Danish Open Championship 2014


Date
Apr 5 - 6, 2014
City
Jelling, Denmark
Venue

Gormshallen

Address
Kathrinelund 1, 7300 Jelling
Website
Danish Open Championship 2014 website
Contact

DSF - Henrik KragDSF - Jonathan Shapira

WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Information

A maximum of 60 competitors

Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Oscar Roth Andersen won with an average of 12.52 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Abbe Hansen finished second (13.01) and Henrik Buus Aagaard finished third (13.32).

Abbe Hansen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.40 13.01 Sweden 14.8111.4012.0025.3112.21
Second round 5 11.78 13.25 Sweden 13.2415.5012.6913.8311.78
First round 1 8.66 12.95 Sweden 15.5513.5213.5311.808.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.65 5.14 Sweden 6.865.563.655.304.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.59 54.89 Sweden 1:04.2253.6652.6558.3650.59
First round 5 47.11 57.22 Sweden 1:08.7547.111:12.1048.1154.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:47.76 1:53.08 Sweden 2:03.311:55.471:50.021:53.761:47.76
First round 9 1:51.16 1:56.80 Sweden 2:08.602:00.151:51.161:55.341:54.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:39.87 5:00.69 Sweden 4:39.875:28.204:54.00
7x7x7 Cube First round 11 8:08.47 Sweden 8:08.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 24.30 31.18 Sweden 57.0131.6127.1624.3034.78
Clock Final 7 17.16 19.00 Sweden 18.5521.0018.0220.4417.16
First round 7 16.84 20.35 Sweden 23.5523.4118.2119.4416.84
Megaminx Final 4 1:27.75 1:44.45 Sweden 1:42.561:27.751:45.021:45.781:48.75
First round 3 1:40.67 1:42.18 Sweden 2:01.961:41.131:41.881:40.671:43.54
Pyraminx Final 7 5.82 7.10 Sweden 7.767.635.917.755.82
First round 6 4.33 6.31 Sweden 6.436.348.586.164.33
Skewb Final 3 4.13 NR 10.53 Sweden 8.114.1314.1322.839.35
First round 5 10.28 14.41 Sweden 20.8810.2815.9313.2714.03
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 DNF Sweden DNF

Asbjørn Olling - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 24.83 26.81 Denmark 25.4729.1725.7830.4924.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.54 8.79 Denmark 9.507.727.549.169.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 2:28.39 Denmark 2:28.392:56.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 6:12.25 DNF Denmark DNF6:12.258:47.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 54.86 Denmark 1:25.8854.86
Megaminx First round 19 5:32.58 Denmark 5:32.585:41.28
Skewb First round 13 18.24 21.28 Denmark 26.5520.9318.2423.9618.94

Bruno Mikkelsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 18.97 24.89 Denmark 52.4419.3118.9726.0629.29
First round 25 18.95 22.28 Denmark DNF21.9123.7821.1618.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:16.98 1:29.83 Denmark 1:32.271:31.031:30.731:16.981:27.74
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:20.66 3:03.99 Denmark 2:59.82DNF3:01.523:10.632:20.66

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 27.57 31.78 Denmark 27.5729.2831.3134.7638.29

Christian Schiøtt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.54 14.15 Denmark 14.0916.1813.7814.5713.54
Second round 12 14.91 15.36 Denmark 15.0320.2215.5715.4814.91
First round 11 12.86 15.39 Denmark 15.9712.8615.3115.5215.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.69 5.21 Denmark 4.695.585.036.255.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.12 1:02.18 Denmark 1:02.631:07.5855.121:03.271:00.63
First round 10 58.10 1:03.67 Denmark 1:14.6658.101:04.8459.531:06.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:06.86 2:26.57 Denmark 2:29.842:39.472:06.862:26.212:23.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:37.46 4:56.71 Denmark 5:06.445:06.224:37.46
7x7x7 Cube First round 9 7:02.71 Denmark 7:02.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28 32.67 NR Denmark 372833
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.11 24.91 Denmark 23.1131.5323.8924.8526.00
First round 7 25.30 27.64 Denmark 25.7831.4525.3028.4028.73
Clock Final 5 15.46 16.55 Denmark 22.5616.6516.1116.8815.46
First round 5 13.21 16.08 Denmark 13.2117.6522.0215.4315.16
Megaminx Final 7 1:50.59 1:58.73 Denmark 2:02.222:03.331:54.841:59.131:50.59
First round 8 1:58.00 2:13.55 Denmark 2:36.962:14.502:02.462:23.681:58.00
Pyraminx First round 20 7.15 11.87 Denmark 11.1413.4011.1913.287.15
Skewb First round 14 18.27 21.42 Denmark 19.3335.3022.9721.9718.27
Square-1 Final 4 46.72 56.12 Denmark 51.5053.391:03.481:11.7946.72
First round 3 36.58 56.72 Denmark 49.0036.5858.801:17.961:02.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 2/2 12:35 Denmark 2/2 12:35
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 4:29.34 Denmark 4:29.34

Frederik Dalgaard Moroder - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.43 14.43 Denmark 14.4015.0013.4318.9713.90
Second round 11 11.58 14.73 Denmark 14.8014.7914.6117.8911.58
First round 9 12.94 14.75 Denmark 15.5517.8012.9414.2714.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.31 4.66 Denmark 4.314.754.615.624.61
First round 8 2.71 4.73 Denmark 4.405.125.192.714.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 55.35 1:02.81 Denmark 55.3559.411:08.491:03.841:05.17
First round 8 48.83 59.73 Denmark 1:02.0956.271:03.4348.831:00.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:50.23 3:08.64 Denmark 2:50.233:27.132:58.863:59.922:59.94
7x7x7 Cube First round 14 12:44.00 Denmark 12:44.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.24 28.79 Denmark 29.1828.4626.2428.7229.55
First round 8 25.75 29.44 Denmark 27.4428.7239.2932.1625.75
Clock Final 8 25.78 27.72 Denmark 29.4625.7829.8627.5326.18
First round 8 23.58 27.49 Denmark 24.7338.3029.1623.5828.57
Megaminx First round 15 3:43.82 Denmark 3:49.423:43.82
Pyraminx First round 19 7.80 11.81 Denmark 14.2512.0212.4610.947.80
Skewb First round 15 14.66 22.18 Denmark 14.6632.9524.3822.2419.91
Square-1 Final 5 58.23 1:17.75 Denmark 58.231:28.523:04.471:05.411:19.32
First round 5 1:01.39 Denmark 1:44.051:01.39
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 8:39.58 Denmark 8:39.58

Frederik Ditlevsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 23.84 27.84 Denmark 26.9136.1526.5730.0323.84

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.16 19.17 Denmark DNF19.7319.0618.7215.16
First round 18 14.86 17.53 Denmark 18.0216.7614.8617.8219.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.41 5.84 Denmark 7.245.846.034.415.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:14.69 1:18.81 Denmark 1:21.251:21.551:19.171:14.691:16.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:32.39 2:37.59 Denmark 2:36.762:32.392:34.962:41.062:59.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:16.43 5:45.24 Denmark 5:16.435:58.006:01.28
7x7x7 Cube First round 13 11:04.00 Denmark 11:04.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 49 DNF Denmark 49DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 35.53 39.13 Denmark 35.9640.3949.1741.0335.53
Clock First round 14 1:40.68 Denmark 1:40.682:11.58
Megaminx First round 18 4:52.61 Denmark 4:54.414:52.61
Pyraminx First round 24 10.05 14.64 Denmark 18.2113.3714.2716.2910.05
Skewb First round 21 21.53 29.37 Denmark 21.5328.3825.6134.1344.83

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.30 13.32 Denmark 17.2411.4913.9014.5810.30
Second round 3 10.91 12.49 Denmark 13.7411.4014.6110.9112.34
First round 4 12.41 13.58 Denmark 13.9714.3312.4114.2512.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.61 3.83 Denmark 3.805.333.613.694.00
First round 4 2.44 3.83 Denmark 3.945.402.444.223.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.46 57.95 Denmark 59.1758.7759.9655.9048.46
First round 7 49.00 59.68 Denmark 1:02.2256.9359.9049.001:04.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:42.03 1:58.64 Denmark 2:01.522:02.091:52.301:42.032:02.11
First round 5 1:41.65 1:53.29 Denmark 1:50.472:01.091:48.322:04.721:41.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 7:11.43 Denmark 7:11.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:51.52 5:57.77 Denmark 5:51.525:53.446:08.36
First round 3 5:32.37 5:46.76 Denmark 6:14.365:32.375:33.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:42.83 DNF Denmark DNF1:42.83DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33 36.33 Denmark 333640
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.15 18.73 Denmark 23.2518.0516.1520.7117.43
First round 1 18.24 19.90 Denmark 19.3121.0620.8518.2419.55
Clock Final 4 11.41 13.62 Denmark 14.6911.4113.4714.5512.84
First round 4 13.01 13.40 Denmark 13.9613.1213.8713.0113.20
Megaminx First round 10 2:22.61 2:56.41 Denmark 3:35.152:41.083:05.882:22.613:02.27
Pyraminx Final 10 8.16 9.06 Denmark 8.289.968.168.9310.83
First round 9 3.68 7.22 Denmark 6.127.168.3710.263.68
Skewb First round 10 5.72 19.84 Denmark 24.725.7225.3815.2119.60
Square-1 Final 3 29.13 51.35 Denmark 42.6329.131:15.591:28.8135.84
First round 4 49.11 Denmark 54.1349.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 12:02.00 DNF Denmark 12:02.00DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/4 26:06 Denmark 3/4 26:06
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 40.40 52.52 Denmark 54.8240.401:02.33

Henrik Krag - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 17.86 19.71 Denmark 20.0223.0319.3919.7217.86
First round 24 18.31 19.48 Denmark 18.8219.6120.0118.3120.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.18 6.54 Denmark 7.734.186.005.9016.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:25.47 1:39.87 Denmark 1:54.061:29.941:25.471:47.431:42.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:10.65 4:34.81 Denmark 4:10.654:49.204:44.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42 DNF Denmark 4243DNF
Clock First round 9 23.03 29.60 Denmark 23.0341.0924.6023.10DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 8.06 10.50 Denmark 10.528.4016.3312.588.06
Skewb First round 16 15.69 24.03 Denmark 24.2338.1915.6923.8724.00

Holger Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.52 15.51 Denmark 13.6316.90DNF16.0113.52
Second round 8 12.53 14.47 Denmark 12.5313.7714.8414.8116.47
First round 10 10.31 15.30 Denmark 17.1415.2810.3114.6815.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.13 6.47 Denmark 3.137.654.447.31DNF
First round 9 4.16 4.83 Denmark 6.054.164.655.094.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 54.28 1:05.69 Denmark 1:16.301:04.781:02.901:09.3854.28
First round 9 51.07 1:03.44 Denmark 1:14.591:03.091:02.6351.071:04.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:47.02 2:00.45 Denmark 2:07.72DNF1:47.021:53.831:59.81
First round 10 1:52.62 1:58.71 Denmark 1:52.622:09.881:58.072:04.841:53.23
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:17.71 DNF Denmark 4:17.714:25.46DNF
7x7x7 Cube First round 15 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.53 26.70 Denmark 26.9128.2224.5332.1324.97
First round 9 21.55 30.60 Denmark 38.6129.25DNF21.5523.93

Jeppe Møldrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 19.41 26.28 Denmark 34.4430.0221.5619.4127.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.05 6.96 Denmark 8.096.056.41DNF6.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:30.63 1:51.62 Denmark 1:55.471:30.632:07.381:50.281:49.11
Pyraminx First round 13 7.07 9.37 Denmark 7.0711.179.8312.687.11

Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 22.11 24.76 Denmark 30.7227.6722.5624.0622.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.31 7.42 Denmark 9.086.318.077.436.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:39.38 1:58.32 Denmark 2:07.151:51.332:01.782:01.861:39.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 4:23.91 Denmark 4:23.914:24.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 9:13.69 Denmark 9:13.69
7x7x7 Cube First round 15 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 55 DNF Denmark 5655DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 40.21 44.01 Denmark 41.7050.4140.2146.2844.04
Clock First round 10 30.43 Denmark 30.4340.90
Megaminx First round 16 3:52.72 Denmark 4:12.803:52.72
Pyraminx First round 18 9.73 11.74 Denmark 14.2511.009.9626.419.73
Skewb First round 17 21.78 26.59 Denmark 21.7824.6528.9427.6927.44
Square-1 Final 2 32.86 49.40 Denmark 1:14.4557.0551.3532.8639.81
First round 2 37.58 42.31 Denmark 40.4048.3143.6342.9037.58
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:40.34 DNF Denmark 2:40.346:13.47DNF

Jesper Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 16.39 17.14 Sweden 16.3918.0717.3217.5516.54
First round 16 13.76 16.88 Sweden 16.2719.2113.7619.2815.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.80 6.00 Sweden 6.777.366.234.994.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:05.72 1:13.82 Sweden 1:05.721:14.961:18.311:33.271:08.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:12.61 2:19.74 Sweden 2:38.592:16.612:17.002:25.622:12.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:50.90 4:02.71 Sweden 4:04.503:50.904:12.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:37.12 5:50.23 Sweden 5:59.615:53.955:37.12
First round 4 5:36.56 5:48.64 Sweden 5:48.246:01.115:36.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 29.37 38.57 Sweden 29.3735.9346.3635.4744.32
Clock Final 6 13.81 17.88 Sweden 22.9614.1813.8116.5028.83
First round 6 13.00 18.98 Sweden DNF21.4313.0014.1921.33
Megaminx First round 11 2:45.90 3:10.38 Sweden 2:45.903:27.773:48.713:07.862:55.51
Pyraminx First round 15 8.86 10.93 Sweden 12.5611.858.868.8812.06
Skewb First round 11 16.94 19.84 Sweden 21.3417.6623.3116.9420.52
Square-1 Final 6 1:04.68 Sweden 1:04.681:30.65
First round 6 1:17.79 Sweden 1:34.621:17.79

Jonas Brzenczek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.31 15.70 Germany 16.2915.0415.7814.3118.75
First round 12 12.58 16.02 Germany 12.5816.0720.6317.7214.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.17 5.43 Germany 6.474.815.414.176.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 53.76 1:01.32 Germany 1:05.041:04.941:03.2553.7655.77
First round 6 54.84 58.84 Germany DNF59.4754.8455.381:01.67
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:52.46 2:06.29 Germany 2:04.851:52.462:08.032:14.132:06.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:53.68 4:17.85 Germany 4:27.933:53.684:31.94
7x7x7 Cube First round 8 6:08.24 6:26.73 Germany 6:21.176:08.246:50.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37 43.67 Germany 375143
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 38.52 42.22 Germany 38.5242.9852.6840.0843.61
Megaminx First round 9 2:44.52 2:55.84 Germany 2:44.522:49.673:04.692:59.952:57.90
Pyraminx First round 23 9.97 14.11 Germany 11.8910.5619.8822.759.97
Skewb First round 18 21.59 27.29 Germany 23.4029.6921.5941.4128.77

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 19.03 20.73 Denmark 20.1320.5621.5019.0323.32
First round 15 15.47 16.69 Denmark 15.5515.4717.8816.6318.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.09 4.62 Denmark 4.094.854.485.904.53
First round 10 3.40 4.98 Denmark 5.435.454.063.405.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 51.57 1:11.11 Denmark 1:07.681:23.59DNF51.571:02.07
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:28.81 3:04.52 Denmark 2:28.812:36.433:19.173:17.96DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:13.73 NR DNF Denmark 1:13.73DNF2:04.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 DNF Denmark DNF35DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.37 23.93 Denmark 22.1424.9324.7216.3729.88
First round 3 21.77 22.38 Denmark 21.7724.6922.9622.0322.16
Clock First round 11 51.56 Denmark 58.8351.56
Pyraminx Final 4 5.44 6.47 Denmark 7.845.445.477.406.55
First round 10 5.18 7.40 Denmark 5.5610.1519.946.505.18
Skewb First round 23 52.36 Denmark 1:33.1152.36
Square-1 First round 8 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/10 53:44 Denmark 6/10 53:44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 DNF Denmark DNF

Jorge Ströh - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.17 13.39 Germany 13.6311.1713.7713.2313.31
Second round 7 11.15 13.79 Germany 14.1211.1515.5613.9013.34
First round 3 12.06 13.43 Germany 14.2913.5513.3612.0613.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.40 4.84 Germany 4.718.905.374.404.44
First round 2 3.08 3.45 Germany 3.313.083.163.874.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 44.81 1:04.96 Germany 1:04.281:07.271:03.331:07.4444.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:41.82 1:49.86 Germany 1:47.831:41.821:46.212:02.461:55.53
First round 6 1:34.92 1:53.44 Germany 1:44.562:18.951:58.521:57.251:34.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 28.36 33.26 Germany 49.1336.8831.8628.3631.05
First round 10 26.07 30.65 Germany 33.9726.0726.9633.6931.29
Pyraminx Final 2 4.69 6.17 Germany 7.727.416.095.004.69
First round 2 2.52 NR 4.80 Germany 5.884.515.054.832.52

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.77 15.17 Denmark 15.6915.1414.6817.1812.77
Second round 6 11.97 13.44 Denmark 11.9715.3312.3916.2012.60
First round 7 13.06 14.48 Denmark 14.2413.0614.7114.4916.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.21 5.85 Denmark 7.625.853.215.825.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.00 44.24 NR Denmark 47.0644.1540.0048.7741.50
First round 1 43.34 47.17 Denmark 49.0243.3446.3848.9346.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:35.03 1:37.15 Denmark 1:35.321:37.241:35.031:40.301:38.88
First round 1 1:26.84 1:34.42 Denmark 1:33.331:37.271:40.941:32.651:26.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:56.21 DNF Denmark 2:56.21DNF3:07.76
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:44.86 4:47.60 Denmark 4:44.864:52.684:45.25
First round 1 4:33.88 4:40.16 Denmark 4:33.884:43.094:43.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.57 21.72 Denmark 20.9423.0318.5724.8821.18
First round 4 18.11 22.59 Denmark 36.3323.4725.1518.1119.16
Megaminx Final 2 1:07.08 1:13.43 Denmark 1:34.321:07.081:17.241:11.391:11.66
First round 2 1:03.08 1:12.20 Denmark 1:03.081:11.411:15.691:16.081:09.50
Pyraminx Final 8 6.13 7.73 Denmark 9.356.136.477.3810.75
First round 5 2.88 6.26 Denmark 7.925.865.537.392.88
Skewb Final 5 13.53 16.04 Denmark 18.9815.3913.7431.6413.53
First round 8 10.06 17.49 Denmark 15.9110.0617.6718.8924.83

Kenneth Gjerulff - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 25.56 32.28 Denmark 35.9328.0625.5636.7932.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.80 7.32 Denmark 7.169.946.807.597.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 2:11.34 Denmark 2:11.343:28.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:20.68 DNF Denmark 5:20.68DNFDNF
Skewb First round 20 21.31 27.44 Denmark 31.6821.8028.8442.9721.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF

Kenneth Svendson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.47 19.04 Denmark 19.9620.5316.4720.7816.62
First round 21 13.08 18.98 Denmark 13.0817.6223.7416.9122.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.12 9.26 Denmark 20.778.7010.368.718.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:19.85 1:30.12 Denmark 1:19.851:34.271:27.561:42.111:28.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 38.13 54.75 Denmark 40.3138.131:21.221:18.9445.00
Pyraminx First round 17 3.99 11.64 Denmark 14.7811.9412.3010.673.99
Skewb First round 22 27.10 30.61 Denmark 28.7830.4727.1037.3232.59
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:21.97 1:49.84 Denmark 1:21.972:40.621:26.94

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 31.55 39.06 Denmark 41.7331.5547.3833.4142.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 11.86 13.82 Denmark 11.8615.3213.2812.8515.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 3:28.30 Denmark 3:43.303:28.30

Klaus Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 20.44 24.71 Denmark 20.4452.8622.6327.9423.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.33 7.45 Denmark 10.005.336.685.6810.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:22.16 Denmark 2:22.163:01.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 2 9.38 9.85 Denmark 9.709.389.5810.2810.26
First round 2 8.72 NR 10.25 Denmark 8.7213.3110.039.8310.89
Pyraminx First round 26 13.20 16.90 Denmark 25.9013.6113.2017.1819.90

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.93 15.75 Denmark 17.5810.9316.2615.8315.16
Second round 9 12.50 14.52 Denmark 14.1114.6114.8319.0512.50
First round 14 10.88 16.69 Denmark 13.2618.8410.88DNF17.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.16 5.81 Denmark 5.166.505.385.566.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:06.66 1:14.33 Denmark 1:15.531:13.461:14.001:06.661:25.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:51.58 2:00.03 Denmark 2:09.592:01.271:51.581:53.862:04.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:51.15 DNF Denmark 4:51.15DNFDNS
7x7x7 Cube First round 12 8:13.93 Denmark 8:13.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:55.96 DNF Denmark 2:00.131:55.96DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43 DNF Denmark 43DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 41.61 49.59 Denmark 41.6142.471:03.8142.501:12.61
Skewb Final 8 14.86 23.47 Denmark 17.0320.3441.5314.8633.03
First round 4 10.21 14.25 Denmark 13.4410.2131.8115.4813.82
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 24:03.00 DNF Denmark 24:03.00DNSDNS

Leandro Baltazar - Portugal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 15.11 17.04 Portugal 18.2717.1615.6920.1615.11
First round 17 15.09 16.92 Portugal 18.1515.0916.2116.3919.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.02 4.56 Portugal 3.027.224.323.525.83
First round 7 3.49 4.64 Portugal 5.424.933.563.4913.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:12.55 1:18.49 Portugal 1:13.861:39.501:20.091:12.551:21.51
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:43.63 3:01.85 Portugal 3:19.802:52.432:53.322:43.633:40.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 31.54 35.49 Portugal 31.5436.2142.8335.5634.69
Megaminx First round 14 3:32.09 Portugal 4:13.333:32.09
Pyraminx Final 5 5.68 6.51 Portugal 5.685.967.637.586.00
First round 4 3.87 6.02 Portugal 5.467.754.868.473.87
Skewb Final 7 11.14 21.87 Portugal 22.1530.3536.1713.1211.14
First round 7 11.02 16.50 Portugal 11.02DNF12.7521.8614.90
Square-1 Final 1 16.58 NR 32.15 Portugal 41.0525.0930.3116.5851.19
First round 1 24.75 26.42 NR Portugal 24.8924.7540.3525.6328.74

Liam Hallberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 15.58 18.85 Sweden 17.8117.1415.5821.6123.78
First round 22 14.12 19.25 Sweden 14.1222.3116.3629.2719.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.63 5.24 Sweden 7.474.635.475.195.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 2:24.91 Sweden 2:24.912:31.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 49.02 Sweden 52.3649.02
Megaminx First round 12 3:09.73 Sweden 3:37.883:09.73
Pyraminx Final 6 5.80 7.06 Sweden 7.216.395.8011.247.59
First round 7 2.50 NR 6.34 Sweden 5.346.277.417.752.50
Skewb First round 19 17.94 27.30 Sweden 1:00.7817.9423.4439.3019.15

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.86 15.66 Denmark 19.6517.3214.5512.8615.11
Second round 10 13.62 14.60 Denmark 15.0213.6815.1017.8313.62
First round 13 14.00 16.45 Denmark 17.2715.0914.0022.9316.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.78 DNF Denmark 6.966.7810.09DNFDNS
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.12 57.83 Denmark 55.6656.911:00.9149.121:01.83
First round 4 50.85 56.68 Denmark 55.5857.5956.8858.7850.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:39.50 1:47.41 Denmark 1:58.771:43.301:40.162:01.501:39.50
First round 8 1:44.10 1:56.55 Denmark 1:44.102:01.541:55.561:58.811:55.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:34.95 3:39.94 Denmark 3:34.953:42.793:42.08
7x7x7 Cube First round 7 6:00.26 6:23.59 Denmark 6:00.266:46.876:23.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
Clock First round 13 1:14.75 Denmark DNF1:14.75
Pyraminx First round 27 5.36 21.24 Denmark 23.3914.715.3625.61DNF

Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 17.59 21.34 Denmark 25.0217.5920.30DNF18.71
Pyraminx First round 25 11.65 15.58 Denmark 14.9114.2517.5924.0711.65

Mimmi Leckius - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 20.41 21.44 Sweden 20.8520.4121.0222.6722.44
First round 26 20.98 23.30 Sweden 25.2620.9821.4840.8423.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:12.65 1:19.31 Sweden 1:21.081:18.511:19.571:12.651:19.85
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 3:21.72 Sweden 3:21.723:27.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 6:27.30 DNF Sweden 6:27.30DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 8 1:47.58 2:00.55 Sweden 2:24.001:51.611:47.582:05.342:04.69
First round 7 1:52.38 1:54.98 Sweden 2:03.861:54.331:53.181:57.441:52.38
Pyraminx Final 9 6.74 8.57 Sweden 8.0010.526.7411.447.20
First round 8 6.38 7.16 Sweden 6.808.2813.666.386.40
Skewb First round 12 18.61 21.26 Sweden 23.1321.8318.8118.6124.25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 DNF Sweden DNF

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.44 13.90 Sweden 11.4417.2215.3511.8014.55
Second round 1 10.11 11.93 Sweden 11.5510.1111.3113.6612.94
First round 8 12.18 14.65 Sweden 13.8314.6612.1815.4715.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.97 4.10 Sweden 3.974.084.054.844.18
First round 6 4.10 4.29 Sweden 4.104.454.284.134.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 47.25 53.58 Sweden 55.4251.8756.5247.2553.45
First round 3 49.18 51.98 Sweden 51.3654.5949.1852.2752.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:36.90 1:49.33 Sweden 2:04.561:36.901:44.071:39.36DNF
First round 2 1:42.90 1:47.16 Sweden 1:44.531:47.761:49.202:01.771:42.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:39.70 3:46.82 Sweden 3:42.893:57.883:39.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:41.65 5:53.09 Sweden 5:41.656:01.565:56.06
First round 6 5:48.02 5:58.37 Sweden 6:00.335:48.026:06.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47 DNF Sweden 47DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 28.21 33.25 Sweden DNF35.4135.2529.1028.21
Clock Final 1 7.93 8.84 Sweden 7.93DNF8.548.409.57
First round 1 7.37 9.14 Sweden 7.689.307.37DNF10.43
Megaminx Final 5 1:31.09 1:53.14 Sweden 2:01.631:43.692:22.081:54.091:31.09
First round 5 1:28.25 1:48.91 Sweden 1:59.331:50.842:07.861:36.551:28.25
Pyraminx Final 3 5.30 6.21 Sweden 7.156.165.309.195.32
First round 3 4.36 4.87 Sweden 5.054.984.586.224.36
Skewb Final 4 10.06 12.47 Sweden 11.4412.4110.0613.5517.13
First round 3 9.36 12.22 Sweden 13.1320.6812.389.3611.16
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 DNF Sweden DNF

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.59 12.52 Denmark 12.8311.6513.08DNF11.59
Second round 4 11.16 12.58 Denmark 16.7811.1611.5614.5611.63
First round 5 12.16 13.67 Denmark 14.1514.9713.5512.1613.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.30 4.65 Denmark 3.304.405.943.61DNF
First round 3 2.07 3.68 Denmark 4.054.782.072.215.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:40.96 1:56.01 Denmark 2:20.431:57.611:58.261:40.961:52.16
First round 3 1:42.57 1:50.03 Denmark 1:59.761:50.311:47.831:42.571:51.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.81 23.65 Denmark 21.6527.81DNF18.8121.50
First round 2 16.05 21.92 Denmark 20.4024.3822.7216.0522.63
Megaminx Final 1 49.24 53.71 Denmark 52.2552.5656.3158.7449.24
First round 1 48.06 52.81 Denmark 1:13.5448.5256.0153.9148.06
Pyraminx Final 1 2.77 4.22 Denmark 2.773.484.346.114.84
First round 1 2.42 3.96 Denmark DNF3.923.304.662.42
Skewb Final 1 5.38 6.91 Denmark 7.066.865.386.8010.25
First round 1 4.80 7.73 Denmark 7.869.306.0313.594.80

Patrick Kern - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.31 16.00 Germany 14.2217.5317.8816.2412.31
First round 6 13.30 14.11 Germany 13.3016.8314.6413.6614.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.33 7.00 Germany 5.336.977.1913.366.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 54.47 1:04.64 Germany 1:04.861:07.281:03.911:05.1654.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:58.63 2:09.89 Germany 2:10.192:46.551:58.632:08.622:10.85
First round 7 1:40.05 1:55.70 Germany 2:08.221:40.051:58.021:50.131:58.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:48.78 4:34.33 Germany 3:56.925:57.283:48.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:42.83 6:04.72 Germany 6:45.525:45.815:42.83
First round 5 5:27.54 5:51.08 Germany 5:46.856:18.865:27.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:08.07 DNF Germany 2:08.07DNF2:16.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 46 DNF Germany 47DNF46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.59 26.78 Germany 26.4130.3326.8127.1323.59
First round 6 22.22 26.72 Germany 25.5323.2331.4122.2232.98
Clock First round 12 1:11.01 Germany 1:11.011:17.08
Megaminx Final 6 1:44.18 1:56.07 Germany 1:44.181:58.181:58.711:51.332:12.03
First round 6 1:42.83 1:52.96 Germany 1:59.591:43.431:42.832:13.261:55.86
Pyraminx First round 12 6.46 9.23 Germany 8.9111.5810.738.056.46
Skewb Final 6 12.10 17.40 Germany 21.4025.6217.0813.7112.10
First round 6 13.11 15.66 Germany 14.0913.8019.0813.1121.46
Square-1 First round 7 1:41.59 Germany DNF1:41.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 14:35.00 DNF Germany 14:35.00DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 37:08.00 DNF Germany 37:08.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/8 54:28 Germany 5/8 54:28
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 4:39.06 Germany 4:39.06

Steffen Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 18.31 20.63 Denmark 22.7223.6018.3119.5819.58
First round 19 15.27 17.66 Denmark 18.1320.8415.2718.7516.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.04 8.52 Denmark 8.506.0414.589.457.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:20.90 1:33.50 Denmark 1:33.031:34.941:20.902:19.781:32.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:20.48 2:36.27 Denmark 2:27.772:39.472:41.582:20.48DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 5:09.86 5:45.30 Denmark 5:09.866:22.845:43.21
7x7x7 Cube First round 10 7:04.69 Denmark 7:04.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:53.40 DNF Denmark DNF5:53.40DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 51.78 Denmark 51.781:05.25
Megaminx First round 13 3:10.97 Denmark 3:52.133:10.97
Pyraminx First round 28 17.17 24.15 Denmark 30.9919.1830.0417.1723.23
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF

Thomas Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 7.79 NR 18.57 Denmark 20.4019.7316.8919.097.79
First round 20 16.66 17.83 Denmark 16.7816.6619.0517.6619.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.68 3.97 Denmark 2.685.183.455.223.28
First round 5 2.97 4.29 Denmark 3.585.122.974.414.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:15.39 1:28.55 Denmark 1:26.431:15.391:37.381:21.831:47.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 4:16.97 Denmark DNF4:16.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 5:57.68 6:53.96 Denmark 5:57.687:08.937:35.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 35.83 50.49 Denmark 44.8735.831:02.751:14.5443.84
Pyraminx First round 16 7.05 11.26 Denmark 12.7714.968.8512.167.05
Skewb First round 9 16.70 18.94 Denmark 16.7017.3626.8422.3017.16

Tim Kilian - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.99 18.62 Germany 20.6515.9920.4619.0316.38
First round 23 16.94 19.35 Germany 27.8616.9418.0617.4022.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.03 8.20 Germany 9.418.898.317.404.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 2:01.52 Germany DNF2:01.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:17.15 DNF Germany DNF4:23.584:17.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 33.18 37.48 Germany 36.2641.8434.3641.8233.18
Megaminx First round 17 4:49.88 Germany 4:49.88DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 7.74 13.38 Germany 8.1816.26DNF15.697.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Germany DNF

Troels Poulsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 23.46 27.74 Denmark 28.8123.4626.8329.0927.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.66 10.17 Denmark 10.7310.098.669.6913.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:25.39 1:35.05 Denmark 1:25.391:55.811:30.991:47.611:26.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 3:05.57 Denmark 3:39.663:05.57
Pyraminx First round 21 11.81 12.85 Denmark 12.7220.4711.8112.0313.80

Viktor Ejlertsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.08 14.60 Sweden 15.0913.0813.3823.7215.34
Second round 2 10.88 11.95 Sweden 12.0810.8811.9311.8513.61
First round 2 12.81 13.28 Sweden 13.1113.0814.5512.8113.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.06 3.77 Sweden 3.064.124.513.533.66
First round 1 2.80 3.35 Sweden 4.043.312.803.523.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.91 50.06 Sweden 1:16.3847.3042.9151.0951.80
First round 2 40.00 48.37 Sweden 44.6040.0055.4451.4049.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:45.80 1:48.35 Sweden 1:45.801:52.161:55.551:45.961:46.93
First round 4 1:38.94 1:50.25 Sweden 1:48.251:58.211:38.941:44.28DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:11.50 3:24.57 Sweden 3:16.823:45.383:11.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:31.16 DNF Sweden 4:31.16DNF5:12.43
First round 2 4:34.28 4:51.50 Sweden 4:55.115:05.114:34.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 64 DNF Sweden 64DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.83 24.50 Sweden 22.8327.9323.3323.4126.77
First round 5 21.34 23.30 Sweden 21.3423.2823.1423.4723.84
Clock Final 3 10.87 11.84 Sweden 10.8713.8412.6411.4611.41
First round 3 10.25 11.38 Sweden 10.25DNF11.1811.9411.03
Megaminx Final 3 1:29.40 1:41.39 Sweden 1:44.071:41.161:38.931:29.402:11.48
First round 4 1:14.65 1:44.25 Sweden 1:47.141:14.651:50.401:38.841:46.78
Pyraminx First round 11 6.55 7.65 Sweden 6.559.0311.727.356.58
Skewb Final 2 7.33 10.02 Sweden 9.6611.219.947.3310.47
First round 2 8.41 9.36 Sweden 8.4111.0310.258.968.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 4:30.63 Sweden 4:30.63