DiabloRubik 2017


Date
Nov 12, 2017
City
Oruro, Bolivia
Venue

Salón Luis Ramiro Beltran

Address
La Plata, Entre Sucre y Bolivar
Details

Salón Luis Ramiro Beltran, ubicado al lado del banco BNB

Organizers
Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani and Joel Manceda Michme
WCA Delegates
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact
sarzo_1987@hotmail.com, michmejoel@outlook.es, rugarte@worldcubeassociation.org, cflores@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Competencia limitada a 60 personas.

Competition limited to 60 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
57
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Iver Bascope won with an average of 12.04 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez finished second (12.41) and Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano finished third (12.71).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iver Bascope 9.83 12.04 Bolivia 12.4713.6812.2411.429.83
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 10.63 12.41 Bolivia 12.2212.6414.2210.6312.37
3 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 9.80 12.71 Bolivia 12.0212.5515.229.8013.56

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 3.26 3.43 Bolivia 3.513.264.503.493.28
2 Marcelo Lara Llanos 3.59 4.63 Bolivia 4.993.595.184.694.22
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 3.58 4.95 Bolivia 3.683.587.503.6710.09

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 36.39 43.23 Bolivia 47.6836.3945.2936.72DNF
2 Wilson C. Rios 43.41 46.19 Bolivia 43.4146.8858.6445.1246.58
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 42.34 46.55 Bolivia 46.6642.3447.2248.9345.78

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:15.36 1:19.77 Bolivia 1:21.061:19.351:15.361:18.911:23.50
2 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 1:19.64 1:31.70 Bolivia 1:34.821:39.481:33.151:27.131:19.64
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:29.92 1:38.21 Bolivia 1:29.921:30.751:48.791:35.101:50.40

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 2:27.83 DNF Bolivia DNF2:27.83DNF
2 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 2:30.42 DNF Bolivia 2:34.29DNF2:30.42

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 18.36 19.94 Bolivia 19.6023.5018.3620.0320.18
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 18.49 22.47 Bolivia 18.4923.3019.9224.4124.18
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 19.41 22.80 Bolivia 27.2221.1319.4120.0629.22

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.01 NR 3.95 NR Bolivia 4.103.794.663.953.01
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.18 5.65 Bolivia 4.366.526.236.364.18
3 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 3.28 5.88 Bolivia 5.205.357.297.103.28

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 3.08 4.53 Bolivia 3.466.523.916.233.08
2 Amael Nahum Zarate Challapa 3.31 5.27 Bolivia 5.157.346.343.314.33
3 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 3.44 5.69 Bolivia 5.606.305.163.44DNF