DSF Generalforsamlingen 2019


Date
Feb 9, 2019
City
Odense, Denmark
Venue

Rosenbækhuset

Address
Rosenbæk Torv 30, 5000 Odense, Danmark
Contact

DSF

Organizer
Dansk Speedcubing Forening
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Dette vil være en officiel WCA konkurrence. Efter konkurrencen vil der blive afholdt den årlige generalforsamling for DSF. Mødet er forventet at starte klokken 17:00.


In addition to this being an official WCA Competition, the anual meeting of the DSF will be held after the official events of the competition. The expected start of the meeting is 17:00.

Events
Main event
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 65 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 120 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 120 kr. (Danish Krone).
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 7.33 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished second (7.99) and Magnus Søndergaard Byrne finished third (9.14).

Adam Narbutas Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 15.26 20.30 Denmark 24.6615.2618.1222.1220.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.14 7.15 Denmark 9.036.146.1914.626.24
Pyraminx First round 14 4.62 10.01 Denmark 4.628.7210.7312.8210.57
Skewb First round 14 11.83 14.04 Denmark 18.2311.8312.8114.3314.99

Bertil Thomsen Lund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 18.09 20.41 Denmark 20.7320.3918.0920.1027.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.28 8.12 Denmark 7.967.287.409.0111.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:28.77 Denmark 1:36.191:28.77

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 12.44 15.11 United Kingdom 15.1815.3312.4415.0615.09
First round 13 12.99 14.28 United Kingdom 13.2312.9920.7513.2016.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.12 5.25 United Kingdom 6.734.985.115.653.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.93 47.52 United Kingdom 1:01.2044.3848.3949.8041.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.67 27.12 United Kingdom 26.9327.4027.0428.1223.67
Pyraminx Final 9 4.93 7.19 United Kingdom 4.938.176.328.017.25
First round 10 6.55 7.49 United Kingdom 8.006.746.557.807.94
Skewb First round 12 9.48 13.25 United Kingdom 15.819.4813.6117.9410.34

Christian Smedegaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.75 11.20 Denmark 9.7813.969.759.8715.05
First round 7 10.72 11.68 Denmark 11.3212.4110.7211.3213.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.75 3.99 Denmark 3.774.062.755.174.15
First round 6 4.00 4.17 Denmark 4.904.144.004.314.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 49.81 53.78 Denmark 1:02.4549.8149.9251.6659.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.36 25.46 Denmark 29.4322.7724.2718.3629.34
Pyraminx First round 17 9.62 11.12 Denmark 9.8011.0832.889.6212.49
Skewb Final 8 4.90 9.40 Denmark 9.369.819.789.074.90
First round 6 6.07 8.75 Denmark 8.756.0710.119.967.53

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.18 9.20 Denmark 8.1811.698.2210.199.18
First round 4 9.22 11.10 Denmark 11.1410.9211.239.22DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.40 3.68 Denmark 4.16DNF2.784.102.40
First round 2 1.81 2.40 Denmark 1.992.971.812.244.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.04 37.31 Denmark 34.0439.9139.9737.5734.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.41 20.81 Denmark 22.4621.0020.4120.7920.63
Pyraminx Final 4 3.40 3.96 Denmark 4.363.843.804.243.40
First round 5 3.26 4.78 Denmark 3.269.234.195.744.42
Skewb Final 1 2.61 3.34 Denmark 3.693.344.342.612.99
First round 1 2.56 2.94 Denmark 3.103.332.562.842.88

Emilie Ibsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 45.04 50.47 Denmark 55.821:08.3349.8845.7045.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 11.59 28.15 Denmark 36.0831.95DNF16.4311.59
Pyraminx First round 27 17.69 22.12 Denmark 17.6922.2222.1823.3821.96
Skewb First round 23 18.83 34.85 Denmark 33.8628.2518.83DNF42.44

Frederik Aasholm Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 33.75 39.98 Denmark 33.75DNF44.8840.8934.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.71 7.33 Denmark 8.804.718.907.345.84
Pyraminx First round 12 8.01 9.47 Denmark 8.4910.238.019.7010.62
Skewb First round 19 14.96 20.95 Denmark 32.7320.4617.3614.9625.04

Frederik Løchte - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.10 11.36 Denmark 10.6311.9211.5212.2510.10
First round 6 11.04 11.67 Denmark 11.0413.3212.3811.0411.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.82 4.57 Denmark 5.804.872.824.524.33
First round 5 2.48 3.99 Denmark 4.162.485.133.754.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:15.83 Denmark 1:19.561:15.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 23.64 30.91 Denmark 34.4931.0945.5827.1623.64
Pyraminx First round 11 7.28 9.33 Denmark 10.197.289.6110.538.18
Skewb First round 13 10.37 13.38 Denmark 11.4017.4710.3711.28DNF

Frederik Winther Hinze - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 29.09 43.01 Denmark 45.41DNF41.5629.0942.05
Pyraminx First round 20 7.38 14.46 Denmark 17.0612.767.3813.57DNF
Skewb First round 21 22.72 26.43 Denmark 22.7223.2928.0928.3127.91

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.03 11.38 Denmark 11.2416.8811.2011.0311.70
First round 9 10.48 12.31 Denmark 10.4813.7310.8014.0712.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.17 4.43 Denmark 4.605.593.173.794.90
First round 8 3.67 4.19 Denmark 5.043.674.963.903.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.48 44.20 Denmark 40.4840.6643.5448.3952.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.49 23.38 Denmark 24.7521.6332.7423.7721.49
Pyraminx First round 23 10.24 15.53 Denmark 10.2413.9415.9816.6717.27
Skewb First round 16 10.87 18.42 Denmark 11.40DNF29.9613.8910.87

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 13.65 15.89 Denmark 14.3319.4515.7013.6517.65
First round 16 14.37 16.15 Denmark 16.8918.5016.2314.3715.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.61 6.96 Denmark 2.615.5623.084.1611.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.02 51.64 Denmark 1:09.9649.0250.4254.9649.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.31 18.29 Denmark 17.3121.0318.3918.9617.52
Pyraminx First round 15 6.26 10.24 Denmark 7.3711.986.2611.3813.85

Jens Fredsø Kold - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.55 14.69 Denmark 13.9715.2114.8812.5516.09
First round 12 12.12 14.09 Denmark 12.1214.4814.7513.6014.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.97 6.66 Denmark 6.994.977.166.906.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 27.45 42.04 Denmark 27.451:32.9250.8334.1141.18
Pyraminx First round 26 11.96 20.76 Denmark 14.5631.3811.9630.3117.42
Skewb First round 18 16.54 20.90 Denmark 19.16DNF16.5417.3926.15

Jesper Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.10 11.85 Denmark 10.1014.5511.4111.3712.76
First round 5 10.73 11.64 Denmark 12.6115.1811.0010.7311.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.50 5.85 Denmark 7.084.327.616.163.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 50.41 55.78 Denmark 53.3350.4153.581:04.831:00.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.14 19.93 Denmark 21.0019.4618.1419.33DNF

Jonas Balck Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 20.29 25.69 Denmark 30.7820.2931.6521.1925.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.12 8.23 Denmark 14.697.459.287.975.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 25 5.29 20.42 Denmark 5.2916.2225.0220.0128.16
Skewb First round 20 9.60 21.57 Denmark 9.6012.9311.9239.87DNF

Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 12.97 16.31 China 16.4515.3419.1617.1512.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.67 6.53 China 5.938.566.745.676.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 49.07 1:01.45 China 49.071:00.721:04.491:05.7359.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 41.38 53.92 China 54.0742.5941.381:05.111:14.07
Pyraminx First round 13 6.05 9.85 China 7.066.0514.9917.087.51
Skewb Final 6 6.70 7.62 China 7.677.647.548.256.70
First round 4 5.31 6.46 China 6.237.315.317.545.83

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.38 11.00 Denmark 11.3513.668.3810.4311.23
First round 3 9.33 10.88 Denmark 13.329.819.339.9912.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.25 36.15 Denmark 36.3738.6233.4627.2542.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.97 19.49 Denmark 19.2619.2519.9722.2616.97
Pyraminx Final 6 5.24 6.82 Denmark 5.247.767.455.457.56
First round 6 2.79 5.49 Denmark 2.795.065.615.81DNF
Skewb Final 7 6.06 8.17 Denmark 12.619.147.667.716.06
First round 9 8.18 9.99 Denmark 8.188.7211.4013.129.84

Karla Struer Lund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 12.45 15.00 Denmark 16.4013.4212.4515.3716.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 46.12 54.79 Denmark 46.1253.521:00.5355.1455.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 25.22 37.32 Denmark 41.3040.5047.6225.2230.15

Kristoffer Vasehus - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 11.89 16.69 Denmark 19.1411.8916.5117.6115.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.07 4.74 Denmark 5.044.074.395.964.79
First round 10 3.86 4.72 Denmark 5.473.994.703.86DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 58.54 1:04.94 Denmark 58.541:06.641:06.591:21.161:01.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 30.24 32.67 Denmark 37.0431.8831.3734.7630.24
Pyraminx First round 16 8.95 10.26 Denmark 10.618.9510.2810.4010.09
Skewb Final 4 6.72 6.86 Denmark 6.807.636.726.826.97
First round 10 5.96 10.15 Denmark 5.969.7810.0910.5711.36

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 16.17 19.51 Denmark 19.9216.1722.2222.2716.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.44 10.67 Denmark 14.259.007.4410.6712.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 33.92 59.65 Denmark 51.5333.921:04.541:02.871:12.44

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 14.00 16.46 Denmark 18.4215.4415.5314.0026.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.84 7.99 Denmark 7.568.7210.987.705.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:16.03 Denmark 1:16.031:42.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.50 23.64 Denmark 21.2419.5027.1929.4322.48
Pyraminx First round 22 11.88 14.83 Denmark 13.6517.0415.6011.8815.23
Skewb Final 9 6.42 9.58 Denmark 10.718.126.429.9011.62
First round 8 8.10 9.01 Denmark 9.929.648.788.628.10

Ludvig Bang Bentzen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 31.64 36.77 Denmark 54.8135.4637.4531.6437.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.97 13.52 Denmark DNF12.3017.1111.167.97
Pyraminx First round 24 11.42 16.57 Denmark 20.3711.4216.7412.6122.42
Skewb First round 22 27.64 30.59 Denmark 34.0827.6448.4229.2928.40

Luis Réne Lourenco - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 36.77 1:01.07 Denmark 44.17DNF36.771:32.4446.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 11.11 16.20 Denmark 11.11DNF16.6012.8119.18

Mads Philipsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 13.45 14.84 Denmark 13.7720.9313.4514.8615.90
First round 11 12.82 13.72 Denmark 14.4215.9613.3912.8213.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.19 6.19 Denmark 6.375.198.666.006.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:20.38 Denmark 1:27.931:20.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 24.24 29.84 Denmark 31.8330.4527.2424.2434.08

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.14 9.14 Denmark 8.1513.138.1410.139.15
First round 10 10.80 12.41 Denmark 11.5810.8013.7513.8711.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.04 3.54 Denmark 3.243.678.922.043.70
First round 4 2.02 3.64 Denmark 2.024.383.773.693.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.54 40.83 Denmark 39.5456.7539.9740.6341.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.25 26.95 Denmark 29.7425.7625.3523.2532.05
Pyraminx Final 5 3.12 4.54 Denmark 3.125.104.174.864.59
First round 4 3.78 4.24 Denmark 3.784.343.996.484.40
Skewb Final 5 5.20 6.87 Denmark 5.207.378.326.836.42
First round 5 5.51 6.56 Denmark 13.805.535.515.918.23

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.25 7.33 Denmark 6.808.846.256.369.54
First round 1 5.81 7.69 Denmark 7.905.817.847.338.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.47 1.98 Denmark 2.391.772.221.471.94
First round 3 1.28 2.58 Denmark 3.671.282.12DNF1.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.80 31.98 Denmark 28.8034.4331.2330.2836.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.61 14.69 Denmark 14.2015.3417.6614.5313.61
Pyraminx Final 1 2.40 2.99 Denmark 2.403.414.582.752.80
First round 1 1.88 2.51 Denmark 1.882.952.413.522.16
Skewb Final 3 2.42 3.88 Denmark 3.493.984.174.492.42
First round 2 2.98 3.90 Denmark 4.594.523.863.332.98

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.47 11.11 Denmark 14.2711.0810.2611.989.47
First round 8 9.53 11.88 Denmark 11.4811.2213.4512.959.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.47 2.94 Denmark 4.892.892.473.042.89
First round 9 3.86 4.44 Denmark 4.723.865.824.354.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.09 41.23 Denmark 47.5139.2039.0939.6344.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.23 21.28 Denmark 21.6123.2518.9833.9015.23
Pyraminx Final 8 5.40 7.10 Denmark 7.548.015.407.136.62
First round 8 4.75 6.63 Denmark 8.815.064.756.887.94
Skewb First round 11 9.15 12.22 Denmark 10.1313.2813.249.1520.05

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 16.99 21.66 Denmark 21.4824.4616.9921.5521.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.78 10.44 Denmark 14.929.4422.006.956.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:23.45 Denmark 1:23.451:23.60
Pyraminx First round 19 8.40 14.07 Denmark 16.8915.058.4011.5915.57
Skewb First round 17 11.48 19.17 Denmark 17.0625.3511.4829.3215.11

Nita Johanne Bertelsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 1:09.71 1:34.03 Denmark 1:29.111:39.091:33.891:40.021:09.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 20.64 25.52 Denmark 22.5820.6424.7630.1329.21
Pyraminx First round 28 11.35 24.94 Denmark 24.1623.1911.3527.4630.84

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 2 2.50 3.31 Denmark 2.963.733.254.192.50
First round 2 3.46 3.84 Denmark 3.593.644.894.283.46

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.17 7.99 Denmark 7.268.668.049.517.17
First round 2 7.43 8.79 Denmark 7.438.498.6510.059.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.27 1.67 Denmark 1.271.621.641.742.13
First round 1 1.46 1.65 Denmark 1.542.041.701.461.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.57 36.81 Denmark 29.5734.3338.4037.7141.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.20 21.13 Denmark 22.1920.4421.0813.2021.88
Pyraminx Final 3 3.38 3.88 Denmark 3.614.275.603.383.76
First round 3 2.68 3.97 Denmark 4.334.702.892.686.89
Skewb Final 2 2.57 3.49 Denmark 2.576.263.922.873.68
First round 3 3.08 4.98 Denmark 7.313.693.085.555.71

Silas Kampp Richter Lassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 22.55 28.63 Denmark 22.5526.3231.0228.5633.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.95 6.70 Denmark 3.957.537.456.266.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 2:13.04 Denmark 2:13.043:17.90
Pyraminx First round 18 11.15 12.66 Denmark 11.1514.2011.2712.51DNF
Skewb First round 15 12.18 17.72 Denmark 16.9619.1612.1817.0426.69

Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.15 12.92 Denmark 10.1512.7612.6313.3715.18
First round 14 11.32 14.53 Denmark 15.3511.3213.5314.7217.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.81 4.65 Denmark 7.843.332.816.663.96
First round 7 3.42 4.18 Denmark 4.983.424.554.093.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 52.27 59.40 Denmark 53.671:02.661:11.9152.271:01.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 26.12 31.70 Denmark 35.3631.4126.1235.0628.62
Pyraminx Final 10 6.73 8.37 Denmark 8.9012.616.737.848.38
First round 9 5.17 7.00 Denmark 5.176.916.2810.217.81
Skewb Final 10 7.54 13.57 Denmark 13.5912.1914.927.5415.26
First round 7 6.77 8.91 Denmark 10.028.9610.607.756.77

Thor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 24.67 29.04 Denmark 24.6729.5349.2526.2831.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:47.43 Denmark 1:48.371:47.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 56.09 Denmark 1:02.7556.09
Pyraminx First round 21 12.16 14.55 Denmark 12.1614.6713.6815.2922.86

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 14.90 17.06 Belgium 15.8414.9018.1619.3217.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.52 51.64 Belgium 51.4950.651:17.0148.5252.79
Pyraminx Final 7 5.67 6.82 Belgium 6.3413.857.326.815.67
First round 7 5.43 6.37 Belgium 7.585.655.4317.495.89