Dutch Open 2011


Date
Oct 29 - 30, 2011
City
Eindhoven, Netherlands
Venue

Mikrocentrum

Address
Details

Upper floor

Website
Dutch Open 2011 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Hanneke Rijks, Ron van Bruchem, and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Information

Organised in association with NKC. Saturday: side events. Sunday: main events and Dutch Cube Day 2011.

Events
Main event
Competitors
95
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 9.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Milán Baticz finished second (10.22) and Maarten Smit finished third (10.39).

European records: Mats Valk‎ 3x3x3 Cube 6.84 (single) and 3x3x3 Cube 6.41 (single).

Anaïs Bolsée - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 39.55 53.64 Belgium 55.1956.0855.2250.5039.55

Anja Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 28 29.36 34.97 Netherlands 35.4031.5629.3637.96DNF
Magic Final 25 2.30 2.60 Netherlands 2.402.413.032.303.00
Master Magic Final 29 6.16 9.05 Netherlands 9.8012.029.667.686.16

Anonymous - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 46.50 59.77 Netherlands 1:02.5554.09DNF46.501:02.68

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 18.81 22.91 Netherlands 18.8121.4324.6822.61DNF
First round 43 18.05 20.55 Netherlands 25.4318.0521.7819.1120.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.84 6.32 Netherlands 6.166.783.847.716.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 59.71 1:11.01 Netherlands 1:16.591:15.361:09.5259.711:08.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:54.93 2:00.78 Netherlands 2:02.212:04.001:54.932:03.561:56.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:01.59 4:07.57 Netherlands 4:11.614:01.594:09.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 6:02.18 Netherlands 6:02.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39 Netherlands 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 33.30 35.96 Netherlands 34.4640.4133.7733.3039.66
Clock Final 10 14.71 15.69 Netherlands 16.6818.5514.7114.8415.55
Megaminx Final 13 2:26.66 Netherlands 2:37.802:26.66
Pyraminx Final 29 11.81 14.14 Netherlands 13.9117.0611.9616.5611.81
Square-1 Final 18 54.97 Netherlands 1:07.0454.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 6 1.63 1.81 Netherlands 1.942.051.631.661.83
Master Magic Final 12 3.46 4.67 Netherlands 6.633.503.8810.933.46

Ayano Maria Yoshida - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 32.72 36.74 Japan 35.4041.0833.7532.7249.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 11.40 14.91 Japan 15.0014.9314.8016.9111.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 63 4:29.94 Japan 6:03.714:29.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 64 Japan 64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 50 2:18.36 Japan 2:52.832:18.36
Clock Final 22 19.61 25.06 Japan DNF23.0324.8627.2819.61
Pyraminx Final 50 28.06 36.25 Japan 44.2231.6628.0645.4632.88
Magic Final 35 2.53 3.42 Japan 3.936.342.532.863.47
Master Magic Final 15 4.40 4.88 Japan 4.964.884.404.816.44

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.46 12.24 Hungary 11.7812.6512.3010.4612.78
Second round 6 9.13 11.61 Hungary 14.6811.819.1312.6310.38
First round 4 10.15 11.05 Hungary 11.9310.8010.1512.5210.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.69 2.82 Hungary 3.461.692.842.253.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.52 45.59 Hungary 46.3644.3146.1143.5249.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:15.83 1:18.54 Hungary 1:21.431:17.971:17.301:20.341:15.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:23.52 2:35.30 Hungary 2:35.412:46.962:23.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:41.63 3:45.76 Hungary 3:44.063:41.633:51.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:18.41 DNF Hungary 1:18.41DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 35 Hungary 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.53 21.47 Hungary 23.5816.5321.5521.0321.84
Clock Final 14 15.25 16.95 Hungary 18.0015.2515.9417.6617.25
Megaminx Final 2 1:14.02 1:15.75 Hungary 1:14.021:14.111:16.461:17.811:16.68
Pyraminx Final 10 6.27 7.32 Hungary 6.277.068.096.8010.44
Square-1 Final 1 19.88 22.70 Hungary 19.8820.0323.0927.9124.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/5 28:56 Hungary 3/5 28:56
Magic Final 13 1.66 2.08 Hungary 1.912.401.661.944.78
Master Magic Final 2 2.41 2.61 Hungary 2.552.413.282.712.56

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 20.86 21.74 Germany 28.7121.2721.4320.8622.52
First round 63 21.65 27.96 Germany 24.1136.1624.5335.2521.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 8.00 10.40 Germany 10.838.0015.1811.778.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:23.78 1:33.97 Germany 1:33.901:42.411:39.131:28.881:23.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 36 2:43.86 Germany 2:45.342:43.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 5:55.41 Germany 5:55.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 3:57.03 DNF Germany 4:10.163:57.03DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 37.78 49.14 Germany 46.0050.901:08.0550.5337.78

Boaz Floor - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 11.59 14.05 Netherlands 15.1613.3413.7111.5915.11
First round 25 13.18 15.34 Netherlands 15.5913.1814.5316.0215.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:01.31 1:09.18 Netherlands 1:04.081:01.31DNF1:02.691:20.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 2:00.61 2:20.35 Netherlands 2:00.612:25.552:21.962:26.682:13.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 8:14.06 Netherlands 8:14.06

Bram de Wilde - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 13.56 15.04 Netherlands 15.1815.1813.5619.6814.75
First round 26 13.31 15.89 Netherlands 14.6117.8023.7815.2513.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 45 1:37.03 1:48.82 Netherlands 1:37.031:53.341:51.44DNF1:41.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Bruno Vervoort - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 12.28 16.11 Belgium 15.9716.4312.2815.9318.66
First round 17 13.02 13.92 Belgium 13.0214.0314.0816.8013.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.93 6.35 Belgium 7.863.935.058.226.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:14.09 1:14.92 Belgium 1:14.411:14.091:15.531:21.431:14.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:06.68 2:13.39 Belgium 2:24.842:14.032:10.272:06.682:15.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:03.94 4:18.71 NR Belgium 4:03.944:29.904:22.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 7:18.47 Belgium 7:18.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 15 2:29.38 Belgium 3:21.502:29.38
Pyraminx Final 45 18.72 22.74 Belgium 22.3825.4120.9324.9018.72

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.75 12.12 Hungary 14.7211.919.7511.6612.80
Second round 5 10.38 11.11 Hungary 11.0311.1112.5911.1910.38
First round 7 11.68 12.74 Hungary 13.0211.6812.8014.3612.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.50 5.78 Hungary 4.505.386.555.408.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 54.00 1:02.88 Hungary 54.001:08.3058.181:02.16DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:11.16 2:15.79 Hungary 2:34.002:16.462:15.462:15.462:11.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 8:04.02 Hungary 8:04.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.84 27.51 Hungary 28.4125.8427.8626.27DNF
Clock Final 20 12.28 23.05 Hungary 20.8427.5928.4320.7212.28
Megaminx Final 14 2:27.30 Hungary 3:40.282:27.30
Pyraminx Final 1 3.15 3.74 NR Hungary 4.313.693.633.903.15
Magic Final 24 1.78 2.57 Hungary 4.801.782.593.161.96
Master Magic Final 25 5.69 6.65 Hungary 6.057.196.725.698.56

Can Gücüyener - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 17.33 21.43 Turkey 17.3322.0522.0828.2720.16
First round 54 19.22 23.20 Turkey 25.3824.9619.2220.0924.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.94 7.09 Turkey 6.637.887.585.947.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:21.27 NR 1:26.60 NR Turkey 1:36.341:22.271:31.311:26.221:21.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 2:15.93 NR 2:40.81 Turkey 2:33.182:15.932:43.692:45.562:48.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 5:27.86 NR Turkey 5:27.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 25 10:29.00 NR Turkey 10:29.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Turkey DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 41.66 54.02 Turkey 41.6651.521:02.78DNF47.75
Clock Final 23 18.83 NR 26.20 NR Turkey 24.3426.0528.2218.8348.55
Megaminx Final 19 3:01.72 NR Turkey 3:01.723:49.97
Pyraminx Final 15 8.66 NR 9.40 NR Turkey 10.058.9114.889.248.66
Magic Final 21 2.11 NR 2.28 NR Turkey 2.812.382.302.162.11
Master Magic Final 18 4.69 NR 5.04 NR Turkey 5.005.386.314.694.75

Chiara Marino - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 33 2.33 3.30 Germany 2.333.003.433.883.46

Christophe Woittequand - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 19.91 21.72 France 24.0219.9120.5924.3020.56
First round 47 20.63 21.51 France 22.2520.9121.8621.7720.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 50 1:50.59 France 1:54.061:50.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF France DNFDNF

Clément Gallet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 15.40 18.25 France 22.0017.0815.6822.4615.40
First round 32 15.00 17.18 France 15.4115.0018.3617.7718.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 4.93 8.59 France 8.509.214.939.088.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:07.81 1:13.43 France 1:11.901:18.581:15.301:07.811:13.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:55.78 2:08.38 France 2:03.332:12.132:37.462:09.691:55.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 5:50.34 France 5:50.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 3:14.63 3:36.69 France 3:14.633:25.004:10.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 27.09 33.58 France 39.5532.4027.0936.9131.43
Clock Final 8 11.80 13.43 France 12.4114.3813.5011.8016.19
Magic Final 23 1.84 2.31 France 3.282.781.842.251.90
Master Magic Final 17 4.08 4.94 France 4.865.094.084.866.13

Daniel Becker - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 22.78 24.81 Germany 30.1122.7823.3825.3125.75
First round 58 23.11 24.74 Germany 23.1123.9024.4725.8429.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.72 7.31 Germany 7.557.3610.467.035.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 49 1:49.94 Germany 1:49.942:05.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 48 3:56.94 Germany 3:57.363:56.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 39 47.16 55.92 Germany 1:03.8356.7147.1658.6352.43
Pyraminx Final 34 11.46 16.14 Germany 16.4715.8011.4620.7816.16
Square-1 Final 13 41.68 51.37 Germany 42.4657.751:05.4653.9141.68
Magic Final 10 1.43 1.90 Germany 1.631.651.432.962.43
Master Magic Final 24 5.33 6.58 Germany 7.038.035.335.886.83

David Bolsée - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 62 23.59 28.95 Belgium 26.6335.2231.3423.5928.88
First round 59 21.56 25.14 Belgium 25.3122.3427.7821.5637.96

Dylan Bernabela - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 22.31 25.92 Netherlands 28.3322.8130.3322.3126.61
First round 61 23.93 25.62 Netherlands 28.2224.2227.4023.9325.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 6.81 8.82 Netherlands 12.096.9710.716.818.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 58 2:38.80 Netherlands 2:38.802:59.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 46 1:13.03 Netherlands 1:40.001:13.03

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.75 12.58 Hungary 11.7512.1113.5313.9712.09
Second round 10 10.86 12.53 Hungary 12.9413.5610.8612.5512.09
First round 15 12.68 13.73 Hungary 14.2813.2813.6314.5512.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.33 4.83 Hungary 5.804.964.593.334.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 51.11 59.32 Hungary 58.6951.1159.3859.901:05.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:36.08 1:43.73 Hungary 1:36.081:40.611:42.181:48.401:56.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:13.93 3:19.37 Hungary 3:27.283:16.913:13.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:23.06 5:29.09 Hungary 5:27.815:36.415:23.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:20.08 DNF Hungary DNF2:40.592:20.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39 Hungary 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.13 22.09 Hungary 20.1321.5923.4622.6922.00
Clock Final 13 14.91 16.73 Hungary 14.9116.2817.5017.3816.52
Megaminx Final 7 1:36.88 1:44.72 Hungary 1:45.841:36.881:40.831:47.501:51.00
Pyraminx Final 7 5.31 7.05 Hungary 5.315.809.77DNF5.58
Square-1 Final 11 25.13 34.55 Hungary 32.9325.1341.0540.5230.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 1/2 9:11 Hungary 1/2 9:11
Magic Final 7 1.34 1.82 Hungary 1.345.551.552.581.34
Master Magic Final 8 3.71 4.18 Hungary 3.715.194.154.174.22

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.80 12.55 Netherlands 12.788.8011.90DNF12.97
Second round 2 8.52 9.78 Netherlands 9.689.3110.3427.158.52
First round 3 8.88 10.21 Netherlands 8.8810.8311.5810.838.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.41 4.51 Netherlands 3.523.414.305.72DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.34 45.51 Netherlands 42.3445.0245.5649.7245.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:05.84 NR 1:14.10 Netherlands 1:12.381:22.971:17.971:05.841:11.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:44.59 2:49.10 Netherlands 2:45.692:44.592:57.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:51.90 NR 4:05.18 NR Netherlands 3:51.904:23.464:00.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:31.80 DNF Netherlands 1:31.80DNF2:11.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32 Netherlands 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.44 22.47 Netherlands 27.5324.7721.4618.4421.19
Clock Final 4 11.08 12.33 Netherlands 11.8013.4311.0811.7515.34
Megaminx Final 3 1:09.50 1:16.33 Netherlands 1:13.361:15.971:09.501:19.65DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 5.43 6.24 Netherlands 6.775.436.565.656.50
Square-1 Final 14 45.72 Netherlands 45.722:15.05
Magic Final 15 1.25 2.11 Netherlands 2.441.251.941.96DNF
Master Magic Final 5 2.59 3.64 Netherlands 7.654.112.712.594.11

Eveline Plomp - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 1:16.78 2:10.27 Netherlands 1:51.712:18.552:46.551:16.782:20.56

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.40 13.44 Germany 14.1915.2114.0010.4012.13
Second round 11 11.72 12.69 Germany 12.2713.8820.7111.9111.72
First round 14 12.90 13.63 Germany 16.8013.9313.8313.1312.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.56 6.46 Germany 6.225.967.435.567.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:01.25 1:10.22 Germany 1:10.591:22.691:10.051:01.251:10.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:05.52 2:13.04 Germany 2:09.532:08.084:18.832:05.522:21.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.53 25.37 Germany 23.5329.4124.4726.5625.09
Clock Final 18 15.30 20.39 Germany 19.8818.8422.4615.3023.55
Pyraminx Final 24 8.52 12.38 Germany 9.1112.2215.9115.818.52
Magic Final 37 1.84 3.59 Germany 1.84DNF3.882.284.61

Filippo Brancaleoni - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.21 12.98 Italy 12.7813.0312.2113.1315.93
Second round 12 10.68 12.87 Italy 15.7114.9010.9012.8010.68
First round 8 12.05 12.88 Italy 13.1312.2515.5513.2512.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.84 6.22 Italy 7.115.586.883.846.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 57.31 1:01.92 Italy 57.311:01.971:01.841:01.961:04.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:55.18 2:01.64 Italy 1:55.182:06.112:01.942:05.711:57.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:56.61 4:22.44 Italy 4:28.864:41.843:56.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 7:10.43 Italy 7:10.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Italy DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Italy DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.59 24.26 Italy 32.4722.5922.8626.1523.77
Clock Final 12 13.38 16.36 Italy 16.4017.6613.38DNF15.02
Megaminx Final 12 2:25.18 Italy 2:25.18DNF
Pyraminx Final 22 8.71 11.88 Italy 14.9317.1010.158.7110.56

Frank Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 11.22 14.17 Netherlands 11.2221.9713.6314.9313.96
Clock Final 21 21.72 23.65 Netherlands 24.1823.8422.9425.3321.72
Magic Final 8 1.77 1.85 Netherlands 1.771.961.782.251.81
Master Magic Final 21 4.86 5.51 Netherlands 5.134.867.345.036.38

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 20.36 21.76 France 20.3621.9324.0320.6622.69
First round 48 20.00 21.98 France 22.0523.0322.5920.0021.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.11 6.09 France 6.415.685.116.226.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 1:26.97 1:36.62 France 1:33.431:43.531:26.971:32.901:45.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 2:41.16 France 2:47.662:41.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 5:12.97 France 5:12.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 7:13.27 France 7:13.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:16.19 1:19.04 NR France 1:21.471:19.461:16.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 41.47 45.08 France 44.1541.4751.9447.3043.80
Clock Final 31 22.19 45.57 France 22.19DNF29.9322.681:24.09
Megaminx Final 10 2:03.38 2:17.52 France 2:19.772:03.382:22.402:15.362:17.43
Pyraminx Final 27 6.78 13.86 France 16.0015.729.8617.836.78
Square-1 Final 4 22.88 26.58 France 29.5624.2725.9034.5022.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 6/11 53:18 France 6/11 53:18

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 19.72 22.38 Belgium 24.5020.8619.7231.1921.78
First round 57 20.31 23.73 Belgium 21.5220.3128.9023.1326.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 4.15 9.31 Belgium 11.4614.227.414.159.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 47 1:33.55 1:57.23 Belgium 1:36.022:05.912:21.362:09.761:33.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 49 3:57.61 Belgium 4:23.833:57.61
Clock Final 24 26.16 29.45 Belgium 32.5326.4326.1634.2829.40
Pyraminx Final 42 7.08 19.28 Belgium 20.0630.5018.9118.887.08
Magic Final 36 3.34 3.55 Belgium 3.563.564.523.523.34

Guus de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.86 12.26 Netherlands 13.0812.4611.2510.8616.40
Second round 8 11.02 12.29 Netherlands 12.9011.6912.3812.8111.02
First round 16 12.21 13.74 Netherlands 16.5314.3814.3112.2112.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.11 4.98 Netherlands 5.314.775.224.114.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:03.65 1:07.05 Netherlands 1:10.151:08.051:03.651:06.361:06.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:58.93 2:06.42 Netherlands 2:13.131:58.932:26.162:00.162:05.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:21.34 4:44.96 Netherlands 4:21.344:51.135:02.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 9:15.96 Netherlands 9:15.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.66 24.04 Netherlands 33.4723.0822.6625.0524.00
Clock Final 3 10.71 12.24 Netherlands 12.3313.21DNF10.7111.18
Pyraminx Final 12 5.90 8.28 Netherlands 5.906.317.8810.6514.08
Square-1 Final 2 19.06 24.07 Netherlands 28.4119.0620.2523.5528.43
Magic Final 2 1.27 1.43 Netherlands 1.501.401.271.385.72
Master Magic Final 31 12.78 DNF Netherlands 12.78DNSDNSDNSDNS

Hakan Deniz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 14.68 18.12 Netherlands 17.5219.2114.6817.6329.65
First round 35 14.50 18.78 Netherlands 19.4114.5021.2723.0015.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 22 9:24.25 Netherlands 9:37.569:24.25

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 47.44 53.22 Netherlands 54.3356.251:02.8847.4449.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 12.44 16.87 Netherlands 20.2814.6515.6821.3112.44
Pyraminx Final 44 14.80 20.68 Netherlands 22.3622.7822.8316.9114.80

Hans Bogaards - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 31.55 35.16 Netherlands 32.6340.4131.5532.44DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 56 2:27.38 Netherlands 2:35.552:27.38

Helmut Heilig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 20.61 24.40 Germany 20.6123.8027.7722.7126.69
First round 50 20.38 22.55 Germany 20.3823.9720.9025.7722.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 7.36 9.20 Germany 8.138.8310.657.3611.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 53 2:15.30 Germany 2:15.302:34.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 47 3:42.61 Germany 3:42.614:04.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 43 56.21 1:45.92 Germany 1:34.0556.213:07.522:33.161:10.56

Hwee-Chong Fong - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 45.75 57.80 Netherlands 1:26.3645.7551.2554.881:07.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 11.94 16.31 Netherlands DNF15.3111.9419.2114.40

Ian Hubbard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 40 9.40 18.39 United Kingdom 9.4022.5915.6116.9724.38

Ilya Kashkarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 12.06 16.31 Russia 15.5915.9412.0618.0917.41
First round 30 13.78 16.60 Russia 13.7817.5819.6918.2813.93

Ivanna Oosterling - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 8.13 9.01 Netherlands 8.778.139.52DNF8.73
Pyraminx Final 19 4.93 11.38 Netherlands 11.4011.3411.40DNF4.93
Square-1 Final 12 38.21 47.47 Netherlands 40.5349.3638.211:09.1152.52
Magic Final 18 1.41 2.22 Netherlands 3.411.811.411.433.44
Master Magic Final 9 3.34 4.54 Netherlands 4.619.284.503.344.50

Ivo Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 13.00 15.03 Netherlands 18.3015.4013.0014.4715.21
First round 19 13.88 14.27 Netherlands 16.8314.1113.8814.1514.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.06 5.44 Netherlands 4.066.685.225.525.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 53.33 1:03.32 Netherlands 1:08.001:07.1953.3358.941:03.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:47.38 1:49.81 Netherlands 1:50.161:57.631:47.381:51.331:47.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:03.78 4:14.49 Netherlands 4:03.784:35.434:04.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:04.21 5:29.22 Netherlands 5:53.535:29.915:04.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:55.71 DNF Netherlands 1:55.71DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 30.56 41.61 Netherlands 54.9346.8344.2230.5633.77
Clock Final 7 11.06 12.95 Netherlands 13.3812.7812.6911.06DNF
Megaminx Final 17 2:43.13 Netherlands 3:10.402:43.13
Pyraminx Final 26 6.84 13.81 Netherlands 19.7512.0315.9113.506.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/8 48:14 Netherlands 6/8 48:14
Magic Final 31 2.25 3.22 Netherlands 2.363.362.254.883.93

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 22.28 39.24 Netherlands 41.1322.2835.9145.4440.69

Jacco Krijnen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 13.56 14.02 Netherlands 14.3814.9313.5814.0913.56
First round 27 13.72 15.93 Netherlands 19.0617.3313.7215.0915.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.72 5.46 Netherlands 6.559.024.724.785.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:02.83 1:12.11 Netherlands 1:12.031:02.83DNF1:11.931:12.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:05.69 2:09.06 Netherlands 2:12.362:05.693:02.612:06.652:08.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38 Netherlands 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.25 26.58 Netherlands 26.3821.2530.0828.3625.00
Clock Final 5 10.88 12.55 Netherlands 10.8812.3012.8114.4412.53
Magic Final 5 1.40 1.79 Netherlands 2.093.631.521.771.40

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 16.56 17.10 Germany 18.3816.5616.7216.6817.91
First round 21 12.25 14.76 Germany 12.2513.3813.8317.0619.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.94 4.58 Germany 4.054.723.945.024.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:02.13 1:15.87 Germany 1:20.341:02.131:16.211:20.911:11.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:02.83 2:10.56 Germany 2:13.842:02.832:06.632:11.212:14.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:50.09 3:53.25 Germany 3:50.903:58.773:50.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 7:18.13 Germany 7:18.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:02.15 DNF Germany DNF2:02.152:17.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33 Germany 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 27.25 29.30 Germany 27.2537.6927.4627.9032.55
Clock Final 11 13.31 16.07 Germany 13.3115.1318.1819.1614.91
Megaminx Final 5 1:31.36 1:36.86 Germany 1:31.361:34.771:41.551:40.811:35.00
Pyraminx Final 16 6.80 10.67 Germany 9.9010.6911.436.8012.18
Square-1 Final 5 25.15 27.45 Germany 26.5229.7829.4326.4125.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/6 44:48 Germany 4/6 44:48
Magic Final 20 1.52 2.23 Germany 2.401.522.03DNF2.27
Master Magic Final 6 3.03 3.71 Germany 3.714.083.333.037.19

Jean-Louis Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 26.90 30.49 France 34.5529.9330.3031.2526.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 11.36 13.20 France 13.4115.3311.3612.0214.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 40 52.00 56.85 France 1:00.1952.0057.811:04.7752.55
Clock Final 25 25.96 30.40 France 36.5627.3125.9644.5927.34
Magic Final 34 2.59 3.39 France 2.592.693.813.663.84
Master Magic Final 27 5.58 8.13 France 9.1311.587.275.588.00

Jessica Lohe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 34.11 37.52 Germany 41.4635.1934.1158.7735.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 11.16 12.27 Germany 24.2711.1611.5212.7212.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 60 3:25.97 Germany 3:25.973:35.33
Clock Final 27 32.16 34.60 Germany 54.4336.2532.1633.0534.50
Megaminx Final 24 4:38.83 Germany 4:38.83DNF
Pyraminx Final 49 17.55 34.37 Germany 40.9741.2229.4132.7217.55
Magic Final 16 1.78 2.11 Germany 1.961.832.532.901.78
Master Magic Final 19 4.66 5.29 Germany 4.664.966.285.415.50

Jochen Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 39.30 49.88 Germany 44.6856.0258.2248.9439.30
Pyraminx Final 25 9.55 13.75 Germany 9.5514.9712.5813.7115.52

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.80 12.95 United Kingdom 13.5012.6313.4412.789.80
Second round 7 10.97 12.29 United Kingdom 13.0312.7210.9712.5611.59
First round 6 10.72 12.33 United Kingdom 13.1911.9611.8410.7215.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.75 5.51 United Kingdom 3.632.755.847.058.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 53.97 55.19 United Kingdom 1:07.7853.9754.3854.8056.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:33.34 1:40.42 United Kingdom 1:33.341:47.091:40.461:39.751:41.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:57.05 4:06.12 United Kingdom 3:57.054:01.784:19.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 6:14.53 United Kingdom 6:14.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:47.97 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:47.97DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 32.22 39.58 United Kingdom 34.5642.7547.3432.2241.43
Clock Final 36 1:12.59 DNF United Kingdom 1:12.59DNFDNSDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 22 3:42.55 United Kingdom 3:42.554:30.58
Pyraminx Final 28 6.86 13.95 United Kingdom 14.6111.7815.4722.306.86
Square-1 Final 10 14.75 34.55 United Kingdom 26.03DNF14.7541.9735.66
Magic Final 28 2.30 2.82 United Kingdom 2.363.332.833.282.30
Master Magic Final 30 7.77 9.33 United Kingdom 10.307.778.279.43DNF

Johannes Goertz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 25.38 28.92 Germany 30.8825.3828.7229.5828.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 52 1:54.56 Germany 2:32.021:54.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 45 3:23.80 Germany 3:36.113:23.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 26 13:24.00 Germany 13:24.00

Juliane Holzt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 1:24.88 1:30.97 Germany 1:30.441:29.27DNF1:33.191:24.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 34.38 35.47 Germany 34.5246.6534.3836.4135.47
Clock Final 34 30.27 DNF Germany 45.4138.0330.27DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 47 20.36 26.62 Germany 34.8320.3624.6929.4725.69

Julianne Hormann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 16.02 18.51 Germany 20.8018.1916.0219.8817.47
First round 37 18.68 19.56 Germany 19.7518.8820.0618.6822.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 9.77 11.47 Germany 10.3814.559.7714.0010.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 1:31.11 1:40.13 Germany 1:31.111:40.151:55.471:43.881:36.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 2:38.83 Germany 2:39.312:38.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 4:26.88 Germany DNF4:26.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 44.06 53.95 Germany 59.1956.8856.1344.0648.83
Pyraminx Final 35 7.84 17.08 Germany 14.5220.6918.9617.757.84
Square-1 Final 21 1:21.53 Germany 1:34.131:21.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 4 1.61 1.70 Germany 2.691.711.721.611.66

Julius Breuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 20.59 34.07 Germany 21.2520.59DNF56.5624.41
First round 45 17.86 20.78 Germany 17.8630.7222.0019.0321.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 7.68 9.20 Germany 9.947.689.4111.388.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 1:30.38 1:34.74 Germany 1:30.381:33.001:50.841:33.561:37.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 41.22 49.15 Germany 1:19.1341.2242.4758.6646.33

Kai Retzmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 15.02 17.82 Germany 16.5018.5218.4320.7015.02
First round 29 15.22 16.06 Germany 16.1815.2219.4316.1615.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:05.46 1:20.32 Germany 1:29.111:36.941:15.831:05.461:16.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 2:00.38 2:16.98 Germany 2:35.662:00.382:22.282:15.332:13.33

Karl Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.40 15.57 Germany 15.3815.1516.1814.4030.65
Second round 9 11.50 12.39 Germany 13.1615.8012.3111.5011.69
First round 20 13.94 14.46 Germany 15.2221.0513.9414.0814.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.09 6.03 Germany 4.587.968.534.095.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:13.05 1:25.12 Germany 1:18.651:35.151:31.651:25.061:13.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:09.80 DNF Germany 3:09.803:13.83DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 23.33 32.82 Germany DNF33.3623.3336.0829.02
Pyraminx Final 21 7.68 11.74 Germany 7.6813.0513.539.3412.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/8 59:06 Germany 5/8 59:06
Magic Final 1 1.05 1.34 Germany 1.831.051.111.093.09
Master Magic Final 3 2.34 3.04 Germany 2.342.362.96DNF3.80

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 12.88 14.90 Belgium 12.8817.5913.1917.0314.47
First round 22 13.90 14.96 Belgium 13.9013.9615.1515.7717.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.34 6.58 Belgium 18.344.346.687.315.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:03.22 1:23.16 Belgium 1:22.911:12.781:41.831:03.221:33.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 2:09.68 2:37.29 Belgium 2:38.362:09.682:42.562:30.963:19.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Belgium DNF
Clock Final 16 15.31 19.04 Belgium 16.9717.33DNF22.8115.31
Megaminx Final 21 3:05.09 Belgium 3:54.463:05.09
Pyraminx Final 18 4.83 NR 11.34 Belgium 12.4111.1510.4612.774.83
Square-1 Final 8 28.96 30.99 Belgium 30.9333.7128.9633.0229.02
Magic Final 27 2.34 2.79 Belgium 3.082.582.712.343.78
Master Magic Final 11 4.43 4.60 Belgium 4.434.524.634.656.63

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 19.31 20.70 Germany 21.2519.6326.3119.3121.22
First round 49 19.97 21.99 Germany 19.9724.5520.5520.8825.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 7.08 8.74 Germany 7.308.7510.187.08DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:24.30 1:28.17 Germany 1:24.301:30.271:37.961:26.561:27.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 2:16.40 2:30.70 Germany 2:16.402:50.442:21.962:40.432:29.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 5:26.55 Germany 5:26.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 9:31.40 Germany 9:31.40
Clock Final 1 7.40 8.08 NR Germany 8.058.247.407.969.53
Pyraminx Final 37 13.50 17.43 Germany 18.4122.8814.8613.5019.02
Magic Final 19 1.97 2.22 Germany 2.162.382.133.151.97
Master Magic Final 23 4.68 6.58 Germany 6.184.944.688.6115.52

Leon Hemmers - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 31.84 35.96 Germany 36.1131.8433.1138.6543.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 59 3:24.06 Germany 4:10.163:24.06

Ludwig Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 12.34 14.03 Germany 15.5316.2712.6612.3413.90
First round 12 12.91 13.57 Germany 14.0513.1313.5212.9120.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.31 6.59 Germany 5.317.057.315.408.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:08.93 1:16.39 Germany 1:21.961:13.631:20.881:08.931:14.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 43 3:15.50 Germany 3:15.504:18.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 6:32.33 Germany 6:32.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 3:35.80 4:10.74 Germany 3:35.803:40.805:15.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.83 26.70 Germany 25.3128.4626.3330.6523.83
Pyraminx Final 14 6.94 9.17 Germany 6.948.0210.339.16DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 12 1.46 2.03 Germany 2.913.441.461.711.47
Master Magic Final 28 5.22 8.79 Germany DNF5.2211.189.615.58

Luke Hubbard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 16.13 19.73 United Kingdom 17.8022.7218.6616.1322.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 37.83 45.11 United Kingdom 46.1544.7837.8354.1644.40
Clock Final 32 13.88 DNF United Kingdom DNF15.21DNF21.1913.88
Pyraminx Final 8 5.11 7.06 United Kingdom 5.50DNF5.118.507.18
Square-1 Final 17 53.77 United Kingdom 53.77DNF

Luuk van der Vleuten - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 17.77 20.20 Netherlands 17.9021.6531.2721.0517.77
First round 38 17.03 19.58 Netherlands 22.6922.5918.2717.8817.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:10.03 1:28.88 Netherlands 1:27.331:34.151:28.401:10.031:30.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 2:33.90 Netherlands 2:33.902:51.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 44 1:06.40 Netherlands 1:09.521:06.40

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.08 10.39 Netherlands 10.1310.5510.5010.0815.61
Second round 4 9.75 10.91 Netherlands 17.4411.3410.5210.869.75
First round 5 10.28 11.50 Netherlands 10.2811.3611.6811.4711.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.31 3.21 Netherlands 3.272.315.683.652.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 55.69 1:00.35 Netherlands 1:00.4755.691:03.441:00.8059.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:26.02 1:30.63 Netherlands 1:27.301:26.021:36.861:32.311:32.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:40.71 2:56.27 Netherlands 3:05.023:03.082:40.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:35.00 4:48.32 Netherlands 5:02.164:35.004:47.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:05.66 DNF Netherlands DNF1:26.881:05.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38 Netherlands 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.75 21.88 Netherlands 20.7521.5021.1822.96DNF
Clock Final 2 7.46 8.61 Netherlands 7.7810.33DNF7.467.71
Megaminx Final 4 1:08.43 1:20.50 Netherlands 1:08.431:23.651:20.801:17.051:36.16
Pyraminx Final 6 4.75 6.99 Netherlands 5.386.2510.719.334.75
Square-1 Final 3 17.08 25.43 Netherlands 29.3618.3629.0328.9117.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/5 27:13 NR Netherlands 5/5 27:13
Magic Final 9 1.21 1.88 Netherlands 1.66DNF2.021.961.21
Master Magic Final 20 4.41 5.50 Netherlands 4.724.415.975.8015.94

Manu Vereecken - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 16.52 18.22 Belgium 18.4318.0529.1616.5218.19
First round 46 18.34 21.16 Belgium 22.4721.4622.0218.3420.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.09 6.19 Belgium 5.095.229.846.936.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 1:28.46 1:35.83 Belgium 1:34.361:39.211:28.461:33.91DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 44 3:23.47 Belgium 3:23.473:28.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 44.33 51.33 Belgium DNF44.3349.3354.9749.68
Pyraminx Final 39 14.18 18.00 Belgium 16.3014.1818.2719.4320.19

Marc Werleman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 22.77 27.43 Netherlands 27.1630.9127.0622.7728.06
First round 55 19.55 23.41 Netherlands 19.8825.2229.5819.5525.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 9.06 11.59 Netherlands 13.279.6316.839.0611.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 61 3:39.21 Netherlands 4:12.363:39.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 53 5:25.96 Netherlands 7:06.775:25.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 48 1:33.69 Netherlands 1:33.691:41.71

Marco Willems - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 12.94 14.80 Netherlands 12.9419.6514.8114.5815.02
First round 28 13.21 16.02 Netherlands 22.1313.2114.9617.7815.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.46 6.50 Netherlands 10.806.555.507.445.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:06.97 1:11.04 Netherlands 1:11.441:18.581:08.661:13.031:06.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:03.19 2:07.72 Netherlands 2:15.152:04.682:26.752:03.332:03.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 21 6:47.84 Netherlands 6:47.84DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 47 Netherlands 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 34.65 38.06 Netherlands 46.0634.6536.1140.4737.59
Clock Final 15 18.56 18.92 Netherlands 18.6618.5619.2718.8320.02
Megaminx Final 6 1:24.52 1:42.79 Netherlands 1:54.311:52.111:32.001:44.271:24.52
Pyraminx Final 11 5.83 8.25 Netherlands 10.408.409.035.837.31
Square-1 Final 7 19.18 30.68 Netherlands 29.7233.3819.1832.8629.47
Magic Final 22 1.80 2.30 Netherlands 1.802.086.402.152.68
Master Magic Final 10 3.77 4.56 Netherlands 4.523.774.304.865.40

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 21.72 25.40 Indonesia 31.2226.0926.9423.1821.72
First round 64 21.84 28.59 Indonesia 26.9128.1543.7121.8430.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 11.15 13.48 Indonesia 13.3311.1515.3311.7719.15
Pyraminx Final 48 25.66 29.28 Indonesia 27.6925.6632.2127.9334.97

Martin Kraut - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 8.72 13.71 Germany 12.8614.868.7213.4015.33
First round 10 10.93 13.15 Germany 15.5910.9312.8413.5213.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.41 59.46 Germany 1:04.771:01.1553.4156.161:01.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:40.86 1:53.23 Germany 1:40.861:57.582:22.161:55.501:46.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 6:21.41 Germany DNF6:21.41

Marvin Strehl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 10.22 13.81 Germany 14.4314.5312.4618.9110.22
First round 9 11.93 13.12 Germany 16.0313.2511.9312.7713.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:02.83 1:10.62 Germany 1:10.40DNF1:10.521:10.941:02.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:51.91 1:57.50 Germany 2:17.682:01.311:54.861:51.911:56.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 9:10.40 Germany 9:10.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Mathijs Herremans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 25.86 30.01 Netherlands 37.6825.8636.0626.2127.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 10.34 12.33 Netherlands 10.4610.3415.3318.6611.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 51 4:13.31 Netherlands 5:22.034:13.31
Clock Final 35 32.72 DNF Netherlands 32.7232.93DNF36.00DNF
Magic Final 41 3.28 4.39 Netherlands 6.505.314.053.813.28
Master Magic Final 22 4.63 5.56 Netherlands 7.505.386.115.194.63

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.41 ER 9.34 Netherlands 11.468.5914.866.417.97
Second round 1 8.58 9.71 Netherlands 9.9610.8110.448.588.72
First round 2 6.84 ER 9.89 Netherlands 10.226.849.8810.809.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.59 44.18 Netherlands 43.8338.5946.7843.0645.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:18.61 1:30.87 Netherlands 1:47.341:35.611:29.301:18.611:27.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:19.34 DNF Netherlands 5:19.34DNF7:39.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:22.41 DNF Netherlands 2:22.41DNFDNF

Max Boll - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 24.11 34.49 Germany DNF24.1137.9329.4636.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 12.33 15.56 Germany 12.3316.8314.3115.9016.46

Max Kolkmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 20.97 24.67 Germany 27.0524.0320.9722.9328.94
First round 51 17.27 22.73 Germany 24.1320.8317.27DNF23.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 7.03 8.21 Germany 11.807.037.588.468.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 46 1:06.00 1:49.08 Germany 1:38.632:02.811:06.00DNF1:45.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 41 3:07.84 Germany 3:07.843:23.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 5:31.13 Germany 5:31.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 24 9:32.15 Germany 9:32.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 45 1:12.78 Germany 2:00.631:12.78
Megaminx Final 25 4:53.78 Germany 5:30.564:53.78
Pyraminx Final 46 10.22 25.47 Germany 13.97DNF35.5926.8410.22

Milán Baticz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.41 10.22 Hungary 11.089.589.4111.5910.00
Second round 3 8.34 9.85 Hungary 9.0810.2110.2710.468.34
First round 1 8.09 9.48 NR Hungary 9.098.5512.2510.818.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.53 NR 2.53 NR Hungary 2.751.535.911.713.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.72 43.82 Hungary 35.7248.7846.9641.5242.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:13.50 1:18.30 Hungary 1:22.611:15.161:24.151:13.501:17.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:56.96 3:06.51 Hungary 3:11.152:56.963:11.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:53.81 4:07.18 Hungary 4:14.813:53.814:12.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:36.96 DNF Hungary 1:36.96DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32 Hungary 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.18 19.13 Hungary 17.3120.9317.1819.1526.94
Clock Final 9 11.21 14.47 Hungary 13.3116.1511.2114.7515.36
Megaminx Final 1 1:08.78 1:13.58 Hungary 1:14.901:25.501:08.781:14.031:11.80
Pyraminx Final 5 3.25 6.40 Hungary 6.216.406.597.343.25
Square-1 Final 9 18.80 32.03 Hungary 38.5222.6318.8042.0334.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic Final 38 1.27 3.98 Hungary 1.55DNF1.275.934.47
Master Magic Final 1 1.90 2.11 Hungary 2.311.901.912.112.33

Nico Viaene - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 20.84 22.95 Belgium 35.2224.5022.3620.8422.00
First round 56 21.93 23.57 Belgium 24.3421.9325.0624.0522.33

Niek Kamalian - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 18.30 20.53 Netherlands 21.3618.3020.7720.5620.27
First round 39 15.68 19.68 Netherlands 19.7222.8620.3815.6818.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 7.63 9.13 Netherlands 10.117.979.3111.227.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 57 2:29.81 Netherlands 2:31.342:29.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 50 4:03.30 Netherlands 4:42.724:03.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 55 Netherlands 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 44.69 46.58 Netherlands 44.691:09.0548.5345.1846.03
Pyraminx Final 43 10.58 19.58 Netherlands 10.5822.3318.4929.5617.93

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 10.19 13.38 Germany 12.7525.0011.4715.9310.19
First round 11 12.40 13.50 Germany 15.3512.4013.1514.7712.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.33 5.01 Germany 5.064.696.155.284.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 58.55 1:10.07 Germany 1:11.2858.551:14.651:06.961:11.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:47.66 1:51.55 Germany 2:00.751:47.661:48.461:56.591:49.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 7:23.72 Germany 7:23.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 43 Germany 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.78 25.23 Germany 25.4425.2830.1817.7824.97
Clock Final 19 17.72 20.93 Germany 21.5021.33DNF19.9617.72
Megaminx Final 11 2:13.46 2:47.60 Germany 3:12.282:14.612:13.462:55.91DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 4.06 5.33 Germany 6.334.256.155.594.06

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 13.90 15.61 Germany 18.7517.0214.1113.9015.69
First round 31 13.75 17.02 Germany 14.9318.0318.1113.7518.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.05 6.28 Germany 5.466.866.537.275.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 56.11 1:10.26 Germany 1:13.021:11.001:06.7556.11DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:03.52 2:15.95 Germany 2:10.272:16.062:21.532:03.522:43.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:54.05 4:19.48 Germany 3:54.054:05.664:58.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 6:15.05 Germany 6:15.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 4:02.75 Germany DNF4:02.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 28.84 34.86 Germany 46.9136.2133.5334.8328.84
Megaminx Final 9 1:54.94 2:15.86 Germany 1:54.942:16.842:11.862:18.882:31.43
Pyraminx Final 23 7.69 12.19 Germany 7.6914.9416.188.9312.69
Magic Final 40 2.94 4.34 Germany DNF2.944.213.695.13
Master Magic Final 4 2.88 3.45 Germany 3.972.883.473.663.21

Norbert Kotthoff - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 19.22 20.79 Germany 21.2526.5519.2220.4620.66
First round 44 18.27 20.71 Germany 23.1620.3022.6319.1918.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 9.84 13.50 Germany 9.8434.2212.7816.7111.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 44 1:32.44 1:46.50 Germany 1:40.631:32.442:01.592:41.051:37.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 40 2:59.33 Germany 2:59.333:12.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 5:34.61 Germany 5:34.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 9:29.94 Germany 9:29.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 36.05 43.72 Germany 45.1147.1141.4444.6136.05
Pyraminx Final 41 14.59 18.74 Germany 18.7718.1919.2736.1614.59

Nóra Szepes - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 17.25 19.30 Hungary 18.1820.8117.2518.9121.53
First round 42 16.66 20.09 Hungary 19.3322.4616.6625.5618.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.68 6.54 Hungary 6.568.664.685.717.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 1:26.38 1:36.79 Hungary 1:30.091:41.751:49.051:26.381:38.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 2:15.56 2:24.09 Hungary 2:40.002:19.882:20.812:15.562:31.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:28.90 4:32.24 Hungary 4:28.904:36.564:31.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 3:27.78 DNF Hungary 3:27.78DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 42.43 53.41 Hungary 56.0242.4349.611:03.5854.59
Square-1 Final 20 1:02.15 Hungary 1:31.581:02.15

Olivier Polspoel - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 31.47 40.17 Belgium 38.3131.4751.1342.4039.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 13.02 16.73 Belgium 13.0220.1917.7114.9417.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 54 2:21.93 Belgium 2:52.252:21.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 49 1:37.15 Belgium 1:37.152:02.88
Clock Final 29 33.53 37.59 Belgium 37.8136.2239.0938.7533.53
Pyraminx Final 30 12.83 14.17 Belgium 14.5621.8112.8314.8413.10
Square-1 Final 16 52.13 Belgium 1:49.3052.13
Magic Final 17 1.59 2.15 Belgium 2.883.771.631.941.59
Master Magic Final 7 3.30 3.98 Belgium 4.153.943.306.433.84

Olivér Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 18.94 22.69 Hungary 21.3029.0618.9421.3625.40
First round 60 23.27 25.44 Hungary 24.0925.9423.2726.2828.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 8.36 10.74 Hungary 14.7110.789.6611.788.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 53.90 59.60 Hungary 53.931:16.911:08.6653.9056.22
Pyraminx Final 36 13.72 17.22 Hungary 14.0013.7234.1517.6919.96
Magic Final 3 1.53 1.56 Hungary 1.551.581.555.001.53
Master Magic Final 16 3.43 4.91 Hungary 3.436.005.005.654.08

Paul Hille - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 1:22.75 1:34.47 Netherlands 1:37.911:35.94DNF1:29.561:22.75

Ralph Eikelenberg - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 9.97 13.21 Netherlands 11.0012.6518.5015.979.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNF

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.30 13.71 Netherlands 14.4115.0011.3011.71DNF
First round 18 11.31 14.20 Netherlands 16.1812.0814.3417.8011.31

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.78 6.40 Netherlands 6.966.773.788.585.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 6:03.50 Netherlands 6:03.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 40.59 49.98 Netherlands 40.8053.55DNF40.5955.59
Clock Final 26 22.38 33.44 Netherlands 33.0650.0025.0022.3842.25
Megaminx Final 20 3:03.75 Netherlands 3:25.803:03.75
Pyraminx Final 33 9.11 14.84 Netherlands 17.1312.9315.6815.919.11
Magic Final 26 1.61 2.69 Netherlands 2.181.694.651.614.19

Robin Kwant - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 20.21 21.91 Netherlands 20.5820.2122.7222.4423.31
First round 52 19.13 22.85 Netherlands 22.4124.2222.7219.1323.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 7.91 11.48 Netherlands 7.9110.7514.8013.0510.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 1:33.34 1:35.19 Netherlands 1:33.341:34.941:36.151:34.841:35.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 38 2:51.61 Netherlands 3:06.832:51.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 25.19 39.62 Netherlands 44.1138.6836.0625.19DNF
Megaminx Final 16 2:41.84 Netherlands 2:41.842:53.22
Square-1 Final 24 3:46.59 Netherlands 4:37.863:46.59
Magic Final 11 1.47 1.90 Netherlands 1.592.341.781.475.33

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.56 13.51 Netherlands 14.3317.0213.4012.8111.56
First round 13 12.36 13.63 Netherlands 14.0912.3613.3616.3413.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 6.09 7.91 Netherlands 8.287.527.948.756.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.61 1:02.69 Netherlands 1:02.7559.561:08.0050.611:05.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:47.66 2:01.23 Netherlands 2:04.912:05.932:05.531:47.661:53.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 5:15.84 Netherlands 5:15.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 30.56 43.92 Netherlands 54.5831.501:07.0245.6930.56
Clock Final 30 23.16 40.52 Netherlands 36.8131.8152.9423.161:08.46
Pyraminx Final 17 5.50 10.69 Netherlands 5.5011.099.4111.5612.13
Square-1 Final 23 1:46.66 Netherlands 2:06.881:46.66
Magic Final 42 3.34 5.13 Netherlands 4.444.633.342:15.256.31

Sander Kaspers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 18.55 21.61 Netherlands 19.2122.5323.1923.0818.55
First round 41 16.75 19.73 Netherlands 18.4616.7520.4029.2820.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Sietse Vos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 10.58 12.96 Netherlands 19.9311.3813.9713.5210.58
Magic Final 32 2.83 3.28 Netherlands 3.272.915.682.833.66

Stephen Hungs - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 6.65 8.54 Netherlands 11.2810.188.447.006.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 5:11.13 Netherlands 5:11.13
Megaminx Final 8 1:52.28 2:03.35 Netherlands 2:21.431:52.282:03.342:12.881:53.83
Pyraminx Final 32 7.44 14.41 Netherlands 15.0311.9716.2229.977.44
Square-1 Final 15 51.77 Netherlands 51.771:09.88
Magic Final 29 1.56 2.99 Netherlands 1.562.093.473.533.40
Master Magic Final 13 3.75 4.67 Netherlands 5.414.054.563.757.09

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.18 13.98 Germany 13.5918.7513.1813.8014.56
First round 23 14.22 14.98 Germany 14.3816.0815.9314.6314.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.63 6.43 Germany 6.717.445.635.726.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 56.97 59.19 Germany 56.971:01.4457.8158.331:07.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:46.96 1:50.77 Germany 2:02.031:51.911:50.941:49.471:46.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:35.41 3:45.85 Germany 3:35.413:59.403:42.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 6:06.71 Germany 6:06.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:56.61 3:23.98 Germany 4:18.612:56.612:56.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 Germany 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.86 27.68 Germany 26.0922.8629.2127.7529.68
Clock Final 6 10.94 12.61 Germany 12.9312.9613.8810.9411.93
Pyraminx Final 9 5.40 7.07 Germany 9.138.025.407.615.58
Magic Final 30 1.97 3.19 Germany 6.002.403.583.591.97
Master Magic Final 26 6.27 7.95 Germany 7.166.278.308.388.53

Thomas Hoppe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 20.93 25.02 Germany 24.1520.9324.8127.5326.11
First round 53 20.08 23.12 Germany 27.0529.3821.6320.0820.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 6.47 12.23 Germany 7.5215.536.4723.7813.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 51 1:52.09 Germany 1:53.331:52.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 37 2:47.78 Germany 2:47.782:48.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 5:55.61 Germany 5:55.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 8:31.83 Germany 8:31.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 41.27 47.08 Germany 58.9043.4751.6841.2746.09
Megaminx Final 23 3:56.55 Germany 4:24.133:56.55
Pyraminx Final 31 13.13 14.32 Germany 16.7214.2213.6915.0513.13
Square-1 Final 19 56.66 Germany 56.661:37.06

Ties de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.13 5.95 Netherlands 6.525.365.976.725.13
Clock Final 33 27.16 DNF Netherlands DNF27.1642.61DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 38 13.50 17.49 Netherlands 32.4619.3013.5018.7514.43
Magic Final 14 1.59 2.10 Netherlands 2.843.281.591.841.63

Tim Habermaas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 15.00 16.79 Germany 16.6518.1321.4015.0015.59
First round 33 13.58 17.40 Germany 13.5816.2521.1917.6818.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 6.43 8.23 Germany 6.437.527.0220.6810.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:05.53 1:11.19 Germany 1:12.501:12.021:05.531:12.591:09.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:45.30 1:55.92 Germany 2:02.472:04.971:46.581:58.721:45.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 7:15.06 Germany 7:15.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 6:37.16 Germany 6:37.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:55.94 2:16.83 Germany 2:24.691:55.942:29.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 27.94 39.75 Germany 41.591:04.2827.9441.9435.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/12 39:15 Germany 12/12 39:15

Tim Richartz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 31.19 35.49 Germany 31.1932.30DNF39.3434.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 9.28 12.12 Germany 15.159.289.7818.0911.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 55 2:26.66 Germany 2:26.662:38.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 52 4:41.33 Germany 5:06.114:41.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 47 1:14.86 Germany 1:14.861:36.27
Magic Final 39 2.88 4.07 Germany 4.443.504.282.888.16

Tobias Droste - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 12.91 15.02 Germany 16.1812.9114.5619.1614.33
First round 24 12.28 15.18 Germany 17.0613.8818.5214.6112.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.33 5.36 Germany 5.086.975.782.335.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 1:28.00 1:34.03 Germany 1:39.161:29.831:35.341:36.931:28.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 42 3:11.34 Germany 3:17.553:11.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 36.72 39.59 Germany 39.1537.0636.7242.5650.69
Clock Final 17 14.52 19.78 Germany 15.2515.4414.5228.66DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 3.77 5.63 Germany 3.774.585.936.388.47
Square-1 Final 6 21.21 29.82 Germany 39.5221.2128.6130.0830.77

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 17.96 20.22 Netherlands DNF19.7221.6117.9619.33
First round 34 14.84 17.89 Netherlands 17.6814.8423.4618.8317.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 5.65 10.79 Netherlands 5.6510.6814.8110.4011.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:13.16 1:24.66 Netherlands 1:28.771:29.051:13.161:16.651:28.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 39 2:54.33 Netherlands 2:54.333:01.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 49 Netherlands 49

Tristan Paulussen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 19.13 24.17 Netherlands 19.1327.5625.3625.5821.58
First round 62 22.83 27.12 Netherlands 22.8326.9132.3026.9627.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.94 7.53 Netherlands 8.3610.715.947.686.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 48 1:45.84 Netherlands 1:45.842:15.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 46 3:38.09 Netherlands 4:17.283:38.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 40.03 55.76 Netherlands 51.691:02.2240.0353.381:07.38
Megaminx Final 18 2:53.38 Netherlands 3:21.662:53.38
Pyraminx Final 20 7.55 11.73 Netherlands 12.4317.787.557.8814.88
Magic Final 43 1.46 DNF Netherlands 3.775.19DNF1.46DNF
Master Magic Final 14 4.27 4.87 Netherlands 5.834.945.254.274.41

Wim Berkelmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 1:26.55 1:48.78 Netherlands 1:48.222:01.861:57.771:40.341:26.55

Wim Reynders - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 46.47 1:00.34 Belgium 1:02.061:05.3658.111:00.8446.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 62 3:59.22 Belgium 4:29.943:59.22
Megaminx Final 27 6:38.80 Belgium 8:06.476:38.80

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 19.13 19.88 Belgium 19.1519.1319.8320.6527.78
First round 36 15.18 19.40 Belgium 21.2218.7520.4419.0015.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 6.33 8.39 Belgium 7.909.307.976.3320.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:00.19 1:05.94 Belgium 1:18.271:13.751:00.971:03.091:00.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 1:57.66 2:25.93 Belgium 2:28.842:37.462:20.562:28.381:57.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 42 48.53 1:11.28 Belgium 48.5356.311:48.381:30.561:06.97
Megaminx Final 26 4:57.21 Belgium 4:57.21DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 8.03 8.38 NR Belgium 8.0312.568.728.218.22
Square-1 Final 22 1:21.91 Belgium 1:57.181:21.91