez Araya DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
7 Álvaro González Lasseube DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 18.55 21.34 Chile 21.5221.8118.5520.69DNF
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 17.50 NR 22.10 Chile 22.4621.4736.6917.5022.38
3 José Garrido 22.34 25.07 Chile 24.0926.0526.6622.3425.06
4 José Navarro 34.84 38.35 Chile 46.0039.7135.1834.8440.15
5 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 34.22 42.15 Chile 43.0043.0355.4740.4134.22
6 Alvaro Javier Molina Fuenzalida 39.69 44.76 Chile 44.5239.6941.8447.9156.50
7 Sebastian Flores Perez 36.77 45.04 Chile DNF36.7745.8447.4141.86
8 Manuel Laroze Lineros 44.58 49.01 Chile 44.5855.6651.7747.6947.58
9 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 27.77 DNF Chile 1:06.9127.7749.56DNFDNF
10 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 19.43 20.63 NR Chile 1:03.5520.7819.4320.8020.30
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 20.22 25.73 Chile 23.8620.2227.3625.9727.91
3 José Garrido 23.06 26.86 Chile 26.4343.9729.9423.0624.22
4 José Navarro 33.55 36.46 Chile 39.2833.5536.6938.3434.36
5 Sebastian Flores Perez 40.84 42.70 Chile 41.7740.8443.1343.1952.96
6 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 36.21 43.11 Chile 47.7140.6146.8041.9136.21
7 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 32.34 43.13 Chile 41.02DNF37.3432.3451.03
8 Manuel Laroze Lineros 45.53 51.59 Chile 53.7153.6145.5355.8647.46
9 Alvaro Javier Molina Fuenzalida 40.58 52.31 Chile 48.0553.9354.9640.58DNF
10 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 35.52 53.35 Chile 1:06.8445.4435.521:00.8053.80
11 Andrés Alfaro 49.18 55.34 Chile 56.9354.9655.1855.8849.18
12 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 40.40 56.29 Chile 54.301:23.8040.401:01.4153.15
13 Francisco Álvarez Herrera 55.41 1:02.36 Chile 55.411:14.7858.631:04.211:04.25
14 Bruno Gálvez 59.08 1:07.04 Chile 1:11.061:11.051:06.011:04.0759.08
15 Giovanny Cano Leal 1:08.00 1:12.02 Chile 1:09.691:10.841:15.521:19.311:08.00
16 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 57.50 1:52.84 Chile 1:50.281:56.151:52.0957.502:43.18
17 José Pablo Márquez 54.47 DNF Chile DNF1:02.02DNF54.471:07.88
18 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Fuenzalida 17.69 21.40 Chile 21.28DNF17.6919.9123.00
2 José Garrido 16.75 22.66 Chile 18.5018.28DNF31.2116.75
3 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 19.16 27.52 Chile 24.7721.44DNF19.1636.34
4 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 22.18 DNF Chile 22.1824.47DNF29.66DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:08.96 SAR 1:11.04 SAR Chile 1:08.961:09.211:20.281:13.771:10.15
2 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 1:42.91 1:48.66 Chile 1:52.381:47.771:42.911:45.842:02.50
3 José Garrido 1:39.33 1:52.70 Chile 1:40.901:57.881:39.331:59.311:59.58
4 José Pablo Márquez 2:23.63 2:36.04 Chile 2:40.612:41.442:26.062:23.632:47.34
5 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 2:32.44 2:45.47 Chile 3:14.153:02.962:32.442:37.932:35.52
6 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 2:16.41 3:02.43 Chile 3:11.312:58.052:57.932:16.413:22.38
7 Bruno Gálvez 2:56.94 3:35.11 Chile 2:56.944:38.063:44.973:22.213:38.16
8 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 2:53.41 3:41.60 Chile DNF4:28.692:53.412:56.053:40.06
9 Felipe Fuenzalida 3:30.72 3:48.31 Chile 3:30.723:39.403:55.003:50.603:54.94
10 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 3:25.14 3:49.70 Chile 3:38.273:30.485:05.293:25.144:20.35
11 Benjamín Straub 4:13.61 4:36.27 Chile DNF5:02.024:30.584:13.614:16.22
12 Manuel Laroze Lineros 6:13.56 6:38.44 Chile DNF6:31.646:58.966:24.716:13.56
13 Gonzalo Serrano 3:27.46 DNF Chile DNF3:27.46DNFDNFDNF
14 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 5.06 6.56 Chile 8.166.115.066.686.88
2 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 6.16 7.26 Chile 6.166.816.538.4420.03
3 Gonzalo Serrano 8.71 9.64 Chile 9.849.7119.419.388.71
4 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 9.15 9.69 Chile 10.289.159.449.3610.56
5 Alvaro Javier Molina Fuenzalida 9.58 11.50 Chile 9.5827.7210.0511.1613.28
6 Andrés Alfaro 10.91 12.24 Chile 10.9112.7511.8112.1514.94
7 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 8.77 12.63 Chile 14.18DNF12.4411.278.77
8 José Garrido 12.09 14.59 Chile 16.0514.6916.0513.0312.09
9 Bruno Gálvez 11.08 15.75 Chile 14.5211.0815.1120.5517.61
10 Benjamín Straub 13.58 16.31 Chile 19.6616.6513.5816.0316.25
11 José Pablo Márquez 12.91 16.51 Chile 12.9115.4617.6116.4723.56

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 4.75 6.24 Chile 4.758.116.526.365.84
2 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 5.09 6.40 Chile 5.095.347.157.026.83
3 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 6.16 8.56 Chile 7.919.1912.436.168.59
4 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 7.88 8.81 Chile 8.0914.187.889.169.18
5 Gonzalo Serrano 7.30 9.88 Chile 9.087.3011.229.3313.16
6 Alvaro Javier Molina Fuenzalida 8.25 10.94 Chile 9.6512.8020.6310.368.25
7 José Pablo Márquez 7.60 12.33 Chile 11.357.6012.6213.0222.00
8 Francisco Álvarez Herrera 8.44 13.05 Chile 10.6116.7711.788.44DNF
9 José Garrido 13.77 14.13 Chile 14.1120.9013.7714.3313.96
10 Andrés Alfaro 10.03 15.42 Chile 17.1913.5810.0316.8415.84
11 Bruno Gálvez 13.68 17.37 Chile 16.0221.4323.5313.6814.66
12 Benjamín Straub 16.90 19.30 Chile 23.0216.9020.7819.5617.55
13 Manuel Laroze Lineros 14.38 20.98 Chile 22.4014.3832.8818.5022.03
14 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 17.02 22.52 Chile 17.0228.5320.7145.6018.32
15 Alvaro Calderon 16.19 23.17 Chile 21.5525.0822.8816.1927.58
16 Javier Eissmann Peña 20.97 23.34 Chile 20.9722.8824.3622.7827.21
17 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 16.34 29.21 Chile 37.2525.3325.0616.3450.99
18 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 26.43 32.76 Chile 35.0326.4329.9334.7533.59

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Woodroffe 25.93 28.68 NR Chile 28.0530.9730.2127.7725.93
2 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 27.86 34.04 Chile 39.6144.1333.0329.4727.86
3 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 58.00 1:12.69 Chile 1:28.381:12.681:20.341:05.0558.00
4 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 1:16.90 1:38.07 Chile 2:07.861:28.411:25.052:00.751:16.90
5 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 1:14.44 1:42.27 Chile 2:19.381:24.081:23.362:36.551:14.44
6 Pablo Mansilla 1:25.71 2:06.32 Chile 2:12.401:25.712:02.412:43.812:04.15
7 Manuel Laroze Lineros 1:16.31 2:58.76 Chile 2:58.99DNF1:16.312:13.453:43.85

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Pablo Márquez 1.08 1.12 SAR Chile 1.151.111.081.093.75
2 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 1.18 1.26 Chile 1.211.281.18DNF1.28
3 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 1.30 1.34 Chile 1.301.331.381.411.31
4 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 1.31 1.38 Chile 1.411.481.311.361.38
5 Benjamín Straub 1.43 1.50 Chile 1.501.471.43DNF1.52
6 José Garrido 1.50 1.62 Chile 1.691.561.611.506.03
7 Bruno Gálvez 1.46 1.74 Chile 1.75DNF1.462.001.47
8 Sebastián Pino Castillo 1.52 1.89 Chile 2.001.591.52DNF2.09
9 Claudia Jara 1.68 1.91 Chile 1.681.881.812.052.08
10 Julián Arias Maetschl 2.16 2.33 Chile DNF2.162.212.582.19
11 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 1.80 2.35 Chile DNF2.092.221.802.75
12 Javier Eissmann Peña 3.47 3.83 Chile 3.473.694.033.775.02
13 Thomas Woodroffe 1.53 5.97 Chile DNF2.522.681.5312.72
14 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 1.21 7.82 Chile 1.21DNF1.224.6117.63
15 Gonzalo Serrano 1.15 DNF Chile 1.15DNF3.13DNF2.25
16 Diego Cornejo 2.09 DNF Chile DNF3.182.09DNF2.94
17 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 3.55 DNF Chile 3.555.34DNFDNF5.88

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 3.41 3.65 Chile 3.464.253.413.474.02
2 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 3.44 3.72 Chile 3.654.053.444.723.46
3 Sebastián Pino Castillo 3.93 4.61 Chile 5.285.534.413.934.13
4 Alvaro Calderon 4.43 4.78 Chile 5.254.814.554.974.43
5 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 4.15 5.05 Chile 4.616.0915.524.154.46
6 Benjamín Straub 4.56 5.14 Chile 5.614.864.964.568.52
7 Gonzalo Serrano 4.41 5.53 Chile 4.635.656.346.314.41
8 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 2.90 5.61 Chile 4.086.93DNF5.832.90
9 Andrés Alfaro 4.58 6.01 Chile 5.906.215.936.304.58
10 José Pablo Márquez 5.58 6.02 Chile 5.5818.216.555.715.80
11 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 8.19 14.65 Chile 9.8315.1521.8318.978.19