DSF Generalforsamlingen 2020


Date
Feb 9, 2020
City
Odense, Denmark
Venue

Rosenbækhuset

Address
Rosenbæk Torv 30, 5000 Odense, Danmark
Contact

DSF

Organizers
Daniel Vædele Egdal, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, Henrik Buus Aagaard, and Thor Muto Asmund
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Dette vil være en officiel WCA konkurrence. Efter konkurrencen vil der blive afholdt den årlige generalforsamling for DSF. Mødet er forventet at starte klokken 17:45.


In addition to this being an official WCA Competition, the anual meeting of the DSF will be held after the official events of the competition. The expected start of the meeting is 17:45.

Events
Main event
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 8.03 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished second (9.43) and Daniel Vædele Egdal finished third (9.66).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.45 8.03 Denmark 10.877.766.457.748.59
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.13 9.43 Denmark 8.5211.0910.497.139.27
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.90 9.66 Denmark 10.988.789.237.9011.92

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.48 1.88 Denmark 1.722.191.483.391.72
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.96 1.96 Denmark 0.961.352.283.382.25
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.23 2.11 Denmark 2.271.281.232.793.12

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 29.15 32.29 Denmark 32.7533.4730.9233.2029.15
2 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 32.92 36.78 Denmark 37.6242.1434.7837.9432.92
3 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 32.73 38.15 Denmark 38.5035.7742.0032.7340.19

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.48 12.15 Denmark 11.9413.7710.7314.2410.48
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.48 15.69 Denmark 16.9914.2713.4815.9416.86
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 13.51 17.33 Denmark 19.0013.5117.3115.6723.50

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.16 3.00 Denmark 3.982.732.162.763.52
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.30 3.71 Denmark 4.113.304.643.713.32
3 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 3.81 4.31 Denmark 4.173.815.864.903.87

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.56 3.12 Denmark 2.873.772.723.792.56
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.24 3.15 Denmark 3.234.022.243.582.63
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.21 5.42 Denmark 3.914.78DNF7.563.21

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.16 7.27 Denmark 6.167.287.418.797.12
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.00 7.71 Denmark 7.007.0910.638.457.58
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.07 11.36 Denmark 12.2315.6110.0711.3110.53