Danish Championship 2020


Date
Sep 4 - 6, 2020
City
Roskilde, Denmark
Venue

Hedegårdenes Skole

Address
Københavnsvej 34, 4000 Roskilde
Contact

DSF Board

Organizers
Camilla Jul Nielsson, Daniel Vædele Egdal, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, Henrik Buus Aagaard, Lars Vennike Nielsson, Lucas Hansen, and Thor Muto Asmund
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Dette er det danske mesterskab. Kun deltagere der repræsenterer Danmark kan tage imod priser.
Maksimalt EN gæst pr. deltager.


This is the national championship of Denmark. Only competitors representing Denmark will be eligible for prizes.
Maximum of ONE guest per competitor.

Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 100 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Deadlinen for at opdatere de discipliner, som du er tilmeldt i er den 28. august klokken 22:59 dansk tid. Kontakt arrangørerne inden da, hvis du har behov for at justere din tilmelding.

Hvis deltagergrænsen bliver nået, så oprettes en venteliste. Tilmeldte på ventelisten med en fuldent tilmelding vil blive accepteret senest den den 28. august klokken 22:59 dansk tid. Din tilmelding bliver refunderet og slettet efter det, hvis du ikke bliver accepteret inden da.


The deadline for updating your registered events is August 28th 20:59 UTC. To do this, please contact the organization team.

If the competitor limit is reached, a waiting list will be created. Registrants on the waiting list with a completed registration will at latest be accepted August 28th 20:59 UTC. Otherwise your registration will be refunded and deleted.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 7.64 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished second (7.95) and Mathias Søndergaard Byrne finished third (8.65).

World records: Martin Vædele Egdal‎ Square-1 4.59 (single).

Adam Marcellus Kelly - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.50 10.85 United States 9.5011.2210.5510.7711.74
First round 7 10.26 10.98 United States 10.2711.8110.8610.2611.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.16 5.22 United States 5.604.165.884.1814.05
First round 8 2.70 3.59 United States 2.703.613.044.13DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.99 43.66 United States 42.9243.9344.2839.9944.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:12.84 1:20.86 United States 1:23.071:12.841:21.781:20.881:19.92
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:26.61 United States 3:26.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:50.49 United States 4:50.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:18.95 DNF United States 1:34.68DNF1:18.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 United States 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.66 19.41 United States 17.7720.0239.9920.4516.66
Clock Final 3 10.20 10.85 United States 10.2511.6620.5210.6410.20
Megaminx Final 17 1:34.91 1:58.08 United States 2:07.201:34.911:55.461:54.262:04.51
Pyraminx Final 4 4.01 5.19 United States 4.015.0511.526.204.32
Skewb Final 4 4.48 5.52 United States 4.484.976.225.755.84
Square-1 Final 9 20.72 31.32 United States 32.6140.4225.9235.4320.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/7 46:15 United States 6/7 46:15

Adam Narbutas Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.57 10.63 Denmark 9.579.6511.4510.7812.42
First round 19 12.02 14.09 Denmark DNF12.0212.9114.7314.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.98 4.38 Denmark 3.984.264.324.566.30
First round 20 1.94 5.07 Denmark 1.94DNF4.575.854.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 52.38 56.15 Denmark 52.3855.7055.4557.311:19.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:35.02 1:40.93 Denmark 1:43.501:40.061:35.021:39.241:45.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.48 21.32 Denmark 22.8819.4821.4426.2019.63
Megaminx Final 18 1:57.91 2:05.13 Denmark 1:59.681:57.91DNF2:16.021:59.70
Pyraminx Final 6 3.10 5.42 Denmark 6.633.965.67DNF3.10
Skewb Final 15 7.05 10.04 Denmark 12.908.507.0512.758.86

Aksel Guldal Wulff Pedersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 40.29 52.04 Denmark 48.9140.291:09.6756.8650.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.58 10.69 Denmark 7.7614.016.5810.2915.39
Pyraminx Final 32 17.56 19.41 Denmark 18.3617.5620.8918.99DNF
Skewb Final 31 16.83 25.65 Denmark 27.2728.8516.8320.8343.72

Alfred Lyngby Bach - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 52.64 55.62 Denmark 52.6458.4959.1454.7753.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:29.08 1:37.22 Denmark 1:36.711:29.081:38.191:36.771:58.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:07.14 Denmark 3:07.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:57.09 Denmark 5:57.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 12 24.15 29.85 Denmark 29.8930.8924.1531.0428.77
Megaminx Final 13 1:29.93 1:47.52 Denmark 1:29.931:57.281:49.841:59.081:35.45
Square-1 Final 7 22.98 29.20 Denmark 29.9238.4628.2329.4622.98

Alfred Weiss - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 13.80 19.11 Denmark 13.8018.2316.4122.6924.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.79 6.86 Denmark 4.795.385.9610.889.25

Anna Buhl Bechmann - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 12.21 12.90 Denmark 12.6412.2113.3313.4512.74
First round 13 10.20 12.79 Denmark 12.9212.8412.6114.4210.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.50 4.36 Denmark 6.054.244.644.202.50
First round 19 4.18 4.84 Denmark 6.035.054.664.184.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 48.55 51.26 Denmark 53.0050.6858.4550.1148.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:00.36 Denmark 2:00.362:46.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 32.72 42.92 Denmark 1:06.3937.4954.0932.7237.19
Clock Final 9 13.02 15.47 Denmark 15.2716.8214.3316.9413.02
Megaminx Final 10 1:18.93 1:37.11 Denmark 1:39.681:35.831:36.081:39.431:18.93
Pyraminx Final 12 6.23 7.79 Denmark 6.237.568.718.847.09
Skewb Final 14 7.34 9.63 Denmark 7.3411.709.8210.818.27

Asger Normann-Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 2:32.11 Denmark 2:49.482:32.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF

Bjørn Drachmann Lottrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 31.10 35.02 Denmark 39.3231.1034.9138.3931.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.92 11.78 Denmark 6.9218.4319.408.058.87
Pyraminx Final 28 9.31 13.76 Denmark 21.8411.989.3114.0615.25
Skewb Final 29 11.86 18.98 Denmark 24.7029.2811.8615.5216.71

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 13.37 14.91 United Kingdom 19.0215.7813.3715.0713.89
First round 20 11.22 14.19 United Kingdom 15.5714.7716.3411.2212.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.11 4.06 United Kingdom 3.144.193.118.844.84
First round 15 2.83 4.65 United Kingdom 5.564.674.374.912.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 41.86 47.46 United Kingdom 50.1244.8747.4051.9941.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:12.62 1:26.79 United Kingdom 1:23.301:12.621:30.111:26.971:34.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:44.98 2:47.40 United Kingdom 2:50.602:44.982:46.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:50.78 3:58.47 United Kingdom 4:11.993:52.643:50.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:38.73 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:02.841:38.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37 United Kingdom 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 24.90 29.71 United Kingdom 37.8724.9029.8729.9929.27
Clock Final 5 10.89 11.79 United Kingdom 14.1512.4011.9411.0310.89
Megaminx Final 6 1:00.41 1:09.86 United Kingdom 1:10.401:11.061:00.411:08.121:17.48
Pyraminx Final 11 4.42 7.26 United Kingdom 4.425.979.318.856.97
Skewb Final 24 11.82 14.45 United Kingdom 13.0114.0216.3320.1411.82
Square-1 Final 12 39.77 United Kingdom 1:22.3539.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF United Kingdom DNF

Carl Emil Exner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 11.84 15.52 Denmark 16.3316.0911.8419.8214.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.30 5.07 Denmark 4.756.443.3014.424.01
First round 13 2.98 4.10 Denmark 2.984.004.114.187.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 42.27 54.44 Denmark 54.2642.2754.5054.5755.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:40.63 2:19.99 Denmark DNF1:50.601:46.603:22.781:40.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:41.26 Denmark 3:41.26
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:55.67 Denmark 4:55.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:07.79 DNF Denmark 2:07.79DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27 Denmark 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 29.12 34.50 Denmark 29.1236.3937.5035.6031.50
Megaminx Final 12 1:45.20 1:46.95 Denmark 1:46.791:45.271:48.791:45.201:52.23
Pyraminx Final 22 7.36 10.88 Denmark 11.807.3610.7110.1412.26
Skewb Final 13 8.01 9.42 Denmark 8.9613.908.019.859.45
Square-1 Final 16 55.83 Denmark 55.831:10.98
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF

Daniel Heberg Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 12.50 14.70 Denmark 16.8017.1313.4312.5013.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.66 5.62 Denmark 15.184.665.146.914.80
First round 16 3.76 4.65 Denmark 5.364.603.983.76DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 57.06 1:03.71 Denmark 1:01.141:03.1457.061:07.321:06.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:04.90 Denmark 2:04.902:12.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 29.43 34.99 Denmark 29.4339.0932.6733.2244.85
Skewb Final 8 5.99 6.48 Denmark 6.288.436.465.996.70
Square-1 Final 10 20.23 32.30 Denmark 28.6220.2328.9439.3445.94

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.18 9.33 Denmark 10.359.659.169.178.18
First round 3 8.19 9.36 Denmark 8.1910.889.189.918.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.69 2.49 Denmark 3.355.311.692.072.04
First round 3 1.45 2.83 Denmark 1.452.613.502.38DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.38 34.63 Denmark 34.9130.3837.5140.3531.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.33 1:05.28 Denmark 1:06.861:05.961:01.331:09.001:03.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:04.01 2:14.70 Denmark 2:12.442:27.662:04.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:15.00 3:23.85 Denmark 3:15.003:28.873:27.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:14.57 DNF Denmark DNF3:14.57DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23 Denmark 23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.50 17.77 Denmark 15.5017.7619.4718.1517.41
Clock Final 2 6.70 8.02 Denmark 8.796.708.567.557.96
Megaminx Final 3 47.72 52.04 Denmark 53.9847.7249.8153.6552.67
Pyraminx Final 3 3.55 4.27 Denmark 4.394.125.473.554.29
Skewb Final 1 2.49 3.32 Denmark 2.493.964.323.502.51
Square-1 Final 3 11.87 14.06 Denmark 18.7812.5211.8713.7415.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 17:28 Denmark 2/3 17:28

Frederik Løchte - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.96 10.89 Denmark 9.588.9612.4610.6317.92
First round 4 8.17 9.57 Denmark 10.618.1710.708.279.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.29 3.26 Denmark 2.294.152.383.254.14
First round 4 1.94 3.17 Denmark 5.943.283.033.211.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.21 45.84 Denmark 44.8342.21DNF47.3445.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:34.97 1:44.85 Denmark 1:49.361:47.581:34.971:37.602:08.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.15 22.55 Denmark 19.1524.3721.2322.0529.91
Megaminx Final 4 1:02.16 1:04.20 Denmark 1:03.731:02.161:03.711:05.151:14.21
Pyraminx Final 8 4.92 5.96 Denmark 6.016.215.654.926.56
Skewb Final 28 16.00 17.63 Denmark 16.0017.1118.8919.0216.88
Square-1 Final 17 59.94 Denmark DNF59.94

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Denmark DNF

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 11.68 15.09 Denmark 17.1316.3211.6815.1913.77
First round 14 12.55 12.85 Denmark 14.0612.8612.6412.5513.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.49 3.92 Denmark 3.494.964.213.813.74
First round 9 2.74 3.59 Denmark 6.882.743.603.943.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 46.59 58.78 Denmark 59.251:00.0757.0146.591:03.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:40.43 2:00.80 Denmark 2:05.971:55.302:03.621:40.432:03.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.13 20.06 Denmark 21.6321.1016.1317.6521.44
Pyraminx Final 15 5.33 8.01 Denmark 5.338.548.846.898.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 14:37.00 DNF Denmark 14:37.00DNFDNS

Hjalte Frederiksen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 15.97 16.52 Denmark 16.4115.9716.2216.9420.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.40 6.94 Denmark 6.154.40DNF8.396.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 2:09.42 Denmark 2:09.422:28.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 44.77 1:01.59 Denmark 44.771:10.811:14.431:05.6648.29
Pyraminx Final 30 6.08 14.89 Denmark 10.1016.746.0818.1117.84
Skewb Final 26 13.92 15.63 Denmark 15.7418.4213.9214.8916.25

Holger Weiss - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 25.36 29.71 Denmark 25.3629.7031.4231.7328.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.88 9.48 Denmark 9.0310.635.888.7913.66

Hugo Schrøder - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 13.33 15.62 Denmark 13.3319.1813.5115.0618.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:12.49 Denmark 2:12.492:13.28

Igor Wojciech Wawrzynski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 14.89 17.06 Poland 14.9014.8918.3917.8819.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.79 6.37 Poland 5.454.797.596.089.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 31.88 43.65 Poland 40.8046.7543.4031.8851.47
Pyraminx Final 31 8.19 16.89 Poland 21.7218.4210.5221.738.19
Skewb Final 17 7.98 11.11 Poland 10.497.9811.7613.3711.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Poland DNF

Jonas Lau Madsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 16.03 18.47 Denmark 16.0318.4116.7120.3020.45

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.09 10.97 Denmark 9.0910.8813.369.1312.91
First round 11 9.31 12.09 Denmark 9.3115.0210.8611.6013.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.87 38.43 Denmark 43.6936.8740.5137.9235.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 57.49 1:02.70 Denmark 57.491:04.331:04.021:45.7459.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:57.03 2:07.43 Denmark 1:57.032:07.142:18.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.31 17.16 Denmark 16.3417.1715.3117.9618.74
Megaminx Final 2 46.67 51.29 Denmark 55.0252.5446.6749.7351.61

Kasper Warberg Borg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 12.66 13.97 Denmark 13.5614.6613.9312.6614.41
First round 16 12.12 13.02 Denmark 14.4112.3512.3012.1215.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.88 5.12 Denmark 4.835.716.224.823.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 37.71 47.75 Denmark 44.7257.1645.5937.7152.94
Megaminx Final 19 2:30.53 Denmark 3:07.512:30.53
Pyraminx Final 19 8.25 10.25 Denmark 11.6110.4111.528.258.82
Skewb Final 22 9.01 11.86 Denmark 9.0112.9911.9213.3110.66
Square-1 Final 15 55.64 Denmark 55.641:09.31

Kristoffer Vasehus - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 11.84 14.21 Denmark 16.1013.7411.8412.7916.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.56 4.91 Denmark 5.286.984.564.674.78
First round 14 2.62 4.16 Denmark 2.625.224.983.563.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 50.70 56.33 Denmark 50.7058.4652.9757.551:02.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:18.76 1:22.45 Denmark 1:22.491:20.391:24.461:18.761:34.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:50.71 2:52.94 Denmark 2:50.712:53.832:54.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:06.44 4:14.10 Denmark 4:06.444:27.084:08.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 23.58 26.15 Denmark 23.5824.9235.7025.9127.61
Megaminx Final 16 1:43.57 1:57.03 Denmark 1:43.571:59.002:10.911:59.491:52.61
Pyraminx Final 20 8.04 10.29 Denmark 10.8411.038.049.2410.79
Skewb Final 9 5.95 7.29 Denmark 5.957.709.777.436.73
Square-1 Final 13 47.03 Denmark 47.031:23.79

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 14.70 15.25 Denmark 14.7014.7814.9116.0617.27
First round 18 12.67 14.00 Denmark 12.6714.5813.9815.8813.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.87 6.07 Denmark 5.196.746.273.877.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 57.74 1:01.41 Denmark 1:18.281:03.611:02.8357.7457.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:00.17 Denmark 2:00.172:01.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 38.76 45.83 Denmark 38.7646.5751.6951.4739.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

Lucas Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 17.67 19.92 Denmark 19.8520.9518.9622.1817.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.89 6.97 Denmark 6.9117.928.095.895.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 56 Denmark 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 59.86 Denmark 1:20.0059.86
Clock Final 13 32.67 Denmark 32.67DNF
Pyraminx Final 29 10.40 14.59 Denmark 11.2815.8616.6210.4016.76
Skewb Final 27 11.40 16.71 Denmark 23.9614.2619.7611.4016.11

Mads Philipsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 10.54 14.84 Denmark 13.2016.5210.5417.7914.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.47 6.79 Denmark 6.387.136.915.477.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 8:15.82 DNF Denmark DNF8:15.82DNS
Pyraminx Final 25 9.09 12.82 Denmark 9.9917.709.0910.7820.88
Skewb Final 30 14.29 20.36 Denmark 46.9014.6828.7617.6514.29

Magne Lintrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 26.94 32.23 Denmark 26.9429.5233.9833.1934.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.31 7.17 Denmark 6.887.397.246.317.46
Pyraminx Final 23 6.93 12.31 Denmark 14.3717.509.7112.846.93
Skewb Final 18 8.91 11.52 Denmark 10.4911.528.9112.5613.50

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.08 10.13 Denmark 8.968.0810.5711.6510.85
First round 8 9.01 11.04 Denmark 12.959.0110.8612.699.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.21 2.50 Denmark 2.212.302.512.703.81
First round 7 2.29 3.44 Denmark 4.833.933.223.162.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 30.94 38.88 Denmark 41.2636.1642.9539.2330.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:01.70 1:07.89 Denmark 1:07.391:07.341:13.721:08.951:01.70
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:47.31 1:56.47 Denmark 2:06.101:55.991:47.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:03.80 3:09.58 Denmark 3:16.123:03.803:08.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44 Denmark 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.84 18.87 Denmark 16.8418.4518.7525.2719.41
Clock Final 7 11.29 13.79 Denmark 13.9414.7513.6313.8111.29
Megaminx Final 5 1:05.77 1:09.44 Denmark 1:07.711:14.101:15.441:05.771:06.52
Pyraminx Final 5 4.56 5.41 Denmark 4.884.569.035.855.49
Skewb Final 5 3.27 5.60 Denmark 3.276.016.145.834.96
Square-1 Final 4 13.53 15.22 Denmark 14.2813.5316.2221.6515.16

Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 14.56 15.90 Denmark 14.5615.1418.5216.7015.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.47 3.20 Denmark 5.583.842.962.472.79
First round 18 3.90 4.84 Denmark 9.623.904.665.164.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 56.13 1:03.38 Denmark 1:14.461:04.4958.7256.131:06.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:24.84 Denmark 2:24.842:35.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46 Denmark 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 22.92 30.16 Denmark 34.4230.4731.6028.4222.92
Clock Final 4 8.63 11.02 Denmark 11.518.6310.9610.58DNF
Megaminx Final 14 1:42.06 1:48.58 Denmark 1:52.511:42.061:58.841:42.591:50.65
Pyraminx Final 9 4.12 6.47 Denmark 5.964.126.309.407.16
Skewb Final 10 4.93 7.75 Denmark 4.939.098.9110.135.25

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.54 7.64 Denmark 6.547.218.377.358.66
First round 1 6.14 6.88 Denmark 6.287.036.147.327.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.23 1.82 Denmark 2.171.761.232.051.65
First round 2 1.74 2.16 Denmark 1.742.712.022.382.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.95 32.73 Denmark 38.5831.2229.9531.0035.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 47.43 54.21 Denmark 1:02.2952.5754.6755.3847.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:35.96 1:45.35 Denmark 1:40.461:59.621:35.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:29.92 2:31.22 Denmark 2:29.922:31.042:32.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.46 DNF Denmark DNF31.46DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27 Denmark 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.50 11.93 NR Denmark 10.8511.6110.5013.3216.28
Clock Final 1 7.25 7.87 Denmark 8.127.259.567.987.50
Megaminx Final 1 38.21 43.48 Denmark 42.5144.5844.6838.2143.36
Pyraminx Final 2 2.92 4.00 Denmark 3.403.552.925.055.64
Skewb Final 3 2.26 3.72 Denmark 2.263.863.314.683.99
Square-1 Final 2 4.59 WR 8.85 Denmark 7.984.599.129.779.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:09.18 NR 2:52.17 NR Denmark 2:21.142:09.184:06.20
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 7:19.69 DNF Denmark DNF7:19.69DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 25/25 58:17 NR Denmark 25/25 58:17

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.33 8.65 Denmark 9.5010.417.338.537.93
First round 5 10.20 10.50 Denmark 10.2911.1010.2110.9910.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.36 3.23 Denmark 2.362.683.653.763.35
First round 10 3.08 3.61 Denmark 4.513.933.313.583.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 28.02 36.72 Denmark 37.8428.0238.8537.9934.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:10.30 1:12.32 Denmark 1:10.641:12.651:17.291:13.661:10.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:22.51 2:37.13 Denmark 2:22.512:53.132:35.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:42.94 3:59.49 Denmark 4:11.813:42.944:03.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43 Denmark 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.68 17.92 Denmark 14.6821.8516.8019.7817.17
Megaminx Final 11 1:19.92 1:38.22 Denmark 1:26.481:46.481:19.921:41.711:53.41
Pyraminx Final 16 5.76 8.18 Denmark 5.768.1517.098.028.38
Skewb Final 7 5.58 6.42 Denmark 5.585.786.508.716.98
Square-1 Final 5 16.11 21.32 Denmark 23.5623.2026.3817.2116.11

Nicolas Køster Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 11.62 13.52 Denmark 12.8513.9117.9711.6213.81
First round 15 11.55 12.90 Denmark 11.8312.8011.5515.9414.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.56 4.67 Denmark 5.153.564.914.085.03
First round 12 2.81 4.07 Denmark 5.083.085.044.092.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 51.15 55.25 Denmark 54.5154.7051.1556.5456.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:36.12 1:45.54 Denmark 1:44.701:36.122:01.021:49.931:41.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:08.82 Denmark 3:08.82
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:36.83 Denmark 4:36.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.00 21.48 Denmark 20.3222.0118.0022.1126.05
Megaminx Final 7 1:09.65 1:19.87 Denmark 1:09.651:22.841:13.071:31.441:23.69
Pyraminx Final 10 5.29 6.55 Denmark 5.296.836.566.278.22
Skewb Final 6 2.87 5.73 Denmark 2.874.577.207.035.60
Square-1 Final 8 22.19 29.51 Denmark 39.5831.0328.1129.3922.19

Noah Haaning Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.56 11.61 Denmark 11.6113.1010.6112.6010.56
First round 6 9.39 10.83 Denmark 13.7211.0811.009.3910.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.54 4.29 Denmark 3.84DNF2.545.153.89
First round 6 2.60 3.43 Denmark 5.782.603.113.563.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.88 46.31 Denmark 38.8846.8448.4653.4043.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:31.28 1:34.06 Denmark 1:36.501:32.631:31.281:33.041:37.01
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:51.35 2:58.04 Denmark 2:53.143:09.632:51.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:08.80 4:15.97 Denmark 4:27.304:08.804:11.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 25.07 29.59 Denmark 40.4230.2725.0725.1633.34
Pyraminx Final 14 6.18 7.95 Denmark 7.889.408.206.187.76
Skewb Final 19 7.64 11.55 Denmark 14.0112.457.648.7713.42

Noah Sandfeld Melcher - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 15.27 17.02 Denmark 15.3717.7215.2718.2117.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.82 5.73 Denmark 6.115.474.826.805.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 33.01 39.20 Denmark 33.0144.9059.8433.8038.90
Pyraminx Final 26 11.33 13.48 Denmark 14.6814.1811.5814.6711.33
Skewb Final 21 7.66 11.71 Denmark 15.4711.448.217.6615.55

Rasmus Guldager - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 11.43 12.76 Denmark 13.8812.9511.4313.5211.80
First round 12 11.84 12.67 Denmark 12.8911.8412.4512.6715.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.98 4.63 Denmark 3.984.614.695.604.59
First round 11 3.37 3.76 Denmark 3.383.646.424.263.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 55.56 1:06.10 Denmark 1:07.3455.56DNF1:08.071:02.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:56.72 DNF Denmark 5:56.72DNF8:02.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 24.68 26.60 Denmark 25.2929.8624.6826.5727.95
Clock Final 10 21.05 23.46 Denmark 24.0022.2924.0921.05DNF
Pyraminx Final 17 6.80 8.41 Denmark 6.808.059.439.217.96
Skewb Final 16 7.39 10.47 Denmark 7.3910.729.7010.9912.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 5.55 7.95 Denmark 7.128.965.5510.027.78
First round 2 7.41 8.29 Denmark 7.4410.878.617.418.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.94 3.80 Denmark DNF1.982.311.947.11
First round 1 1.61 1.89 Denmark 2.331.631.611.703.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 26.88 32.83 Denmark 31.1126.8836.1231.2640.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:04.26 1:07.33 Denmark 1:05.461:04.261:11.041:07.961:08.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:14.11 2:18.35 Denmark 2:24.972:14.112:15.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:14.04 3:51.32 Denmark 3:14.043:45.954:33.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:26.13 DNF Denmark DNF3:31.803:26.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.62 16.19 Denmark 16.2019.0814.6215.6916.68
Megaminx Final 8 1:10.96 1:20.00 Denmark 1:23.991:18.991:10.961:17.031:24.97
Pyraminx Final 1 2.76 3.27 Denmark 2.763.353.723.163.29
Skewb Final 2 2.52 3.54 Denmark 2.529.983.654.122.84
Square-1 Final 1 5.85 7.50 Denmark 7.2312.015.857.537.73

Samuel Kannuberg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 15.55 20.37 Denmark 19.2115.5532.0026.0615.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.62 5.89 Denmark 4.625.425.328.006.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 3:39.00 Denmark DNF3:39.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

Silas Kampp Richter Lassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 12.32 13.99 Denmark 14.3012.3215.4713.5114.17
First round 17 11.48 13.62 Denmark 11.4813.6912.4316.6114.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.60 5.34 Denmark 5.128.513.606.824.07
First round 17 3.85 4.70 Denmark 6.553.905.163.855.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 51.16 1:01.94 Denmark 1:05.4756.841:07.361:03.5251.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:10.63 Denmark 2:12.442:10.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:53.04 Denmark 4:53.04
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 7:53.15 Denmark 7:53.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43 Denmark 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 28.90 31.81 Denmark 30.1428.9032.5432.7538.22
Clock Final 6 11.47 12.49 Denmark 13.0411.4714.4812.7811.66
Megaminx Final 15 1:41.68 1:49.10 Denmark 1:49.191:48.202:01.621:41.681:49.92
Pyraminx Final 13 6.66 7.92 Denmark 6.668.1410.568.467.17
Skewb Final 11 6.33 7.88 Denmark 6.338.168.297.198.81
Square-1 Final 11 22.11 32.38 Denmark 24.9647.0022.1141.2930.90

Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.25 11.44 Denmark 13.1312.8610.2510.6410.83
First round 10 10.83 12.01 Denmark 10.8312.9911.9311.1114.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.75 5.47 Denmark 3.757.764.348.794.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 53.24 57.43 Denmark 58.9859.461:18.1053.8553.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:41.13 1:57.31 Denmark 1:55.081:41.131:59.891:56.962:06.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 20.39 30.89 Denmark 31.7120.3933.7827.17DNF
Megaminx Final 20 2:50.83 Denmark 3:27.572:50.83
Pyraminx Final 27 10.36 13.51 Denmark 10.7215.9716.7513.8410.36
Skewb Final 20 9.50 11.57 Denmark 11.859.5012.1110.7614.02
Square-1 Final 14 54.18 Denmark 1:33.5454.18

Takeru Victor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 1:00.64 1:12.76 Denmark 1:00.641:26.261:00.911:14.501:22.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.83 19.98 Denmark 9.8310.8613.28DNF35.80
Pyraminx Final 24 11.51 12.73 Denmark 12.6912.5812.9315.7411.51
Skewb Final 32 18.81 26.93 Denmark 29.5322.1129.1634.3418.81

Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.48 12.31 Denmark 13.4311.4811.5911.9413.39
First round 9 10.10 11.08 Denmark 12.1510.1010.8610.7411.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.34 2.95 Denmark 2.962.902.982.343.79
First round 5 2.65 3.17 Denmark 5.412.652.953.473.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.55 42.69 Denmark 39.3136.5541.4747.4347.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:27.99 1:36.60 Denmark 1:39.401:27.991:35.441:39.831:34.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.36 22.59 Denmark 18.3623.5923.7620.4223.97
Clock Final 11 20.42 26.81 Denmark 23.1320.4231.9625.34DNF
Megaminx Final 9 1:29.25 1:35.98 Denmark 1:44.191:37.071:32.001:38.861:29.25
Pyraminx Final 7 4.49 5.49 Denmark 4.495.385.086.776.02
Skewb Final 12 6.12 8.11 Denmark 6.127.608.668.069.02
Square-1 Final 6 21.43 25.99 Denmark 22.9730.1124.8830.2821.43

Thomas Wiik - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 20.05 24.89 Denmark 29.2624.3120.0521.1130.08

Thor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.62 9.77 Denmark 9.075.629.9910.25DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:17.99 Denmark 1:34.131:17.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:22.31 Denmark 2:49.182:22.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 5:33.41 Denmark 5:33.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 9:00.02 Denmark 9:00.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:18.42 1:41.48 Denmark 1:42.642:03.391:18.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 59.06 Denmark 59.061:19.00
Clock Final 8 12.58 15.26 Denmark 12.5814.0614.7416.98DNF
Megaminx Final 21 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 18 5.93 9.13 Denmark 10.639.825.936.9413.66
Skewb Final 25 8.86 15.53 Denmark 24.3915.4714.328.8616.79
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:35.63 DNF Denmark 11:28.009:35.63DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 21:15.00 DNF Denmark 21:15.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/16 54:31 Denmark 11/16 54:31

Valdemar Hannibal Milthers - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 18.88 19.95 Denmark 24.2519.6620.4119.7818.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 3:45.17 Denmark DNF3:45.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 38.61 54.68 Denmark 38.6149.4155.831:06.9458.79

Varish Sunil Bhavsar - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 20.81 23.68 India 27.5723.9025.8621.2720.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.32 6.98 India 7.905.707.348.105.32
Pyraminx Final 21 8.07 10.39 India 12.5910.478.2212.478.07
Skewb Final 23 11.52 14.01 India 14.6812.6714.6711.5215.51