Cuernavaca Summer 2018


Date
Aug 25 - 26, 2018
City
Cuernavaca, Mexico
Venue

Museo de la Ciudad de Cuernavaca

Address
Av. José María Morelos y Pavón Nte. 265, Cuernavaca Centro
Details

Cerca del Zócalo de Cuernavaca y Jardín Borda

Website
Cuernavaca Summer 2018 website
Organizer
Rocio Rodriguez Rivera
WCA Delegate
Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez
Contact

Rocio Rodriguez

Information

Torneo abierto a cualquiera que desee participar donde los ingresos obtenidos serán destinados a la renovación de Timers Speed Stacks Pro por Generación 4 para uso de la comunidad.

Events
Main event
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $179 (Mexican Peso).

Todos son bienvenidos a asistir al torneo Cuernavaca Summer 2018, tu registro debe de estar completo antes del 19 de agosto. Un registro se considera completo cuando realices el pago por 179 MXN, tu registro es confirmado y tu nombre aparece en la lista de competidores.

Para registrarte es necesario realizar el pago por la cantidad de $179 MXN. Revisa la sección de "Cómo registrarse" para ver el procedimiento completo. Recuerda que el límite es de 100 competidores.

Cómo registrarse
PASO 1: INICIA SESIÓN
Haz una cuenta o inicia sesión en la WCA.
https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/users/sign_in

PASO 2: REGISTRO
Accede a la pestaña "registrarse" y realiza tu inscripción
https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/Cuernavaca2018/register

PASO 3: PAGO
Realiza tu pago de $179 en Oxxo o banco Santander a la cuenta: 5579 0990 1012 2572. Para transferencia bancaria mándanos un correo o mensaje por Facebook.

PASO 4: ENVÍO COMPROBANTE
Mándanos un correo electrónico a brickcubes@gmail.com con el asunto: "Cuernavaca Summer 2018" adjuntado una foto legible de tu comprobante de pago.

En el cuerpo de correo incluye:

Nombre completo.
WCAID (sólo si tienes).
Categorías a las que te quieres inscribir.
PASO 5: COMPROBACIÓN DE REGISTRO
Verifica que tu nombre aparezca en la sección de "competidores". ¡Listo! Tu registro está completo.
https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/Cuernavaca2018/registrations

PASO 6: ASISTE A LA COMPETENCIA
Asiste puntual o de ser posible minutos antes de las 08:00hrs con tu cubo para tomar asistencia y se te otorgue tu gafete de competidor.

Reembolso:

Si el límite de competidores fue alcanzado, mándanos un correo antes del 24 de agosto y se te hará reembolso completo.

Si quieres cancelar, mándanos un mensaje antes del 17 de agosto.

ENGLISH:

Everyone is welcome to attend and compete, but their registration must be completed on this website before the 19th of August. A registration is considered complete when the entry fee of 179 MXN has been payed and their registration has been accepted so that their name appears on the competitors list.

Registration instructions:

  1. Sign in:
    Create an account or sign in.

  2. Register:
    Enter to the following link to register:
    https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/Cuernavaca2018/register

  3. Payment:
    Pay the registration fee of $179 MXN in an Oxxo or Santander bank to the account: 5579 0990 1012 2572.

  4. Send your receipt:
    Send your receipt to the email brickcubes@gmail.com with the subject "Cuernavaca Summer 2018" attaching a readable photo of your receipt.

Include in the body email the following information:
-Complete name
-WCAID (only if you have)
-Events in which you will compete

  1. Registry confirmation:
    Check that your name appears in the competitors list:
    https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/Cuernavaca2018/registrations

  2. Assistance:
    Attend punctually to the competition at 8:00hrs with your cubes to take assistance.

Refund policy:

If the competitor limit is reached and you paid, send us an email before august 24 and the original competitor entry fee will be fully refunded.

If you want to cancel, you can ask for a refund before august 17 and the competitor fee will be fully refunded.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich won with an average of 8.38 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza finished second (9.07) and Daniel Guardado Cabral finished third (10.01).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 7.23 8.38 Mexico 8.918.098.247.238.82
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 7.69 9.07 Mexico 9.219.6110.217.698.38
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 8.95 10.01 Mexico 9.5712.398.9510.1510.32
4 Angel Arrioja Landa 9.11 10.92 Mexico 11.1512.119.499.1114.27
5 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 8.93 11.07 Mexico 12.2711.538.939.4212.94
6 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 10.49 11.93 Mexico 10.4912.9711.0111.81DNF
7 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 9.58 12.18 Mexico 9.58DNF12.069.7714.70
8 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 10.55 13.03 Mexico 18.5910.5514.1110.7014.29

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 8.73 9.16 Mexico 8.7810.098.939.778.73
2 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 7.94 9.44 Mexico 8.4810.747.9410.279.58
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 8.95 10.57 Mexico 8.9510.079.9511.6812.10
4 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 9.62 10.68 Mexico 21.0110.449.6211.3310.26
5 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 10.58 10.99 Mexico 11.4813.0010.5810.8310.65
6 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 9.00 11.18 Mexico 10.8510.909.0011.7914.02
7 Angel Arrioja Landa 7.33 11.54 Mexico 12.3412.0410.897.3311.70
8 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 10.46 11.73 Mexico 10.4611.7515.8412.3311.12
9 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 11.88 13.19 Mexico 11.8814.2112.9914.3712.36
10 Emerzón Renato Bolaños Ramírez 11.92 13.92 Mexico 21.5613.8414.2713.6411.92
11 Yahir Alberto Francisco Cruz 12.19 13.93 Mexico 13.0014.4114.3712.1915.25
12 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 10.60 14.00 Mexico 13.8013.9310.6014.2617.02
13 Elias Seoane Bucio 10.34 14.03 Mexico 10.7815.43DNF15.8810.34
14 Juan de Dios Noriega Sánchez 13.44 14.17 Mexico 13.5614.6514.8413.4414.31
15 Luis Octavio Sanvicente Gómez 12.94 14.24 Mexico 14.5712.9414.0414.5514.12
16 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 10.95 14.41 Mexico 14.5413.8816.8214.8110.95
17 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 12.00 14.93 Mexico 15.5412.0018.0014.4914.76
18 Esteban Noe González Hernández 12.60 15.03 Mexico 15.4815.9923.6013.6212.60
19 Ricardo Bautista Muñoz 12.76 15.25 Mexico 14.5212.7615.4315.7919.70
20 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 14.67 15.77 Mexico 15.6914.6715.3916.2420.43
21 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 11.63 16.33 Mexico 19.9516.7611.6315.9216.30
22 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 14.20 16.40 Mexico 18.0316.2614.9219.1514.20
23 Arturo Muñoz García 14.60 16.46 Mexico 18.4415.2716.9617.1414.60
24 Armando Enciso Mas 13.69 16.66 Mexico 17.9813.6915.4716.5318.10
25 Juan Manuel González Rivera 15.22 17.07 Mexico 15.2217.0931.0815.9818.15
26 Eric Zahid López Parra 14.71 17.46 Mexico 17.4614.7121.8816.9018.03
27 David Govea 15.13 17.82 United States 17.1020.5215.1320.3316.04
28 José Emiliano Nava Guzmán 15.56 20.14 Mexico 26.6219.3324.2415.5616.84
29 Emmanuel Vieyra 14.45 21.12 United States 16.4814.4523.5429.4423.35

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 8.64 9.42 Mexico 11.5110.038.908.649.34
2 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 8.90 10.09 Mexico 10.239.7110.348.9010.90
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 9.70 10.34 Mexico 12.3910.369.849.7010.81
4 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 8.72 10.51 Mexico 11.7910.388.729.4911.65
5 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 10.44 11.44 Mexico 11.1111.4212.7710.4411.79
6 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 10.94 12.00 Mexico 11.5212.9213.8311.5610.94
7 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 11.11 12.40 Mexico 12.4212.3112.7712.4811.11
8 Ricardo Bautista Muñoz 11.98 12.70 Mexico 12.8412.8911.9812.3617.99
9 Elias Seoane Bucio 10.51 12.74 Mexico DNF14.2412.3711.6110.51
10 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 9.83 13.16 Mexico 14.8813.9211.689.8313.88
11 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 12.19 13.22 Mexico 12.1913.4612.4415.5513.75
12 Angel Arrioja Landa 10.99 13.25 Mexico 13.7510.9913.2713.7612.73
13 Juan de Dios Noriega Sánchez 12.33 13.62 Mexico 12.8412.3312.8615.6415.15
14 Emerzón Renato Bolaños Ramírez 12.48 13.80 Mexico 14.4812.4813.9313.0014.75
15 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 10.23 14.11 Mexico 14.4715.5513.2514.6210.23
16 Yahir Alberto Francisco Cruz 12.30 14.62 Mexico 13.1415.7712.3016.2314.96
17 Armando Enciso Mas 13.28 14.74 Mexico 15.0614.4614.7013.2817.96
18 Luis Octavio Sanvicente Gómez 11.76 14.84 Mexico 18.5814.1016.6411.7613.78
19 Esteban Noe González Hernández 13.02 14.90 Mexico 15.4813.0214.1015.1117.03
20 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 13.24 15.10 Mexico 16.8815.3715.2613.2414.67
21 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 12.32 15.20 Mexico 12.3215.7615.8517.0114.00
22 Eric Zahid López Parra 13.74 15.31 Mexico 15.7416.0014.8315.3513.74
23 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 14.60 15.68 Mexico 14.7514.6016.4715.8318.90
24 Arturo Muñoz García 14.89 16.58 Mexico 17.0017.0717.4715.6814.89
25 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 14.97 16.71 Mexico 19.6418.3316.2115.5914.97
26 Emmanuel Vieyra 14.82 16.85 United States 20.8414.8218.4015.5116.64
27 David Govea 15.64 17.19 United States 17.7716.3517.4623.4315.64
28 Luis Angel Campech Perez 15.66 17.52 Mexico 15.6620.9316.4217.2318.91
29 José Emiliano Nava Guzmán 15.78 18.11 Mexico 15.9615.7816.0622.4822.30
30 Juan Manuel González Rivera 15.82 18.34 Mexico 22.2417.7321.2615.8216.02
31 Mauricio Eduardo Lara Perez 16.31 18.50 Mexico 23.0116.3116.8919.9518.65
32 Benjamín Pérez García 17.08 19.03 Mexico 19.1818.1621.6419.7417.08
33 Braulio Gael Delgado Aranda 15.58 19.27 Mexico 15.5821.8416.7319.2524.99
34 Gabriel de la Torre Palomino 17.16 19.57 Mexico 18.5918.9124.2021.2217.16
35 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana 18.28 20.31 Mexico 19.9221.96DNF19.0418.28
36 José Manuel Ramos Romero 15.97 20.39 Mexico 22.1323.2822.1815.9716.85
37 Alejandro Muñoz García 19.51 21.02 Mexico 20.3622.9019.7919.5124.86
38 Mario Jaasiel Castro García 19.49 21.27 Mexico 23.6220.2522.7319.4920.82
39 Jorge Elias Sanchez Avelar 18.91 21.86 Mexico 23.7318.9120.0625.5321.78
40 Pedro Trujillo García 18.87 21.87 Mexico 22.1622.3918.8721.0626.86
41 Alexis Noé Rogel Rivera 20.01 22.83 Mexico 20.3725.5722.7225.3920.01
42 Daniel Rivera Isaias 19.51 22.86 Mexico 28.4020.7622.7125.1119.51
43 Omar Jossue Cortes Vargas 22.02 23.41 Mexico 24.9022.6422.6825.4422.02
44 Alberto Lopez Segura 21.55 23.96 Mexico 23.3225.4725.9123.0821.55
45 Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas 20.62 24.46 Mexico 25.8121.7125.9525.8520.62
46 Rocio Rodriguez Rivera 20.03 24.63 Mexico 25.1222.3220.0326.4630.84
47 Jose Alejandro Sandoval Garcia 21.89 24.92 Mexico 25.6821.8922.8929.6026.18
48 Enrique de Jesús García Sánchez 21.02 24.99 Mexico 26.7821.3730.9826.8321.02
49 Alessandro Guilmar Cervantes Albarrán 22.51 25.28 Mexico 28.8841.1624.0222.9422.51
50 Onna Nayyu Leyva Alcántara 20.63 25.46 United States 24.3530.1420.6327.7824.25
51 Gustavo Pelcastre Guzman 20.50 25.56 Mexico 25.8425.0920.5025.7526.76
52 Daniel Enoch Gutierrez Grande 20.49 28.21 Mexico 33.4726.7831.0626.7920.49
53 Diego Hernández Benítez 21.30 29.12 Mexico 38.1229.6221.3028.8728.87
54 Ian Vaugier Aguilar 29.36 31.73 Mexico DNF32.4432.0029.3630.76
55 Giovanni Noriega Sánchez 26.11 32.96 Mexico 34.5426.1134.9729.3640.02
56 Edgar Eduardo Galindo García 37.29 39.27 Mexico DNF40.5837.2938.0639.16
57 Andrea García Cruz 38.03 43.92 Mexico 38.2638.0347.131:07.8746.37
58 Ernesto Torres Ortiz Ramírez 42.84 51.54 Mexico 51.811:04.9851.1042.8451.70
59 Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez 46.07 59.22 Mexico 46.0754.381:12.9250.361:32.56
60 Alán Gómez Monjaraz 1:06.81 1:24.85 Mexico 1:23.341:54.941:20.151:06.811:31.06
61 Erick Eduardo Anta Bedolla 1:01.55 1:34.45 Mexico DNF1:38.661:51.171:01.551:13.53
62 Gonzalo Pastrana Miranda 1:20.92 1:39.48 Mexico 1:44.681:56.001:20.921:41.251:32.51
63 Bruno Sebastián Esguerra Corona 16.42 DNF Mexico 26.7519.7216.42DNFDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 2.25 3.63 Mexico 2.362.25DNF4.873.66
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 3.23 3.68 Mexico 3.235.024.173.373.51
3 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 3.04 4.13 Mexico 3.044.104.82DNF3.47
4 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 2.43 4.26 Mexico 2.434.705.713.424.66
5 Angel Arrioja Landa 3.47 4.39 Mexico 3.985.725.113.474.08
6 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 3.17 4.43 Mexico 3.713.176.063.53DNF
7 Juan de Dios Noriega Sánchez 3.61 4.52 Mexico 3.614.444.816.724.30
8 Daniel Guardado Cabral 3.22 4.88 Mexico 3.226.0814.243.644.91
9 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 4.03 5.10 Mexico 4.036.004.566.104.75
10 Arturo Muñoz García 3.53 5.53 Mexico 3.536.026.265.764.81
11 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 3.67 5.85 Mexico 3.676.056.927.694.59
12 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 4.05 6.66 Mexico DNF8.986.504.514.05

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 2.76 3.55 Mexico 2.994.202.763.883.79
2 Daniel Guardado Cabral 3.29 3.57 Mexico 3.414.213.383.933.29
3 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 1.63 3.66 Mexico DNF3.171.633.724.09
4 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1.92 3.75 Mexico 2.935.801.924.194.13
5 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 3.23 3.86 Mexico 3.923.804.283.853.23
6 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 3.14 4.15 Mexico 3.417.223.144.064.98
7 Angel Arrioja Landa 2.33 4.54 Mexico 3.766.172.334.535.34
8 Arturo Muñoz García 4.03 4.62 Mexico 6.164.034.694.444.73
9 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 2.75 4.66 Mexico 3.746.002.755.934.30
10 Juan de Dios Noriega Sánchez 3.47 4.67 Mexico 5.534.483.474.764.76
11 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 3.57 4.82 Mexico 5.895.553.574.044.88
12 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 4.23 5.32 Mexico 6.096.204.235.044.82
13 Eric Zahid López Parra 3.40 5.42 Mexico 5.575.963.404.7413.10
14 Armando Enciso Mas 2.81 5.54 Mexico 6.229.412.814.575.82
15 David Govea 3.11 5.70 United States 6.576.853.116.344.19
16 Elias Seoane Bucio 4.24 5.70 Mexico 7.638.444.244.554.92
17 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 4.40 5.83 Mexico 4.407.625.07DNF4.79
18 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 2.27 5.91 Mexico 11.536.392.275.156.20
19 Ricardo Bautista Muñoz 2.44 5.98 Mexico 7.206.612.444.287.05
20 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 3.43 6.12 Mexico 6.178.333.436.016.17
21 Onna Nayyu Leyva Alcántara 3.89 6.13 United States 5.765.493.897.13DNF
22 Esteban Noe González Hernández 3.85 6.16 Mexico 8.178.163.855.145.17
23 Daniel Enoch Gutierrez Grande 5.11 6.32 Mexico 5.118.135.436.537.00
24 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 3.56 6.39 Mexico 5.849.993.565.148.20
25 Emerzón Renato Bolaños Ramírez 5.23 6.41 Mexico 6.826.456.595.236.20
26 Luis Octavio Sanvicente Gómez 4.99 6.60 Mexico 7.6320.884.996.405.77
27 Mauricio Eduardo Lara Perez 5.04 7.03 Mexico 10.656.525.045.858.72
28 Benjamín Pérez García 6.50 7.21 Mexico 10.946.908.176.506.55
29 Luis Angel Campech Perez 4.56 7.24 Mexico 7.136.568.044.569.43
30 José Emiliano Nava Guzmán 6.71 7.68 Mexico 6.719.617.578.307.17

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 1.74 2.26 Mexico 1.742.222.332.225.22
2 Angel Arrioja Landa 2.32 3.54 Mexico 4.542.323.625.092.45
3 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 2.96 3.55 Mexico 2.963.783.493.393.84
4 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 3.25 3.68 Mexico 3.613.927.743.503.25
5 Daniel Guardado Cabral 2.79 3.69 Mexico 4.472.944.132.793.99
6 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2.65 3.74 Mexico 2.653.493.943.873.86
7 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 3.37 3.91 Mexico 3.374.963.683.844.20
8 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 3.04 4.07 Mexico 4.343.045.074.793.09
9 Armando Enciso Mas 2.85 4.10 Mexico 4.682.858.183.673.95
10 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 2.55 4.19 Mexico 10.492.552.845.783.96
11 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 3.87 4.40 Mexico 4.784.064.353.875.33
12 David Govea 3.49 4.42 United States 5.053.496.023.654.55
13 Arturo Muñoz García 4.06 4.49 Mexico 4.454.454.884.064.58
14 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 4.16 4.85 Mexico 4.234.165.145.245.18
15 Juan de Dios Noriega Sánchez 3.92 5.00 Mexico 3.953.92DNF5.765.29
16 Luis Angel Campech Perez 4.57 5.34 Mexico 4.814.575.705.526.05
17 Eric Zahid López Parra 3.77 5.35 Mexico 3.776.3021.005.763.98
18 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 3.79 5.40 Mexico 4.813.796.764.626.90
19 Esteban Noe González Hernández 4.20 5.42 Mexico 4.205.076.185.008.05
20 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 4.22 5.77 Mexico 10.794.226.625.784.91
21 Elias Seoane Bucio 4.59 5.78 Mexico 4.595.517.366.205.63
22 Ricardo Bautista Muñoz 3.79 5.82 Mexico 3.795.766.525.795.92
23 Benjamín Pérez García 5.36 5.86 Mexico 5.845.526.237.545.36
24 Luis Octavio Sanvicente Gómez 4.80 5.98 Mexico 7.314.974.805.667.84
25 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 4.10 6.02 Mexico 4.107.725.506.725.83
26 José Emiliano Nava Guzmán 3.84 6.10 Mexico 7.367.586.674.283.84
27 Onna Nayyu Leyva Alcántara 5.07 6.17 United States 13.545.407.725.405.07
28 Emerzón Renato Bolaños Ramírez 3.06 6.42 Mexico 3.066.736.086.696.49
29 Daniel Enoch Gutierrez Grande 4.50 6.44 Mexico 8.597.135.806.404.50
30 Mauricio Eduardo Lara Perez 5.10 6.46 Mexico 10.715.257.806.325.10
31 Juan Manuel González Rivera 5.97 6.66 Mexico 7.526.118.075.976.34
32 Yahir Alberto Francisco Cruz 5.77 6.70 Mexico 6.855.8924.445.777.37
33 Diego Hernández Benítez 4.67 6.76 Mexico 6.679.216.894.676.71
34 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana 5.92 6.86 Mexico 6.845.939.735.927.82
35 Mario Jaasiel Castro García 5.37 7.08 Mexico 6.935.378.457.596.72
36 Daniel Rivera Isaias 5.95 7.10 Mexico 7.777.416.125.958.34
37 Alejandro Muñoz García 4.86 7.22 Mexico 4.964.869.347.3611.28
38 Enrique de Jesús García Sánchez 5.90 7.55 Mexico 8.817.3910.635.906.44
39 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 5.16 7.86 Mexico 27.125.1610.945.906.74
40 Jorge Elias Sanchez Avelar 6.48 8.19 Mexico 7.4210.498.956.488.20
41 José Manuel Ramos Romero 5.66 8.50 Mexico 11.3510.235.667.447.83
42 Jose Alejandro Sandoval Garcia 6.34 8.50 Mexico 8.3711.409.446.347.68
43 Alberto Lopez Segura 6.63 8.53 Mexico 10.396.638.5410.956.66
44 Ian Vaugier Aguilar 6.37 8.89 Mexico 8.626.3713.589.498.56
45 Emmanuel Vieyra 6.77 9.05 United States 12.006.77DNF6.848.31
46 Pedro Trujillo García 3.19 9.36 Mexico 9.833.196.2514.6311.99
47 Giovanni Noriega Sánchez 7.77 9.37 Mexico 9.249.5922.959.297.77
48 Omar Jossue Cortes Vargas 7.95 9.60 Mexico 10.267.959.9417.398.59
49 Alessandro Guilmar Cervantes Albarrán 7.79 9.77 Mexico 11.578.069.677.7917.42
50 Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas 6.43 10.61 Mexico 9.1815.2914.016.438.64
51 Gabriel de la Torre Palomino 4.04 10.67 Mexico 13.878.3210.9812.714.04
52 Gustavo Pelcastre Guzman 7.39 10.82 Mexico 13.417.398.7510.2913.97
53 Alexis Noé Rogel Rivera 5.57 13.07 Mexico 5.5712.4618.16DNF8.60
54 Andrea García Cruz 14.32 16.02 Mexico 16.8715.9116.7814.3215.37
55 Erick Eduardo Anta Bedolla 12.52 32.34 Mexico DNF28.1650.0418.8312.52
56 Bruno Sebastián Esguerra Corona 5.47 DNF Mexico DNF5.47DNF6.438.75
57 Braulio Gael Delgado Aranda 8.59 DNF Mexico DNF8.59DNF12.489.82
58 Gonzalo Pastrana Miranda 34.20 DNF Mexico 52.48DNFDNF34.2053.57
59 Alán Gómez Monjaraz 50.99 DNF Mexico DNFDNF50.99DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Guardado Cabral 30.20 32.52 Mexico 32.8630.9530.2033.8533.75
2 Angel Arrioja Landa 34.94 37.39 Mexico 40.2635.4234.9436.4943.48
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 32.60 37.97 Mexico 39.9238.8735.1332.6041.02
4 Juan de Dios Noriega Sánchez 33.78 42.54 Mexico 43.7646.0333.78DNF37.83
5 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 41.39 43.34 Mexico 43.1441.3942.6244.2749.97
6 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 41.67 44.00 Mexico 49.6244.5141.7345.7541.67
7 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 41.37 49.48 Mexico 1:26.5341.3754.0945.1149.25
8 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 46.27 49.94 Mexico 52.2050.5047.1346.2756.80

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 33.26 35.97 Mexico 36.6537.1135.9733.2635.29
2 Daniel Guardado Cabral 34.49 38.94 Mexico 40.0342.6738.1434.4938.66
3 Angel Arrioja Landa 38.51 39.99 Mexico 38.5139.1541.2143.0739.61
4 Juan de Dios Noriega Sánchez 40.37 41.69 Mexico 42.2640.3741.8440.9749.29
5 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 39.02 43.32 Mexico 45.1440.6439.0248.3044.18
6 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 42.16 45.52 Mexico 49.6744.1642.1647.3645.05
7 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 44.95 46.33 Mexico 44.9545.0345.1748.80DNF
8 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 42.19 49.13 Mexico 42.1950.0056.1552.1245.26
9 Emerzón Renato Bolaños Ramírez 47.03 50.22 Mexico 47.0347.2347.7656.0255.68
10 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 43.88 50.62 Mexico 53.6943.8851.3950.8149.67
11 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 46.22 52.60 Mexico 46.2247.8752.171:04.0357.77
12 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 49.80 53.25 Mexico 53.701:07.2151.9154.1549.80
13 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 45.50 53.52 Mexico 57.6045.5050.7655.0254.78
14 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 48.97 53.74 Mexico 51.7348.9753.351:01.6256.15
15 Luis Octavio Sanvicente Gómez 52.71 58.83 Mexico 54.291:12.0655.2552.711:06.95
16 Armando Enciso Mas 50.15 1:00.52 Mexico 1:03.0650.151:05.5057.491:01.02
17 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 59.70 1:04.49 Mexico 1:03.231:01.171:12.641:09.0759.70
18 Luis Angel Campech Perez 1:02.23 1:07.32 Mexico 1:32.321:02.231:06.671:11.921:03.36
19 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 1:03.01 1:15.47 Mexico 1:18.591:15.011:12.821:03.011:20.90

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Guardado Cabral 31.65 34.52 Mexico 36.1831.6541.6934.5732.80
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 36.87 37.61 Mexico 37.5137.2339.3136.8738.09
3 Angel Arrioja Landa 38.03 39.23 Mexico 40.7338.0338.1738.8046.57
4 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 41.02 43.35 Mexico 45.2041.0241.7243.1354.92
5 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 40.63 43.68 Mexico 43.5756.5342.0745.4040.63
6 Juan de Dios Noriega Sánchez 38.20 44.87 Mexico 46.2543.2545.1147.5638.20
7 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 43.60 49.58 Mexico 46.0355.47DNF43.6047.24
8 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 45.78 50.28 Mexico 45.7848.56DNF52.9949.28
9 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 43.77 50.93 Mexico 1:12.9352.1656.2743.7744.36
10 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 45.11 51.46 Mexico 1:05.6650.9149.4654.0145.11
11 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 48.38 52.01 Mexico 48.3853.3550.0757.6152.61
12 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 48.00 55.01 Mexico 55.8757.8048.0051.8657.30
13 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 48.77 58.40 Mexico 50.30DNF48.7753.311:11.60
14 Emerzón Renato Bolaños Ramírez 51.05 58.55 Mexico 56.751:29.8854.861:04.0551.05
15 Armando Enciso Mas 56.19 1:01.29 Mexico 58.191:11.931:05.8859.8156.19
16 Yahir Alberto Francisco Cruz 54.00 1:02.28 Mexico 1:09.0254.001:00.7558.401:07.69
17 Luis Angel Campech Perez 55.41 1:02.44 Mexico 1:03.8455.411:03.851:09.2259.64
18 Luis Octavio Sanvicente Gómez 55.13 1:04.96 Mexico 1:07.3055.131:06.071:01.521:10.29
19 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 52.46 1:06.47 Mexico 1:10.4052.461:08.971:16.391:00.04
20 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 55.51 1:12.07 Mexico 1:03.9655.511:26.251:14.921:17.34
21 Gustavo Pelcastre Guzman 1:00.87 Mexico 1:00.871:13.27
22 Arturo Muñoz García 1:03.92 Mexico 1:03.921:04.00
23 Onna Nayyu Leyva Alcántara 1:04.69 United States 1:10.331:04.69
24 Mauricio Eduardo Lara Perez 1:05.68 Mexico 1:05.681:15.11
25 Mario Jaasiel Castro García 1:10.80 Mexico 1:11.681:10.80
26 Braulio Gael Delgado Aranda 1:15.25 Mexico 1:15.251:33.74
27 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 1:15.60 Mexico 1:37.081:15.60
28 José Manuel Ramos Romero 1:15.68 Mexico 1:19.311:15.68
29 Alexis Noé Rogel Rivera 1:16.38 Mexico 1:33.311:16.38
30 Jorge Elias Sanchez Avelar 1:19.18 Mexico 1:26.681:19.18
31 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana 1:19.89 Mexico 1:19.891:22.95
32 Elias Seoane Bucio 1:26.04 Mexico 1:26.041:39.25
33 Ricardo Bautista Muñoz 1:26.32 Mexico 1:26.321:52.08
34 Jose Alejandro Sandoval Garcia 1:30.70 Mexico 2:26.141:30.70
35 Alberto Lopez Segura 1:32.84 Mexico 1:32.841:35.88
36 Alejandro Muñoz García 1:33.45 Mexico 1:33.451:54.19
37 Juan Manuel González Rivera 1:33.84 Mexico 1:40.021:33.84
38 Daniel Rivera Isaias 1:44.75 Mexico 1:44.75DNF
39 Daniel Enoch Gutierrez Grande 1:45.65 Mexico 1:45.651:54.56
40 Eric Zahid López Parra 1:46.54 Mexico 1:48.231:46.54
41 Emmanuel Vieyra 1:50.11 United States 2:03.071:50.11
42 Alessandro Guilmar Cervantes Albarrán 1:51.49 Mexico 1:51.492:04.19
43 Gabriel de la Torre Palomino 1:55.92 Mexico 1:55.92DNF
44 Benjamín Pérez García 1:57.49 Mexico 1:58.061:57.49
45 Bruno Sebastián Esguerra Corona 2:01.00 Mexico DNF2:01.00
46 David Govea 2:04.61 United States DNF2:04.61
47 Ian Vaugier Aguilar 2:08.30 Mexico 2:54.512:08.30
48 Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas 2:11.31 Mexico 2:11.312:38.25
49 Giovanni Noriega Sánchez 2:20.09 Mexico 2:20.092:41.18

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 34.13 DNF Mexico 34.13DNFDNF
2 Elias Seoane Bucio 43.71 DNF Mexico DNF43.71DNF
3 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 56.97 DNF Mexico DNFDNF56.97
4 Pedro Trujillo García 1:18.71 DNF Mexico DNF1:18.71DNF
5 Angel Arrioja Landa 2:18.38 2:52.33 Mexico 3:17.342:18.383:01.28
6 Esteban Noe González Hernández 7:10.94 DNF Mexico 7:10.94DNFDNF
7 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 7:22.79 DNF Mexico 7:22.79DNFDNF
8 Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas 7:25.27 DNF Mexico 7:25.27DNFDNF
9 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF
9 Daniel Guardado Cabral DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF
9 Emerzón Renato Bolaños Ramírez DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF
9 Enrique de Jesús García Sánchez DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF
9 Eric Zahid López Parra DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF
9 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF
9 Jehosafat Porras Galicia DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 14.62 15.00 Mexico 14.8415.1515.0120.7514.62
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 14.54 15.96 Mexico 17.5416.1914.5717.1314.54
3 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 16.07 18.69 Mexico 25.3721.6716.0716.4517.94
4 Daniel Guardado Cabral 16.81 20.68 Mexico 24.0016.8123.0118.9620.07
5 Angel Arrioja Landa 17.96 20.87 Mexico 23.0517.9621.4323.5518.14
6 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 15.88 20.91 Mexico 24.6215.8839.8418.2819.82
7 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 18.25 21.13 Mexico 21.7318.2520.5624.4321.11
8 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 19.91 21.69 Mexico 19.9123.2523.1420.5521.39

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 15.98 17.35 Mexico 16.8019.2218.2715.9816.99
2 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 16.27 18.68 Mexico 19.5016.7820.6216.2719.75
3 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 16.30 20.05 Mexico 21.2118.1140.6916.3020.83
4 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 18.35 20.47 Mexico 18.3521.8622.0519.5619.98
5 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 18.32 21.64 Mexico 18.3221.0332.0320.5223.38
6 Daniel Guardado Cabral 19.61 21.70 Mexico 23.3619.8823.5919.6121.87
7 Angel Arrioja Landa 16.21 22.08 Mexico 16.2123.6122.6519.9724.40
8 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 17.10 22.14 Mexico 23.3817.1025.4724.0818.96
9 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 18.34 23.16 Mexico 22.9124.2722.2935.3318.34
10 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 20.65 23.63 Mexico 23.2624.3028.0323.3220.65
11 Juan de Dios Noriega Sánchez 18.66 24.15 Mexico 27.5525.3822.5018.6624.57
12 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 23.87 25.30 Mexico 25.7923.8725.9424.1659.57
13 Yahir Alberto Francisco Cruz 22.74 25.89 Mexico 1:00.4426.1522.7424.4727.04
14 Ricardo Bautista Muñoz 22.25 27.31 Mexico 29.5222.2531.9728.8823.52
15 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 17.39 28.68 Mexico 22.3249.9018.5517.3945.18
16 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 24.82 31.12 Mexico 33.8731.8035.4324.8227.70
17 Armando Enciso Mas 29.31 32.95 Mexico 29.3132.5141.1630.6435.69
18 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 21.59 33.07 Mexico 29.6721.5936.5433.0045.09
19 Luis Octavio Sanvicente Gómez 23.67 33.42 Mexico 23.6733.6530.4350.2536.18
20 Emerzón Renato Bolaños Ramírez 23.43 33.97 Mexico 23.4343.7430.46DNF27.72

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 15.68 16.67 Mexico 15.6816.4416.9616.6217.75
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 16.83 18.98 Mexico 18.0620.6319.6019.2716.83
3 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 16.21 19.26 Mexico 18.7719.5220.5219.4816.21
4 Daniel Guardado Cabral 17.42 19.37 Mexico 20.9617.4224.9919.4517.71
5 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 17.20 20.13 Mexico 21.4419.3624.1319.5817.20
6 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 19.40 20.73 Mexico 20.2519.4021.2620.6824.66
7 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 19.57 22.22 Mexico 23.2622.8030.3219.5720.60
8 Angel Arrioja Landa 19.23 22.80 Mexico 19.2327.1121.5119.7834.33
9 Ricardo Bautista Muñoz 20.32 25.01 Mexico 26.1832.2120.3226.6022.25
10 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 18.91 25.03 Mexico 26.2824.2229.5618.9124.58
11 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 22.40 26.35 Mexico 30.71DNF22.4023.0125.32
12 Juan de Dios Noriega Sánchez 21.71 26.85 Mexico 28.0321.7128.0629.2924.46
13 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 19.98 27.14 Mexico 28.9525.9019.98DNF26.56
14 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 21.06 27.50 Mexico 26.2732.18DNF24.0521.06
15 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 23.14 28.07 Mexico 30.1826.4623.1430.5527.57
16 Yahir Alberto Francisco Cruz 24.39 29.19 Mexico 25.4824.3925.9538.8036.13
17 Emerzón Renato Bolaños Ramírez 25.41 29.59 Mexico 30.6628.9029.2025.4136.26
18 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 22.42 32.34 Mexico 22.4231.59DNF37.2728.15
19 Armando Enciso Mas 26.78 32.98 Mexico 33.6832.4132.8443.9126.78
20 Luis Octavio Sanvicente Gómez 27.95 33.09 Mexico 1:04.4230.8527.9534.6033.82
21 Luis Angel Campech Perez 27.12 33.62 Mexico 35.5527.1228.5247.5536.78
22 Arturo Muñoz García 30.55 36.68 Mexico 37.6033.9338.5240.1030.55
23 Esteban Noe González Hernández 32.11 37.25 Mexico 49.2132.5546.3632.1132.83
24 David Govea 30.38 38.62 United States 30.3843.5638.4337.5939.83
25 Benjamín Pérez García 35.31 39.33 Mexico 40.0242.5935.3835.3144.17
26 Alejandro Muñoz García 31.60 39.58 Mexico 48.5032.4731.6045.1241.15
27 Elias Seoane Bucio 30.63 40.72 Mexico 32.8953.4248.0241.2530.63
28 Eric Zahid López Parra 39.31 43.52 Mexico 46.8145.9442.4542.1639.31
29 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana 38.07 44.35 Mexico 38.07DNF39.1054.1239.82
30 Alexis Noé Rogel Rivera 36.56 44.48 Mexico 42.451:08.5736.5649.2541.73
31 Daniel Rivera Isaias 41.95 46.59 Mexico 59.5441.9546.0745.6248.09
32 Onna Nayyu Leyva Alcántara 43.69 47.57 United States 50.8444.4343.6948.2750.01
33 Enrique de Jesús García Sánchez 38.11 49.97 Mexico 38.1145.5150.971:07.8753.43
34 Gabriel de la Torre Palomino 26.58 51.09 Mexico 56.321:13.2548.7526.5848.20
35 Alberto Lopez Segura 38.83 51.27 Mexico 54.2048.3438.83DNF51.26
36 Jose Alejandro Sandoval Garcia 40.39 51.61 Mexico 55.4257.2050.8848.5440.39
37 Mauricio Eduardo Lara Perez 45.58 53.58 Mexico 54.8953.8851.9845.5854.97
38 José Emiliano Nava Guzmán 48.41 58.23 Mexico 59.1048.4151.33DNF1:04.26
39 Juan Manuel González Rivera 45.21 59.15 Mexico 1:15.9745.2152.8648.63DNF
40 Diego Hernández Benítez 55.22 1:06.24 Mexico 1:20.0955.221:02.6156.03DNF
41 Pedro Trujillo García 48.49 1:07.09 Mexico 1:05.3048.491:15.231:00.741:19.85
42 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 41.63 DNF Mexico 48.1641.63DNF44.10DNF
43 José Manuel Ramos Romero 1:01.91 Mexico 1:22.081:01.91
44 Bruno Sebastián Esguerra Corona 1:12.04 Mexico DNF1:12.04
45 Gustavo Pelcastre Guzman 1:34.00 Mexico 1:34.00DNF
46 Gonzalo Pastrana Miranda DNF Mexico DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Guardado Cabral 3.18 3.77 Mexico 4.453.793.184.323.21
2 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 3.31 3.86 Mexico 4.063.723.314.033.83
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 4.80 5.48 Mexico 4.864.808.755.376.22
4 Alejandro Muñoz García 4.81 5.60 Mexico 5.855.486.635.464.81
5 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 4.72 7.24 Mexico 4.727.677.256.818.35
6 Angel Arrioja Landa 6.62 7.91 Mexico 7.1716.546.626.649.93
7 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 7.23 8.73 Mexico 9.777.238.528.768.90
8 Eric Zahid López Parra 7.58 9.81 Mexico 10.0610.617.588.7614.11

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 3.46 4.25 Mexico 3.983.464.464.614.30
2 Alejandro Muñoz García 4.28 5.07 Mexico 4.504.284.938.765.78
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 4.27 5.51 Mexico 5.426.4710.214.654.27
4 Daniel Guardado Cabral 4.96 5.57 Mexico 5.766.975.015.944.96
5 Angel Arrioja Landa 5.28 7.66 Mexico 7.345.2813.869.276.38
6 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 7.30 9.22 Mexico 8.677.309.5110.749.49
7 Eric Zahid López Parra 7.31 9.24 Mexico 8.217.3110.989.529.99
8 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 5.55 9.46 Mexico 9.095.559.8611.689.44
9 Luis Octavio Sanvicente Gómez 9.14 9.46 Mexico 15.799.149.189.469.74
10 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 7.67 9.50 Mexico 8.397.897.6714.4812.22
11 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 7.32 9.55 Mexico 7.879.88DNF10.907.32
12 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 8.38 9.58 Mexico 13.148.5910.898.389.27
13 Arturo Muñoz García 7.27 9.74 Mexico 10.858.717.2727.049.66
14 Juan Manuel González Rivera 9.13 10.13 Mexico 10.909.4510.0413.919.13
15 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 9.93 11.42 Mexico 11.8710.8911.519.9335.42
16 Juan de Dios Noriega Sánchez 7.38 11.62 Mexico 13.557.3811.0010.5713.28
17 Armando Enciso Mas 8.40 11.89 Mexico 8.40DNF11.4710.4813.73
18 Emmanuel Vieyra 10.21 11.94 United States 16.4310.2111.4412.6711.72
19 Alberto Lopez Segura 10.24 14.15 Mexico 10.4516.6318.1615.3810.24
20 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 9.41 14.92 Mexico 18.669.4117.7212.6014.45

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 2.17 3.95 Mexico 3.322.175.554.054.49
2 Daniel Guardado Cabral 3.28 4.35 Mexico 3.286.004.504.204.36
3 Alejandro Muñoz García 4.12 4.39 Mexico DNF4.674.224.274.12
4 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 4.30 4.98 Mexico 7.015.284.304.894.77
5 Angel Arrioja Landa 5.91 6.69 Mexico 5.917.105.967.477.02
6 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 6.03 6.92 Mexico 7.438.316.806.526.03
7 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 6.05 7.71 Mexico 6.646.0517.799.247.24
8 Juan de Dios Noriega Sánchez 5.97 7.86 Mexico 16.588.227.605.977.76
9 Eric Zahid López Parra 6.15 7.96 Mexico 7.6310.168.186.158.08
10 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 7.16 8.50 Mexico 7.658.9212.257.168.94
11 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 7.49 9.20 Mexico 9.6911.767.497.6010.32
12 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 6.79 9.38 Mexico 9.546.799.9410.608.67
13 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 8.85 9.52 Mexico 8.9810.399.2016.018.85
14 Juan Manuel González Rivera 6.86 9.86 Mexico 13.096.867.6011.7810.19
15 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 8.34 10.11 Mexico 10.138.348.4011.7912.01
16 Arturo Muñoz García 4.18 10.20 Mexico 4.189.4013.529.6311.56
17 Luis Octavio Sanvicente Gómez 9.43 10.40 Mexico 10.369.4312.5111.419.43
18 Armando Enciso Mas 5.99 11.25 Mexico 5.9913.4115.038.7311.60
19 Alberto Lopez Segura 9.61 11.49 Mexico 9.6112.6015.8910.1411.74
20 Emmanuel Vieyra 8.54 11.52 United States 8.5413.1914.409.5111.87
21 Alessandro Guilmar Cervantes Albarrán 9.22 11.65 Mexico 11.0810.379.2215.7113.49
22 Benjamín Pérez García 10.49 11.94 Mexico 10.4911.1112.0612.6512.96
23 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana 9.17 12.26 Mexico 10.779.1712.9813.0313.59
24 Ernesto Torres Ortiz Ramírez 10.50 12.32 Mexico 10.9710.5013.8722.4912.13
25 Ricardo Bautista Muñoz 7.94 12.47 Mexico 11.267.9417.3512.5813.58
26 Omar Jossue Cortes Vargas 10.79 13.22 Mexico 13.8315.9913.9910.7911.85
27 David Govea 8.56 13.34 United States 8.5616.0711.5315.5112.97
28 Ian Vaugier Aguilar 11.95 13.61 Mexico 11.9514.0213.1213.6916.40
29 Daniel Enoch Gutierrez Grande 12.63 13.70 Mexico 12.8915.3112.9126.6212.63
30 Esteban Noe González Hernández 8.68 13.82 Mexico 16.269.8815.7615.818.68
31 Bruno Sebastián Esguerra Corona 9.85 13.92 Mexico 10.699.8520.3916.3814.68
32 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 9.49 14.65 Mexico 9.4920.3722.7211.8611.73
33 José Manuel Ramos Romero 11.64 14.84 Mexico 13.2816.8317.1714.4211.64
34 Mauricio Eduardo Lara Perez 10.64 14.88 Mexico 10.6418.8317.0112.1715.45
35 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 8.22 15.43 Mexico 18.5216.1813.3016.828.22
36 Yahir Alberto Francisco Cruz 10.81 16.40 Mexico 14.6518.8215.7310.8119.40
37 Giovanni Noriega Sánchez 13.70 16.98 Mexico 13.9213.7028.3719.4317.60
38 Daniel Rivera Isaias 12.65 17.27 Mexico 14.6316.3521.5720.8412.65
39 Jose Alejandro Sandoval Garcia 9.80 18.70 Mexico 12.9525.2317.919.8029.45
40 Andrea García Cruz 15.94 20.98 Mexico 21.6415.9417.7326.4723.57
41 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 12.76 22.60 Mexico 20.6422.3829.5424.7712.76
42 Gonzalo Pastrana Miranda 19.93 25.08 Mexico 25.8619.9327.33DNF22.05

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 12.03 13.07 Mexico 12.5916.1412.0313.1213.50
2 Armando Enciso Mas 13.97 16.66 Mexico 15.6119.1513.9717.9316.44
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 16.95 18.61 Mexico 21.0516.9918.8120.0216.95
4 Angel Arrioja Landa 12.85 20.12 Mexico 23.2320.6116.9522.7912.85
5 Eric Zahid López Parra 19.78 22.80 Mexico 28.0223.3424.4420.6119.78
6 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 25.29 32.95 Mexico 34.9235.5230.4525.2933.49

Square-1 Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 11.54 12.67 Mexico 16.0712.6011.5412.6712.73
2 Armando Enciso Mas 13.21 16.40 Mexico 16.2913.2115.8020.0717.10
3 Angel Arrioja Landa 13.72 18.04 Mexico 16.9213.7221.7823.7015.42
4 Daniel Guardado Cabral 18.20 20.91 Mexico 56.0723.9418.6618.2020.13
5 Eric Zahid López Parra 19.00 26.25 Mexico 33.1119.0027.6125.5125.64
6 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 24.85 27.22 Mexico 27.2925.3324.8533.2929.03
7 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 26.43 32.00 Mexico 37.7326.4326.5931.681:22.97
8 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 22.37 34.23 Mexico 45.7037.2823.4322.3741.97
9 Arturo Muñoz García 27.38 35.45 Mexico 29.1341.2247.8727.3836.00
10 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 28.92 40.94 Mexico 1:06.4438.0448.3128.9236.47
11 Ian Vaugier Aguilar 37.86 52.89 Mexico 37.8650.52DNF45.171:02.97
12 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 43.48 1:17.32 Mexico 47.082:45.8956.7043.482:08.18

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Arrioja Landa 14.71 16.97 Mexico 15.9025.8715.2419.7814.71
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 10.52 18.24 Mexico 21.8510.5218.8131.0614.05
3 Armando Enciso Mas 14.77 19.55 Mexico 19.7119.6119.3320.9214.77
4 Daniel Guardado Cabral 17.94 23.13 Mexico 25.6524.9122.0222.4717.94
5 Eric Zahid López Parra 16.98 24.95 Mexico 32.2222.5816.9824.5627.72
6 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 27.14 30.97 Mexico 28.4832.6143.9127.1431.83
7 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 24.71 31.43 Mexico 34.5535.1424.7128.4331.31
8 Arturo Muñoz García 26.09 31.86 Mexico 28.4426.0930.2436.9144.23
9 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 24.07 35.90 Mexico 1:12.0838.7524.0740.4528.49
10 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 26.23 41.29 Mexico 51.1242.2726.2338.2243.39
11 Ian Vaugier Aguilar 35.80 48.27 Mexico DNF35.8038.0354.0152.76
12 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 37.47 48.60 Mexico 37.4754.2942.0649.451:14.29
13 Esteban Noe González Hernández 34.45 53.55 Mexico 1:25.1935.1452.921:12.6034.45
14 Alejandro Muñoz García 35.34 1:00.58 Mexico 46.8835.3456.431:18.43DNF
15 Alberto Lopez Segura 38.03 1:03.05 Mexico 1:24.8338.0352.14DNF52.19
16 Elias Seoane Bucio 58.81 1:18.92 Mexico 58.811:16.091:21.681:18.981:24.14
17 Benjamín Pérez García 36.32 DNF Mexico 36.32DNF50.24DNFDNF
18 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana 1:02.37 Mexico 1:02.37DNF
19 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 1:19.18 Mexico 1:45.831:19.18
20 Emerzón Renato Bolaños Ramírez 1:29.65 Mexico DNF1:29.65
21 José Emiliano Nava Guzmán 1:45.16 Mexico DNF1:45.16