Dutch Nationals 2017


Date
Sep 23, 2017
City
Hoogland, Netherlands
Venue

Dorpshuis De Neng

Address
Engweg 7, 3828 CJ Hoogland
Website
Dutch Nationals 2017 website
Organizers
Heleen van der Ree and Sandra de Geeter
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Heleen van der Ree, Sandra de Geeter

Information

Open to competitors from all countries. Only Dutch competitors can win prizes and honours. Maximum of 120 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
121
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 121 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €16 (Euro).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 8.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Antonie Paterakis finished second (8.45) and Reinier Schippers finished third (8.59).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 6.91 8.28 Netherlands 8.249.278.276.918.33
2 Antonie Paterakis 7.71 8.45 Greece 8.798.338.317.718.70
3 Reinier Schippers 7.75 8.59 Netherlands 10.448.737.758.948.11

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.34 2.01 Greece 3.782.171.441.342.43
2 Mats Valk 1.63 2.12 NR Netherlands 2.252.202.981.921.63
3 Mika Smulders 2.16 2.63 Netherlands DNF2.372.162.822.69

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 30.17 30.92 Netherlands 30.3731.9830.1730.4236.90
2 Antonie Paterakis 32.02 34.53 Greece 32.1632.0246.7434.3437.10
3 Quinten Andelhofs 32.38 36.59 Belgium 32.9032.3841.2738.4038.46

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 50.41 56.09 Netherlands 56.581:03.6353.0150.4158.68
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 1:00.45 1:04.13 Hungary 1:06.781:05.771:03.621:00.451:02.99
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:04.61 1:08.90 Netherlands 1:06.331:14.311:07.761:04.611:12.61

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastiano Tronto 21.28 NR 25.46 NR Italy 21.2824.1730.93
2 Manu Vereecken 1:05.87 1:19.11 Belgium 1:05.871:35.141:16.32
3 Mats Valk 1:56.25 DNF Netherlands 2:21.831:56.25DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 10.98 15.04 Greece 15.3114.3215.4810.9815.84
2 Mats Valk 12.66 15.61 Netherlands 14.2012.6615.7117.8216.93
3 Owen de Heer 12.79 16.56 Netherlands 12.7920.0117.9915.2316.47

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniël Kassab 3.21 3.75 Netherlands 5.183.493.723.214.03
2 Robin Verstraten 2.66 3.97 Netherlands 2.664.173.375.784.37
3 Mattheo de Wit 3.96 4.54 Netherlands 4.183.967.044.405.03

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattheo de Wit 1.56 NR 3.04 NR Netherlands 6.361.563.582.463.07
2 Midas Kiebert 3.07 4.39 Netherlands 3.074.584.913.685.14
3 Daan Baartmans 4.15 4.61 Netherlands 4.155.385.684.154.30

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tijmen van der Ree 10.21 15.34 Netherlands 18.4314.5210.2116.6014.90
2 Mats Valk 12.88 15.84 Netherlands 15.7719.1714.9116.8412.88
3 Antonie Paterakis 14.37 16.76 Greece 16.4214.3718.9714.90DNF