DiabloRubik 2017


Date
Nov 12, 2017
City
Oruro, Bolivia
Venue

Salón Luis Ramiro Beltran

Address
La Plata, Entre Sucre y Bolivar
Details

Salón Luis Ramiro Beltran, ubicado al lado del banco BNB

Organizers
Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani and Joel Manceda Michme
WCA Delegates
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact
sarzo_1987@hotmail.com, michmejoel@outlook.es, rugarte@worldcubeassociation.org, cflores@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Competencia limitada a 60 personas.

Competition limited to 60 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
57
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Iver Bascope won with an average of 12.04 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez finished second (12.41) and Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano finished third (12.71).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iver Bascope 9.83 12.04 Bolivia 12.4713.6812.2411.429.83
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 10.63 12.41 Bolivia 12.2212.6414.2210.6312.37
3 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 9.80 12.71 Bolivia 12.0212.5515.229.8013.56
4 Henry Ramirez Escobar 12.16 13.23 Bolivia 12.5113.9012.1614.5213.29
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 10.40 13.25 Bolivia 12.19DNF14.4010.4013.16
6 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 10.23 13.28 Bolivia 14.7313.9010.2315.2511.21
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.03 13.65 Bolivia 12.6113.6915.0011.0314.65
8 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 12.39 14.15 Bolivia 13.1314.7016.1514.6312.39
9 Alejandro Marze Rossel 12.35 15.00 Bolivia 14.6117.0314.5412.3515.85
10 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 14.01 15.28 Bolivia 15.4617.4716.1514.2414.01
11 Marcelo Lara Llanos 10.70 16.29 Bolivia 18.1721.6414.8410.7015.87
12 Wilson C. Rios 11.18 16.35 Bolivia 21.8518.8516.6811.1813.52
13 Rodrigo Adhemar Medrano Crispin 14.00 16.57 Bolivia 17.5616.1920.1915.9614.00
14 Juan Gabriel Oxa 11.88 17.24 Bolivia 19.5319.2919.0811.8813.34
15 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 15.25 DNF Bolivia DNF15.25DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 10.27 12.09 Bolivia 13.0112.2311.1810.2712.86
2 Iver Bascope 10.39 12.11 Bolivia 11.3513.8512.2712.7010.39
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.70 12.15 Bolivia 12.4113.8510.7012.5211.51
4 Daniel C. Bedoya 10.43 13.08 Bolivia 10.4310.9315.3916.8612.91
5 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 11.59 13.19 Bolivia 13.1613.2511.5913.1515.21
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 11.89 13.19 Bolivia 11.9813.4011.8915.3414.18
7 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 12.11 13.65 Bolivia 12.1114.8512.9414.8013.21
8 Alejandro Marze Rossel 12.35 14.35 Bolivia 14.1414.3914.5112.3514.79
9 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 12.03 14.83 Bolivia 15.0015.7717.2412.0313.72
10 Henry Ramirez Escobar 10.45 14.85 Bolivia 10.4521.9114.5516.4613.54
11 Juan Gabriel Oxa 14.42 15.90 Bolivia 14.9914.4217.5916.0816.64
12 Rodrigo Adhemar Medrano Crispin 14.90 15.96 Bolivia 14.9814.9016.0018.9616.90
13 Marcelo Lara Llanos 13.17 16.11 Bolivia 19.1016.3613.1717.5514.43
14 Wilson C. Rios 12.77 16.31 Bolivia 17.0312.7718.4520.0813.44
15 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 13.33 16.36 Bolivia 13.9313.3317.0418.1120.06
16 Arley Zárate Challapa 13.28 16.45 Bolivia 18.6515.9215.1613.2818.27
17 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 15.01 17.12 Bolivia 16.7816.8117.7721.2415.01
18 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 17.53 18.18 Bolivia 17.7218.7318.1021.0517.53
19 Luis Flores 18.19 18.48 Bolivia 18.3618.8118.6018.1918.49
20 Fernando Ariel Tejerina Sotar 16.67 18.70 Bolivia 16.8321.3020.1516.6719.11
21 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 17.06 18.99 Bolivia 17.9318.5220.5317.0622.67
22 Jhasmani Oxa Lopez 17.98 19.11 Bolivia 18.1317.9818.4321.0820.77
23 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 18.02 19.46 Bolivia 18.02DNF19.5019.6719.20
24 Joel Manceda Michme 16.96 20.12 Bolivia 19.7219.3516.9624.3821.30
25 Roberto Carlos Quintanilla Apaza 17.22 20.43 Bolivia 21.5521.1017.2218.6821.52
26 Sergio Duran 17.57 20.82 Bolivia 18.8324.3221.0322.6017.57
27 Jherson Vera Flores 19.60 22.22 Bolivia 22.1522.3325.9122.1719.60
28 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 17.21 22.66 Bolivia DNF17.2130.0217.9420.01
29 Ailton Queteguari Sejas 19.84 26.49 Bolivia 23.7119.8426.8234.7928.94

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 10.23 11.21 Bolivia 11.0410.2310.6411.9615.88
2 Iver Bascope 9.63 12.03 Bolivia 13.329.6313.1011.5711.42
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 11.80 12.72 Bolivia 14.3713.0912.7012.3811.80
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.67 12.74 Bolivia 10.6714.7318.0912.1811.31
5 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 11.88 12.80 Bolivia 11.8812.8613.9513.6311.92
6 Rodrigo Adhemar Medrano Crispin 13.59 14.60 Bolivia 13.9216.4313.5915.4414.45
7 Alejandro Marze Rossel 12.88 14.73 Bolivia 14.7814.8216.1214.6012.88
8 Henry Ramirez Escobar 13.63 15.08 Bolivia 13.6321.0814.6815.3215.23
9 Wilson C. Rios 13.72 15.18 Bolivia 16.4117.7014.2614.8813.72
10 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 12.52 15.23 Bolivia 16.3312.5216.1513.4516.10
11 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 11.86 15.24 Bolivia 11.86DNF14.8618.9311.93
12 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 11.47 15.35 Bolivia 13.8915.5419.3111.4716.63
13 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 13.46 16.12 Bolivia 19.4315.8615.6616.8513.46
14 Arley Zárate Challapa 14.28 16.54 Bolivia 16.4617.2520.1915.9114.28
15 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 15.40 17.05 Bolivia 16.2219.7715.4016.0518.87
16 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 16.41 17.08 Bolivia 17.1016.5217.6118.7316.41
17 Marcelo Lara Llanos 13.02 17.69 Bolivia 13.0214.3024.1817.4321.33
18 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 15.49 18.13 Bolivia 15.4917.3619.9121.3217.13
19 Roberto Carlos Quintanilla Apaza 12.75 18.74 Bolivia 12.7517.1819.1823.1219.87
20 Fernando Ariel Tejerina Sotar 16.46 18.75 Bolivia 19.0119.7917.4516.4619.97
21 Juan Gabriel Oxa 14.66 18.97 Bolivia 18.3625.8622.8115.7514.66
22 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 17.86 19.42 Bolivia 20.1019.4017.8620.6718.76
23 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 15.45 19.51 Bolivia 21.0620.0222.6517.4615.45
24 Jhasmani Oxa Lopez 17.53 19.70 Bolivia 17.5321.7525.4219.4317.93
25 Luis Flores 18.17 19.80 Bolivia 18.6321.5418.1719.2424.29
26 Ailton Queteguari Sejas 19.34 20.52 Bolivia 21.2719.3419.3523.2420.95
27 Jherson Vera Flores 18.73 21.60 Bolivia 24.3019.4021.1126.5818.73
28 Joel Manceda Michme 14.79 21.77 Bolivia 20.1922.9314.7922.8222.31
29 Mauricio Suarez 18.92 21.77 Bolivia 26.9724.3218.9219.4121.59
30 Sergio Duran 15.46 21.85 Bolivia 22.5815.4619.6723.4723.29
31 Saul Alan Aquino Chuquichambi 19.72 22.61 Bolivia 19.7222.2223.6321.9928.50
32 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 18.20 22.84 Bolivia 18.2024.4921.9022.12DNF
33 Joaquín Vargas 19.53 23.04 Bolivia 19.5323.8025.2629.2720.06
34 Lenin Fernando Torrico Terrazas 23.94 25.17 Bolivia 23.9425.8525.4127.8324.26
35 Franz Carvajal 24.82 25.91 Bolivia 25.6325.7424.8226.3729.26
36 Osmar Oscar Callizaya 19.57 26.27 Bolivia 20.8619.5731.9737.5825.98
37 Carlos Horacio Sanchez Sanchez 23.35 26.83 Bolivia 23.4023.3528.9028.19DNF
38 Waldo Berdeja Lima 18.78 27.24 Bolivia 28.9524.7528.02DNF18.78
39 Joel Espinoza Vargas 21.68 27.72 Bolivia 28.0921.6828.4526.6230.34
40 Luis Sarzo 21.66 28.02 Bolivia 21.6628.0326.9929.0337.47
41 Amael Nahum Zarate Challapa 23.91 29.33 Bolivia 29.4529.0730.9229.4823.91
42 Luis Claros 22.25 30.48 Bolivia 34.8432.6836.3122.2523.93
43 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 29.69 35.42 Bolivia DNF30.5241.8933.8429.69
44 Luz Berdeja 33.46 36.44 Bolivia 35.2733.461:03.4936.5237.53
45 Joel Ojeda Hurtado 36.83 40.71 Bolivia 38.3645.28DNF38.5036.83
46 Pedro Samuel Gomez Sosa 33.57 42.17 Bolivia 38.4033.5747.0541.0556.22
47 Jose Fernando Campero 39.11 44.18 Bolivia 43.5541.8850.4547.1139.11
48 Jose Luis Calizaya Jamachi 46.82 55.80 Bolivia 53.7859.6246.821:02.4653.99
49 Alex Mauricio Copa Huacota 50.99 55.94 Bolivia 1:12.1450.9959.8354.7353.27
50 Adalid Gutierrez 51.42 1:00.43 Bolivia 1:08.522:06.9354.0151.4258.75
51 Carlos Berdeja 53.71 1:06.54 Bolivia 53.711:23.491:04.1258.971:16.54
52 Lucas Sebastian Llanos Tellez 1:02.04 1:13.63 Bolivia 1:21.421:14.541:04.921:02.041:27.45
53 Carlos Sarzo 1:01.11 1:29.89 Bolivia 1:36.471:27.131:26.071:01.111:56.38
54 Joaquin Ocaña 1:53.89 2:24.86 Bolivia 2:59.361:53.89DNF2:08.102:07.12
55 Rosines Gomez 2:17.33 4:11.64 Bolivia DNF2:53.646:27.512:17.333:13.76
56 Angel Fabian Calizaya Jamachi 1:07.89 DNF Bolivia DNF1:29.161:07.891:12.63DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 3.26 3.43 Bolivia 3.513.264.503.493.28
2 Marcelo Lara Llanos 3.59 4.63 Bolivia 4.993.595.184.694.22
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 3.58 4.95 Bolivia 3.683.587.503.6710.09
4 Henry Ramirez Escobar 4.87 5.02 Bolivia 5.655.095.014.874.97
5 Iver Bascope 3.13 5.07 Bolivia 5.203.134.986.035.04
6 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 4.72 5.19 Bolivia 4.72DNF5.055.205.32
7 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 4.12 5.30 Bolivia 4.164.126.506.045.70
8 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 4.64 5.42 Bolivia 5.834.715.734.647.13
9 Wilson C. Rios 3.59 5.75 Bolivia 9.003.594.404.877.98
10 Alejandro Marze Rossel 5.68 6.75 Bolivia 6.675.6812.277.356.24

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henry Ramirez Escobar 3.01 4.26 Bolivia 4.653.884.253.015.05
2 Wilson C. Rios 3.87 4.78 Bolivia 5.083.875.106.464.15
3 Marcelo Lara Llanos 4.21 4.79 Bolivia 4.304.825.325.254.21
4 Alejandro Marze Rossel 4.21 4.98 Bolivia 5.085.384.214.477.37
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 4.04 5.11 Bolivia 4.044.594.676.066.57
6 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 3.62 5.19 Bolivia 3.99DNF5.406.193.62
7 Iver Bascope 4.33 5.26 Bolivia 5.355.624.336.754.81
8 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 3.47 5.53 Bolivia 3.4712.376.495.284.81
9 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 4.29 5.54 Bolivia 4.295.27DNF6.035.33
10 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 4.82 5.60 Bolivia 4.824.965.706.157.46
11 Arley Zárate Challapa 4.76 5.87 Bolivia 6.694.766.496.284.84
12 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.40 6.13 Bolivia 5.406.026.797.915.59
13 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.17 6.20 Bolivia 5.585.179.577.455.58
14 Jherson Vera Flores 4.71 6.59 Bolivia 6.296.756.7211.404.71
15 Luis Flores 4.21 6.77 Bolivia 7.457.757.024.215.84
16 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 3.57 6.81 Bolivia 7.605.7110.447.123.57
17 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 5.98 6.87 Bolivia 5.986.01DNF7.936.66
18 Rodrigo Adhemar Medrano Crispin 5.40 7.32 Bolivia 8.4212.375.406.527.03
19 Juan Gabriel Oxa 4.20 7.74 Bolivia DNF6.424.2010.126.67
20 Amael Nahum Zarate Challapa 6.39 8.61 Bolivia 9.047.569.246.3912.93

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 3.81 3.97 Bolivia 4.173.813.833.915.98
2 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 3.01 4.81 Bolivia 5.604.193.014.64DNF
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 3.84 4.99 Bolivia 5.963.844.055.795.14
4 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 3.82 5.06 Bolivia 4.694.03DNF3.826.47
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.51 5.17 Bolivia 5.344.163.516.016.75
6 Wilson C. Rios 3.27 5.34 Bolivia 6.256.213.274.834.99
7 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 3.68 5.54 Bolivia 9.704.233.685.536.87
8 Henry Ramirez Escobar 3.49 5.61 Bolivia 5.396.873.495.895.54
9 Iver Bascope 3.22 5.77 Bolivia 5.823.228.726.075.41
10 Daniel C. Bedoya 3.94 5.90 Bolivia 6.384.453.949.806.88
11 Juan Gabriel Oxa 4.57 6.16 Bolivia 6.604.574.747.1311.33
12 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3.75 6.33 Bolivia 5.475.913.757.6213.89
13 Arley Zárate Challapa 4.91 6.41 Bolivia 6.964.916.716.196.32
14 Marcelo Lara Llanos 5.99 6.50 Bolivia 6.096.727.926.685.99
15 Luis Flores 4.25 6.56 Bolivia 6.476.744.258.386.48
16 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 4.54 6.82 Bolivia 5.2115.845.484.549.77
17 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 4.72 6.86 Bolivia 6.556.634.728.067.40
18 Amael Nahum Zarate Challapa 4.32 6.99 Bolivia 8.514.326.426.747.82
19 Rodrigo Adhemar Medrano Crispin 5.71 7.15 Bolivia 5.8910.998.027.535.71
20 Jherson Vera Flores 6.13 7.19 Bolivia 7.787.316.136.499.74
21 Carlos Horacio Sanchez Sanchez 5.23 7.48 Bolivia 7.546.585.238.329.20
22 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 6.41 7.75 Bolivia 7.57DNF6.416.868.82
23 Luis Sarzo 6.43 7.90 Bolivia 8.167.056.4311.938.48
24 Luis Claros 6.00 8.01 Bolivia 6.486.009.5610.177.99
25 Joaquín Vargas 6.95 8.02 Bolivia 8.457.707.929.196.95
26 Roberto Carlos Quintanilla Apaza 6.21 8.03 Bolivia 6.217.747.948.418.44
27 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 8.65 8.95 Bolivia DNF9.068.908.908.65
28 Saul Alan Aquino Chuquichambi 7.54 9.22 Bolivia 9.8510.108.727.549.09
29 Joel Ojeda Hurtado 4.97 9.58 Bolivia DNF7.254.977.2214.28
30 Joel Manceda Michme 7.50 9.63 Bolivia 9.227.508.7313.1210.93
31 Waldo Berdeja Lima 7.53 9.76 Bolivia 15.297.539.907.7411.65
32 Lenin Fernando Torrico Terrazas 8.35 9.94 Bolivia 10.3510.319.178.3514.09
33 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 6.65 9.96 Bolivia 9.146.659.4011.8011.34
34 Franz Carvajal 5.24 10.24 Bolivia 7.79DNF5.2411.1611.78
35 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 7.05 10.28 Bolivia 12.9711.757.0510.478.61
36 Osmar Oscar Callizaya 7.16 10.30 Bolivia 10.9611.028.937.1611.56
37 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 7.81 11.22 Bolivia 11.277.819.6012.7815.43
38 Jose Fernando Campero 8.25 12.50 Bolivia 15.0712.7714.5810.158.25
39 Pedro Samuel Gomez Sosa 11.81 16.00 Bolivia 13.1911.8117.8616.9519.33
40 Alex Mauricio Copa Huacota 7.80 17.51 Bolivia 13.7017.267.8021.9721.58
41 Valeria Veliz Valencia 17.72 28.03 Bolivia 27.4744.6031.4925.1417.72
42 Lucas Sebastian Llanos Tellez 18.74 1:28.23 Bolivia 1:24.373:26.9538.062:22.2618.74
43 Rosines Gomez 32.83 2:35.31 Bolivia 1:41.38DNF4:41.4532.831:23.10

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 36.39 43.23 Bolivia 47.6836.3945.2936.72DNF
2 Wilson C. Rios 43.41 46.19 Bolivia 43.4146.8858.6445.1246.58
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 42.34 46.55 Bolivia 46.6642.3447.2248.9345.78
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 43.53 47.74 Bolivia 45.5147.31DNF50.4043.53
5 Henry Ramirez Escobar 47.39 52.72 Bolivia 50.3657.051:21.7950.7647.39
6 Daniel C. Bedoya 43.88 53.72 Bolivia 43.8851.4258.6353.0856.66
7 Rodrigo Adhemar Medrano Crispin 50.21 54.65 Bolivia 50.2158.3953.3052.2659.92
8 Alejandro Marze Rossel 49.48 57.93 Bolivia 54.5549.4857.791:04.481:01.44
9 Arley Zárate Challapa 45.59 1:01.63 Bolivia 1:04.361:42.931:02.4545.5958.08
10 Iver Bascope 54.56 1:12.22 Bolivia 1:09.381:29.591:21.7654.561:05.53

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 33.03 NR 40.59 Bolivia 39.7942.7647.8839.2333.03
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 45.31 47.02 Bolivia 45.4854.6946.6845.3148.90
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 44.53 51.77 Bolivia 45.581:00.8454.3055.4444.53
4 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 42.68 53.55 Bolivia 58.8453.931:16.4447.8842.68
5 Wilson C. Rios 46.84 53.68 Bolivia 59.3752.3153.9846.8454.75
6 Arley Zárate Challapa 47.39 54.53 Bolivia 50.4547.391:00.4558.4554.70
7 Alejandro Marze Rossel 51.51 54.81 Bolivia 51.5151.9559.52DNF52.97
8 Henry Ramirez Escobar 46.25 57.74 Bolivia 1:04.7352.421:01.4346.2559.37
9 Iver Bascope 49.89 58.20 Bolivia 49.891:03.5352.711:28.2258.36
10 Rodrigo Adhemar Medrano Crispin 54.91 59.57 Bolivia 57.821:02.9954.911:07.2057.90
11 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 56.24 1:00.21 Bolivia 56.2456.63DNF1:06.9357.06
12 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 56.87 1:00.28 Bolivia 57.74DNF1:01.6456.871:01.47
13 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 56.82 1:00.97 Bolivia 58.441:04.621:06.3756.8259.84
14 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:00.85 1:03.23 Bolivia 1:01.991:00.851:03.351:13.381:04.35
15 Marcelo Lara Llanos 1:08.59 1:13.18 Bolivia 1:13.371:16.661:23.301:08.591:09.52
16 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 1:07.33 1:18.55 Bolivia DNF1:19.171:07.331:22.271:14.22
17 Jherson Vera Flores 1:14.06 1:19.67 Bolivia 1:14.061:42.851:14.271:21.501:23.24
18 Juan Gabriel Oxa 1:08.29 1:20.95 Bolivia 1:24.191:08.291:16.291:22.371:35.62
19 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 1:18.99 1:30.17 Bolivia 1:18.99DNF1:34.811:25.501:30.19
20 Waldo Berdeja Lima 1:25.11 Bolivia 1:38.811:25.11
21 Jhasmani Oxa Lopez 1:51.91 Bolivia 1:51.912:09.90
22 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 1:57.68 Bolivia 2:22.331:57.68
23 Luis Flores 2:11.74 Bolivia 2:11.74DNF
24 Jose Fernando Campero 2:59.37 Bolivia DNF2:59.37

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:15.36 1:19.77 Bolivia 1:21.061:19.351:15.361:18.911:23.50
2 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 1:19.64 1:31.70 Bolivia 1:34.821:39.481:33.151:27.131:19.64
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:29.92 1:38.21 Bolivia 1:29.921:30.751:48.791:35.101:50.40
4 Wilson C. Rios 1:36.59 1:40.16 Bolivia 1:40.251:41.971:36.591:38.271:47.77
5 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 1:39.25 1:46.78 Bolivia 1:50.051:43.271:39.251:52.081:47.03
6 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 1:50.26 1:54.20 Bolivia 1:51.022:01.091:50.261:50.48DNF
7 Daniel C. Bedoya 1:47.75 2:04.48 Bolivia 2:00.202:18.482:17.451:47.751:55.79
8 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 1:57.04 2:10.72 Bolivia 2:01.532:21.242:09.391:57.042:32.81
9 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 2:11.04 Bolivia 2:11.04DNF
10 Arley Zárate Challapa 2:21.56 Bolivia 2:21.562:28.01

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 2:27.83 DNF Bolivia DNF2:27.83DNF
2 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 2:30.42 DNF Bolivia 2:34.29DNF2:30.42
3 Iver Bascope DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF
3 Waldo Berdeja Lima DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 18.36 19.94 Bolivia 19.6023.5018.3620.0320.18
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 18.49 22.47 Bolivia 18.4923.3019.9224.4124.18
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 19.41 22.80 Bolivia 27.2221.1319.4120.0629.22
4 Daniel C. Bedoya 23.07 24.55 Bolivia 23.0723.2325.2329.5125.20
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 21.90 26.48 Bolivia 28.1421.9028.8732.9922.43
6 Fernando Ariel Tejerina Sotar 24.74 28.68 Bolivia 26.6926.5732.7824.7433.86
7 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 25.31 30.39 Bolivia 25.3133.4529.3029.6132.27
8 Wilson C. Rios 27.68 30.81 Bolivia 29.4230.5135.3927.6832.50
9 Rodrigo Adhemar Medrano Crispin 27.08 31.29 Bolivia 28.5731.5633.7444.1327.08
10 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 27.81 37.08 Bolivia 32.8748.6427.8148.8129.74

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 17.06 18.08 Bolivia 17.5920.9917.4019.2517.06
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 20.50 22.24 Bolivia 20.9920.5024.7825.7820.96
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 18.76 23.69 Bolivia 27.8620.2318.7628.1222.98
4 Daniel C. Bedoya 18.32 24.52 Bolivia 31.7426.0120.1027.4518.32
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 23.47 25.47 Bolivia 25.5028.3924.0223.4726.88
6 Fernando Ariel Tejerina Sotar 23.41 27.70 Bolivia 23.4143.3725.7928.4628.84
7 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 23.21 27.71 Bolivia 28.1628.8130.6723.2126.16
8 Wilson C. Rios 23.27 29.56 Bolivia 37.3732.2723.2731.8324.57
9 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 25.87 29.59 Bolivia 37.8925.8733.0128.2527.52
10 Rodrigo Adhemar Medrano Crispin 28.70 30.01 Bolivia 29.6129.8928.7039.8630.54
11 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 21.82 30.36 Bolivia DNF25.1121.8231.2434.73
12 Arley Zárate Challapa 23.19 31.66 Bolivia 23.1928.9133.6535.2832.41
13 Roberto Carlos Quintanilla Apaza 24.00 33.44 Bolivia 32.2524.0034.2833.7934.34
14 Saul Alan Aquino Chuquichambi 30.72 34.92 Bolivia 30.7233.6544.9037.0834.04
15 Jhasmani Oxa Lopez 35.37 40.13 Bolivia 40.8835.3742.9936.5351.52
16 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 1:04.48 Bolivia 1:04.481:10.43

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.01 NR 3.95 NR Bolivia 4.103.794.663.953.01
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.18 5.65 Bolivia 4.366.526.236.364.18
3 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 3.28 5.88 Bolivia 5.205.357.297.103.28
4 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 5.11 6.11 Bolivia 5.665.676.999.055.11
5 Iver Bascope 3.28 6.47 Bolivia 3.6210.06DNF3.285.73
6 Joaquín Vargas 5.95 7.09 Bolivia 5.956.958.1210.526.19
7 Wilson C. Rios 4.28 7.16 Bolivia 9.466.2311.855.784.28
8 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 4.55 9.88 Bolivia 9.08DNF9.4911.064.55
9 Henry Ramirez Escobar 6.41 10.19 Bolivia 10.1910.1610.2312.066.41
10 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 7.48 10.56 Bolivia 16.307.4813.1210.328.24
11 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 8.16 11.47 Bolivia 14.6510.5511.638.1612.23
12 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 8.44 DNF Bolivia 8.449.758.57DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.72 5.78 Bolivia 5.935.626.075.783.72
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.46 5.81 Bolivia 7.685.004.768.604.46
3 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 4.96 6.56 Bolivia 7.284.965.836.577.34
4 Joaquín Vargas 5.56 6.78 Bolivia 6.915.565.828.197.62
5 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 4.47 7.19 Bolivia 6.598.934.476.048.96
6 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 4.86 7.35 Bolivia 7.694.865.518.869.15
7 Iver Bascope 6.08 7.86 Bolivia 10.436.168.179.256.08
8 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 5.45 9.34 Bolivia 10.079.485.45DNF8.46
9 Henry Ramirez Escobar 7.06 9.45 Bolivia 10.657.417.0611.4810.28
10 Wilson C. Rios 5.21 9.73 Bolivia 14.386.70DNF5.218.10
11 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 6.43 9.78 Bolivia 10.039.796.4310.929.51
12 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 7.90 9.80 Bolivia 12.897.908.899.1411.36
13 Amael Nahum Zarate Challapa 5.32 10.11 Bolivia 12.059.045.329.2313.96
14 Daniel C. Bedoya 8.46 10.69 Bolivia 11.068.608.4612.8812.41
15 Franz Carvajal 8.36 12.39 Bolivia 13.759.528.3614.1913.89
16 Saul Alan Aquino Chuquichambi 9.19 13.24 Bolivia 10.1022.109.1911.4918.12
17 Luis Flores 10.48 13.32 Bolivia 21.9510.4813.3513.7912.82
18 Arley Zárate Challapa 8.93 13.36 Bolivia 10.7612.668.9316.6617.02
19 Carlos Horacio Sanchez Sanchez 11.20 16.38 Bolivia 16.8718.8513.4111.2019.79
20 Alex Mauricio Copa Huacota 12.11 18.84 Bolivia 23.5918.6914.2428.0912.11
21 Valeria Veliz Valencia 13.45 19.50 Bolivia 22.9915.9513.4524.1719.55
22 Pedro Samuel Gomez Sosa 16.93 22.74 Bolivia 47.1516.9320.3619.7628.10
23 Joel Ojeda Hurtado 10.61 23.16 Bolivia 23.5222.2610.6123.9423.69
24 Jhasmani Oxa Lopez 15.56 23.18 Bolivia 48.7620.6215.5617.6231.31
25 Jose Fernando Campero 20.91 29.81 Bolivia 36.9924.3120.9128.1240.01

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 3.08 4.53 Bolivia 3.466.523.916.233.08
2 Amael Nahum Zarate Challapa 3.31 5.27 Bolivia 5.157.346.343.314.33
3 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 3.44 5.69 Bolivia 5.606.305.163.44DNF
4 Wilson C. Rios 3.82 6.21 Bolivia 3.825.127.968.725.56
5 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 5.05 6.51 Bolivia 6.095.05DNF7.196.25
6 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 3.70 7.18 Bolivia 10.145.617.198.743.70
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 8.98 12.35 Bolivia 8.9815.3712.439.2516.95
8 Rodrigo Ugarte 7.04 DNF Bolivia DNF8.0810.25DNF7.04

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 2.81 NR 4.34 Bolivia 4.245.245.142.813.63
2 Amael Nahum Zarate Challapa 4.11 6.32 Bolivia 5.776.7416.084.116.46
3 Wilson C. Rios 4.95 6.47 Bolivia 7.074.958.256.016.33
4 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 4.99 6.54 Bolivia 6.987.39DNF5.264.99
5 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 4.31 7.48 Bolivia 9.238.358.024.316.06
6 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 6.30 8.78 Bolivia 8.026.308.639.6811.13
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 7.19 9.13 Bolivia 7.259.5010.657.1910.74
8 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.99 9.28 Bolivia 8.079.0310.755.9911.41
9 Arley Zárate Challapa 8.90 12.19 Bolivia 11.4114.0812.048.9013.11
10 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 8.56 12.43 Bolivia 15.5213.4610.218.5613.62
11 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 9.00 13.84 Bolivia 9.0017.6214.4713.0214.04
12 Luis Flores 14.14 17.84 Bolivia 17.9114.1415.8924.8619.72
13 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 14.74 19.24 Bolivia 30.3916.3922.1514.7419.17
14 Saul Alan Aquino Chuquichambi 15.33 21.12 Bolivia 25.5319.5518.2815.3330.64
15 Luis Claros 20.36 25.55 Bolivia 20.3622.0326.9127.70DNF
16 Alex Mauricio Copa Huacota 55.58 1:36.16 Bolivia 1:47.161:00.9655.58DNF2:00.35