DSF Generalforsamlingen 2020


Date
Feb 9, 2020
City
Odense, Denmark
Venue

Rosenbækhuset

Address
Rosenbæk Torv 30, 5000 Odense, Danmark
Contact

DSF

Organizers
Daniel Vædele Egdal, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, Henrik Buus Aagaard, and Thor Muto Asmund
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Dette vil være en officiel WCA konkurrence. Efter konkurrencen vil der blive afholdt den årlige generalforsamling for DSF. Mødet er forventet at starte klokken 17:45.


In addition to this being an official WCA Competition, the anual meeting of the DSF will be held after the official events of the competition. The expected start of the meeting is 17:45.

Events
Main event
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 8.03 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished second (9.43) and Daniel Vædele Egdal finished third (9.66).

Adam Narbutas Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 10.66 13.04 Denmark 11.0814.4714.7913.5610.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.43 5.11 Denmark 6.475.195.874.263.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 54.07 1:00.68 Denmark 1:02.861:01.0958.081:07.6154.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 25.45 30.07 Denmark 31.4425.4529.2529.5234.29
Pyraminx Final 3 3.81 4.31 Denmark 4.173.815.864.903.87
Skewb Final 13 6.90 8.14 Denmark 6.9013.847.377.259.81

Alexander Lund Smed - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 26.70 29.71 Denmark 27.1026.7031.2831.7630.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.07 8.53 Denmark 6.077.378.889.339.54
Pyraminx Final 34 13.33 13.84 Denmark 13.3313.5114.4713.5519.12
Skewb Final 35 17.83 24.37 Denmark DNF31.4217.8318.5123.17

Anna Buhl Bechmann - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 10.33 12.65 Denmark 10.5213.0315.3610.3314.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.62 5.02 Denmark 4.387.004.733.625.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 52.58 55.15 Denmark 56.3154.9052.581:01.0054.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 31.79 37.31 Denmark 41.0131.7932.9637.9741.08
Pyraminx Final 18 7.26 8.98 Denmark 10.288.378.639.937.26
Skewb Final 19 8.52 9.81 Denmark 8.529.569.899.9923.33

Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 13.32 14.12 Denmark 15.5214.5813.7013.3214.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.96 6.58 Denmark 6.337.606.576.854.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 20.83 25.94 Denmark 25.9320.8325.0826.8127.09
Skewb Final 4 4.27 6.12 Denmark 6.456.394.278.875.51
Square-1 Final 16 41.72 Denmark 55.3641.72

Bjørn Drachmann Lottrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 23.56 33.62 Denmark 23.5639.9835.7830.0535.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.36 9.06 Denmark 7.369.6410.749.298.26
Pyraminx Final 31 9.07 13.28 Denmark 9.0711.4016.6711.7618.80

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 12.41 13.78 United Kingdom 15.7812.4116.0612.5912.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.58 5.37 United Kingdom 3.584.075.669.556.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.80 45.92 United Kingdom 41.8044.4851.5545.6047.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.75 25.09 United Kingdom 24.3727.0023.9122.7534.04
Pyraminx Final 14 5.35 7.40 United Kingdom 7.346.708.298.175.35
Skewb Final 28 9.67 14.29 United Kingdom 16.4714.4616.6111.959.67
Square-1 Final 13 34.05 43.05 United Kingdom 48.8034.0535.8651.5944.48

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 26.02 34.00 Denmark 38.6926.0238.3335.1628.51

Christian Smedegaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.69 11.25 Denmark 11.0811.5113.0811.1710.69
First round 10 9.81 12.01 Denmark 10.7912.569.8113.0312.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.12 4.79 Denmark 3.124.985.204.424.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 49.00 51.46 Denmark 49.1449.0054.521:09.8750.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.76 21.50 Denmark 22.0321.2021.2620.7628.99
Pyraminx Final 21 5.69 10.19 Denmark 11.9421.125.699.069.56
Skewb Final 17 7.34 9.32 Denmark 9.089.4014.227.349.48
Square-1 Final 8 21.99 28.48 Denmark 26.8725.6343.8521.9932.95

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.90 9.66 Denmark 10.988.789.237.9011.92
First round 3 9.00 9.63 Denmark 11.069.009.279.999.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.48 1.88 Denmark 1.722.191.483.391.72
First round 4 1.48 3.03 Denmark 3.832.141.484.673.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.79 39.85 Denmark 40.8941.2033.7941.2337.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.48 15.69 Denmark 16.9914.2713.4815.9416.86
Pyraminx Final 2 3.30 3.71 Denmark 4.113.304.643.713.32
Skewb Final 2 2.24 3.15 Denmark 3.234.022.243.582.63
Square-1 Final 3 10.07 11.36 Denmark 12.2315.6110.0711.3110.53

David Engdam Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 35.58 45.30 Denmark 38.151:05.5337.321:00.4235.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.55 6.93 Denmark 7.926.556.747.386.67
Pyraminx Final 30 10.87 13.21 Denmark 17.3211.3216.4210.8711.89
Skewb Final 31 14.11 18.04 Denmark 20.6220.5814.1119.2914.24

Elias Sinkbæk Bjerregaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 20.91 23.13 Denmark 35.9720.9123.7521.3724.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.53 8.44 Denmark 8.986.5311.608.407.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 2:26.35 Denmark DNF2:26.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 1:21.35 Denmark 1:49.381:21.35
Pyraminx Final 35 12.25 14.70 Denmark 12.2513.5918.0423.8812.48
Skewb Final 32 18.30 21.46 Denmark 34.9018.4718.3019.9725.93

Elliot Francis - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 23.51 26.81 Denmark 29.0833.4823.5123.9427.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.35 10.29 Denmark 7.3512.2312.028.5910.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 2:40.07 Denmark 2:41.782:40.07
Pyraminx Final 38 10.57 19.16 Denmark 20.5314.7310.5724.2122.23
Skewb Final 34 10.72 21.98 Denmark 36.8110.7224.8115.7125.41
Square-1 Final 21 1:28.94 Denmark 1:28.94DNF

Eskil Høiler Ramäng - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 16.09 19.55 Sweden 18.4023.5217.3922.8516.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.92 7.99 Sweden 8.489.217.208.296.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:23.45 Sweden 1:54.391:23.45
Pyraminx Final 41 23.16 30.83 Sweden 27.7726.8455.9723.1637.89

Felix Metheniti - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 41.20 45.13 Denmark 45.3256.0941.2044.2845.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.95 15.72 Denmark 15.2232.5917.0214.918.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 39 13.89 20.76 Denmark 29.6117.4332.6813.8915.25

Frederik Aasholm Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 18.87 21.46 Denmark 18.8721.2021.9621.2324.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.21 5.56 Denmark 5.107.004.217.604.58
First round 12 3.98 4.51 Denmark 4.643.984.854.035.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 52.40 Denmark 1:03.9052.40
Pyraminx Final 9 5.65 6.62 Denmark 7.325.845.656.787.24
Skewb Final 24 7.42 12.33 Denmark 12.1616.8315.597.429.24

Frederik Løchte - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 8.63 DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF8.63DNF
First round 12 10.27 12.57 Denmark 13.1812.6113.8810.2711.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.96 3.75 Denmark 4.433.793.032.96DNF
First round 6 2.86 3.66 Denmark 2.863.614.48DNF2.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 39.86 50.32 Denmark 59.9349.8952.7939.8648.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.17 20.34 Denmark 21.9222.2818.6820.4318.17
Pyraminx Final 6 4.28 5.05 Denmark 4.545.744.284.886.19
Skewb Final 21 9.06 10.67 Denmark 11.779.94DNF10.299.06
Square-1 Final 22 1:43.62 Denmark DNF1:43.62

Frederik Møller Randrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 23.95 26.81 Denmark 29.5525.6429.2525.5523.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.86 7.44 Denmark 6.868.727.737.067.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:56.56 Denmark 2:01.471:56.56
Pyraminx Final 33 9.56 13.60 Denmark 14.1411.769.56DNF14.89
Skewb Final 33 14.58 21.59 Denmark 26.5614.5822.8819.0022.90

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.17 11.88 Denmark 13.9512.319.1711.6711.66
First round 11 11.33 12.26 Denmark 11.3312.5111.7412.5312.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.06 5.14 Denmark 6.274.064.945.594.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 45.31 48.62 Denmark 49.8751.0848.2445.3147.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.79 24.38 Denmark 28.7624.8922.7923.0325.21
Pyraminx Final 23 6.02 10.64 Denmark 10.699.0413.016.0212.18
Skewb Final 38 6.25 DNF Denmark DNFDNF6.2510.976.52
Square-1 Final 12 25.92 41.44 Denmark 51.4737.5525.9235.29DNF

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 12.53 14.15 Denmark 16.0213.3712.5313.9815.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.30 4.81 Denmark 4.694.364.305.405.39
First round 8 2.82 3.73 Denmark 3.003.924.284.792.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 49.34 58.44 Denmark 1:06.7949.3455.011:02.4557.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.92 20.08 Denmark 18.9220.4720.4522.8019.32
Pyraminx Final 17 7.25 8.97 Denmark 13.2711.117.257.318.50
Square-1 Final 11 27.01 37.17 Denmark 31.3835.1355.9245.0127.01

Herman Axelsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 11.00 13.08 Sweden 13.0411.0012.5813.6114.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.73 4.65 Sweden 4.884.362.734.70DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.28 47.51 Sweden 47.9948.6245.9151.2345.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 26.06 28.73 Sweden 28.3226.6832.6831.2026.06
Pyraminx Final 16 3.71 8.30 Sweden 7.227.779.903.7110.50
Skewb Final 25 8.82 12.50 Sweden 14.028.8216.6111.3212.17
Square-1 Final 9 33.85 34.72 Sweden 53.2834.1033.8534.3235.73

Hirdaya Gurung - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 16.75 18.48 Nepal 19.9517.6626.0916.7517.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.73 6.56 Nepal 6.195.736.936.5711.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 31.58 38.39 Nepal 31.5841.0053.5836.8837.28

Hugo Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 1:03.11 1:13.57 Sweden 1:05.70DNF1:13.031:21.971:03.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 10.86 18.14 Sweden 16.3121.0321.5110.8617.09

Jakob Foged Lauritzen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 49.92 58.68 Denmark 1:08.0051.6556.3849.921:13.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 11.88 18.81 Denmark 26.6117.1911.8817.0022.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Jeremy Collins - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.49 10.70 United States 12.349.559.49DNF10.21
First round 4 9.33 9.84 United States 10.049.3313.159.4110.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.06 3.54 United States 4.702.064.453.772.39
First round 3 2.41 2.88 United States 2.792.933.072.412.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.73 42.39 United States 41.0045.8141.1245.0637.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.70 20.09 United States 18.8318.7022.9519.9021.54
Pyraminx Final 20 4.11 9.92 United States 10.8814.1211.004.117.88
Skewb Final 9 4.65 6.98 United States 8.325.264.659.757.35

Jonas Balck Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 19.80 23.90 Denmark 20.5233.5323.6119.8027.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.27 DNF Denmark 10.2729.73DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 37 10.68 18.93 Denmark 17.1219.8010.6832.0519.87
Skewb Final 26 11.35 13.70 Denmark 12.5816.63DNF11.8811.35

Jonas Bechmann - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 49.03 54.08 Denmark 57.8355.4949.0353.9952.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.42 22.32 Denmark 25.064.4222.15DNF19.76
Pyraminx Final 40 19.08 26.91 Denmark 34.5219.0836.3423.1223.10

Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 11.59 13.03 China 12.6413.1317.5013.3311.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.71 6.54 China 11.038.875.455.294.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 52.77 56.98 China 1:04.8452.7753.071:00.6157.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 53.74 China 53.741:15.70
Pyraminx Final 26 9.37 11.73 China 9.3711.9313.4818.149.77
Skewb Final 8 5.22 6.54 China 5.976.305.227.347.37

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.23 10.36 Denmark 14.5610.659.369.2311.07
First round 6 9.96 10.27 Denmark 10.4110.189.9610.8410.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 28.45 39.26 Denmark 42.2328.4538.7738.6140.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.51 17.33 Denmark 19.0013.5117.3115.6723.50
Pyraminx Final 7 3.63 5.32 Denmark 3.636.364.9210.884.68

Kristiyan Georgiev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 19.95 22.91 Bulgaria 19.9521.5625.9923.3623.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.55 8.38 Bulgaria 8.369.895.558.188.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 51.83 Bulgaria 1:02.9851.83

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 14.60 15.46 Denmark 15.4214.9516.0219.7114.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.81 10.41 Denmark 12.0310.368.846.8115.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 58.99 1:06.54 Denmark 1:13.411:07.151:08.351:04.1158.99

Lovisa Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 23.21 24.75 Sweden 23.2125.5925.8624.8023.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 9.71 9.85 Sweden 9.949.819.939.719.80

Lucas Ferslev Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 16.31 17.16 Denmark 16.5616.3119.0317.4717.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.30 7.73 Denmark 6.566.308.569.958.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:01.63 1:14.21 Denmark 1:01.631:25.141:16.561:11.411:14.67
Skewb Final 15 6.88 8.55 Denmark 9.869.606.887.908.15

Lucas Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 17.87 20.62 Denmark 19.0623.8621.1421.6717.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.75 6.28 Denmark 6.964.756.516.046.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:51.08 Denmark 1:51.082:04.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 34.93 58.22 Denmark 59.3834.931:59.2349.351:05.93
Pyraminx Final 25 4.43 11.26 Denmark 13.0412.2212.534.439.04
Skewb Final 27 11.88 13.84 Denmark 27.0113.2814.2314.0011.88
Square-1 Final 17 53.21 Denmark 53.211:06.82

Mads Philipsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 15.40 17.60 Denmark 15.4024.8816.1816.9819.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.81 6.74 Denmark DNF5.394.818.416.42
Pyraminx Final 24 7.16 10.95 Denmark 11.7512.9312.787.168.33
Skewb Final 30 11.21 15.10 Denmark 20.8813.9011.2118.8512.55

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.74 10.07 Denmark 10.7010.068.7413.549.44
First round 8 9.19 10.94 Denmark 10.4810.4912.569.1911.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.45 4.04 Denmark 3.353.864.925.912.45
First round 10 2.56 4.01 Denmark 4.703.543.805.102.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.73 38.15 Denmark 38.5035.7742.0032.7340.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.58 17.90 Denmark 18.8618.1616.6722.9716.58
Pyraminx Final 11 6.09 6.84 Denmark 6.806.577.158.646.09
Skewb Final 6 4.59 6.34 Denmark 6.376.196.596.464.59
Square-1 Final 6 16.11 19.75 Denmark 26.8916.1119.4622.0517.75

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.92 9.84 Denmark 10.708.3910.427.9211.50
First round 7 7.58 10.85 Denmark 7.5810.8715.609.4912.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.48 3.39 Denmark 2.924.302.945.362.48
First round 5 2.84 3.21 Denmark 3.062.843.213.364.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.92 36.78 Denmark 37.6242.1434.7837.9432.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.21 22.47 Denmark 23.9723.6619.2123.2420.50
Pyraminx Final 4 3.79 4.40 Denmark 4.005.096.033.794.11
Skewb Final 7 5.04 6.52 Denmark 5.687.876.0210.175.04
Square-1 Final 4 14.16 16.38 Denmark 14.1615.5215.6919.5317.94

Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 18.05 18.89 Denmark 19.3818.0523.3818.6818.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.32 4.75 Denmark 2.324.094.768.925.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 58.71 1:07.72 Denmark 1:09.041:08.811:05.311:21.0258.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 29.24 32.68 Denmark 40.9631.1133.0529.2433.87
Pyraminx Final 10 2.89 6.77 Denmark 6.977.436.962.896.38
Skewb Final 14 6.22 8.47 Denmark 10.046.229.738.736.94

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.45 8.03 Denmark 10.877.766.457.748.59
First round 1 6.10 7.14 Denmark 7.616.107.796.856.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 0.96 1.96 Denmark 0.961.352.283.382.25
First round 2 1.25 2.77 Denmark 1.254.213.093.671.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.15 32.29 Denmark 32.7533.4730.9233.2029.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.48 12.15 Denmark 11.9413.7710.7314.2410.48
Pyraminx Final 1 2.16 3.00 Denmark 3.982.732.162.763.52
Skewb Final 1 2.56 3.12 Denmark 2.873.772.723.792.56
Square-1 Final 2 7.00 7.71 Denmark 7.007.0910.638.457.58

Mathias Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 22.06 26.83 Denmark 39.1724.5827.2822.0628.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.17 6.97 Denmark 5.175.967.559.627.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:42.95 Denmark 1:42.952:09.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 1:06.50 Denmark 1:31.851:06.50
Pyraminx Final 36 10.86 14.89 Denmark 13.4610.8612.1722.9119.05
Skewb Final 29 12.14 14.87 Denmark 16.4116.5012.1412.5215.69
Square-1 Final 19 1:16.68 Denmark 1:16.68DNF

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.36 9.84 Denmark 9.369.9210.049.5510.26
First round 5 8.20 9.97 Denmark DNF8.678.2011.2010.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.95 4.22 Denmark 3.903.685.086.652.95
First round 7 2.52 3.72 Denmark 2.523.613.953.604.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.22 44.71 Denmark 44.3745.16DNF44.5944.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.76 19.12 Denmark 20.0919.1317.7622.6418.15
Pyraminx Final 8 4.02 5.94 Denmark 4.196.054.0210.157.58
Skewb Final 11 6.62 7.72 Denmark 8.967.146.628.487.54
Square-1 Final 5 14.32 17.28 Denmark 20.2314.3216.7517.6317.47

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 19.16 21.73 Denmark 21.9221.4221.8619.1621.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.75 13.18 Denmark 9.9214.6614.977.7522.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:28.29 Denmark 1:28.292:01.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 44.41 Denmark 44.4156.91
Pyraminx Final 32 11.46 13.57 Denmark 15.3512.9511.4612.4121.68
Skewb Final 36 21.18 25.47 Denmark 25.3627.4927.8321.1823.57

Mikkel Hjelle Høj Pedersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 54.04 57.94 Denmark 54.0454.81DNF1:02.7656.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 12.69 17.37 Denmark 35.0515.1522.3214.6312.69
Skewb Final 37 29.42 34.88 Denmark 47.5829.4239.8034.9329.92

Nicolas Køster Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 14.87 18.69 Denmark 17.6520.9114.8720.1018.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.50 6.18 Denmark 6.606.805.506.415.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:05.68 1:20.60 Denmark 1:28.071:05.681:20.071:26.331:15.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 30.65 32.78 Denmark 31.6832.0230.6534.6536.32
Pyraminx Final 22 5.31 10.50 Denmark 10.7111.8415.495.318.96
Skewb Final 10 6.46 7.07 Denmark 7.806.556.997.686.46
Square-1 Final 14 33.78 43.20 Denmark 49.2238.0043.7333.7847.86

Rasmus Foged Lauritzen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 37.43 59.66 Denmark 49.4654.8637.431:14.661:25.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.13 9.43 Denmark 8.5211.0910.497.139.27
First round 2 7.62 8.25 Denmark 7.657.628.608.768.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.23 2.11 Denmark 2.271.281.232.793.12
First round 1 1.29 2.08 Denmark 1.291.791.855.052.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.82 38.33 Denmark 35.8237.9440.9436.1242.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.51 18.20 Denmark 19.3116.5118.4317.1119.07
Pyraminx Final 5 3.14 4.81 Denmark 5.043.145.395.483.99
Skewb Final 3 3.21 5.42 Denmark 3.914.78DNF7.563.21
Square-1 Final 1 6.16 7.27 Denmark 6.167.287.418.797.12

Silas Kampp Richter Lassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 15.79 16.62 Denmark 19.4815.7916.5717.1716.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.71 6.31 Denmark 4.715.098.337.975.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:08.15 1:31.09 Denmark DNF1:08.151:26.371:34.841:32.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 47.76 Denmark 51.4147.76
Pyraminx Final 19 7.88 9.51 Denmark 9.3711.698.9210.247.88
Skewb Final 18 7.53 9.75 Denmark 9.739.8913.237.539.63
Square-1 Final 15 27.47 44.91 Denmark 1:03.8637.2527.4746.6450.84

Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 14.13 15.47 Denmark 14.6016.9914.1318.0414.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.70 5.59 Denmark 6.074.705.475.605.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:15.92 Denmark 1:39.871:15.92
Skewb Final 23 9.73 11.89 Denmark 11.839.7311.2312.61DNF

Tais Storm Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 14.51 17.97 Denmark 18.9717.7217.5018.6914.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.82 6.21 Denmark 6.234.826.507.405.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 58.26 1:15.28 Denmark 58.261:08.121:31.311:30.181:07.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 35.08 41.86 Denmark 35.9247.5142.1435.0851.22
Pyraminx Final 15 2.92 7.86 Denmark 8.7215.038.782.926.08
Skewb Final 5 5.31 6.25 Denmark 6.3210.215.316.575.85
Square-1 Final 20 1:18.01 Denmark 1:39.451:18.01

Thomas Hørning Bihe - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 16.22 21.77 Denmark 24.94DNF18.3816.2221.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.90 5.61 Denmark 4.905.005.786.067.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:23.50 Denmark 1:26.641:23.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 47.88 Denmark 1:01.1147.88
Pyraminx Final 27 8.64 12.05 Denmark 12.048.6412.8615.1111.24
Skewb Final 22 9.48 10.68 Denmark 9.4812.109.5812.3910.35

Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.71 10.92 Denmark 10.8611.1111.2110.7810.71
First round 9 10.18 11.90 Denmark 12.9511.3311.4213.9510.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.04 3.59 Denmark 3.803.895.813.083.04
First round 9 3.58 3.97 Denmark 3.753.584.403.944.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 44.79 48.21 Denmark 48.9145.6544.7951.2650.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.89 22.85 Denmark 23.1124.5420.8931.8118.89
Pyraminx Final 12 4.59 7.10 Denmark 5.79DNF5.829.704.59
Skewb Final 16 5.03 8.56 Denmark 7.728.485.0310.939.48
Square-1 Final 7 21.15 23.95 Denmark 21.1525.3323.7322.8325.28

Thor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 24.99 28.04 Denmark 26.7124.9929.1628.2430.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.08 11.66 Denmark DNF17.628.477.088.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:28.72 Denmark 1:28.721:29.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 1:00.65 Denmark 1:00.651:19.81
Pyraminx Final 29 8.72 12.33 Denmark 11.598.7213.3513.5012.06

Valdemar Sander Skytte - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 19.65 21.12 Denmark 19.9027.5520.1123.3419.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.25 7.07 Denmark 7.237.287.126.876.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 1:06.59 Denmark 1:15.861:06.59
Pyraminx Final 28 8.95 12.18 Denmark 8.9513.639.64DNF13.27
Skewb Final 20 6.87 10.15 Denmark 9.986.8712.5012.148.33
Square-1 Final 18 56.98 Denmark 56.981:02.46

Victor Oster Süberkrüb - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 12.31 16.11 Denmark 19.9016.8312.3114.6516.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.73 3.42 Denmark 3.463.395.673.412.73
First round 11 2.94 4.19 Denmark 5.442.943.394.474.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:05.96 1:14.87 Denmark 1:05.961:10.681:11.511:22.431:23.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 31.05 33.69 Denmark 42.6733.0932.2635.7231.05
Pyraminx Final 13 4.00 7.28 Denmark 6.588.658.614.006.64
Skewb Final 12 6.85 8.08 Denmark 8.766.8510.146.988.51
Square-1 Final 10 24.62 36.76 Denmark 30.5324.6234.3445.411:18.20